Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1984 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  24.78 
 2  Lynn Morrison-Casey  30  LONE  Gulf  25.17 
 3  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  25.64 
 4  Dot Wise-Munger  32  MARY  Maryland  25.84 
 5  Laura B Val  32  LAM  Pacific  26.12 
 6  Rebecca Bartsokas  30  LINC  Illinois  26.17 
 7  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  26.20 
 8  Karen K Hogan  30  RMM  Colorado  26.36 
 9  Mary Lloyd Ireland  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.50 
 10  Lynn Skrifvars  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.60 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  53.82 
 2  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  54.81 
 3  Rebecca Bartsokas  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.67 
 4  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  56.11 
 5  Dot Wise-Munger  32  MARY  Maryland  56.36 
 6  Lynn Morrison-Casey  30  LONE  Gulf  56.54 
 7  Heidi Ernst  31  LONE  Gulf  57.24 
 8  Karen K Hogan  30  RMM  Colorado  57.46 
 9  Cindy A Schilling  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  57.61 
 10  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  58.38 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:57.74 
 2  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:59.36 
 3  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.72 
 4  Dot Wise-Munger  32  MARY  Maryland  2:02.07 
 5  Heidi Ernst  31  LONE  Gulf  2:04.13 
 6  Yvonne Yokota  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:07.65 
 7  Cindy A Schilling  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:07.70 
 8  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  2:08.32 
 9  Luara Bendit-Val  32  LAM  Pacific  2:08.97 
 10  Catherine Rust  30  RMM  Colorado  2:09.06 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:17.21 
 2  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  5:32.80 
 3  Rebecca Bartsokas  30  LINC  Illinois  5:35.05 
 4  Maryann Stevens  30  GRIN  Indiana  5:37.30 
 5  Dot Wise-Munger  32  MARY  Maryland  5:38.59 
 6  Yvonne Yokota  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:41.31 
 7  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  5:41.39 
 8  Barbara Dunbar  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:43.45 
 9  Adrienne Walter  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:45.12 
 10  Debbie Robinson  30  TARH  North Carolina  5:45.36 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  18:29.91 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  18:42.40 
 3  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  18:45.75 
 4  Rebecca Bartsokas  30  LINC  Illinois  19:09.49 
 5  Maryann Stevens  30  GRIN  Indiana  19:18.61 
 6  Barbara Dunbar  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:22.60 
 7  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  19:32.68 
 8  Debbie Robinson  30  TARH  North Carolina  19:38.61 
 9  Yvonne Yokota  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:41.94 
 10  Catherine Rust  30  RMM  Colorado  19:48.31 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brenda Lee  31  GRIN  Indiana  29.20 
 2  Lynn Skrifvars  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.21 
 3  Michael Ryzow  31  HUMU  Hawaii  30.71 
 4  Brooke Dick  34  SCCM  Pacific  30.95 
 5  Judy Reuter  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  31.34 
 6  Julie Corman  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.55 
 7  Patti Rothwell  31  ALMA  Pacific  31.69 
 8  Patti Eller  31  RINC  Pacific  31.73 
 9  Pat A Reeve  30  UNAT  Pacific  31.84 
 10  Cecilia McCloskey  34  UNAT  Delaware Valley  31.96 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brenda Lee  31  GRIN  Indiana  1:03.01 
 2  Lynn Skrifvars  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.46 
 3  Cecilia McCloskey  34  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:05.98 
 4  Michael Ryzow  31  HUMU  Hawaii  1:06.67 
 5  Judy Reuter  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.40 
 6  Monica Dybalski  31  CALT  Southern Pacific  1:07.51 
 7  Laura B Val  32  LAM  Pacific  1:08.81 
 8  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  1:08.97 
 8  Pam Vanderberg  30  JERS  New Jersey  1:08.97 
 10  Pat A Reeve  30  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.45 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brenda Lee  31  GRIN  Indiana  2:19.38 
 2  Cecilia McCloskey  34  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:22.04 
 3  Lynn Skrifvars  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:23.87 
 4  Judy Reuter  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.33 
 5  Michael Ryzow  31  HUMU  Hawaii  2:29.24 
 6  Monica Dybalski  31  CALT  Southern Pacific  2:29.94 
 7  Janet Pesavento  31  CHA  South Carolina  2:31.66 
 8  Pat A Reeve  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:33.66 
 9  Tanya Mansigh  34  OREG  Oregon  2:33.78 
 10  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  2:33.93 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Wise-Munger  32  MARY  Maryland  32.66 
 2  Mary Lloyd Ireland  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.03 
 3  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  33.23 
 4  Nancy Walsh  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.38 
 5  Tari Crowder  30  NEM  New England  33.45 
 6  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  33.77 
 7  Terry Freerks  30  SLAM  Ozark  33.78 
 8  Rebecca Bartsokas  30  LINC  Illinois  34.35 
 9  Cathy J Imwalle  34  OREG  Oregon  34.41 
 10  Gayle Benty  31  SAC  Pacific  34.50 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Wise-Munger  32  MARY  Maryland  1:11.65 
 2  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  1:12.22 
 3  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  1:12.90 
 4  Gayle Benty  31  SAC  Pacific  1:12.99 
 5  Tari Crowder  30  NEM  New England  1:14.03 
 6  Nancy Walsh  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:14.07 
 7  Mary Lloyd Ireland  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:14.61 
 8  Jan Truchan  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:15.04 
 9  Nancy Stanbury  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.24 
 10  Mary Beth Phelan  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:15.27 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Wise-Munger  32  MARY  Maryland  2:36.50 
 2  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  2:36.93 
 3  Gayle Benty  31  SAC  Pacific  2:37.19 
 4  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  2:37.36 
 5  Nancy Walsh  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:40.68 
 6  Nancy Stanbury  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:42.26 
 7  Cathy Schulbach  30  LAM  Pacific  2:42.81 
 8  Cathy J Imwalle  34  OREG  Oregon  2:43.17 
 9  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  2:44.77 
 10  Janet Pesavento  31  CHA  South Carolina  2:44.86 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  27.24 
 2  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  27.46 
 3  Karen K Hogan  30  RMM  Colorado  27.77 
 4  Laura B Val  32  LAM  Pacific  28.08 
 5  Karen Shedron  30  GRIN  Indiana  28.30 
 6  Cindy A Schilling  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.37 
 7  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  28.38 
 8  Mary Lloyd Ireland  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.56 
 9  Lynn Morrison-Casey  30  LONE  Gulf  28.68 
 10  Terry Freerks  30  SLAM  Ozark  28.88 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  59.64 
 2  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:00.97 
 3  Cindy A Schilling  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.77 
 4  Karen Shedron  30  GRIN  Indiana  1:02.38 
 5  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  1:02.99 
 6  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  1:03.88 
 7  Barbara Dunbar  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.52 
 8  Tari Crowder  30  NEM  New England  1:04.99 
 9  Cecilia McCloskey  34  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:05.21 
 10  Karen K Hogan  30  RMM  Colorado  1:05.22 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:18.20 
 2  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  2:18.54 
 3  Barbara Dunbar  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:23.48 
 4  Maryann Stevens  30  GRIN  Indiana  2:24.75 
 5  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  2:28.15 
 6  Laura B Val  32  LAM  Pacific  2:32.81 
 7  Karen Shedron  30  GRIN  Indiana  2:33.63 
 8  Christine Ruppert-Prosch  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:34.67 
 9  Adrienne Walter  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:35.05 
 10  Bonnie Ross  32  MARY  Maryland  2:35.86 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.49 
 2  Lynn Morrison-Casey  30  LONE  Gulf  1:06.21 
 3  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  1:06.25 
 4  Nancy Walsh  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:06.45 
 5  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  1:06.57 
 6  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:06.61 
 7  Laura B Val  32  LAM  Pacific  1:06.75 
 8  Monica Buvick  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.89 
 9  Mary Lloyd Ireland  31  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:07.45 
 10  Janet Pesavento  31  CHA  South Carolina  1:07.50 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan H Pamelia  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:19.32 
 2  Jacki Hirsty  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.56 
 3  Barbara Held  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.37 
 4  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  2:22.62 
 5  Dot Wise-Munger  32  MARY  Maryland  2:23.09 
 6  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  2:23.61 
 7  Cecilia McCloskey  34  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:26.27 
 8  Yvonne Yokota  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:26.29 
 9  Heidi Ernst  31  LONE  Gulf  2:26.47 
 10  Janet Pesavento  31  CHA  South Carolina  2:26.91 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1984)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susanne Chandler  33  ORM  Southeastern  5:02.29 
 2  Sidney Swayman-Thoms  30  LINC  Illinois  5:02.71 
 3  Adrienne Walter  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:07.39 
 4  Patricia Mattson  30  GAM  Georgia  5:11.29 
 5  Janet Pesavento  31  CHA  South Carolina  5:12.38 
 6  Maryann Stevens  30  GRIN  Indiana  5:12.74 
 7  Cecilia McCloskey  34  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:14.70 
 8  Judy Reuter  30  MMSC  Southern Pacific  5:15.35 
 9  Barbara Dunbar  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:16.79 
 10  Catherine Rust  30  RMM  Colorado  5:17.09 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #35