1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
  1 Yoshi Oyakama          65  Great Ohio Swim Team            26.46       11  
  2 Dren Geer              65  SWIM Florida Masters            26.83        9  
  3 Richard Weick          65  Oregon                          26.92        8  
  4 Philip Chapman         68  The Olympic Club                27.35        7  
  5 John Sulzbach          65  Menlo Park Masters              27.53        6  
  6 Donald Baker           68  San Diego Swim Masters          27.82        5  
  7 Daniel Osborne         65  Univ. of San Francisco          28.33        4  
  8 Walter Lincoln         65  Great Ohio Swim Team            28.36        3  
  9 Norman Stupfel         66  San Mateo Master Marlin         28.50        2  
 10 Richard Bennett        68  Menlo Park Masters              28.65        1  
 11 Robert Mayo            65  Walnut Creek Masters            29.25        -  
 12 Myron Lockey           67  Catfish Masters Aquatic         30.00        -  
 13 Robert Taylor          65  American River Gold             30.41        -  
 14 Robert Kahl            65  Walnut Creek Masters            30.47        -  
 15 Denny C. Saunders      66  Tulsa Masters Swim Club         31.50        -  
 16 William Grohe          65  Univ. of San Francisco          31.61        -  
 17 William Cunningham     66  Almaden Masters                 31.94        -  
 18 John Cooper            66  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         33.06        -  
 19 Norman Sanders         68  Gold Coast Masters              33.31        -  
 20 Steven Schofield       67  South West Aquatics             34.11        -  
  - Roger Campbell         68  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Ed Farrell             66  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1 Dren Geer              65  SWIM Florida Masters            59.08       11  
               28.41       59.08                                               
  2 Graham Johnston        68  Team Texas                      59.36        9  
               28.74       59.36                                               
  3 Richard Weick          65  Oregon                        1:01.95        8  
               30.60     1:01.95                                               
  4 Donald Baker           68  San Diego Swim Masters        1:02.52        7  
               29.86     1:02.52                                               
  5 Daniel Osborne         65  Univ. of San Francisco        1:03.03        6  
               29.53     1:03.03                                               
  6 Richard Bennett        68  Menlo Park Masters            1:04.01        5  
               31.13     1:04.01                                               
  7 Robert Mayo            65  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.37        4  
               31.49     1:06.37                                               
  8 Robert Kahl            65  Walnut Creek Masters          1:09.17        3  
               33.30     1:09.17                                               
  9 Myron Lockey           67  Catfish Masters Aquatic       1:12.22        2  
               34.38     1:12.22                                               
 10 William Cunningham     66  Almaden Masters               1:17.20        1  
               38.32     1:17.20                                               
 11 Steven Schofield       67  South West Aquatics           1:20.45        -  
               39.32     1:20.45                                               
 12 Norman Sanders         68  Gold Coast Masters            1:21.42        -  
               37.20     1:21.42                                               
  - Yoshi Oyakama          65  Great Ohio Swim Team              NS         -  
  - Bill King              65  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - John Cooper            66  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Philip Chapman         68  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Roger Campbell         68  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1 Graham Johnston        68  Team Texas                    2:09.12       11  
               30.19     1:02.50     1:35.96     2:09.12                       
  2 Dren Geer              65  SWIM Florida Masters          2:14.07        9  
               30.37     1:03.62     1:38.77     2:14.07                       
  3 Yoshi Oyakama          65  Great Ohio Swim Team          2:21.15        8  
               30.94     1:06.75     1:44.17     2:21.15                       
  4 Buddy Belshe           65  Huntington Beach SC           2:21.89        7  
               32.29     1:07.92     1:44.74     2:21.89                       
  5 Daniel Osborne         65  Univ. of San Francisco        2:25.41        6  
               32.74     1:10.27     1:48.38     2:25.41                       
  6 Bill King              65  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:28.22        5  
               36.15     1:14.08     1:51.94     2:28.22                       
  7 Richard Bennett        68  Menlo Park Masters            2:28.79        4  
               35.48     1:13.36     1:52.27     2:28.79                       
  8 Robert Kahl            65  Walnut Creek Masters          2:30.73        3  
               34.61     1:11.70     1:50.47     2:30.73                       
  9 John Cooper            66  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:31.40        2  
               35.12     1:13.72     1:53.38     2:31.40                       
 10 Robert Mayo            65  Walnut Creek Masters          2:31.94        1  
               34.26     1:13.52     1:54.36     2:31.94                       
 11 Roger Campbell         68  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:33.06        -  
               35.32     1:13.89     1:53.79     2:33.06                       
 12 Stephen Mullins        66  Illinois Masters              2:33.50        -  
               35.14     1:13.70     1:53.75     2:33.50                       
 13 Tom Mitchell           66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:36.94        -  
               34.56     1:13.97     1:55.36     2:36.94                       
 14 William Grohe          65  Univ. of San Francisco        2:40.17        -  
               33.65     1:12.06     1:55.46     2:40.17                       
 15 Arthur Welch           66  Oregon                        2:49.45        -  
               38.90     1:21.95     2:05.90     2:49.45                       
 16 Steven Schofield       67  South West Aquatics           3:01.52        -  
               41.06     1:26.44     2:14.46     3:01.52                       
 17 Norman Sanders         68  Gold Coast Masters            3:12.64        -  
               42.49     1:29.56     2:20.73     3:12.64                       
 18 Bob Moretto            67  The Olympic Club              3:33.45        -  
               42.31     1:36.85     2:36.53     3:33.45                       
  - Denis Rice             66  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - William Cunningham     66  Almaden Masters                   NS         -  
 
Men Senior 500  Free 
  1 Graham Johnston        68  Team Texas                    5:54.98       11  
               32.97     1:07.72     1:43.74     2:19.95                       
             2:56.27     3:32.47     4:08.74     4:45.02                       
             5:20.89     5:54.98                                               
  2 Dren Geer              65  SWIM Florida Masters          6:21.81        9  
               33.03     1:10.15     1:49.83     2:29.86                       
             3:09.90     3:49.46     4:29.23     5:08.60                       
             5:47.01     6:21.81                                               
  3 Buddy Belshe           65  Huntington Beach SC           6:26.76        8  
               34.67     1:12.48     1:51.26     2:30.85                       
             3:10.67     3:50.26     4:29.80     5:09.44                       
             5:48.44     6:26.76                                               
  4 Bill King              65  Rocky Mountain Masters        6:50.66        7  
               37.10     1:16.69     1:58.36     2:39.89                       
             3:22.39     4:04.99     4:45.93     5:27.18                       
             6:09.22     6:50.66                                               
  5 Stephen Mullins        66  Illinois Masters              6:56.35        6  
               37.97     1:19.26     2:02.00     2:44.73                       
             3:27.17     4:10.10     4:52.14     5:33.61                       
             6:16.00     6:56.35                                               
  6 Roger Campbell         68  San Mateo Master Marlin       6:58.13        5  
               37.47     1:18.49     2:01.36     2:44.80                       
             3:27.39     4:10.54     4:54.00     5:36.84                       
             6:19.29     6:58.13                                               
  7 John Cooper            66  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       6:58.45        4  
               37.87     1:20.20     2:03.75     2:47.23                       
             3:30.24     4:12.84     4:55.20     5:37.49                       
             6:19.26     6:58.45                                               
  8 Robert Mayo            65  Walnut Creek Masters          7:01.22        3  
               37.38     1:19.58     2:04.73     2:49.62                       
             3:35.03     4:17.39     5:00.30     5:43.52                       
             6:24.24     7:01.22                                               
  9 Robert Kahl            65  Walnut Creek Masters          7:01.30        2  
               38.42     1:20.74     2:04.79     2:49.19                       
             3:32.85     4:16.43     4:59.05     5:40.35                       
             6:22.32     7:01.30                                               
 10 Tom Mitchell           66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            7:22.71        1  
               35.66     1:18.41     2:03.96     2:50.10                       
             3:35.61     4:21.85     5:07.78     5:53.79                       
             6:38.43     7:22.71                                               
 11 Arthur Welch           66  Oregon                        7:28.69        -  
               40.77     1:25.07     2:10.75     2:57.00                       
             3:43.05     4:29.51     5:15.47     6:00.83                       
             6:46.25     7:28.69                                               
 12 Steven Schofield       67  South West Aquatics           8:48.85        -  
               47.72     1:39.59     2:32.44     3:25.47                       
             4:18.49     5:11.51     6:07.32     7:02.32                       
             7:56.10     8:48.85                                               
 
Men Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Robert Kahl            65  Walnut Creek Masters         14:12.70       11  
               38.57     1:21.22     2:05.42     2:49.70                       
             3:33.87     4:18.00     5:01.49     5:45.42                       
             6:28.69     7:11.88     7:54.77     8:37.17                       
             9:19.21    10:00.69    10:42.50    11:24.35                       
            12:06.58    12:49.10    13:32.20    14:12.70                       
  2 John Cooper            66  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste      14:25.85        9  
               40.38     1:23.37     2:06.84     2:50.46                       
             3:34.91     4:19.14     5:02.43     5:45.39                       
             6:28.10     7:11.14     7:53.84     8:36.48                       
             9:19.82    10:03.16    10:45.92    11:29.31                       
            12:13.16    12:57.14    13:41.87    14:25.85                       
  3 Tom Mitchell           66  Ojai-Santa Barbara           14:59.98        8  
               35.44     1:18.19     2:03.48     2:49.49                       
             3:35.74     4:21.40     5:07.60     5:53.58                       
             6:39.89     7:26.30     8:12.38     8:59.18                       
             9:45.65    10:31.84    11:17.95    12:03.99                       
            12:49.51    13:34.48    14:18.64    14:59.98                       
  4 Arthur Welch           66  Oregon                       15:27.40        7  
               42.62     1:28.50     2:15.37     3:02.88                       
             3:50.81     4:38.20     5:25.77     6:13.27                       
             7:00.40     7:47.31     8:34.45     9:21.24                       
            10:08.33    10:54.89    11:41.22    12:27.65                       
            13:13.25    13:58.64    14:43.68    15:27.40                       
  5 Parry O'Brien          67  San Diego Swim Masters       15:52.80        6  
               39.34     1:23.51     2:09.66     2:56.38                       
             3:44.28     4:32.21     5:20.53     6:08.94                       
             6:56.90     7:45.09     8:32.44     9:20.70                       
            10:10.52    10:59.50    11:48.29    12:36.68                       
            13:26.23    14:16.13    15:05.97    15:52.80                       
  6 Steven Schofield       67  South West Aquatics          18:30.64        5  
               49.88     1:43.66     2:38.35     3:32.91                       
             4:27.86     5:23.99     6:20.25     7:16.64                       
             8:13.38     9:09.79    10:06.88    11:03.04                       
            11:59.77    12:57.01    13:54.28    14:51.06                       
            15:47.33    16:42.06    17:37.48    18:30.64                       
 
Men Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Graham Johnston        68  Team Texas                   20:31.91       11  
               33.18     1:09.13     1:45.24     2:22.03                       
             2:58.99     3:35.64     4:12.45     4:49.90                       
             5:27.38     6:04.93     6:42.97     7:20.68                       
             7:58.40     8:36.42     9:13.97     9:52.09                       
            10:30.16    11:07.77    11:45.46    12:23.45                       
            13:01.27    13:38.86    14:16.55    14:54.50                       
            15:32.54    16:09.93    16:47.67    17:24.82                       
            18:02.68    18:40.67    19:19.25    19:56.33                       
            20:31.91                                                           
  2 Buddy Belshe           65  Huntington Beach SC          22:05.51        9  
               35.97     1:14.90     1:54.61     2:34.91                       
             3:15.16     3:55.54     4:35.99     5:16.72                       
             5:56.95     6:37.43     7:17.76     7:58.26                       
             8:39.39     9:19.95    10:00.26    10:40.80                       
            11:21.39    12:01.68    12:41.89    13:21.86                       
            14:01.74    14:41.87    15:22.02    16:02.19                       
            16:42.23    17:22.51    18:02.51    18:43.04                       
            19:23.40    20:03.97    20:44.69    21:26.16                       
            22:05.51                                                           
  3 Bill King              65  Rocky Mountain Masters       23:55.67        8  
               38.45     1:20.35     2:03.58     2:47.90                       
             3:31.55     4:15.56     4:59.18     5:42.74                       
             6:27.15     7:10.60     7:54.17     8:37.76                       
             9:21.49    10:05.23    10:49.73    11:33.59                       
            12:17.87    13:02.76    13:47.25    14:31.68                       
            15:15.02    16:00.03    16:44.20    17:28.65                       
            18:12.99    18:57.22    19:41.34    20:24.63                       
            21:08.00    21:50.90    22:33.14    23:14.08                       
            23:55.67                                                           
  4 Stephen Mullins        66  Illinois Masters             24:06.35        7  
               39.77     1:22.76     2:05.94     2:50.22                       
             3:34.45     4:18.49     5:02.61     5:46.39                       
             6:30.00     7:13.77     7:57.08     8:40.84                       
             9:24.11    10:08.33    10:52.78    11:37.47                       
            12:21.59    13:06.16    13:50.93    14:34.81                       
            15:19.09    16:03.19    16:46.97    17:31.21                       
            18:15.32    18:59.21    19:43.41    20:27.29                       
            21:11.71    21:55.40    22:40.02    23:24.00                       
            24:06.35                                                           
  5 Roger Campbell         68  San Mateo Master Marlin      24:12.36        6  
               39.49     1:22.81     2:05.51     2:49.95                       
             3:34.25     4:17.56     5:01.37     5:45.05                       
             6:29.44     7:12.65     7:56.72     8:40.28                       
             9:24.07    10:08.16    10:52.12    11:36.32                       
            12:20.31    13:04.77    13:48.98    14:33.49                       
            15:17.69    16:02.26    16:46.70    17:30.91                       
            18:15.07    18:59.32    19:43.17    20:28.80                       
            21:13.67    21:58.77    22:43.74    23:28.65                       
            24:12.36                                                           
  6 Robert Mayo            65  Walnut Creek Masters         24:39.00        5  
               40.16     1:24.33     2:56.00                                   
             3:42.79     4:28.61     5:12.81     5:58.65                       
             6:44.16     7:29.78     8:15.58     9:00.41                       
             9:45.06    10:29.79    11:14.92    11:59.63                       
            12:44.67    13:29.04    14:14.58    14:59.92                       
            15:44.54    16:30.08    17:15.13    18:00.04                       
            18:44.76    19:30.19    20:15.10    20:59.71                       
            21:44.22    22:28.75    23:13.16    24:39.00                       
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1 Yoshi Oyakama          65  Great Ohio Swim Team            29.55       11  
  2 Donald Brown           65  Walnut Creek Masters            31.81        9  
  3 Richard Bennett        68  Menlo Park Masters              33.48        8  
  4 Robert Mayo            65  Walnut Creek Masters            35.03        7  
  5 Richard Weick          65  Oregon                          35.05        6  
  6 John Sulzbach          65  Menlo Park Masters              35.61        5  
  7 Daniel Osborne         65  Univ. of San Francisco          35.73        4  
  8 Donald Baker           68  San Diego Swim Masters          35.95        3  
  9 Denny C. Saunders      66  Tulsa Masters Swim Club         37.20        2  
 10 William Grohe          65  Univ. of San Francisco          39.04        1  
 11 Roger Campbell         68  San Mateo Master Marlin         42.39        -  
 12 Arthur Welch           66  Oregon                          45.07        -  
 13 Bob Moretto            67  The Olympic Club                46.38        -  
  - Stan McConnell         67  Huntington Beach SC               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1 Yoshi Oyakama          65  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:05.58       11  
               31.62     1:05.58                                               
  2 Donald Brown           65  Walnut Creek Masters          1:09.77        9  
               34.07     1:09.77                                               
  3 Richard Bennett        68  Menlo Park Masters            1:12.75        8  
               35.94     1:12.75                                               
  4 John Sulzbach          65  Menlo Park Masters            1:18.64        7  
               39.33     1:18.64                                               
  5 William Grohe          65  Univ. of San Francisco        1:27.61        6  
               39.54     1:27.61                                               
  6 Denny C. Saunders      66  Tulsa Masters Swim Club       1:28.32        5  
               41.52     1:28.32                                               
  7 Arthur Welch           66  Oregon                        1:35.82        4  
               46.55     1:35.82                                               
  - Stan McConnell         67  Huntington Beach SC               NS         -  
  - Graham Johnston        68  Team Texas                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1 Donald Brown           65  Walnut Creek Masters          2:30.69       11  
               35.96     1:14.11     1:52.64     2:30.69                       
  2 Richard Bennett        68  Menlo Park Masters            2:46.13        9  
               38.56     1:20.78     2:04.02     2:46.13                       
  3 Arthur Welch           66  Oregon                        3:23.69        8  
               48.49     1:40.26     2:32.79     3:23.69                       
  - Stan McConnell         67  Huntington Beach SC               NS         -  
  - Graham Johnston        68  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Dren Geer              65  SWIM Florida Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Myron Lockey           67  Catfish Masters Aquatic         34.78       11  
  2 Ron Taylor             66  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         35.30        9  
  3 Richard Weick          65  Oregon                          35.86        8  
  4 Norman Stupfel         66  San Mateo Master Marlin         36.91        7  
  5 Frank Nieman           66  Walnut Creek Masters            37.10        6  
  6 Dan Gruender           69  Arizona Masters                 39.17        5  
  7 Ed Farrell             66  Ojai-Santa Barbara              40.26        4  
  8 Robert Kahl            65  Walnut Creek Masters            40.63        3  
  9 Jim Jeffers            65  Santa Maria Swim Club           42.88        2  
 10 Rosse Hemeon           68  Almaden Masters                 43.31        1  
  - James Prejean          69  Sierra Nevada Masters             DQ         -  
  - Denny C. Saunders      66  Tulsa Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - Walter Lincoln         65  Great Ohio Swim Team              NS         -  
  - Philip Chapman         68  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Myron Lockey           67  Catfish Masters Aquatic       1:21.18       11  
               38.76     1:21.18                                               
  2 Donald Baker           68  San Diego Swim Masters        1:22.59        9  
               38.68     1:22.59                                               
  3 Walter Lincoln         65  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:22.64        8  
               38.18     1:22.64                                               
  4 Norman Stupfel         66  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:23.25        7  
               38.53     1:23.25                                               
  5 Frank Nieman           66  Walnut Creek Masters          1:23.87        6  
               38.89     1:23.87                                               
  6 Ed Farrell             66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:28.66        5  
               40.35     1:28.66                                               
  7 Dan Gruender           69  Arizona Masters               1:30.36        4  
               41.92     1:30.36                                               
  8 Rosse Hemeon           68  Almaden Masters               1:38.63        3  
               45.45     1:38.63                                               
  9 Jim Jeffers            65  Santa Maria Swim Club         1:40.39        2  
               46.53     1:40.39                                               
 10 James Prejean          69  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:49.51        1  
               48.73     1:49.51                                               
  - Ron Taylor             66  Alaska Masters Swim Clu           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Walter Lincoln         65  Great Ohio Swim Team          3:05.03       11  
               42.59     1:30.63     2:19.74     3:05.03                       
  2 Frank Nieman           66  Walnut Creek Masters          3:05.99        9  
               40.92     1:28.93     2:18.89     3:05.99                       
  3 John Lenard            68  Connecticut Masters           3:09.04        8  
               42.54     1:30.46     2:20.43     3:09.04                       
  4 Myron Lockey           67  Catfish Masters Aquatic       3:09.18        7  
               41.15     1:28.41     2:20.15     3:09.18                       
  5 Norman Stupfel         66  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:09.44        6  
               40.62     1:28.47     2:18.81     3:09.44                       
  6 Donald Baker           68  San Diego Swim Masters        3:17.90        5  
               41.05     1:30.81     2:24.12     3:17.90                       
  7 Ed Farrell             66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:18.52        4  
               44.79     1:35.72     2:28.13     3:18.52                       
  8 Dan Gruender           69  Arizona Masters               3:24.47        3  
               44.38     1:36.40     2:31.58     3:24.47                       
  9 Jim Jeffers            65  Santa Maria Swim Club         3:44.36        2  
               49.67     1:46.15     2:45.84     3:44.36                       
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Ronald Johnson         67  Arizona Masters                 27.83       11  
  2 Richard Weick          65  Oregon                          30.96        9  
  3 Parry O'Brien          67  San Diego Swim Masters          33.07        8  
  4 Daniel Osborne         65  Univ. of San Francisco          35.27        7  
  5 Myron Lockey           67  Catfish Masters Aquatic         35.65        6  
  6 Rosse Hemeon           68  Almaden Masters                 40.47        5  
  7 George Ensign          68  Rocky Mountain Masters          41.67        4  
  8 Steven Schofield       67  South West Aquatics             46.87        3  
  9 James Prejean          69  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:00.06        2  
  - Philip Chapman         68  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Denny C. Saunders      66  Tulsa Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - Stan McConnell         67  Huntington Beach SC               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Ronald Johnson         67  Arizona Masters               1:06.43       11  
               30.60     1:06.43                                               
  2 John Lenard            68  Connecticut Masters           1:20.31        9  
               38.84     1:20.31                                               
  3 Parry O'Brien          67  San Diego Swim Masters        1:21.90        8  
               36.54     1:21.90                                               
  4 Tom Mitchell           66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:29.07        7  
               39.40     1:29.07                                               
  5 George Ensign          68  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:47.62        6  
               46.78     1:47.62                                               
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Ronald Johnson         67  Arizona Masters               2:50.32       11  
               34.10     1:14.04     2:00.74     2:50.32                       
  2 Dren Geer              65  SWIM Florida Masters          2:51.23        9  
               37.13     1:20.39     2:03.99     2:51.23                       
  3 John Lenard            68  Connecticut Masters           3:09.97        8  
               42.21     1:31.16     2:21.39     3:09.97                       
  4 Buddy Belshe           65  Huntington Beach SC           3:10.31        7  
               39.19     1:27.15     2:19.95     3:10.31                       
  5 Parry O'Brien          67  San Diego Swim Masters        3:22.33        6  
               46.29     1:39.69     2:34.79     3:22.33                       
 
Men Senior 100  IM
  1 Ronald Johnson         67  Arizona Masters               1:06.82       11  
               31.84     1:06.82                                               
  2 Donald Brown           65  Walnut Creek Masters          1:10.17        9  
               31.84     1:10.17                                               
  3 Richard Weick          65  Oregon                        1:11.79        8  
               33.27     1:11.79                                               
  4 Yoshi Oyakama          65  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:12.61        7  
               31.89     1:12.61                                               
  5 Walter Lincoln         65  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:17.35        6  
               38.26     1:17.35                                               
  6 Donald Baker           68  San Diego Swim Masters        1:17.45        5  
               35.10     1:17.45                                               
  7 John Sulzbach          65  Menlo Park Masters            1:17.92        4  
               36.25     1:17.92                                               
  8 Daniel Osborne         65  Univ. of San Francisco        1:18.02        3  
               35.18     1:18.02                                               
  9 John Lenard            68  Connecticut Masters           1:18.26        2  
               38.27     1:18.26                                               
 10 Norman Stupfel         66  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:20.03        1  
               36.81     1:20.03                                               
 11 Tom Mitchell           66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:20.67        -  
               37.74     1:20.67                                               
 12 George Ensign          68  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:31.23        -  
               45.04     1:31.23                                               
 13 Rosse Hemeon           68  Almaden Masters               1:41.93        -  
               49.13     1:41.93                                               
  - Denny C. Saunders      66  Tulsa Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - Stan McConnell         67  Huntington Beach SC               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1 Ronald Johnson         67  Arizona Masters               2:28.69       11  
               31.86     1:11.99     1:54.16     2:28.69                       
  2 Donald Brown           65  Walnut Creek Masters          2:34.49        9  
               34.17     1:11.77     1:58.03     2:34.49                       
  3 Buddy Belshe           65  Huntington Beach SC           2:47.96        8  
               39.54     1:24.52     2:10.52     2:47.96                       
  4 John Sulzbach          65  Menlo Park Masters            2:53.81        7  
               37.32     1:22.89     2:13.71     2:53.81                       
  5 John Lenard            68  Connecticut Masters           2:55.32        6  
               40.51     1:27.48     2:16.58     2:55.32                       
  6 Tom Mitchell           66  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:08.63        5  
               39.87     1:29.87     2:25.51     3:08.63                       
  7 Stephen Mullins        66  Illinois Masters              3:11.86        4  
               46.96     1:35.78     2:33.26     3:11.86                       
  8 George Ensign          68  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:28.00        3  
               44.69     1:42.24     2:42.32     3:28.00                       
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1 Ronald Johnson         67  Arizona Masters               5:49.52       11  
               35.18     1:17.95     2:02.10     2:49.49                       
             3:37.51     4:26.78     5:08.90     5:49.52                       
  2 John Lenard            68  Connecticut Masters           6:17.18        9  
               42.17     1:30.25                 3:11.09                       
             4:01.15     4:52.41     6:17.18     6:17.18                       
  3 Walter Lincoln         65  Great Ohio Swim Team          6:29.94        8  
               47.15     1:39.87     2:32.95     3:26.28                       
             4:16.91     5:07.99     5:50.12     6:29.94                       
  4 John Sulzbach          65  Menlo Park Masters            6:32.50        7  
               42.88     1:35.22     2:24.54     3:13.37                       
             4:08.19     5:05.19     5:51.41     6:32.50                       
  5 Stephen Mullins        66  Illinois Masters              6:45.66        6  
               48.96     1:46.05     2:38.42     3:29.59                       
             4:28.03     5:26.14     6:06.41     6:45.66                       
  6 Norman Stupfel         66  San Mateo Master Marlin       6:49.47        5  
               41.56     1:30.71     2:29.31     3:27.15                       
             4:19.70     5:13.59     6:01.50     6:49.47                       
  - Buddy Belshe           65  Huntington Beach SC               DQ         -  
               42.12     1:31.06     2:18.60     3:06.95                       
             3:55.50     4:46.50     5:26.58     6:06.14                       
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #13