1999 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 50  Free 
  1 Nancy Ridout           57  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         28.19       11  
  2 Joy Ward               56  Oregon                          29.14        9  
  3 Judy Reed              55  Rocky Mountain Masters          29.17        8  
  4 Nancy Brooks           56  Rinconada Masters               31.28        7  
  5 Beth Schreiner         58  DC Masters                      31.31        6  
  6 Sue Calnek-Morris      56  Oregon                          31.87        5  
  7 Betty Dugan            57  Davis Aquatic Masters           32.32        4  
  8 Joyce Kowalski         57  Michigan Masters                33.66        3  
  9 Carolyn Behse          56  Pacific NW Aquatics             36.03        2  
 10 Glenda Carroll         55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         37.27        1  
 11 Peggy Whiter           55  Oregon                          37.33        -  
 12 Janet Kinney           58  Walnut Creek Masters            38.08        -  
 13 Marie Mainville        58  Typical Tropical Swim           39.13        -  
 14 Barbara Krichbaum      56  Vail Swimming                   39.32        -  
 15 Connie Clark           58  Livermore Valley Tennis         58.56        -  
  - Tanya Armstrong        55  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Susan Garfin           56  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Kathleen Sarg          55  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Free 
  1 Nancy Ridout           57  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:03.14       11  
               29.94     1:03.14                                               
  2 Jackie Marr            55  San Diego Swim Masters        1:05.23        9  
               30.69     1:05.23                                               
  3 Judy Reed              55  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:05.34        8  
               31.63     1:05.34                                               
  4 Joy Ward               56  Oregon                        1:06.76        7  
               31.12     1:06.76                                               
  5 Beth Schreiner         58  DC Masters                    1:11.64        6  
               34.53     1:11.64                                               
  6 Sue Calnek-Morris      56  Oregon                        1:13.73        5  
               34.07     1:13.73                                               
  7 Louise Wise            56  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:15.79        4  
               35.59     1:15.79                                               
  8 Joyce Kowalski         57  Michigan Masters              1:16.13        3  
               36.21     1:16.13                                               
  9 Betty Dugan            57  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:17.78        2  
               36.87     1:17.78                                               
 10 Peggy Whiter           55  Oregon                        1:19.18        1  
               37.69     1:19.18                                               
 11 Glenda Carroll         55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:24.72        -  
               41.47     1:24.72                                               
 12 Marie Mainville        58  Typical Tropical Swim         1:25.56        -  
               40.07     1:25.56                                               
  - Bonnie Kotzbach        55  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Kathleen Sarg          55  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Marcy Woodrow          56  Ladera Oaks Masters               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Free 
  1 Ardeth Mueller         57  St. Louis Masters             2:15.35       11  
               30.74     1:05.51     1:40.70     2:15.35                       
  2 Nancy Ridout           57  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:22.29        9  
               31.26     1:07.43     1:44.77     2:22.29                       
  3 Carol Jewell           56  Unattached                    2:29.38        8  
               34.44     1:12.18     1:51.28     2:29.38                       
  4 Jayne Lambke           59  St. Petersburg Masters        2:37.33        7  
               33.82     1:14.31     1:55.83     2:37.33                       
  5 Sue Calnek-Morris      56  Oregon                        2:39.64        6  
               33.87     1:13.57     1:56.78     2:39.64                       
  6 Chris Gilligan         55  Great Ohio Swim Team          2:44.43        5  
               37.51     1:18.58     2:01.53     2:44.43                       
  7 Beth Schreiner         58  DC Masters                    2:46.86        4  
               37.40     1:19.09     2:03.78     2:46.86                       
  8 Louise Wise            56  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:47.19        3  
               36.42     1:18.14     2:03.08     2:47.19                       
  9 Marlee Valderhaug      57  Heartland Swim Assoc.         2:58.27        2  
               40.37     1:25.58     2:12.19     2:58.27                       
 10 Peggy Whiter           55  Oregon                        3:00.23        1  
               40.84     1:26.75     2:13.46     3:00.23                       
 11 Marie Mainville        58  Typical Tropical Swim         3:00.75        -  
               39.75     1:25.03     2:12.57     3:00.75                       
 12 Barbara Paulson        55  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:09.05        -  
               43.21     1:30.06     2:20.29     3:09.05                       
 13 Ellen Shockro          56  Unattached                    3:10.17        -  
               42.20     1:30.29     2:21.21     3:10.17                       
 14 Mary Horton            56  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:18.03        -  
               45.67     1:35.00     2:27.42     3:18.03                       
 15 Ellie Trevison         56  SWIM Florida Masters          3:47.07        -  
               49.10     1:44.65     3:47.07     3:48.44                       
  - Betty Dugan            57  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 500  Free 
  1 Ardeth Mueller         57  St. Louis Masters             6:01.12       11  
               32.52     1:08.28     1:45.01     2:21.86                       
             2:58.53     3:35.61     4:12.88     4:49.57                       
             5:26.31     6:01.12                                               
  2 Jackie Marr            55  San Diego Swim Masters        6:34.09        9  
               33.42     1:10.95     1:49.94     2:29.46                       
             3:10.20     3:51.29     4:32.94     5:13.97                       
             5:54.26     6:34.09                                               
  3 Carol Jewell           56  Unattached                    6:40.28        8  
               36.36     1:15.87     1:56.70     2:38.27                       
             3:19.76     4:01.09     4:42.21     5:23.27                       
             6:03.32     6:40.28                                               
  4 Sue Calnek-Morris      56  Oregon                        7:03.65        7  
               36.99     1:19.12     2:03.97     2:48.67                       
             3:32.57     4:16.18     4:59.21     5:42.63                       
             6:24.77     7:03.65                                               
  5 Jayne Lambke           59  St. Petersburg Masters        7:05.89        6  
               35.39     1:16.56     1:59.60     2:43.35                       
             3:27.44     4:11.47     4:55.89     5:40.53                       
             6:24.79     7:05.89                                               
  6 Louise Wise            56  Rocky Mountain Masters        7:28.88        5  
               38.11     1:20.84     2:05.65     2:51.91                       
             3:38.57     4:24.41     5:11.21     5:57.99                       
             6:44.60     7:28.88                                               
  7 Marie Mainville        58  Typical Tropical Swim         7:55.79        4  
               41.37     1:01.57     1:27.11     2:15.27                       
             3:03.37     3:50.69     4:39.75     5:28.76                       
             6:18.03     7:55.79                                               
  8 Marlee Valderhaug      57  Heartland Swim Assoc.         8:00.82        3  
               40.40     1:27.00     2:16.04     3:04.96                       
             3:55.48     4:46.52     5:35.90     6:25.13                       
             7:14.65     8:00.82                                               
  9 Ellie Trevison         56  SWIM Florida Masters         10:07.34        2  
               52.26     1:50.39     2:50.80     3:53.02                       
             4:54.65     5:58.02     7:01.77     8:04.99                       
             9:07.33    10:07.34                                               
  - Grace Voss             55  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Nancy Ridout           57  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Ardeth Mueller         57  St. Louis Masters            12:20.65       11  
               32.37     1:08.10     1:44.52     2:21.82                       
             2:59.17     3:36.35     4:13.87     4:51.44                       
             5:29.13     6:07.00     6:44.63     7:22.19                       
             7:59.94     8:37.79     9:15.67     9:52.91                       
            10:30.36    11:07.55    11:45.09    12:20.65                       
  2 Carol Jewell           56  Unattached                   13:47.03        9  
               38.33     1:19.96     2:02.72     2:45.54                       
             3:27.79     4:09.74     4:51.89     5:34.02                       
             6:16.25     6:57.93     7:39.37     8:20.85                       
             9:02.12     9:43.39    10:24.84    11:06.33                       
            11:47.19    12:28.08    13:09.12    13:47.03                       
  3 Louise Wise            56  Rocky Mountain Masters       15:10.92        8  
               39.89     1:25.09     2:11.11     2:58.12                       
             3:45.16     4:32.49     5:18.88     6:05.19                       
             6:51.41     7:37.65     8:23.27     9:08.85                       
             9:55.23    10:40.95    11:26.80    12:12.51                       
            12:57.93    13:43.38    14:28.46    15:10.92                       
  4 Pamela Himstreet       55  Oregon                       15:26.87        7  
               38.08     1:21.50     2:07.09     2:52.71                       
             3:39.66     4:26.21     5:13.17     5:59.79                       
             6:47.03     7:34.05     8:20.63     9:07.14                       
             9:54.51    10:41.41    11:29.22    12:18.14                       
            13:06.10    13:53.82    14:41.34    15:26.87                       
  5 Marilyn Ramey          58  Heartland Swim Assoc.        16:03.95        6  
               46.26     1:35.17     2:24.10     3:12.35                       
             4:02.18     4:51.15     5:39.65     6:28.45                       
             7:17.44     8:06.50     8:55.34     9:43.14                       
            10:31.32    11:18.89    12:06.50    12:54.51                       
            13:41.73    14:29.66    15:17.99    16:03.95                       
  6 Peggy Whiter           55  Oregon                       16:21.68        5  
               42.55     1:28.70     2:17.17     3:06.81                       
             3:55.81     4:46.67     5:37.33     6:26.07                       
             7:16.62     8:05.55     8:56.65     9:46.25                       
            10:35.36    11:25.28    12:15.73    13:05.60                       
            13:54.88    14:44.46    15:34.25    16:21.68                       
  7 Carolyn Behse          56  Pacific NW Aquatics          16:44.50        4  
               44.43     1:34.40     2:26.23     3:16.89                       
             4:08.03     4:59.18     5:50.25     6:41.06                       
             7:31.09     8:21.08     9:10.94    10:01.32                       
            10:52.22    11:42.91    12:33.97    13:24.68                       
            14:16.27    15:06.35    15:56.62    16:44.50                       
  8 Glenda Carroll         55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste      16:57.80        3  
               43.41     1:31.82                                               
                                     5:48.14                                   
            16:57.80                 9:12.00                                   
  9 Peggy Mc Dowell-Cramer 58  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste      17:15.21        2  
               43.95     1:31.97     2:21.50     3:12.35                       
             4:03.66     4:55.51     5:47.55     6:39.63                       
             7:32.31     8:23.97     9:15.61    10:08.12                       
            11:02.03    11:55.70    12:48.20    13:41.71                       
            14:36.07    15:30.43    16:24.18    17:15.21                       
 10 Ellie Trevison         56  SWIM Florida Masters         21:19.47        1  
               51.36     1:48.51     2:49.78     3:51.81                       
             4:55.76     6:01.79     7:06.77     8:12.28                       
             9:18.27    10:24.26    11:30.84    12:36.68                       
            13:42.34    14:47.87    15:53.16    16:59.21                       
            18:06.00    19:10.91    20:16.05    21:19.47                       
 
Women Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Sue Calnek-Morris      56  Oregon                       24:10.40       11  
               38.68     1:21.75     2:06.63     2:51.52                       
             3:37.20     4:22.39     5:07.08     5:52.28                       
             6:37.21     7:21.89     8:06.03     8:50.14                       
             9:33.76    10:17.51    11:01.89    11:46.15                       
            12:30.35    13:14.52    13:59.41    14:43.53                       
            15:28.03    16:11.52    16:55.52    17:39.45                       
            18:23.06    19:06.99    19:50.73    20:34.83                       
            21:19.29    22:02.90    22:46.85    23:30.07                       
            24:10.40                                                           
  2 Bonnie Kotzbach        55  Unattached                   26:26.40        9  
               44.25     1:30.68     2:17.77     3:05.54                       
             3:53.53     4:41.50     5:29.16     6:17.17                       
             7:05.10     7:52.81     8:40.92     9:29.01                       
            10:17.10    11:05.18    11:53.51    12:41.81                       
            13:30.20    14:18.61    15:07.96    15:56.60                       
            16:44.99    17:33.35    18:21.96    19:10.49                       
            19:59.84    20:48.77    21:37.58    22:26.59                       
            23:15.96    24:04.72    24:54.05    25:41.82                       
            26:26.40                                                           
  3 Marlee Valderhaug      57  Heartland Swim Assoc.        26:37.24        8  
               42.32     1:28.14     2:15.05     3:02.86                       
             3:51.40     4:39.64     5:28.85     6:18.22                       
             7:07.55     7:56.86     8:46.53     9:35.49                       
            10:24.39    11:12.87    12:02.14    12:51.61                       
            13:39.61    14:27.85    15:16.22    16:04.24                       
            16:52.96    17:41.30    18:30.41    19:19.60                       
            20:08.49    20:57.95    21:46.79    22:36.13                       
            23:24.88    24:14.20    25:03.50    25:51.77                       
            26:37.24                                                           
  4 Elizabeth Johnson      59  Baylor/Lone Star Master      26:59.99        7  
               42.32     1:29.82     2:18.10     3:06.67                       
             3:55.65     4:44.74     5:33.72     6:22.42                       
             7:11.94     8:00.56     8:49.39     9:38.72                       
            10:27.59    11:15.87    12:05.42    12:54.47                       
            13:43.76    14:33.31    15:22.80    16:12.78                       
            17:02.07    17:52.31    18:41.85    19:31.41                       
            20:21.08    21:11.51    22:01.69    22:52.09                       
            23:42.29    24:32.34    25:21.63    26:12.08                       
            26:59.99                                                           
  5 Ellen Shockro          56  Unattached                   27:43.07        6  
               44.90     1:35.19     2:26.34     3:17.72                       
             4:09.54     5:00.59     5:52.27     6:43.60                       
             7:34.44     8:25.48     9:16.37    10:07.39                       
            10:58.54    11:49.37    12:39.71    13:29.94                       
            14:20.84    15:11.66    16:02.51    16:53.16                       
            17:43.54    18:33.98    19:24.48    20:14.76                       
            21:05.24    21:55.66    22:45.81    23:35.75                       
            24:25.55    25:15.13    26:04.82    26:54.44                       
            27:43.07                                                           
  6 Barbara Paulson        55  Davis Aquatic Masters        27:52.03        5  
               42.59     1:31.25     2:20.87     3:11.19                       
             4:01.25     4:51.59     5:46.56     6:35.36                       
             7:25.82     8:16.23     9:06.57     9:57.06                       
            10:47.44    11:44.59    12:34.10    13:24.05                       
            14:14.02    15:04.02    15:54.07    16:44.37                       
            17:41.41    18:30.85    19:22.15    20:11.40                       
            21:02.33    21:53.36    22:43.75    23:41.82                       
            24:31.66    25:21.14    26:11.56    27:02.82                       
            27:52.03                                                           
  7 Janet Kinney           58  Walnut Creek Masters         29:10.17        4  
               46.07     1:34.34     2:25.70     3:17.57                       
             4:10.05     5:02.77     5:56.04     6:49.03                       
             7:41.83     8:35.31     9:27.96    10:21.51                       
            11:14.87    12:08.50    13:01.50    13:55.41                       
            14:48.87    15:41.97    16:35.58    17:29.25                       
            18:22.79    19:16.34    20:10.56    21:04.43                       
            21:58.12    22:52.35    23:45.24    24:40.25                       
            25:34.29    26:28.11    27:23.46    28:16.87                       
            29:10.17                                                           
 
Women Senior 50  Back 
  1 Barbara Frid           57  DC Masters                      35.74       11  
  2 Joy Ward               56  Oregon                          35.95        9  
  3 Lynne Lund             58  San Diego Swim Masters          37.85        8  
  4 Chris Gilligan         55  Great Ohio Swim Team            39.26        7  
  5 Betsy Durrant          57  Virginia Masters Swim           39.51        6  
  6 Nancy Brooks           56  Rinconada Masters               39.70        5  
  7 Rebecca Herrero        56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         40.73        4  
  8 Marilyn Ramey          58  Heartland Swim Assoc.           42.18        3  
  - Tanya Armstrong        55  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Back 
  1 Barbara Frid           57  DC Masters                    1:18.61       11  
               38.14     1:18.61                                               
  2 Joy Ward               56  Oregon                        1:19.57        9  
               38.67     1:19.57                                               
  3 Lynne Lund             58  San Diego Swim Masters        1:22.65        8  
               40.03     1:22.65                                               
  4 Chris Gilligan         55  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:23.11        7  
               40.90     1:23.11                                               
  5 Betsy Durrant          57  Virginia Masters Swim         1:24.16        6  
               40.39     1:24.16                                               
  6 Rebecca Herrero        56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:31.32        5  
             1:31.32     1:31.32                                               
  7 Marilyn Ramey          58  Heartland Swim Assoc.         1:32.31        4  
               45.14     1:32.31                                               
  8 Ann Louise Onton       55  Connecticut Masters           1:34.43        3  
               45.21     1:34.43                                               
  9 Roswita Norris         56  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:40.63        2  
               48.72     1:40.63                                               
 10 Lynne Taft             57  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:47.85        1  
               51.08     1:47.85                                               
  - Marlee Valderhaug      57  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
  - Tanya Armstrong        55  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Back 
  1 Chris Gilligan         55  Great Ohio Swim Team          2:59.70       11  
               43.45     1:28.87     2:15.06     2:59.70                       
  2 Lynne Lund             58  San Diego Swim Masters        3:01.32        9  
               41.44     1:28.37     2:15.89     3:01.32                       
  3 Betsy Durrant          57  Virginia Masters Swim         3:01.73        8  
               43.33     1:29.09     2:15.75     3:01.73                       
  4 Marilyn Ramey          58  Heartland Swim Assoc.         3:19.14        7  
               46.22     1:35.80     2:27.51     3:19.14                       
  5 Roswita Norris         56  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:28.10        6  
               48.71     1:40.74     2:35.89     3:28.10                       
  6 Ann Louise Onton       55  Connecticut Masters           3:29.25        5  
               48.52     1:42.50     2:37.34     3:29.25                       
  7 Rebecca Herrero        56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       3:29.41        4  
  8 Lynne Taft             57  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:54.47        3  
               50.11     1:51.30     2:52.08     3:54.47                       
 
Women Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Monika Senftleben      56  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli         35.86       11  
  2 Daniela Barnea         55  Stanford Masters                37.06        9  
  3 Nancy Brooks           56  Rinconada Masters               39.21        8  
  4 Elizabeth Johnson      59  Baylor/Lone Star Master         43.14        7  
  5 Barbara Krichbaum      56  Vail Swimming                   43.74        6  
  6 Glenda Carroll         55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         45.53        5  
  7 Nancy Stretch          59  The Olympic Club                46.89        4  
  8 Connie Clark           58  Livermore Valley Tennis         59.71        3  
  - Betsy Durrant          57  Virginia Masters Swim             NS         -  
  - Kathleen Sarg          55  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Monika Senftleben      56  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli       1:20.57       11  
               38.07     1:20.57                                               
  2 Daniela Barnea         55  Stanford Masters              1:23.16        9  
               39.57     1:23.16                                               
  3 Nancy Brooks           56  Rinconada Masters             1:25.66        8  
               40.71     1:25.66                                               
  4 Barbara Frid           57  DC Masters                    1:26.51        7  
               41.22     1:26.51                                               
  5 Elizabeth Johnson      59  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:33.97        6  
               43.90     1:33.97                                               
  6 Carolyn Behse          56  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:34.04        5  
               45.36     1:34.04                                               
  7 Barbara Krichbaum      56  Vail Swimming                 1:38.60        4  
               45.79     1:38.60                                               
  8 Glenda Carroll         55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:40.43        3  
               46.64     1:40.43                                               
  9 Peggy Mc Dowell-Cramer 58  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:41.12        2  
               48.69     1:41.12                                               
 10 Roswita Norris         56  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:42.46        1  
               49.26     1:42.46                                               
 11 Peggy Whiter           55  Oregon                        1:43.93        -  
               49.46     1:43.93                                               
 12 Marlee Valderhaug      57  Heartland Swim Assoc.         1:44.01        -  
               49.32     1:44.01                                               
  - Betsy Durrant          57  Virginia Masters Swim             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Daniela Barnea         55  Stanford Masters              2:59.49       11  
               40.68     1:26.03     2:12.68     2:59.49                       
  2 Monika Senftleben      56  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli       3:02.13        9  
               40.67     1:25.80     2:13.54     3:02.13                       
  3 Nancy Brooks           56  Rinconada Masters             3:08.94        8  
               43.79     1:32.36     2:22.15     3:08.94                       
  4 Jackie Marr            55  San Diego Swim Masters        3:10.84        7  
               42.56     1:30.05     2:20.17     3:10.84                       
  5 Pamela Himstreet       55  Oregon                        3:13.47        6  
               44.46     1:33.41     2:23.39     3:13.47                       
  6 Elizabeth Johnson      59  Baylor/Lone Star Master       3:20.71        5  
               45.43     1:36.94     2:29.35     3:20.71                       
  7 Carolyn Behse          56  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:24.35        4  
               46.92     1:39.72     2:32.85     3:24.35                       
  8 Marilyn Ramey          58  Heartland Swim Assoc.         3:27.75        3  
               47.87     1:40.40     2:33.43     3:27.75                       
  9 Glenda Carroll         55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       3:31.99        2  
               48.78     1:41.93     2:36.47     3:31.99                       
 10 Peggy Mc Dowell-Cramer 58  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       3:33.50        1  
               48.21     1:42.07     2:37.64     3:33.50                       
 11 Barbara Krichbaum      56  Vail Swimming                 3:33.90        -  
               47.04     1:41.53     2:38.45     3:33.90                       
 12 Nancy Stretch          59  The Olympic Club              3:36.39        -  
               50.12     1:44.96     2:40.82     3:36.39                       
 13 Roswita Norris         56  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:37.11        -  
               49.26     1:44.36     2:41.10     3:37.11                       
 14 Barbara Paulson        55  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:39.38        -  
               50.70     1:46.54     2:43.57     3:39.38                       
  - Marlee Valderhaug      57  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
  - Betsy Durrant          57  Virginia Masters Swim             NS         -  
  - Kathleen Sarg          55  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Joy Ward               56  Oregon                          31.60       11  
  2 Barbara Frid           57  DC Masters                      32.05        9  
  3 Nancy Ridout           57  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         32.11        8  
  4 Carol Jewell           56  Unattached                      32.82        7  
  5 Judy Reed              55  Rocky Mountain Masters          32.98        6  
  6 Jayne Lambke           59  St. Petersburg Masters          34.59        5  
  7 Ute Fehling            56  Humboldt Berlin                 35.63        4  
  8 Daniela Barnea         55  Stanford Masters                38.45        3  
  9 Betty Dugan            57  Davis Aquatic Masters           39.84        2  
 10 Ann Louise Onton       55  Connecticut Masters             41.06        1  
 11 Lynne Taft             57  San Mateo Master Marlin         42.09        -  
 12 Joyce Kowalski         57  Michigan Masters                43.10        -  
  - Janet Kinney           58  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Susan Garfin           56  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Chris Gilligan         55  Great Ohio Swim Team              NS         -  
  - Peggy Whiter           55  Oregon                            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Ardeth Mueller         57  St. Louis Masters             1:09.90       11  
               32.99     1:09.90                                               
  2 Nancy Ridout           57  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:15.63        9  
               34.26     1:15.63                                               
  3 Carol Jewell           56  Unattached                    1:15.88        8  
               34.95     1:15.88                                               
  4 Lynne Lund             58  San Diego Swim Masters        1:21.76        7  
               38.35     1:21.76                                               
  5 Ute Fehling            56  Humboldt Berlin               1:21.83        6  
               37.14     1:21.83                                               
  6 Jayne Lambke           59  St. Petersburg Masters        1:24.99        5  
               37.81     1:24.99                                               
  7 Pamela Himstreet       55  Oregon                        1:33.56        4  
               42.58     1:33.56                                               
  8 Joyce Kowalski         57  Michigan Masters              1:35.90        3  
               45.09     1:35.90                                               
  9 Ann Louise Onton       55  Connecticut Masters           1:37.07        2  
               42.31     1:37.07                                               
 10 Betty Dugan            57  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:39.94        1  
               43.66     1:39.94                                               
 11 Lynne Taft             57  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:51.63        -  
               46.68     1:51.63                                               
  - Monika Senftleben      56  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Ardeth Mueller         57  St. Louis Masters             2:37.57       11  
               34.21     1:14.19     1:55.86     2:37.57                       
  2 Jackie Marr            55  San Diego Swim Masters        3:00.36        9  
               38.14     1:24.00     2:12.57     3:00.36                       
  3 Carol Jewell           56  Unattached                    3:03.13        8  
               40.58     1:26.68     2:14.59     3:03.13                       
  4 Lynne Lund             58  San Diego Swim Masters        3:06.70        7  
               40.00     1:27.82     2:18.28     3:06.70                       
  5 Carolyn Behse          56  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:25.72        6  
               46.51     1:38.28     2:32.09     3:25.72                       
  6 Pamela Himstreet       55  Oregon                        3:27.87        5  
               43.49     1:35.33     2:30.90     3:27.87                       
  7 Elizabeth Johnson      59  Baylor/Lone Star Master       3:30.39        4  
               46.81     1:41.09     2:36.26     3:30.39                       
  8 Nancy Stretch          59  The Olympic Club              3:39.52        3  
               47.34     1:43.01     2:41.29     3:39.52                       
  9 Ann Louise Onton       55  Connecticut Masters           3:50.70        2  
               45.30     1:44.71     2:47.91     3:50.70                       
 10 Mary Horton            56  Davis Aquatic Masters         4:18.20        1  
               57.68     2:05.28     3:14.28     4:18.20                       
  - Monika Senftleben      56  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli           NS         -  
  - Ellen Shockro          56  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  IM
  1 Barbara Frid           57  DC Masters                    1:15.70       11  
               35.07     1:15.70                                               
  2 Joy Ward               56  Oregon                        1:17.75        9  
               34.43     1:17.75                                               
  3 Judy Reed              55  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:19.71        8  
               33.69     1:19.71                                               
  4 Daniela Barnea         55  Stanford Masters              1:20.77        7  
               39.55     1:20.77                                               
  5 Nancy Brooks           56  Rinconada Masters             1:21.98        6  
               39.28     1:21.98                                               
  6 Chris Gilligan         55  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:25.22        5  
               38.91     1:25.22                                               
  7 Louise Wise            56  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:29.60        4  
               43.41     1:29.60                                               
  8 Joyce Kowalski         57  Michigan Masters              1:30.62        3  
               43.99     1:30.62                                               
  9 Betty Dugan            57  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:30.63        2  
               41.25     1:30.63                                               
 10 Rebecca Herrero        56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:32.93        1  
               43.91     1:32.93                                               
 11 Nancy Stretch          59  The Olympic Club              1:34.68        -  
               46.38     1:34.68                                               
 12 Lynne Taft             57  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:37.79        -  
               43.69     1:37.79                                               
  - Barbara Krichbaum      56  Vail Swimming                     NS         -  
  - Bonnie Kotzbach        55  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  IM
  1 Ardeth Mueller         57  St. Louis Masters             2:37.45       11  
               32.29     1:13.47     2:01.94     2:37.45                       
  2 Jackie Marr            55  San Diego Swim Masters        2:47.63        9  
               36.23     1:19.29     2:09.46     2:47.63                       
  3 Daniela Barnea         55  Stanford Masters              2:55.01        8  
               37.04     1:24.20     2:11.99     2:55.01                       
  4 Lynne Lund             58  San Diego Swim Masters        2:58.65        7  
               37.70     1:23.09     2:18.00     2:58.65                       
  5 Jayne Lambke           59  St. Petersburg Masters        2:59.26        6  
               37.69     1:24.65     2:20.05     2:59.26                       
  6 Monika Senftleben      56  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli       3:07.77        5  
               40.42     1:29.48     2:21.60     3:07.77                       
  7 Pamela Himstreet       55  Oregon                        3:10.97        4  
               42.22     1:35.11     2:27.57     3:10.97                       
  8 Nancy Stretch          59  The Olympic Club              3:24.88        3  
               47.92     1:41.68     2:38.48     3:24.88                       
  9 Peggy Mc Dowell-Cramer 58  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       3:25.34        2  
               47.08     1:43.59     2:37.47     3:25.34                       
 10 Joyce Kowalski         57  Michigan Masters              3:25.84        1  
               47.11     1:41.73     2:40.72     3:25.84                       
 11 Rebecca Herrero        56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       3:31.69        -  
               46.88     1:38.69     2:39.92     3:31.69                       
 12 Lynne Taft             57  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:41.80        -  
               45.87     1:46.49     2:47.61     3:41.80                       
  - Susan Garfin           56  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 400  IM
  1 Jackie Marr            55  San Diego Swim Masters        5:59.56       11  
               36.45     1:22.06     2:08.61     2:54.13                       
             3:45.75     4:37.97     5:19.65     5:59.56                       
  2 Jayne Lambke           59  St. Petersburg Masters        6:38.20        9  
               39.64     1:28.29     2:18.42     3:11.55                       
             4:08.91     5:07.24     5:52.01     6:38.20                       
  3 Pamela Himstreet       55  Oregon                        6:41.46        8  
               43.03     1:34.65     2:29.75     3:25.05                       
             4:17.18     5:10.34     5:57.22     6:41.46                       
  4 Elizabeth Johnson      59  Baylor/Lone Star Master       6:49.83        7  
               46.29     1:39.19     2:35.32     3:29.99                       
             4:23.53     5:17.37     6:04.68     6:49.83                       
  5 Marilyn Ramey          58  Heartland Swim Assoc.         7:02.37        6  
               49.64     1:43.98     2:39.57     3:33.09                       
             4:28.03     5:22.04     6:13.50     7:02.37                       
  6 Nancy Stretch          59  The Olympic Club              7:15.88        5  
               47.03     1:42.48     2:39.29     3:38.24                       
             4:37.62     5:36.60     6:26.96     7:15.88                       
  7 Peggy Mc Dowell-Cramer 58  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       7:30.89        4  
               52.71     1:55.28     2:56.73     3:56.47                       
             4:51.28     5:46.95     6:40.69     7:30.89                       
  8 Ann Louise Onton       55  Connecticut Masters           7:31.67        3  
               46.17     1:42.13     2:42.22     3:40.48                       
             4:45.92     5:49.89     6:41.24     7:31.67                       
  9 Roswita Norris         56  Davis Aquatic Masters         7:57.49        2  
             1:03.30     2:16.13     3:16.14     4:11.54                       
             5:11.16     6:10.88     7:06.79     7:57.49                       
 10 Mary Horton            56  Davis Aquatic Masters         8:08.84        1  
               58.59     2:06.37     3:10.78     4:14.57                       
             5:21.88     6:29.38     7:19.30     8:08.84                       
 11 Ellen Shockro          56  Unattached                    8:28.92        -  
               52.62     1:58.78     3:16.47     4:28.48                       
             5:36.06     6:45.01     7:38.64     8:28.92                       
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #42