1999 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 35-39

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 50  Free 
  1 Tracie Moll            35  Gold Coast Masters              24.16       11  
  2 Liz Hobbs              37  Arizona Masters                 24.64        9  
  3 Dea Fredrick           37  Univ. of San Francisco          24.89        8  
  4 Caroline Krattli       37  San Diego Swim Masters          24.98        7  
  5 Karen Allen            35  Oregon                          25.85        6  
  6 Paula Roemer           38  Walnut Creek Masters            25.91        5  
  7 Huntley Cooney         38  Arizona Masters                 26.13        4  
  8 Kathy Garnier          38  Rocky Mountain Masters          26.23        3  
  9 Ann Schnieders         38  Greater Indiana Masters         26.35        2  
 10 Ellen Buvik Jackson    35  Santa Clara Swim Club           26.65        1  
 11 Judy Nelson            38  Rocky Mountain Masters          26.77        -  
 12 Carolyn Mathews        36  Pacific NW Aquatics             26.87        -  
 13 Barbara Harris         39  Oregon                          26.92        -  
 14 Jennifer Barry         37  Walnut Creek Masters            27.15        -  
 15 Susan Von Winckler     38  Univ. of San Francisco          27.32        -  
 16 Lori Elwood            37  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.39        -  
 17 Colleen Hazlett        36  Walnut Creek Masters            27.41        -  
 18 Beth Corwin            39  New England Masters             27.46        -  
 19 Wendy Rice             36  Rocky Mountain Masters          27.48        -  
 20 Jennifer Aguilar       35  Davis Aquatic Masters           27.53        -  
 21 Vicky Dewey            37  Westside Houston Swim           27.55        -  
 22 Laura Angeloni         36  Terrapin Masters                27.69        -  
 23 Melanie Dullea         37  Rocky Mountain Masters          27.80        -  
 24 Brenda Creswell        36  Arizona Masters                 27.92        -  
 25 Lisa Kuwahara          36  Utah Masters                    28.19        -  
 26 Cokie Lepinski         39  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         28.22        -  
 26 Jeanne Thimm           35  Oregon                          28.22        -  
 28 Sharon Beene           37  Almaden Masters                 28.25        -  
 29 Laura Galinson         36  La Joila JCC Masters            28.37        -  
 30 Elizabeth Osborne      37  TRISLO Roadrunners              28.38        -  
 31 Paula Brennan          36  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         28.42        -  
 32 Maria Salas            35  La Joila JCC Masters            28.48        -  
 33 Wendy Ingraham         35  Walnut Creek Masters            28.58        -  
 34 Julia Branscomb        35  Santa Rosa Masters              28.74        -  
 35 Carol McCaig           36  Pacific NW Aquatics             29.53        -  
 36 Jill Howard            39  Michigan Masters                29.62        -  
 37 Suzanne Dodd           37  Caltech-Pac Masters             29.67        -  
 38 Liza Rogers            37  Walnut Creek Masters            30.39        -  
 39 Carolyn Bogert         36  Montana Masters                 30.93        -  
 40 Linda Nollette         35  Almaden Masters                 34.06        -  
 41 Michelle Roiniotis     39  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           36.18        -  
 42 Carrie Brown           38  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         57.75        -  
  - Kathy Woehrle          36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Tracy Hunter           37  Irvine Novaquatics                NS         -  
  - Lori Payne             39  St. Louis Masters                 NS         -  
  - Heidi Yeranossian      35  Aumni of Santa Clara              NS         -  
  - Sarah Quick            35  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Free 
  1 Diane Graner-Gallas    35  El Segundo Masters              53.05       11  
               25.76       53.05                                               
  2 Tracie Moll            35  Gold Coast Masters              53.30        9  
               25.40       53.30                                               
  3 Laurie Vidal           36  Walnut Creek Masters            54.16        8  
               26.18       54.16                                               
  4 Dea Fredrick           37  Univ. of San Francisco          55.47        7  
               26.27       55.47                                               
  5 Liz Hobbs              37  Arizona Masters                 56.18        6  
               27.04       56.18                                               
  6 Penny Leach            36  Walnut Creek Masters            56.19        5  
               27.47       56.19                                               
  7 Susanne Simpson        39  Inland Northwest Master         56.25        4  
               27.60       56.25                                               
  8 Wendy Ingraham         35  Walnut Creek Masters            56.65        3  
               27.23       56.65                                               
  9 Paula Roemer           38  Walnut Creek Masters            56.78        2  
               27.23       56.78                                               
 10 Kathy Garnier          38  Rocky Mountain Masters          57.14        1  
               27.18       57.14                                               
 11 Paula Pollard          35  Arizona Masters                 57.81        -  
               27.57       57.81                                               
 12 Judy Nelson            38  Rocky Mountain Masters          57.85        -  
               28.11       57.85                                               
 13 Holly Vaughn-Edmonds   36  Oregon                          58.52        -  
               28.44       58.52                                               
 14 Carolyn Mathews        36  Pacific NW Aquatics             58.90        -  
               27.87       58.90                                               
 15 Patty Redig            39  Illinois Masters                59.08        -  
               28.56       59.08                                               
 16 Michelle Morrell       36  Oregon                          59.16        -  
               29.31       59.16                                               
 17 Mary Ellen Anders      38  San Diego Swim Masters          59.48        -  
               29.10       59.48                                               
 18 Hilary Main            39  Airport Club Masters            59.52        -  
               28.62       59.52                                               
 19 Laura Angeloni         36  Terrapin Masters                59.89        -  
               28.64       59.89                                               
 20 Diane Smith            35  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:00.06        -  
               27.61     1:00.06                                               
 21 Barbara Harris         39  Oregon                        1:00.15        -  
               29.21     1:00.15                                               
 22 Colleen Hazlett        36  Walnut Creek Masters          1:00.43        -  
               28.98     1:00.43                                               
 23 Melanie Dullea         37  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.54        -  
               29.07     1:00.54                                               
 24 Deborah Erdy           39  Unattached                    1:00.63        -  
               28.55     1:00.63                                               
 25 Vicky Dewey            37  Westside Houston Swim         1:00.91        -  
               29.23     1:00.91                                               
 26 Mary Jo Ferris         37  Walnut Creek Masters          1:00.92        -  
               29.41     1:00.92                                               
 27 Wendy Rice             36  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.93        -  
               28.60     1:00.93                                               
 28 Lori Elwood            37  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:01.01        -  
               29.29     1:01.01                                               
 29 Tina Talbot            38  San Ramon Masters             1:01.26        -  
               29.50     1:01.26                                               
 30 Lezlie Gruenler        36  Michigan Masters              1:01.44        -  
               29.67     1:01.44                                               
 31 Brenda Creswell        36  Arizona Masters               1:01.88        -  
               29.13     1:01.88                                               
 32 Julia Branscomb        35  Santa Rosa Masters            1:02.58        -  
               29.45     1:02.58                                               
 33 Karin Deck             36  North Carolina Masters        1:02.70        -  
               29.99     1:02.70                                               
 34 Jeanne Thimm           35  Oregon                        1:02.91        -  
               29.32     1:02.91                                               
 35 Paula Brennan          36  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:04.29        -  
               29.68     1:04.29                                               
 36 Anita Benedict         35  Unattached                    1:04.30        -  
               31.33     1:04.30                                               
 37 Suzye Farmer           39  Terrapin Masters              1:05.58        -  
               31.39     1:05.58                                               
 38 Liza Rogers            37  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.93        -  
               31.73     1:06.93                                               
 39 Amy Conroy             37  Fog City Masters              1:07.27        -  
               32.41     1:07.27                                               
 40 Carolyn Bogert         36  Montana Masters               1:09.48        -  
               32.56     1:09.48                                               
 41 Ginger Kiernan         37  Mendocino Coast Masters       1:11.16        -  
               33.31     1:11.16                                               
 42 Linda Nollette         35  Almaden Masters               1:15.79        -  
               34.21     1:15.79                                               
 43 Linda Chiofar          38  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:24.67        -  
               40.37     1:24.67                                               
 44 Carrie Brown           38  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       2:08.38        -  
             1:00.30     2:08.38                                               
  - Kimberly Fields        36  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Lisa Nakamoto          36  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - B.J. Henry             35  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Tracy Hunter           37  Irvine Novaquatics                NS         -  
  - Dana Hunter            35  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Huntley Cooney         38  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Sharon Beene           37  Almaden Masters                   NS         -  
  - Susan Von Winckler     38  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Kathy Woehrle          36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Laura Galinson         36  La Joila JCC Masters              NS         -  
  - Heidi Yeranossian      35  Aumni of Santa Clara              NS         -  
  - Michelle Roiniotis     39  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Sarah Quick            35  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Free 
  1 Jill Hernandez         38  Chico Masters                 1:53.35       11  
               27.07       55.54     1:24.56     1:53.35                       
  2 Tracie Moll            35  Gold Coast Masters            1:53.43        9  
               25.93       54.11     1:23.28     1:53.43                       
  3 Diane Graner-Gallas    35  El Segundo Masters            1:54.28        8  
               27.02       55.66     1:25.00     1:54.28                       
  4 Laurie Vidal           36  Walnut Creek Masters          1:56.46        7  
               26.96       55.80     1:25.58     1:56.46                       
  5 Margee Curran          38  Walnut Creek Masters          1:58.46        6  
               28.12       57.80     1:28.42     1:58.46                       
  6 Susanne Simpson        39  Inland Northwest Master       2:01.23        5  
               28.98       59.72     1:31.16     2:01.23                       
  7 Wendy Ingraham         35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:01.81        4  
               28.12       58.94     1:30.94     2:01.81                       
  8 Holly Vaughn-Edmonds   36  Oregon                        2:04.11        3  
               29.15     1:00.35     1:32.41     2:04.11                       
  9 Lori Payne             39  St. Louis Masters             2:04.73        2  
               29.23     1:00.37     1:32.65     2:04.73                       
 10 Judy Nelson            38  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:05.65        1  
               29.95     1:01.78     1:33.65     2:05.65                       
 11 Kathy Garnier          38  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:06.37        -  
               29.52     1:01.18     1:32.94     2:06.37                       
 12 Beth Corwin            39  New England Masters           2:08.07        -  
               29.20     1:01.56     1:34.88     2:08.07                       
 13 Olivia Moore           39  Walnut Creek Masters          2:08.19        -  
               29.24     1:01.73     1:35.27     2:08.19                       
 14 Andrea Block           37  Illinois Masters              2:08.32        -  
               29.55     1:01.83     1:34.89     2:08.32                       
 15 Melanie Dullea         37  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:08.59        -  
               29.87     1:02.27     1:35.26     2:08.59                       
 16 Huntley Cooney         38  Arizona Masters               2:08.90        -  
               30.23     1:02.41     1:35.86     2:08.90                       
 17 Patty Redig            39  Illinois Masters              2:09.72        -  
               30.26     1:03.08     1:36.49     2:09.72                       
 18 Kathy Byers            38  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:09.78        -  
               29.60     1:02.39     1:36.55     2:09.78                       
 19 Susan Von Winckler     38  Univ. of San Francisco        2:09.97        -  
               29.68     1:02.22     1:35.90     2:09.97                       
 20 Mary Jo Ferris         37  Walnut Creek Masters          2:11.71        -  
               30.90     1:03.76     1:37.76     2:11.71                       
 21 Laura Angeloni         36  Terrapin Masters              2:11.82        -  
               29.31     1:01.98     1:36.74     2:11.82                       
 22 Jennifer Aguilar       35  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:13.18        -  
               31.01     1:04.27     1:38.64     2:13.18                       
 23 Lisa Sheeper           35  Menlo Park Masters            2:13.75        -  
               30.86     1:04.65     1:39.43     2:13.75                       
 24 Brenda Creswell        36  Arizona Masters               2:16.97        -  
               30.05     1:03.53     1:39.50     2:16.97                       
 25 Anita Benedict         35  Unattached                    2:17.57        -  
               31.88     1:06.04     1:41.77     2:17.57                       
 26 Carolyn Campbell       37  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       2:17.73        -  
               31.97     1:06.53     1:42.19     2:17.73                       
 27 Rebecca Jackman        35  Heartland Swim Assoc.         2:18.46        -  
               32.56     1:07.68     1:43.76     2:18.46                       
 28 B.J. Henry             35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:18.48        -  
               32.32     1:07.45     1:42.56     2:18.48                       
 29 Julie Stewart          37  Garden State Masters          2:18.65        -  
               31.31     1:05.93     1:42.06     2:18.65                       
 30 Michell Bailey         35  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:19.38        -  
               32.38     1:07.49     1:43.45     2:19.38                       
 31 Maria Salas            35  La Joila JCC Masters          2:19.67        -  
               30.93     1:05.12     1:41.79     2:19.67                       
 32 Dana Hunter            35  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:24.17        -  
               32.74     1:08.79     1:46.42     2:24.17                       
 33 Liza Rogers            37  Walnut Creek Masters          2:27.57        -  
               32.17     1:09.33     1:48.47     2:27.57                       
 34 Kimberly Fields        36  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:32.04        -  
               35.80     1:13.87     1:53.69     2:32.04                       
  - Janna Jensen           35  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Carrie Brown           38  Vallejo Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Kimberly Mc Cord       38  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Heidi Yeranossian      35  Aumni of Santa Clara              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 500  Free 
  1 Karen Burton           36  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       5:04.63       11  
               29.34     1:00.32     1:31.60     2:02.79                       
             2:33.97     3:04.44     3:34.80     4:05.01                       
             4:35.29     5:04.63                                               
  2 Jill Hernandez         38  Chico Masters                 5:04.79        9  
               28.75       59.41     1:29.94     2:00.82                       
             2:31.58     3:02.08     3:32.69     4:03.45                       
             4:34.29     5:04.79                                               
  3 Laurie Vidal           36  Walnut Creek Masters          5:07.66        8  
               29.02     1:00.32     1:31.85     2:03.31                       
             2:34.50     3:05.48     3:35.96     4:06.24                       
             4:36.82     5:07.66                                               
  4 Margee Curran          38  Walnut Creek Masters          5:13.28        7  
               29.04       59.86     1:31.01     2:02.62                       
             2:34.54     3:06.25     3:38.39     4:10.40                       
             4:42.39     5:13.28                                               
  5 June Ford              37  Humu Masters Swim Team        5:14.26        6  
               28.90     1:00.26     1:31.87     2:03.56                       
             2:35.05     3:06.45     3:38.19     4:10.38                       
             4:42.87     5:14.26                                               
  6 Wendy Ingraham         35  Walnut Creek Masters          5:25.36        5  
               29.54     1:01.56     1:34.46     2:07.39                       
             2:40.50     3:13.54     3:46.81     4:20.10                       
             4:53.08     5:25.36                                               
  7 Susanne Simpson        39  Inland Northwest Master       5:25.41        4  
               29.21     1:01.20     1:33.62     2:06.56                       
             2:39.74     3:12.97     3:46.69     4:20.20                       
             4:53.64     5:25.41                                               
  8 Holly Vaughn-Edmonds   36  Oregon                        5:28.15        3  
               29.62     1:01.43     1:33.84     2:06.62                       
             2:39.87     3:13.41     3:47.40     4:21.24                       
             4:54.97     5:28.15                                               
  9 Judy Nelson            38  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:33.28        2  
               30.54     1:03.14     1:36.16     2:09.84                       
             2:43.65     3:17.61     3:51.62     4:26.05                       
             5:00.42     5:33.28                                               
 10 Nancy Rose             37  Sierra Nevada Masters         5:35.98        1  
               31.10     1:04.27     1:37.92     2:11.77                       
             2:45.89     3:20.05     3:54.47     4:28.71                       
             5:02.56     5:35.98                                               
 11 Melanie Dullea         37  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:43.54        -  
               30.68     1:04.19     1:38.40     2:13.12                       
             2:47.99     3:22.99     3:58.33     4:33.37                       
             5:08.76     5:43.54                                               
 12 Ann Foster             36  Aumni of Santa Clara          5:49.86        -  
               30.29     1:02.10     1:35.15     2:10.02                       
             2:45.87     3:22.17     3:59.53     4:36.28                       
             5:13.27     5:49.86                                               
 13 Lisa Sheeper           35  Menlo Park Masters            5:49.97        -  
               32.40     1:07.82     1:43.55     2:19.27                       
             2:54.82     3:30.22     4:05.59     4:41.26                       
             5:16.13     5:49.97                                               
 14 Andrea Funk            35  Michigan Masters              5:50.01        -  
               31.09     1:04.68     1:39.76     2:15.43                       
             2:50.87     3:26.44     4:02.00     4:38.17                       
             5:14.28     5:50.01                                               
 15 Beth Corwin            39  New England Masters           5:53.34        -  
               31.13     1:05.02     1:39.91     2:15.55                       
             2:51.69     3:27.84     4:04.67     4:41.12                       
             5:17.52     5:53.34                                               
 16 Patricia Powis         38  Virginia Masters Swim         5:54.58        -  
               33.35     1:08.95     1:45.15     2:21.36                       
             2:57.50     3:33.19     4:08.38     4:43.85                       
             5:19.56     5:54.58                                               
 17 Mary Ellen Anders      38  San Diego Swim Masters        5:54.61        -  
               31.24     1:05.69     1:41.30     2:17.76                       
             2:54.23     3:30.87     4:07.00     4:43.47                       
             5:19.67     5:54.61                                               
 18 Anita Benedict         35  Unattached                    5:59.40        -  
               33.22     1:08.87     1:45.11     2:21.38                       
             2:58.08     3:34.59     4:10.86     4:47.35                       
             5:23.71     5:59.40                                               
 19 Julie Stewart          37  Garden State Masters          6:01.95        -  
               32.71     1:07.72     1:43.59     2:20.58                       
             2:57.58     3:34.78     4:12.19     4:49.28                       
             5:25.98     6:01.95                                               
 20 Rebecca Jackman        35  Heartland Swim Assoc.         6:05.78        -  
               33.74     1:09.96     1:47.02     2:24.08                       
             3:01.30     3:38.52     4:15.90     4:53.16                       
             5:29.95     6:05.78                                               
 21 Jennifer Aguilar       35  Davis Aquatic Masters         6:06.41        -  
               33.14     1:08.94     1:46.07     2:23.24                       
             2:59.89     3:36.61     4:14.01     4:51.79                       
             5:29.92     6:06.41                                               
 22 Lori Elwood            37  Santa Clara Swim Club         6:07.03        -  
               33.45     1:09.71     1:47.35     2:25.06                       
             3:02.52     3:40.12     4:16.78     4:53.82                       
             5:31.12     6:07.03                                               
 23 Carolyn Campbell       37  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       6:07.62        -  
               32.19     1:07.45     1:44.01     2:21.59                       
             2:59.41     3:37.27     4:15.44     4:53.49                       
             5:31.54     6:07.62                                               
 24 Dana Hunter            35  San Mateo Master Marlin       6:27.88        -  
               35.27     1:13.90     1:54.28     2:34.83                       
             3:15.17     3:54.85     4:33.83     5:13.38                       
             5:51.71     6:27.88                                               
 25 Amy Conroy             37  Fog City Masters              6:43.67        -  
               35.14     1:14.42     1:55.30     2:36.65                       
             3:17.63     3:58.68     4:39.88     5:21.16                       
             6:02.88     6:43.67                                               
 26 Julia Branscomb        35  Santa Rosa Masters            6:51.37        -  
               34.15     1:13.05     1:54.74     2:37.32                       
             3:20.15     4:03.01     4:45.62     5:28.02                       
             6:10.55     6:51.37                                               
 27 Linda Chiofar          38  San Mateo Master Marlin       8:09.99        -  
               41.75     1:29.12     2:20.37     3:10.90                       
             4:01.48     4:51.42     5:42.68     6:33.85                       
             7:23.62     8:09.99                                               
  - Barbara Moore Barnett  38  Irvine Novaquatics                NS         -  
  - Lori Payne             39  St. Louis Masters                 NS         -  
  - Kate Christensen       39  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Maria Salas            35  La Joila JCC Masters              NS         -  
  - Michell Bailey         35  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
  - Leslie Cooper          39  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - B.J. Henry             35  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Margaret Miller        38  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Laurie Vidal           36  Walnut Creek Masters         10:31.98       11  
               29.31     1:01.02     1:32.95     2:04.98                       
             2:37.15     3:09.24     3:41.14     4:12.89                       
             4:44.73     5:16.74     5:48.46     6:20.09                       
             6:51.74     7:23.29     7:54.71     8:26.20                       
             8:57.41     9:29.08    10:00.76    10:31.98                       
  2 June Ford              37  Humu Masters Swim Team       10:35.29        9  
               30.00     1:01.72     1:33.84     2:06.14                       
             2:38.40     3:10.05     3:41.90     4:13.83                       
             4:45.63     5:17.44     5:49.36     6:21.24                       
             6:53.05     7:24.74     7:56.62     8:28.40                       
             9:00.42     9:32.07    10:03.87    10:35.29                       
  3 Jill Hernandez         38  Chico Masters                10:43.84        8  
               28.78       59.48     1:30.69     2:01.95                       
             2:33.39     3:05.11     3:36.83     4:08.40                       
             4:40.12     5:11.85     5:43.75     6:15.94                       
             6:48.38     7:21.24     7:54.93     8:28.63                       
             9:02.29     9:36.24    10:10.01    10:43.84                       
  4 Margee Curran          38  Walnut Creek Masters         10:44.62        7  
               29.81     1:01.77     1:34.21     2:06.81                       
             2:39.29     3:11.81     3:44.14     4:16.66                       
             4:49.17     5:21.73     5:54.10     6:26.41                       
             6:58.93     7:31.22     8:03.55     8:36.04                       
             9:08.49     9:40.98    10:13.46    10:44.62                       
  5 Penny Leach            36  Walnut Creek Masters         11:11.07        6  
               30.34     1:02.83     1:35.86     2:09.22                       
             2:42.89     3:16.79     3:50.53     4:24.56                       
             4:58.83     5:32.72     6:06.79     6:40.70                       
             7:14.81     7:48.99     8:23.02     8:57.14                       
             9:31.31    10:05.32    10:38.96    11:11.07                       
  6 Wendy Ingraham         35  Walnut Creek Masters         11:11.86        5  
               30.43     1:02.65     1:35.59     2:08.73                       
             2:42.33     3:16.09     3:50.05     4:23.99                       
             4:57.82     5:31.80     6:06.10     6:40.03                       
             7:14.23     7:48.48     8:22.44     8:56.63                       
             9:30.73    10:04.90    10:39.09    11:11.86                       
  7 Nancy Rose             37  Sierra Nevada Masters        11:16.15        4  
               31.57     1:05.31     1:38.99     2:12.68                       
             2:46.56     3:20.32     3:54.03     4:27.66                       
             5:01.48     5:35.40     6:09.50     6:43.74                       
             7:17.85     7:52.17     8:26.50     9:00.62                       
             9:35.03    10:09.11    10:43.00    11:16.15                       
  8 Lori Payne             39  St. Louis Masters            11:27.05        3  
               30.69     1:03.99     1:37.59     2:11.80                       
             2:45.52     3:19.84     3:54.20     4:28.85                       
             5:03.92     5:38.62     6:13.32     6:48.22                       
             7:23.13     7:58.42     8:33.37     9:08.24                       
             9:43.02    10:18.07    10:52.99    11:27.05                       
  9 Judy Nelson            38  Rocky Mountain Masters       11:32.80        2  
               31.06     1:04.01     1:37.58     2:11.92                       
             2:46.64     3:21.38     3:56.38     4:31.46                       
             5:06.71     5:42.11     6:16.96     6:51.75                       
             7:26.95     8:02.15     8:37.60     9:12.85                       
             9:48.49    10:23.70    10:58.99    11:32.80                       
 10 Lisa Sheeper           35  Menlo Park Masters           11:53.31        1  
               32.31     1:07.47     1:43.49     2:19.49                       
             2:55.54     3:31.94     4:07.97     4:44.28                       
             5:20.69     5:57.01     6:32.68     7:08.54                       
             7:44.72     8:20.73     8:56.76     9:32.52                       
            10:08.19    10:44.06    11:19.14    11:53.31                       
 11 Lucille Glassman       36  Los Altos Masters            12:03.37        -  
               32.54     1:07.96     1:44.19     2:20.57                       
             2:57.02     3:33.62     4:10.11     4:46.71                       
             5:23.29     5:59.88     6:36.20     7:12.31                       
             7:49.14     8:25.67     9:02.16     9:38.88                       
            10:15.19    10:51.72    11:27.95    12:03.37                       
 12 Mary Ellen Anders      38  San Diego Swim Masters       12:08.49        -  
               32.25     1:07.37     1:43.83     2:20.32                       
             2:56.98     3:33.77     4:11.38     4:48.33                       
             5:25.42     6:02.64     6:39.62     7:16.25                       
             7:52.59     8:30.24     9:07.06     9:43.79                       
            10:20.80    10:57.10    11:33.55    12:08.49                       
 13 Julie Stewart          37  Garden State Masters         12:36.84        -  
               33.22     1:09.26     1:46.37     2:22.87                       
             2:59.61     3:36.80     4:14.64     4:52.50                       
             5:31.11     6:09.46     6:48.15     7:26.68                       
             8:05.01     8:43.97     9:23.46    10:02.31                       
            10:41.67    11:20.40    11:58.98    12:36.84                       
 
Women Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Karen Burton           36  Air Force Aquatics Mstr      17:29.64       11  
               29.30     1:00.72     1:32.19     2:03.71                       
             2:35.37     3:06.71     3:38.20     4:09.54                       
             4:41.07     5:12.72     5:44.14     6:15.12                       
             6:46.57     7:18.01     7:49.50     8:21.24                       
             8:52.70     9:24.63     9:56.13    10:27.78                       
            11:00.10    11:32.41    12:04.41    12:36.94                       
            13:09.54    13:42.16    14:14.72    14:47.31                       
            15:20.04    15:52.68    16:25.31    16:57.90                       
            17:29.64                                                           
  2 Melanie Dullea         37  Rocky Mountain Masters       19:36.65        9  
               31.60     1:06.16     1:41.50     2:16.88                       
             2:52.46     3:28.42     4:03.93     4:39.84                       
             5:15.77     5:51.50     6:27.76     7:03.50                       
             7:39.54     8:15.46     8:51.45     9:27.82                       
            10:03.85    10:39.70    11:15.61    11:51.33                       
            12:27.22    13:02.92    13:38.92    14:14.64                       
            14:50.36    15:26.05    16:02.01    16:38.00                       
            17:14.33    17:50.72    18:26.17    19:01.96                       
            19:36.65                                                           
  3 Kate Christensen       39  The Olympic Club             20:52.27        8  
               35.08     1:12.34     1:50.58     2:28.91                       
             3:07.45     3:45.79     4:24.30     5:02.60                       
             5:40.74     6:18.97     6:57.00     7:35.04                       
             8:13.05     8:50.94     9:29.27    10:07.09                       
            10:45.35    11:23.11    12:00.77    12:38.31                       
            13:16.08    13:54.05    14:32.10    15:10.59                       
            15:48.86    16:27.23    17:04.89    17:43.28                       
            18:21.66    18:59.94    19:37.68    20:15.63                       
            20:52.27                                                           
  4 Suzanne Dodd           37  Caltech-Pac Masters          20:54.97        7  
               33.17     1:09.83     1:47.39     2:25.38                       
             3:03.79     3:42.18     4:20.43     4:59.00                       
             5:37.37     6:15.89     6:54.10     7:32.57                       
             8:10.84     8:48.72     9:26.88    10:05.21                       
            10:43.64    11:21.79    12:00.41    12:38.41                       
            13:16.82    13:54.97    14:33.13    15:11.30                       
            15:49.72    16:28.12    17:06.58    17:45.05                       
            18:23.38    19:01.84    19:40.14    20:18.00                       
            20:54.97                                                           
  5 Rebecca Jackman        35  Heartland Swim Assoc.        21:06.12        6  
               35.90     1:14.09     1:53.61     2:32.69                       
             3:11.44     3:50.36     4:28.52     5:07.44                       
             5:46.12     6:24.84     7:03.29     7:41.50                       
             8:19.78     8:58.34     9:37.00    10:15.71                       
            10:54.50    11:33.15    12:11.72    12:50.47                       
            13:29.05    14:08.11    14:46.76    15:25.60                       
            16:03.80    16:42.46    17:20.69    17:58.79                       
            18:36.86    19:15.02    19:53.06    20:30.48                       
            21:06.12                                                           
  6 Kimberly Mc Cord       38  Davis Aquatic Masters        21:19.52        5  
               35.81     1:12.72     1:50.72     2:29.20                       
             3:07.66     3:46.33     4:24.75     5:03.55                       
             5:42.52     6:21.44     7:00.12     7:39.15                       
             8:17.66     8:56.57     9:35.53    10:14.81                       
            10:53.60    11:32.84    12:12.16    12:51.41                       
            13:31.01    14:10.02    14:49.26    15:28.16                       
            16:07.04    16:47.01    17:26.31    18:05.67                       
            18:45.23    19:24.31    20:03.08    20:41.59                       
            21:19.52                                                           
  7 Leslie Cooper          39  New England Masters          21:23.05        4  
               32.00     1:07.19     1:43.49     2:20.39                       
             2:58.18     3:36.72     4:15.54     4:54.94                       
             5:34.65     6:14.08     6:54.18     7:34.10                       
             8:14.04     8:53.47     9:33.23    10:13.13                       
            10:52.97    11:32.85    12:12.71    12:52.16                       
            13:31.32    14:10.89    14:50.27    15:29.97                       
            16:09.46    16:49.02    17:28.48    18:07.68                       
            18:46.79    19:25.94    20:04.83    20:44.09                       
            21:23.05                                                           
  8 Dana Hunter            35  San Mateo Master Marlin      22:08.73        3  
               38.10     1:16.83     1:56.90     2:37.22                       
             3:17.58     3:57.99     4:38.80     5:19.07                       
             5:59.29     6:39.74     7:20.25     8:01.00                       
             8:41.55     9:21.85    10:02.26    10:42.77                       
            11:23.53    12:04.31    12:45.31    13:26.45                       
            14:07.25    14:47.77    15:28.76    16:09.98                       
            16:51.07    17:31.75    18:11.99    18:52.65                       
            19:32.98    20:12.99    20:52.42    21:31.81                       
            22:08.73                                                           
  9 Laura Burtch           35  Unattached                   23:17.71        2  
               37.27     1:17.82     2:00.04     2:42.70                       
             3:24.42     4:06.86     4:50.11     5:32.20                       
             6:14.79     6:57.08     7:39.86     8:22.43                       
             9:04.99     9:48.29    10:31.27    11:13.60                       
            11:56.31    12:39.11    13:21.85    14:04.28                       
            14:47.54    15:28.88    16:10.45    16:52.00                       
            17:35.34    18:17.76    19:01.74    19:44.33                       
            20:28.08    21:11.12    21:53.34    22:36.39                       
            23:17.71                                                           
 10 Linda Chiofar          38  San Mateo Master Marlin      27:42.13        1  
               42.92     1:34.04     2:25.71     3:16.68                       
             4:07.73     4:58.60     5:49.13     6:39.77                       
             7:29.56     8:20.25     9:10.81    10:00.54                       
            10:51.18    11:42.75    12:33.33    13:23.31                       
            14:14.34    15:04.28    15:54.92    16:46.16                       
            17:37.51    18:28.13    19:18.50    20:09.57                       
            21:00.20    21:50.80    22:42.23    23:33.29                       
            24:23.20    25:13.00    26:03.15    26:54.36                       
            27:42.13                                                           
 11 Barbara Moore Barnett  38  Irvine Novaquatics           28:38.59        -  
               42.47     1:28.42     2:15.81     3:04.48                       
             3:53.84     4:44.94     5:36.96     6:28.40                       
             7:21.45     8:15.77     9:07.65    10:00.43                       
            10:53.09    11:44.85    12:38.01    13:30.60                       
            14:23.23    15:16.73    16:11.57    17:04.58                       
            17:57.01    18:50.80    19:44.78    20:38.81                       
            21:33.02    22:28.45    23:21.37    24:16.43                       
            25:09.95    26:03.61    26:56.50    27:49.24                       
            28:38.59                                                           
 
Women Senior 50  Back 
  1 Diane Graner-Gallas    35  El Segundo Masters              27.32       11  
  2 Lisa Ward              35  Walnut Creek Masters            28.81        9  
  3 Liz Hobbs              37  Arizona Masters                 29.16        8  
  4 Penny Leach            36  Walnut Creek Masters            29.53        7  
  5 Caroline Krattli       37  San Diego Swim Masters          29.71        6  
  6 Dea Fredrick           37  Univ. of San Francisco          30.38        5  
  7 Cynthia Chilcott       37  Oregon                          30.49        4  
  8 Paula Roemer           38  Walnut Creek Masters            30.60        3  
  9 Ellen Buvik Jackson    35  Santa Clara Swim Club           30.70        2  
 10 Carolyn Mathews        36  Pacific NW Aquatics             30.73        1  
 11 Andrea Funk            35  Michigan Masters                31.07        -  
 12 Wendy Rice             36  Rocky Mountain Masters          31.13        -  
 13 Beth Corwin            39  New England Masters             31.19        -  
 14 Mary Jo Ferris         37  Walnut Creek Masters            32.02        -  
 15 Michelle Morrell       36  Oregon                          32.06        -  
 16 Tina Talbot            38  San Ramon Masters               32.70        -  
 17 Julie Stewart          37  Garden State Masters            33.24        -  
 18 Mary Ellen Anders      38  San Diego Swim Masters          34.29        -  
 19 Heather Stevenson      39  Virginia Masters Swim           34.68        -  
 20 Julia Branscomb        35  Santa Rosa Masters              35.38        -  
 21 Kathy Garnier          38  Rocky Mountain Masters          36.02        -  
 22 Lisa Hallmon           39  Pacific NW Aquatics             36.47        -  
 23 Kimberly Mc Cord       38  Davis Aquatic Masters           37.25        -  
 24 Trisha Commons         35  South West Aquatics             37.28        -  
 25 Barbara Moore Barnett  38  Irvine Novaquatics              45.03        -  
  - Pamela Boscovich       36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Back 
  1 Diane Graner-Gallas    35  El Segundo Masters              58.93       11  
               28.56       58.93                                               
  2 Lisa Ward              35  Walnut Creek Masters          1:00.56        9  
               29.50     1:00.56                                               
  3 Laurie Vidal           36  Walnut Creek Masters          1:00.61        8  
               29.23     1:00.61                                               
  4 Penny Leach            36  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.64        7  
               30.79     1:03.64                                               
  5 Dea Fredrick           37  Univ. of San Francisco        1:04.46        6  
               30.89     1:04.46                                               
  6 Carolyn Mathews        36  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:05.37        5  
               31.40     1:05.37                                               
  7 Paula Roemer           38  Walnut Creek Masters          1:05.82        4  
               31.66     1:05.82                                               
  8 Jane Worden            35  Stanford Masters              1:06.20        3  
               32.21     1:06.20                                               
  9 Beth Corwin            39  New England Masters           1:06.23        2  
               32.12     1:06.23                                               
 10 Wendy Rice             36  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:06.31        1  
               31.94     1:06.31                                               
 11 Andrea Funk            35  Michigan Masters              1:07.93        -  
               32.49     1:07.93                                               
 12 Mary Jo Ferris         37  Walnut Creek Masters          1:08.55        -  
               32.87     1:08.55                                               
 13 Julie Stewart          37  Garden State Masters          1:09.91        -  
               33.75     1:09.91                                               
 14 Michelle Morrell       36  Oregon                        1:10.86        -  
               35.25     1:10.86                                               
 15 Carol Badger           39  The Olympic Club              1:11.20        -  
               33.69     1:11.20                                               
 16 Lisa Hallmon           39  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:16.79        -  
               37.43     1:16.79                                               
 17 Anita Benedict         35  Unattached                    1:16.85        -  
               38.67     1:16.85                                               
 18 Trisha Commons         35  South West Aquatics           1:18.31        -  
               37.96     1:18.31                                               
 19 Dee Duenas             36  Unattached                    1:24.06        -  
               41.04     1:24.06                                               
 20 Michelle Roiniotis     39  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         1:34.69        -  
               45.21     1:34.69                                               
 21 Barbara Moore Barnett  38  Irvine Novaquatics            1:36.45        -  
               46.72     1:36.45                                               
  - Elizabeth Bishay       36  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Kimberly Mc Cord       38  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Pamela Boscovich       36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Cynthia Chilcott       37  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Kimberly Fields        36  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Back 
  1 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen   37  San Diego Swim Masters        2:01.79       11  
               29.48     1:00.40     1:31.20     2:01.79                       
  2 Diane Graner-Gallas    35  El Segundo Masters            2:06.02        9  
               29.78     1:01.41     1:33.37     2:06.02                       
  3 Lisa Ward              35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:11.88        8  
               31.39     1:04.80     1:38.43     2:11.88                       
  4 Lucille Glassman       36  Los Altos Masters             2:25.28        7  
               33.92     1:10.24     1:48.29     2:25.28                       
  5 Carolyn Mathews        36  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:26.45        6  
               34.38     1:11.32     1:49.48     2:26.45                       
  6 Paula Roemer           38  Walnut Creek Masters          2:26.48        5  
               35.40     1:12.27     1:49.47     2:26.48                       
  7 Wendy Rice             36  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:26.80        4  
               33.53     1:10.12     1:48.99     2:26.80                       
  8 Mary Jo Ferris         37  Walnut Creek Masters          2:29.99        3  
               34.77     1:12.50     1:51.09     2:29.99                       
  9 Tina Talbot            38  San Ramon Masters             2:36.19        2  
               35.89     1:15.32     1:55.83     2:36.19                       
 10 Suzye Farmer           39  Terrapin Masters              2:46.86        1  
               40.98     1:23.83     2:06.09     2:46.86                       
 11 Trisha Commons         35  South West Aquatics           2:53.09        -  
               40.18     1:23.55     2:08.19     2:53.09                       
 12 Dee Duenas             36  Unattached                    2:58.86        -  
               41.34     1:25.32     2:12.99     2:58.86                       
 13 Teresa Focha           38  Unattached                    3:11.00        -  
               45.20     1:33.37     2:21.99     3:11.00                       
 14 Barbara Moore Barnett  38  Irvine Novaquatics            3:32.20        -  
               49.44     1:42.04     2:36.25     3:32.20                       
  - Elizabeth Bishay       36  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Cynthia Chilcott       37  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Pamela Boscovich       36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Caroline Krattli       37  San Diego Swim Masters          30.89       11  
  2 Paula Pollard          35  Arizona Masters                 33.32        9  
  3 Patricia Powis         38  Virginia Masters Swim           33.61        8  
  4 Hilary Main            39  Airport Club Masters            33.65        7  
  5 Lisa Kuwahara          36  Utah Masters                    33.69        6  
  6 Janna Jensen           35  Sierra Nevada Masters           33.77        5  
  7 Ann Foster             36  Aumni of Santa Clara            34.42        4  
  8 Kim Crouch             37  Rocky Mountain Masters          34.60        3  
  9 Cokie Lepinski         39  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         34.69        2  
 10 Lisa Wilson            37  Pacific NW Aquatics             34.70        1  
 11 Leslie Cooper          39  New England Masters             35.00        -  
 12 Becky Obletz           39  Multnomah Athletic Club         35.03        -  
 13 Colleen Hazlett        36  Walnut Creek Masters            35.31        -  
 14 Cheryl Miller          37  Rocky Mountain Masters          35.78        -  
 15 Laura Galinson         36  La Joila JCC Masters            36.62        -  
 16 Sharon Beene           37  Almaden Masters                 36.65        -  
 17 Jeanne Thimm           35  Oregon                          36.88        -  
 18 Carol McCaig           36  Pacific NW Aquatics             37.10        -  
 19 Lilinda Carta-Samuels  35  Aumni of Santa Clara            37.15        -  
 20 Lisa Sheeper           35  Menlo Park Masters              37.20        -  
 21 Brigid Muldowney-Bunch 35  Stanford Masters                37.90        -  
 22 Terry McGregor         39  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         39.24        -  
 23 Linda Nollette         35  Almaden Masters                 42.77        -  
  - Caroline Gatto         38  Team Orlando Masters              NS         -  
  - Elizabeth Osborne      37  TRISLO Roadrunners                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Caroline Krattli       37  San Diego Swim Masters        1:07.72       11  
               31.90     1:07.72                                               
  2 Kim Crouch             37  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:13.02        9  
               34.51     1:13.02                                               
  3 Patricia Powis         38  Virginia Masters Swim         1:13.43        8  
               34.63     1:13.43                                               
  4 Paula Pollard          35  Arizona Masters               1:13.59        7  
               34.25     1:13.59                                               
  5 Cokie Lepinski         39  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       1:13.67        5.5
               35.07     1:13.67                                               
  5 Janna Jensen           35  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:13.67        5.5
               35.01     1:13.67                                               
  7 Lisa Kuwahara          36  Utah Masters                  1:15.46        4  
               35.35     1:15.46                                               
  8 Becky Obletz           39  Multnomah Athletic Club       1:15.56        3  
               36.08     1:15.56                                               
  9 Lisa Wilson            37  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:15.92        2  
               35.76     1:15.92                                               
 10 Leslie Cooper          39  New England Masters           1:16.92        1  
               36.43     1:16.92                                               
 11 Colleen Hazlett        36  Walnut Creek Masters          1:17.21        -  
               35.88     1:17.21                                               
 12 Carol McCaig           36  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:18.18        -  
               37.10     1:18.18                                               
 13 Carol Badger           39  The Olympic Club              1:19.95        -  
               37.12     1:19.95                                               
 14 Cheryl Miller          37  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:20.18        -  
               36.60     1:20.18                                               
 15 Laura Galinson         36  La Joila JCC Masters          1:20.91        -  
               37.69     1:20.91                                               
 16 Brigid Muldowney-Bunch 35  Stanford Masters              1:21.75        -  
               38.38     1:21.75                                               
 17 Lilinda Carta-Samuels  35  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:22.77        -  
               39.62     1:22.77                                               
 18 Lisa Sheeper           35  Menlo Park Masters            1:23.19        -  
               39.21     1:23.19                                               
 19 Terry McGregor         39  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:24.96        -  
               40.16     1:24.96                                               
 20 Julia Branscomb        35  Santa Rosa Masters            1:25.45        -  
               40.49     1:25.45                                               
 21 Christy Michelsen      39  San Ramon Masters             1:27.17        -  
               41.30     1:27.17                                               
 22 Susan Nolte            38  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:29.04        -  
               42.19     1:29.04                                               
 23 Barbara Moore Barnett  38  Irvine Novaquatics            1:47.43        -  
               51.22     1:47.43                                               
  - Karen Allen            35  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Caroline Gatto         38  Team Orlando Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Breast 
  1 June Ford              37  Humu Masters Swim Team        2:32.79       11  
               34.96     1:13.41     1:52.55     2:32.79                       
  2 Caroline Krattli       37  San Diego Swim Masters        2:36.14        9  
               31.67     1:07.89     1:55.06     2:36.14                       
  3 Kim Crouch             37  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:37.45        8  
               35.48     1:15.48     1:56.52     2:37.45                       
  4 Patricia Powis         38  Virginia Masters Swim         2:38.17        7  
               36.90     1:17.00     1:57.30     2:38.17                       
  5 Karen Burton           36  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       2:38.21        6  
               36.45     1:17.04     1:57.40     2:38.21                       
  6 Cokie Lepinski         39  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       2:39.57        5  
               36.33     1:16.67     1:57.74     2:39.57                       
  7 Becky Obletz           39  Multnomah Athletic Club       2:41.73        4  
               37.33     1:18.27     1:59.90     2:41.73                       
  8 Lisa Kuwahara          36  Utah Masters                  2:42.93        3  
               37.25     1:18.64     2:00.97     2:42.93                       
  9 Lisa Wilson            37  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:43.62        2  
               36.61     1:17.44     2:00.00     2:43.62                       
 10 Ann Foster             36  Aumni of Santa Clara          2:44.18        1  
               36.50     1:17.08     2:00.45     2:44.18                       
 11 Cheryl Miller          37  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:49.12        -  
               37.19     1:19.01     2:04.23     2:49.12                       
 12 Leslie Cooper          39  New England Masters           2:50.41        -  
               38.56     1:21.69     2:06.30     2:50.41                       
 13 Lisa Sheeper           35  Menlo Park Masters            2:51.67        -  
               40.08     1:24.14     2:08.30     2:51.67                       
 14 Brigid Muldowney-Bunch 35  Stanford Masters              2:55.78        -  
               39.28     1:23.78     2:09.97     2:55.78                       
 15 Lilinda Carta-Samuels  35  Aumni of Santa Clara          2:59.35        -  
               41.43     1:26.36     2:12.28     2:59.35                       
 16 Kathy Brown            39  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:03.34        -  
               42.19     1:29.20     2:15.97     3:03.34                       
 17 Terry McGregor         39  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       3:06.71        -  
               42.64     1:29.73     2:18.04     3:06.71                       
 18 Susan Nolte            38  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:13.54        -  
               43.77     1:32.58     2:22.70     3:13.54                       
 19 Dee Duenas             36  Unattached                    3:24.97        -  
               45.67     1:37.44     2:30.64     3:24.97                       
  - Carol McCaig           36  Pacific NW Aquatics               DQ         -  
               39.36     1:23.13     2:09.17     2:53.89                       
  - Caroline Gatto         38  Team Orlando Masters              NS         -  
  - Christy Michelsen      39  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Tracie Moll            35  Gold Coast Masters              25.88       11  
  2 Diane Graner-Gallas    35  El Segundo Masters              26.29        9  
  3 Susanne Simpson        39  Inland Northwest Master         28.14        8  
  4 Cynthia Lichtman       35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         28.32        7  
  5 Andrea Block           37  Illinois Masters                28.34        5.5
  5 Liz Hobbs              37  Arizona Masters                 28.34        5.5
  7 Kathy Byers            38  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.56        4  
  8 Jennifer Barry         37  Walnut Creek Masters            28.77        3  
  9 Huntley Cooney         38  Arizona Masters                 28.83        2  
 10 Paula Pollard          35  Arizona Masters                 28.91         .5
 10 Ellen Buvik Jackson    35  Santa Clara Swim Club           28.91         .5
 12 Karen Allen            35  Oregon                          29.02        -  
 13 Dea Fredrick           37  Univ. of San Francisco          29.08        -  
 14 Kim Crouch             37  Rocky Mountain Masters          29.09        -  
 15 Patty Redig            39  Illinois Masters                29.36        -  
 16 Barbara Harris         39  Oregon                          29.43        -  
 17 Jennifer Aguilar       35  Davis Aquatic Masters           29.73        -  
 18 Carolyn Mathews        36  Pacific NW Aquatics             29.88        -  
 18 Joanne Steinauer       36  La Mesa Masters                 29.88        -  
 20 Laura Angeloni         36  Terrapin Masters                29.97        -  
 21 Jeanne Thimm           35  Oregon                          30.09        -  
 22 Margaret Miller        38  El Segundo Masters              30.21        -  
 23 Susan Von Winckler     38  Univ. of San Francisco          30.31        -  
 24 Sharon Beene           37  Almaden Masters                 30.47        -  
 25 Peggy Brannon-Guthrie  39  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         30.54        -  
 26 Ann Schnieders         38  Greater Indiana Masters         30.89        -  
 27 Lisa Kuwahara          36  Utah Masters                    30.93        -  
 28 Elizabeth Osborne      37  TRISLO Roadrunners              30.96        -  
 29 Maria Salas            35  La Joila JCC Masters            31.11        -  
 30 Mary Ellen Anders      38  San Diego Swim Masters          31.13        -  
 31 Lezlie Gruenler        36  Michigan Masters                31.49        -  
 32 Andrea Funk            35  Michigan Masters                31.59        -  
 33 Karin Deck             36  North Carolina Masters          31.66        -  
 34 Kathy Garnier          38  Rocky Mountain Masters          31.68        -  
 35 Suzanne Dodd           37  Caltech-Pac Masters             32.32        -  
 36 Carol McCaig           36  Pacific NW Aquatics             32.88        -  
 37 Jill Howard            39  Michigan Masters                33.71        -  
 38 Anita Benedict         35  Unattached                      33.86        -  
 39 Linda Corliss          39  Stanford Masters                34.20        -  
 40 Carolyn Bogert         36  Montana Masters                 34.77        -  
 41 Terry McGregor         39  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         35.48        -  
 42 Lisa Nakamoto          36  Mountain View Masters           36.33        -  
 43 Ginger Kiernan         37  Mendocino Coast Masters         37.82        -  
  - Kimberly Mc Cord       38  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Kathy Woehrle          36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Sarah Quick            35  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Tracie Moll            35  Gold Coast Masters              57.10       11  
               26.66       57.10                                               
  2 Jill Hernandez         38  Chico Masters                   59.13        9  
               28.53       59.13                                               
  3 Andrea Block           37  Illinois Masters              1:01.76        8  
               28.81     1:01.76                                               
  4 Susanne Simpson        39  Inland Northwest Master       1:01.89        7  
               29.11     1:01.89                                               
  5 Cynthia Lichtman       35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:02.48        6  
               28.83     1:02.48                                               
  6 Margee Curran          38  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.43        5  
               30.22     1:03.43                                               
  7 Paula Roemer           38  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.69        4  
               29.66     1:03.69                                               
  8 Huntley Cooney         38  Arizona Masters               1:04.35        3  
               30.05     1:04.35                                               
  9 Holly Vaughn-Edmonds   36  Oregon                        1:05.62        2  
               30.78     1:05.62                                               
 10 Patty Redig            39  Illinois Masters              1:05.93        1  
               31.31     1:05.93                                               
 11 Olivia Moore           39  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.24        -  
               31.09     1:06.24                                               
 12 Nancy Rose             37  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:06.88        -  
               31.62     1:06.88                                               
 13 Laura Angeloni         36  Terrapin Masters              1:06.99        -  
               30.87     1:06.99                                               
 14 Diane Smith            35  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:07.09        -  
               30.85     1:07.09                                               
 15 Margaret Miller        38  El Segundo Masters            1:07.45        -  
               31.45     1:07.45                                               
 16 Ann Schnieders         38  Greater Indiana Masters       1:08.33        -  
               31.98     1:08.33                                               
 17 Joanne Steinauer       36  La Mesa Masters               1:08.40        -  
               30.96     1:08.40                                               
 18 Julie Stewart          37  Garden State Masters          1:08.80        -  
               32.33     1:08.80                                               
 19 Karin Deck             36  North Carolina Masters        1:09.57        -  
               32.30     1:09.57                                               
 20 Lezlie Gruenler        36  Michigan Masters              1:09.91        -  
               32.96     1:09.91                                               
 21 Peggy Brannon-Guthrie  39  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:10.41        -  
               31.80     1:10.41                                               
 22 Melanie Dullea         37  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:10.81        -  
               32.92     1:10.81                                               
 23 Anita Benedict         35  Unattached                    1:16.82        -  
               36.11     1:16.82                                               
 24 Lisa Nakamoto          36  Mountain View Masters         1:24.42        -  
               36.57     1:24.42                                               
 25 Ginger Kiernan         37  Mendocino Coast Masters       1:25.01        -  
               37.16     1:25.01                                               
 26 Teresa Focha           38  Unattached                    1:30.21        -  
               42.10     1:30.21                                               
  - June Ford              37  Humu Masters Swim Team            NS         -  
  - Sharon Beene           37  Almaden Masters                   NS         -  
  - B.J. Henry             35  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Tracie Moll            35  Gold Coast Masters            2:06.53       11  
               28.61     1:01.36     1:33.56     2:06.53                       
  2 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen   37  San Diego Swim Masters        2:07.49        9  
               28.30     1:00.11     1:32.97     2:07.49                       
  3 Karen Burton           36  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       2:11.39        8  
               30.45     1:04.07     1:37.85     2:11.39                       
  4 June Ford              37  Humu Masters Swim Team        2:11.67        7  
               29.60     1:03.46     1:37.79     2:11.67                       
  5 Susanne Simpson        39  Inland Northwest Master       2:16.02        6  
               30.50     1:04.84     1:40.47     2:16.02                       
  6 Cynthia Lichtman       35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:17.24        5  
               32.35     1:06.41     1:41.23     2:17.24                       
  7 Andrea Block           37  Illinois Masters              2:20.72        4  
               31.60     1:06.93     1:43.74     2:20.72                       
  8 Kathy Byers            38  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:22.95        3  
               30.61     1:06.38     1:44.63     2:22.95                       
  9 Nancy Rose             37  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:25.96        2  
               32.94     1:09.34     1:47.31     2:25.96                       
 10 Joanne Steinauer       36  La Mesa Masters               2:31.81        1  
               33.11     1:11.80     1:52.07     2:31.81                       
 11 Margaret Miller        38  El Segundo Masters            2:32.42        -  
               33.12     1:10.80     1:50.62     2:32.42                       
 12 Peggy Brannon-Guthrie  39  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:43.36        -  
               33.49     1:13.85     1:56.93     2:43.36                       
 13 Michell Bailey         35  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:54.41        -  
               37.25     1:19.68     2:06.12     2:54.41                       
  - Olivia Moore           39  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  IM
  1 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen   37  San Diego Swim Masters          58.92       11  
               27.00       58.92                                               
  2 Caroline Krattli       37  San Diego Swim Masters        1:00.89        9  
               28.82     1:00.89                                               
  3 Lisa Ward              35  Walnut Creek Masters          1:01.81        8  
               28.40     1:01.81                                               
  4 Dea Fredrick           37  Univ. of San Francisco        1:05.01        7  
               29.47     1:05.01                                               
  5 Kim Crouch             37  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:05.76        6  
               31.13     1:05.76                                               
  6 Paula Pollard          35  Arizona Masters               1:05.91        5  
               30.55     1:05.91                                               
  7 Lisa Wilson            37  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:06.08        4  
               30.58     1:06.08                                               
  8 Cynthia Chilcott       37  Oregon                        1:06.84        3  
               30.96     1:06.84                                               
  9 Janna Jensen           35  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:07.01        2  
               31.69     1:07.01                                               
 10 Ann Schnieders         38  Greater Indiana Masters       1:07.20         .5
               31.05     1:07.20                                               
 10 Ann Foster             36  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:07.20         .5
               32.37     1:07.20                                               
 12 Hilary Main            39  Airport Club Masters          1:07.63        -  
               31.68     1:07.63                                               
 13 Cynthia Lichtman       35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:07.71        -  
               30.31     1:07.71                                               
 14 Diane Smith            35  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:07.78        -  
               30.15     1:07.78                                               
 15 Huntley Cooney         38  Arizona Masters               1:07.93        -  
               31.19     1:07.93                                               
 16 Barbara Harris         39  Oregon                        1:08.41        -  
               30.77     1:08.41                                               
 17 Olivia Moore           39  Walnut Creek Masters          1:08.79        -  
               31.73     1:08.79                                               
 18 Michelle Morrell       36  Oregon                        1:08.83        -  
               31.81     1:08.83                                               
 19 Cokie Lepinski         39  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       1:09.23        -  
               33.30     1:09.23                                               
 20 Andrea Funk            35  Michigan Masters              1:09.25        -  
               32.08     1:09.25                                               
 21 Carol Badger           39  The Olympic Club              1:09.43        -  
               31.71     1:09.43                                               
 22 Joanne Steinauer       36  La Mesa Masters               1:09.69        -  
               31.26     1:09.69                                               
 23 Patricia Powis         38  Virginia Masters Swim         1:09.98        -  
               34.89     1:09.98                                               
 24 Mary Ellen Anders      38  San Diego Swim Masters        1:10.00        -  
               32.43     1:10.00                                               
 25 Mary Jo Ferris         37  Walnut Creek Masters          1:10.23        -  
               31.88     1:10.23                                               
 26 Laura Angeloni         36  Terrapin Masters              1:10.31        -  
               32.59     1:10.31                                               
 27 Jeanne Thimm           35  Oregon                        1:10.89        -  
               32.48     1:10.89                                               
 27 Tina Talbot            38  San Ramon Masters             1:10.89        -  
               32.76     1:10.89                                               
 29 Sharon Beene           37  Almaden Masters               1:11.26        -  
               33.55     1:11.26                                               
 30 Laura Galinson         36  La Joila JCC Masters          1:11.35        -  
               33.13     1:11.35                                               
 31 Lezlie Gruenler        36  Michigan Masters              1:11.40        -  
               33.28     1:11.40                                               
 32 Peggy Brannon-Guthrie  39  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:11.41        -  
               32.39     1:11.41                                               
 33 Kathy Garnier          38  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:11.75        -  
               33.56     1:11.75                                               
 34 Karin Deck             36  North Carolina Masters        1:11.98        -  
               33.36     1:11.98                                               
 35 Lilinda Carta-Samuels  35  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:12.86        -  
               33.70     1:12.86                                               
 36 Brenda Creswell        36  Arizona Masters               1:12.94        -  
               34.66     1:12.94                                               
 37 Carol McCaig           36  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:13.68        -  
               35.44     1:13.68                                               
 38 Elizabeth Osborne      37  TRISLO Roadrunners            1:13.69        -  
               34.08     1:13.69                                               
 39 Lisa Kuwahara          36  Utah Masters                  1:13.89        -  
               35.59     1:13.89                                               
 40 Julia Branscomb        35  Santa Rosa Masters            1:15.21        -  
               35.09     1:15.21                                               
 41 Paula Brennan          36  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:17.54        -  
               35.94     1:17.54                                               
 42 Suzye Farmer           39  Terrapin Masters              1:17.96        -  
               36.76     1:17.96                                               
 43 Lisa Hallmon           39  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:20.13        -  
               36.75     1:20.13                                               
 44 Amy Conroy             37  Fog City Masters              1:24.00        -  
               38.73     1:24.00                                               
 45 Teresa Focha           38  Unattached                    1:30.05        -  
               40.31     1:30.05                                               
  - Susan Von Winckler     38  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Jennifer Aguilar       35  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Liz Hobbs              37  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Kathy Woehrle          36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  IM
  1 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen   37  San Diego Swim Masters        2:05.65       11  
               27.01       57.76     1:35.37     2:05.65                       
  2 Jill Hernandez         38  Chico Masters                 2:11.21        9  
               27.92     1:01.07     1:39.66     2:11.21                       
  3 Laurie Vidal           36  Walnut Creek Masters          2:13.21        8  
               29.57     1:03.07     1:43.51     2:13.21                       
  4 Lisa Ward              35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:14.19        7  
               29.17     1:03.00     1:43.25     2:14.19                       
  5 Karen Burton           36  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       2:14.67        6  
               30.24     1:05.06     1:44.55     2:14.67                       
  6 Kim Crouch             37  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:22.21        5  
               30.87     1:08.63     1:50.14     2:22.21                       
  7 Lisa Wilson            37  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:22.93        4  
               30.68     1:06.37     1:49.86     2:22.93                       
  8 Paula Pollard          35  Arizona Masters               2:23.84        3  
               30.18     1:08.59     1:50.44     2:23.84                       
  9 Janna Jensen           35  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:24.85        2  
               32.16     1:09.82     1:51.05     2:24.85                       
 10 Cynthia Lichtman       35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:25.10        1  
               29.76     1:07.24     1:51.38     2:25.10                       
 11 Kathy Byers            38  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:25.38        -  
               29.82     1:07.24     1:51.83     2:25.38                       
 12 Nancy Rose             37  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:25.55        -  
               31.26     1:07.30     1:52.02     2:25.55                       
 13 Judy Nelson            38  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:25.64        -  
               31.93     1:09.72     1:53.76     2:25.64                       
 14 Patty Redig            39  Illinois Masters              2:26.92        -  
               30.59     1:09.15     1:53.60     2:26.92                       
 15 Olivia Moore           39  Walnut Creek Masters          2:28.21        -  
               30.80     1:08.21     1:54.03     2:28.21                       
 16 Beth Corwin            39  New England Masters           2:30.31        -  
               33.68     1:11.60     1:57.19     2:30.31                       
 17 Patricia Powis         38  Virginia Masters Swim         2:30.34        -  
               32.94     1:15.32     1:55.40     2:30.34                       
 18 Michelle Morrell       36  Oregon                        2:30.43        -  
               32.05     1:09.61     1:56.24     2:30.43                       
 19 Cokie Lepinski         39  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       2:30.93        -  
               34.08     1:14.75     1:56.16     2:30.93                       
 20 Becky Obletz           39  Multnomah Athletic Club       2:32.67        -  
               32.27     1:13.15     1:56.83     2:32.67                       
 21 Ann Schnieders         38  Greater Indiana Masters       2:32.79        -  
               30.97     1:08.87     1:56.29     2:32.79                       
 22 Margaret Miller        38  El Segundo Masters            2:33.17        -  
               31.15     1:10.60     1:57.45     2:33.17                       
 23 Joanne Steinauer       36  La Mesa Masters               2:34.56        -  
               31.14     1:10.31     1:57.55     2:34.56                       
 24 Lori Elwood            37  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:35.52        -  
               33.92     1:14.32     2:00.56     2:35.52                       
 25 Peggy Brannon-Guthrie  39  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:36.31        -  
               32.07     1:11.33     1:57.49     2:36.31                       
 26 Brenda Creswell        36  Arizona Masters               2:39.03        -  
               34.41     1:15.81     2:02.28     2:39.03                       
 27 Carolyn Campbell       37  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       2:39.48        -  
               33.79     1:17.74     2:04.01     2:39.48                       
 28 Kate Christensen       39  The Olympic Club              2:41.22        -  
               34.13     1:16.80     2:04.43     2:41.22                       
 29 Laura Galinson         36  La Joila JCC Masters          2:41.80        -  
               33.65     1:13.92     2:03.37     2:41.80                       
 30 Kathy Brown            39  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:46.13        -  
               35.97     1:19.99     2:06.98     2:46.13                       
 31 Susan Nolte            38  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:55.17        -  
               37.53     1:25.28     2:16.02     2:55.17                       
  - Andrea Funk            35  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
  - Christy Michelsen      39  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Colleen Hazlett        36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Ann Foster             36  Aumni of Santa Clara              NS         -  
  - Holly Vaughn-Edmonds   36  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Jeanne Thimm           35  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Cynthia Chilcott       37  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Susan Von Winckler     38  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Lori Payne             39  St. Louis Masters                 NS         -  
 
Women Senior 400  IM
  1 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen   37  San Diego Swim Masters        4:27.35       11  
               28.61     1:01.11     1:34.62     2:07.27                       
             2:46.59     3:25.66     3:56.68     4:27.35                       
  2 Jill Hernandez         38  Chico Masters                 4:34.77        9  
               29.58     1:02.09     1:38.01     2:13.28                       
             2:52.89     3:32.38     4:04.42     4:34.77                       
  3 Karen Burton           36  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       4:39.83        8  
               30.38     1:04.13     1:41.11     2:17.62                       
             2:57.74     3:39.16     4:10.20     4:39.83                       
  4 June Ford              37  Humu Masters Swim Team        4:46.06        7  
               29.86     1:04.27     1:41.62     2:18.49                       
             3:00.20     3:42.06     4:14.92     4:46.06                       
  5 Lisa Ward              35  Walnut Creek Masters          4:52.25        6  
               30.77     1:05.83     1:43.60     2:21.01                       
             3:03.29     3:45.38     4:19.00     4:52.25                       
  6 Nancy Rose             37  Sierra Nevada Masters         5:03.69        5  
               32.47     1:08.78     1:48.91     2:26.97                       
             3:11.79     3:56.83     4:30.94     5:03.69                       
  7 Lori Payne             39  St. Louis Masters             5:03.94        4  
               32.54     1:10.23     1:51.37     2:31.92                       
             3:14.99     3:58.38     4:31.58     5:03.94                       
  8 Lisa Wilson            37  Pacific NW Aquatics           5:06.42        3  
               31.90     1:08.21     1:47.52     2:27.36                       
             3:11.31     3:56.35     4:31.02     5:06.42                       
  9 Cynthia Lichtman       35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       5:07.05        2  
               31.49     1:05.86     1:45.36     2:23.90                       
             3:09.84     3:55.73     4:31.55     5:07.05                       
 10 Olivia Moore           39  Walnut Creek Masters          5:14.86        1  
               32.16     1:09.24     1:49.96     2:30.33                       
             3:17.69     4:04.37     4:40.15     5:14.86                       
 11 Lucille Glassman       36  Los Altos Masters             5:16.41        -  
               34.28     1:14.71     1:55.82     2:34.99                       
             3:19.06     4:03.82     4:41.07     5:16.41                       
 12 Margaret Miller        38  El Segundo Masters            5:23.74        -  
               32.35     1:09.09     1:51.52     2:33.66                       
             3:21.62     4:10.16     4:47.65     5:23.74                       
 13 Joanne Steinauer       36  La Mesa Masters               5:25.42        -  
               32.39     1:10.00     1:51.48     2:32.71                       
             3:23.05     4:13.30     4:50.14     5:25.42                       
 14 Tina Talbot            38  San Ramon Masters             5:32.74        -  
               32.84     1:11.87     1:54.37     2:36.10                       
             3:25.61     4:16.14     4:54.64     5:32.74                       
 15 Rebecca Jackman        35  Heartland Swim Assoc.         5:38.03        -  
               36.82     1:19.23     2:02.82     2:45.51                       
             3:34.60     4:23.49     5:01.51     5:38.03                       
 16 Karin Deck             36  North Carolina Masters        5:39.18        -  
               33.80     1:12.07     1:58.38     2:44.00                       
             3:31.55     4:20.53     5:00.83     5:39.18                       
 17 Lezlie Gruenler        36  Michigan Masters              5:40.06        -  
               34.52     1:14.94     1:59.94     2:44.04                       
             3:33.94     4:23.69     5:02.76     5:40.06                       
 18 Kathy Brown            39  Davis Aquatic Masters         5:54.29        -  
               38.06     1:22.40     2:10.46     2:56.78                       
             3:45.07     4:33.33     5:14.59     5:54.29                       
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #41