1999 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 19-24

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 50  Free 
  1 Jessica Tong           24  The Olympic Club                24.63       11  
  2 Alice Wallace          23  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.25        9  
  3 Kristin Goldthorpe     23  UCLA Bruin Masters              25.68        8  
  4 Leslie Allen           23  New England Masters             25.98        7  
  5 Amy Hurst              23  Davis Aquatic Masters           26.01        6  
  6 Kriste Kleiner         24  New England Masters             26.25        5  
  7 Kelli Johnson          24  Stanford Masters                26.36        4  
  8 Emily Peters           23  Empire State Masters Sw         26.40        3  
  9 Megan Thomas           19  Tech Swim Club                  26.67        2  
 10 Jill Shumaker          23  San Luis Obispo Masters         26.87        1  
 11 Aysha Taff             23  Davis Aquatic Masters           27.14        -  
 12 Wendy Golgert          20  Ojai-Santa Barbara              27.40        -  
 13 Kellye Kirkpatrick     20  Tech Swim Club                  27.71        -  
 14 Suzanne Baker          24  Strawberry Canyon Maste         27.74        -  
 15 Amber Storch           24  Rocky Mountain Masters          28.00        -  
 16 Sara Goldstein         22  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         28.21        -  
 17 Melanie Reeves         21  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         28.29        -  
 18 Wendy Lohse            19  Walnut Creek Masters            28.38        -  
 19 Carly Rogers           22  Ojai-Santa Barbara              28.40        -  
 20 Marlene Grayson        21  Tech Swim Club                  28.73        -  
 21 Julie Ness             20  Tech Swim Club                  28.86        -  
 22 Victoria Webber        24  Michigan Masters                28.98        -  
 23 Wendy Dixon            20  Oregon                          29.34        -  
 24 Heather Bakker         22  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           29.42        -  
 25 Brandi Mc Dowell       20  Ojai-Santa Barbara              29.44        -  
 26 Krystyna Kubran        22  Ukiah Masters Swim Club         29.69        -  
 27 Kristin Matthews       23  Davis Aquatic Masters           30.19        -  
 28 Rebecca Miller         19  Virginia Masters Swim           30.39        -  
 29 Melissa Purdy          23  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         30.84        -  
 30 Naomi Otsuka           21  Davis Aquatic Masters           31.22        -  
 31 Camille Smith          20  Tech Swim Club                  32.26        -  
 32 Melanie Lovrin         21  Davis Aquatic Masters           34.80        -  
 33 Corin Greenberg        19  Davis Aquatic Masters           42.61        -  
  - Ocsana Demchuk         24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Emily Larson           21  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Lia Schraeder          23  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Laney Deatsch          21  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Darlene Conrad         22  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Dawn Johnson           22  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Kara Jordan            23  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Nola Snowbarger        22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Victoria Taber         19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Amy Fletcher           21  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Free 
  1 Jessica Tong           24  The Olympic Club                52.16       11  
               25.68       52.16                                               
  2 Sarabeth Schweitzer    20  Unattached                      52.98        9  
               25.63       52.98                                               
  3 Alice Wallace          23  Davis Aquatic Masters           55.47        8  
               26.04       55.47                                               
  4 Emily Peters           23  Empire State Masters Sw         55.52        7  
               27.22       55.52                                               
  5 Amy Fletcher           21  Unattached                      56.71        6  
               27.44       56.71                                               
  6 Amy Hurst              23  Davis Aquatic Masters           57.05        5  
               27.03       57.05                                               
  7 Kelli Johnson          24  Stanford Masters                57.16        4  
               27.86       57.16                                               
  8 Leslie Allen           23  New England Masters             57.43        3  
               27.22       57.43                                               
  9 Wendy Golgert          20  Ojai-Santa Barbara              59.02        2  
               28.44       59.02                                               
 10 Kriste Kleiner         24  New England Masters             59.27        1  
               28.05       59.27                                               
 11 Megan Thomas           19  Tech Swim Club                  59.43        -  
               28.23       59.43                                               
 12 Suzanne Baker          24  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:00.02        -  
               28.94     1:00.02                                               
 13 Sasha Moore            21  Santa Cruz Masters            1:00.73        -  
               29.59     1:00.73                                               
 14 Julie Nielsen          22  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:00.81        -  
               29.39     1:00.81                                               
 15 Lisa Bilwaski          24  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:00.95        -  
               28.38     1:00.95                                               
 16 Marlene Grayson        21  Tech Swim Club                1:01.22        -  
               29.14     1:01.22                                               
 17 Melanie Reeves         21  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       1:01.60        -  
               29.65     1:01.60                                               
 18 Sara Goldstein         22  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:01.86        -  
               29.87     1:01.86                                               
 19 Marissa Wong           20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:02.63        -  
               30.22     1:02.63                                               
 20 Nicole Vrolyks         23  Santa Rosa Masters            1:02.84        -  
               29.93     1:02.84                                               
 21 Carly Rogers           22  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:02.87        -  
               29.42     1:02.87                                               
 22 Aimee Pfohl            21  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:03.10        -  
               29.94     1:03.10                                               
 23 Tracey Janik           19  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       1:03.12        -  
               30.47     1:03.12                                               
 24 Brandi Mc Dowell       20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:03.24        -  
               30.18     1:03.24                                               
 25 Kellye Kirkpatrick     20  Tech Swim Club                1:03.87        -  
               29.85     1:03.87                                               
 26 Krystyna Kubran        22  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       1:04.20        -  
               30.77     1:04.20                                               
 27 Leonie Wynhoven        24  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:04.80        -  
               30.87     1:04.80                                               
 28 Julie Ness             20  Tech Swim Club                1:04.84        -  
               30.19     1:04.84                                               
 29 Melissa Purdy          23  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:06.70        -  
               31.63     1:06.70                                               
 30 Camille Smith          20  Tech Swim Club                1:15.28        -  
               33.44     1:15.28                                               
 31 Christine Bozich       19  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       1:17.35        -  
               36.90     1:17.35                                               
 32 Elizabeth Ospina       24  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:28.93        -  
               43.25     1:28.93                                               
  - Rebecca Miller         19  Virginia Masters Swim             NS         -  
  - Emily Larson           21  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Lia Schraeder          23  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Dawn Johnson           22  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Erin Kreitz            23  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Cheryl Kik             23  San Jose Aquatic Master           NS         -  
  - Kristin Goldthorpe     23  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Christina Cunnison     20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Victoria Taber         19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Free 
  1 Sarabeth Schweitzer    20  Unattached                    1:52.55       11  
               26.39       55.13     1:24.00     1:52.55                       
  2 Emily Peters           23  Empire State Masters Sw       1:57.75        9  
               28.16       57.93     1:27.78     1:57.75                       
  3 Darlene Conrad         22  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:57.83        8  
               27.67       57.30     1:27.32     1:57.83                       
  4 Laney Deatsch          21  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:05.32        7  
               28.24       59.24     1:32.23     2:05.32                       
  5 Leslie Allen           23  New England Masters           2:05.45        6  
               29.20     1:01.35     1:33.49     2:05.45                       
  6 Victoria Taber         19  Walnut Creek Masters          2:08.70        5  
               27.27       58.11     1:32.14     2:08.70                       
  7 Kelli Johnson          24  Stanford Masters              2:10.36        4  
               31.58     1:04.85     1:38.24     2:10.36                       
  8 Sasha Moore            21  Santa Cruz Masters            2:11.07        3  
               30.25     1:03.05     1:36.73     2:11.07                       
  9 Tracey Janik           19  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       2:11.60        2  
               31.02     1:04.69     1:38.52     2:11.60                       
 10 Heather Royer          24  Univ. of San Francisco        2:13.00        1  
               31.68     1:05.94     1:39.70     2:13.00                       
 11 Melanie Reeves         21  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       2:14.39        -  
               31.26     1:05.35     1:40.41     2:14.39                       
 12 Lindsey Cafferata      19  Chico Masters                 2:16.05        -  
               31.16     1:05.68     1:41.08     2:16.05                       
 13 Sarah Smith            20  Stanford Masters              2:16.06        -  
               31.14     1:05.22     1:40.52     2:16.06                       
 14 Jessica Sullivan       22  Santa Cruz Masters            2:16.29        -  
               31.51     1:05.94     1:41.34     2:16.29                       
 15 Sara Goldstein         22  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:16.41        -  
               30.97     1:05.07     1:40.98     2:16.41                       
 16 Marlene Grayson        21  Tech Swim Club                2:18.22        -  
               31.63     1:06.85     1:43.00     2:18.22                       
 17 Emily Spates           20  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:18.27        -  
               31.16     1:05.32     1:41.73     2:18.27                       
 18 Brandi Mc Dowell       20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:18.49        -  
               31.65     1:06.58     1:42.53     2:18.49                       
 19 Rachel Straub          21  Tech Swim Club                2:20.17        -  
               31.63     1:06.68     1:42.97     2:20.17                       
 20 Cheryl Kik             23  San Jose Aquatic Master       2:20.29        -  
               31.91     1:06.87     1:43.59     2:20.29                       
 21 Shannon Di Martino     23  La Mesa Masters               2:28.81        -  
               33.41     1:10.41     1:49.34     2:28.81                       
 22 Christine Bozich       19  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       2:52.00        -  
               38.39     1:20.53     2:04.52     2:52.00                       
  - Jodi Jackson           22  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Melinda Mattes         21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Emily Cathey           21  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
  - Marianne Santo         20  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Lia Schraeder          23  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Erin Kreitz            23  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 500  Free 
  1 Emily Peters           23  Empire State Masters Sw       5:15.41       11  
               29.38       59.96     1:30.89     2:02.53                       
             2:34.07     3:05.97     3:38.51     4:10.94                       
             4:43.85     5:15.41                                               
  2 Katie Liu              24  Mountain View Masters         5:29.03        9  
               29.99     1:01.68     1:33.55     2:06.28                       
             2:39.93     3:13.24     3:47.05     4:21.28                       
             4:55.37     5:29.03                                               
  3 Heather Royer          24  Univ. of San Francisco        5:41.37        8  
               31.90     1:06.72     1:41.49     2:16.04                       
             2:49.74     3:24.09     3:58.43     4:32.84                       
             5:07.42     5:41.37                                               
  4 Kelli Johnson          24  Stanford Masters              5:46.19        7  
               32.44     1:07.69     1:43.06     2:18.59                       
             2:54.00     3:28.87     4:03.58     4:38.42                       
             5:12.77     5:46.19                                               
  5 Sasha Moore            21  Santa Cruz Masters            5:49.51        6  
               32.15     1:06.73     1:41.83     2:17.09                       
             2:52.15     3:27.65     4:03.45     4:39.46                       
             5:14.94     5:49.51                                               
  6 Tracey Janik           19  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       5:54.92        5  
               32.07     1:07.02     1:42.47     2:18.13                       
             2:53.66     3:30.46     4:06.36     4:43.20                       
             5:19.37     5:54.92                                               
  7 Nicole Vrolyks         23  Santa Rosa Masters            6:02.12        4  
               31.54     1:06.98     1:42.72     2:19.18                       
             2:55.79     3:32.71     4:10.35     4:48.22                       
             5:25.99     6:02.12                                               
  8 Melanie Reeves         21  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       6:02.21        3  
               32.45     1:08.19     1:44.14     2:20.59                       
             2:57.83     3:34.94     4:12.67     4:49.85                       
             5:27.02     6:02.21                                               
  9 Jessica Sullivan       22  Santa Cruz Masters            6:02.29        2  
               32.46     1:07.94     1:43.94     2:20.55                       
             2:57.55     3:34.46     4:11.95     4:49.23                       
             5:26.48     6:02.29                                               
 10 Marlene Grayson        21  Tech Swim Club                6:04.46        1  
               31.53     1:06.52     1:42.99     2:19.58                       
             2:57.20     3:34.49     4:12.07     4:50.23                       
             5:28.47     6:04.46                                               
 11 Kendra Garrow          24  New England Masters           6:07.06        -  
               33.18     1:08.93     1:45.56     2:22.58                       
             2:59.67     3:36.92     4:14.80     4:52.69                       
             5:30.27     6:07.06                                               
 12 Leonie Wynhoven        24  Davis Aquatic Masters         6:07.16        -  
               33.11     1:09.34     1:47.41     2:25.12                       
             3:03.13     3:40.80     4:19.01     4:56.38                       
             5:32.70     6:07.16                                               
 13 Lisa Gorsline          23  Oregon                        6:07.49        -  
               32.25     1:07.15     1:43.49     2:21.07                       
             2:58.47     3:36.48     4:14.74     4:53.15                       
             5:31.02     6:07.49                                               
 14 Sara Goldstein         22  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       6:07.73        -  
               32.34     1:07.72     1:44.64     2:21.95                       
             2:59.98     3:38.17     4:16.57     4:54.14                       
             5:31.62     6:07.73                                               
 15 Lindsey Cafferata      19  Chico Masters                 6:08.65        -  
               32.85     1:09.54     1:46.71     2:24.63                       
             3:02.47     3:39.97     4:17.87     4:55.08                       
             5:32.51     6:08.65                                               
 16 Rachel Straub          21  Tech Swim Club                6:15.43        -  
               34.23     1:12.36     1:50.82     2:28.56                       
             3:06.26     3:43.55     4:21.59     4:59.78                       
             5:37.31     6:15.43                                               
 17 Brandi Mc Dowell       20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            6:19.32        -  
               33.42     1:10.47     1:48.70     2:27.72                       
             3:04.38     3:42.67     4:21.70     5:00.86                       
             5:40.79     6:19.32                                               
 18 Becky Smith            20  Davis Aquatic Masters         6:25.24        -  
               34.11     1:11.30     1:48.52     2:26.11                       
             3:04.47     3:43.15     4:21.77     5:02.85                       
             5:44.72     6:25.24                                               
 19 Leisha Masi            23  San Luis Obispo Masters       6:37.71        -  
               33.82     1:12.45     1:51.72     2:32.38                       
             3:13.27     3:54.28     4:35.01     5:17.12                       
             5:59.74     6:37.71                                               
 20 Shannon Di Martino     23  La Mesa Masters               6:40.75        -  
               34.84     1:13.42     1:53.63     2:33.91                       
             3:14.41     3:55.52     4:36.89     5:18.66                       
             6:00.27     6:40.75                                               
 21 Naomi Otsuka           21  Davis Aquatic Masters         6:54.06        -  
               34.96     1:14.21     1:55.17     2:37.68                       
             3:20.18     4:02.95     4:46.43     5:29.54                       
             6:13.22     6:54.06                                               
 22 Elizabeth Ospina       24  Santa Clara Swim Club         8:26.69        -  
               44.21     1:32.79     2:23.84     3:15.69                       
             4:08.84     5:02.20     5:55.11     6:46.02                       
             7:37.20     8:26.69                                               
  - Kelly Gleason          23  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Emily Peters           23  Empire State Masters Sw      10:47.64       11  
               29.99     1:01.13     1:32.70     2:04.56                       
             2:36.48     3:08.45     3:40.21     4:12.40                       
             4:44.75     5:16.98     5:48.92     6:20.95                       
             6:53.41     7:26.55     7:59.92     8:33.82                       
             9:07.12     9:40.79    10:14.91    10:47.64                       
  2 Tracey Janik           19  U of IL Urbana/Champaig      12:15.18        9  
               31.88     1:07.10     1:44.05     2:20.86                       
             2:58.26     3:35.60     4:12.29     4:49.38                       
             5:26.84     6:03.83     6:40.79     7:18.12                       
             7:55.55     8:32.99     9:10.31     9:47.65                       
            10:24.81    11:01.89    11:39.10    12:15.18                       
  3 Maria Elm              23  El Segundo Masters           12:22.36        8  
               31.87     1:05.74     1:40.78     2:16.21                       
             2:52.04     3:29.21     4:06.58     4:44.22                       
             5:21.96     5:59.64     6:37.75     7:16.35                       
             7:54.60     8:32.54     9:11.11     9:49.95                       
            10:28.44    11:06.81    11:45.24    12:22.36                       
  4 Rachel Straub          21  Tech Swim Club               13:06.45        7  
               33.72     1:10.13     1:48.35     2:26.38                       
             3:05.13     3:44.56     4:23.96     5:03.63                       
             5:43.43     6:23.89     7:04.06     7:44.09                       
             8:24.97     9:05.69     9:46.47    10:26.78                       
            11:07.06    11:46.98    12:26.93    13:06.45                       
  5 Emily Cathey           21  North Carolina Masters       13:50.64        6  
               35.86     1:16.35     1:58.20     2:40.50                       
             3:23.28     4:06.11     4:49.22     5:31.91                       
             6:14.32     6:56.62     7:38.69     8:20.42                       
             9:02.40     9:44.10    10:25.49    11:06.83                       
            11:48.66    12:29.84    13:10.95    13:50.64                       
 
Women Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Kendra Garrow          24  New England Masters          21:03.71       11  
               33.69     1:09.57     1:46.58     2:23.73                       
             3:01.34     3:38.67     4:16.59     4:54.52                       
             5:32.66     6:10.63     6:48.74     7:27.29                       
             8:05.33     8:43.28     9:21.78    10:00.23                       
            10:39.05    11:17.67    11:56.90    12:35.69                       
            13:15.02    13:54.02    14:33.42    15:12.14                       
            15:51.52    16:30.67    17:09.67    17:49.03                       
            18:28.36    19:07.77    19:47.27    20:26.19                       
            21:03.71                                                           
  2 Lisa Gorsline          23  Oregon                       21:33.50        9  
               35.17     1:12.92     1:51.44     2:30.21                       
             3:09.22     3:48.24     4:27.27     5:06.87                       
             5:45.81     6:25.30     7:04.79     7:44.23                       
             8:23.86     9:03.48     9:42.77    10:22.02                       
            11:01.23    11:40.79    12:20.39    12:59.96                       
            13:39.43    14:18.97    14:58.08    15:37.27                       
            16:16.71    16:56.16    17:35.99    18:15.80                       
            18:55.18    19:35.17    20:15.70    20:55.02                       
            21:33.50                                                           
  3 Heather Bakker         22  Olde Durhamn Dolphins        22:05.31        8  
               36.02     1:15.92     1:56.95     2:37.80                       
             3:19.13     3:59.97     4:41.16     5:22.52                       
             6:03.22     6:43.70     7:24.32     8:04.76                       
             8:45.13     9:26.03    10:06.67    10:47.35                       
            11:27.70    12:08.20    12:49.03    13:29.27                       
            14:09.63    14:50.09    15:30.30    16:10.43                       
            16:50.36    17:30.51    18:11.11    18:50.93                       
            19:30.59    20:10.81    20:50.44    21:29.25                       
            22:05.31                                                           
 
Women Senior 50  Back 
  1 Kriste Kleiner         24  New England Masters             28.86       11  
  2 Sierra Snyder          22  San Diego Swim Masters          29.88        9  
  3 Megan Thomas           19  Tech Swim Club                  31.11        8  
  4 Nola Snowbarger        22  Walnut Creek Masters            32.63        7  
  5 Sarah Smith            20  Stanford Masters                32.69        6  
  6 Amber Storch           24  Rocky Mountain Masters          32.74        5  
  7 Sara Goldstein         22  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         32.82        4  
  8 Kelli Johnson          24  Stanford Masters                32.87        3  
  9 Marianne Santo         20  Davis Aquatic Masters           33.14        2  
 10 Kellye Kirkpatrick     20  Tech Swim Club                  33.15        1  
 11 Carly Rogers           22  Ojai-Santa Barbara              33.27        -  
 12 Rachelle King          20  Ojai-Santa Barbara              34.29        -  
 13 Brandi Mc Dowell       20  Ojai-Santa Barbara              34.83        -  
 14 Rebecca Miller         19  Virginia Masters Swim           35.65        -  
 15 Wendy Lohse            19  Walnut Creek Masters            35.80        -  
  - Melinda Mattes         21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Ocsana Demchuk         24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Jodi Jackson           22  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Back 
  1 Sarabeth Schweitzer    20  Unattached                      56.08       11  
               27.25       56.08                                               
  2 Jessica Tong           24  The Olympic Club                57.19        9  
               27.77       57.19                                               
  3 Katie Liu              24  Mountain View Masters         1:00.66        8  
               29.72     1:00.66                                               
  4 Kriste Kleiner         24  New England Masters           1:03.04        7  
               30.56     1:03.04                                               
  5 Sierra Snyder          22  San Diego Swim Masters        1:03.57        6  
               30.79     1:03.57                                               
  6 Erin Powers            24  New England Masters           1:04.92        5  
               31.18     1:04.92                                               
  7 Amy C. Vogt            22  Tech Swim Club                1:07.24        4  
               32.55     1:07.24                                               
  8 Sara Goldstein         22  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:08.57        3  
               33.25     1:08.57                                               
  9 Marlene Grayson        21  Tech Swim Club                1:12.12        2  
               34.82     1:12.12                                               
 10 Victoria Webber        24  Michigan Masters              1:13.01        1  
               35.34     1:13.01                                               
 11 Amber Storch           24  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:13.48        -  
               36.27     1:13.48                                               
 12 Brandi Mc Dowell       20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:13.59        -  
               36.40     1:13.59                                               
 13 Rachelle King          20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:13.69        -  
               36.24     1:13.69                                               
 14 Melanie Reeves         21  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       1:14.39        -  
               35.98     1:14.39                                               
 15 Kelli Johnson          24  Stanford Masters              1:15.19        -  
               36.50     1:15.19                                               
 16 Rebecca Miller         19  Virginia Masters Swim         1:19.78        -  
               38.07     1:19.78                                               
 17 Kristin Matthews       23  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:25.58        -  
             1:25.58     1:25.58                                               
  - Melinda Mattes         21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Jodi Jackson           22  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Lisa Purvis            24  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Elizabeth Ospina       24  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Back 
  1 Sarabeth Schweitzer    20  Unattached                    2:01.00       11  
               28.30       58.78     1:29.66     2:01.00                       
  2 Katie Liu              24  Mountain View Masters         2:11.65        9  
               31.01     1:04.25     1:38.07     2:11.65                       
  3 Sierra Snyder          22  San Diego Swim Masters        2:16.85        8  
               31.82     1:06.42     1:42.14     2:16.85                       
  4 Holly Nelson           23  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:20.44        7  
               34.32     1:09.98     1:45.53     2:20.44                       
  5 Amy C. Vogt            22  Tech Swim Club                2:25.11        6  
               34.13     1:10.84     1:48.22     2:25.11                       
  6 Heather Royer          24  Univ. of San Francisco        2:28.44        5  
               36.47     1:13.76     1:51.56     2:28.44                       
  7 Gina Cheuk             20  Crawfish Aquatics             2:30.08        4  
               35.51     1:13.42     1:52.09     2:30.08                       
  8 Kate Pikkarainen       20  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:34.18        3  
               36.04     1:15.31     1:55.06     2:34.18                       
  9 Victoria Webber        24  Michigan Masters              2:37.92        2  
               35.80     1:14.67     1:55.63     2:37.92                       
 10 Amber Storch           24  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:44.96        1  
               39.21     1:21.52     2:03.71     2:44.96                       
 11 Becky Smith            20  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:48.05        -  
               40.40     1:22.67     2:05.18     2:48.05                       
  - Dawn Johnson           22  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Erin Powers            24  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Cynthia Janssen        23  La Joila JCC Masters            30.94       11  
  2 Maria Peterson         23  Carson Valley Masters           34.57        9  
  3 Wendy Dixon            20  Oregon                          34.64        8  
  4 Maria Elm              23  El Segundo Masters              34.69        7  
  5 Julie Nielsen          22  Davis Aquatic Masters           36.35        6  
  6 Julie Ness             20  Tech Swim Club                  36.93        5  
  7 Rachel Straub          21  Tech Swim Club                  37.86        4  
  8 Wendy Lohse            19  Walnut Creek Masters            38.30        3  
  9 Melissa Purdy          23  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         38.54        2  
 10 Heather Bakker         22  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           42.23        1  
 11 Christine Bozich       19  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         47.60        -  
  - Lisa Knight            23  Tech Swim Club                    DQ         -  
  - Kelly Gleason          23  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
  - Helen Salcedo          23  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Elizabeth Bast         21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Ocsana Demchuk         24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Nola Snowbarger        22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Lisa Purvis            24  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Cynthia Janssen        23  La Joila JCC Masters          1:06.90       11  
               32.83     1:06.90                                               
  2 Laney Deatsch          21  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:11.31        9  
               33.14     1:11.31                                               
  3 Maria Elm              23  El Segundo Masters            1:13.72        8  
               34.78     1:13.72                                               
  4 Elizabeth Bast         21  Stanford Masters              1:14.14        7  
               34.73     1:14.14                                               
  5 Wendy Dixon            20  Oregon                        1:14.23        6  
               34.38     1:14.23                                               
  6 Sarah Kerlin           24  Santa Cruz Masters            1:15.99        5  
               35.93     1:15.99                                               
  7 Erin Powers            24  New England Masters           1:16.18        4  
               35.72     1:16.18                                               
  8 Nola Snowbarger        22  Walnut Creek Masters          1:16.27        3  
               36.43     1:16.27                                               
  9 Maria Peterson         23  Carson Valley Masters         1:16.93        2  
               35.49     1:16.93                                               
 10 Julie Ness             20  Tech Swim Club                1:22.91        1  
               39.31     1:22.91                                               
 11 Lindsey Cafferata      19  Chico Masters                 1:24.28        -  
               39.42     1:24.28                                               
 12 Emily Spates           20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:25.27        -  
               40.30     1:25.27                                               
 13 Sarah Smith            20  Stanford Masters              1:27.06        -  
               41.20     1:27.06                                               
  - Marianne Santo         20  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Helen Salcedo          23  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Leisha Masi            23  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Melissa Purdy          23  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Cynthia Janssen        23  La Joila JCC Masters          2:24.51       11  
               33.39     1:09.95     1:47.11     2:24.51                       
  2 Maria Elm              23  El Segundo Masters            2:39.00        9  
               35.30     1:14.99     1:56.38     2:39.00                       
  3 Wendy Dixon            20  Oregon                        2:40.86        8  
               35.88     1:16.94     1:58.55     2:40.86                       
  4 Charissa So            21  Unattached                    2:42.85        7  
               36.42     1:17.51     1:59.77     2:42.85                       
  5 Gina Cheuk             20  Crawfish Aquatics             2:48.19        6  
               38.28     1:20.84     2:04.64     2:48.19                       
  6 Maria Peterson         23  Carson Valley Masters         2:48.50        5  
               37.23     1:19.23     2:03.34     2:48.50                       
  7 Lisa Gorsline          23  Oregon                        2:57.77        4  
               41.31     1:25.83     2:11.48     2:57.77                       
  8 Lindsey Cafferata      19  Chico Masters                 2:59.29        3  
               39.86     1:24.89     2:11.67     2:59.29                       
  9 Kendra Garrow          24  New England Masters           2:59.77        2  
               39.63     1:24.56     2:11.61     2:59.77                       
 10 Nina Wurzburger        24  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:00.53        1  
               41.49     1:26.89     2:13.44     3:00.53                       
  - Helen Salcedo          23  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Victoria Webber        24  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
  - Laney Deatsch          21  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Leisha Masi            23  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Amy Fletcher           21  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Kelly Gleason          23  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Amy Hurst              23  Davis Aquatic Masters           27.59       11  
  2 Kriste Kleiner         24  New England Masters             28.29        9  
  3 Victoria Taber         19  Walnut Creek Masters            28.33        8  
  4 Katie Liu              24  Mountain View Masters           28.41        7  
  5 Kristin Goldthorpe     23  UCLA Bruin Masters              28.53        6  
  6 Jill Shumaker          23  San Luis Obispo Masters         29.04        5  
  7 Nola Snowbarger        22  Walnut Creek Masters            29.16        4  
  8 Lisa Bilwaski          24  Santa Clara Swim Club           29.17        3  
  9 Wendy Golgert          20  Ojai-Santa Barbara              29.34        1.5
  9 Darlene Conrad         22  Santa Clara Swim Club           29.34        1.5
 11 Megan Thomas           19  Tech Swim Club                  30.15        -  
 12 Aysha Taff             23  Davis Aquatic Masters           30.93        -  
 12 Carly Rogers           22  Ojai-Santa Barbara              30.93        -  
 14 Kellye Kirkpatrick     20  Tech Swim Club                  31.30        -  
 15 Wendy Dixon            20  Oregon                          31.33        -  
 16 Heather Bakker         22  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           32.15        -  
 16 Julie Ness             20  Tech Swim Club                  32.15        -  
 18 Amber Storch           24  Rocky Mountain Masters          32.38        -  
 19 Camille Smith          20  Tech Swim Club                  32.50        -  
 20 Rachelle King          20  Ojai-Santa Barbara              32.73        -  
 21 Rachel Straub          21  Tech Swim Club                  33.57        -  
 22 Melissa Purdy          23  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         34.27        -  
 23 Shannon Di Martino     23  La Mesa Masters                 34.50        -  
 24 Rebecca Miller         19  Virginia Masters Swim           34.92        -  
 25 Naomi Otsuka           21  Davis Aquatic Masters           35.48        -  
 26 Kristin Matthews       23  Davis Aquatic Masters           36.21        -  
 27 Melanie Lovrin         21  Davis Aquatic Masters           36.29        -  
 28 Krystyna Kubran        22  Ukiah Masters Swim Club         37.37        -  
 29 Lisa Knight            23  Tech Swim Club                  40.63        -  
  - Emily Cathey           21  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
  - Kelly Gleason          23  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
  - Lia Schraeder          23  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Elizabeth Bast         21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Kara Jordan            23  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Emily Larson           21  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Laney Deatsch          21  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Helen Salcedo          23  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Melinda Mattes         21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Victoria Webber        24  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Jessica Tong           24  The Olympic Club                59.90       11  
               28.37       59.90                                               
  2 Amy Hurst              23  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:01.25        9  
               28.69     1:01.25                                               
  3 Amy Fletcher           21  Unattached                    1:03.47        8  
               29.50     1:03.47                                               
  4 Kristin Goldthorpe     23  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:03.92        7  
               30.11     1:03.92                                               
  5 Jill Shumaker          23  San Luis Obispo Masters       1:04.00        6  
               29.32     1:04.00                                               
  6 Gina Cheuk             20  Crawfish Aquatics             1:05.24        5  
               30.15     1:05.24                                               
  7 Heather Royer          24  Univ. of San Francisco        1:05.55        4  
               31.43     1:05.55                                               
  8 Lisa Bilwaski          24  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:07.18        3  
               30.28     1:07.18                                               
  9 Marissa Wong           20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:08.11        2  
               31.46     1:08.11                                               
 10 Lisa Gorsline          23  Oregon                        1:09.16        1  
               31.62     1:09.16                                               
 11 Kate Pikkarainen       20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:10.50        -  
               33.17     1:10.50                                               
 12 Jessica Sullivan       22  Santa Cruz Masters            1:11.19        -  
               33.24     1:11.19                                               
 13 Kellye Kirkpatrick     20  Tech Swim Club                1:15.22        -  
               34.05     1:15.22                                               
 14 Rachelle King          20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:15.45        -  
               34.71     1:15.45                                               
 15 Becky Smith            20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:21.79        -  
               37.45     1:21.79                                               
  - Cynthia Janssen        23  La Joila JCC Masters              NS         -  
  - Helen Salcedo          23  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Elizabeth Bast         21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Victoria Taber         19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Sarabeth Schweitzer    20  Unattached                    2:06.92       11  
               28.69     1:00.88     1:33.48     2:06.92                       
  2 Jill Shumaker          23  San Luis Obispo Masters       2:20.58        9  
               31.56     1:07.05     1:44.10     2:20.58                       
  3 Sarah Kerlin           24  Santa Cruz Masters            2:24.04        8  
               31.26     1:07.49     1:45.45     2:24.04                       
  4 Jessica Sullivan       22  Santa Cruz Masters            2:25.64        7  
               33.11     1:11.05     1:49.10     2:25.64                       
  5 Heather Royer          24  Univ. of San Francisco        2:26.43        6  
               35.00     1:13.68     1:49.89     2:26.43                       
  6 Robyn Jarmer           24  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:29.35        5  
               32.07     1:08.44     1:48.53     2:29.35                       
  7 Gina Cheuk             20  Crawfish Aquatics             2:32.79        4  
               32.48     1:09.84     1:48.96     2:32.79                       
  8 Lisa Gorsline          23  Oregon                        2:35.04        3  
               33.20     1:11.14     1:51.89     2:35.04                       
  9 Kara Jordan            23  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:43.95        2  
               35.29     1:15.09     1:59.03     2:43.95                       
 10 Lisa Bilwaski          24  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:45.10        1  
               33.33     1:12.65     1:56.29     2:45.10                       
 11 Kendra Garrow          24  New England Masters           2:46.26        -  
               35.57     1:16.64     2:00.52     2:46.26                       
 12 Heather Bakker         22  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         2:53.02        -  
               38.96     1:23.72     2:08.89     2:53.02                       
  - Emily Cathey           21  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  IM
  1 Jessica Tong           24  The Olympic Club                59.98       11  
               27.77       59.98                                               
  2 Cynthia Janssen        23  La Joila JCC Masters          1:01.63        9  
               29.05     1:01.63                                               
  3 Amy Hurst              23  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:03.69        8  
               29.25     1:03.69                                               
  4 Kriste Kleiner         24  New England Masters           1:03.74        7  
               28.63     1:03.74                                               
  5 Katie Liu              24  Mountain View Masters         1:04.27        6  
               28.75     1:04.27                                               
  6 Leslie Allen           23  New England Masters           1:04.91        5  
               29.70     1:04.91                                               
  7 Holly Nelson           23  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:05.96        4  
               30.55     1:05.96                                               
  8 Maria Elm              23  El Segundo Masters            1:07.70        3  
               31.93     1:07.70                                               
  9 Wendy Golgert          20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:09.64        2  
               31.80     1:09.64                                               
 10 Sasha Moore            21  Santa Cruz Masters            1:09.85        1  
               33.31     1:09.85                                               
 11 Amy C. Vogt            22  Tech Swim Club                1:09.99        -  
               31.80     1:09.99                                               
 12 Carly Rogers           22  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:10.19        -  
               31.84     1:10.19                                               
 13 Kate Pikkarainen       20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:10.42        -  
               32.62     1:10.42                                               
 14 Julie Nielsen          22  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:10.59        -  
               32.50     1:10.59                                               
 15 Rachelle King          20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:11.13        -  
               33.64     1:11.13                                               
 16 Victoria Webber        24  Michigan Masters              1:11.38        -  
               31.83     1:11.38                                               
 17 Wendy Dixon            20  Oregon                        1:12.21        -  
               34.23     1:12.21                                               
 18 Kellye Kirkpatrick     20  Tech Swim Club                1:12.52        -  
               33.46     1:12.52                                               
 19 Lindsey Cafferata      19  Chico Masters                 1:13.02        -  
               34.25     1:13.02                                               
 20 Julie Ness             20  Tech Swim Club                1:13.38        -  
               34.58     1:13.38                                               
 21 Nicole Vrolyks         23  Santa Rosa Masters            1:13.73        -  
               34.79     1:13.73                                               
 22 Nina Wurzburger        24  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:14.10        -  
               33.17     1:14.10                                               
 23 Amber Storch           24  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:14.90        -  
               33.15     1:14.90                                               
 24 Becky Smith            20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:15.72        -  
               35.94     1:15.72                                               
 25 Melissa Purdy          23  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:16.40        -  
               34.98     1:16.40                                               
 26 Rebecca Miller         19  Virginia Masters Swim         1:17.60        -  
               35.36     1:17.60                                               
 27 Melanie Lovrin         21  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:23.97        -  
               38.60     1:23.97                                               
 28 Lisa Knight            23  Tech Swim Club                1:29.55        -  
               43.06     1:29.55                                               
  - Ocsana Demchuk         24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Kelly Gleason          23  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
  - Erin Powers            24  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Elizabeth Bast         21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Nola Snowbarger        22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Christina Cunnison     20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Victoria Taber         19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  IM
  1 Sarabeth Schweitzer    20  Unattached                    2:06.36       11  
               27.12       57.90     1:36.41     2:06.36                       
  2 Jessica Tong           24  The Olympic Club              2:10.83        9  
               28.78     1:01.65     1:41.12     2:10.83                       
  3 Cynthia Janssen        23  La Joila JCC Masters          2:10.97        8  
               28.11     1:03.00     1:40.52     2:10.97                       
  4 Amy Hurst              23  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:17.29        7  
               29.59     1:04.57     1:45.18     2:17.29                       
  5 Katie Liu              24  Mountain View Masters         2:19.10        6  
               29.29     1:03.34     1:46.46     2:19.10                       
  6 Darlene Conrad         22  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:20.95        5  
               31.30     1:07.23     1:49.02     2:20.95                       
  7 Leslie Allen           23  New England Masters           2:21.18        4  
               31.02     1:06.39     1:48.35     2:21.18                       
  8 Erin Powers            24  New England Masters           2:22.05        3  
               30.44     1:06.35     1:48.69     2:22.05                       
  9 Maria Elm              23  El Segundo Masters            2:23.16        2  
               31.52     1:08.14     1:49.82     2:23.16                       
 10 Gina Cheuk             20  Crawfish Aquatics             2:26.35        1  
               30.36     1:07.81     1:51.72     2:26.35                       
 11 Sierra Snyder          22  San Diego Swim Masters        2:27.08        -  
               29.05     1:05.21     1:52.60     2:27.08                       
 12 Leisha Masi            23  San Luis Obispo Masters       2:30.39        -  
               30.52     1:08.32     1:56.24     2:30.39                       
 13 Charissa So            21  Unattached                    2:33.06        -  
               32.57     1:14.09     1:56.39     2:33.06                       
 14 Tracey Janik           19  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       2:33.79        -  
               33.92     1:12.55     1:59.32     2:33.79                       
 15 Robyn Jarmer           24  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:34.34        -  
               31.80     1:11.96     1:57.95     2:34.34                       
 16 Rachelle King          20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:36.44        -  
               33.79     1:13.31     1:57.57     2:36.44                       
 17 Lindsey Cafferata      19  Chico Masters                 2:37.02        -  
               34.85     1:15.33     2:00.86     2:37.02                       
 18 Kendra Garrow          24  New England Masters           2:37.47        -  
               33.65     1:14.74     2:01.39     2:37.47                       
 19 Cheryl Kik             23  San Jose Aquatic Master       2:37.49        -  
               34.05     1:15.13     2:01.02     2:37.49                       
 20 Nina Wurzburger        24  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:39.85        -  
               34.83     1:16.63     2:02.51     2:39.85                       
  - Melinda Mattes         21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Amy Fletcher           21  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Jodi Jackson           22  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Amy C. Vogt            22  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - Elizabeth Bast         21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Helen Salcedo          23  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Kelly Gleason          23  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 400  IM
  1 Cynthia Janssen        23  La Joila JCC Masters          4:35.22       11  
               30.90     1:03.92     1:40.41     2:17.07                       
             2:55.39     3:33.69     4:04.77     4:35.22                       
  2 Emily Peters           23  Empire State Masters Sw       4:56.99        9  
               31.33     1:06.55     1:46.70     2:26.10                       
             3:09.71     3:53.90     4:26.16     4:56.99                       
  3 Sarah Kerlin           24  Santa Cruz Masters            5:00.13        8  
               30.80     1:05.74     1:45.92     2:25.39                       
             3:08.27     3:51.68     4:26.39     5:00.13                       
  4 Erin Powers            24  New England Masters           5:05.97        7  
               31.47     1:07.96     1:46.86     2:24.50                       
             3:08.35     3:53.32     4:29.74     5:05.97                       
  5 Heather Royer          24  Univ. of San Francisco        5:12.94        6  
               33.23     1:10.79     1:52.58     2:32.76                       
             3:17.34     4:02.76     4:38.39     5:12.94                       
  6 Robyn Jarmer           24  Davis Aquatic Masters         5:21.28        5  
               31.68     1:09.15     1:51.79     2:33.68                       
             3:20.36     4:07.31     4:45.15     5:21.28                       
  7 Jessica Sullivan       22  Santa Cruz Masters            5:22.29        4  
               32.76     1:10.30     1:52.90     2:34.05                       
             3:22.10     4:10.37     4:46.64     5:22.29                       
  8 Gina Cheuk             20  Crawfish Aquatics             5:23.28        3  
               31.32     1:08.66     1:50.29     2:31.02                       
             3:17.35     4:05.76     4:44.82     5:23.28                       
  9 Lisa Gorsline          23  Oregon                        5:25.33        2  
               33.39     1:11.21     1:55.30     2:37.14                       
             3:23.90     4:11.67     4:49.34     5:25.33                       
 10 Kendra Garrow          24  New England Masters           5:35.72        1  
               35.23     1:16.33     2:00.54     2:45.06                       
             3:32.86     4:20.48     4:59.06     5:35.72                       
 11 Emily Cathey           21  North Carolina Masters        6:10.53        -  
               39.72     1:26.81     2:17.90     3:07.46                       
             3:56.75     4:48.59     5:29.91     6:10.53                       
  - Heather Bakker         22  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14