1999 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 50  Free 
  1 Judy Wilson            54  Heart of England Master         28.43       10  
  1 Francine Williamson    51  Georgia                         28.43       10  
  3 Susan Roy              51  Los Altos Masters               28.69        8  
  4 Ruth Shaps             51  Manatee Aquatic Masters         29.02        7  
  5 Margareta Rainer       50  Hellas                          29.12        6  
  6 Gerre Jones            50  Clovis Masters                  29.25        5  
  7 Sally Dillon           52  Pacific NW Aquatics             29.34        4  
  8 Mimi Frank             52  El Segundo Masters              29.66        3  
  9 Marcella Diaz Macartney50  Unattached                      30.14        2  
 10 Jane Gram              52  Niagara Masters                 30.37        1  
 11 Sandi Rousseau         51  Oregon                          30.47        -  
 12 Jean Turner            51  Gold Coast Masters              30.51        -  
 13 Jackie Quattro         51  Oregon                          30.67        -  
 13 Barbara Bos            50  Michigan Masters                30.67        -  
 15 Geri Mathewson         50  Oregon                          30.92        -  
 16 Gayle Bondurant        52  Davis Aquatic Masters           31.26        -  
 17 Constance Sasser       52  New England Masters             31.64        -  
 18 Lisa Martin            50  Empire State Masters Sw         32.22        -  
 19 Linda Shoenberger      51  Sierra Nevada Masters           32.73        -  
 20 Stephanie Scott        52  Walnut Creek Masters            32.90        -  
 21 Lori Boettler          52  Walnut Creek Masters            34.32        -  
 22 Cathy Aaron            50  Walnut Creek Masters            37.48        -  
 23 Jeanette Vallandigham  52  Pacific NW Aquatics             37.67        -  
 24 Jeanne Ensign          52  Pacific NW Aquatics             38.57        -  
  - Margo Schneider        51  Clearwater Aquatic Team           NS         -  
  - Linda Gilchrist        52  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Free 
  1 Carolyn Boak           54  Los Altos Masters             1:01.42       11  
               30.04     1:01.42                                               
  2 Francine Williamson    51  Georgia                       1:01.75        9  
               29.73     1:01.75                                               
  3 Margareta Rainer       50  Hellas                        1:02.85        8  
               30.22     1:02.85                                               
  4 Judy Wilson            54  Heart of England Master       1:02.98        7  
               30.26     1:02.98                                               
  5 Kathrine Casey         50  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:04.69        6  
               30.72     1:04.69                                               
  6 Barbara Bos            50  Michigan Masters              1:06.32        5  
               32.06     1:06.32                                               
  7 Marcella Diaz Macartney50  Unattached                    1:07.63        4  
             1:07.63     1:09.08                                               
  8 Sandi Rousseau         51  Oregon                        1:08.31        3  
               32.24     1:08.31                                               
  9 Sarah Welch            52  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:09.08        2  
               33.03     1:09.08                                               
 10 Jackie Quattro         51  Oregon                        1:09.58        1  
               32.82     1:09.58                                               
 11 Lisa Martin            50  Empire State Masters Sw       1:11.13        -  
               32.95     1:11.13                                               
 12 Colleen Scimeca        50  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:28.43        -  
               40.24     1:28.43                                               
  - Ramona Bohlander       50  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Gayle Bondurant        52  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Linda Shoenberger      51  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Margo Schneider        51  Clearwater Aquatic Team           NS         -  
  - Sandy Young            52  West Hollywood Aquatics           NS         -  
  - Jean Turner            51  Gold Coast Masters                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Free 
  1 Carolyn Boak           54  Los Altos Masters             2:15.65       11  
               31.11     1:04.86     1:40.33     2:15.65                       
  2 Francine Williamson    51  Georgia                       2:16.21        9  
               30.59     1:04.99     1:40.81     2:16.21                       
  3 Margareta Rainer       50  Hellas                        2:19.61        8  
               32.41     1:07.48     1:43.89     2:19.61                       
  4 Sally Dillon           52  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:21.33        7  
               32.53     1:07.85     1:44.29     2:21.33                       
  5 Kristina King          51  Los Altos Masters             2:23.43        6  
               32.67     1:08.35     1:46.03     2:23.43                       
  6 Barbara Bos            50  Michigan Masters              2:23.79        5  
               34.05     1:10.20     1:47.07     2:23.79                       
  7 Suzanne Dills          54  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:27.33        4  
               33.78     1:10.07     1:48.32     2:27.33                       
  8 Jane Gram              52  Niagara Masters               2:35.57        3  
               34.29     1:13.91     1:55.58     2:35.57                       
  9 Geri Mathewson         50  Oregon                        2:36.30        2  
               34.08     1:13.08     1:55.47     2:36.30                       
 10 Kaeti Ecker            52  San Luis Obispo Masters       2:37.92        1  
               37.77     1:18.33     1:58.32     2:37.92                       
 11 Lisa Martin            50  Empire State Masters Sw       2:39.87        -  
               35.44     1:16.21     1:59.30     2:39.87                       
 12 Elizabeth Herring      52  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:46.48        -  
               37.89     1:20.74     2:04.77     2:46.48                       
 13 Stephanie Scott        52  Walnut Creek Masters          2:46.50        -  
               34.88     1:16.55     2:01.29     2:46.50                       
 14 Lucy Mitchell          50  Arizona Masters               2:49.16        -  
               38.89     1:21.23     2:05.33     2:49.16                       
 15 Sandy Young            52  West Hollywood Aquatics       2:56.39        -  
               42.18     1:29.57     2:18.70     2:56.39                       
 16 Jeanne Ensign          52  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:01.41        -  
               42.99     1:29.33     2:16.15     3:01.41                       
 17 Lois Goodman           52  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:12.28        -  
               40.35     1:29.85     2:21.18     3:12.28                       
  - Sarah Tyler            54  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 500  Free 
  1 Francine Williamson    51  Georgia                       6:14.01       11  
               33.38     1:10.63     1:49.05     2:27.48                       
             3:05.86     3:44.62     4:23.10     5:01.52                       
             5:38.73     6:14.01                                               
  2 Barbara Bos            50  Michigan Masters              6:22.58        9  
               35.55     1:12.81     1:51.61     2:30.65                       
             3:09.51     3:48.48     4:27.52     5:06.76                       
             5:45.78     6:22.58                                               
  3 Kristina King          51  Los Altos Masters             6:23.36        8  
               34.44     1:11.47     1:49.39     2:27.56                       
             3:06.33     3:45.82     4:25.08     5:04.86                       
             5:44.82     6:23.36                                               
  4 Sally Dillon           52  Pacific NW Aquatics           6:29.52        7  
               33.93     1:11.45     1:49.78     2:28.66                       
             3:08.14     3:48.19     4:28.54     5:09.70                       
             5:50.51     6:29.52                                               
  5 Suzanne Dills          54  Pacific NW Aquatics           6:30.53        6  
               36.07     1:15.11     1:54.96     2:34.18                       
             3:13.46     3:53.06     4:32.86     5:13.06                       
             5:52.53     6:30.53                                               
  6 Jane Gram              52  Niagara Masters               6:59.21        5  
               36.53     1:17.39     1:59.63     2:43.02                       
             3:26.21     4:09.74     4:53.06     5:36.77                       
             6:19.29     6:59.21                                               
  7 Susan Allen            54  Univ. of San Francisco        7:04.61        4  
               37.83     1:20.13     2:03.75     2:47.38                       
             3:30.86     4:14.24     4:57.53     5:40.41                       
             6:23.59     7:04.61                                               
  8 Kaeti Ecker            52  San Luis Obispo Masters       7:06.85        3  
               42.13     1:26.20     2:10.18     2:53.93                       
             3:37.38     4:20.17     5:02.46     5:44.79                       
             6:26.84     7:06.85                                               
  9 Lisa Martin            50  Empire State Masters Sw       7:07.33        2  
               38.27     1:21.45     2:05.09     2:48.91                       
             3:32.32     4:15.59     4:58.42     5:42.54                       
             6:25.66     7:07.33                                               
 10 Rosemarie Green        51  Heart of England Master       7:07.43        1  
               38.10     1:20.09     2:03.84     2:47.47                       
             3:31.49     4:15.36     4:59.60     5:43.55                       
             6:26.87     7:07.43                                               
 11 Sarah Tyler            54  Sierra Nevada Masters         7:34.28        -  
               41.29     1:26.56     2:12.38     2:58.44                       
             3:44.75     4:31.38     5:17.65     6:04.08                       
             6:49.89     7:34.28                                               
 12 Jeanne Ensign          52  Pacific NW Aquatics           7:51.63        -  
               43.48     1:31.64     2:19.40     3:08.08                       
             3:55.95     4:43.98     5:31.53     6:19.44                       
             7:06.31     7:51.63                                               
 13 Sandy Young            52  West Hollywood Aquatics       7:59.84        -  
               43.43     1:30.75     2:19.77     3:08.84                       
             3:57.64     4:46.72     5:35.60     6:24.50                       
             7:12.92     7:59.84                                               
 14 Lois Goodman           52  Ojai-Santa Barbara            8:05.40        -  
               43.00     1:31.10     2:20.78     3:09.37                       
             3:58.16     4:47.12     5:36.28     6:26.26                       
             7:16.92     8:05.40                                               
 15 Ramona Bohlander       50  Unattached                    8:05.73        -  
               42.62     1:29.84     2:19.06     3:09.24                       
             3:58.60     4:48.21     5:37.60     6:27.66                       
             7:17.07     8:05.73                                               
  - Geri Mathewson         50  Oregon                            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Francine Williamson    51  Georgia                      12:47.84       11  
               33.64     1:10.54     1:48.98     2:28.09                       
             3:06.90     3:45.60     4:24.11     5:02.86                       
             5:41.48     6:20.09     6:59.24     7:37.73                       
             8:16.68     8:56.09     9:35.47    10:14.71                       
            10:53.66    11:32.63    12:11.33    12:47.84                       
  2 Kristina King          51  Los Altos Masters            13:25.39        9  
               35.36     1:13.39     1:52.79     2:32.63                       
             3:12.55     3:53.08     4:33.73     5:14.71                       
             5:55.25     6:36.07     7:16.91     7:57.75                       
             8:38.83     9:19.98    10:01.19    10:42.26                       
            11:23.35    12:04.27    12:45.23    13:25.39                       
  3 Geri Mathewson         50  Oregon                       14:13.01        8  
               36.84     1:18.94     2:02.26     2:45.62                       
             3:29.00     4:12.32     4:55.53     5:38.61                       
             6:21.15     7:03.97     7:47.17     8:30.66                       
             9:13.28     9:56.55    10:39.79    11:23.44                       
            12:07.48    12:51.08    13:33.96    14:13.01                       
  4 Mary Pohlmann          54  Illinois Masters             14:19.97        7  
               37.85     1:19.10     2:01.17     2:43.23                       
             3:25.60     4:08.05     4:50.65     5:33.52                       
             6:16.58     7:00.07     7:43.16     8:26.83                       
             9:10.29     9:53.98    10:37.72    11:21.39                       
            12:06.15    12:51.04    13:36.23    14:19.97                       
  5 Susan Allen            54  Univ. of San Francisco       14:22.92        6  
               38.38     1:20.56     2:04.03     2:47.69                       
             3:31.46     4:15.33     4:59.04     5:42.64                       
             6:26.27     7:09.48     7:52.93     8:36.48                       
             9:19.65    10:02.82    10:46.29    11:30.20                       
            12:13.73    12:57.47    13:40.57    14:22.92                       
  6 Lucy Mitchell          50  Arizona Masters              14:46.77        5  
               39.70     1:22.14     2:06.23     2:50.75                       
             3:35.20     4:19.97     5:04.78     5:50.07                       
             6:34.49     7:19.53     8:04.39     8:49.54                       
             9:34.99    10:20.11    11:05.16    11:49.60                       
            12:34.55    13:19.37    14:03.99    14:46.77                       
  7 Sandra G. Cathey       50  North Carolina Masters       14:54.81        4  
               40.05     1:23.26     2:07.22     2:51.57                       
             3:35.92     4:20.72     5:05.88     5:51.35                       
             6:36.31     7:21.48     8:06.69     8:52.05                       
             9:37.76    10:23.24    11:08.67    11:54.98                       
            12:40.89    13:26.06    14:11.40    14:54.81                       
  8 Sarah Tyler            54  Sierra Nevada Masters        15:02.84        3  
               40.81     1:24.74     2:09.77     2:55.12                       
             3:40.48     4:27.11     5:12.53     5:57.67                       
             6:42.80     7:28.02     8:12.82     8:58.19                       
             9:43.58    10:29.34    11:14.54    12:00.33                       
            12:46.03    13:31.46    14:17.30    15:02.84                       
  9 Marilyn Bliss          53  Almaden Masters              15:45.01        2  
               41.17     1:25.51     2:10.38     2:56.02                       
             3:42.29     4:29.32     5:17.43     6:05.74                       
             6:54.05     7:42.47     8:30.68     9:18.60                       
            10:07.27    10:56.15    11:44.57    12:33.59                       
            13:22.07    14:10.26    14:58.70    15:45.01                       
 10 Susan Ellis            51  Alaska Masters Swim Clu      16:31.74        1  
               42.15     1:29.64     2:19.13     3:09.17                       
             3:58.93     4:49.37     5:39.99     6:30.97                       
             7:21.94     8:12.28     9:02.69     9:53.78                       
            10:43.91    11:34.37    12:25.17    13:15.72                       
            14:06.14    14:56.31    15:47.00    16:31.74                       
 
Women Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Suzanne Dills          54  Pacific NW Aquatics          21:49.79       11  
               36.29     1:15.03     1:54.19     2:33.89                       
             3:13.81     3:54.00     4:33.93     5:13.49                       
             5:52.49     6:31.89     7:11.20     7:50.62                       
             8:30.41     9:10.36     9:50.15    10:30.08                       
            11:09.85    11:49.47    12:29.73    13:09.58                       
            13:49.45    14:29.32    15:09.10    15:49.64                       
            16:29.50    17:08.83    17:48.98    18:28.94                       
            19:09.38    19:49.98    20:30.26    21:10.30                       
            21:49.79                                                           
  2 Barbara Bos            50  Michigan Masters             21:55.99        9  
               35.78     1:13.85     1:52.58     2:31.54                       
             3:10.93     3:50.51     4:30.37     5:10.20                       
             5:50.02     6:29.82     7:09.57     7:49.13                       
             8:28.86     9:08.51     9:48.39    10:28.58                       
            11:08.49    11:48.02    12:28.11    13:08.13                       
            13:48.35    14:28.12    15:07.91    15:48.02                       
            16:28.36    17:08.83    17:49.30    18:29.96                       
            19:11.16    19:52.34    20:33.55    21:15.07                       
            21:55.99                                                           
  3 Elizabeth Herring      52  Pacific NW Aquatics          24:25.33        8  
               39.49     1:21.69     2:06.02     2:51.33                       
             3:36.91     4:21.90     5:06.96     5:52.04                       
             6:36.59     7:21.72     8:05.99     8:50.77                       
             9:35.50    10:20.46    11:05.28    11:49.67                       
            12:34.98    13:20.74    14:05.96    14:51.10                       
            15:34.49    16:17.55    17:01.22    17:45.66                       
            18:30.15    19:15.47    19:59.85    20:45.17                       
            21:30.12    22:15.36    22:59.88    23:44.06                       
            24:25.33                                                           
  4 Jean Wood              51  Rocky Mountain Masters       24:26.75        7  
               41.04     1:24.51     2:08.89     2:53.60                       
             3:38.50     4:24.00     5:09.79     5:55.42                       
             6:40.64     7:26.00     8:11.36     8:55.96                       
             9:40.50    10:25.38    11:10.79    11:55.74                       
            12:40.46    13:24.76    14:09.08    14:54.23                       
            15:39.00    16:23.23    17:07.80    17:52.27                       
            18:36.97    19:21.03    20:05.17    20:49.09                       
            21:32.91    22:16.89    23:00.34    23:44.74                       
            24:26.75                                                           
  5 Lisa Martin            50  Empire State Masters Sw      24:41.18        6  
               38.03     1:21.57     2:06.97     2:52.20                       
             3:37.48     4:23.00     5:08.65     5:53.93                       
             6:39.47     7:24.58     8:09.69     8:54.44                       
             9:39.04    10:23.62    11:08.57    11:53.16                       
            12:37.71    13:22.54    14:07.31    14:52.45                       
            15:37.72    16:22.29    17:07.49    17:52.24                       
            18:36.89    19:23.18    20:09.09    20:54.93                       
            21:40.32    22:25.84    23:11.28    23:57.68                       
            24:41.18                                                           
  6 Rosemarie Green        51  Heart of England Master      24:47.92        5  
               39.49     1:23.85     2:09.79     2:55.38                       
             3:41.00     4:26.61     5:11.82     5:56.71                       
             6:41.50     7:26.45     8:10.82     8:55.62                       
             9:40.79    10:25.95    11:10.96    11:55.99                       
            12:41.13    13:26.33    14:11.56    14:57.27                       
            15:42.71    16:28.28    17:13.71    17:59.10                       
            18:44.87    19:30.36    20:15.95    21:02.09                       
            21:48.32    22:34.07    23:19.76    24:04.15                       
            24:47.92                                                           
  7 Marji Thomas-Will      51  Olde Durhamn Dolphins        25:35.81        4  
               43.53     1:27.87     2:13.76     2:59.92                       
             3:47.77     4:36.00     5:23.06     6:10.59                       
             6:57.13     7:44.88     8:33.05     9:19.58                       
            10:07.01    10:54.96    11:42.91    12:31.35                       
            13:17.65    14:06.29    14:55.29    15:42.34                       
            16:30.66    17:16.60    18:04.65    18:51.29                       
            19:38.27    20:25.33    21:11.13    21:56.69                       
            22:42.42    23:26.82    24:11.27    24:55.98                       
            25:35.81                                                           
  8 Stephanie Scott        52  Walnut Creek Masters         25:44.85        3  
               37.63     1:22.27     2:07.92     2:53.74                       
             3:41.07     4:27.12     5:14.22     6:01.49                       
             6:48.05     7:35.86     8:23.78     9:10.60                       
             9:59.10    10:47.01    11:34.63    12:23.31                       
            13:11.15    13:58.08    14:45.90    15:33.18                       
            16:20.64    17:08.18    17:55.39    18:41.63                       
            19:28.93    20:15.59    21:03.02    21:49.57                       
            22:37.99    23:25.26    24:13.15    25:00.43                       
            25:44.85                                                           
  9 Ramona Bohlander       50  Unattached                   27:03.90        2  
               42.60     1:32.27     2:22.01     3:11.86                       
             4:01.70     4:51.47     5:41.64     6:31.18                       
             7:20.94     8:10.13     8:58.79     9:47.98                       
            10:37.32    11:27.57    12:17.05    13:06.66                       
            13:56.67    14:45.82    15:35.00    16:25.07                       
            17:14.49    18:04.34    18:53.63    19:42.95                       
            20:31.86    21:21.22    22:10.42    22:59.64                       
            23:48.88    24:38.26    25:27.22    26:16.28                       
            27:03.90                                                           
 10 Jeanne Ensign          52  Pacific NW Aquatics          27:11.32        1  
               45.94     1:35.66     2:25.84     3:16.65                       
             4:06.51     4:57.52     5:48.03     6:38.08                       
             7:27.26     8:16.79     9:05.83     9:55.80                       
            10:45.35    11:34.76    12:25.09    13:13.86                       
            14:03.42    14:52.34    15:41.76    16:31.38                       
            17:20.30    18:10.28    19:00.62    19:50.40                       
            20:39.51    21:30.31    22:20.70    23:10.02                       
            23:59.44    24:48.41    25:37.83    26:25.39                       
            27:11.32                                                           
 11 Lois Goodman           52  Ojai-Santa Barbara           27:23.26        -  
               43.29     1:31.16     2:20.15     3:09.32                       
             3:58.59     4:47.68     5:36.85     6:26.36                       
             7:15.50     8:05.30     8:55.11     9:44.58                       
            10:34.23    11:23.84    12:14.21    13:04.45                       
            13:54.94    14:44.72    15:34.94    16:25.79                       
            17:16.37    18:05.61    18:55.48    19:46.36                       
            20:37.66    21:28.49    22:19.83    23:10.85                       
            24:02.15    24:52.86    25:44.08    26:34.87                       
            27:23.26                                                           
 12 Bunny Callahan         51  Davis Aquatic Masters        27:31.15        -  
               43.60     1:32.04     2:23.34     3:14.48                       
             4:05.50     4:56.14     5:47.20     6:38.13                       
             7:29.01     8:19.80     9:09.94    10:00.45                       
            10:50.55    11:41.17    12:32.07    13:22.42                       
            14:12.89    15:03.66    15:53.94    16:44.58                       
            17:34.98    18:25.27    19:15.29    20:05.05                       
            20:54.85    21:44.55    22:34.26    23:24.17                       
            24:14.00    25:03.77    25:53.23    26:42.82                       
            27:31.15                                                           
 13 Suzanne Perilman       53  Walnut Creek Masters         36:03.12        -  
               53.51     1:52.83     2:55.38     3:58.66                       
             5:03.07     6:08.47     7:13.61     8:19.69                       
             9:26.66    10:32.55    11:37.26    12:42.90                       
            13:47.77    14:53.62    16:00.06    17:05.66                       
            18:12.21    19:19.87    20:25.76    21:34.54                       
            22:41.50    23:48.17    24:56.95    26:05.18                       
            27:14.23    28:20.85    29:28.15    30:34.58                       
            31:41.56    32:46.35    33:54.21    35:00.46                       
            36:03.12                                                           
 
Women Senior 50  Back 
  1 Mimi Frank             52  El Segundo Masters              33.53       11  
  2 Kat Clark              50  Kona Aquatics                   33.62        9  
  3 Ruth Shaps             51  Manatee Aquatic Masters         34.15        8  
  4 Jane Gram              52  Niagara Masters                 36.34        7  
  5 Mary Pohlmann          54  Illinois Masters                36.94        6  
  6 Gerre Jones            50  Clovis Masters                  37.71        5  
  7 Constance Sasser       52  New England Masters             38.14        4  
  8 Jackie Quattro         51  Oregon                          38.32        3  
  9 Linda Gilchrist        52  Alameda Aquatic Masters         38.34        2  
 10 Jean Turner            51  Gold Coast Masters              38.85        1  
 11 Linda Shoenberger      51  Sierra Nevada Masters           39.70        -  
 12 Sarah Tyler            54  Sierra Nevada Masters           40.99        -  
  - Margo Schneider        51  Clearwater Aquatic Team           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Back 
  1 Mimi Frank             52  El Segundo Masters            1:13.25       11  
               34.44     1:13.25                                               
  2 Ruth Shaps             51  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:13.56        9  
               36.02     1:13.56                                               
  3 Jane Gram              52  Niagara Masters               1:19.14        8  
               37.93     1:19.14                                               
  4 Linda Gilchrist        52  Alameda Aquatic Masters       1:19.67        7  
               39.45     1:19.67                                               
  5 Constance Sasser       52  New England Masters           1:19.74        6  
               38.44     1:19.74                                               
  6 Mary Pohlmann          54  Illinois Masters              1:19.76        5  
               38.29     1:19.76                                               
  7 Chris Weber            51  Unattached                    1:21.27        4  
               40.48     1:21.27                                               
  8 Linda Shoenberger      51  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:22.58        3  
               39.86     1:22.58                                               
  9 Marji Thomas-Will      51  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         1:25.71        2  
               41.76     1:25.71                                               
 10 Sarah Tyler            54  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:27.84        1  
               43.31     1:27.84                                               
 11 Eva Moravec            51  Seaside Dolphin Aquatic       1:35.75        -  
             1:35.61     1:35.75                                               
 12 Suzanne Perilman       53  Walnut Creek Masters          2:03.81        -  
               57.88     2:03.81                                               
  - Gerre Jones            50  Clovis Masters                    NS         -  
  - Margo Schneider        51  Clearwater Aquatic Team           NS         -  
  - Alice Adams            52  Georgia                           NS         -  
  - Kaeti Ecker            52  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Back 
  1 Mimi Frank             52  El Segundo Masters            2:40.90       11  
               38.29     1:18.73     2:00.22     2:40.90                       
  2 Ruth Shaps             51  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:42.16        9  
               38.05     1:19.30     2:01.48     2:42.16                       
  3 Mary Pohlmann          54  Illinois Masters              2:49.89        8  
               39.00     1:21.98     2:06.21     2:49.89                       
  4 Constance Sasser       52  New England Masters           2:50.41        7  
               40.13     1:23.04     2:07.15     2:50.41                       
  5 Chris Weber            51  Unattached                    2:50.56        6  
               41.25     1:24.07     2:07.99     2:50.56                       
  6 Jane Gram              52  Niagara Masters               2:56.80        5  
               40.31     1:25.57     2:11.82     2:56.80                       
  7 Kristina King          51  Los Altos Masters             3:01.54        4  
               44.91     1:30.75     2:16.72     3:01.54                       
  8 Sandra G. Cathey       50  North Carolina Masters        3:08.10        3  
               43.63     1:30.86     2:19.47     3:08.10                       
  9 Sarah Tyler            54  Sierra Nevada Masters         3:11.11        2  
               46.18     1:35.22     2:24.05     3:11.11                       
 10 Lois Goodman           52  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:31.77        1  
               49.09     1:42.31     2:37.78     3:31.77                       
 11 Suzanne Perilman       53  Walnut Creek Masters          4:32.45        -  
             1:04.65     2:15.51     3:26.14     4:32.45                       
  - Alice Adams            52  Georgia                           NS         -  
  - Linda Gilchrist        52  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Jean Wood              51  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Carolyn Boak           54  Los Altos Masters               35.35       11  
  2 Kat Clark              50  Kona Aquatics                   36.07        9  
  3 Kathrine Casey         50  Pacific NW Aquatics             37.66        8  
  4 Gerre Jones            50  Clovis Masters                  37.74        7  
  5 Sally Dillon           52  Pacific NW Aquatics             38.34        6  
  6 Maureen Kikut          54  El Segundo Masters              39.09        5  
  7 Rosemarie Green        51  Heart of England Master         39.45        4  
  8 Suzanne Strom-Reed     50  Pacific NW Aquatics             40.16        3  
  9 Marilyn Bliss          53  Almaden Masters                 40.89        2  
 10 Susan Ellis            51  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         41.59        1  
 11 Jackie Quattro         51  Oregon                          41.92        -  
 12 Diane Hirakawa         50  San Diego Swim Masters          43.10        -  
 13 Jeanette Vallandigham  52  Pacific NW Aquatics             43.34        -  
  - Margo Schneider        51  Clearwater Aquatic Team           NS         -  
  - Jean Turner            51  Gold Coast Masters                NS         -  
  - Alice Adams            52  Georgia                           NS         -  
  - Marji Thomas-Will      51  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Ramona Bohlander       50  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Kat Clark              50  Kona Aquatics                 1:19.90       11  
               38.95     1:19.90                                               
  2 Carolyn Boak           54  Los Altos Masters             1:20.35        9  
               38.96     1:20.35                                               
  3 Sally Dillon           52  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:24.10        8  
               39.84     1:24.10                                               
  4 Gerre Jones            50  Clovis Masters                1:25.29        7  
               40.21     1:25.29                                               
  5 Kathrine Casey         50  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:25.74        6  
               41.25     1:25.74                                               
  6 Maureen Kikut          54  El Segundo Masters            1:26.55        5  
               41.57     1:26.55                                               
  7 Rosemarie Green        51  Heart of England Master       1:27.40        4  
               41.22     1:27.40                                               
  8 Suzanne Strom-Reed     50  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:28.40        3  
               40.99     1:28.40                                               
  9 Susan Ellis            51  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:30.27        2  
               41.77     1:30.27                                               
 10 Marilyn Bliss          53  Almaden Masters               1:31.58        1  
               41.62     1:31.58                                               
 11 Stephanie Scott        52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:32.34        -  
               42.71     1:32.34                                               
 12 Jean Turner            51  Gold Coast Masters            1:32.85        -  
               43.33     1:32.85                                               
 13 Jackie Quattro         51  Oregon                        1:33.21        -  
               43.75     1:33.21                                               
 14 Diane Hirakawa         50  San Diego Swim Masters        1:37.54        -  
               46.24     1:37.54                                               
 15 Jeanette Vallandigham  52  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:38.10        -  
               47.78     1:38.10                                               
 16 Elizabeth Herring      52  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:40.58        -  
               46.34     1:40.58                                               
  - Susan Tyler            50  Sierra Nevada Masters             DQ         -  
  - Alice Adams            52  Georgia                           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Rosemarie Green        51  Heart of England Master       3:03.76       11  
               41.52     1:27.68     2:15.95     3:03.76                       
  2 Kathrine Casey         50  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:05.39        9  
               43.55     1:30.70     2:18.15     3:05.39                       
  3 Sally Dillon           52  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:07.66        8  
               41.52     1:28.09     2:16.86     3:07.66                       
  4 Maureen Kikut          54  El Segundo Masters            3:08.82        7  
               43.66     1:31.27     2:19.95     3:08.82                       
  5 Barbara Bos            50  Michigan Masters              3:09.06        6  
               45.41     1:32.10     2:21.08     3:09.06                       
  6 Suzanne Strom-Reed     50  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:09.64        5  
               42.61     1:31.64     2:20.90     3:09.64                       
  7 Susan Ellis            51  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       3:14.06        4  
               45.61     1:33.55     2:23.68     3:14.06                       
  8 Jean Wood              51  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:14.20        3  
               45.28     1:34.59     2:24.57     3:14.20                       
  9 Stephanie Scott        52  Walnut Creek Masters          3:14.33        2  
               42.98     1:32.25     2:23.84     3:14.33                       
 10 Sandra G. Cathey       50  North Carolina Masters        3:14.76        1  
               44.28     1:33.22     2:24.06     3:14.76                       
 11 Marilyn Bliss          53  Almaden Masters               3:26.50        -  
               45.83     1:37.19     2:31.80     3:26.50                       
 12 Elizabeth Herring      52  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:37.14        -  
               49.16     1:43.88     2:40.70     3:37.14                       
 13 Eva Moravec            51  Seaside Dolphin Aquatic       3:39.21        -  
               48.64     1:44.49     2:43.16     3:39.21                       
 14 Jeanette Vallandigham  52  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:42.81        -  
               48.48     1:45.50     2:45.43     3:42.81                       
  - Alice Adams            52  Georgia                           NS         -  
  - Jackie Quattro         51  Oregon                            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Judy Wilson            54  Heart of England Master         30.52       11  
  2 Kat Clark              50  Kona Aquatics                   30.82        9  
  3 Ruth Shaps             51  Manatee Aquatic Masters         31.38        8  
  4 Susan Tyler            50  Sierra Nevada Masters           31.85        7  
  5 Sandi Rousseau         51  Oregon                          32.18        6  
  6 Marcella Diaz Macartney50  Unattached                      33.18        5  
  7 Jean Turner            51  Gold Coast Masters              33.64        4  
  8 Marilyn Richison       51  Walnut Creek Masters            33.90        3  
  9 Gayle Bondurant        52  Davis Aquatic Masters           35.00        2  
 10 Suzanne Dills          54  Pacific NW Aquatics             35.12        1  
 11 Sarah Welch            52  Pacific NW Aquatics             35.31        -  
 12 Maureen Kikut          54  El Segundo Masters              35.66        -  
 13 Diane Hirakawa         50  San Diego Swim Masters          36.40        -  
 14 Lori Boettler          52  Walnut Creek Masters            40.93        -  
 15 Cathy Aaron            50  Walnut Creek Masters            46.09        -  
 
Women Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Judy Wilson            54  Heart of England Master       1:08.74       11  
               32.00     1:08.74                                               
  2 Susan Tyler            50  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:13.04        9  
               33.95     1:13.04                                               
  3 Marcella Diaz Macartney50  Unattached                    1:13.66        8  
               34.47     1:13.66                                               
  4 Suzanne Dills          54  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:17.84        7  
               36.92     1:17.84                                               
  5 Sandi Rousseau         51  Oregon                        1:18.39        6  
               36.40     1:18.39                                               
  6 Chris Weber            51  Unattached                    1:20.73        5  
               37.39     1:20.73                                               
  7 Kristina King          51  Los Altos Masters             1:21.15        4  
               38.36     1:21.15                                               
  8 Sarah Welch            52  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:22.96        3  
               38.39     1:22.96                                               
  9 Gayle Bondurant        52  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:24.14        2  
               37.78     1:24.14                                               
 10 Constance Sasser       52  New England Masters           1:24.58        1  
               38.20     1:24.58                                               
 11 Diane Hirakawa         50  San Diego Swim Masters        1:26.76        -  
               40.74     1:26.76                                               
 12 Marji Thomas-Will      51  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         1:28.80        -  
               40.67     1:28.80                                               
 13 Susan Allen            54  Univ. of San Francisco        1:29.79        -  
               40.62     1:29.79                                               
 14 Sandra G. Cathey       50  North Carolina Masters        1:32.25        -  
               42.63     1:32.25                                               
 
Women Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Sandi Rousseau         51  Oregon                        3:00.03       11  
               40.06     1:27.31     2:15.56     3:00.03                       
  2 Kathrine Casey         50  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:00.08        9  
               39.58     1:25.08     2:12.64     3:00.08                       
  3 Mary Pohlmann          54  Illinois Masters              3:06.25        8  
               40.45     1:28.06     2:16.97     3:06.25                       
  4 Jean Wood              51  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:09.69        7  
               43.52     1:31.89     2:21.09     3:09.69                       
  5 Sarah Welch            52  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:14.01        6  
               38.22     1:27.30     2:20.46     3:14.01                       
  6 Marji Thomas-Will      51  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         3:14.43        5  
               43.20     1:33.03     2:24.58     3:14.43                       
  7 Suzanne Strom-Reed     50  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:15.26        4  
               42.92     1:33.46     2:24.44     3:15.26                       
  8 Sandra G. Cathey       50  North Carolina Masters        3:21.57        3  
               44.98     1:36.93     2:29.74     3:21.57                       
  9 Lucy Mitchell          50  Arizona Masters               3:21.64        2  
               44.26     1:35.09     2:28.07     3:21.64                       
  - Susan Allen            54  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  IM
  1 Kat Clark              50  Kona Aquatics                 1:09.52       11  
               32.10     1:09.52                                               
  2 Carolyn Boak           54  Los Altos Masters             1:10.17        9  
               33.82     1:10.17                                               
  3 Mimi Frank             52  El Segundo Masters            1:14.38        8  
               34.32     1:14.38                                               
  4 Francine Williamson    51  Georgia                       1:14.60        7  
               35.92     1:14.60                                               
  5 Margareta Rainer       50  Hellas                        1:14.67        6  
               36.71     1:14.67                                               
  6 Ruth Shaps             51  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:14.98        5  
               33.45     1:14.98                                               
  7 Gerre Jones            50  Clovis Masters                1:17.46        4  
               36.03     1:17.46                                               
  8 Susan Tyler            50  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:19.74        3  
               35.72     1:19.74                                               
  9 Maureen Kikut          54  El Segundo Masters            1:21.02        2  
               38.49     1:21.02                                               
 10 Gayle Bondurant        52  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:21.64        1  
               37.86     1:21.64                                               
 11 Sandi Rousseau         51  Oregon                        1:24.33        -  
               37.86     1:24.33                                               
 12 Marilyn Bliss          53  Almaden Masters               1:25.44        -  
               39.97     1:25.44                                               
 13 Susan Ellis            51  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:29.31        -  
               47.28     1:29.31                                               
 14 Diane Hirakawa         50  San Diego Swim Masters        1:29.93        -  
               44.28     1:29.93                                               
 15 Lori Boettler          52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:32.12        -  
               42.10     1:32.12                                               
 16 Colleen Scimeca        50  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:43.93        -  
               47.68     1:43.93                                               
  - Susan Allen            54  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Margo Schneider        51  Clearwater Aquatic Team           NS         -  
  - Linda Shoenberger      51  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  IM
  1 Carolyn Boak           54  Los Altos Masters             2:36.83       11  
               34.61     1:16.79     2:00.49     2:36.83                       
  2 Margareta Rainer       50  Hellas                        2:39.95        9  
               36.67     1:19.50     2:05.00     2:39.95                       
  3 Kat Clark              50  Kona Aquatics                 2:42.43        8  
               34.47     1:16.73     2:05.34     2:42.43                       
  4 Suzanne Dills          54  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:48.59        7  
               37.16     1:20.75     2:10.28     2:48.59                       
  5 Chris Weber            51  Unattached                    2:51.52        6  
               37.68     1:20.62     2:11.56     2:51.52                       
  6 Jean Wood              51  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:53.03        5  
               40.65     1:25.85     2:15.14     2:53.03                       
  7 Susan Tyler            50  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:53.82        4  
               34.56     1:20.89     2:14.37     2:53.82                       
  8 Maureen Kikut          54  El Segundo Masters            2:58.53        3  
               37.55     1:26.50     2:15.95     2:58.53                       
  9 Mary Pohlmann          54  Illinois Masters              2:58.56        2  
               37.70     1:21.96     2:17.35     2:58.56                       
 10 Gayle Bondurant        52  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:00.45        1  
               36.41     1:23.80     2:16.39     3:00.45                       
 11 Sarah Welch            52  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:01.86        -  
               37.87     1:28.05     2:21.66     3:01.86                       
 12 Stephanie Scott        52  Walnut Creek Masters          3:08.24        -  
               41.75     1:31.67     2:24.29     3:08.24                       
 13 Marilyn Bliss          53  Almaden Masters               3:13.11        -  
               44.13     1:34.55     2:28.53     3:13.11                       
 14 Susan Ellis            51  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       3:15.25        -  
               45.81     1:41.07     2:31.70     3:15.25                       
 15 Diane Hirakawa         50  San Diego Swim Masters        3:21.46        -  
               39.91     1:38.33     2:31.87     3:21.46                       
 16 Eva Moravec            51  Seaside Dolphin Aquatic       3:29.27        -  
               50.03     1:41.29     2:39.99     3:29.27                       
 17 Sandy Young            52  West Hollywood Aquatics       3:33.97        -  
               45.76     1:42.10     2:44.98     3:33.97                       
  - Elizabeth Herring      52  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
  - Susan Allen            54  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 400  IM
  1 Margareta Rainer       50  Hellas                        5:47.17       11  
               37.54     1:21.78     2:08.59     2:55.90                       
             3:43.22     4:31.82     5:10.33     5:47.17                       
  2 Kathrine Casey         50  Pacific NW Aquatics           5:57.46        9  
               39.16     1:25.38     2:10.94     2:55.78                       
             3:45.15     4:36.33     5:17.93     5:57.46                       
  3 Chris Weber            51  Unattached                    6:02.68        8  
               38.80     1:24.86     2:11.38     2:57.76                       
             3:48.89     4:40.11     5:22.03     6:02.68                       
  4 Jean Wood              51  Rocky Mountain Masters        6:15.32        7  
               43.76     1:33.45     2:23.68     3:10.33                       
             4:01.00     4:52.40     5:35.13     6:15.32                       
  5 Sandra G. Cathey       50  North Carolina Masters        6:21.73        6  
               44.20     1:33.94     2:22.57     3:10.89                       
             4:01.89     4:53.89     5:38.88     6:21.73                       
  6 Constance Sasser       52  New England Masters           6:22.89        5  
               40.36     1:29.83     2:16.63     3:02.51                       
             4:00.22     4:56.90     5:42.89     6:22.89                       
  7 Marji Thomas-Will      51  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         6:28.09        4  
               45.15     1:35.38     2:25.76     3:16.01                       
             4:10.89     5:04.76     5:47.64     6:28.09                       
  8 Suzanne Strom-Reed     50  Pacific NW Aquatics           6:29.69        3  
               43.43     1:31.89     2:24.67     3:15.02                       
             4:06.79     4:57.78     5:45.09     6:29.69                       
  9 Sarah Welch            52  Pacific NW Aquatics           6:32.42        2  
               39.51     1:28.98     2:23.49     3:16.76                       
             4:11.87     5:07.15     5:50.56     6:32.42                       
 10 Lucy Mitchell          50  Arizona Masters               6:38.23        1  
               45.68     1:36.27     2:27.45     3:16.78                       
             4:12.50     5:08.42     5:54.35     6:38.23                       
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #20