1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 70-74

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
  1 Frank Piemme           74  Ojai-Santa Barbara              27.60       11  
  2 Peter Van Dijk         70  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl         28.59        9  
  3 William Phillips       71  San Diego Swim Masters          29.56        8  
  4 Justin Diehl           70  Niagara Masters                 30.12        7  
  5 Donald Hubbard         71  San Diego Swim Masters          30.38        6  
  6 Edward Emes            70  DC Masters                      30.72        5  
  7 Frank Grannis          74  The Olympic Club                32.02        4  
  8 Jack Truby             74  Rocky Mountain Masters          32.04        3  
  9 Harvey Prosser         70  Pacific NW Aquatics             32.13        2  
 10 Dick Breitenfeld       70  Unattached                      32.73        1  
 11 Jordan Wolle           70  San Diego Swim Masters          33.38        -  
 12 Fred Trask             71  Walnut Creek Masters            34.11        -  
 13 Emile Achee            72  Coast Masters                   35.42        -  
 14 Leo O'Brien            70  The Olympic Club                37.66        -  
  - Frank Campbell         73  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Don Stupfel            71  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Robert Heritier        70  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
  - Charlie Randall        70  SWIM Florida Masters              NS         -  
  - Richard Labahn         70  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1 Peter Van Dijk         70  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl       1:01.50       11  
               30.00     1:01.50                                               
  2 Frank Piemme           74  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:01.56        9  
               29.91     1:01.56                                               
  3 William Phillips       71  San Diego Swim Masters        1:03.80        8  
               30.53     1:03.80                                               
  4 Justin Diehl           70  Niagara Masters               1:11.08        7  
               33.95     1:11.08                                               
  5 Robert Heritier        70  Michigan Masters              1:12.28        6  
               35.93     1:12.28                                               
  6 Jack Truby             74  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:13.14        5  
               35.59     1:13.14                                               
  7 Donald Hubbard         71  San Diego Swim Masters        1:13.67        4  
             1:13.67     1:13.67                                               
  8 Jordan Wolle           70  San Diego Swim Masters        1:14.79        3  
               34.49     1:14.79                                               
  9 Dick Breitenfeld       70  Unattached                    1:15.57        2  
               35.54     1:15.57                                               
 10 Ralph Perry            72  The Olympic Club              1:18.84        1  
               37.98     1:18.84                                               
 11 Don Stupfel            71  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:28.59        -  
               41.43     1:28.59                                               
 12 Leo O'Brien            70  The Olympic Club              1:33.43        -  
               46.99     1:33.43                                               
  - Frank Campbell         73  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Edward Emes            70  DC Masters                        NS         -  
  - Fred Trask             71  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Frank Grannis          74  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Win B Wilson           72  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Emile Achee            72  Coast Masters                     NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1 William Phillips       71  San Diego Swim Masters        2:16.95       11  
               31.64     1:05.29     1:40.95     2:16.95                       
  2 Robert Miller          70  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:17.86        9  
               32.21     1:07.48     1:43.39     2:17.86                       
  3 Peter Van Dijk         70  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl       2:24.78        8  
               32.65     1:08.85     1:46.82     2:24.78                       
  4 Ed Kerswill            73  Mountain View Masters         2:28.49        7  
               34.40     1:11.29     1:49.91     2:28.49                       
  5 Win B Wilson           72  New England Masters           2:37.77        6  
               37.01     1:17.39     1:58.10     2:37.77                       
  6 Alfred Groh            71  Alameda Aquatic Masters       2:38.01        5  
               36.42     1:16.12     1:57.14     2:38.01                       
  7 Robert Heritier        70  Michigan Masters              2:41.17        4  
               38.25     1:19.98     2:02.00     2:41.17                       
  8 Fred Trask             71  Walnut Creek Masters          2:45.93        3  
               37.52     1:20.31     2:03.42     2:45.93                       
  9 Jordan Wolle           70  San Diego Swim Masters        2:52.16        2  
               37.65     1:20.39     2:06.29     2:52.16                       
 10 Justin Diehl           70  Niagara Masters               2:58.90        1  
               40.15     1:26.86     2:15.31     2:58.90                       
 11 Doug Strong            74  Greater Indiana Masters       3:01.36        -  
               41.95     1:28.54     2:15.26     3:01.36                       
 12 Dick Breitenfeld       70  Unattached                    3:02.69        -  
               40.29     1:27.62     2:16.26     3:02.69                       
 13 Emile Achee            72  Coast Masters                 3:06.11        -  
               41.55     1:27.68     2:17.52     3:06.11                       
 14 Don Stupfel            71  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:21.32        -  
               44.88     1:35.95     2:30.45     3:21.32                       
 15 Alex Ramirez-Miller    74  Clearwater Aquatic Team       3:40.40        -  
               51.93     1:49.15     2:45.97     3:40.40                       
 16 Leo O'Brien            70  The Olympic Club              3:42.19        -  
               47.44     1:45.02     2:44.52     3:42.19                       
  - Frank Piemme           74  Ojai-Santa Barbara                DQ         -  
  - Richard Labahn         70  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Charlie Randall        70  SWIM Florida Masters              NS         -  
  - Ralph Perry            72  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 500  Free 
  1 Robert Miller          70  Pacific NW Aquatics           6:16.89       11  
               33.88     1:11.55     1:50.34     2:29.45                       
             3:08.32     3:46.58     4:24.56     5:02.30                       
             5:39.41     6:16.89                                               
  2 William Phillips       71  San Diego Swim Masters        6:24.61        9  
               34.76     1:11.94     1:50.43     2:29.60                       
             3:09.02     3:48.14     4:26.80     5:06.07                       
             5:45.35     6:24.61                                               
  3 Ed Kerswill            73  Mountain View Masters         6:44.39        8  
               35.64     1:14.43     1:55.10     2:36.81                       
             3:18.68     4:00.27     4:42.13     5:23.81                       
             6:04.86     6:44.39                                               
  4 Win B Wilson           72  New England Masters           6:56.07        7  
               37.63     1:18.88     2:01.61     2:44.11                       
             3:26.62     4:09.29     4:51.65     5:33.83                       
             6:15.69     6:56.07                                               
  5 Harvey Prosser         70  Pacific NW Aquatics           7:07.02        6  
               37.12     1:19.03     2:01.84     2:45.96                       
             3:30.46     4:15.10     4:59.28     5:42.97                       
             6:26.67     7:07.02                                               
  6 Robert Heritier        70  Michigan Masters              7:24.14        5  
               40.55     1:25.33     2:11.12     2:57.24                       
             3:43.14     4:28.55     5:12.75     5:58.42                       
             6:42.24     7:24.14                                               
  7 Fred Trask             71  Walnut Creek Masters          7:33.30        4  
               39.84     1:25.03     2:11.62     2:58.52                       
             3:44.92     4:31.54     5:17.17     6:03.31                       
             6:49.21     7:33.30                                               
  8 Jordan Wolle           70  San Diego Swim Masters        7:56.23        3  
               39.73     1:24.56     2:12.01     3:00.87                       
             3:50.65     4:40.97     5:31.41     6:21.08                       
             7:09.94     7:56.23                                               
  9 Doug Strong            74  Greater Indiana Masters       8:18.41        2  
               48.43     1:40.91     2:32.87     3:24.39                       
             4:14.81     5:05.64     5:55.05     6:42.99                       
             7:30.83     8:18.41                                               
 10 Charlie Randall        70  SWIM Florida Masters          8:48.42        1  
               44.10     1:35.08     2:29.59     3:24.66                       
             4:20.09     5:16.16     6:13.29     7:07.88                       
             8:00.60     8:48.42                                               
 11 Alex Ramirez-Miller    74  Clearwater Aquatic Team       9:24.32        -  
               48.06     1:45.24     2:43.74     3:42.08                       
             4:40.17     5:37.97     6:36.39     7:34.09                       
             8:30.47     9:24.32                                               
 12 Leo O'Brien            70  The Olympic Club             10:26.48        -  
               46.79     1:44.90     2:47.70     4:59.78                       
             7:15.25     7:52.80     8:23.01    10:26.48                       
 
Men Senior 1000  Free 
  1 William Phillips       71  San Diego Swim Masters       13:16.64       11  
               35.86     1:15.97     1:56.82     2:38.31                       
             3:19.24     4:00.18     4:40.70     5:21.06                       
             6:01.48     6:41.98     7:22.43     8:02.55                       
             8:42.53     9:22.63    10:02.41    10:41.81                       
            11:21.39    12:00.76    12:39.40    13:16.64                       
  2 Win B Wilson           72  New England Masters          14:27.13        9  
               40.55     1:23.67     2:07.73     2:51.99                       
             3:35.88     4:19.95     5:03.63     5:47.55                       
             6:31.08     7:14.66     7:58.02     8:41.74                       
             9:25.34    10:08.99    10:52.62    11:35.75                       
            12:19.24    13:02.81    13:45.36    14:27.13                       
  3 Robert Heritier        70  Michigan Masters             14:56.28        8  
               41.71     1:27.22     2:13.29     2:59.46                       
             3:45.30     4:31.28     5:17.00     6:02.27                       
             6:48.01     7:33.25     8:18.62     9:03.69                       
             9:48.13    10:33.03    11:17.96    12:02.46                       
            12:46.70    13:30.96    14:14.54    14:56.28                       
  4 Fred Trask             71  Walnut Creek Masters         16:18.96        7  
               43.23     1:31.95     2:22.15     3:12.05                       
             4:01.82     4:51.47     5:41.44     6:31.67                       
             7:21.66     8:12.37     9:02.13     9:51.78                       
            10:41.07    11:30.48    12:19.90    13:09.05                       
            13:57.32    14:46.08    15:33.93    16:18.96                       
  5 Dale Webster           73  Arizona Masters              17:12.86        6  
               46.86     1:37.84     2:29.98     3:23.06                       
             4:18.03     5:12.53     6:06.36     7:00.67                       
             7:53.50     8:46.18     9:39.18    10:31.91                       
            11:24.52    12:16.45    13:07.73    13:59.65                       
            14:51.29    15:42.58    16:31.59    17:12.86                       
  6 Doug Strong            74  Greater Indiana Masters      17:15.55        5  
               47.95     1:40.62     2:34.60     3:29.46                       
             4:24.44     5:18.53     6:13.40     7:07.20                       
             8:01.62     8:54.45     9:47.17    10:39.62                       
            11:31.39    12:23.43    13:14.75    14:05.80                       
            14:55.79    15:43.63    16:30.09    17:15.55                       
 
Men Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Ed Kerswill            73  Mountain View Masters        23:27.91       11  
               36.58     1:17.12     1:59.73     2:42.77                       
             3:25.63     4:08.48     4:51.62     5:34.68                       
             6:17.46     7:00.10     7:42.69     8:25.38                       
             9:08.18     9:51.54    10:34.38    11:17.22                       
            12:00.25    12:43.32    13:26.48    14:09.31                       
            14:52.66    15:36.11    16:19.31    17:02.81                       
            17:46.36    18:29.59    19:12.73    19:56.41                       
            20:39.26    21:22.33    22:04.65    22:47.52                       
            23:27.91                                                           
  2 Harvey Prosser         70  Pacific NW Aquatics          24:04.12        9  
               37.77     1:17.78     2:01.27     2:44.60                       
             3:28.69     4:12.98     4:56.87     5:40.62                       
             6:25.00     7:08.87     7:53.20     8:37.55                       
             9:22.37    10:07.27    10:51.35    11:35.27                       
            12:19.60    13:04.55    13:49.02    14:33.34                       
            15:17.69    16:01.27    16:45.01    17:29.83                       
            18:13.80    18:59.35    19:43.73    20:27.78                       
            21:12.76    21:56.81    22:40.32    23:23.58                       
            24:04.12                                                           
  3 Jordan Wolle           70  San Diego Swim Masters       27:57.44        8  
               40.31     1:25.77     2:14.74     3:05.23                       
             3:55.20     4:46.50     5:38.75     6:29.62                       
             7:20.73     8:11.61     9:02.64     9:53.44                       
            10:44.92    11:35.53    12:27.55    13:19.09                       
            14:10.50    15:01.88    15:54.50    16:46.19                       
            17:38.20    18:30.05    19:21.69    20:13.42                       
            21:05.02    21:57.03    22:48.70    23:40.66                       
            24:32.93    25:25.78    26:17.46    27:08.91                       
            27:57.44                                                           
  4 Warren Foster          73  Great Ohio Swim Team         31:24.19        7  
               45.98     1:38.02     2:33.32     3:31.02                       
             4:26.33     5:22.38     6:19.75     7:16.53                       
             8:13.93     9:11.02    10:08.04    11:04.87                       
            12:03.04    13:00.85    13:58.72    14:56.62                       
            15:53.91    16:51.46    17:49.92    18:49.25                       
            19:46.75    20:45.34    21:43.80    22:41.77                       
            23:40.24    24:38.15    25:37.39    26:35.41                       
            27:33.11    28:32.57    29:31.58    30:30.45                       
            31:24.19                                                           
  5 Alex Ramirez-Miller    74  Clearwater Aquatic Team      32:26.90        6  
               52.20     1:50.64     2:49.16     3:49.59                       
             4:49.59     5:49.64     6:50.36     7:49.70                       
             8:49.51     9:48.85    10:47.58    11:47.99                       
            12:47.82    13:46.59    14:45.91    15:45.67                       
            16:45.21    17:44.58    18:44.15    19:44.21                       
            20:44.62    21:42.94    22:43.04    23:42.10                       
            24:43.17    25:41.02    26:39.50    27:39.37                       
            28:36.84    29:35.83    30:33.80    31:31.89                       
            32:26.90                                                           
  6 Glynn Jones            74  The Olympic Club             35:37.14        5  
               55.63     1:52.43     2:50.01     3:48.78                       
             4:47.36     5:46.10     6:45.80     7:46.16                       
             8:59.84    10:19.01    11:36.87    12:54.20                       
            14:11.90    15:26.67    16:32.05    17:37.72                       
            18:36.33    19:42.57    20:49.71    21:55.83                       
            23:01.00    24:06.59    25:04.72    26:11.07                       
            27:18.00    28:25.78    29:24.17    30:29.80                       
            31:42.87    32:41.86    33:45.96    34:41.91                       
            35:37.14                                                           
  - Charlie Randall        70  SWIM Florida Masters              DQ         -  
               50.58     1:45.80     2:41.78     3:37.41                       
             4:33.31     5:29.02     6:24.70     7:20.15                       
             8:15.67     9:11.01    10:06.66    11:02.06                       
            11:57.38    12:52.24    13:47.41    14:42.20                       
            15:37.54    16:32.28    17:26.84    18:19.53                       
            19:12.93    20:07.54    21:03.43    21:57.41                       
            22:52.03    23:45.13    24:39.21    25:32.51                       
            26:25.79    27:19.19    28:12.55    29:02.56                       
            29:40.65                                                           
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1 Peter Van Dijk         70  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl         34.55       11  
  2 Dale Webster           73  Arizona Masters                 38.09        9  
  3 Alfred Groh            71  Alameda Aquatic Masters         38.42        8  
  4 William Peckham        70  Walnut Creek Masters            38.57        7  
  5 Ralph Perry            72  The Olympic Club                39.12        6  
  6 Jack Truby             74  Rocky Mountain Masters          39.57        5  
  7 George Brinton         74  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         40.03        4  
  8 Justin Diehl           70  Niagara Masters                 40.74        3  
  9 Don Stupfel            71  San Mateo Master Marlin         42.28        2  
 10 Dick Breitenfeld       70  Unattached                      42.82        1  
 11 Leo O'Brien            70  The Olympic Club                43.05        -  
  - Richard Labahn         70  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Frank Campbell         73  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Edward Emes            70  DC Masters                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1 Robert Miller          70  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:14.06       11  
               35.63     1:14.06                                               
  2 Peter Van Dijk         70  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl       1:16.69        9  
               36.33     1:16.69                                               
  3 Dale Webster           73  Arizona Masters               1:23.08        8  
               41.75     1:23.08                                               
  4 Alfred Groh            71  Alameda Aquatic Masters       1:23.42        7  
               40.74     1:23.42                                               
  5 Ralph Perry            72  The Olympic Club              1:24.98        6  
               42.72     1:24.98                                               
  6 Justin Diehl           70  Niagara Masters               1:28.39        5  
               42.10     1:28.39                                               
  7 Jack Mitchell          72  Georgia                       1:30.37        4  
               42.83     1:30.37                                               
  8 George Brinton         74  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:30.74        3  
               44.12     1:30.74                                               
  9 Jack Truby             74  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:33.25        2  
               45.77     1:33.25                                               
 10 Dick Breitenfeld       70  Unattached                    1:42.11        1  
             1:42.11     1:42.11                                               
 11 Don Stupfel            71  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:49.24        -  
               52.21     1:49.24                                               
  - Edward Howes           70  Iowa Masters                      DQ         -  
               46.52     1:36.84                                               
  - Frank Campbell         73  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Richard Labahn         70  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1 Robert Miller          70  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:37.63       11  
               38.05     1:18.21     1:58.20     2:37.63                       
  2 Peter Van Dijk         70  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl       2:55.63        9  
               41.27     1:25.02     2:10.69     2:55.63                       
  3 Alfred Groh            71  Alameda Aquatic Masters       2:58.80        8  
               41.55     1:25.73     2:12.38     2:58.80                       
  4 Ralph Perry            72  The Olympic Club              3:04.62        7  
               44.03     1:30.30     2:17.77     3:04.62                       
  5 Justin Diehl           70  Niagara Masters               3:15.24        6  
               43.62     1:33.21     2:24.56     3:15.24                       
  6 Dale Webster           73  Arizona Masters               3:20.14        5  
               45.94     1:38.76     2:32.26     3:20.14                       
  7 Jack Mitchell          72  Georgia                       3:25.91        4  
               45.03     1:36.04     2:31.99     3:25.91                       
  8 George Brinton         74  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       3:31.70        3  
               47.46     1:41.40     2:37.14     3:31.70                       
  9 Edward Howes           70  Iowa Masters                  3:34.52        2  
               50.44     1:45.38     2:40.80     3:34.52                       
 10 Dick Breitenfeld       70  Unattached                    3:45.27        1  
               53.94     1:51.43     2:49.31     3:45.27                       
 11 Don Stupfel            71  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:46.55        -  
               52.86     1:51.61     2:50.39     3:46.55                       
 12 John Ponischil         72  Los Altos Masters             4:00.20        -  
               52.47     1:52.17     2:56.04     4:00.20                       
 13 Leo O'Brien            70  The Olympic Club              4:18.86        -  
               51.26     1:54.72     3:08.35     4:18.86                       
  - Lou Silverstein        72  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Frank Campbell         73  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Paul Lowry             72  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Jack Truby             74  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Charles Urstadt        70  Connecticut Masters             37.30       11  
  2 Fred Leipziger         71  Las Vegas Masters               37.66        9  
  3 F H Ted Haartz         71  New England Masters             38.40        8  
  4 August Motmans         71  Rinconada Masters               39.72        7  
  5 Robert Cunningham      71  San Mateo Master Marlin         40.79        6  
  6 Paul Lowry             72  Unattached                      43.86        5  
  7 Donald Hubbard         71  San Diego Swim Masters          44.20        4  
  8 Gerald Williams        71  Illinois Masters                45.18        3  
  9 William Callender      70  The Olympic Club                45.47        2  
 10 John Ponischil         72  Los Altos Masters               55.06        1  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1 F H Ted Haartz         71  New England Masters           1:25.90       11  
               40.98     1:25.90                                               
  2 Fred Leipziger         71  Las Vegas Masters             1:27.46        9  
               40.75     1:27.46                                               
  3 August Motmans         71  Rinconada Masters             1:31.23        8  
               43.54     1:31.23                                               
  4 Robert Cunningham      71  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:33.41        7  
               44.23     1:33.41                                               
  5 Edward Howes           70  Iowa Masters                  1:39.18        6  
               46.56     1:39.18                                               
  6 William Callender      70  The Olympic Club              1:41.74        5  
               48.04     1:41.74                                               
  7 Paul Lowry             72  Unattached                    1:41.85        4  
               46.55     1:41.85                                               
  8 Gerald Williams        71  Illinois Masters              1:42.88        3  
               47.95     1:42.88                                               
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1 F H Ted Haartz         71  New England Masters           3:11.71       11  
               43.98     1:34.55     2:23.98     3:11.71                       
  2 Robert Cunningham      71  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:20.01        9  
               45.01     1:35.48     2:27.62     3:20.01                       
  3 Fred Leipziger         71  Las Vegas Masters             3:22.39        8  
               42.57     1:32.91     2:26.71     3:22.39                       
  4 Edward Howes           70  Iowa Masters                  3:43.48        7  
               51.30     1:49.72     2:49.32     3:43.48                       
  5 William Callender      70  The Olympic Club              3:51.44        6  
               52.83     1:52.25     2:53.36     3:51.44                       
  6 Paul Lowry             72  Unattached                    3:56.42        5  
               51.60     1:53.75     2:57.17     3:56.42                       
  - Gerald Williams        71  Illinois Masters                  DQ         -  
               50.93     1:49.46     2:49.36     3:50.02                       
  - August Motmans         71  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Frank Piemme           74  Ojai-Santa Barbara              31.30       11  
  2 Donald Hubbard         71  San Diego Swim Masters          35.96        9  
  3 Jack Mitchell          72  Georgia                         36.11        8  
  4 Alfred Groh            71  Alameda Aquatic Masters         36.23        7  
  5 Edward Emes            70  DC Masters                      36.62        6  
  6 Art Kelley             73  Arizona Masters                 41.46        5  
  7 Frank Grannis          74  The Olympic Club                42.05        4  
  8 William Callender      70  The Olympic Club                44.03        3  
  9 Fred Trask             71  Walnut Creek Masters            49.94        2  
  - George Brinton         74  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Win B Wilson           72  New England Masters           1:20.03       11  
               36.96     1:20.03                                               
  2 Jack Mitchell          72  Georgia                       1:30.43        9  
               42.43     1:30.43                                               
  3 Donald Hubbard         71  San Diego Swim Masters        1:30.65        8  
               42.05     1:30.65                                               
  4 Edward Howes           70  Iowa Masters                  1:33.30        7  
               43.37     1:33.30                                               
  5 Art Kelley             73  Arizona Masters               1:33.48        6  
               42.04     1:33.48                                               
  6 Frank Grannis          74  The Olympic Club              1:36.18        5  
               45.20     1:36.18                                               
  7 William Callender      70  The Olympic Club              1:49.83        4  
               50.34     1:49.83                                               
  8 Bruno Weber            71  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:57.34        3  
               56.16     1:57.34                                               
  9 Warren Foster          73  Great Ohio Swim Team          2:04.44        2  
               55.66     2:04.44                                               
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Art Kelley             73  Arizona Masters               3:37.37       11  
               45.99     1:39.87     2:37.95     3:37.37                       
  2 Harvey Prosser         70  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:47.29        9  
               47.78     1:45.59     2:46.85     3:47.29                       
  3 Bruno Weber            71  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:47.91        8  
               53.16     1:50.71     2:48.98     3:47.91                       
  4 Edward Howes           70  Iowa Masters                  3:48.97        7  
               48.04     1:45.29     2:45.32     3:48.97                       
  5 Donald Hubbard         71  San Diego Swim Masters        3:51.38        6  
               47.72     1:39.12     2:37.64     3:51.38                       
  6 William Callender      70  The Olympic Club              4:10.58        5  
               56.67     2:02.29     3:10.61     4:10.58                       
  7 Warren Foster          73  Great Ohio Swim Team          4:43.97        4  
             1:01.16     2:15.79     3:31.35     4:43.97                       
  8 Doug Strong            74  Greater Indiana Masters       4:56.80        3  
             1:09.60     2:28.34     3:47.47     4:56.80                       
  - Lou Silverstein        72  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Jack Mitchell          72  Georgia                           NS         -  
  - Glynn Jones            74  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  IM
  1 Frank Piemme           74  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:12.40       11  
               33.05     1:12.40                                               
  2 Robert Miller          70  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:13.19        9  
               33.83     1:13.19                                               
  3 Fred Leipziger         71  Las Vegas Masters             1:17.14        8  
               35.79     1:17.14                                               
  4 Alfred Groh            71  Alameda Aquatic Masters       1:21.00        7  
               37.47     1:21.00                                               
  5 August Motmans         71  Rinconada Masters             1:26.91        6  
               43.05     1:26.91                                               
  6 Robert Cunningham      71  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:27.35        5  
               42.78     1:27.35                                               
  7 Dale Webster           73  Arizona Masters               1:27.44        4  
               42.01     1:27.44                                               
  8 Ralph Perry            72  The Olympic Club              1:27.79        3  
               39.45     1:27.79                                               
  9 Frank Grannis          74  The Olympic Club              1:30.54        2  
               43.91     1:30.54                                               
 10 Art Kelley             73  Arizona Masters               1:31.18        1  
               42.59     1:31.18                                               
 11 Gerald Williams        71  Illinois Masters              1:34.39        -  
               45.21     1:34.39                                               
  - Edward Emes            70  DC Masters                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1 Robert Miller          70  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:43.52       11  
               37.48     1:18.41     2:06.20     2:43.52                       
  2 Frank Piemme           74  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:55.69        9  
               38.09     1:26.38     2:17.44     2:55.69                       
  3 Jack Mitchell          72  Georgia                       3:19.27        8  
               42.21     1:35.19     2:33.53     3:19.27                       
  4 Robert Cunningham      71  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:21.30        7  
               42.08     1:38.06     2:35.27     3:21.30                       
  5 Dale Webster           73  Arizona Masters               3:23.92        6  
               46.04     1:37.09     2:39.63     3:23.92                       
  6 Art Kelley             73  Arizona Masters               3:28.45        5  
               44.66     1:38.46     2:39.40     3:28.45                       
  7 Gerald Williams        71  Illinois Masters              3:33.62        4  
               50.96     1:44.07     2:44.45     3:33.62                       
  8 Bruno Weber            71  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:34.06        3  
               52.94     1:50.36     2:48.44     3:34.06                       
  9 Doug Strong            74  Greater Indiana Masters       4:08.71        2  
             1:01.29     2:06.32     3:21.85     4:08.71                       
  - Lou Silverstein        72  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Glynn Jones            74  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1 Art Kelley             73  Arizona Masters               7:32.95       11  
               47.84     1:44.99     2:40.69     3:40.39                       
             4:44.19     5:46.89     6:38.71     7:32.95                       
  2 Bruno Weber            71  Rocky Mountain Masters        7:36.65        9  
               53.87     1:53.06     2:52.15     3:52.78                       
             4:56.02     5:59.97     6:48.71     7:36.65                       
  3 Gerald Williams        71  Illinois Masters              7:48.31        8  
               54.44     2:01.58     2:56.72     3:52.59                       
             4:56.22     6:01.50     6:55.05     7:48.31                       
  4 Doug Strong            74  Greater Indiana Masters       8:26.13        7  
             1:01.55     2:11.32     3:18.83     4:21.82                       
             5:37.15     6:47.75     7:38.04     8:26.13                       
  5 Warren Foster          73  Great Ohio Swim Team          8:35.07        6  
               56.85     2:05.83     3:09.59     4:11.68                       
             5:30.12     6:44.04     7:40.69     8:35.07                       
  - Robert Cunningham      71  San Mateo Master Marlin           DQ         -  
               46.98     1:42.86     2:42.06     3:42.04                       
             4:44.80     5:47.34     6:39.07     7:28.51                       
  - Glynn Jones            74  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #42