1999 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 70-74

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 50  Free 
  1 Della Sehorn           71  Los Altos Masters               37.11       11  
  2 Betty Lorenzi          71  Wisconsin Masters               41.08        9  
  3 Anita Hazen            71  Sacramento Masters              42.96        8  
  4 Nan Blackledge         74  Rinconada Masters               47.27        7  
  5 Bea Heim               73  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         50.04        6  
  6 Bunny Dawson           71  Alpine Hills Swimming           51.89        5  
  - Berna Bennett          71  Mountain View Masters             DQ         -  
  - Petey Smith            74  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Free 
  1 Betty Lorenzi          71  Wisconsin Masters             1:29.21       11  
               43.08     1:29.21                                               
  2 Berna Bennett          71  Mountain View Masters         1:29.85        9  
               41.63     1:29.85                                               
  3 Anita Hazen            71  Sacramento Masters            1:38.01        8  
               45.51     1:38.01                                               
  4 Bea Heim               73  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:57.27        7  
               50.41     1:57.27                                               
  - Petey Smith            74  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Free 
  1 Edie Gruender          70  Arizona Masters               3:00.90       11  
               40.11     1:24.75     2:12.28     3:00.90                       
  2 Anita Hazen            71  Sacramento Masters            3:24.97        9  
               46.49     1:38.27     2:32.45     3:24.97                       
  3 Peggy Sanborn          71  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:43.33        8  
               52.22     1:48.33     2:45.80     3:43.33                       
  4 Bea Heim               73  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       4:16.70        7  
               56.20     2:02.50     3:11.87     4:16.70                       
  - Petey Smith            74  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 500  Free 
  1 June Krauser           72  Gold Coast Masters            7:44.38       11  
               41.61     1:26.96     2:13.70     3:00.95                       
             3:48.45     4:35.86     5:23.29     6:10.71                       
             6:58.13     7:44.38                                               
  2 Edie Gruender          70  Arizona Masters               8:19.68        9  
               43.38     1:31.77     2:21.61     3:12.37                       
             4:04.09     4:55.88     5:47.67     6:39.43                       
             7:30.45     8:19.68                                               
  3 Anita Hazen            71  Sacramento Masters            9:04.34        8  
               48.57     1:40.88     2:34.62     3:30.86                       
             4:26.28     5:21.96     6:17.88     7:14.02                       
             8:10.34     9:04.34                                               
  4 Nancy Reed             71  Heartland Swim Assoc.         9:27.85        7  
               47.46     1:44.52     2:40.24     3:39.97                       
             4:37.39     5:36.08     6:35.52     7:34.96                       
             8:32.84     9:27.85                                               
  5 Peggy Sanborn          71  Ojai-Santa Barbara            9:42.61        6  
               54.32     1:51.40     2:50.68     3:50.95                       
             4:50.97     5:49.60     6:49.19     7:48.41                       
             8:47.30     9:42.61                                               
  - Gloria Stupfel         72  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 1000  Free 
  1 June Krauser           72  Gold Coast Masters           15:37.39       11  
               40.77     1:24.97     2:10.58     2:57.11                       
             3:44.31     4:30.95     5:18.60     6:06.63                       
             6:54.95     7:42.97     8:31.26     9:19.20                       
            10:07.25    10:54.90    11:42.73    12:29.97                       
            13:16.99    14:04.30    14:51.57    15:37.39                       
  2 Betty Lorenzi          71  Wisconsin Masters            17:17.59        9  
               47.30     1:36.45     2:28.60     3:21.37                       
             4:13.56     5:06.50     5:59.76     6:52.61                       
             7:45.29     8:38.22     9:30.65    10:23.03                       
            11:15.22    12:07.20    12:59.29    13:51.65                       
            14:44.06    15:35.68    16:27.04    17:17.59                       
  3 Edie Gruender          70  Arizona Masters              17:26.83        8  
               42.40     1:29.63     2:19.69     3:10.89                       
             4:02.22     4:54.01     5:46.17     6:39.81                       
             7:32.85     8:26.43     9:20.90    10:15.31                       
            11:09.37    12:03.89    12:58.37    13:53.02                       
            14:47.68    15:41.74    16:35.42    17:26.83                       
  4 Anita Hazen            71  Sacramento Masters           18:47.92        7  
               49.67     1:43.55     2:39.19     3:35.77                       
             4:32.43     5:29.08     6:25.27     7:22.44                       
             8:19.66     9:15.85    10:14.23    11:11.26                       
            12:07.68    13:05.07    14:02.63    14:59.88                       
            15:56.92    16:55.01    17:52.99    18:47.92                       
  5 Nan Blackledge         74  Rinconada Masters            18:49.73        6  
               48.56     1:42.70     2:37.50     3:34.65                       
             4:30.98     5:29.67     6:27.25     7:24.44                       
             8:21.86     9:19.32    10:15.72    11:13.14                       
            12:10.41    13:08.13    14:06.07    15:05.02                       
            16:01.60    16:59.00    17:56.25    18:49.73                       
  6 Nancy Reed             71  Heartland Swim Assoc.        19:29.31        5  
               50.62     1:47.54     2:44.95     3:43.71                       
             4:41.13     5:41.05     6:40.59     7:40.36                       
             8:39.46     9:38.17    10:36.80    11:36.03                       
            12:35.90    13:34.34    14:32.91    15:32.91                       
            16:32.18    17:33.09    18:32.76    19:29.31                       
  7 Marian Wolle           71  San Diego Swim Masters       20:58.22        4  
             1:01.19     2:01.80     3:03.04     4:05.21                       
             5:08.41     6:11.03     7:14.23     8:17.09                       
             9:21.82    10:24.53    11:28.21    12:32.50                       
            13:34.88    14:38.07    15:41.76    16:45.42                       
            17:49.66    18:53.14    19:56.96    20:58.22                       
  8 Martha Knockenhauer    72  San Mateo Master Marlin      21:22.44        3  
               58.08     1:59.93     3:03.94     4:07.64                       
             5:12.36     6:17.27     7:21.00     8:24.76                       
             9:28.96    10:33.69    11:38.20    12:42.53                       
            13:47.26    14:52.23    15:57.23    17:01.92                       
            18:06.74    19:12.38    20:17.22    21:22.44                       
  9 Bea Heim               73  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste      22:57.77        2  
               59.96     2:11.65     3:22.98     4:34.06                       
             5:44.41     6:54.64     8:03.98     9:14.19                       
            10:23.39    11:31.82    12:41.50    13:51.78                       
            14:59.91    16:09.06    17:18.54    18:27.55                       
            19:37.31    20:46.30    21:53.25    22:57.77                       
 
Women Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Peggy Sanborn          71  Ojai-Santa Barbara           32:43.52       11  
               54.80     1:52.07     2:51.33     3:51.20                       
             4:50.27     5:49.22     6:49.57     7:48.95                       
             8:48.31     9:47.74    10:47.45    11:47.08                       
            12:47.50    13:47.66    14:47.91    15:47.60                       
            16:47.59    17:47.74    18:47.54    19:47.15                       
            20:47.26    21:47.76    22:47.72    23:47.85                       
            24:47.43    25:47.22    26:46.65    27:46.02                       
            28:45.88    29:46.23    30:45.76    31:45.73                       
            32:43.52                                                           
 
Women Senior 50  Back 
  1 Nancy Mac Beth         70  Arizona Masters                 40.47       11  
  2 Della Sehorn           71  Los Altos Masters               42.58        9  
  3 Betty Lorenzi          71  Wisconsin Masters               45.09        8  
  4 Peggy Sanborn          71  Ojai-Santa Barbara              50.25        7  
  5 Gloria Stupfel         72  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:06.53        6  
 
Women Senior 100  Back 
  1 Nancy Mac Beth         70  Arizona Masters               1:30.11       11  
               42.95     1:30.11                                               
  2 Della Sehorn           71  Los Altos Masters             1:34.97        9  
               46.58     1:34.97                                               
  3 Betty Lorenzi          71  Wisconsin Masters             1:38.96        8  
             1:38.96     1:38.96                                               
  4 Peggy Sanborn          71  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:44.92        7  
               51.71     1:44.92                                               
  5 Nan Blackledge         74  Rinconada Masters             1:54.18        6  
               55.19     1:54.18                                               
  6 Eloise Danto           71  Mountain View Masters         2:03.92        5  
             1:00.87     2:03.92                                               
 
Women Senior 200  Back 
  1 Nancy Mac Beth         70  Arizona Masters               3:11.61       11  
               44.29     1:33.72     2:23.59     3:11.61                       
  2 Betty Lorenzi          71  Wisconsin Masters             3:32.28        9  
               48.83     2:37.15     3:32.41     3:32.28                       
  3 Della Sehorn           71  Los Altos Masters             3:36.90        8  
               50.84     1:46.72     2:43.74     3:36.90                       
  4 Peggy Sanborn          71  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:44.30        7  
               52.26     1:49.56     2:48.46     3:44.30                       
  5 Nan Blackledge         74  Rinconada Masters             4:07.15        6  
               57.24     2:00.84     3:06.92     4:07.15                       
  6 Gloria Stupfel         72  San Mateo Master Marlin       4:50.46        5  
             1:05.58     2:20.91     3:37.11     4:50.46                       
 
Women Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Carol Taylor           70  Arizona Masters                 43.46       11  
  2 Mickey Shockley        70  El Segundo Masters              48.14        9  
  3 Bunny Dawson           71  Alpine Hills Swimming           55.88        8  
  4 Elfriede Rogers        71  Walnut Creek Masters            56.12        7  
  5 Nan Blackledge         74  Rinconada Masters               56.22        6  
  6 Dixie Germolus         72  Walnut Creek Masters            58.85        5  
 
Women Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Carol Taylor           70  Arizona Masters               1:34.61       11  
               45.07     1:34.61                                               
  2 Mickey Shockley        70  El Segundo Masters            1:45.48        9  
               48.94     1:45.48                                               
  3 Bunny Dawson           71  Alpine Hills Swimming         2:03.06        8  
               57.87     2:03.06                                               
  4 Dixie Germolus         72  Walnut Creek Masters          2:06.70        7  
             1:02.16     2:06.70                                               
  5 Nancy Reed             71  Heartland Swim Assoc.         2:08.57        6  
               59.38     2:08.57                                               
  6 Ilse Byrnes            72  Univ. of San Francisco        2:16.00        5  
             1:04.30     2:16.00                                               
 
Women Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Carol Taylor           70  Arizona Masters               3:29.68       11  
               49.19     1:42.24     2:37.02     3:29.68                       
  2 Mickey Shockley        70  El Segundo Masters            3:52.10        9  
               50.42     1:49.42     2:51.03     3:52.10                       
  3 Bunny Dawson           71  Alpine Hills Swimming         4:10.18        8  
               57.58     2:01.22     3:06.40     4:10.18                       
  4 Elfriede Rogers        71  Walnut Creek Masters          4:19.39        7  
               58.30     2:04.22     3:12.09     4:19.39                       
  5 Nancy Reed             71  Heartland Swim Assoc.         4:31.59        6  
             1:00.35     2:09.52     3:21.11     4:31.59                       
  6 Dixie Germolus         72  Walnut Creek Masters          4:35.56        5  
             1:05.71     2:16.98     3:28.81     4:35.56                       
  7 Ilse Byrnes            72  Univ. of San Francisco        4:45.90        4  
             1:07.38     2:18.98     3:32.85     4:45.90                       
  8 Eloise Danto           71  Mountain View Masters         5:04.92        3  
             1:05.21     2:20.06     3:40.03     5:04.92                       
  9 Marian Wolle           71  San Diego Swim Masters        5:09.87        2  
             1:12.40     2:32.16     3:53.54     5:09.87                       
 
Women Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Carol Taylor           70  Arizona Masters                 42.42       11  
  2 Mickey Shockley        70  El Segundo Masters              47.91        9  
  3 Dixie Germolus         72  Walnut Creek Masters            54.84        8  
  4 Eloise Danto           71  Mountain View Masters         1:09.87        7  
  - Edie Gruender          70  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Fly 
  1 June Krauser           72  Gold Coast Masters            1:33.38       11  
               44.57     1:33.38                                               
  2 Carol Taylor           70  Arizona Masters               1:36.22        9  
               45.85     1:36.22                                               
  3 Edie Gruender          70  Arizona Masters               1:43.99        8  
               47.13     1:43.99                                               
  4 Elfriede Rogers        71  Walnut Creek Masters          2:06.03        7  
               55.92     2:06.03                                               
  5 Marian Wolle           71  San Diego Swim Masters        2:22.42        6  
             1:10.85     2:22.42                                               
  6 Gloria Stupfel         72  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:46.56        5  
             1:18.52     2:46.56                                               
 
Women Senior 200  Fly 
  1 June Krauser           72  Gold Coast Masters            3:29.38       11  
               47.13     1:40.50     2:35.45     3:29.38                       
  2 Elfriede Rogers        71  Walnut Creek Masters          4:32.13        9  
               58.38     2:08.99     3:22.09     4:32.13                       
  3 Marian Wolle           71  San Diego Swim Masters        5:00.70        8  
             1:09.28     2:25.85     3:42.95     5:00.70                       
  - Gloria Stupfel         72  San Mateo Master Marlin           DQ         -  
             1:18.28     2:49.22     4:19.17     5:44.52                       
 
Women Senior 100  IM
  1 Nancy Mac Beth         70  Arizona Masters               1:26.80       11  
               41.05     1:26.80                                               
  2 Della Sehorn           71  Los Altos Masters             1:38.59        9  
               44.56     1:38.59                                               
  3 Mickey Shockley        70  El Segundo Masters            1:46.35        8  
               49.51     1:46.35                                               
  4 Nancy Reed             71  Heartland Swim Assoc.         1:51.83        7  
               53.65     1:51.83                                               
  5 Nan Blackledge         74  Rinconada Masters             1:53.54        6  
               51.25     1:53.54                                               
  - Petey Smith            74  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  IM
  1 Nancy Mac Beth         70  Arizona Masters               3:12.26       11  
               42.09     1:30.31     2:25.85     3:12.26                       
  2 June Krauser           72  Gold Coast Masters            3:17.18        9  
               44.11     1:34.49     2:32.38     3:17.18                       
  3 Della Sehorn           71  Los Altos Masters             3:30.30        8  
               47.84     1:39.48     2:40.79     3:30.30                       
  4 Edie Gruender          70  Arizona Masters               3:35.66        7  
               43.95     1:41.85     2:46.22     3:35.66                       
  5 Elfriede Rogers        71  Walnut Creek Masters          4:13.20        6  
               58.91     2:07.93     3:16.91     4:13.20                       
  6 Nancy Reed             71  Heartland Swim Assoc.         4:13.67        5  
               59.29     2:05.14     3:17.81     4:13.67                       
  7 Marian Wolle           71  San Diego Swim Masters        4:31.44        4  
             1:10.61     2:17.56     3:33.91     4:31.44                       
 
Women Senior 400  IM
  1 Nancy Mac Beth         70  Arizona Masters               6:49.69       11  
               45.52     1:38.69     2:30.99     3:22.95                       
             4:19.52     5:14.57     6:02.15     6:49.69                       
  2 June Krauser           72  Gold Coast Masters            7:00.37        9  
               45.41     1:37.18     2:29.33     3:22.28                       
             4:24.48     5:25.31     6:13.59     7:00.37                       
  3 Carol Taylor           70  Arizona Masters               7:18.92        8  
               50.14     1:44.99     2:44.03     3:42.35                       
             4:40.29     5:37.97     6:29.44     7:18.92                       
  4 Elfriede Rogers        71  Walnut Creek Masters          8:50.08        7  
             1:02.32     2:15.63     3:26.45     4:38.03                       
             5:47.57     6:57.54     7:54.70     8:50.08                       
  5 Marian Wolle           71  San Diego Swim Masters        9:09.72        6  
             1:09.23     2:23.62     3:28.71     4:35.80                       
             5:51.35     7:09.55     8:11.06     9:09.72                       
  6 Gloria Stupfel         72  San Mateo Master Marlin      10:52.54        5  
             1:22.89     2:58.86     4:17.33     5:41.32                       
             7:08.52     8:35.52     9:44.31    10:52.54                       
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #25