1999 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 25-29

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 50  Free 
  1 Mary Edwards           26  El Segundo Masters              23.91       11  
  2 Heather Hageman        28  North Carolina Masters          24.22        9  
  3 Hannenian Kissel       28  El Segundo Masters              24.25        8  
  4 Sharon Patrick         27  The Olympic Club                24.60        7  
  5 Kathleen Hartnett      27  Walnut Creek Masters            24.80        6  
  6 Teresa Derbes          27  San Diego Swim Masters          24.90        5  
  7 Ginger Kroft           26  Strawberry Canyon Maste         25.16        4  
  8 Heather Kohler         25  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.38        3  
  9 Lisa Summers           28  St. Petersburg Masters          25.63        2  
 10 Stacy Gentry           25  Baylor/Lone Star Master         25.66        1  
 11 Heather Lugassy        28  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         25.95        -  
 12 Ellen Potter           29  Ukiah Masters Swim Club         26.13        -  
 13 Christine O'Hanlon     29  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         26.67        -  
 14 Julia Davies           25  Mountain View Masters           26.80        -  
 15 Beth Trumbo            25  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.00        -  
 16 Chelsea Graylin        29  Rocky Mountain Masters          27.03        -  
 17 Kimberly Geil          29  Rocky Mountain Masters          27.40        -  
 18 Lana Rech              28  Mountain View Masters           27.74        -  
 19 Andi Grumet            25  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a          27.80        -  
 20 Katie Kelly            29  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         27.99        -  
 21 Linda Hegeberg         29  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.00        -  
 22 Charlotte Smits Van Oye28  Venice Beach City Maste         28.09        -  
 23 Darcey Hostetler       26  Davis Aquatic Masters           28.16        -  
 24 Laura Lederer          25  Stanford Masters                28.79        -  
 25 Deanna Weslar          25  Strawberry Canyon Maste         28.85        -  
 26 Ana Ziedins            25  Davis Aquatic Masters           28.89        -  
 27 Annie Alesna           25  Tuolumne County Aquatic         28.91        -  
 28 Julia Wood             26  Mid City Masters                28.97        -  
 29 Becca Rice             26  Illinois Masters                29.22        -  
 30 Katie Anderson         25  San Luis Obispo Masters         29.30        -  
 31 Ayumi Mori             26  Davis Aquatic Masters           30.07        -  
 32 Lisa Fahey             28  Empire State Masters Sw         30.56        -  
 33 Pamela Lord            26  Davis Aquatic Masters           32.72        -  
  - Shelley Portman        27  Woodside Hills Aquatics           NS         -  
  - Jo Fretz               27  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Alicia Rowell          29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Kristin Lilly          29  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
  - Katrina Radke          28  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Kristina Truitt-Taylor 27  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Keleigh Harrington     27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Cheryl Dartt           28  Caltech-Pac Masters               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Free 
  1 Mary Edwards           26  El Segundo Masters              52.22       11  
               25.11       52.22                                               
  2 Heather Hageman        28  North Carolina Masters          53.50        9  
               26.06       53.50                                               
  3 Kathleen Hartnett      27  Walnut Creek Masters            53.87        8  
               26.14       53.87                                               
  4 Teresa Derbes          27  San Diego Swim Masters          54.46        7  
               26.08       54.46                                               
  5 Lisa Summers           28  St. Petersburg Masters          54.54        6  
               26.63       54.54                                               
  6 Sharon Patrick         27  The Olympic Club                54.55        5  
               26.06       54.55                                               
  7 Michele Dixon          29  San Diego Swim Masters          55.77        4  
               26.83       55.77                                               
  8 Heather Kohler         25  Davis Aquatic Masters           55.88        3  
               26.74       55.88                                               
  9 Ginger Kroft           26  Strawberry Canyon Maste         56.92        2  
               27.43       56.92                                               
 10 Julia Davies           25  Mountain View Masters           56.95        1  
               27.76       56.95                                               
 11 Heather Lugassy        28  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         57.45        -  
               28.22       57.45                                               
 12 Beth Trumbo            25  Santa Clara Swim Club           57.49        -  
               27.55       57.49                                               
 13 Kimberly Geil          29  Rocky Mountain Masters          58.61        -  
               28.14       58.61                                               
 14 Megumi Masuda          25  Los Altos Masters               59.74        -  
               28.68       59.74                                               
 15 Lana Rech              28  Mountain View Masters         1:01.44        -  
               29.11     1:01.44                                               
 16 Kristina Truitt-Taylor 27  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:01.54        -  
               28.57     1:01.54                                               
 17 Charlotte Smits Van Oye28  Venice Beach City Maste       1:01.88        -  
               29.71     1:01.88                                               
 18 Karen Roberson         27  Univ. of San Francisco        1:03.14        -  
               30.24     1:03.14                                               
 19 Sharon Stallings       25  Univ. of San Francisco        1:03.69        -  
               30.67     1:03.69                                               
 19 Deanna Weslar          25  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:03.69        -  
               31.36     1:03.69                                               
 21 Jamie Baker            28  Walnut Creek Masters          1:05.10        -  
               30.98     1:05.10                                               
 22 Nadine Andrakin        28  Mountain View Masters         1:05.49        -  
               30.93     1:05.49                                               
 23 Julia Wood             26  Mid City Masters              1:05.50        -  
               29.91     1:05.50                                               
 24 Katie Anderson         25  San Luis Obispo Masters       1:05.84        -  
               31.05     1:05.84                                               
 25 Lisa Tellander         27  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:10.58        -  
 26 Lori Callaghan         25  Los Altos Masters             1:11.65        -  
               32.84     1:11.65                                               
  - Rebecca Kupcinskas     25  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Jo Fretz               27  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Shelley Portman        27  Woodside Hills Aquatics           NS         -  
  - Keleigh Harrington     27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Alicia Rowell          29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Colleen Darling        25  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Katrina Radke          28  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Katie Sternfels        26  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
  - Kristin Lilly          29  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
  - Annie Alesna           25  Tuolumne County Aquatic           NS         -  
  - Christine O'Hanlon     29  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Chelsea Graylin        29  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Stacy Gentry           25  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Free 
  1 Hannenian Kissel       28  El Segundo Masters            1:53.48       11  
               26.63       55.26     1:23.99     1:53.48                       
  2 Jean Kellachan         27  White Plains Masters          1:59.05        9  
               27.00       56.67     1:27.67     1:59.05                       
  3 Kathleen Hartnett      27  Walnut Creek Masters          2:00.27        8  
               28.29       58.74     1:29.75     2:00.27                       
  4 Julia Davies           25  Mountain View Masters         2:00.63        7  
               28.23       58.31     1:29.40     2:00.63                       
  5 Teresa Derbes          27  San Diego Swim Masters        2:01.19        6  
               27.32       57.54     1:29.45     2:01.19                       
  6 Heather Kohler         25  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:01.39        5  
               27.80       58.11     1:29.24     2:01.39                       
  7 Stacy Gentry           25  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:02.74        4  
               28.54       59.30     1:31.08     2:02.74                       
  8 Heather Hageman        28  North Carolina Masters        2:02.81        3  
               27.86       58.82     1:30.85     2:02.81                       
  9 Jaimi Doan             28  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:03.12        2  
               28.68       59.32     1:31.09     2:03.12                       
 10 Laurel Hooper          25  Irvine Novaquatics            2:04.45        1  
               29.59     1:01.40     1:33.31     2:04.45                       
 11 Cheryl Longfellow      29  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:05.24        -  
               29.34     1:01.44     1:33.18     2:05.24                       
 12 Heather Lugassy        28  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:05.97        -  
               29.56     1:01.83     1:34.59     2:05.97                       
 13 Ellen Potter           29  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       2:07.11        -  
               29.76     1:01.89     1:34.56     2:07.11                       
 14 Kimberly Geil          29  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:08.08        -  
               29.14     1:00.64     1:34.34     2:08.08                       
 15 Shauna Simpson         27  Oregon                        2:08.15        -  
               30.25     1:03.32     1:36.33     2:08.15                       
 16 Beth Trumbo            25  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:08.28        -  
               29.90     1:01.45     1:34.23     2:08.28                       
 17 Tracey Mc Lachlan      26  Menlo Park Masters            2:10.45        -  
               30.90     1:03.28     1:36.44     2:10.45                       
 18 Wendy Alcock           28  La Mesa Masters               2:11.81        -  
               31.34     1:05.05     1:38.96     2:11.81                       
 19 Chelsea Graylin        29  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:12.03        -  
               30.31     1:03.17     1:37.32     2:12.03                       
 20 Susan Strong           27  Walnut Creek Masters          2:14.21        -  
               30.43     1:03.75     1:38.87     2:14.21                       
 21 Marci Wright           28  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:27.06        -  
               33.21     1:09.78     1:48.14     2:27.06                       
 22 Lisa Fahey             28  Empire State Masters Sw       2:32.53        -  
               34.47     1:13.05     1:53.18     2:32.53                       
 23 Emine Sarikaya         25  Venice Beach City Maste       2:35.09        -  
               34.49     1:13.26     1:54.17     2:35.09                       
  - Kristina Truitt-Taylor 27  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Jo Fretz               27  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Keleigh Harrington     27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Katie Morrison         27  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Lana Rech              28  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Shelley Portman        27  Woodside Hills Aquatics           NS         -  
  - Alison Zamanian        29  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 500  Free 
  1 Jane Cairns            28  Ojai-Santa Barbara            5:16.29       11  
               29.99     1:02.37     1:34.59     2:06.95                       
             2:38.65     3:10.15     3:41.77     4:13.63                       
             4:45.46     5:16.29                                               
  2 Julia Davies           25  Mountain View Masters         5:17.16        9  
               29.72     1:01.07     1:32.91     2:04.79                       
             2:36.98     3:09.07     3:41.21     4:13.50                       
             4:45.82     5:17.16                                               
  3 Laurel Hooper          25  Irvine Novaquatics            5:20.83        8  
               30.44     1:02.73     1:35.47     2:08.24                       
             2:40.75     3:13.16     3:45.46     4:17.60                       
             4:49.60     5:20.83                                               
  4 Jean Kellachan         27  White Plains Masters          5:24.90        7  
               29.02       59.55     1:30.66     2:02.61                       
             2:35.55     3:09.00     3:43.26     4:17.80                       
             4:51.82     5:24.90                                               
  5 Shauna Simpson         27  Oregon                        5:36.76        6  
               30.43     1:03.21     1:36.90     2:10.59                       
             2:44.45     3:18.80     3:53.18     4:27.85                       
             5:02.54     5:36.76                                               
  6 Ellen Potter           29  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       5:39.46        5  
               31.69     1:05.88     1:40.60     2:15.58                       
             2:49.44     3:23.36     3:57.28     4:31.48                       
             5:05.74     5:39.46                                               
  7 Wendy Alcock           28  La Mesa Masters               5:40.47        4  
               30.77     1:03.66     1:37.41     2:11.92                       
             2:46.87     3:21.71     3:56.50     4:31.14                       
             5:06.11     5:40.47                                               
  8 Tracey Mc Lachlan      26  Menlo Park Masters            5:40.71        3  
               31.06     1:04.83     1:39.50     2:14.16                       
             2:48.93     3:23.95     3:58.52     4:33.62                       
             5:08.22     5:40.71                                               
  9 Cheryl Longfellow      29  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:43.30        2  
               30.64     1:04.85     1:39.91     2:14.85                       
             2:49.98     3:24.92     3:59.46     4:34.29                       
             5:08.95     5:43.30                                               
 10 Kimberly Geil          29  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:46.50        1  
               32.28     1:07.22     1:42.68     2:18.09                       
             2:53.06     3:28.42     4:03.37     4:37.81                       
             5:12.58     5:46.50                                               
 11 Susan Strong           27  Walnut Creek Masters          5:49.21        -  
               31.25     1:04.98     1:39.43     2:14.16                       
             2:49.29     3:25.05     4:00.93     4:37.01                       
             5:13.34     5:49.21                                               
 12 Leah Jack              25  Stanford Masters              5:53.81        -  
               32.04     1:05.66     1:40.16     2:15.26                       
             2:51.11     3:27.49     4:04.26     4:41.01                       
             5:17.85     5:53.81                                               
 13 Beth Hill              27  San Ramon Masters             5:57.92        -  
               31.93     1:06.89     1:42.53     2:19.06                       
             2:55.18     3:31.71     4:08.83     4:45.64                       
             5:22.65     5:57.92                                               
 14 Darcey Hostetler       26  Davis Aquatic Masters         6:01.97        -  
               32.17     1:07.61     1:44.10     2:21.09                       
             2:58.08     3:35.35     4:11.92     4:49.39                       
             5:26.26     6:01.97                                               
 15 Cynthia Weir           28  Unattached                    6:19.30        -  
               34.80     1:12.63     1:51.24     2:29.90                       
             3:08.39     3:46.71     4:24.98     5:03.79                       
             5:42.32     6:19.30                                               
 16 Whitney Wood           28  Menlo Park Masters            6:19.68        -  
               33.88     1:11.78     1:50.81     2:29.56                       
             3:08.25     3:46.76     4:26.15     5:05.31                       
             5:43.35     6:19.68                                               
 17 Dawn Carlson           26  Colonials 1776                6:21.44        -  
               33.96     1:11.48     1:50.72     2:30.32                       
             3:09.95     3:49.16     4:27.70     5:06.06                       
             5:44.47     6:21.44                                               
 18 Marci Wright           28  Pacific NW Aquatics           6:32.55        -  
               34.46     1:12.30     1:51.83     2:32.19                       
             3:12.87     3:53.40     4:33.32     5:13.67                       
             5:53.92     6:32.55                                               
 19 Nadine Andrakin        28  Mountain View Masters         6:34.64        -  
               33.17     1:09.84     1:48.81     2:29.17                       
             3:09.74     3:50.15     4:31.81     5:13.31                       
             5:54.52     6:34.64                                               
 20 Lisa Fahey             28  Empire State Masters Sw       7:09.86        -  
               35.52     1:15.70     1:58.53     2:42.43                       
             3:27.89     4:12.92     4:58.37     5:43.67                       
             6:27.77     7:09.86                                               
  - Katie Sternfels        26  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
  - Teresa Derbes          27  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Sharon Stallings       25  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Julia Davies           25  Mountain View Masters        10:53.88       11  
               29.93     1:01.53     1:33.92     2:06.46                       
             2:39.09     3:11.66     3:44.47     4:17.30                       
             4:50.18     5:22.98     5:55.75     6:28.68                       
             7:01.79     7:34.88     8:07.94     8:41.23                       
             9:14.62     9:48.07    10:21.50    10:53.88                       
  2 Shauna Simpson         27  Oregon                       11:31.38        9  
               31.80     1:06.70     1:41.69     2:17.43                       
             2:52.11     3:27.14     4:01.75     4:36.49                       
             5:11.51     5:46.46     6:21.47     6:56.51                       
             7:30.59     8:05.34     8:40.49     9:15.31                       
             9:49.52    10:24.04    10:58.44    11:31.38                       
  3 Wendy Alcock           28  La Mesa Masters              11:50.40        8  
               31.62     1:05.22     1:39.75     2:14.61                       
             2:49.62     3:25.25     4:00.54     4:36.01                       
             5:11.72     5:47.42     6:23.22     6:59.36                       
             7:35.86     8:12.30     8:49.17     9:25.74                       
            10:02.81    10:39.28    11:15.46    11:50.40                       
  4 Cheryl Longfellow      29  Rocky Mountain Masters       11:52.58        7  
               32.53     1:07.89     1:43.80     2:19.99                       
             2:56.41     3:33.26     4:09.44     4:45.26                       
             5:21.25     5:57.26     6:33.12     7:09.34                       
             7:45.32     8:21.28     8:57.01     9:33.38                       
            10:09.07    10:44.27    11:19.07    11:52.58                       
  5 Susan Strong           27  Walnut Creek Masters         12:10.09        6  
               32.17     1:06.98     1:42.23     2:17.69                       
             2:53.46     3:29.51     4:06.02     4:42.97                       
             5:20.17     5:57.31     6:34.08     7:10.96                       
             7:48.25     8:25.67     9:03.32     9:40.77                       
            10:18.23    10:55.75    11:33.31    12:10.09                       
 
Women Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Jane Cairns            28  Ojai-Santa Barbara           18:27.94       11  
               29.68     1:02.37     1:35.11     2:07.51                       
             2:40.05     3:12.85     3:45.57     4:18.21                       
             4:50.90     5:24.10     5:57.31     6:30.59                       
             7:03.73     7:36.91     8:10.55     8:44.19                       
             9:17.63     9:51.75    10:26.03    11:00.12                       
            11:34.24    12:08.53    12:42.71    13:17.09                       
            13:51.56    14:25.99    15:00.44    15:34.90                       
            16:09.31    16:44.18    17:18.92    17:53.47                       
            18:27.94                                                           
  2 Laurel Hooper          25  Irvine Novaquatics           18:31.22        9  
               30.33     1:03.09     1:36.01     2:09.03                       
             2:43.65     3:18.96     3:51.42     4:24.25                       
             4:57.57     5:30.93     6:04.29     6:37.66                       
             7:11.11     7:44.49     8:18.26     8:52.07                       
             9:27.55    10:00.85    10:34.43    11:08.44                       
            11:42.50    12:17.04    12:52.12    13:25.97                       
            14:00.08    14:34.47    15:09.28    15:42.50                       
            16:16.63    16:50.39    17:26.25    17:59.05                       
            18:31.22                                                           
  3 Kimberly Geil          29  Rocky Mountain Masters       19:49.61        8  
               33.39     1:09.48     1:46.04     2:23.09                       
             2:59.95     3:36.63     4:13.08     4:49.58                       
             5:25.55     6:01.54     6:37.57     7:13.92                       
             7:50.15     8:26.24     9:02.12     9:38.28                       
            10:14.18    10:50.19    11:26.14    12:01.99                       
            12:37.76    13:13.30    13:49.29    14:25.33                       
            15:01.67    15:38.55    16:15.43    16:52.18                       
            17:27.82    18:03.66    18:39.39    19:15.43                       
            19:49.61                                                           
  4 Whitney Wood           28  Menlo Park Masters           21:37.86        7  
               35.19     1:13.18     1:52.50     2:31.83                       
             3:11.42     3:50.84     4:29.86     5:09.61                       
             5:48.76     6:28.34     7:07.63     7:46.12                       
             8:25.65     9:04.41     9:43.12    10:22.42                       
            11:01.65    11:40.97    12:20.95    13:00.15                       
            13:40.50    14:20.58    15:00.40    15:40.55                       
            16:20.50    17:00.77    17:41.21    18:21.15                       
            19:01.47    19:42.01    20:21.22    21:00.45                       
            21:37.86                                                           
  5 Tracy Winsor           29  Davis Aquatic Masters        21:38.08        6  
               34.81     1:12.74     1:51.59     2:31.19                       
             3:10.80     3:50.31     4:29.83     5:09.45                       
             5:49.36     6:29.03     7:09.16     7:49.07                       
             8:28.99     9:08.49     9:47.35    10:27.31                       
            11:07.12    11:46.73    12:26.36    13:05.86                       
            13:45.72    14:25.39    15:05.40    15:44.75                       
            16:24.19    17:03.68    17:43.26    18:22.95                       
            19:02.48    19:41.79    20:21.48    21:01.08                       
            21:38.08                                                           
 
Women Senior 50  Back 
  1 Mary Edwards           26  El Segundo Masters              26.11       11  
  2 Kathleen Hartnett      27  Walnut Creek Masters            28.35        9  
  3 Michele Dixon          29  San Diego Swim Masters          28.55        8  
  4 Jean Kellachan         27  White Plains Masters            28.65        7  
  5 Heather Hageman        28  North Carolina Masters          29.21        6  
  6 Trish Shea             26  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         30.06        5  
  7 Stacy Gentry           25  Baylor/Lone Star Master         30.30        4  
  8 Kristina Truitt-Taylor 27  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         31.77        3  
  9 Lana Rech              28  Mountain View Masters           32.15        2  
 10 Annie Alesna           25  Tuolumne County Aquatic         32.25        1  
 11 Susan Strong           27  Walnut Creek Masters            32.44        -  
 12 Katie Rice             29  H2Ouston Swims                  32.50        -  
 13 Becca Rice             26  Illinois Masters                33.86        -  
 14 Tracy Winsor           29  Davis Aquatic Masters           34.13        -  
 15 Charlotte Smits Van Oye28  Venice Beach City Maste         34.20        -  
 16 Ayumi Mori             26  Davis Aquatic Masters           36.83        -  
  - Jennifer Londergan     26  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
  - Katie Morrison         27  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Betty Dunn             25  Niagara Masters                   NS         -  
  - Alicia Rowell          29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Krista Sponenberg      26  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Keleigh Harrington     27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Jo Fretz               27  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Back 
  1 Mary Edwards           26  El Segundo Masters              56.28       11  
               26.86       56.28                                               
  2 Kathleen Hartnett      27  Walnut Creek Masters          1:00.08        9  
               29.22     1:00.08                                               
  3 Michele Dixon          29  San Diego Swim Masters        1:00.45        8  
               29.73     1:00.45                                               
  4 Jean Kellachan         27  White Plains Masters          1:00.70        7  
               29.62     1:00.70                                               
  5 Hillary Devine         27  Santa Rosa Masters            1:01.77        6  
               29.28     1:01.77                                               
  6 Jane Cairns            28  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:02.68        5  
               30.67     1:02.68                                               
  7 Stacy Gentry           25  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:02.69        4  
               30.71     1:02.69                                               
  8 Jill Chasson           29  Arizona Masters               1:03.05        3  
               30.63     1:03.05                                               
  9 Catherine Hanley       26  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.91        2  
               30.99     1:03.91                                               
 10 Karen Duggan           28  Walnut Creek Masters          1:04.82        1  
               31.52     1:04.82                                               
 11 Trish Shea             26  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:05.58        -  
               31.20     1:05.58                                               
 12 Lana Rech              28  Mountain View Masters         1:08.05        -  
               33.09     1:08.05                                               
 13 Beth Trumbo            25  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:08.32        -  
               32.91     1:08.32                                               
 14 Susan Strong           27  Walnut Creek Masters          1:09.47        -  
               33.48     1:09.47                                               
 15 Katie Rice             29  H2Ouston Swims                1:10.02        -  
               34.32     1:10.02                                               
 16 Rebecca Kupcinskas     25  New England Masters           1:10.63        -  
               34.13     1:10.63                                               
 17 Annie Alesna           25  Tuolumne County Aquatic       1:10.98        -  
               34.12     1:10.98                                               
 18 Darcey Hostetler       26  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:11.49        -  
               34.30     1:11.49                                               
 19 Becca Rice             26  Illinois Masters              1:12.74        -  
               35.12     1:12.74                                               
 20 Tracy Winsor           29  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:13.21        -  
               35.14     1:13.21                                               
 21 Katie Anderson         25  San Luis Obispo Masters       1:13.91        -  
               35.73     1:13.91                                               
 22 Ayumi Mori             26  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:17.14        -  
               37.35     1:17.14                                               
 23 Cynthia Weir           28  Unattached                    1:17.87        -  
               38.11     1:17.87                                               
  - Alicia Rowell          29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Jo Fretz               27  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Katie Morrison         27  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Krista Sponenberg      26  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Dawn Carlson           26  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Back 
  1 Mary Edwards           26  El Segundo Masters            2:07.95       11  
               29.72     1:02.82     1:36.93     2:07.95                       
  2 Kathleen Hartnett      27  Walnut Creek Masters          2:09.56        9  
               30.47     1:02.91     1:36.21     2:09.56                       
  3 Jane Cairns            28  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:15.31        8  
               32.25     1:06.27     1:41.12     2:15.31                       
  4 Stacy Gentry           25  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:15.41        7  
               31.77     1:06.15     1:41.12     2:15.41                       
  5 Karen Duggan           28  Walnut Creek Masters          2:16.08        6  
               31.52     1:05.83     1:40.93     2:16.08                       
  6 Laurel Hooper          25  Irvine Novaquatics            2:22.55        5  
               34.05     1:10.12     1:46.52     2:22.55                       
  7 Lana Rech              28  Mountain View Masters         2:28.36        4  
               33.74     1:10.05     1:49.00     2:28.36                       
  8 Katie Rice             29  H2Ouston Swims                2:28.73        3  
               35.38     1:12.49     1:50.60     2:28.73                       
  9 Susan Strong           27  Walnut Creek Masters          2:32.23        2  
               37.33     1:16.31     1:54.79     2:32.23                       
 10 Rebecca Kupcinskas     25  New England Masters           2:32.86        1  
               35.24     1:14.16     1:53.84     2:32.86                       
 11 Beth Hill              27  San Ramon Masters             2:33.05        -  
               35.12     1:13.80     1:53.95     2:33.05                       
  - Hillary Devine         27  Santa Rosa Masters                DQ         -  
  - Jennifer Londergan     26  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
  - Betty Dunn             25  Niagara Masters                   NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Wenke Hansen           29  Ojai-Santa Barbara              30.16       11  
  2 Jill Chasson           29  Arizona Masters                 30.84        9  
  3 Lisa Summers           28  St. Petersburg Masters          32.80        8  
  4 Sharon Patrick         27  The Olympic Club                32.81        7  
  5 Elizabeth Boehm        25  New England Masters             33.13        6  
  6 Leigh Ann Blessing     29  Tuolumne County Aquatic         33.36        5  
  7 Linda Hegeberg         29  Pacific NW Aquatics             33.43        4  
  8 Carrie Coit            28  Davis Aquatic Masters           34.89        3  
  9 Leah Jack              25  Stanford Masters                34.94        2  
 10 Heather Hageman        28  North Carolina Masters          35.72        1  
 11 Dawn Carlson           26  Colonials 1776                  36.25        -  
 12 Julia Wood             26  Mid City Masters                36.38        -  
 13 Lori Callaghan         25  Los Altos Masters               41.26        -  
 14 Nadine Andrakin        28  Mountain View Masters           42.41        -  
  - Yvonne Lo              28  Sacramento Masters                NS         -  
  - Erin Gustafson         29  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Katie Kelly            29  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Wenke Hansen           29  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:05.53       11  
               30.76     1:05.53                                               
  2 Jill Chasson           29  Arizona Masters               1:06.35        9  
               31.32     1:06.35                                               
  3 Elizabeth Boehm        25  New England Masters           1:10.54        8  
               32.93     1:10.54                                               
  4 Linda Hegeberg         29  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:11.58        7  
               33.36     1:11.58                                               
  5 Karen Duggan           28  Walnut Creek Masters          1:12.16        6  
               34.49     1:12.16                                               
  6 Leigh Ann Blessing     29  Tuolumne County Aquatic       1:12.67        5  
               34.20     1:12.67                                               
  7 Jaimi Doan             28  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:13.88        4  
               34.76     1:13.88                                               
  8 Ellen Potter           29  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       1:17.25        3  
               36.63     1:17.25                                               
  9 Carrie Coit            28  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:18.15        2  
               37.28     1:18.15                                               
 10 Dawn Carlson           26  Colonials 1776                1:18.85        1  
               36.55     1:18.85                                               
 11 Wendy Alcock           28  La Mesa Masters               1:21.81        -  
               39.31     1:21.81                                               
 12 Julia Wood             26  Mid City Masters              1:21.94        -  
               37.17     1:21.94                                               
  - Ayumi Mori             26  Davis Aquatic Masters             DQ         -  
               41.66     1:28.24                                               
  - Katie Kelly            29  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Wenke Hansen           29  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:20.70       11  
               32.28     1:08.95     1:44.30     2:20.70                       
  2 Jill Chasson           29  Arizona Masters               2:23.34        9  
               32.51     1:09.23     1:46.02     2:23.34                       
  3 Elizabeth Boehm        25  New England Masters           2:34.22        8  
               34.67     1:13.39     1:53.22     2:34.22                       
  4 Karen Duggan           28  Walnut Creek Masters          2:34.60        7  
               34.39     1:13.08     1:53.49     2:34.60                       
  5 Jaimi Doan             28  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:37.89        6  
               35.34     1:15.12     1:56.08     2:37.89                       
  6 Leigh Ann Blessing     29  Tuolumne County Aquatic       2:40.52        5  
               35.39     1:15.50     1:57.84     2:40.52                       
  7 Tracey Mc Lachlan      26  Menlo Park Masters            2:41.45        4  
               36.73     1:17.68     1:59.40     2:41.45                       
  8 Leah Jack              25  Stanford Masters              2:42.70        3  
               36.35     1:16.52     1:58.99     2:42.70                       
  9 Dawn Carlson           26  Colonials 1776                2:50.37        2  
               38.81     1:22.32     2:06.72     2:50.37                       
 10 Carrie Coit            28  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:52.99        1  
               37.75     1:20.84     2:06.45     2:52.99                       
 11 Yvonne Lo              28  Sacramento Masters            2:58.05        -  
               39.10     1:23.23     2:10.04     2:58.05                       
  - Linda Hegeberg         29  Pacific NW Aquatics               DQ         -  
               34.65     1:13.23     1:52.49     2:33.61                       
 
Women Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Hannenian Kissel       28  El Segundo Masters              25.69       11  
  2 Heather Hageman        28  North Carolina Masters          27.29        9  
  3 Trish Shea             26  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         27.89        8  
  4 Lisa Summers           28  St. Petersburg Masters          28.05        7  
  5 Michele Dixon          29  San Diego Swim Masters          28.06        6  
  6 Catherine Hanley       26  Walnut Creek Masters            28.16        5  
  7 Ginger Kroft           26  Strawberry Canyon Maste         28.30        4  
  8 Heather Kohler         25  Davis Aquatic Masters           28.39        3  
  9 Cheryl Longfellow      29  Rocky Mountain Masters          28.47        2  
 10 Ellen Baird            29  Arizona Masters                 28.73        1  
 11 Heather Lugassy        28  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         29.14        -  
 12 Jill Roethke           28  Mont. Ancient Mariners          29.39        -  
 13 Teresa Derbes          27  San Diego Swim Masters          29.48        -  
 14 Elizabeth Boehm        25  New England Masters             29.53        -  
 15 Katie Kelly            29  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         29.87        -  
 16 Kristina Truitt-Taylor 27  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         29.90        -  
 17 Ellen Potter           29  Ukiah Masters Swim Club         30.05        -  
 18 Ashley Caddell         25  Arizona Masters                 30.35        -  
 19 Laura Lederer          25  Stanford Masters                30.49        -  
 20 Carrie Coit            28  Davis Aquatic Masters           30.51        -  
 21 Ana Ziedins            25  Davis Aquatic Masters           30.76        -  
 22 Tracy Winsor           29  Davis Aquatic Masters           30.82        -  
 23 Charlotte Smits Van Oye28  Venice Beach City Maste         31.03        -  
 24 Katie Rice             29  H2Ouston Swims                  32.27        -  
 25 Cynthia Weir           28  Unattached                      32.29        -  
 26 Julia Wood             26  Mid City Masters                33.15        -  
 27 Annie Alesna           25  Tuolumne County Aquatic         33.21        -  
 28 Pamela Lord            26  Davis Aquatic Masters           35.52        -  
 29 Keishin Matumine       29  Sacramento Masters              35.93        -  
 30 Emine Sarikaya         25  Venice Beach City Maste         39.38        -  
  - Keleigh Harrington     27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Hillary Devine         27  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Cheryl Dartt           28  Caltech-Pac Masters               NS         -  
  - Alicia Rowell          29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Katrina Radke          28  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Betty Dunn             25  Niagara Masters                   NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Hannenian Kissel       28  El Segundo Masters              56.38       11  
               26.20       56.38                                               
  2 Teresa Derbes          27  San Diego Swim Masters        1:02.34        9  
               29.26     1:02.34                                               
  3 Cheryl Longfellow      29  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:02.40        8  
               29.36     1:02.40                                               
  4 Trish Shea             26  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:02.42        7  
               29.19     1:02.42                                               
  5 Shauna Simpson         27  Oregon                        1:02.48        6  
               29.55     1:02.48                                               
  6 Jill Roethke           28  Mont. Ancient Mariners        1:03.02        5  
               29.33     1:03.02                                               
  7 Heather Kohler         25  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:03.98        4  
               29.46     1:03.98                                               
  8 Megumi Masuda          25  Los Altos Masters             1:04.95        3  
               30.43     1:04.95                                               
  9 Kristina Truitt-Taylor 27  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:07.10        2  
               31.15     1:07.10                                               
 10 Ashley Caddell         25  Arizona Masters               1:09.69        1  
               31.76     1:09.69                                               
 11 Cynthia Weir           28  Unattached                    1:10.17        -  
               33.27     1:10.17                                               
 12 Laura Lederer          25  Stanford Masters              1:11.24        -  
               32.29     1:11.24                                               
 13 Karen Roberson         27  Univ. of San Francisco        1:14.56        -  
               33.75     1:14.56                                               
  - Katie Kelly            29  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Betty Dunn             25  Niagara Masters                   NS         -  
  - Colleen Darling        25  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Alicia Rowell          29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Katie Sternfels        26  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
  - Lisa Tellander         27  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Hannenian Kissel       28  El Segundo Masters            2:05.21       11  
               28.09     1:00.77     1:33.19     2:05.21                       
  2 Alison Zamanian        29  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:13.79        9  
               30.19     1:03.87     1:38.67     2:13.79                       
  3 Shauna Simpson         27  Oregon                        2:17.75        8  
               31.44     1:06.51     1:41.83     2:17.75                       
  4 Jane Cairns            28  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:18.73        7  
               31.25     1:06.40     1:42.27     2:18.73                       
  5 Trish Shea             26  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       2:21.24        6  
               31.26     1:06.41     1:43.06     2:21.24                       
  6 Megumi Masuda          25  Los Altos Masters             2:22.50        5  
               32.46     1:08.30     1:45.15     2:22.50                       
  7 Julia Davies           25  Mountain View Masters         2:24.74        4  
               32.83     1:09.81     1:46.99     2:24.74                       
  8 Cheryl Longfellow      29  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:26.26        3  
               32.37     1:09.11     1:46.50     2:26.26                       
  9 Ashley Caddell         25  Arizona Masters               2:47.91        2  
               33.57     1:13.84     1:58.58     2:47.91                       
  - Jennifer Londergan     26  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  IM
  1 Mary Edwards           26  El Segundo Masters              58.43       11  
               26.87       58.43                                               
  2 Wenke Hansen           29  Ojai-Santa Barbara              58.74        9  
               28.42       58.74                                               
  3 Hannenian Kissel       28  El Segundo Masters              59.30        8  
               26.59       59.30                                               
  4 Jill Chasson           29  Arizona Masters               1:00.78        7  
               28.40     1:00.78                                               
  5 Sharon Patrick         27  The Olympic Club              1:02.32        6  
               28.73     1:02.32                                               
  6 Lisa Summers           28  St. Petersburg Masters        1:03.03        5  
               29.49     1:03.03                                               
  7 Michele Dixon          29  San Diego Swim Masters        1:03.13        4  
               28.39     1:03.13                                               
  8 Ellen Baird            29  Arizona Masters               1:05.19        3  
               30.32     1:05.19                                               
  9 Elizabeth Boehm        25  New England Masters           1:06.00        2  
               31.18     1:06.00                                               
 10 Ginger Kroft           26  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:06.18        1  
               29.99     1:06.18                                               
 11 Jaimi Doan             28  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:06.26        -  
               31.28     1:06.26                                               
 12 Linda Hegeberg         29  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:06.79        -  
               30.96     1:06.79                                               
 13 Heather Lugassy        28  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:07.04        -  
               31.01     1:07.04                                               
 14 Tracey Mc Lachlan      26  Menlo Park Masters            1:07.09        -  
               31.34     1:07.09                                               
 15 Leigh Ann Blessing     29  Tuolumne County Aquatic       1:07.54        -  
               32.74     1:07.54                                               
 16 Beth Trumbo            25  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:08.15        -  
               31.82     1:08.15                                               
 17 Tracy Winsor           29  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:09.60        -  
               31.70     1:09.60                                               
 18 Ashley Caddell         25  Arizona Masters               1:09.65        -  
               32.82     1:09.65                                               
 19 Chelsea Graylin        29  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:11.30        -  
               33.99     1:11.30                                               
 20 Carrie Coit            28  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:11.59        -  
               33.70     1:11.59                                               
 21 Charlotte Smits Van Oye28  Venice Beach City Maste       1:11.66        -  
               32.01     1:11.66                                               
 22 Darcey Hostetler       26  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:11.82        -  
               32.49     1:11.82                                               
 23 Becca Rice             26  Illinois Masters              1:12.16        -  
               33.32     1:12.16                                               
 24 Rebecca Kupcinskas     25  New England Masters           1:12.36        -  
               32.63     1:12.36                                               
 25 Leah Jack              25  Stanford Masters              1:12.51        -  
               36.13     1:12.51                                               
 26 Laura Lederer          25  Stanford Masters              1:13.49        -  
               32.77     1:13.49                                               
 27 Sharon Stallings       25  Univ. of San Francisco        1:13.95        -  
               34.95     1:13.95                                               
 28 Deanna Weslar          25  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:14.39        -  
               33.96     1:14.39                                               
 29 Karen Roberson         27  Univ. of San Francisco        1:14.83        -  
               35.39     1:14.83                                               
 30 Jamie Baker            28  Walnut Creek Masters          1:16.37        -  
               35.77     1:16.37                                               
 31 Pamela Lord            26  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:17.08        -  
               35.76     1:17.08                                               
 32 Emine Sarikaya         25  Venice Beach City Maste       1:26.18        -  
               39.92     1:26.18                                               
  - Colleen Darling        25  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Jo Fretz               27  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Stacy Gentry           25  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Hillary Devine         27  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Krista Sponenberg      26  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Erin Gustafson         29  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Yvonne Lo              28  Sacramento Masters                NS         -  
  - Jean Kellachan         27  White Plains Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  IM
  1 Wenke Hansen           29  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:06.96       11  
               28.92     1:00.54     1:36.89     2:06.96                       
  2 Jill Chasson           29  Arizona Masters               2:13.40        9  
               29.29     1:03.02     1:41.23     2:13.40                       
  3 Jean Kellachan         27  White Plains Masters          2:15.00        8  
               29.21     1:01.99     1:43.10     2:15.00                       
  4 Lisa Summers           28  St. Petersburg Masters        2:15.33        7  
               29.17     1:04.16     1:43.31     2:15.33                       
  5 Alison Zamanian        29  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:17.32        6  
               29.62     1:04.09     1:46.77     2:17.32                       
  6 Catherine Hanley       26  Walnut Creek Masters          2:17.64        5  
               29.44     1:04.34     1:44.81     2:17.64                       
  7 Ellen Baird            29  Arizona Masters               2:17.66        4  
               29.96     1:05.39     1:46.10     2:17.66                       
  8 Michele Dixon          29  San Diego Swim Masters        2:18.36        3  
               29.10     1:03.28     1:46.46     2:18.36                       
  9 Karen Duggan           28  Walnut Creek Masters          2:19.60        2  
               30.36     1:05.52     1:46.16     2:19.60                       
 10 Laurel Hooper          25  Irvine Novaquatics            2:19.90        1  
               31.79     1:06.70     1:48.21     2:19.90                       
 11 Sharon Patrick         27  The Olympic Club              2:20.84        -  
               30.13     1:05.57     1:47.47     2:20.84                       
 12 Megumi Masuda          25  Los Altos Masters             2:21.27        -  
               30.63     1:07.32     1:49.12     2:21.27                       
 13 Jaimi Doan             28  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:21.84        -  
               31.25     1:08.40     1:49.21     2:21.84                       
 14 Linda Hegeberg         29  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:22.31        -  
               30.87     1:07.70     1:47.79     2:22.31                       
 15 Tracey Mc Lachlan      26  Menlo Park Masters            2:22.78        -  
               30.64     1:07.44     1:48.77     2:22.78                       
 16 Beth Trumbo            25  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:25.24        -  
               32.22     1:08.94     1:52.87     2:25.24                       
 17 Jill Roethke           28  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:26.62        -  
               29.77     1:07.70     1:50.35     2:26.62                       
 18 Elizabeth Boehm        25  New England Masters           2:28.26        -  
               30.98     1:10.98     1:51.64     2:28.26                       
 19 Leigh Ann Blessing     29  Tuolumne County Aquatic       2:28.64        -  
               31.56     1:11.04     1:53.22     2:28.64                       
 20 Wendy Alcock           28  La Mesa Masters               2:33.02        -  
               33.15     1:13.65     1:58.48     2:33.02                       
 21 Chelsea Graylin        29  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:33.08        -  
               33.50     1:14.96     1:59.57     2:33.08                       
 22 Leah Jack              25  Stanford Masters              2:33.09        -  
               33.51     1:19.55     1:59.43     2:33.09                       
 23 Ashley Caddell         25  Arizona Masters               2:33.48        -  
               32.55     1:14.85     1:58.59     2:33.48                       
 24 Rebecca Kupcinskas     25  New England Masters           2:35.06        -  
               33.12     1:13.22     1:59.84     2:35.06                       
 25 Keishin Matumine       29  Sacramento Masters            2:51.59        -  
               35.61     1:21.68     2:12.08     2:51.59                       
  - Betty Dunn             25  Niagara Masters                   NS         -  
  - Laura Lederer          25  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
Women Senior 400  IM
  1 Wenke Hansen           29  Ojai-Santa Barbara            4:29.39       11  
               28.50     1:01.36     1:35.75     2:10.42                       
             2:48.34     3:25.91     3:57.92     4:29.39                       
  2 Alison Zamanian        29  Strawberry Canyon Maste       4:40.51        9  
               29.91     1:03.47     1:38.87     2:13.65                       
             2:56.24     3:38.82     4:10.38     4:40.51                       
  3 Ellen Baird            29  Arizona Masters               4:48.50        8  
               30.46     1:04.86     1:42.67     2:19.71                       
             3:01.51     3:43.31     4:17.00     4:48.50                       
  4 Laurel Hooper          25  Irvine Novaquatics            4:49.07        7  
               32.41     1:08.78     1:45.39     2:21.00                       
             3:02.82     3:44.87     4:17.58     4:49.07                       
  5 Jane Cairns            28  Ojai-Santa Barbara            4:54.34        6  
               31.15     1:06.79     1:43.59     2:19.77                       
             3:02.68     3:46.14     4:21.01     4:54.34                       
  6 Megumi Masuda          25  Los Altos Masters             4:55.07        5  
               31.20     1:06.22     1:45.71     2:24.27                       
             3:06.13     3:48.20     4:22.36     4:55.07                       
  7 Shauna Simpson         27  Oregon                        4:57.10        4  
               31.02     1:06.15     1:46.50     2:26.38                       
             3:09.14     3:51.92     4:24.56     4:57.10                       
  8 Karen Duggan           28  Walnut Creek Masters          4:57.80        3  
               30.58     1:06.67     1:43.88     2:20.95                       
             3:04.41     3:47.57     4:22.98     4:57.80                       
  9 Ellen Potter           29  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       5:04.30        2  
               33.60     1:08.43     1:49.10     2:29.12                       
             3:12.61     3:57.26     4:31.07     5:04.30                       
 10 Tracey Mc Lachlan      26  Menlo Park Masters            5:07.04        1  
               33.16     1:12.11     1:51.31     2:30.56                       
             3:13.32     3:56.84     4:32.47     5:07.04                       
 11 Wendy Alcock           28  La Mesa Masters               5:20.53        -  
               34.87     1:15.68     1:58.38     2:40.47                       
             3:25.48     4:11.19     4:46.57     5:20.53                       
 12 Laura Lederer          25  Stanford Masters              5:51.12        -  
               35.08     1:16.70     2:03.13     2:47.69                       
             3:37.62     4:27.35     5:08.97     5:51.12                       
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #21
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #47