1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
  1 Andrew Mc Pherson      52  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.12       11  
  2 Bill Barthold          50  The Olympic Club                23.55        9  
  3 Boo Graner-Gallas      51  El Segundo Masters              23.65        8  
  4 John Enterline         52  Maryland Masters                23.89        7  
  5 Hans Harbrecht         51  SG Frankfurt                    23.97        6  
  6 John Osterloh          50  The Olympic Club                24.02        5  
  7 Jan Meyer              51  Gold Waves Masters              24.13        3.5
  7 Michael Ahern          54  San Diego Swim Masters          24.13        3.5
  9 James De Lacy          52  Walnut Creek Masters            24.23        2  
 10 Paul Mc Cormick        52  Rocky Mountain Masters          24.46        1  
 11 Donald Galine          53  San Mateo Master Marlin         24.86        -  
 12 Charles D. Crew        51  Westside Houston Swim           25.09        -  
 13 Rick Meyerhoff         52  Unattached                      25.21        -  
 14 David Ugarkovich       51  Sacramento Masters              25.25        -  
 15 Bob Parker             53  Sawtooth Masters                25.53        -  
 16 George Viguie          54  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         25.54        -  
 17 Jeremy Cohen           50  Strawberry Canyon Maste         25.60        -  
 18 Don Davis              54  Walnut Creek Masters            25.70        -  
 19 Jonathan Van Scoyk     53  Daland Swim School Mstr         25.73        -  
 20 Edward Mathewson       52  Unattached                      25.80        -  
 21 Horst Lehman           52  Humboldt Berlin                 25.98        -  
 22 Ken Burr               54  Walnut Creek Masters            26.31        -  
 23 Laurence Boag          50  Chico Masters                   26.36        -  
 24 Charles Sparr          52  Arizona Masters                 26.86        -  
 25 Patrick Class          50  Sierra Nevada Masters           26.94        -  
 26 Peter Gum              51  Alameda Aquatic Masters         28.34        -  
 27 Don McKenzie           52  Sierra Nevada Masters           28.38        -  
 28 Tom Flickinger         51  Walnut Creek Masters            28.53        -  
 29 Fred Dotzler           53  Santa Clara Swim Club           28.71        -  
 30 Joel Becker            53  Almaden Masters                 30.01        -  
 31 Mark Potter            50  Rocky Mountain Masters          31.70        -  
 32 Woof Kurtzman          53  Stanford Masters                33.28        -  
 33 Raymond Kilz           51  Unattached                      33.89        -  
 34 Ted Mendelson          51  San Ramon Masters               39.22        -  
  - Stephen Puryear        50  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Yaroslav Novitsky      54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Randy Hixon            50  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Craig Dennis           53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Charles Nielsen        53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - William Montgomery     50  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Elmer Tosta            50  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - William Cerny          51  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1 Andrew Mc Pherson      52  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.95       11  
               24.49       50.95                                               
  2 Boo Graner-Gallas      51  El Segundo Masters              51.38        9  
               25.21       51.38                                               
  3 Dick Thomas            51  Los Altos Masters               52.24        8  
               25.34       52.24                                               
  4 Hans Harbrecht         51  SG Frankfurt                    52.28        7  
               25.12       52.28                                               
  5 Bill Barthold          50  The Olympic Club                52.38        6  
               25.36       52.38                                               
  6 John Osterloh          50  The Olympic Club                52.76        5  
               25.56       52.76                                               
  7 Paul Mc Cormick        52  Rocky Mountain Masters          52.88        4  
               25.72       52.88                                               
  8 Michael Ahern          54  San Diego Swim Masters          52.89        3  
               25.52       52.89                                               
  9 Robert Strand          53  The Olympic Club                52.92        2  
               25.94       52.92                                               
 10 Jan Meyer              51  Gold Waves Masters              53.61        1  
               25.84       53.61                                               
 11 Richard Kittel         51  Utah Masters                    53.94        -  
               26.40       53.94                                               
 12 Donald Galine          53  San Mateo Master Marlin         54.37        -  
               26.53       54.37                                               
 13 Charles D. Crew        51  Westside Houston Swim           54.71        -  
               26.59       54.71                                               
 14 James De Lacy          52  Walnut Creek Masters            54.93        -  
               25.76       54.93                                               
 15 Rick Meyerhoff         52  Unattached                      55.42        -  
               26.75       55.42                                               
 16 Jesse Smyers           52  Walnut Creek Masters            55.94        -  
               27.64       55.94                                               
 17 Jeremy Cohen           50  Strawberry Canyon Maste         56.24        -  
               27.06       56.24                                               
 18 George Viguie          54  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         56.55        -  
               27.32       56.55                                               
 19 Donald Walker          50  Walnut Creek Masters            57.10        -  
               27.79       57.10                                               
 20 James Bly              52  Arizona Masters                 57.18        -  
               27.58       57.18                                               
 21 Andy Wilson            52  Heart of England Master         57.33        -  
               27.62       57.33                                               
 22 Kenneth Frost          54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         58.03        -  
               27.64       58.03                                               
 23 Edward Mathewson       52  Unattached                      58.60        -  
               27.65       58.60                                               
 24 Robert May             52  Greater Pensacola Aquat         58.76        -  
               27.88       58.76                                               
 25 Ken Burr               54  Walnut Creek Masters            58.90        -  
               27.52       58.90                                               
 25 Christian Jochim       51  Almaden Masters                 58.90        -  
               28.40       58.90                                               
 27 Bob Parker             53  Sawtooth Masters                59.52        -  
               28.37       59.52                                               
 28 Horst Lehman           52  Humboldt Berlin                 59.74        -  
               28.49       59.74                                               
 29 Stephen Puryear        50  Walnut Creek Masters            59.82        -  
               28.62       59.82                                               
 30 Charles Sparr          52  Arizona Masters               1:00.33        -  
               28.08     1:00.33                                               
 31 Steve Hendrickson      51  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:02.04        -  
               29.67     1:02.04                                               
 32 Tom Flickinger         51  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.51        -  
               30.70     1:03.51                                               
 33 Fred Dotzler           53  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:07.49        -  
               31.13     1:07.49                                               
 34 Richard Peterson       52  Menlo Park Masters            1:08.42        -  
               33.34     1:08.42                                               
 35 Joel Becker            53  Almaden Masters               1:08.56        -  
               33.18     1:08.56                                               
 36 John Richards          52  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:09.82        -  
               33.60     1:09.82                                               
 37 Gerry Plunkett         52  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:13.32        -  
               35.80     1:13.32                                               
 38 Mark Potter            50  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:14.41        -  
               33.50     1:14.41                                               
 39 Richard Benne          51  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       1:16.42        -  
               36.12     1:16.42                                               
 40 Charles Broderick      52  San Ramon Masters             1:21.98        -  
               36.89     1:21.98                                               
 41 Chad Wiepking          54  Santa Rosa Masters            1:23.78        -  
             1:23.90     1:23.78                                               
  - Yaroslav Novitsky      54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Patrick Class          50  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Gary Brenner           51  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Charles Nielsen        53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - William Montgomery     50  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Craig Dennis           53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Jonathan Van Scoyk     53  Daland Swim School Mstr           NS         -  
  - Vadim Kutsenko         54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - David Dahl             50  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1 Tod Spieker            50  The Olympic Club              1:52.21       11  
               26.58       54.94     1:23.55     1:52.21                       
  2 Tim Birnie             53  The Olympic Club              1:52.66        9  
               25.93       54.07     1:23.14     1:52.66                       
  3 Paul Mc Cormick        52  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:56.06        8  
               27.12       55.42     1:24.87     1:56.06                       
  4 Hans Harbrecht         51  SG Frankfurt                  1:56.99        7  
               26.48       55.36     1:25.71     1:56.99                       
  5 John Osterloh          50  The Olympic Club              1:58.13        6  
               26.97       56.86     1:27.65     1:58.13                       
  6 Richard Kittel         51  Utah Masters                  1:58.35        5  
               27.35       56.00     1:26.34     1:58.35                       
  7 Joel Wilson            50  Santa Cruz Masters            2:00.61        4  
               29.35     1:00.23     1:30.90     2:00.61                       
  8 Bob Momsen             52  The Olympic Club              2:01.21        3  
               28.33       58.74     1:30.38     2:01.21                       
  9 Gary Brenner           51  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:01.57        2  
               28.09       58.64     1:29.99     2:01.57                       
 10 Larry Wright           50  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:02.16        1  
               27.67       58.87     1:30.94     2:02.16                       
 11 Frank Warner           50  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:02.41        -  
               28.24       59.17     1:30.91     2:02.41                       
 12 Steve M Johnson        51  Oregon                        2:02.45        -  
               28.65       59.46     1:30.90     2:02.45                       
 13 Jan Meyer              51  Gold Waves Masters            2:02.47        -  
               28.48       58.50     1:30.27     2:02.47                       
 14 Gaard Arneson          51  Michigan Masters              2:02.61        -  
               29.03     1:00.06     1:31.65     2:02.61                       
 15 Don Davis              54  Walnut Creek Masters          2:03.18        -  
               27.19       57.94     1:29.92     2:03.18                       
 16 James De Lacy          52  Walnut Creek Masters          2:03.50        -  
               28.23       59.51     1:31.54     2:03.50                       
 17 Andy Wilson            52  Heart of England Master       2:03.86        -  
               29.35     1:00.53     1:32.22     2:03.86                       
 18 Donald Galine          53  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:03.89        -  
               28.79     1:00.27     1:32.33     2:03.89                       
 19 Donald Walker          50  Walnut Creek Masters          2:05.94        -  
               29.32     1:00.44     1:32.53     2:05.94                       
 20 David Ugarkovich       51  Sacramento Masters            2:06.25        -  
               29.60     1:01.70     1:34.08     2:06.25                       
 21 Hop Bailey             51  Arizona Masters               2:07.74        -  
               30.62     1:02.94     1:35.42     2:07.74                       
 22 Jeremy Cohen           50  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:08.57        -  
               29.83     1:02.74     1:36.20     2:08.57                       
 23 Duke Dahlin            50  Univ. of San Francisco        2:08.76        -  
               30.68     1:03.29     1:36.77     2:08.76                       
 24 William Cerny          51  Unattached                    2:09.38        -  
               30.82     1:04.16     1:37.64     2:09.38                       
 25 Stephen Puryear        50  Walnut Creek Masters          2:10.23        -  
               30.69     1:04.20     1:37.67     2:10.23                       
 26 James Bly              52  Arizona Masters               2:10.45        -  
               30.73     1:04.68     1:38.73     2:10.45                       
 27 Patrick Class          50  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:11.63        -  
               30.03     1:02.39     1:36.52     2:11.63                       
 28 Vern Fuller            52  Arizona Masters               2:13.02        -  
               30.84     1:04.61     1:39.16     2:13.02                       
 29 William Montgomery     50  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:14.16        -  
               31.01     1:05.14     1:39.99     2:14.16                       
 30 Christian Jochim       51  Almaden Masters               2:14.30        -  
               31.85     1:05.64     1:40.37     2:14.30                       
 31 Charles Sparr          52  Arizona Masters               2:14.47        -  
               29.27     1:02.11     1:38.05     2:14.47                       
 32 Jonathan Van Scoyk     53  Daland Swim School Mstr       2:15.76        -  
               30.17     1:04.68     1:39.94     2:15.76                       
 33 Ken Burr               54  Walnut Creek Masters          2:15.90        -  
               29.51     1:02.67     1:38.39     2:15.90                       
 34 Gregory Willis         50  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:16.88        -  
               30.30     1:04.19     1:40.04     2:16.88                       
 35 Charles Ragan          51  The Olympic Club              2:19.39        -  
               31.26     1:06.05     1:42.99     2:19.39                       
 36 Buz Carriker           51  Oregon                        2:23.08        -  
               33.01     1:09.49     1:47.15     2:23.08                       
 37 Tom Flickinger         51  Walnut Creek Masters          2:27.21        -  
               35.18     1:13.46     1:51.47     2:27.21                       
 38 David Dahl             50  Unattached                    2:39.31        -  
               34.29     1:14.54     1:57.28     2:39.31                       
  - Neil Nelson            51  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Keith F. Bell          50  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Richard Peterson       52  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - John Klimp             53  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Bill Barthold          50  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - George Viguie          54  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           NS         -  
  - Roger Von Oech         51  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Vadim Kutsenko         54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Jesse Smyers           52  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Charles Nielsen        53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 500  Free 
  1 Tod Spieker            50  The Olympic Club              5:03.39       11  
               27.56       57.36     1:27.86     1:58.82                       
             2:30.03     3:01.04     3:32.04     4:02.89                       
             4:33.55     5:03.39                                               
  2 Tim Birnie             53  The Olympic Club              5:11.05        9  
               27.34       57.62     1:28.63     1:59.99                       
             2:31.73     3:03.98     3:35.90     4:07.71                       
             4:39.58     5:11.05                                               
  3 Paul Mc Cormick        52  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:14.51        8  
               29.64     1:01.07     1:32.66     2:04.45                       
             2:36.03     3:07.81     3:39.59     4:11.54                       
             4:43.28     5:14.51                                               
  4 Keith F. Bell          50  Team Texas                    5:20.56        7  
               29.84     1:01.75     1:33.79     2:05.95                       
             2:38.20     3:10.58     3:43.14     4:15.92                       
             4:48.75     5:20.56                                               
  5 Joel Wilson            50  Santa Cruz Masters            5:23.28        6  
               29.64     1:00.88     1:32.86     2:05.50                       
             2:38.44     3:11.17     3:44.06     4:17.50                       
             4:50.93     5:23.28                                               
  6 Bob Momsen             52  The Olympic Club              5:26.56        5  
               28.40       59.76     1:32.20     2:05.54                       
             2:38.74     3:12.49     3:46.50     4:20.25                       
             4:53.88     5:26.56                                               
  7 John Osterloh          50  The Olympic Club              5:27.08        4  
               29.81     1:02.17     1:35.27     2:08.71                       
             2:42.12     3:15.33     3:48.66     4:22.07                       
             4:55.43     5:27.08                                               
  8 Gaard Arneson          51  Michigan Masters              5:27.29        3  
               30.26     1:03.06     1:36.05     2:09.46                       
             2:43.18     3:16.58     3:49.97     4:23.07                       
             4:55.82     5:27.29                                               
  9 Andy Wilson            52  Heart of England Master       5:30.76        2  
               30.66     1:03.77     1:36.68     2:09.68                       
             2:43.23     3:16.96     3:50.64     4:24.31                       
             4:58.08     5:30.76                                               
 10 Steve M Johnson        51  Oregon                        5:35.52        1  
               30.69     1:03.84     1:37.77     2:11.73                       
             2:45.80     3:19.70     3:53.82     4:27.79                       
             5:01.87     5:35.52                                               
 11 Gary Brenner           51  San Mateo Master Marlin       5:35.65        -  
               31.19     1:05.38     1:39.68     2:14.17                       
             2:47.45     3:21.16     3:55.11     4:28.87                       
             5:02.80     5:35.65                                               
 12 Richard Kittel         51  Utah Masters                  5:36.62        -  
               31.07     1:05.10     1:40.10     2:15.46                       
             2:50.65     3:24.97     3:58.92     4:31.94                       
             5:04.43     5:36.62                                               
 13 Jim Lawrie             52  Sierra Nevada Masters         5:41.34        -  
               31.08     1:04.84     1:39.61     2:14.82                       
             2:49.61     3:24.32     3:59.08     4:33.61                       
             5:08.23     5:41.34                                               
 14 Tom Hendrey            52  Walnut Creek Masters          5:42.99        -  
               30.38     1:03.62     1:37.21     2:11.59                       
             2:45.92     3:20.85     3:56.51     4:32.76                       
             5:08.61     5:42.99                                               
 15 Michael McColly        53  Pacific NW Aquatics           5:45.37        -  
               31.04     1:04.66     1:39.36     2:14.50                       
             2:49.67     3:25.02     4:00.27     4:35.89                       
             5:11.00     5:45.37                                               
 16 Donald Walker          50  Walnut Creek Masters          5:45.63        -  
               31.77     1:06.20     1:41.30     2:16.85                       
             2:52.18     3:27.51     4:02.40     4:37.18                       
             5:11.95     5:45.63                                               
 17 William Cerny          51  Unattached                    5:46.48        -  
               31.84     1:06.23     1:41.15     2:16.46                       
             2:51.53     3:26.74     4:01.82     4:37.11                       
             5:12.17     5:46.48                                               
 18 Hop Bailey             51  Arizona Masters               5:49.92        -  
               32.98     1:07.65     1:42.83     2:18.43                       
             2:54.17     3:29.46     4:04.90     4:40.43                       
             5:15.85     5:49.92                                               
 19 Stephen Puryear        50  Walnut Creek Masters          5:53.63        -  
               33.37     1:09.65     1:45.88     2:22.50                       
             2:57.61     3:33.21     4:08.42     4:44.21                       
             5:19.42     5:53.63                                               
 20 Vern Fuller            52  Arizona Masters               6:10.87        -  
               33.01     1:10.09     1:47.50     2:25.80                       
             3:04.12     3:42.34     4:20.71     4:58.92                       
             5:36.84     6:10.87                                               
 21 Charles Sparr          52  Arizona Masters               6:10.91        -  
               32.82     1:08.54     1:45.73     2:23.60                       
             3:01.67     3:39.82     4:18.29     4:57.37                       
             5:34.76     6:10.91                                               
 22 Patrick Class          50  Sierra Nevada Masters         6:10.92        -  
               32.66     1:07.34     1:42.86     2:18.96                       
             2:55.84     3:33.81                 4:52.91                       
                         6:10.92                                               
 23 James Bly              52  Arizona Masters               6:11.05        -  
               34.44     1:11.06     1:48.75     2:26.35                       
             3:04.44     3:42.46     4:20.20     4:58.71                       
             5:35.99     6:11.05                                               
 24 Gregory Willis         50  Los Angeles Peninsula         6:12.46        -  
               32.05     1:06.46     1:43.18     2:20.78                       
             2:59.39     3:38.29     4:17.38     4:56.37                       
             6:12.46     6:12.46                                               
 25 Ken Burr               54  Walnut Creek Masters          6:19.88        -  
               33.87     1:11.25     1:50.08     2:29.46                       
             3:08.74     3:47.55     4:26.30     5:04.74                       
             5:42.76     6:19.88                                               
 26 Charles Ragan          51  The Olympic Club              6:32.13        -  
               33.73     1:12.25     1:52.62     2:33.46                       
             3:14.15     3:55.30     4:35.74     5:16.75                       
             5:56.24     6:32.13                                               
 27 Fred Dotzler           53  Santa Clara Swim Club         6:32.41        -  
               35.20     1:13.33     1:52.86     2:32.91                       
             3:13.48     3:54.19     4:34.77     5:15.27                       
             5:55.05     6:32.41                                               
 28 Kenneth Dobberpuhl     50  Walnut Creek Masters          7:01.79        -  
               37.68     1:17.83     1:59.44     2:42.52                       
             3:25.94     4:09.46     4:53.38     5:36.90                       
             6:20.55     7:01.79                                               
 29 Richard Peterson       52  Menlo Park Masters            7:07.72        -  
               38.14     1:20.80     2:05.05     2:49.31                       
             3:33.73     4:18.62     5:02.48     5:46.26                       
             6:28.29     7:07.72                                               
 30 Gerry Plunkett         52  Pacific NW Aquatics           7:20.79        -  
               39.56     1:22.34     2:07.40     2:53.14                       
             3:38.99     4:24.33     5:08.91     5:53.46                       
             6:38.24     7:20.79                                               
 31 John Klimp             53  Stanford Masters              7:42.84        -  
               40.21     1:24.82     2:11.03     2:58.82                       
             3:45.69     4:33.57     5:21.50     6:09.71                       
             6:57.20     7:42.84                                               
  - Don Davis              54  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - William Montgomery     50  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - David Dahl             50  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Michael Piazza         53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Frank Warner           50  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Tod Spieker            50  The Olympic Club             10:30.05       11  
               28.83       59.88     1:31.73     2:03.83                       
             2:35.91     3:08.12     3:40.30     4:12.26                       
             4:44.20     5:16.21     5:47.89     6:19.74                       
             6:51.29     7:23.22     7:54.76     8:26.32                       
             8:57.94     9:29.52    10:00.26    10:30.05                       
  2 Paul Mc Cormick        52  Rocky Mountain Masters       10:52.65        9  
               29.16     1:00.83     1:33.33     2:06.05                       
             2:39.11     3:12.19     3:44.65     4:17.39                       
             4:50.31     5:23.10     5:55.98     6:28.76                       
             7:01.71     7:34.71     8:08.01     8:40.71                       
             9:13.81     9:46.90    10:20.17    10:52.65                       
  3 Mal Jester             50  Walnut Creek Masters         11:07.15        8  
               29.97     1:03.01     1:36.78     2:10.66                       
             2:44.72     3:18.48     3:52.54     4:26.19                       
             5:00.19     5:33.98     6:07.38     6:40.93                       
             7:14.35     7:47.57     8:21.62     8:55.24                       
             9:28.83    10:02.23    10:34.90    11:07.15                       
  4 Bob Momsen             52  The Olympic Club             11:13.87        7  
               29.67     1:01.82     1:35.03     2:08.49                       
             2:42.30     3:16.03     3:50.31     4:24.57                       
             4:59.00     5:33.74     6:08.08     6:42.55                       
             7:17.33     7:51.78     8:26.15     9:00.51                       
             9:34.57    10:08.70    10:41.90    11:13.87                       
  5 Gaard Arneson          51  Michigan Masters             11:15.18        6  
               30.49     1:03.09     1:36.34     2:09.36                       
             2:42.91     3:16.50     3:50.25     4:24.21                       
             4:57.93     5:31.85     6:05.83     6:40.03                       
             7:14.20     7:49.01     8:23.38     8:58.32                       
             9:32.97    10:07.64    10:41.82    11:15.18                       
  6 Andy Wilson            52  Heart of England Master      11:43.99        5  
               30.62     1:04.23     1:38.81     2:13.74                       
             2:48.79     3:24.01     3:59.36     4:35.45                       
             5:11.46     5:47.61     6:23.10     6:58.92                       
             7:34.15     8:09.41     8:44.87     9:21.08                       
             9:57.30    10:32.99    11:08.68    11:43.99                       
  7 Gary Brenner           51  San Mateo Master Marlin      11:46.05        4  
               31.17     1:06.18     1:41.07     2:15.82                       
             2:50.93     3:26.17     4:01.75     4:37.21                       
             5:12.77     5:48.20     6:23.44     6:59.44                       
             7:35.46     8:11.00     8:47.15     9:22.72                       
             9:58.86    10:35.44    11:11.82    11:46.05                       
  8 William Montgomery     50  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste      11:59.32        3  
               32.34     1:07.66     1:43.68     2:20.22                       
             2:57.06     3:33.79     4:10.51     4:47.29                       
             5:24.35     6:01.22     6:37.53     7:13.31                       
             7:49.67     8:25.68     9:01.93     9:38.21                       
            10:14.08    10:50.70    11:26.16    11:59.32                       
  9 Frank Warner           50  Pacific NW Aquatics          11:59.94        2  
               31.01     1:05.37     1:40.48     2:15.65                       
             2:51.17     3:26.76     4:02.45     4:38.38                       
             5:14.76     5:51.45     6:27.25     7:03.47                       
             7:40.46     8:17.54     8:54.81     9:32.06                       
            10:09.48    10:46.64    11:23.80    11:59.94                       
 10 Michael McColly        53  Pacific NW Aquatics          12:07.45        1  
               32.54     1:07.50     1:43.47     2:19.70                       
             2:55.80     3:32.05     4:08.08     4:44.52                       
             5:20.83     5:57.14     6:34.17     7:10.45                       
             7:47.03     8:25.17     9:02.47     9:38.89                       
            10:16.33    10:55.18    11:31.97    12:07.45                       
 11 Joel Gitelson          51  Los Angeles Peninsula        12:24.54        -  
               34.72     1:10.81     1:47.93     2:24.87                       
             3:01.97     3:39.30     4:16.55     4:53.68                       
             5:30.85     6:08.31     6:46.37     7:24.00                       
             8:02.54     8:40.57     9:17.86     9:55.75                       
            10:33.44    11:11.09    11:48.55    12:24.54                       
 12 Jeremy Cohen           50  Strawberry Canyon Maste      12:32.41        -  
               31.05     1:06.10     1:42.93     2:19.73                       
             2:56.36     3:33.34     4:11.37     4:49.88                       
             5:28.80     6:07.05     6:45.47     7:24.44                       
             8:03.63     8:42.41     9:20.99     9:59.22                       
            10:38.51    11:17.84    11:56.12    12:32.41                       
 13 Charles Sparr          52  Arizona Masters              12:45.91        -  
               33.79     1:10.63     1:49.47     2:28.76                       
             3:07.57     3:45.85     4:24.80     5:03.82                       
             5:42.97     6:21.59     7:00.43     7:38.86                       
             8:18.20     8:56.83     9:35.44    10:14.66                       
            10:53.47    11:31.73    12:09.60    12:45.91                       
 14 Vern Fuller            52  Arizona Masters              13:06.26        -  
               35.18     1:14.33     1:54.66     2:34.61                       
             3:14.71     3:54.74     4:34.57     5:14.29                       
             5:54.34     6:34.07     7:13.80     7:54.05                       
             8:34.21     9:13.92     9:53.43    10:32.92                       
            11:12.30    11:51.55    12:30.20    13:06.26                       
 15 Ken Burr               54  Walnut Creek Masters         13:21.56        -  
               34.26     1:11.51     1:50.10     2:28.50                       
             3:07.41     3:47.15     4:26.74     5:06.87                       
             5:47.33     6:27.57     7:08.49     7:50.05                       
             8:31.48     9:12.97     9:54.58    10:35.97                       
            11:17.59    11:58.94    12:40.46    13:21.56                       
 16 Patrick Class          50  Sierra Nevada Masters        13:38.60        -  
               35.71     1:14.97     1:54.73     2:34.71                       
             3:14.41     3:54.34     4:35.12     5:15.74                       
             6:37.12                                                           
            13:38.60                            10:05.89                       
 17 Robert Mc Nally        52  Walnut Creek Masters         14:10.57        -  
               39.67     1:22.75     2:06.41     2:50.47                       
             3:33.31     4:16.34     4:59.28     5:41.87                       
             6:24.30     7:06.66     7:48.86     8:31.29                       
             9:13.57     9:56.01    10:39.07    11:21.93                       
            12:04.86    12:47.48    13:29.81    14:10.57                       
 18 Kenneth Dobberpuhl     50  Walnut Creek Masters         14:39.95        -  
               39.58     1:20.95     2:04.24     2:47.21                       
             3:32.00     4:16.38     5:01.15     5:46.87                       
             6:31.71     7:16.79     8:01.78     8:46.69                       
             9:31.31    10:15.90    11:00.78    11:45.27                       
            12:29.10    13:13.35    13:57.57    14:39.95                       
  - Don Davis              54  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Buz Carriker           51  Oregon                            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Keith F. Bell          50  Team Texas                   18:18.86       11  
               30.46     1:03.41     1:36.02     2:08.76                       
             2:41.62     3:14.41     3:47.32     4:20.46                       
             4:53.89     5:27.24     6:00.47     6:33.29                       
             7:06.31     7:39.42     8:12.56     8:45.77                       
             9:19.19     9:52.67    10:26.47    10:59.96                       
            11:33.66    12:07.69    12:41.59    13:15.29                       
            13:49.36    14:23.30    14:57.56    15:32.01                       
            16:06.23    16:40.17    17:13.61    17:47.05                       
            18:18.86                                                           
  2 Joel Wilson            50  Santa Cruz Masters           18:53.20        9  
               30.90     1:03.52     1:36.82     2:10.44                       
             2:44.19     3:17.92     3:52.06     4:25.92                       
             5:00.47     5:34.71     6:08.63     6:42.60                       
             7:16.80     7:50.92     8:25.08     8:59.12                       
             9:33.99    10:08.80    10:43.91    11:19.29                       
            11:54.67    12:29.95    13:04.70    13:40.00                       
            14:15.36    14:50.52    15:25.35    16:00.80                       
            16:36.53    17:11.09    17:46.43    18:20.16                       
            18:53.20                                                           
  3 Steve M Johnson        51  Oregon                       19:04.13        8  
               31.38     1:05.16     1:39.48     2:13.88                       
             2:48.45     3:22.99     3:57.46     4:32.17                       
             5:06.81     5:41.36     6:16.33     6:51.41                       
             7:26.67     8:01.76     8:36.94     9:12.30                       
             9:47.69    10:23.01    10:58.40    11:33.89                       
            12:09.04    12:44.37    13:19.39    13:54.59                       
            14:29.67    15:04.64    15:39.76    16:14.56                       
            16:49.60    17:24.50    17:58.68    18:31.70                       
            19:04.13                                                           
  4 Jim Lawrie             52  Sierra Nevada Masters        19:07.64        7  
               32.25     1:07.02     1:42.22     2:17.42                       
             2:52.41     3:27.45     4:02.67     4:37.57                       
             5:12.58     5:47.50     6:22.38     6:57.12                       
             7:32.09     8:06.74     8:41.68     9:16.56                       
             9:50.88    10:25.46    11:00.00    11:34.49                       
            12:08.97    12:43.69    13:18.50    13:53.44                       
            14:28.44    15:03.03    15:37.97    16:12.84                       
            16:47.76    17:23.27    17:58.87    18:33.92                       
            19:07.64                                                           
  5 William Cerny          51  Unattached                   19:20.02        6  
               31.63     1:05.53     1:40.29     2:15.20                       
             2:50.05     3:24.64     3:59.68     4:34.59                       
             5:09.54     5:44.73     6:19.75     6:54.65                       
             7:29.54     8:04.69     8:39.66     9:14.81                       
             9:49.80    10:25.14    11:00.27    11:35.85                       
            12:11.35    12:46.91    13:22.42    13:58.26                       
            14:33.86    15:10.71    15:46.85    16:22.72                       
            16:58.61    17:34.29    18:10.16    18:45.50                       
            19:20.02                                                           
  6 Jim Merchant           52  Stanford Masters             20:03.06        5  
               32.80     1:08.21     1:44.47     2:20.63                       
             2:57.44     3:33.87     4:10.24     4:46.67                       
             5:23.16     5:59.65     6:36.19     7:12.93                       
             7:49.25     8:25.77     9:02.08     9:38.92                       
            10:16.10    10:52.55    11:28.99    12:06.11                       
            12:42.84    13:19.54    13:56.21    14:32.55                       
            15:09.39    15:46.02    16:22.99    16:59.75                       
            17:36.64    18:13.68    18:50.83    19:27.51                       
            20:03.06                                                           
  7 Hop Bailey             51  Arizona Masters              20:31.63        4  
               35.68     1:13.81     1:51.84     2:30.10                       
             3:08.16     3:46.16     4:24.20     5:02.00                       
             5:39.81     6:17.67     6:55.65     7:33.40                       
             8:11.15     8:48.75     9:26.38    10:03.67                       
            10:40.65    11:17.81    11:55.05    12:32.01                       
            13:08.81    13:45.86    14:22.94    14:59.98                       
            15:37.31    16:14.40    16:51.54    17:28.34                       
            18:05.40    18:42.31    19:18.99    19:55.92                       
            20:31.63                                                           
  8 Donald Walker          50  Walnut Creek Masters         21:08.27        3  
               33.25     1:09.14     1:45.40     2:21.86                       
             2:58.02     3:34.03     4:10.21     4:46.74                       
             5:23.13     5:59.74     6:36.25     7:12.65                       
             7:49.10     8:25.94     9:02.80     9:39.94                       
            10:17.32    10:54.63    11:32.23    12:09.97                       
            12:48.41    13:26.90    14:05.57    14:44.86                       
            15:24.28    16:04.00    16:44.74    17:25.53                       
            18:07.38    18:50.23    19:33.87    20:19.54                       
            21:08.27                                                           
  9 Gregory Willis         50  Los Angeles Peninsula        21:13.40        2  
               32.67     1:08.17     1:44.14     2:21.06                       
             2:58.83     3:36.97     4:15.57     4:53.76                       
             5:32.02     6:10.73     6:49.47     7:28.22                       
             8:07.13     8:46.38     9:25.60    10:05.00                       
            10:43.77    11:23.55    12:03.38    12:43.36                       
            13:23.30    14:02.82    14:42.65    15:22.03                       
            16:01.58    16:41.03    17:20.59    18:00.14                       
            18:39.96    19:19.61    19:59.48    20:38.02                       
            21:13.40                                                           
 10 Michael Piazza         53  Walnut Creek Masters         21:58.11        1  
               34.47     1:12.43     1:51.01     2:30.09                       
             3:09.53     3:49.65     4:29.58     5:09.26                       
             5:49.13     6:28.42     7:08.20     7:48.38                       
             8:28.89     9:09.00     9:49.30    10:29.49                       
            11:09.39    11:49.67    12:29.58    13:10.09                       
            13:50.91    14:31.09    15:11.55    15:52.15                       
            16:32.78    17:13.50    17:54.37    18:35.58                       
            19:16.55    19:57.71    20:38.62    21:19.11                       
            21:58.11                                                           
 11 David Dahl             50  Unattached                   23:35.69        -  
               36.55     1:16.73     1:58.70     2:41.26                       
             3:24.32     4:06.82     4:49.79     5:32.48                       
             6:15.59     6:58.49     7:41.13     8:24.19                       
             9:06.67     9:49.21    10:32.21    11:15.17                       
            11:58.39    12:41.01    13:24.59    14:08.10                       
            14:51.49    15:34.47    16:17.82    17:01.49                       
            17:45.55    18:28.71    19:12.72    19:56.10                       
            20:40.01    21:24.05    22:07.65    23:35.69                       
  - Stephen Puryear        50  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1 Tim Birnie             53  The Olympic Club                27.01       11  
  2 Dick Thomas            51  Los Altos Masters               27.16        9  
  3 Andrew Mc Pherson      52  Davis Aquatic Masters           27.44        8  
  4 Bill Barthold          50  The Olympic Club                28.27        7  
  5 John Enterline         52  Maryland Masters                28.57        6  
  6 Edward Mathewson       52  Unattached                      29.49        5  
  7 Richard Kittel         51  Utah Masters                    29.88        4  
  8 Donald Galine          53  San Mateo Master Marlin         30.00        3  
  9 Duke Dahlin            50  Univ. of San Francisco          30.04        2  
 10 Frank Warner           50  Pacific NW Aquatics             30.10        1  
 11 David Ugarkovich       51  Sacramento Masters              30.22        -  
 12 Robert May             52  Greater Pensacola Aquat         30.77        -  
 13 James Beglinger        52  The Olympic Club                30.93        -  
 14 Christian Jochim       51  Almaden Masters                 31.04        -  
 15 Mark Potter            50  Rocky Mountain Masters          40.28        -  
 16 Woof Kurtzman          53  Stanford Masters                41.81        -  
  - Michael Piazza         53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Randy Brown            51  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1 Tim Birnie             53  The Olympic Club                57.71       11  
               28.00       57.71                                               
  2 Dick Thomas            51  Los Altos Masters               58.86        9  
               28.52       58.86                                               
  3 Tod Spieker            50  The Olympic Club                59.31        8  
               29.09       59.31                                               
  4 Bill Barthold          50  The Olympic Club              1:00.40        7  
               29.46     1:00.40                                               
  5 Richard Kittel         51  Utah Masters                  1:03.78        6  
               31.14     1:03.78                                               
  6 Donald Galine          53  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:04.28        5  
               31.13     1:04.28                                               
  7 James King             52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:04.54        4  
               32.52     1:04.54                                               
  8 Edward Mathewson       52  Unattached                    1:05.00        3  
               31.66     1:05.00                                               
  9 Larry Wright           50  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:05.16        2  
               31.15     1:05.16                                               
 10 Frank Warner           50  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:05.35        1  
               31.49     1:05.35                                               
 11 Duke Dahlin            50  Univ. of San Francisco        1:05.49        -  
               31.12     1:05.49                                               
 12 James Beglinger        52  The Olympic Club              1:06.60        -  
               32.81     1:06.60                                               
 13 Michael McColly        53  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:09.52        -  
               33.32     1:09.52                                               
 14 Christian Jochim       51  Almaden Masters               1:09.99        -  
               33.80     1:09.99                                               
 15 Ted Mendelson          51  San Ramon Masters             1:43.93        -  
               49.29     1:43.93                                               
  - Gregory Willis         50  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Charles Ragan          51  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Michael Piazza         53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1 Tod Spieker            50  The Olympic Club              2:05.92       11  
               29.71     1:00.84     1:32.79     2:05.92                       
  2 Tim Birnie             53  The Olympic Club              2:06.42        9  
               29.25     1:01.07     1:33.65     2:06.42                       
  3 Bill Barthold          50  The Olympic Club              2:12.93        8  
               30.79     1:04.15     1:38.51     2:12.93                       
  4 John Osterloh          50  The Olympic Club              2:18.57        7  
               31.55     1:06.60     1:43.22     2:18.57                       
  5 Richard Kittel         51  Utah Masters                  2:20.62        6  
               33.37     1:09.72     1:45.19     2:20.62                       
  6 Frank Warner           50  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:23.04        5  
               32.48     1:08.42     1:45.84     2:23.04                       
  7 Donald Galine          53  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:24.31        4  
               33.33     1:09.84     1:47.79     2:24.31                       
  8 James Beglinger        52  The Olympic Club              2:26.79        3  
               34.44     1:11.48     1:49.74     2:26.79                       
  9 Duke Dahlin            50  Univ. of San Francisco        2:28.38        2  
               34.19     1:10.66     1:49.39     2:28.38                       
 10 Kent Carney            51  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:33.18        1  
               35.84     1:14.49     1:54.41     2:33.18                       
 11 Charles Ragan          51  The Olympic Club              2:42.53        -  
               38.38     1:19.74     2:01.74     2:42.53                       
  - James King             52  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Michael McColly        53  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Don McKenzie           52  Sierra Nevada Masters           28.25       11  
  2 Robert Strand          53  The Olympic Club                28.49        9  
  3 Mal Jester             50  Walnut Creek Masters            30.41        8  
  4 John Enterline         52  Maryland Masters                30.48        7  
  5 Bill Griffith          52  Vail Swimming                   30.66        6  
  6 Kenneth Frost          54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         30.75        5  
  7 Mabry Tyson            50  Los Altos Masters               30.80        3.5
  7 Allen Anderson         50  Unattached                      30.80        3.5
  9 Michael Merrell        51  Inland Northwest Master         31.41        2  
 10 Jesse Smyers           52  Walnut Creek Masters            31.57        1  
 11 Hans Dorniok           54  Humboldt Berlin                 32.03        -  
 12 Wayne McCauley         50  El Segundo Masters              32.72        -  
 13 Donald Walker          50  Walnut Creek Masters            33.07        -  
 13 Gary Fitschen          53  Manatee Aquatic Masters         33.07        -  
 15 Kent Carney            51  Rocky Mountain Masters          34.54        -  
 16 Laurence Boag          50  Chico Masters                   35.02        -  
 17 Jeffrey Neuroth        52  Almaden Masters                 36.30        -  
 18 Roy Farrell            50  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           36.68        -  
 19 Joel Becker            53  Almaden Masters                 39.05        -  
 20 Chad Wiepking          54  Santa Rosa Masters              44.42        -  
  - John Richards          52  Davis Aquatic Masters             DQ         -  
  - David Dahl             50  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Don McKenzie           52  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:02.01       11  
               28.96     1:02.01                                               
  2 Robert Strand          53  The Olympic Club              1:02.86        9  
               28.94     1:02.86                                               
  3 Mal Jester             50  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.80        8  
               31.32     1:06.80                                               
  4 John Derr              50  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:07.24        7  
               31.60     1:07.24                                               
  5 Mabry Tyson            50  Los Altos Masters             1:07.72        6  
               31.90     1:07.72                                               
  6 Michael Merrell        51  Inland Northwest Master       1:08.17        5  
               32.00     1:08.17                                               
  7 Bill Griffith          52  Vail Swimming                 1:08.21        4  
               31.99     1:08.21                                               
  8 John Enterline         52  Maryland Masters              1:08.65        3  
               32.01     1:08.65                                               
  9 Kenneth Frost          54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:08.74        2  
               31.39     1:08.74                                               
 10 Gary Parlapiano        52  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:09.00        1  
               32.23     1:09.00                                               
 11 Jesse Smyers           52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:10.95        -  
               32.70     1:10.95                                               
 12 Allen Anderson         50  Unattached                    1:10.99        -  
               32.51     1:10.99                                               
 13 Don Davis              54  Walnut Creek Masters          1:11.33        -  
               33.12     1:11.33                                               
 14 David Ugarkovich       51  Sacramento Masters            1:11.36        -  
               33.24     1:11.36                                               
 15 Gary Fitschen          53  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:11.45        -  
               34.29     1:11.45                                               
 16 Wayne McCauley         50  El Segundo Masters            1:13.92        -  
               34.09     1:13.92                                               
 17 Donald Walker          50  Walnut Creek Masters          1:14.10        -  
               35.08     1:14.10                                               
 18 Eric Thomson           51  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:14.40        -  
               35.29     1:14.40                                               
 19 Robert May             52  Greater Pensacola Aquat       1:15.70        -  
               34.73     1:15.70                                               
 20 Kent Carney            51  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:17.15        -  
               36.59     1:17.15                                               
 21 Dennis Brockman        50  Adirondack District           1:21.74        -  
               38.91     1:21.74                                               
 22 Buz Carriker           51  Oregon                        1:22.49        -  
               39.30     1:22.49                                               
 23 Roy Farrell            50  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         1:24.01        -  
               39.07     1:24.01                                               
 24 David Dahl             50  Unattached                    1:25.10        -  
               40.01     1:25.10                                               
  - Neil Nelson            51  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Robert Strand          53  The Olympic Club              2:19.32       11  
               31.24     1:06.15     1:42.04     2:19.32                       
  2 John Derr              50  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:24.23        9  
               33.44     1:10.10     1:46.80     2:24.23                       
  3 Mal Jester             50  Walnut Creek Masters          2:27.60        8  
               33.47     1:11.02     1:49.33     2:27.60                       
  4 Michael Merrell        51  Inland Northwest Master       2:29.56        7  
               33.95     1:11.89     1:50.24     2:29.56                       
  5 Kenneth Frost          54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:30.87        6  
               32.68     1:09.99     1:49.50     2:30.87                       
  6 Bill Griffith          52  Vail Swimming                 2:30.98        5  
               34.48     1:12.46     1:50.92     2:30.98                       
  7 Mabry Tyson            50  Los Altos Masters             2:36.07        4  
               34.18     1:13.08     1:54.07     2:36.07                       
  8 Don Davis              54  Walnut Creek Masters          2:37.64        3  
               34.04     1:13.31     1:54.84     2:37.64                       
  9 Gary Fitschen          53  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:38.10        2  
               35.68     1:15.22     1:56.14     2:38.10                       
 10 David Ugarkovich       51  Sacramento Masters            2:39.96        1  
               34.98     1:14.37     1:55.90     2:39.96                       
 11 Eric Thomson           51  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:43.73        -  
               37.89     1:19.31     2:01.26     2:43.73                       
 12 Kent Carney            51  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:44.48        -  
               37.13     1:18.34     2:01.23     2:44.48                       
 13 Wayne McCauley         50  El Segundo Masters            2:46.14        -  
               35.57     1:16.72     2:00.64     2:46.14                       
 14 Dennis Brockman        50  Adirondack District           2:55.52        -  
               39.30     1:24.10     2:09.76     2:55.52                       
 15 David Dahl             50  Unattached                    2:59.25        -  
               40.69     1:25.99     2:12.68     2:59.25                       
 16 Roy Farrell            50  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         3:08.04        -  
               41.87     1:29.43     2:18.17     3:08.04                       
  - Randy Hixon            50  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Don McKenzie           52  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Andrew Mc Pherson      52  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.55       11  
  2 Joel Burns             53  Gold Coast Masters              25.58        9  
  3 Dick Thomas            51  Los Altos Masters               25.66        8  
  4 Boo Graner-Gallas      51  El Segundo Masters              25.80        7  
  5 John Derr              50  Ojai-Santa Barbara              26.10        6  
  6 James De Lacy          52  Walnut Creek Masters            26.37        5  
  7 Larry Wright           50  Pacific NW Aquatics             26.76        4
  8 Randy Brown            51  San Mateo Master Marlin         26.91        3  
  9 Michael Ahern          54  San Diego Swim Masters          26.99        2  
 10 Horst Lehman           52  Humboldt Berlin                 27.41        1  
 11 Charles D. Crew        51  Westside Houston Swim           27.52        -  
 12 James King             52  Walnut Creek Masters            27.65        -  
 13 Bob Parker             53  Sawtooth Masters                27.66        -  
 14 Paul Mc Cormick        52  Rocky Mountain Masters          27.69        -  
 15 Hans Harbrecht         51  SG Frankfurt                    27.88        -  
 16 Don McKenzie           52  Sierra Nevada Masters           27.90        -  
 17 Rick Meyerhoff         52  Unattached                      28.09        -  
 18 Jan Meyer              51  Gold Waves Masters              28.19        -  
 19 Eric Thomson           51  Baylor/Lone Star Master         28.80        -  
 20 Steve M Johnson        51  Oregon                          28.97        -  
 21 George Viguie          54  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         29.12        -  
 22 Laurence Boag          50  Chico Masters                   29.32        -  
 23 Jeremy Cohen           50  Strawberry Canyon Maste         29.65        -  
 24 Robert May             52  Greater Pensacola Aquat         29.77        -  
 25 Ken Burr               54  Walnut Creek Masters            31.06        -  
 26 Peter Gum              51  Alameda Aquatic Masters         33.87        -  
 27 Raymond Kilz           51  Unattached                      36.84        -  
 28 Ted Mendelson          51  San Ramon Masters               49.83        -  
  - John Osterloh          50  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - James Beglinger        52  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - John Enterline         52  Maryland Masters                  NS         -  
  - Yaroslav Novitsky      54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Charles Nielsen        53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - Elmer Tosta            50  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Boo Graner-Gallas      51  El Segundo Masters              55.51       11  
               26.03       55.51                                               
  2 Joel Burns             53  Gold Coast Masters              56.56        9  
               25.99       56.56                                               
  3 Andrew Mc Pherson      52  Davis Aquatic Masters           56.88        8  
               26.58       56.88                                               
  4 Dick Thomas            51  Los Altos Masters               57.11        7  
               26.49       57.11                                               
  5 John Derr              50  Ojai-Santa Barbara              58.71        6  
               27.50       58.71                                               
  6 Larry Wright           50  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:00.11        5  
               27.09     1:00.11                                               
  7 James De Lacy          52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:00.19        4  
               27.41     1:00.19                                               
  8 Randy Brown            51  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:00.31        3  
               28.03     1:00.31                                               
  9 James Bly              52  Arizona Masters               1:02.23        2  
               28.69     1:02.23                                               
 10 Bob Parker             53  Sawtooth Masters              1:02.67        1  
               29.19     1:02.67                                               
 11 Rick Meyerhoff         52  Unattached                    1:03.37        -  
               29.36     1:03.37                                               
 12 Jeremy Cohen           50  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:07.47        -  
               31.08     1:07.47                                               
  - Horst Lehman           52  Humboldt Berlin                   DQ         -  
               28.73     1:04.20                                               
  - Craig Dennis           53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Charles Nielsen        53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - Steve M Johnson        51  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Tim Birnie             53  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Yaroslav Novitsky      54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Boo Graner-Gallas      51  El Segundo Masters            2:04.81       11  
               28.18       59.72     1:31.91     2:04.81                       
  2 Keith F. Bell          50  Team Texas                    2:11.80        9  
               29.18     1:02.51     1:37.10     2:11.80                       
  3 Joel Wilson            50  Santa Cruz Masters            2:14.74        8  
               30.42     1:04.17     1:38.87     2:14.74                       
  4 Joel Burns             53  Gold Coast Masters            2:15.17        7  
               29.01     1:02.37     1:37.05     2:15.17                       
  5 Randy Brown            51  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:23.16        6  
               29.74     1:03.96     1:41.35     2:23.16                       
  6 Gaard Arneson          51  Michigan Masters              2:28.39        5  
               32.77     1:10.46     1:49.38     2:28.39                       
  7 Gary Parlapiano        52  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:31.55        4  
               34.69     1:15.03     1:55.27     2:31.55                       
  8 Duke Dahlin            50  Univ. of San Francisco        2:37.34        3  
               33.95     1:12.01     1:52.94     2:37.34                       
  9 Gregory Willis         50  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:43.91        2  
               34.81     1:15.54     1:58.91     2:43.91                       
 10 Jim Lawrie             52  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:45.42        1  
               35.48     1:16.90     2:00.83     2:45.42                       
 11 James Bly              52  Arizona Masters               2:53.19        -  
               33.91     1:14.21     2:00.93     2:53.19                       
 12 Wayne McCauley         50  El Segundo Masters            3:01.77        -  
               37.07     1:18.81     2:05.59     3:01.77                       
  - Charles Nielsen        53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - Yaroslav Novitsky      54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  IM
  1 Robert Strand          53  The Olympic Club                57.76       11  
               28.06       57.76                                               
  2 Dick Thomas            51  Los Altos Masters               59.68        9  
               27.90       59.68                                               
  3 John Derr              50  Ojai-Santa Barbara              59.83        8  
               27.63       59.83                                               
  4 John Enterline         52  Maryland Masters              1:01.73        7  
               28.49     1:01.73                                               
  5 Michael Ahern          54  San Diego Swim Masters        1:01.74        6  
               28.45     1:01.74                                               
  6 Jan Meyer              51  Gold Waves Masters            1:01.89        5  
               29.13     1:01.89                                               
  7 Larry Wright           50  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:02.20        4  
               28.79     1:02.20                                               
  8 Mabry Tyson            50  Los Altos Masters             1:03.49        3  
               30.00     1:03.49                                               
  9 James De Lacy          52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.75        2  
               28.22     1:03.75                                               
 10 Kenneth Frost          54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:04.61        1  
               31.52     1:04.61                                               
 11 James Beglinger        52  The Olympic Club              1:05.02        -  
               30.02     1:05.02                                               
 12 Duke Dahlin            50  Univ. of San Francisco        1:05.82        -  
               29.89     1:05.82                                               
 13 Jesse Smyers           52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.20        -  
               32.06     1:06.20                                               
 14 Jim Lawrie             52  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:06.39        -  
               30.97     1:06.39                                               
 15 Robert May             52  Greater Pensacola Aquat       1:07.71        -  
               31.19     1:07.71                                               
 16 Christian Jochim       51  Almaden Masters               1:07.75        -  
               31.02     1:07.75                                               
 17 Steve Hendrickson      51  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:10.20        -  
               32.74     1:10.20                                               
 18 Laurence Boag          50  Chico Masters                 1:10.80        -  
               33.29     1:10.80                                               
 19 Gary Fitschen          53  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:11.00        -  
               35.15     1:11.00                                               
 20 Patrick Class          50  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:11.85        -  
               32.51     1:11.85                                               
 21 Jeffrey Neuroth        52  Almaden Masters               1:12.97        -  
               33.34     1:12.97                                               
 22 Dennis Brockman        50  Adirondack District           1:13.21        -  
               34.38     1:13.21                                               
 23 John Richards          52  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:24.66        -  
               41.40     1:24.66                                               
 24 Raymond Kilz           51  Unattached                    1:33.08        -  
               41.92     1:33.08                                               
  - James King             52  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Vadim Kutsenko         54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - David Dahl             50  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Hans Harbrecht         51  SG Frankfurt                      NS         -  
  - Randy Brown            51  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Craig Dennis           53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Edward Mathewson       52  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Don McKenzie           52  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Bob Parker             53  Sawtooth Masters                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1 Robert Strand          53  The Olympic Club              2:11.45       11  
               27.82     1:03.11     1:41.01     2:11.45                       
  2 Boo Graner-Gallas      51  El Segundo Masters            2:11.76        9  
               27.30     1:01.74     1:42.00     2:11.76                       
  3 Mal Jester             50  Walnut Creek Masters          2:15.86        8  
               29.18     1:07.66     1:46.03     2:15.86                       
  4 Jan Meyer              51  Gold Waves Masters            2:17.42        7  
               29.40     1:07.36     1:45.68     2:17.42                       
  5 Larry Wright           50  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:20.06        6  
               27.63     1:05.16     1:47.95     2:20.06                       
  6 Jim Lawrie             52  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:22.29        5  
               31.19     1:08.61     1:49.45     2:22.29                       
  7 David Ugarkovich       51  Sacramento Masters            2:22.81        4  
               30.94     1:07.34     1:48.14     2:22.81                       
  8 Kenneth Frost          54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:23.70        3  
               29.93     1:09.51     1:49.48     2:23.70                       
  9 James Beglinger        52  The Olympic Club              2:23.71        2  
               29.62     1:06.31     1:49.28     2:23.71                       
 10 Andy Wilson            52  Heart of England Master       2:23.90        1  
               31.47     1:10.53     1:52.35     2:23.90                       
 11 Gaard Arneson          51  Michigan Masters              2:24.76        -  
               31.75     1:09.74     1:53.78     2:24.76                       
 12 James King             52  Walnut Creek Masters          2:24.98        -  
               29.43     1:07.39     1:52.67     2:24.98                       
 13 Bill Griffith          52  Vail Swimming                 2:25.99        -  
               33.15     1:14.21     1:53.01     2:25.99                       
 14 Hop Bailey             51  Arizona Masters               2:26.63        -  
               30.52     1:11.08     1:53.65     2:26.63                       
 15 Eric Thomson           51  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:28.11        -  
               30.47     1:10.82     1:52.74     2:28.11                       
 16 James Bly              52  Arizona Masters               2:29.61        -  
               30.31     1:10.99     1:55.98     2:29.61                       
 17 Robert May             52  Greater Pensacola Aquat       2:32.54        -  
               30.95     1:10.40     1:56.87     2:32.54                       
 18 Kent Carney            51  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:34.91        -  
               34.01     1:13.99     1:59.54     2:34.91                       
 19 Christian Jochim       51  Almaden Masters               2:37.75        -  
               34.17     1:15.90     2:02.03     2:37.75                       
 20 Gary Fitschen          53  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:40.72        -  
               34.70     1:17.91     2:00.32     2:40.72                       
 21 Gerry Plunkett         52  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:17.03        -  
               44.83     1:36.88     2:32.91     3:17.03                       
  - David Dahl             50  Unattached                        DQ         -  
               36.56     1:30.21     2:18.19     2:59.15                       
  - Tom Hendrey            52  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Keith F. Bell          50  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Elmer Tosta            50  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Joel Wilson            50  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Bob Momsen             52  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Vadim Kutsenko         54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Craig Dennis           53  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - William Cerny          51  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1 Tod Spieker            50  The Olympic Club              4:39.88       11  
               31.67     1:08.13     1:43.18     2:17.17                       
             2:58.44     3:39.98     4:10.88     4:39.88                       
  2 Joel Wilson            50  Santa Cruz Masters            4:43.35        9  
               30.04     1:03.71     1:41.33     2:18.00                       
             2:59.13     3:40.42     4:12.37     4:43.35                       
  3 Mal Jester             50  Walnut Creek Masters          4:49.89        8  
               29.98     1:05.67     1:46.40     2:26.46                       
             3:07.33     3:48.09     4:19.60     4:49.89                       
  4 John Derr              50  Ojai-Santa Barbara            4:56.31        7  
               30.55     1:07.43     1:46.47     2:25.35                       
             3:07.59     3:49.45     4:23.72     4:56.31                       
  5 Jim Lawrie             52  Sierra Nevada Masters         5:04.35        6  
               33.71     1:11.52     1:52.74     2:31.92                       
             3:15.09     3:56.43     4:31.40     5:04.35                       
  6 Gaard Arneson          51  Michigan Masters              5:06.55        5  
               32.97     1:10.81     1:51.54     2:31.06                       
             3:16.30     4:00.87     4:34.59     5:06.55                       
  7 Andy Wilson            52  Heart of England Master       5:11.61        4  
               33.06     1:12.61     1:55.16     2:35.78                       
             3:19.46     4:04.90     4:39.28     5:11.61                       
  8 Hop Bailey             51  Arizona Masters               5:18.24        3  
               33.64     1:11.78     1:55.38     2:37.18                       
             3:22.88     4:08.20     4:43.94     5:18.24                       
  9 Michael McColly        53  Pacific NW Aquatics           5:22.34        2  
               33.74     1:16.37     1:58.55     2:39.14                       
             3:24.78     4:10.12     4:46.07     5:22.34                       
 10 Eric Thomson           51  Baylor/Lone Star Master       5:22.84        1  
               32.39     1:12.86     1:57.09     2:40.64                       
             3:25.15     4:10.60     4:47.13     5:22.84                       
 11 William Cerny          51  Unattached                    5:26.41        -  
               34.28     1:15.16     2:00.83     2:44.08                       
             3:29.51     4:15.43     4:51.19     5:26.41                       
 12 Kent Carney            51  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:26.68        -  
               36.36     1:19.75     2:03.73     2:43.99                       
             3:29.26     4:13.93     4:51.59     5:26.68                       
 13 Gregory Willis         50  Los Angeles Peninsula         5:34.48        -  
               34.18     1:14.47     1:57.75     2:41.03                       
             3:28.91     4:18.02     4:56.98     5:34.48                       
 14 David Dahl             50  Unattached                    6:21.02        -  
               40.19     1:27.60     2:25.25     3:22.58                       
             4:09.92     4:57.26     5:39.62     6:21.02                       
  - Keith F. Bell          50  Team Texas                        NS         -  
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #42