Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top 10

USMS Top 10 Swims by Robert V Brown (97)

Below are all recorded individual Top 10 achievements for Robert V Brown since 1971.

2011 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 10   M55-59 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   59   SYSM   Florida   1:20.76 
 8   M55-59 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   59   SYSM   Florida   2:56.62 

2011 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 10   M55-59 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   59   SYSM   Florida   3:01.99 

2010 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 7   M55-59 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   58   SYSM   Florida   1:18.81 
 4   M55-59 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   58   SYSM   Florida   2:54.67 
 8   M55-59 100 IM   Robert V Brown   58   SYSM   Florida   1:11.83 

2010 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 9   M55-59 50 Breast   Robert V Brown   57   AWJ   Georgia   30.77 
 3   M55-59 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   57   AWJ   Georgia   1:06.31 
 7   M55-59 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   57   AWJ   Georgia   2:29.39 

2009 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 6   M55-59 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   57   AWJ   Georgia   2:52.02 
 10   M55-59 400 IM   Robert V Brown   57   AWJ   Georgia   5:48.03 

2009 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 8   M55-59 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   56   AWJ   Georgia   2:33.22 

2008 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 3   M55-59 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   56   AWJ   Georgia   2:47.82 
 2   M55-59 200 IM   Robert V Brown   56   AWJ   Georgia   2:33.82 
 3   M55-59 400 IM   Robert V Brown   56   AWJ   Georgia   5:37.71 

2008 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 6   M55-59 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   56   AWJ   Georgia   3:00.68 
 9   M55-59 200 IM   Robert V Brown   56   AWJ   Georgia   2:42.11 
 4   M55-59 400 IM   Robert V Brown   56   AWJ   Georgia   5:50.84 

2008 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 7   M55-59 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   1:08.00 
 7   M55-59 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   2:29.80 

2007 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 5   M55-59 50 Breast   Robert V Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   35.35 
 2   M55-59 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   1:16.70 
 3   M55-59 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   2:49.10 
 3   M55-59 400 IM   Robert V Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   5:44.18 

2007 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 3   M55-59 50 Breast   Robert Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   35.79 
 3   M55-59 100 Breast   Robert Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   1:20.19 
 5   M55-59 200 Breast   Robert Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   3:01.02 
 5   M55-59 200 IM   Robert Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   2:43.51 
 2   M55-59 400 IM   Robert Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   5:54.66 

2006 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 8   M50-54 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   53   AWJ   Georgia   1:06.51 
 6   M50-54 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   53   AWJ   Georgia   2:27.21 

2005 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 4   M50-54 50 Breast   Robert V Brown   53   AWJ   Georgia   34.37 
 2   M50-54 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   53   AWJ   Georgia   1:14.65 
 1   M50-54 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   53   AWJ   Georgia   2:43.04 
 9   M50-54 100 IM   Robert V Brown   53   AWJ   Georgia   1:07.74 
 10   M50-54 200 IM   Robert V Brown   53   AWJ   Georgia   2:32.85 

2005 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 6   M50-54 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   52   AWJ   Georgia   1:06.66 
 7   M50-54 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   52   AWJ   Georgia   2:27.29 

2004 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 3   M50-54 50 Breast   Robert Brown   52   AWJ   Georgia   34.38 
 2   M50-54 100 Breast   Robert Brown   52   AWJ   Georgia   1:16.34 
 2   M50-54 200 Breast   Robert Brown   52   AWJ   Georgia   2:48.43 
 8   M50-54 100 IM   Robert Brown   52   AWJ   Georgia   1:08.51 

2004 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 8   M50-54 50 Breast   Robert V Brown   52   AWJ   Georgia   35.45 
 6   M50-54 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   52   AWJ   Georgia   1:19.44 
 8   M50-54 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   52   AWJ   Georgia   2:57.88 

2004 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 8   M50-54 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   1:08.22 

2003 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 6   M50-54 50 Breast   Robert Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   34.96 
 3   M50-54 100 Breast   Robert Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   1:16.92 
 4   M50-54 200 Breast   Robert Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   2:47.88 
 10   M50-54 100 IM   Robert Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   1:09.56 

2003 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 10   M50-54 50 Breast   Robert V Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   35.88 
 3   M50-54 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   1:18.36 
 4   M50-54 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   2:55.13 
 6   M50-54 200 IM   Robert V Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   2:35.84 
 9   M50-54 400 IM   Robert V Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   5:57.18 

2003 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 8   M50-54 50 Breast   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   30.47 
 4   M50-54 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   1:06.20 
 8   M50-54 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   2:27.64 
 8   M50-54 200 IM   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   2:13.39 

2002 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 9   M50-54 200 Free   Robert Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   2:15.89 
 9   M50-54 400 Free   Robert Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   5:01.27 
 1   M50-54 50 Breast   Robert Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   34.12 
 1   M50-54 100 Breast   Robert Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   1:15.68 
 1   M50-54 200 Breast   Robert Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   2:44.33 
 6   M50-54 100 Fly   Robert Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   1:07.43 
 4   M50-54 100 IM   Robert Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   1:08.28 
 5   M50-54 200 IM   Robert Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   2:30.95 

2002 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 9   M50-54 50 Breast   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   35.37 
 7   M50-54 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   1:18.62 
 5   M50-54 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   2:50.83 
 8   M50-54 50 Fly   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   29.85 
 5   M50-54 200 IM   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   2:34.73 

2002 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 10   M45-49 100 Breast   Robert Brown   49   GAJA   Georgia   1:06.64 
 4   M45-49 200 Breast   Robert Brown   49   GAJA   Georgia   2:24.43 
 10   M45-49 200 IM   Robert Brown   49   GAJA   Georgia   2:11.33 

2001 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 5   M45-49 50 Breast   Robert Brown   49   GAJA   Georgia   33.70 
 3   M45-49 100 Breast   Robert Brown   49   GAJA   Georgia   1:13.38 
 2   M45-49 200 Breast   Robert Brown   49   GAJA   Georgia   2:43.59 
 7   M45-49 200 IM   Robert Brown   49   GAJA   Georgia   2:30.51 

2001 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 8   M45-49 50 Breast   Robert V Brown   49   GAJA   Georgia   34.83 
 7   M45-49 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   49   GAJA   Georgia   1:17.18 
 8   M45-49 200 Breast   Robert Brown   49   GAJA   Georgia   2:49.38 
 9   M45-49 200 IM   Robert V Brown   49   GAJA   Georgia   2:33.92 

2001 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 8   M45-49 50 Breast   Robert V Brown   48   GAJA   Georgia   29.69 
 7   M45-49 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   48   GAJA   Georgia   1:04.53 
 4   M45-49 200 Breast   Robert V Brown   48   GAJA   Georgia   2:21.91 
 8   M45-49 200 IM   Robert V Brown   48   GAJA   Georgia   2:09.84 

2000 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 7   M45-49 200 Breast   Robert Brown   48   GAJA   Georgia   2:49.38 

2000 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 10   M45-49 50 Breast   Robert Brown   48   GAJA   Georgia   35.18 
 9   M45-49 100 Breast   Robert V Brown   48   GAJA   Georgia   1:17.87 
 7   M45-49 200 Breast   Robert Brown   48   GAJA   Georgia   2:50.76 

2000 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 10   M45-49 100 Breast   Robert Brown   47   GAJA   Georgia   1:07.07 
 9   M45-49 200 Breast   Robert Brown   47   GAJA   Georgia   2:26.60 

1999 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 7   M45-49 200 Breast   Robert Brown   47   GAJA   Georgia   2:53.76 

1998 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 7   M45-49 50 Fly   Robert Brown   45   GAJA   Georgia   25.27 

1997 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event   Name   Age   Club   LMSC   Time 
 9   M45-49 50 Free   Robert Brown   45   GAJA   Georgia   27.77 
 7   M45-49 200 IM   Robert Brown   45   GAJA   Georgia   2:39.36 

USMS Top 10 Relay Swims by Robert V Brown (50)

Below are all recorded relay Top 10 achievements for Robert V Brown since 1971.

2011 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 3   M160-199 400 Medley   Robert V Brown   59   SYSM   Florida   4:50.82 
 5   X160-199 400 Medley   Robert V Brown   59   SYSM   Florida   4:58.21 
 5   X200-239 200 Free   Robert V Brown   59   SYSM   Florida   1:58.89 
 4   X200-239 800 Free   Robert V Brown   59   SYSM   Florida   9:47.47 
 3   X200-239 200 Medley   Robert V Brown   59   SYSM   Florida   2:09.79 

2011 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 7   M200-239 400 Free   Robert V Brown   59   SYSM   Florida   4:27.37 
 4   M200-239 200 Medley   Robert V Brown   59   SYSM   Florida   2:10.46 

2010 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 6   X160-199 400 Medley   Robert V Brown   58   SYSM   Florida   5:27.07 
 1   X200-239 200 Free   Robert V Brown   58   SYSM   Florida   1:58.01 
 6   X200-239 200 Medley   Robert V Brown   58   SYSM   Florida   2:17.09 
 5   M200-239 400 Medley   Robert V Brown   58   SYSM   Florida   5:02.00 
 1   M240-279 200 Free   Robert V Brown   58   SYSM   Florida   1:53.21 

2009 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 9   M160-199 200 Free   Robert V Brown   57   AWJ   Georgia   1:50.71 
 8   M200-239 400 Medley   Robert V Brown   57   AWJ   Georgia   4:57.77 

2008 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 3   M200-239 400 Free   Robert V Brown   56   AWJ   Georgia   4:43.00 
 2   M200-239 400 Medley   Robert V Brown   56   AWJ   Georgia   5:00.86 

2007 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 2   M200-239 200 Medley   Robert Brown   55   AWJ   Georgia   2:04.32 

2007 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 5   M45+ 400 Free   Robert V Brown   54   AWJ   Georgia   3:45.01 
 3   M45+ 400 Medley   Robert V Brown   54   AWJ   Georgia   4:11.14 

2005 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 4   M160-199 400 Medley   Robert Brown   53   AWJ   Georgia   4:33.69 
 8   M200-239 200 Free   Robert Brown   53   AWJ   Georgia   1:56.75 
 3   M200-239 400 Free   Robert Brown   53   AWJ   Georgia   4:24.32 

2005 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 5   M45+ 400 Free   Robert V Brown   52   AWJ   Georgia   3:46.19 

2004 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 2   M200-239 200 Medley   Robert V Brown   52   GAJA   Georgia   2:07.21 
 3   X200-239 200 Medley   Robert V Brown   52   GAJA   Georgia   2:15.95 

2003 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 5   M240-279 200 Medley   Robert Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   2:49.43 

2003 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 2   X200-239 400 Medley   Robert Brown   51   GAJA   Georgia   5:56.09 

2002 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 6   X200-239 200 Free   Robert Brown   50   GEORGIA MASTERS   Georgia   2:11.17 
 2   X200-239 200 Medley   Robert Brown   50   GEORGIA MASTERS   Georgia   2:19.20 
 1   X200-239 400 Medley   Robert Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   5:38.47 

2002 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 7   M160-199 200 Free   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   1:47.17 
 3   M160-199 200 Medley   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   2:01.35 
 4   X160-199 200 Medley   Robert V Brown   50   GAJA   Georgia   2:11.46 

2001 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 7   X160-199 200 Free   Robert Brown   49   DYNA      2:02.58 

2001 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 5   M120-159 200 Free   Robert V Brown   49   DYNA   Georgia   1:48.27 
 5   M120-159 200 Medley   Robert V Brown   49   DYNA   Georgia   2:02.31 

2001 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 4   M45+ 200 Free   Robert V Brown   48   DYNA   Georgia   1:35.69 
 7   X45+ 200 Free   Robert V Brown   48   DYNA   Georgia   1:47.74 

2000 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 9   M160-199 200 Medley   Robert Brown   48   GEORGIA MASTERS   Georgia   2:05.11 
 3   X200-239 200 Free   Robert Brown   48   GEORGIA MASTERS   Georgia   2:11.27 

2000 Long Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 3   X160-199 200 Medley   Robert V Brown   48   GAJA   Georgia   2:04.17 

2000 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 10   M25+ 200 Medley   Robert Brown   47   GAJA   Georgia   1:43.43 
 4   M35+ 200 Free   Robert Brown   47   GAJA   Georgia   1:31.03 
 2   X45+ 200 Free   Robert Brown   47   GAJA   Georgia   1:40.49 
 9   M45+ 200 Free   Robert Brown   47   GAJA   Georgia   1:40.25 
 3   X45+ 200 Medley   Robert Brown   47   GAJA   Georgia   1:55.02 
 10   M45+ 200 Medley   Robert Brown   47   GAJA   Georgia   1:51.45 

1999 Short Course Meters

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 9   M160-199 200 Free   Robert Brown   47   GEORGIA   Georgia   1:49.39 

1998 Short Course Yards

 Place  Event  Name  Age   Club  LMSC  Time 
 5   M45+ 400 Free   ROBERT BROWN   45   GCMT   Ohio   4:03.12 
 9   M45+ 400 Medley   ROBERT BROWN   45   GCMT   Ohio   4:32.35 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #36