1999 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 75-79

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 50  Free 
  1 Margery Meyer          76  The Olympic Club                36.37       11  
  2 Betty Christian        77  Missouri Valley                 37.85        9  
  3 Dorothy Donnelly       77  Connecticut Masters             37.88        8  
  4 Ruth Baar              76  Ojai-Santa Barbara              37.98        7  
  5 Billie Burrill         78  New England Masters             44.36        6  
  6 Patricia Prevetz       78  Walnut Creek Masters            49.31        5  
  7 Rita Evans             79  Adirondack District             51.33        4  
  8 Kelly Hohl             77  San Mateo Master Marlin         57.08        3  
  9 Luella Heath           79  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:09.64        2  
 
Women Senior 100  Free 
  1 Margery Meyer          76  The Olympic Club              1:22.20       11  
               38.73     1:22.20                                               
  2 Dorothy Donnelly       77  Connecticut Masters           1:27.37        9  
               40.12     1:27.37                                               
  3 Ruth Baar              76  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:27.79        8  
               41.11     1:27.79                                               
  4 Billie Burrill         78  New England Masters           1:43.49        7  
               48.68     1:43.49                                               
  5 Patricia Prevetz       78  Walnut Creek Masters          1:53.72        6  
               52.83     1:53.72                                               
  6 Kelly Hohl             77  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:01.95        5  
               56.34     2:01.95                                               
  7 Luella Heath           79  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:37.60        4  
             1:15.87     2:37.60                                               
 
Women Senior 200  Free 
  1 Margery Meyer          76  The Olympic Club              2:58.74       11  
               40.51     1:25.29     2:12.24     2:58.74                       
  2 Ruth Baar              76  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:15.10        9  
               44.54     1:33.54     2:25.05     3:15.10                       
  3 Dorothy Donnelly       77  Connecticut Masters           3:20.19        8  
               43.06     1:32.55     2:25.36     3:20.19                       
  4 Grace Altus            75  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:24.74        7  
               48.21     1:40.07     2:33.26     3:24.74                       
  5 Ruth Manfredi          75  Kona Aquatics                 3:26.82        6  
               47.99     1:41.20     2:34.42     3:26.82                       
  6 Billie Burrill         78  New England Masters           3:49.42        5  
               49.81     1:48.92     2:49.68     3:49.42                       
  7 Patricia Prevetz       78  Walnut Creek Masters          4:08.13        4  
               51.61     1:52.14     2:59.85     4:08.13                       
  8 Marion Chadwick        77  Pacific NW Aquatics           4:56.23        3  
             1:03.71     2:20.44     3:39.17     4:56.23                       
 
Women Senior 500  Free 
  1 Margery Meyer          76  The Olympic Club              8:08.58       11  
               44.64     1:34.07     2:24.08     3:12.73                       
             4:01.28     4:50.11     5:40.41     6:30.69                       
             7:21.01     8:08.58                                               
  2 Grace Altus            75  Ojai-Santa Barbara            8:46.94        9  
               47.97     1:38.91     2:31.23     3:24.24                       
             4:18.34     5:12.36     6:06.41     6:59.69                       
             7:53.84     8:46.94                                               
  3 Ruth Manfredi          75  Kona Aquatics                 8:59.84        8  
               48.51     1:40.37     2:34.60     3:29.26                       
             4:24.04     5:19.90     6:15.12     7:09.52                       
             8:05.46     8:59.84                                               
  4 Billie Burrill         78  New England Masters          10:22.36        7  
               56.12     1:58.79     3:01.30     4:04.15                       
             5:06.68     6:10.00     7:13.77     8:18.34                       
             9:21.90    10:22.36                                               
  5 Agota Frohs            79  Rocky Mountain Masters       11:12.39        6  
               59.06     2:05.78     3:13.65     4:21.84                       
             5:30.08     6:38.81     7:48.30     8:57.21                       
            10:06.43    11:12.39                                               
  6 Marion Chadwick        77  Pacific NW Aquatics          12:39.87        5  
             1:09.31     2:23.00     3:36.52     4:53.26                       
             6:09.58     7:25.53     8:44.63    10:03.63                       
            11:21.67    12:39.87                                               
  7 Lela Pierce            76  Lincoln Praire Masters       13:22.43        4  
             1:11.62     2:31.67     3:54.65     5:16.83                       
             6:37.55     8:01.74     9:20.36    10:42.36                       
            12:04.16    13:22.43                                               
 
Women Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Margery Meyer          76  The Olympic Club             16:27.17       11  
               46.18     1:36.78     2:27.96     3:18.43                       
             4:08.78     4:58.48     5:47.44     6:37.04                       
             7:26.92     8:16.77     9:05.47     9:55.02                       
            10:45.59    11:35.43    12:25.27    13:14.46                       
            14:03.85    14:52.03    15:40.53    16:27.17                       
  2 Billie Burrill         78  New England Masters          21:26.52        9  
               55.77     1:56.05     2:59.99     4:03.29                       
             5:06.31     6:09.66     7:14.41     8:19.88                       
             9:24.92    10:28.56    11:33.23    12:39.48                       
            13:46.07    14:52.20    15:58.77    17:04.30                       
            18:12.32    19:19.76    20:25.25    21:26.52                       
  3 Zada Taft              79  San Mateo Master Marlin      26:44.30        8  
                         2:26.15     3:45.49                                   
                        17:13.21    28:01.15    26:44.30                       
 
Women Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Grace Altus            75  Ojai-Santa Barbara           29:53.42       11  
               49.95     1:42.61     2:36.91     3:31.64                       
             4:26.25     5:20.71     6:15.81     7:10.47                       
             8:05.41     9:00.49     9:55.40    10:50.58                       
            11:45.43    12:40.46    13:35.78    14:30.84                       
            15:25.81    16:20.57    17:15.07    18:09.33                       
            19:03.44    19:58.10    20:52.44    21:47.13                       
            22:41.71    23:36.22    24:31.04    25:25.45                       
            26:18.84    27:12.69    28:06.85    29:00.59                       
            29:53.42                                                           
  2 Ruth Manfredi          75  Kona Aquatics                31:16.22        9  
               49.90     1:42.66     2:37.14     3:31.59                       
             4:26.11     5:19.58     6:14.31     7:09.44                       
             8:05.54     9:01.32     9:57.05    10:53.16                       
            11:51.50    12:48.51    13:45.92    14:42.89                       
            15:40.18    16:37.92    17:36.50    18:35.03                       
            19:34.63    20:33.15    21:30.87    22:29.47                       
            23:26.00    24:25.73    25:24.82    26:24.34                       
            27:23.55    28:23.04    29:21.62    30:02.57                       
            31:16.22                                                           
  3 Marion Chadwick        77  Pacific NW Aquatics          44:41.83        8  
             1:11.15     2:26.87     3:44.13     5:02.96                       
             6:22.05     7:42.37     9:01.75    10:23.13                       
            11:41.20    13:02.43    14:24.49    15:49.03                       
            17:10.03    18:32.21    19:52.96    21:14.76                       
            22:36.20    23:58.75    25:21.44    26:43.32                       
            28:05.71    29:28.47    30:51.44    32:13.07                       
            33:37.90    35:01.34    36:25.20    37:46.88                       
            39:09.73    40:32.68    41:53.46    43:15.55                       
            44:41.83                                                           
 
Women Senior 50  Back 
  1 Betty Christian        77  Missouri Valley                 46.60       11  
  2 Ruth Baar              76  Ojai-Santa Barbara              50.73        9  
  3 Rita Evans             79  Adirondack District             54.53        8  
  4 Patricia Prevetz       78  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.13        7  
  5 Lela Pierce            76  Lincoln Praire Masters        1:21.15        6  
  6 Luella Heath           79  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:22.97        5  
  - Kelly Hohl             77  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Back 
  1 Margery Meyer          76  The Olympic Club              1:39.32       11  
               48.36     1:39.32                                               
  2 Diana Silva            77  San Diego Swim Masters        1:43.72        9  
               49.51     1:43.72                                               
  3 Rita Evans             79  Adirondack District           2:05.20        8  
             1:01.34     2:05.20                                               
  4 Patricia Prevetz       78  Walnut Creek Masters          2:17.59        7  
             1:04.30     2:17.59                                               
  5 Zada Taft              79  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:29.94        6  
  6 Luella Heath           79  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:53.31        5  
 
Women Senior 200  Back 
  1 Diana Silva            77  San Diego Swim Masters        3:50.29       11  
               53.95     1:53.05     2:53.07     3:50.29                       
  2 Rita Evans             79  Adirondack District           4:02.57        9  
             1:00.41     2:01.02     3:00.33     4:02.57                       
  3 Patricia Prevetz       78  Walnut Creek Masters          4:46.91        8  
             1:06.49     2:19.73     3:33.17     4:46.91                       
  4 Zada Taft              79  San Mateo Master Marlin       5:16.75        7  
             1:11.96     2:32.96     3:55.01     5:16.75                       
  5 Luella Heath           79  Rocky Mountain Masters        6:16.22        6  
             1:32.48     3:08.27     4:42.94     6:16.22                       
  - Ruth Manfredi          75  Kona Aquatics                     NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Betty Christian        77  Missouri Valley                 48.85       11  
  2 Jae Howell             76  Walnut Creek Masters            53.55        9  
  3 Rita Evans             79  Adirondack District           1:08.10        8  
  - Kelly Hohl             77  San Mateo Master Marlin           DQ         -  
  - Agota Frohs            79  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Betty Christian        77  Missouri Valley               1:49.59       11  
               51.46     1:49.59                                               
  2 Jae Howell             76  Walnut Creek Masters          2:05.73        9  
               58.11     2:05.73                                               
  3 Agota Frohs            79  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:18.23        8  
             1:05.66     2:18.23                                               
  4 Lela Pierce            76  Lincoln Praire Masters        2:40.91        7  
             1:16.70     2:40.91                                               
  5 Marion Chadwick        77  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:42.57        6  
             1:45.28     3:42.57                                               
  - Kelly Hohl             77  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Betty Christian        77  Missouri Valley               4:03.26       11  
               51.98     1:53.47     2:59.40     4:03.26                       
  2 Jae Howell             76  Walnut Creek Masters          4:21.90        9  
             1:00.26     2:08.19     3:16.71     4:21.90                       
  3 Agota Frohs            79  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:03.53        8  
             1:06.72     2:24.09     3:45.03     5:03.53                       
  4 Lela Pierce            76  Lincoln Praire Masters        5:26.91        7  
             1:13.93     2:35.72     4:01.41     5:26.91                       
 
Women Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Diana Silva            77  San Diego Swim Masters          51.07       11  
  2 Grace Altus            75  Ojai-Santa Barbara              53.65        9  
  3 Dorothy Donnelly       77  Connecticut Masters             54.57        8  
 
Women Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Diana Silva            77  San Diego Swim Masters        1:57.19       11  
               54.94     1:57.19                                               
  2 Jae Howell             76  Walnut Creek Masters          2:12.66        9  
             1:03.07     2:12.66                                               
  3 Zada Taft              79  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:27.58        8  
             3:27.58     3:27.58                                               
 
Women Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Diana Silva            77  San Diego Swim Masters        4:34.94       11  
             1:00.63     2:13.64     3:27.84     4:34.94                       
  2 Jae Howell             76  Walnut Creek Masters          4:41.62        9  
             1:03.54     2:17.61     3:30.10     4:41.62                       
  3 Ruth Manfredi          75  Kona Aquatics                 5:21.83        8  
             1:02.68     2:27.05     3:59.91     5:21.83                       
  4 Zada Taft              79  San Mateo Master Marlin       7:11.91        7  
             1:31.40     3:29.19     5:22.89     7:11.91                       
 
Women Senior 100  IM
  1 Betty Christian        77  Missouri Valley               1:46.08       11  
               50.24     1:46.08                                               
  2 Dorothy Donnelly       77  Connecticut Masters           1:51.86        9  
               50.54     1:51.86                                               
  3 Grace Altus            75  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:03.85        8  
               58.16     2:03.85                                               
  4 Rita Evans             79  Adirondack District           2:04.30        7  
               56.19     2:04.30                                               
 
Women Senior 200  IM
  1 Dorothy Donnelly       77  Connecticut Masters           4:06.10       11  
               55.19     1:52.20     3:11.33     4:06.10                       
  2 Grace Altus            75  Ojai-Santa Barbara            4:34.52        9  
             1:02.31     2:13.81     3:41.67     4:34.52                       
  3 Agota Frohs            79  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:00.74        8  
             1:11.07     2:42.79     3:55.71     5:00.74                       
  4 Marion Chadwick        77  Pacific NW Aquatics           6:56.94        7  
             1:59.98                 6:56.94     6:56.94                       
 
Women Senior 400  IM
  1 Diana Silva            77  San Diego Swim Masters        8:44.65       11  
               58.90     2:07.96     3:06.19     4:06.25                       
             5:28.36     6:50.28     7:49.60     8:44.65                       
  2 Ruth Manfredi          75  Kona Aquatics                 8:51.43        9  
               56.48     2:09.14     3:19.60     4:29.31                       
             5:42.63     7:00.44     7:56.55     8:51.43                       
  3 Jae Howell             76  Walnut Creek Masters          9:09.01        8  
             1:03.00     2:16.50     3:28.05     4:39.23                       
             5:51.45     7:02.71     8:05.86     9:09.01                       
  4 Agota Frohs            79  Rocky Mountain Masters       10:30.57        7  
             1:08.41     2:35.64     4:11.88     5:40.78                       
             6:55.56     8:13.87     9:22.51    10:30.57                       
  5 Zada Taft              79  San Mateo Master Marlin      12:20.48        6  
             1:27.84     3:28.49     4:52.67     6:13.89                       
             8:07.31    10:04.06    11:13.37    12:20.48                       
  6 Marion Chadwick        77  Pacific NW Aquatics          14:46.87        5  
                         2:02.06     4:19.86     6:03.01                       
             7:53.82     9:54.98    14:46.87    14:46.87                       
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #44