Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1985 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Allegheny Mountain  32.13 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  51  CONN  Connecticut  33.57 
 3  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  34.35 
 4  Dena Mann  53  RMM  Colorado  34.79 
 5  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  35.31 
 6  Ann J Kay  51  SMMM  Pacific  35.86 
 7  Diane Reed  54  NEM  New England  36.02 
 8  Laverne Adams  50  CONN  Connecticut  36.96 
 9  Vel Perry  51  OKMS  Oklahoma  37.23 
 10  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  38.02 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Allegheny Mountain  1:11.49 
 2  Dena Mann  53  RMM  Colorado  1:17.01 
 3  Ann J Kay  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.32 
 4  Diane Reed  54  NEM  New England  1:23.04 
 5  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.00 
 6  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  1:29.09 
 7  Vel Perry  51  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:29.20 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:29.77 
 9  Carol Ferguson  53  LAKE  Kentucky  1:31.55 
 10  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.39 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Allegheny Mountain  2:44.04 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  51  CONN  Connecticut  2:46.45 
 3  Dena Mann  53  RMM  Colorado  2:51.40 
 4  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  2:55.86 
 5  Laverne Adams  50  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.88 
 6  Diane Reed  54  NEM  New England  3:08.88 
 7  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  3:10.26 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:15.10 
 9  Karlette Vourlis  50  RINC  Pacific  3:15.37 
 10  Phillis Wilson  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:16.02 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  51  CONN  Connecticut  5:53.77 
 2  Ann J Kay  51  SMMM  Pacific  5:59.08 
 3  Dena Mann  53  RMM  Colorado  6:11.81 
 4  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  6:17.88 
 5  Laverne Adams  50  CONN  Connecticut  6:41.82 
 6  Karlette Vourlis  50  RINC  Pacific  6:46.27 
 7  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.44 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:51.32 
 9  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  6:53.57 
 10  Terry Morse  50  TAM  Pacific  6:53.78 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  51  CONN  Connecticut  12:38.26 
 2  Laverne Adams  50  CONN  Connecticut  13:48.86 
 3  Adrienne Pipes  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  13:56.47 
 4  Joy Ross  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  15:03.19 
 5  Betty Griffin  54  DCM  Potomac Valley  15:46.97 
 6  Carolyn Baldwin  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  16:27.72 
 7  Cynthia Rosik  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  16:53.00 
 8  Mary Jane Mullins  54  LAKE  Kentucky  18:16.05 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann J Kay  51  SMMM  Pacific  24:33.39 
 2  Janet R Johnson  50  LINC  Illinois  26:59.11 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  27:01.31 
 4  Phillis Wilson  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  27:08.10 
 5  Terry Morse  50  TAM  Pacific  27:13.28 
 6  Malchia Olshan  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:45.04 
 7  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  28:09.85 
 8  Ann Dallam  53  FORG  Delaware Valley  28:10.04 
 9  Donna Monroe  51  WCM  Pacific  28:42.50 
 10  Joyce M Nicholson  51  JERS  New Jersey  28:54.01 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Allegheny Mountain  40.83 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  51  CONN  Connecticut  40.93 
 3  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  41.90 
 4  Ann J Kay  51  SMMM  Pacific  43.22 
 5  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  44.65 
 6  Pamela Dillon  50  ARDN  Pacific  45.20 
 7  Laverne Adams  50  CONN  Connecticut  45.66 
 8  Ann Champ  50  FMM  Florida  45.70 
 9  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  46.09 
 10  Dena Mann  53  RMM  Colorado  46.40 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  51  CONN  Connecticut  1:31.59 
 2  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Allegheny Mountain  1:32.86 
 3  Pamela Dillon  50  ARDN  Pacific  1:34.72 
 4  Ann Champ  50  FMM  Florida  1:35.10 
 5  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  1:36.20 
 6  Dena Mann  53  RMM  Colorado  1:39.48 
 7  Laverne Adams  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:40.03 
 8  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  1:42.43 
 9  Suzanne Robbins  51  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:43.30 
 10  Barbara Callison  52  RINC  Pacific  1:43.42 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela Dillon  50  ARDN  Pacific  3:17.88 
 2  Ann J Kay  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.27 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  51  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.02 
 4  Ann Champ  50  FMM  Florida  3:27.75 
 5  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  3:31.95 
 6  Laverne Adams  50  CONN  Connecticut  3:34.01 
 7  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  3:38.92 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:42.84 
 9  Suzanne Robbins  51  OKMS  Oklahoma  3:46.58 
 10  Ardis Ross  50  OREG  Oregon  3:53.68 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Allegheny Mountain  41.87 
 2  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  46.61 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  47.28 
 4  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  47.44 
 5  Irma Reimer  53  SAC  Pacific  48.43 
 6  Ilse Perea  54  CHA  South Carolina  48.58 
 7  Beverley J Tucker  50  SPM  Florida  50.09 
 8  Bonnie Eyre  52  HUMU  Hawaii  50.79 
 9  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  50.85 
 9  Carol R Nicholas  54  GRIN  Indiana  50.85 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.47 
 2  Pamela Dillon  50  ARDN  Pacific  1:47.13 
 3  Irma Reimer  53  SAC  Pacific  1:47.70 
 4  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.37 
 5  Ilse Perea  54  CHA  South Carolina  1:49.40 
 6  Beverley J Tucker  50  SPM  Florida  1:53.63 
 7  Joy Ross  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:53.97 
 8  Phillis Wilson  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:54.95 
 9  Janet Moeller  50  JERS  New Jersey  1:55.21 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Allegheny Mountain  3:26.35 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:36.68 
 3  Pamela Dillon  50  ARDN  Pacific  3:48.23 
 4  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:53.64 
 5  Ilse Perea  54  CHA  South Carolina  3:56.89 
 6  Irma Reimer  53  SAC  Pacific  4:01.00 
 7  Joy Ross  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:03.69 
 8  Peggy Buchannan  52  RMM  Colorado  4:08.41 
 9  Beverley J Tucker  50  SPM  Florida  4:09.93 
 10  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  4:10.68 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Allegheny Mountain  37.65 
 2  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  40.78 
 3  Laverne Adams  50  CONN  Connecticut  41.92 
 4  Barbara Callison  52  RINC  Pacific  43.42 
 5  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  43.48 
 6  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  45.82 
 7  Betty Kakos  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  45.83 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  46.52 
 9  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  47.21 
 10  Betty Highland  54  JERS  New Jersey  48.13 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Allegheny Mountain  1:30.04 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.66 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  51  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.36 
 4  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  1:44.75 
 5  Barbara Callison  52  RINC  Pacific  1:50.83 
 6  Ann Dallam  53  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:53.49 
 7  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:53.64 
 8  Betty Highland  54  JERS  New Jersey  1:57.47 
 9  Donna Monroe  51  WCM  Pacific  1:57.72 
 10  Janet Moeller  50  JERS  New Jersey  1:58.78 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  51  CONN  Connecticut  3:38.41 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.65 
 3  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  3:51.14 
 4  Barbara Callison  52  RINC  Pacific  4:02.56 
 5  Ann Dallam  53  FORG  Delaware Valley  4:11.85 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:16.46 
 7  Beverley J Tucker  50  SPM  Florida  4:16.84 
 8  Donna Monroe  51  WCM  Pacific  4:19.85 
 9  Betty Kakos  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:23.04 
 10  Marianne B Brogan  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:23.42 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Allegheny Mountain  3:05.13 
 2  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  3:22.38 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  51  CONN  Connecticut  3:22.47 
 4  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  3:25.84 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.94 
 6  Barbara Callison  52  RINC  Pacific  3:34.36 
 7  Pamela Dillon  50  ARDN  Pacific  3:38.71 
 8  Ann Champ  50  FMM  Florida  3:42.37 
 9  Phillis Wilson  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:45.06 
 10  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:45.26 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (1985)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Allegheny Mountain  6:50.96 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  51  CONN  Connecticut  6:59.29 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  7:22.91 
 4  Ann Champ  50  FMM  Florida  7:47.49 
 5  Barbara Callison  52  RINC  Pacific  7:51.53 
 6  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  8:02.06 
 7  Ann Dallam  53  FORG  Delaware Valley  8:09.84 
 8  Pamela Dillon  50  ARDN  Pacific  8:21.70 
 9  Peggy Buchannan  52  RMM  Colorado  8:22.27 
 10  Donna Monroe  51  WCM  Pacific  8:28.53 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #42