Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1984 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  29.09 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  29.46 
 3  Betty Brey  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.05 
 4  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  30.13 
 5  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  30.96 
 6  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  31.05 
 7  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  31.22 
 8  Lavelle Stoinoff  50  OREG  Oregon  31.27 
 9  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  31.77 
 10  Margaret Timmins  53  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  31.78 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:02.94 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:05.36 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.24 
 4  Lavelle Stoinoff  50  OREG  Oregon  1:06.73 
 5  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  1:07.64 
 6  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  1:08.42 
 7  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  1:08.74 
 8  Ruth Kazez  53  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:08.92 
 9  Diane Reed  53  NEM  New England  1:10.35 
 10  Margaret Timmins  53  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.89 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:22.34 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  50  OREG  Oregon  2:22.64 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  2:24.22 
 4  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.66 
 5  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  2:31.44 
 6  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  2:34.96 
 7  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  2:35.73 
 8  Diane Reed  53  NEM  New England  2:42.76 
 9  Ann Christensen  50  TAM  Pacific  2:44.26 
 10  Marjorie Martin  54  NEM  New England  2:45.50 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  50  OREG  Oregon  6:17.51 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  6:35.51 
 3  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  6:40.09 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  6:43.72 
 5  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  7:02.12 
 6  Diane Reed  53  NEM  New England  7:19.73 
 7  Ann Christensen  50  TAM  Pacific  7:26.51 
 8  Ruth Kazez  53  UNAT  Delaware Valley  7:32.79 
 9  Marjorie Martin  54  NEM  New England  7:35.25 
 10  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  7:35.51 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  50  OREG  Oregon  21:44.48 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  23:16.11 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  23:17.43 
 4  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  23:27.39 
 5  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  25:08.54 
 6  Ann Christensen  50  TAM  Pacific  25:20.63 
 7  Ruth Kazez  53  UNAT  Delaware Valley  26:23.81 
 8  Ann Dallam  52  MARY  Maryland  26:48.22 
 9  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  26:48.86 
 10  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:54.33 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  35.55 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  36.44 
 3  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  37.71 
 4  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  38.97 
 5  Margaret Timmins  53  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  39.13 
 6  Suzanne Robbins  50  OKMS  Oklahoma  39.27 
 7  Maria Yungel  51  MAM  Delaware Valley  39.53 
 8  Lavelle Stoinoff  50  OREG  Oregon  39.62 
 9  Marjorie Martin  54  NEM  New England  39.82 
 10  Vel Perry  50  OKMS  Oklahoma  39.83 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:18.92 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:20.05 
 3  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.14 
 4  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  1:25.57 
 5  Vel Perry  50  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:26.74 
 6  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  1:27.13 
 7  Suzanne Robbins  50  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:27.40 
 8  Maria Yungel  51  MAM  Delaware Valley  1:27.61 
 9  Marjorie Martin  54  NEM  New England  1:27.91 
 10  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  1:28.03 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:51.57 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  2:52.15 
 3  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.99 
 4  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  3:06.20 
 5  Joan McIntyre  54  NEM  New England  3:08.35 
 6  Maria Yungel  51  MAM  Delaware Valley  3:10.00 
 7  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:10.29 
 8  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  3:11.44 
 9  Vel Perry  50  OKMS  Oklahoma  3:11.69 
 10  Suzanne Robbins  50  OKMS  Oklahoma  3:12.75 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  35.66 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  39.58 
 3  Carol Taylor  54  SLAM  Ozark  40.83 
 3  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  40.83 
 5  Ida Smith  50  MICH  Michigan  40.84 
 6  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  40.87 
 7  Lilly Kron  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  41.01 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  41.36 
 9  Lisa Bogatko  54  ARIZ  Arizona  42.01 
 10  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  42.76 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:19.76 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:24.69 
 3  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  1:25.84 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.51 
 5  Lilly Kron  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:30.17 
 6  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  1:31.35 
 7  Carol Taylor  54  SLAM  Ozark  1:32.05 
 8  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  1:32.70 
 9  Margrit Graef  52  COMA  Southern Pacific  1:32.81 
 10  Lisa Bogatko  54  ARIZ  Arizona  1:32.90 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:05.63 
 2  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  3:06.92 
 3  Lilly Kron  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:09.58 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.34 
 5  Lavelle Stoinoff  50  OREG  Oregon  3:18.43 
 6  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  3:18.56 
 7  Irma Reimer  51  SAC  Pacific  3:23.33 
 8  Carol Taylor  54  SLAM  Ozark  3:23.46 
 9  Phillis Wilson  51  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:23.53 
 10  Ida Smith  50  MICH  Michigan  3:25.84 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.44 
 2  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  31.55 
 3  Betty Brey  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.14 
 4  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  34.47 
 5  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  34.53 
 6  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  35.23 
 7  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  36.17 
 8  Margaret Timmins  53  GCM  Florida Gold Coast  36.39 
 9  Ann Dallam  52  MARY  Maryland  36.92 
 10  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  37.09 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:12.79 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:14.68 
 3  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.26 
 4  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  1:28.32 
 5  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.68 
 6  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  1:30.11 
 7  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.87 
 8  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.72 
 9  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:40.29 
 10  Donna Monroe  50  WCM  Pacific  1:41.08 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:51.68 
 2  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  3:13.75 
 3  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  3:26.96 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.22 
 5  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:39.82 
 6  Ann Dallam  52  MARY  Maryland  3:40.26 
 7  Lilly Kron  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:40.28 
 8  Janet Partridge  52  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.11 
 9  Malchia Olshan  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:55.04 
 10  Peggy Buchannan  51  RMM  Colorado  4:15.46 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  50  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:12.39 
 2  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:14.72 
 3  Diane Stowell  50  HUMU  Hawaii  1:17.09 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:18.98 
 5  Betty Brey  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.37 
 6  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.46 
 7  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  1:23.07 
 8  Dena Mann  52  RMM  Colorado  1:24.07 
 9  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  1:24.17 
 10  Lavelle Stoinoff  50  OREG  Oregon  1:24.76 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:45.68 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  50  CONN  Connecticut  2:54.95 
 3  Ann J Kay  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.44 
 4  Lavelle Stoinoff  50  OREG  Oregon  2:56.87 
 5  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  3:00.51 
 6  Roxanne Motter  52  ORM  Southeastern  3:04.89 
 7  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  3:08.11 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.84 
 9  Diane Reed  53  NEM  New England  3:17.51 
 10  Marjorie Martin  54  NEM  New England  3:17.83 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  54  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:54.38 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  50  OREG  Oregon  6:16.33 
 3  Barbara Callison  50  RINC  Pacific  6:32.94 
 4  Cindy Baxter  51  RINC  Pacific  6:34.97 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  53  SMMM  Pacific  6:40.41 
 6  Lilly Kron  52  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:44.39 
 7  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  7:00.69 
 8  Lisa Bogatko  54  ARIZ  Arizona  7:09.53 
 9  Jacqueline Dunlop  53  MMSC  Southern Pacific  7:12.81 
 10  Ann Dallam  52  MARY  Maryland  7:13.38 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #35