1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
  1 Jeff Farrell           62  Ojai-Santa Barbara              23.91       11  
  2 Jerry Clark            61  North Carolina Masters          25.33        9  
  3 James Krueger          60  The Olympic Club                25.90        8  
  4 Charles Raven          60  The Olympic Club                26.02        7  
  5 Bill Earley            62  San Diego Swim Masters          26.85        6  
  6 Bob Johnston           62  Maryland Masters                27.10        5  
  7 George Thayer          63  Oregon                          27.64        4  
  8 James Duley            60  Los Altos Masters               27.78        3  
  9 Robert Fewster         60  Univ. of San Francisco          29.28        2  
 10 Everett Smethurst      64  Irvine Novaquatics              29.55        1  
 11 Christophe Saunders    60  Univ. of San Francisco          30.29        -  
 12 Stanley Panko          61  San Mateo Master Marlin         30.45        -  
 13 Milton Gee             62  North Carolina Masters          30.85        -  
 14 James Huseby           60  Walnut Creek Masters            31.68        -  
 15 H J Peter Senftleben   64  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli         32.18        -  
 16 Dick Chisholm          64  Great Ohio Swim Team            32.85        -  
 17 Richard Cooke          63  Sawtooth Masters                34.89        -  
 18 Rick Mc Millen         61  Mendocino Coast Masters         35.17        -  
 19 Franzk Newby           64  Baylor/Lone Star Master         40.42        -  
  - David Haven            62  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - William Van Horn       60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - David Harrison         61  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Marshall Greer         62  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1 Jeff Farrell           62  Ojai-Santa Barbara              53.75       11  
               25.62       53.75                                               
  2 Jerry Clark            61  North Carolina Masters          54.62        9  
               26.67       54.62                                               
  3 Charles Raven          60  The Olympic Club                57.79        8  
               27.99       57.79                                               
  4 Steve Moseley          61  San Diego Swim Masters          59.75        7  
               28.53       59.75                                               
  5 James Krueger          60  The Olympic Club              1:00.17        6  
               29.20     1:00.17                                               
  6 Bill Earley            62  San Diego Swim Masters        1:00.90        5  
               29.82     1:00.90                                               
  7 Robert Fewster         60  Univ. of San Francisco        1:06.77        4  
               31.46     1:06.77                                               
  8 Mark Plummer           62  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:13.09        3  
               35.71     1:13.09                                               
  9 Rick Mc Millen         61  Mendocino Coast Masters       1:29.40        2  
               40.34     1:29.40                                               
  - Richard Cooke          63  Sawtooth Masters                  NS         -  
  - David Haven            62  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - William Van Horn       60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Christophe Saunders    60  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - David Harrison         61  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1 David Harrison         61  Colonials 1776                2:06.43       11  
               29.47     1:01.75     1:34.36     2:06.43                       
  2 Jerry Clark            61  North Carolina Masters        2:08.54        9  
               29.88     1:02.09     1:35.80     2:08.54                       
  3 Charles Raven          60  The Olympic Club              2:12.83        8  
               30.35     1:03.63     1:38.48     2:12.83                       
  4 Laurance Hill          60  Los Altos Masters             2:19.87        7  
               32.63     1:08.10     1:44.08     2:19.87                       
  5 Everett Smethurst      64  Irvine Novaquatics            2:29.29        6  
               34.04     1:12.31     1:49.62     2:29.29                       
  6 Robert Norris          60  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:29.92        5  
               33.83     1:12.15     1:51.50     2:29.92                       
  7 Christophe Saunders    60  Univ. of San Francisco        2:32.59        4  
               36.59     1:15.17     1:54.08     2:32.59                       
  8 Robert Fewster         60  Univ. of San Francisco        2:34.74        3  
               34.21     1:12.04     1:51.99     2:34.74                       
  9 Dick Chisholm          64  Great Ohio Swim Team          2:40.26        2  
               37.20     1:17.67     1:59.42     2:40.26                       
 10 Richard Cooke          63  Sawtooth Masters              2:45.23        1  
               37.62     1:19.70     2:03.26     2:45.23                       
 11 Mark Plummer           62  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:56.16        -  
               40.44     1:24.59     2:10.46     2:56.16                       
  - William Van Horn       60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Joe Illick             64  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Drury Gallagher        60  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Max Zeller             60  Sihlfisch Adliswil                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 500  Free 
  1 Jerry Clark            61  North Carolina Masters        5:58.75       11  
               31.75     1:07.48     1:44.87     2:22.43                       
             2:59.92     3:37.06     4:13.30     4:49.76                       
             5:25.21     5:58.75                                               
  2 Charles Raven          60  The Olympic Club              6:01.84        9  
               32.43     1:08.37     1:44.91     2:22.40                       
             3:00.04     3:37.44     4:14.20     4:51.46                       
             5:27.13     6:01.84                                               
  3 Lee Fitzhugh           61  Davis Aquatic Masters         6:07.77        8  
               33.14     1:09.11     1:46.12     2:23.84                       
             3:01.68     3:39.13     4:16.24     4:53.08                       
             5:31.01     6:07.77                                               
  4 Laurance Hill          60  Los Altos Masters             6:20.90        7  
               34.14     1:11.81     1:50.74     2:29.92                       
             3:09.03     3:47.93     4:26.84     5:05.29                       
             5:43.59     6:20.90                                               
  5 Steve Moseley          61  San Diego Swim Masters        6:30.19        6  
               34.06     1:11.67     1:49.84     2:30.29                       
             3:10.09     3:50.55     4:30.61     5:11.14                       
             5:51.26     6:30.19                                               
  6 Robert Norris          60  Davis Aquatic Masters         6:42.20        5  
               35.52     1:14.87     1:54.94     2:35.84                       
             3:16.71     3:57.41     4:38.96     5:20.34                       
             6:01.84     6:42.20                                               
  7 Kent Price             60  Los Altos Masters             6:50.48        4  
               38.65     1:18.95     2:00.28     2:42.04                       
             3:24.19     4:06.21     4:47.76     5:29.16                       
             6:10.87     6:50.48                                               
  8 Max Zeller             60  Sihlfisch Adliswil            6:59.24        3  
               38.34     2:00.71     5:35.06     6:59.24                       
  9 Dick Chisholm          64  Great Ohio Swim Team          7:07.41        2  
               38.05     1:20.02     2:03.68     2:47.99                       
             3:32.15     4:15.98     4:59.80     5:43.44                       
             6:26.62     7:07.41                                               
 10 Christophe Saunders    60  Univ. of San Francisco        7:12.95        1  
             1:23.27                 2:07.69     7:12.95                       
 11 Richard Cooke          63  Sawtooth Masters              7:15.28        -  
               39.60     1:22.76     2:07.45     2:51.96                       
             3:36.95     4:21.50     5:06.47     5:50.33                       
             6:34.44     7:15.28                                               
 12 Ronald Williamson      60  Heartland Swim Assoc.         7:35.30        -  
               41.22     1:26.02     2:13.44     3:01.37                       
             3:48.61     4:36.05     5:22.25     6:07.88                       
             6:52.48     7:35.30                                               
 13 H J Peter Senftleben   64  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli       8:18.79        -  
               40.38     1:27.10     2:17.38     3:08.37                       
             3:59.88     4:52.14     5:44.04     6:35.95                       
             7:27.77     8:18.79                                               
 
Men Senior 1000  Free 
  1 David Harrison         61  Colonials 1776               12:00.63       11  
               33.22     1:09.20     1:45.66     2:22.62                       
             2:59.71     3:36.55     4:12.87     4:49.49                       
             5:25.73     6:01.86     6:37.93     7:14.08                       
             7:51.06     8:27.47     9:04.29     9:41.33                       
            10:18.00    10:53.54    11:28.18    12:00.63                       
  2 Jerry Clark            61  North Carolina Masters       12:30.95        9  
               33.12     1:10.54     1:48.59     2:27.06                       
             3:05.33     3:43.58     4:21.83     5:00.15                       
             5:38.14     6:15.49     6:52.65     7:30.01                       
             8:07.79     8:45.79     9:24.47    10:02.11                       
            10:39.44    11:17.00    11:54.75    12:30.95                       
  3 Mel Goldstein          60  Greater Indiana Masters      12:37.78        8  
               32.79     1:08.52     1:45.28     2:22.36                       
             2:59.95     3:37.92     4:15.85     4:54.41                       
             5:32.88     6:11.88     6:50.29     7:29.15                       
             8:08.32     8:47.04     9:25.97    10:04.76                       
            10:43.60    11:22.47    12:00.68    12:37.78                       
  4 Laurance Hill          60  Los Altos Masters            12:59.96        7  
               36.23     1:15.14     1:54.55     2:33.70                       
             3:13.28     3:52.77     4:32.33     5:12.06                       
             5:51.38     6:30.59     7:09.76     7:48.95                       
             8:27.97     9:07.18     9:46.00    10:25.47                       
            11:04.58    11:43.37    12:22.31    12:59.96                       
  5 Dick Peterson          62  San Mateo Master Marlin      13:57.28        6  
               38.50     1:18.30     1:58.34     2:38.38                       
             3:18.90     3:59.67     4:41.20     5:22.98                       
             6:04.67     6:46.93     7:29.51     8:12.00                       
             8:54.96     9:38.56    10:22.23    11:05.92                       
            11:50.07    12:34.13    13:17.01    13:57.28                       
  6 Max Zeller             60  Sihlfisch Adliswil           14:02.75        5  
             1:56.57     4:08.52     4:54.24                                   
                         6:12.09                                               
                         6:56.13     7:38.08     8:20.88                       
             9:03.66    14:02.75    10:31.59    11:12.85                       
  7 Stan Morner            64  Walnut Creek Masters         14:34.76        4  
               36.51     1:18.64     2:02.70     2:47.04                       
             3:32.83     4:17.08     5:02.01     5:46.73                       
             6:30.05     7:14.70     7:59.37     8:43.89                       
             9:27.65    10:12.30    10:56.73    11:42.10                       
            12:25.91    13:09.88    13:53.12    14:34.76                       
  8 Stan Peddler           64  Walnut Creek Masters         15:27.94        3  
               43.30     1:31.06     2:19.12     3:06.66                       
             3:54.47     4:42.20     5:29.69     6:16.92                       
             7:03.56     7:50.35     8:37.53     9:24.04                       
            10:10.51    10:57.00    11:43.15    12:29.32                       
            13:15.50    14:00.87    14:45.46    15:27.94                       
  9 Franzk Newby           64  Baylor/Lone Star Master      21:39.44        2  
               53.30     1:53.75     3:00.65     4:07.23                       
             5:13.73     6:18.75     7:25.53     8:31.18                       
             9:38.49    10:43.89    11:52.43    12:59.35                       
            14:07.27    15:11.04    16:18.18    17:22.52                       
            18:29.55    19:34.23    20:37.75    21:39.44                       
 
Men Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Charles Raven          60  The Olympic Club             20:25.47       11  
               33.64     1:10.05     1:46.90     2:24.49                       
             3:01.95     3:39.63     4:16.85     4:54.39                       
             5:31.76     6:09.29     6:46.57     7:23.93                       
             8:01.15     8:38.30     9:15.73     9:53.13                       
            10:30.36    11:07.60    11:44.91    12:22.10                       
            12:59.57    13:36.96    14:14.50    14:52.01                       
            15:29.51    16:06.95    16:44.41    17:21.71                       
            17:58.90    18:36.18    19:13.50    19:50.40                       
            20:25.47                                                           
  2 Lee Fitzhugh           61  Davis Aquatic Masters        21:47.43        9  
               35.98     1:15.00     1:53.84     2:33.84                       
             3:14.18     3:54.18     4:34.39     5:14.62                       
             5:54.26     6:33.68     7:13.34     7:52.76                       
             8:31.82     9:11.15     9:50.27    10:29.24                       
            11:08.53    11:47.38    12:26.61    13:05.23                       
            13:44.18    14:23.52    15:03.21    15:42.48                       
            16:21.69    17:01.59    17:41.53    18:22.31                       
            19:03.34    19:44.74    20:25.88    21:07.18                       
            21:47.43                                                           
  3 Steve Moseley          61  San Diego Swim Masters       22:23.02        8  
               35.40     1:14.29     1:54.34     2:34.35                       
             3:14.81     3:55.72     4:36.56     5:17.74                       
             5:58.65     6:39.44     7:20.44     8:01.63                       
             8:42.29     9:23.00    10:03.81    10:44.72                       
            11:25.61    12:06.46    12:47.42    13:28.11                       
            14:09.24    14:50.47    15:31.57    16:12.31                       
            16:54.01    17:35.37    18:16.74    18:57.97                       
            19:39.35                21:02.10    22:23.02                       
  4 Kent Price             60  Los Altos Masters            22:25.06        7  
               38.41     1:18.51     1:59.56     2:40.86                       
             3:22.37     4:04.17     4:46.10     5:27.46                       
             6:08.33     6:49.54     7:30.68     8:11.77                       
             8:53.16     9:34.36    10:15.42    10:56.31                       
            11:37.71    12:18.47    12:59.52    13:40.17                       
            14:20.75    15:01.60    15:42.56    16:23.75                       
            17:04.99    17:45.90    18:26.35    19:07.21                       
            19:47.79    20:28.45    21:08.53    21:48.20                       
            22:25.06                                                           
  5 Emory Haworth          63  Walnut Creek Masters         23:03.58        6  
               37.04     1:16.98     1:58.11     2:39.63                       
             3:21.56     4:03.38     4:45.02     5:27.07                       
             6:09.39     6:51.04     7:32.54     8:14.67                       
             8:56.83     9:38.79    10:20.66    11:03.04                       
            11:45.59    12:27.91    13:10.00    13:52.28                       
            14:34.69    15:16.87    15:59.37    16:42.24                       
            17:24.81    18:07.69    18:50.40    19:33.13                       
            20:15.90    20:58.57    21:41.31    22:23.34                       
            23:03.58                                                           
  6 Barry Fasbender        61  Stanford Masters             23:03.96        5  
               37.19     1:18.18     1:59.25     2:41.26                       
             3:23.50     4:05.98     4:48.26     5:30.20                       
             6:12.86     6:55.69     7:37.88     8:21.15                       
             9:03.14     9:45.23    10:27.56    11:10.64                       
            11:53.61    12:35.86    13:18.73    14:00.20                       
            14:41.57    15:23.21    16:06.13    16:48.63                       
            17:30.76    18:14.16    18:55.91    19:39.44                       
            20:21.91    21:02.73    21:44.70    22:25.04                       
            23:03.96                                                           
  7 Mike Milliman          64  San Mateo Master Marlin      23:56.88        4  
               40.18     1:22.11     2:06.01     2:50.10                       
             3:34.33     4:18.75     5:03.30     5:46.87                       
             6:30.80     7:14.56     7:58.36     8:42.02                       
             9:25.72    10:09.36    10:53.15    11:37.05                       
            12:21.13    13:05.16    13:49.36    14:33.16                       
            15:17.69    16:02.00    16:45.95    17:30.40                       
            18:14.58    18:59.30    19:43.14    20:25.70                       
            21:08.86    21:52.06    22:34.98    23:17.79                       
            23:56.88                                                           
  8 Dick Chisholm          64  Great Ohio Swim Team         24:09.17        3  
               38.91     1:21.52     2:04.73     2:49.05                       
             3:33.49     4:17.77     5:02.30     5:46.83                       
             6:30.75     7:14.73     7:58.50     8:42.44                       
             9:26.12    10:09.60    10:53.48    11:38.04                       
            12:21.59    13:05.09    13:49.31    14:33.49                       
            15:17.66    16:02.21    16:47.56    17:32.10                       
            18:16.73    19:01.50    19:46.48    20:31.15                       
            21:15.57    21:59.83    22:44.53    23:28.09                       
            24:09.17                                                           
  9 Christophe Saunders    60  Univ. of San Francisco       24:20.98        2  
               38.21     1:19.88     2:01.59     2:44.17                       
             3:27.02     5:39.10     6:24.23     7:09.05                       
             8:38.70     9:23.71    10:08.44    10:52.92                       
            11:37.32    12:21.80    13:06.11    13:50.87                       
            14:35.70    15:20.88    16:06.48    16:52.30                       
            17:37.69    18:23.18    19:09.58    19:54.13                       
            20:39.94    21:25.14    22:09.91    22:54.36                       
            23:39.56    24:21.01    24:46.97    25:49.36                       
            24:20.98                                                           
 10 Richard Cooke          63  Sawtooth Masters             24:49.55        1  
               40.81     1:24.49     2:09.33     2:54.55                       
             3:39.79     4:25.53     5:10.99     5:56.43                       
             6:41.45     7:27.02     8:12.76     8:57.87                       
             9:44.04    10:29.48    11:14.95    12:00.81                       
            12:46.04    13:31.72    14:17.23    15:02.47                       
            15:47.74    16:33.07    17:18.64    18:04.13                       
            18:49.39    19:34.69    20:20.36    21:05.34                       
            21:50.43    22:35.80    23:21.36    24:06.68                       
            24:49.55                                                           
 11 Ronald Williamson      60  Heartland Swim Assoc.        25:31.56        -  
               44.24     1:30.33     2:17.14     3:04.70                       
             3:51.97     4:39.26     5:26.74     6:13.85                       
             7:01.09     7:47.66     8:34.81     9:21.72                       
            10:08.82    10:55.73    11:42.45    12:28.61                       
            13:14.95    14:01.57    14:48.20    15:34.85                       
            16:20.06    17:06.42    17:53.33    18:39.27                       
            19:25.37    20:12.01    20:58.09    21:44.38                       
            22:30.84    23:16.58    24:03.05    24:48.13                       
            25:31.56                                                           
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1 Jeff Farrell           62  Ojai-Santa Barbara              30.10       11  
  2 Bill Earley            62  San Diego Swim Masters          30.82        9  
  3 Lewis Cook             61  The Olympic Club                32.04        8  
  4 Barr Clayson           63  New England Masters             32.29        7  
  5 Frederick Wendelken    60  Rocky Mountain Masters          32.84        6  
  6 Laurance Hill          60  Los Altos Masters               34.03        5  
  7 George Thayer          63  Oregon                          34.53        4  
  8 James Duley            60  Los Altos Masters               35.42        3  
  9 Robert Norris          60  Davis Aquatic Masters           35.76        2  
 10 Mike Milliman          64  San Mateo Master Marlin         36.61        1  
 11 Sherrill Martin        62  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          37.53        -  
 12 Franzk Newby           64  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:11.50        -  
  - Marshall Greer         62  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Barry Fasbender        61  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1 Laurance Hill          60  Los Altos Masters             1:11.05       11  
               34.84     1:11.05                                               
  2 Bill Earley            62  San Diego Swim Masters        1:11.33        9  
               35.06     1:11.33                                               
  3 Frederick Wendelken    60  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:11.54        8  
               34.73     1:11.54                                               
  4 Barr Clayson           63  New England Masters           1:11.70        7  
               34.27     1:11.70                                               
  5 Robert Norris          60  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:15.50        6  
               37.09     1:15.50                                               
  6 George Thayer          63  Oregon                        1:17.41        5  
               37.41     1:17.41                                               
  7 Mike Milliman          64  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:20.34        4  
               40.88     1:20.34                                               
  8 Everett Smethurst      64  Irvine Novaquatics            1:20.44        3  
               39.05     1:20.44                                               
  9 James Huseby           60  Walnut Creek Masters          1:22.09        2  
               39.01     1:22.09                                               
 10 Sherrill Martin        62  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        1:22.34        1  
               38.44     1:22.34                                               
  - James Duley            60  Los Altos Masters                 DQ         -  
               37.63     1:17.80                                               
  - Marshall Greer         62  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Kent Price             60  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Lewis Cook             61  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1 Laurance Hill          60  Los Altos Masters             2:32.27       11  
               36.60     1:14.99     1:54.49     2:32.27                       
  2 Frederick Wendelken    60  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:38.79        9  
               36.85     1:16.52     1:57.89     2:38.79                       
  3 Barr Clayson           63  New England Masters           2:41.20        8  
               38.03     1:19.23     2:01.35     2:41.20                       
  4 Robert Norris          60  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:41.70        7  
               37.26     1:17.74     2:00.48     2:41.70                       
  5 Bill Earley            62  San Diego Swim Masters        2:45.04        6  
               39.16     1:21.06     2:04.46     2:45.04                       
  6 James Duley            60  Los Altos Masters             2:45.55        5  
               41.09     1:23.22     2:05.76     2:45.55                       
  7 Mike Milliman          64  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:51.00        4  
               42.80     1:26.89     2:10.47     2:51.00                       
  8 Barry Fasbender        61  Stanford Masters              2:56.85        3  
               43.30     1:28.18     2:14.41     2:56.85                       
  9 Everett Smethurst      64  Irvine Novaquatics            2:56.97        2  
               42.55     1:27.61     2:12.20     2:56.97                       
 10 Sherrill Martin        62  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:59.16        1  
               41.50     1:26.81     2:12.92     2:59.16                       
 11 Robert Fox             62  The Olympic Club              3:16.01        -  
               43.47     1:32.57     2:25.20     3:16.01                       
  - Kent Price             60  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Lewis Cook             61  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Marshall Greer         62  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Jeff Farrell           62  Ojai-Santa Barbara              31.65       11  
  2 Bernd Wuensche         60  Humboldt Berlin                 32.78        9  
  3 Bob Johnston           62  Maryland Masters                33.24        8  
  4 James Krueger          60  The Olympic Club                33.45        7  
  5 Milton Gee             62  North Carolina Masters          34.32        6  
  6 Jim Perilman           60  Walnut Creek Masters            34.68        5  
  7 Barr Clayson           63  New England Masters             35.45        4  
  8 Stan Morner            64  Walnut Creek Masters            35.60        3  
  9 Bob Patten             64  Rocky Mountain Masters          35.62        2  
 10 Jerry Clark            61  North Carolina Masters          36.34        1  
 11 Stanley Panko          61  San Mateo Master Marlin         36.36        -  
 12 Sherrill Martin        62  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          36.71        -  
 13 George Thayer          63  Oregon                          37.27        -  
 14 Peter Riddle           61  San Diego Swim Masters          39.21        -  
 15 Karl Maley             64  Texas Aquatics Masters          42.18        -  
 16 Rick Mc Millen         61  Mendocino Coast Masters         43.01        -  
  - Nestor Miyares         64  San Juan YMCA                     NS         -  
  - Drury Gallagher        60  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Bob Johnston           62  Maryland Masters              1:13.51       11  
               34.67     1:13.51                                               
  2 Bernd Wuensche         60  Humboldt Berlin               1:14.91        9  
               36.10     1:14.91                                               
  3 Bob Patten             64  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:15.23        8  
               36.15     1:15.23                                               
  4 James Krueger          60  The Olympic Club              1:15.96        7  
               34.23     1:15.96                                               
  5 Jack Halliday          62  Stanford Masters              1:17.81        6  
               35.94     1:17.81                                               
  6 Milton Gee             62  North Carolina Masters        1:17.89        5  
               36.15     1:17.89                                               
  7 Jim Perilman           60  Walnut Creek Masters          1:18.26        4  
               36.69     1:18.26                                               
  8 Dick Peterson          62  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:19.00        3  
               38.80     1:19.00                                               
  9 Barr Clayson           63  New England Masters           1:20.20        2  
               37.98     1:20.20                                               
 10 Sherrill Martin        62  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        1:21.58        1  
               38.40     1:21.58                                               
 11 Steve Moseley          61  San Diego Swim Masters        1:22.99        -  
               39.67     1:22.99                                               
 12 Stanley Panko          61  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:23.96        -  
               39.10     1:23.96                                               
 13 Stan Morner            64  Walnut Creek Masters          1:25.03        -  
               40.13     1:25.03                                               
 14 George Thayer          63  Oregon                        1:26.93        -  
               39.28     1:26.93                                               
 15 Peter Riddle           61  San Diego Swim Masters        1:27.34        -  
               40.04     1:27.34                                               
 16 Karl Maley             64  Texas Aquatics Masters        1:35.68        -  
               43.71     1:35.68                                               
  - Nestor Miyares         64  San Juan YMCA                     NS         -  
  - Robert Fox             62  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Drury Gallagher        60  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Bob Patten             64  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:47.26       11  
               38.84     1:21.55     2:04.64     2:47.26                       
  2 Bernd Wuensche         60  Humboldt Berlin               2:48.10        9  
               39.54     1:22.96     2:06.48     2:48.10                       
  3 Bob Johnston           62  Maryland Masters              2:48.27        8  
               39.16     1:23.30     2:06.78     2:48.27                       
  4 Dick Peterson          62  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:49.14        7  
               38.89     1:22.72     2:06.35     2:49.14                       
  5 Barr Clayson           63  New England Masters           2:53.69        6  
               39.47     1:23.58     2:09.01     2:53.69                       
  6 Emory Haworth          63  Walnut Creek Masters          2:58.16        5  
               40.69     1:26.79     2:12.63     2:58.16                       
  7 Jim Perilman           60  Walnut Creek Masters          2:58.44        4  
               40.81     1:26.07     2:12.60     2:58.44                       
  8 Milton Gee             62  North Carolina Masters        2:58.65        3  
               40.46     1:26.02     2:12.69     2:58.65                       
  9 Sherrill Martin        62  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:59.13        2  
               40.32     1:25.59     2:12.54     2:59.13                       
 10 Steve Moseley          61  San Diego Swim Masters        3:01.31        1  
               40.52     1:26.81     2:13.99     3:01.31                       
 11 Peter Riddle           61  San Diego Swim Masters        3:19.01        -  
               44.44     1:35.22     2:27.98     3:19.01                       
  - Robert Fox             62  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Tim Timken             60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Drury Gallagher        60  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Karl Maley             64  Texas Aquatics Masters            NS         -  
  - Jack Halliday          62  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Stanley Panko          61  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Sam Chilton            64  Omaha Masters                     NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Jeff Farrell           62  Ojai-Santa Barbara              27.39       11  
  2 Bert Petersen          60  Oregon                          27.53        9  
  3 James Krueger          60  The Olympic Club                29.29        8  
  4 Dennis O'Brien         63  Rocky Mountain Masters          29.41        7  
  5 Charles Raven          60  The Olympic Club                30.90        6  
  6 Thomas Tisch           60  Los Altos Masters               33.02        5  
  7 Robert Fewster         60  Univ. of San Francisco          34.09        4  
  8 Dick Chisholm          64  Great Ohio Swim Team            38.84        3  
  9 Mark Plummer           62  Rocky Mountain Masters          42.17        2  
  - Nestor Miyares         64  San Juan YMCA                     NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Bert Petersen          60  Oregon                        1:03.37       11  
               28.89     1:03.37                                               
  2 Dennis O'Brien         63  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:07.94        9  
               30.79     1:07.94                                               
  3 Emory Haworth          63  Walnut Creek Masters          1:10.88        8  
               32.71     1:10.88                                               
  4 Jim Perilman           60  Walnut Creek Masters          1:15.41        7  
               34.42     1:15.41                                               
  5 Stan Morner            64  Walnut Creek Masters          1:18.16        6  
               36.05     1:18.16                                               
  6 Robert Fox             62  The Olympic Club              1:22.31        5  
               36.74     1:22.31                                               
  7 Thomas Tisch           60  Los Altos Masters             1:23.81        4  
               35.93     1:23.81                                               
  8 H J Peter Senftleben   64  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli       1:31.42        3  
               39.26     1:31.42                                               
  9 Mark Plummer           62  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:33.91        2  
               43.65     1:33.91                                               
  - Tim Timken             60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Ernie Leskovitz        62  Oahu Club Masters Team            NS         -  
  - Sam Chilton            64  Omaha Masters                     NS         -  
  - Mel Goldstein          60  Greater Indiana Masters           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Mel Goldstein          60  Greater Indiana Masters       2:38.44       11  
               35.30     1:15.89     1:57.85     2:38.44                       
  2 Dennis O'Brien         63  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:43.58        9  
               35.61     1:16.59     2:00.34     2:43.58                       
  3 Emory Haworth          63  Walnut Creek Masters          2:48.76        8  
               34.74     1:16.75     2:02.37     2:48.76                       
  4 Jim Perilman           60  Walnut Creek Masters          2:59.80        7  
               40.54     1:26.04     2:13.63     2:59.80                       
  5 Stan Morner            64  Walnut Creek Masters          3:09.00        6  
               41.46     1:30.64     2:21.26     3:09.00                       
  6 Robert Fox             62  The Olympic Club              3:09.30        5  
               38.54     1:26.75     2:17.82     3:09.30                       
  7 Mark Plummer           62  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:37.99        4  
               46.43     1:40.81     2:39.45     3:37.99                       
  8 Mike Milliman          64  San Mateo Master Marlin       4:01.93        3  
               54.51     1:59.27     3:04.65     4:01.93                       
  - Tim Timken             60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Ronald Williamson      60  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
  - Sam Chilton            64  Omaha Masters                     NS         -  
  - Ernie Leskovitz        62  Oahu Club Masters Team            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  IM
  1 Jeff Farrell           62  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:03.20       11  
               29.50     1:03.20                                               
  2 Bill Earley            62  San Diego Swim Masters        1:08.43        9  
               31.59     1:08.43                                               
  3 Frederick Wendelken    60  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:08.72        8  
               31.59     1:08.72                                               
  4 Dick Peterson          62  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:10.59        7  
               33.36     1:10.59                                               
  5 George Thayer          63  Oregon                        1:14.15        6  
               34.44     1:14.15                                               
  6 Stan Morner            64  Walnut Creek Masters          1:16.15        5  
               37.01     1:16.15                                               
  7 Milton Gee             62  North Carolina Masters        1:17.96        4  
               37.45     1:17.96                                               
  8 Robert Fewster         60  Univ. of San Francisco        1:22.54        3  
               39.21     1:22.54                                               
  9 Thomas Tisch           60  Los Altos Masters             1:23.64        2  
               39.44     1:23.64                                               
 10 Ronald Williamson      60  Heartland Swim Assoc.         1:26.14        1  
               40.00     1:26.14                                               
  - Drury Gallagher        60  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Everett Smethurst      64  Irvine Novaquatics                NS         -  
  - Tim Timken             60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Lewis Cook             61  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1 Mel Goldstein          60  Greater Indiana Masters       2:33.70       11  
               32.50     1:14.42     1:58.86     2:33.70                       
  2 Dennis O'Brien         63  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:35.22        9  
               31.07     1:13.30     1:59.04     2:35.22                       
  3 Dick Peterson          62  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:36.85        8  
               34.32     1:17.50     2:03.04     2:36.85                       
  4 Frederick Wendelken    60  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:37.32        7  
               32.97     1:12.69     2:00.55     2:37.32                       
  5 Emory Haworth          63  Walnut Creek Masters          2:40.84        6  
               31.52     1:17.18     2:03.54     2:40.84                       
  6 Jim Perilman           60  Walnut Creek Masters          2:52.64        5  
               37.91     1:23.29     2:09.77     2:52.64                       
  7 Robert Norris          60  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:56.34        4  
               37.97     1:21.50     2:16.60     2:56.34                       
  8 Everett Smethurst      64  Irvine Novaquatics            2:56.45        3  
               37.93     1:25.16     2:17.24     2:56.45                       
  9 Robert Fewster         60  Univ. of San Francisco        3:01.19        2  
               36.75     1:31.49     2:23.28     3:01.19                       
 10 Ronald Williamson      60  Heartland Swim Assoc.         3:11.31        1  
               38.48     1:31.24     2:31.69     3:11.31                       
 11 Mark Plummer           62  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:20.53        -  
               41.62     1:36.98     2:35.13     3:20.53                       
  - Tim Timken             60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Bernd Wuensche         60  Humboldt Berlin                   NS         -  
  - Jack Halliday          62  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Drury Gallagher        60  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1 Mel Goldstein          60  Greater Indiana Masters       5:35.87       11  
               34.70     1:15.42     2:00.80     2:46.42                       
             3:35.80     4:24.15     5:00.82     5:35.87                       
  2 Dennis O'Brien         63  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:38.55        9  
               34.64     1:16.28     2:03.33     2:48.96                       
             3:36.31     4:23.87     5:01.78     5:38.55                       
  3 Dick Peterson          62  San Mateo Master Marlin       5:58.89        8  
               37.63     1:20.00     2:09.07     2:56.47                       
             3:44.94     4:32.90     5:17.55     5:58.89                       
  4 Emory Haworth          63  Walnut Creek Masters          6:01.17        7  
               34.18     1:16.10     2:06.24     2:54.44                       
             3:45.14     4:36.31     5:20.04     6:01.17                       
  5 James Duley            60  Los Altos Masters             6:02.78        6  
               42.51     1:30.84     2:16.37     2:59.81                       
             3:51.72     4:44.86     5:25.74     6:02.78                       
  6 Steve Moseley          61  San Diego Swim Masters        6:08.56        5  
               43.16     1:32.56     2:21.61     3:10.63                       
             4:00.91     4:51.67     5:32.05     6:08.56                       
  7 Barry Fasbender        61  Stanford Masters              6:10.06        4  
               37.59     1:21.71     2:12.77     3:01.96                       
             3:56.02     4:47.10     5:30.58     6:10.06                       
  8 Robert Fox             62  The Olympic Club              6:43.25        3  
               37.53     1:24.92     2:19.96     3:13.48                       
             4:09.59     5:07.10     5:56.27     6:43.25                       
  9 Mike Milliman          64  San Mateo Master Marlin       6:59.56        2  
               50.10     1:50.98     2:42.98     3:32.55                       
             4:34.15     5:35.19     6:19.70     6:59.56                       
 10 Ronald Williamson      60  Heartland Swim Assoc.         7:29.31        1  
               44.35     1:39.11     2:46.71     3:55.17                       
             4:59.66     6:02.23     6:46.53     7:29.31                       
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #43