1999 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 50  Free 
  1 Jeanne Little          62  San Diego Swim Masters          30.76       11  
  2 Barbara Zaremski       61  DC Masters                      31.23        9  
  3 Sally Newell           61  North Carolina Masters          32.53        8  
  4 Claire O'Brien         60  New England Masters             32.68        7  
  5 Charlotte Jenkins      60  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         33.06        6  
  6 Susanne Schumann       61  Multnomah Athletic Club         33.98        5  
  7 Sara Snoek             60  Unattached                      34.09        4  
  8 Laura Walker           61  Virginia Masters Swim           34.26        3  
  9 Mary Gidley            62  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         35.50        2  
 10 Erika Silva            61  Alameda Aquatic Masters         38.67        1  
 11 Helen Bayly            62  Arizona Masters                 38.87        -  
 12 Mary Alexandre         63  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         40.79        -  
 13 Tessie Branscomb       63  Mendocino Coast Masters         41.10        -  
 14 Nancy E. Davis         62  Vernon Masters Sc               44.09        -  
 15 Mary Clapp             60  Rocky Mountain Masters          46.39        -  
  - Terry Morse            64  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Free 
  1 Jeanne Little          62  San Diego Swim Masters        1:11.03       11  
               33.44     1:11.03                                               
  2 Barbara Zaremski       61  DC Masters                    1:11.70        9  
               34.46     1:11.70                                               
  3 Claire O'Brien         60  New England Masters           1:12.68        8  
               34.17     1:12.68                                               
  4 Sally Newell           61  North Carolina Masters        1:15.91        7  
               35.69     1:15.91                                               
  5 Susanne Schumann       61  Multnomah Athletic Club       1:15.92        6  
               37.27     1:15.92                                               
  6 Charlotte Jenkins      60  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:15.99        5  
               36.66     1:15.99                                               
  7 Laura Walker           61  Virginia Masters Swim         1:17.70        4  
               37.76     1:17.70                                               
  8 Clarine C. Anderson    63  Los Altos Masters             1:24.67        3  
               41.23     1:24.67                                               
  9 Tessie Branscomb       63  Mendocino Coast Masters       1:25.62        2  
               40.96     1:25.62                                               
 10 Mary Alexandre         63  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:31.12        1  
               43.15     1:31.12                                               
 11 Nancy E. Davis         62  Vernon Masters Sc             1:46.43        -  
               50.50     1:46.43                                               
  - Sally Morner           62  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Terry Morse            64  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Free 
  1 Susan Munn             60  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:33.69       11  
               36.83     1:15.56     1:55.11     2:33.69                       
  2 Barbara Zaremski       61  DC Masters                    2:41.13        9  
               35.87     1:16.86     1:59.97     2:41.13                       
  3 Claire O'Brien         60  New England Masters           2:41.37        8  
               35.80     1:15.95     1:58.68     2:41.37                       
  4 Charlotte Jenkins      60  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:47.42        7  
               39.38     1:22.10     2:05.52     2:47.42                       
  5 Sara Snoek             60  Unattached                    2:55.53        6  
               39.63     1:25.13     2:11.78     2:55.53                       
  6 Tessie Branscomb       63  Mendocino Coast Masters       3:00.60        5  
               40.38     1:26.54     2:13.65     3:00.60                       
  7 Clarine C. Anderson    63  Los Altos Masters             3:03.64        4  
               43.15     1:29.27     2:17.14     3:03.64                       
  8 Judy Davis             64  Wisconsin Masters             3:38.77        3  
               50.66     1:46.83     2:43.68     3:38.77                       
  9 Mary Clapp             60  Rocky Mountain Masters        4:09.61        2  
               57.08     2:00.44     3:06.32     4:09.61                       
  - Dottie Banta           62  Yuba City Racquet Club            NS         -  
  - Terry Morse            64  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 500  Free 
  1 Susan Munn             60  Davis Aquatic Masters         6:48.69       11  
               37.67     1:17.87     1:58.83     2:40.17                       
             3:21.90     4:03.65     4:45.53     5:27.57                       
             6:08.91     6:48.69                                               
  2 Claire O'Brien         60  New England Masters           7:00.94        9  
               35.41     1:15.26     1:56.77     2:39.40                       
             3:22.51     4:06.08     4:49.86     5:33.86                       
             6:18.11     7:00.94                                               
  3 Barbara Zaremski       61  DC Masters                    7:29.73        8  
               40.66     1:24.94     2:10.55     2:57.22                       
             3:42.93     4:29.23     5:13.67     5:58.97                       
             6:44.95     7:29.73                                               
  4 Janice Miller          60  Pacific NW Aquatics           7:45.09        7  
               40.08     1:26.04     2:14.38     3:02.11                       
             3:50.53     4:37.43     5:24.23     6:11.47                       
             6:58.07     7:45.09                                               
  5 Clarine C. Anderson    63  Los Altos Masters             7:52.27        6  
               44.59     1:31.91     2:20.70     3:09.18                       
             3:57.26     4:45.53     5:32.83     6:20.29                       
             7:07.55     7:52.27                                               
  6 Tessie Branscomb       63  Mendocino Coast Masters       8:03.08        5  
               43.08     1:30.44     2:18.96     3:08.12                       
             3:57.85     4:47.62     5:36.90     6:26.67                       
             7:15.71     8:03.08                                               
  7 Tanako Hagiwara        60  Univ. of San Francisco        8:21.16        4  
               45.55     1:35.01     2:26.70     3:18.09                       
             4:09.38     5:00.83     5:52.38     6:43.63                       
             7:34.32     8:21.16                                               
  8 Mary Alexandre         63  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       8:55.76        3  
               46.70     1:39.79     2:34.94     3:30.56                       
             4:26.81     5:21.88     6:17.00     7:11.77                       
             8:05.55     8:55.76                                               
  - Jeanne Little          62  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Clarine C. Anderson    63  Los Altos Masters            16:11.97       11  
               44.45     1:33.15     2:23.84     3:14.43                       
             4:03.65     4:52.55     5:41.18     6:30.47                       
             7:19.55     8:08.47     8:56.97     9:45.95                       
            10:34.69    11:23.80    12:12.44    13:00.81                       
            13:49.58    14:38.10    15:26.56    16:11.97                       
  2 Joyce Haworth          61  Walnut Creek Masters         18:19.88        9  
               48.56     1:41.40     2:35.84     3:31.13                       
             4:26.07     5:22.10     6:18.28     7:14.83                       
             8:10.54     9:06.34    10:01.44    10:56.98                       
            11:52.79    12:48.24    13:43.41    14:38.58                       
            15:34.41    16:28.72    17:24.60    18:19.88                       
  - Mary Gidley            62  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Susan Munn             60  Davis Aquatic Masters        23:03.39       11  
               38.38     1:19.32     2:00.84     2:42.69                       
             3:24.67     4:06.93     4:49.23     5:30.85                       
             6:12.84     6:54.67     7:36.63     8:18.85                       
             9:01.32     9:43.72    10:25.80    11:08.07                       
            11:50.25    12:32.37    13:14.51    13:56.92                       
            14:39.22    15:21.40    16:03.60    16:45.54                       
            17:27.76    18:09.79    18:51.97    19:34.25                       
            20:16.62    20:58.80    21:41.06    22:23.01                       
            23:03.39                                                           
  2 Claire O'Brien         60  New England Masters          23:55.47        9  
               35.96     1:16.44     1:58.99     2:42.60                       
             3:26.88     4:10.91     4:55.35     5:39.74                       
             6:23.90     7:08.31     7:52.44     8:36.58                       
             9:20.55    10:04.77    10:48.71    11:32.63                       
            12:16.76    13:00.84    13:44.73    14:28.81                       
            15:12.75    15:56.44    16:40.31    17:24.23                       
            18:08.10    18:51.91    19:35.70    20:19.40                       
            21:02.85    21:46.06    22:29.60    23:13.44                       
            23:55.47                                                           
  3 Barbara Zaremski       61  DC Masters                   25:46.88        8  
               41.30     1:25.64     2:10.90     2:57.43                       
             3:43.98     4:30.69     5:17.53     6:04.75                       
             6:51.70     7:37.81     8:25.19     9:12.33                       
             9:59.90    10:47.73    11:35.40    12:23.28                       
            13:11.15    13:58.62    14:46.05    15:33.68                       
            16:20.97    17:08.87    17:56.17    18:44.39                       
            19:31.88    20:19.41    21:06.93    21:54.48                       
            22:41.74    23:28.96    24:15.22    25:02.26                       
            25:46.88                                                           
  4 Tessie Branscomb       63  Mendocino Coast Masters      27:17.61        7  
               41.56     1:28.25     2:17.23     3:07.04                       
             3:56.61     4:46.20     5:35.84     6:24.53                       
             7:13.71     8:03.21     8:52.71     9:42.22                       
            10:32.14    11:21.67    12:11.41    13:01.53                       
            13:51.39    14:41.78    15:32.00    16:22.36                       
            17:12.21    18:02.40    18:52.71    19:43.02                       
            20:33.56    21:23.37    22:13.94    23:04.58                       
            23:55.92    24:46.53    25:37.91    26:29.07                       
            27:17.61                                                           
  5 Tanako Hagiwara        60  Univ. of San Francisco       27:56.91        6  
               48.52     1:38.23     2:29.17     3:19.95                       
             4:11.05     5:02.81     5:53.90     6:45.22                       
             7:36.75     8:27.81     9:18.70    10:09.37                       
            11:00.23    11:51.58    12:42.25    13:33.06                       
            14:24.01    15:15.40    16:06.15    16:57.53                       
            17:48.38    18:39.18    19:30.19    20:20.98                       
            21:11.90    22:02.88    22:53.71    23:45.00                       
            24:36.03    25:27.13    26:17.43    27:08.43                       
            27:56.91                                                           
 
Women Senior 50  Back 
  1 Betsy Jordan           62  San Diego Swim Masters          36.02       11  
  2 Barbara Jordan         61  Walnut Creek Masters            38.90        9  
  3 Sally Newell           61  North Carolina Masters          42.35        8  
  4 Midge Kraetzer         60  Walnut Creek Masters            43.40        7  
  5 Susan Springer         60  Stanford Masters                44.20        6  
  6 Laura Walker           61  Virginia Masters Swim           46.72        5  
  7 Mary Gidley            62  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         47.64        4  
  8 Helen Bayly            62  Arizona Masters                 48.70        3  
  9 Mary Clapp             60  Rocky Mountain Masters          51.68        2  
 10 Sally Morner           62  Walnut Creek Masters            52.18        1  
 11 Joyce Haworth          61  Walnut Creek Masters            54.24        -  
 12 Nancy E. Davis         62  Vernon Masters Sc               58.77        -  
 
Women Senior 100  Back 
  1 Betsy Jordan           62  San Diego Swim Masters        1:19.38       11  
               39.42     1:19.38                                               
  2 Midge Kraetzer         60  Walnut Creek Masters          1:34.24        9  
               47.52     1:34.24                                               
  3 Susan Springer         60  Stanford Masters              1:35.16        8  
               46.86     1:35.16                                               
  4 Laura Walker           61  Virginia Masters Swim         1:40.01        7  
               49.40     1:40.01                                               
  5 Judy Davis             64  Wisconsin Masters             2:13.38        6  
             1:05.62     2:13.38                                               
 
Women Senior 200  Back 
  1 Betsy Jordan           62  San Diego Swim Masters        2:54.12       11  
               41.62     1:27.22     2:12.28     2:54.12                       
  2 Susan Springer         60  Stanford Masters              3:25.05        9  
               48.20     1:40.09     2:33.18     3:25.05                       
  3 Midge Kraetzer         60  Walnut Creek Masters          3:27.33        8  
               50.61     1:43.93     2:37.18     3:27.33                       
  4 Dottie Banta           62  Yuba City Racquet Club        3:34.65        7  
               50.98     1:44.26     2:39.76     3:34.65                       
  5 Tanako Hagiwara        60  Univ. of San Francisco        3:57.31        6  
             1:57.85     2:58.78     3:57.31     3:57.31                       
  6 Judy Davis             64  Wisconsin Masters             4:36.55        5  
             1:07.50     2:16.98     3:26.83     4:36.55                       
  - Susan Munn             60  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Sally Newell           61  North Carolina Masters          40.47       11  
  2 Susanne Schumann       61  Multnomah Athletic Club         42.21        9  
  3 Helen Geoffrion        60  UCLA Bruin Masters              45.16        8  
  4 Joyce Haworth          61  Walnut Creek Masters            47.96        7  
  5 Laura Walker           61  Virginia Masters Swim           48.59        6  
  6 Nancy E. Davis         62  Vernon Masters Sc               52.55        5  
  - Mary Clapp             60  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Eleonore Otto          62  Kopenicker Sportverein        1:29.86       11  
               42.90     1:29.86                                               
  2 Sally Newell           61  North Carolina Masters        1:32.63        9  
               42.81     1:32.63                                               
  3 Susanne Schumann       61  Multnomah Athletic Club       1:34.10        8  
               44.62     1:34.10                                               
  4 Erika Silva            61  Alameda Aquatic Masters       1:39.47        7  
               46.93     1:39.47                                               
  5 Kate Curry             62  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:45.05        6  
               50.15     1:45.05                                               
  6 Helen Geoffrion        60  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:45.79        5  
               49.74     1:45.79                                               
  7 Joyce Haworth          61  Walnut Creek Masters          1:50.23        4  
               51.98     1:50.23                                               
 
Women Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Eleonore Otto          62  Kopenicker Sportverein        3:12.23       11  
               43.54     1:32.44     2:22.51     3:12.23                       
  2 Sally Newell           61  North Carolina Masters        3:19.82        9  
               43.96     1:33.94     2:26.94     3:19.82                       
  3 Susanne Schumann       61  Multnomah Athletic Club       3:24.75        8  
               46.35     1:38.16     2:31.87     3:24.75                       
  4 Janice Miller          60  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:26.99        7  
               47.14     1:40.97     2:34.10     3:26.99                       
  5 Erika Silva            61  Alameda Aquatic Masters       3:32.87        6  
               48.17     1:42.06     2:37.19     3:32.87                       
  6 Kate Curry             62  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       3:48.29        5  
               51.28     1:48.41     2:49.18     3:48.29                       
  7 Joyce Haworth          61  Walnut Creek Masters          3:58.29        4  
               52.16     1:51.29     2:54.65     3:58.29                       
 
Women Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Jeanne Little          62  San Diego Swim Masters          36.90       11  
  2 Charlotte Jenkins      60  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         36.92        9  
  3 Midge Kraetzer         60  Walnut Creek Masters            38.64        8  
  4 Mary Gidley            62  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         41.50        7  
  5 Helen Bayly            62  Arizona Masters                 41.57        6  
  6 Sara Snoek             60  Unattached                      42.32        5  
  - Helen Geoffrion        60  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Midge Kraetzer         60  Walnut Creek Masters          1:26.84       11  
               41.91     1:26.84                                               
  2 Janice Miller          60  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:27.77        9  
               41.09     1:27.77                                               
  3 Jeanne Little          62  San Diego Swim Masters        1:35.10        8  
               41.56     1:35.10                                               
  4 Dottie Banta           62  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:43.04        7  
               47.55     1:43.04                                               
  5 Tanako Hagiwara        60  Univ. of San Francisco        1:56.77        6  
               54.45     1:56.77                                               
  6 Helen Bayly            62  Arizona Masters               2:24.65        5  
               47.08     2:24.65                                               
 
Women Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Betsy Jordan           62  San Diego Swim Masters        3:12.86       11  
               43.34     1:33.76     2:23.87     3:12.86                       
  2 Janice Miller          60  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:19.21        9  
               41.47     1:32.61     2:25.19     3:19.21                       
  3 Midge Kraetzer         60  Walnut Creek Masters          3:29.33        8  
               48.17     1:41.55     2:36.15     3:29.33                       
  4 Sara Snoek             60  Unattached                    3:45.70        7  
               47.95     1:45.85     2:46.67     3:45.70                       
  5 Helen Geoffrion        60  UCLA Bruin Masters            4:34.22        6  
               57.47     2:05.30     3:21.40     4:34.22                       
 
Women Senior 100  IM
  1 Eleonore Otto          62  Kopenicker Sportverein        1:23.47       11  
               39.74     1:23.47                                               
  2 Claire O'Brien         60  New England Masters           1:23.74        9  
               39.73     1:23.74                                               
  3 Laura Walker           61  Virginia Masters Swim         1:38.11        8  
               49.23     1:38.11                                               
  4 Dottie Banta           62  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:39.27        7  
               46.33     1:39.27                                               
  5 Mary Gidley            62  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:39.86        6  
               46.60     1:39.86                                               
  6 Sally Morner           62  Walnut Creek Masters          1:45.57        5  
               49.46     1:45.57                                               
  7 Joyce Haworth          61  Walnut Creek Masters          1:49.66        4  
               53.17     1:49.66                                               
  8 Kate Curry             62  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:50.52        3  
               54.36     1:50.52                                               
 
Women Senior 200  IM
  1 Susan Munn             60  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:54.32       11  
               38.55     1:24.91     2:16.33     2:54.32                       
  2 Betsy Jordan           62  San Diego Swim Masters        2:54.56        9  
               38.59     1:21.61     2:14.08     2:54.56                       
  3 Eleonore Otto          62  Kopenicker Sportverein        3:04.17        8  
               41.50     1:29.76     2:19.92     3:04.17                       
  4 Barbara Zaremski       61  DC Masters                    3:12.25        7  
               46.52     1:36.36     2:31.37     3:12.25                       
  5 Janice Miller          60  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:13.39        6  
               41.37     1:34.65     2:28.18     3:13.39                       
  6 Sara Snoek             60  Unattached                    3:36.55        5  
               46.35     1:43.70     2:52.82     3:36.55                       
  7 Tessie Branscomb       63  Mendocino Coast Masters       3:48.00        4  
               56.00     1:55.63     3:00.05     3:48.00                       
  - Mary Gidley            62  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           DQ         -  
               44.51     1:44.31     2:56.18     3:47.53                       
  - Helen Geoffrion        60  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 400  IM
  1 Susan Munn             60  Davis Aquatic Masters         6:22.97       11  
               42.04     1:29.36     2:20.63     3:09.54                       
             4:03.49     4:58.84     5:41.84     6:22.97                       
  2 Betsy Jordan           62  San Diego Swim Masters        6:30.96        9  
               45.30     1:37.09     2:26.82     3:14.55                       
             4:09.55     5:05.29     5:48.53     6:30.96                       
  3 Eleonore Otto          62  Kopenicker Sportverein        6:38.68        8  
               44.72     1:37.10     2:29.48     3:21.80                       
             4:13.26     5:05.86     5:52.62     6:38.68                       
  4 Janice Miller          60  Pacific NW Aquatics           6:44.12        7  
               42.53     1:34.32     2:28.78     3:22.04                       
             4:16.22     5:11.47     5:59.25     6:44.12                       
  5 Helen Geoffrion        60  UCLA Bruin Masters            7:34.22        6  
               53.71     1:55.70     2:54.17     3:50.24                       
             4:50.36     5:50.61     6:43.14     7:34.22                       
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #44