Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1981 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  29.00 
 2  Lynn Skrifvars  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.70 
 3  Barbara Dunbar  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.10 
 4  Paula M Martin  31  HOOS  North Texas  30.25 
 5  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  30.70 
 6  Joan Farmer  33  AHM  Pacific  30.77 
 7  Joyce Snyder  30  PLNT  Kentucky  31.12 
 8  Colleen G Reid  31  HUMU  Hawaii  31.15 
 9  Janet Gettling  33  SWM  Arizona  31.20 
 10  Diane Uustal  34  NEM  New England  31.50 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  1:03.70 
 2  Lynn Skrifvars  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.72 
 3  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.22 
 4  Paula M Martin  31  HOOS  North Texas  1:06.65 
 5  Barbara Dunbar  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.30 
 6  Anne P Grams  34  UNAT  Southeastern  1:08.05 
 7  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  1:09.09 
 8  Susanne Chandler  30  SHYA  Southeastern  1:09.81 
 9  Janet Gettling  33  SWM  Arizona  1:10.05 
 10  Patricia Haffey  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.08 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  2:18.79 
 2  Stephanie Walsh  31  NEM  New England  2:23.47 
 3  Lynn Skrifvars  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:23.60 
 4  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:25.35 
 5  Christine Ruppert  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.85 
 6  Paula M Martin  31  HOOS  North Texas  2:27.47 
 7  Anne P Grams  34  UNAT  Southeastern  2:28.46 
 8  Molly Leamon  31  SLO  Southern Pacific  2:28.94 
 9  Susanne Chandler  30  SHYA  Southeastern  2:34.37 
 10  Patricia Haffey  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:34.59 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  4:53.36 
 2  Christine Ruppert  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:57.46 
 3  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:08.77 
 4  Barbara Dunbar  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:12.34 
 5  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  5:15.81 
 6  Gretchen Drake  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:23.93 
 7  Susanne Chandler  30  SHYA  Southeastern  5:25.55 
 8  Joanne Menard  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:27.78 
 9  Diane Brummel  30  SLAM  Ozark  5:28.34 
 10  Stephanie Walsh  31  NEM  New England  5:37.06 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Ruppert  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  19:45.34 
 2  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  19:55.38 
 3  Barbara Dunbar  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  20:00.23 
 4  Anne P Grams  34  UNAT  Southeastern  20:51.59 
 5  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  20:58.99 
 6  Stephanie Walsh  31  NEM  New England  21:05.23 
 7  Gretchen Drake  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  21:09.58 
 8  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  21:16.23 
 9  Joanne Menard  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  21:30.10 
 10  Kaeti Ecker  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  21:55.03 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynn Skrifvars  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.77 
 2  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  36.28 
 3  Rebecca Rutt  30  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  37.02 
 4  Julie Corman  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  37.08 
 5  Barbara Dunbar  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  38.00 
 6  Diane Uustal  34  NEM  New England  38.17 
 7  Paula M Martin  31  HOOS  North Texas  38.37 
 8  Judith McLain  32  NAPA  Pacific  38.48 
 9  Patricia Haffey  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.56 
 10  Eileen Craffey  30  NEM  New England  38.67 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynn Skrifvars  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.85 
 2  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  1:17.25 
 3  Rebecca Rutt  30  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:20.84 
 4  Diane Uustal  34  NEM  New England  1:21.25 
 5  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.94 
 6  Julie Corman  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:21.96 
 7  Patricia Haffey  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.88 
 8  Marilyn Douglass  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:23.67 
 9  Judith McLain  32  NAPA  Pacific  1:24.52 
 10  Eileen Craffey  30  NEM  New England  1:25.96 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynn Skrifvars  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:38.28 
 2  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  2:43.37 
 3  Stephanie Walsh  31  NEM  New England  2:56.24 
 4  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:57.92 
 5  Patricia Haffey  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.92 
 6  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  3:02.21 
 7  Christine Ruppert  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:04.52 
 8  Marilyn Douglass  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:05.62 
 9  Susan J Snyder  32  OREG  Oregon  3:07.10 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  37.57 
 2  Alice Belknap  30  PLNT  Kentucky  37.79 
 3  Janet Gettling  33  SWM  Arizona  38.30 
 4  Diane Uustal  34  NEM  New England  38.54 
 5  Christie Slimak  33  CONN  Connecticut  39.74 
 6  Rebecca Rutt  30  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  39.90 
 7  Nancy Harris  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.12 
 8  Joan Farmer  33  AHM  Pacific  40.26 
 9  M Kosakowski  30  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  40.40 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alice Belknap  30  PLNT  Kentucky  1:23.46 
 2  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  1:24.07 
 3  Janet Gettling  33  SWM  Arizona  1:26.79 
 4  Christie Slimak  33  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.94 
 5  Nancy Harris  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.29 
 6  M Kosakowski  30  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.76 
 7  Gayle Champagne  31  MICH  Michigan  1:30.36 
 8  Gretchen Drake  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:30.45 
 9  Rebecca Rutt  30  YPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:31.28 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  3:06.72 
 2  Janet Gettling  33  SWM  Arizona  3:11.91 
 3  Gretchen Drake  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:13.82 
 4  Nancy Harris  31  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:13.84 
 5  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  3:14.13 
 6  Gayle Champagne  31  MICH  Michigan  3:15.03 
 7  M Kosakowski  30  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  3:16.13 
 8  Christie Slimak  33  CONN  Connecticut  3:16.45 
 9  Alice Belknap  30  PLNT  Kentucky  3:16.68 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.14 
 2  Lynn Skrifvars  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.30 
 3  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.32 
 4  Janet Gettling  33  SWM  Arizona  33.35 
 5  Stephanie Walsh  31  NEM  New England  33.43 
 6  Anne P Grams  34  UNAT  Southeastern  33.54 
 7  Merrillee Ford  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33.80 
 8  Susanne Chandler  30  SHYA  Southeastern  33.85 
 9  Joyce Snyder  30  PLNT  Kentucky  34.48 
 10  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  34.55 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Ruppert  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.91 
 2  Barbara Dunbar  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.30 
 3  Stephanie Walsh  31  NEM  New England  1:14.12 
 4  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:14.63 
 5  Susanne Chandler  30  SHYA  Southeastern  1:15.43 
 6  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  1:18.30 
 7  Janet Gettling  33  SWM  Arizona  1:19.21 
 8  Ann Whitmyer  34    Oregon  1:21.20 
 9  Michele Milano-Morey  32  WCM  Pacific  1:21.53 
 10  Merrillee Ford  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.89 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Ruppert  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.32 
 2  Barbara Dunbar  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:37.60 
 3  Stephanie Walsh  31  NEM  New England  2:44.42 
 4  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:50.88 
 5  Diane Brummel  30  SLAM  Ozark  3:11.42 
 6  Susanne Chandler  30  SHYA  Southeastern  3:12.37 
 7  Joanne Menard  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:17.91 
 8  Michele Milano-Morey  32  WCM  Pacific  3:19.61 
 9  Susan J Snyder  32  OREG  Oregon  3:23.30 
 10  Hollis Castner  33  SPRD  Florida  3:23.94 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Ruppert  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.49 
 2  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  2:39.67 
 3  Barbara Dunbar  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:42.89 
 4  Stephanie Walsh  31  NEM  New England  2:48.99 
 5  Molly Leamon  31  SLO  Southern Pacific  2:49.08 
 6  Lynn Skrifvars  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:49.40 
 7  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:49.77 
 8  Anne P Grams  34  UNAT  Southeastern  2:49.85 
 9  Susanne Chandler  30  SHYA  Southeastern  2:50.59 
 10  Joan Farmer  33  AHM  Pacific  2:51.60 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1981)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Ruppert  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:43.12 
 2  Barbara Dunbar  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:54.20 
 3  Dot Wise  30  MARY  Maryland  5:54.50 
 4  Anne P Grams  34  UNAT  Southeastern  5:57.67 
 5  Stephanie Walsh  31  NEM  New England  5:58.08 
 6  Molly Leamon  34  SLO  Southern Pacific  5:59.07 
 7  Susanne Chandler  30  SHYA  Southeastern  6:07.00 
 8  Lucy Johnson  34  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:07.06 
 9  Joanne Menard  33  TROJ  Southern Pacific  6:19.17 
 10  Diane Brummel  30  SLAM  Ozark  6:25.69 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #33