1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
  1 Dean Fochios           45  Empire State Masters Sw         22.90       11  
  2 Kenneth Knox           46  Santa Rosa Masters              22.97        9  
  3 Mark Rubke             46  El Segundo Masters              23.13        8  
  4 Charles Lemaistre      45  Team Texas                      23.18        7  
  5 Chester Miltenberger   47  Team Orlando Masters            23.25        6  
  6 Richard Garrett        45  Univ. of San Francisco          23.26        5  
  7 Robert Whitley         49  El Segundo Masters              23.39        4  
  8 John Meade             47  Greater Pensacola Aquat         23.66        3  
  9 Eric Jones             45  El Segundo Masters              23.83        2  
 10 Thomas Smith           45  Unattached                      23.92        1  
 11 Larry Kaplan           47  Illinois Masters                24.01        -  
 12 Mark Lefevre           45  Colonials 1776                  24.09        -  
 13 Cary Kent              47  Walnut Creek Masters            24.19        -  
 14 Ronald Jacobs          47  Pacific NW Aquatics             24.22        -  
 15 Paul Windrath          45  Minnesota Masters Swim          24.27        -  
 16 Mark Pugliese          46  DC Dept. of Recreation          24.31        -  
 17 Donald Bacci           46  Santa Cruz Masters              24.32        -  
 18 John Quinn             48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         24.34        -  
 19 Gene Hart              46  Walnut Creek Masters            24.43        -  
 20 Brad Pence             47  Univ. of San Francisco          24.44        -  
 21 David Ahlman           47  Walnut Creek Masters            24.49        -  
 22 Douglas Ryerson        45  San Ramon Masters               24.50        -  
 23 Don Mehl               48  Rio Grande Swim Club            24.54        -  
 24 Steven Lintz           48  Sierra Nevada Masters           24.59        -  
 25 Steve Figueroa         46  Carson Valley Masters           24.69        -  
 26 Kevin Mc Cormack       46  SWIM Florida Masters            24.84        -  
 27 Ralph Bovard           46  Minnesota Masters Swim          24.87        -  
 28 John A. Hall           45  Maine Masters Swim Club         24.97        -  
 28 Gerald Keeler          49  Walnut Creek Masters            24.97        -  
 30 Robert Whitters        45  Missouri Valley                 25.09        -  
 31 John Needham           45  Empire State Masters Sw         25.12        -  
 32 Rudolph Agabashian     48  Gold Waves Masters              25.13        -  
 33 E. Wayne Pearce        45  Folsom Area Masters             25.14        -  
 33 Charles Bannan         47  Santa Clara Swim Club           25.14        -  
 35 Craig Ottersen         46  Unattached                      25.37        -  
 36 Tom M. Hinshaw         45  Ojai-Santa Barbara              25.41        -  
 37 Steve Rogers           46  Unattached                      25.46        -  
 38 Arnold Levine          45  Montclair Swim Club             25.49        -  
 38 Terry Sutton           46  Great Ohio Swim Team            25.49        -  
 40 Bruce Lee              45  Tuolumne County Aquatic         25.58        -  
 41 Daniel Fisher          47  Missouri Valley                 25.70        -  
 42 Gregg Bunker           48  Unattached                      25.80        -  
 43 James Kriss            49  Long Beach Shore Aquati         25.81        -  
 44 Jim Miller             48  Virginia Masters Swim           25.84        -  
 45 Wayne Hannum           45  Great Ohio Swim Team            25.85        -  
 46 Roy Betinol            45  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         26.24        -  
 47 Rob Bastien            46  Carson Valley Masters           26.26        -  
 48 John Keller            49  Walnut Creek Masters            26.73        -  
 49 Charles Czerwinski     48  San Jose Aquatic Master         27.03        -  
 50 Bill Reeder            46  Pacific NW Aquatics             27.34        -  
 51 Terry Foster           46  Unattached                      29.47        -  
 52 Rick Walker-Dade       47  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         30.59        -  
 53 Roger Noyes            49  Menlo Park Masters              31.99        -  
 54 Anthony Martinez       49  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           32.53        -  
 55 William Collins        48  Davis Aquatic Masters           32.79        -  
 56 Ken Carlsen            47  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           34.17        -  
  - Tom Skradski           47  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Bryan Ray              45  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Oleg Ychtchenko        48  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Mark Stanley           48  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - David Holmes           45  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Michael Heather        45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Phil Dodson            46  Illinois Masters                  NS         -  
  - Dan'L Lewin            45  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Robert Pine            47  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           NS         -  
  - William Drulias        47  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Mike Sherrill          49  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Paul Landes            49  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Jeffrey Velasco        45  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1 Kenneth Knox           46  Santa Rosa Masters              49.80       11  
               24.30       49.80                                               
  2 Dean Fochios           45  Empire State Masters Sw         50.36        9  
               24.52       50.36                                               
  3 Mark Rubke             46  El Segundo Masters              50.42        8  
               24.07       50.42                                               
  4 Peter O'Keefe          48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         50.44        7  
               24.51       50.44                                               
  5 Richard Garrett        45  Univ. of San Francisco          50.50        6  
               24.18       50.50                                               
  6 Robert Whitley         49  El Segundo Masters              51.68        5  
               24.82       51.68                                               
  7 Luis Pineyro           47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas          51.89        4  
               24.77       51.89                                               
  8 Leonard Brockhahn      48  Michigan Masters                51.99        3  
               25.43       51.99                                               
  9 Ronald Jacobs          47  Pacific NW Aquatics             52.75        2  
               25.29       52.75                                               
 10 Mark Lefevre           45  Colonials 1776                  52.79        1  
               25.19       52.79                                               
 11 John Quinn             48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         52.97        -  
               24.70       52.97                                               
 12 John Templin           45  El Segundo Masters              53.16        -  
               25.04       53.16                                               
 13 David Ahlman           47  Walnut Creek Masters            53.33        -  
               25.53       53.33                                               
 14 John Needham           45  Empire State Masters Sw         53.46        -  
               25.89       53.46                                               
 15 Eric Jones             45  El Segundo Masters              53.48        -  
               26.10       53.48                                               
 16 Todd A. Bryan          48  Rocky Mountain Masters          53.73        -  
               26.10       53.73                                               
 17 Donald Bacci           46  Santa Cruz Masters              53.79        -  
               25.70       53.79                                               
 18 Terry Sutton           46  Great Ohio Swim Team            53.98        -  
               26.77       53.98                                               
 19 Larry Kaplan           47  Illinois Masters                54.53        -  
               26.40       54.53                                               
 20 Steve Rogers           46  Unattached                      54.65        -  
               26.65       54.65                                               
 21 Steven Lintz           48  Sierra Nevada Masters           54.96        -  
               26.69       54.96                                               
 22 Cary Kent              47  Walnut Creek Masters            55.00        -  
               26.34       55.00                                               
 23 Robert Whitters        45  Missouri Valley                 55.49        -  
               26.91       55.49                                               
 24 Tom M. Hinshaw         45  Ojai-Santa Barbara              55.55        -  
               26.77       55.55                                               
 25 Ralph Bovard           46  Minnesota Masters Swim          55.56        -  
               26.62       55.56                                               
 26 Joe Kittel             45  Rocky Mountain Masters          55.67        -  
               27.01       55.67                                               
 27 John A. Hall           45  Maine Masters Swim Club         56.16        -  
               26.78       56.16                                               
 28 Douglas Smith          47  Utah Masters                    56.19        -  
               27.07       56.19                                               
 29 Rudolph Agabashian     48  Gold Waves Masters              56.27        -  
               27.23       56.27                                               
 30 Don Foreaker           46  Santa Rosa Masters              56.71        -  
               27.56       56.71                                               
 31 Jim Fox                46  Greater Indiana Masters         56.82        -  
               27.75       56.82                                               
 32 Michael Williams       49  San Ramon Masters               57.24        -  
               27.76       57.24                                               
 33 Tom Andersen           48  Oregon                          57.49        -  
               27.89       57.49                                               
 34 Jim Miller             48  Virginia Masters Swim           57.58        -  
               27.68       57.58                                               
 35 David Holmes           45  The Olympic Club                58.43        -  
               27.55       58.43                                               
 36 Gregg Bunker           48  Unattached                      58.56        -  
               27.19       58.56                                               
 37 Erik Sterne            46  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         58.71        -  
               28.51       58.71                                               
 38 Arnold Levine          45  Montclair Swim Club             58.77        -  
               28.37       58.77                                               
 39 Roy Betinol            45  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         59.15        -  
               28.09       59.15                                               
 40 Phillip M. Harter      45  Stanford Masters                59.65        -  
               28.57       59.65                                               
 41 Michael Hendrickson    46  Aumni of Santa Clara            59.93        -  
               27.43       59.93                                               
 42 James Kriss            49  Long Beach Shore Aquati       1:00.07        -  
               28.31     1:00.07                                               
 43 Tim Varner             48  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:01.30        -  
               28.80     1:01.30                                               
 44 David Foote            49  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:01.95        -  
               29.99     1:01.95                                               
 45 Paul Lockwood          46  Mountain View Masters         1:02.30        -  
               29.93     1:02.30                                               
 46 Jonathan Steiner       48  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:03.01        -  
               30.07     1:03.01                                               
 47 Edward Saltzman        48  Georgia                       1:03.81        -  
               30.63     1:03.81                                               
 48 Terry Foster           46  Unattached                    1:05.50        -  
               29.52     1:05.50                                               
 49 Rick Walker-Dade       47  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:07.45        -  
               31.97     1:07.45                                               
  - E. Wayne Pearce        45  Folsom Area Masters               NS         -  
  - Mark Stanley           48  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Phil Dodson            46  Illinois Masters                  NS         -  
  - Charles Lemaistre      45  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Thomas Smith           45  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Mark Turrin            47  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Rob Bastien            46  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - William Drulias        47  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Robert Pine            47  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           NS         -  
  - Dan'L Lewin            45  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Robert Girvin          49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Jeffrey Velasco        45  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Shone Azarfar          49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Bryan Ray              45  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Scott Harris           45  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Chester Miltenberger   47  Team Orlando Masters              NS         -  
  - John Meade             47  Greater Pensacola Aquat           NS         -  
  - Wayne Hannum           45  Great Ohio Swim Team              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1 John Hughes            45  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:51.58       10  
               26.61       55.04     1:23.05     1:51.58                       
  1 Jim Mc Conica          48  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:51.58       10  
               26.48       54.36     1:22.73     1:51.58                       
  3 Mike Sherrill          49  The Olympic Club              1:52.39        8  
               26.56       55.04     1:23.78     1:52.39                       
  4 Dean Fochios           45  Empire State Masters Sw       1:52.78        7  
               25.75       54.14     1:23.62     1:52.78                       
  5 Peter O'Keefe          48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:53.07        6  
               26.25       54.34     1:23.64     1:53.07                       
  6 Leonard Brockhahn      48  Michigan Masters              1:53.37        5  
               27.25       56.06     1:24.92     1:53.37                       
  7 Luis Pineyro           47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        1:53.67        4  
               25.78       54.04     1:23.82     1:53.67                       
  8 Donald Gilchrist       45  North Carolina Masters        1:54.13        3  
               26.58       55.62     1:24.82     1:54.13                       
  9 Richard Garrett        45  Univ. of San Francisco        1:54.59        2  
               26.80       55.73     1:25.25     1:54.59                       
 10 Charles Lemaistre      45  Team Texas                    1:55.08        1  
               25.20       53.46     1:24.36     1:55.08                       
 11 John Needham           45  Empire State Masters Sw       1:57.85        -  
               27.38       56.99     1:27.62     1:57.85                       
 12 Tom Winslow            46  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:57.87        -  
               27.34       57.62     1:28.23     1:57.87                       
 13 Jeff Strnad            46  Stanford Masters              1:57.92        -  
               27.26       56.70     1:27.12     1:57.92                       
 14 Steve Rogers           46  Unattached                    1:58.25        -  
               28.13       57.92     1:28.23     1:58.25                       
 15 Ronald Jacobs          47  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:58.54        -  
               27.30       57.82     1:28.84     1:58.54                       
 16 Eric Jones             45  El Segundo Masters            1:59.28        -  
               28.17       58.49     1:28.96     1:59.28                       
 17 Scott Harris           45  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:59.97        -  
               27.96       58.05     1:29.07     1:59.97                       
 18 Rick Walker            48  SWIM Florida Masters          2:00.02        -  
               28.65       58.31     1:29.13     2:00.02                       
 18 Cary Kent              47  Walnut Creek Masters          2:00.02        -  
               27.16       57.58     1:28.67     2:00.02                       
 20 David Bright           46  New England Masters           2:02.23        -  
               28.09       59.19     1:31.03     2:02.23                       
 21 Don Foreaker           46  Santa Rosa Masters            2:02.38        -  
               28.75       59.34     1:30.95     2:02.38                       
 22 Mike Mc Gowan          47  Walnut Creek Masters          2:02.74        -  
               28.48       59.25     1:30.94     2:02.74                       
 23 Donald Bacci           46  Santa Cruz Masters            2:03.17        -  
               28.13       59.17     1:31.25     2:03.17                       
 24 Steven Lintz           48  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:03.25        -  
               28.43       59.41     1:31.26     2:03.25                       
 25 David Ahlman           47  Walnut Creek Masters          2:03.72        -  
               28.32       58.96     1:31.27     2:03.72                       
 26 Fred Farley            45  Unattached                    2:03.86        -  
               28.55       59.70     1:31.40     2:03.86                       
 27 Robert Whitters        45  Missouri Valley               2:04.28        -  
               28.27       58.83     1:31.06     2:04.28                       
 28 Tom Andersen           48  Oregon                        2:05.18        -  
               28.94     1:00.67     1:33.16     2:05.18                       
 29 Mark Lefevre           45  Colonials 1776                2:06.65        -  
               26.66       56.55     1:30.31     2:06.65                       
 30 Stephen Small          46  San Ramon Masters             2:06.86        -  
               28.94     1:00.97     1:34.12     2:06.86                       
 31 Michael Williams       49  San Ramon Masters             2:07.33        -  
               28.29       59.91     1:33.30     2:07.33                       
 32 Gregg Bunker           48  Unattached                    2:09.49        -  
               29.09     1:01.85     1:34.85     2:09.49                       
 33 Rob Bastien            46  Carson Valley Masters         2:09.74        -  
               28.89     1:00.23     1:34.04     2:09.74                       
 34 Terry Foster           46  Unattached                    2:10.36        -  
               29.96     1:05.54     1:49.56     2:10.36                       
 35 Ronald Hotmer          45  Chico Masters                 2:10.56        -  
               30.02     1:02.30     1:36.69     2:10.56                       
 36 David Foote            49  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:14.34        -  
               31.26     1:05.73     1:40.24     2:14.34                       
 37 Jonathan Steiner       48  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:19.85        -  
               32.26     1:08.31     1:44.66     2:19.85                       
 38 Rick Walker-Dade       47  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       2:29.73        -  
               33.29     1:11.32     1:50.86     2:29.73                       
 39 Roy Sueda              45  Mountain View Masters         3:14.10        -  
               40.21     1:29.00     2:21.47     3:14.10                       
 40 Walter Moore           45  Santa Clara Swim Club         3:49.98        -  
               54.22     1:51.82     2:51.19     3:49.98                       
  - William Drulias        47  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - John Crane             47  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - John Quinn             48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Shone Azarfar          49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Bruce Lee              45  Tuolumne County Aquatic           NS         -  
  - David Leslie           48  Master Blasters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Steven Caziarc         49  Manatee Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Todd A. Bryan          48  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Kenneth Knox           46  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Steven Van Nort        47  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Bryan Ray              45  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Phil Dodson            46  Illinois Masters                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 500  Free 
  1 Jim Mc Conica          48  Ojai-Santa Barbara            4:51.73       11  
               28.00       58.19     1:28.69     1:59.26                       
             2:29.46     2:59.38     3:28.15     3:56.77                       
             4:24.67     4:51.73                                               
  2 John Hughes            45  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:01.74        9  
               27.73       57.71     1:28.32     1:59.18                       
             2:30.10     3:00.81     3:31.01     4:01.47                       
             4:31.83     5:01.74                                               
  3 Mike Sherrill          49  The Olympic Club              5:03.01        8  
               28.16       58.49     1:29.50     2:00.66                       
             2:31.17     3:01.82     3:32.43     4:02.91                       
             4:33.03     5:03.01                                               
  4 Todd A. Bryan          48  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:05.37        7  
               27.84       58.21     1:29.36     2:00.21                       
             2:30.94     3:02.03     3:32.88     4:03.81                       
             4:34.79     5:05.37                                               
  5 Leonard Brockhahn      48  Michigan Masters              5:11.46        6  
               28.95     1:00.10     1:31.52     2:03.31                       
             2:35.00     3:06.53     3:38.29     4:09.92                       
             4:41.15     5:11.46                                               
  6 Jeff Strnad            46  Stanford Masters              5:13.57        5  
               29.68     1:01.27     1:32.83     2:04.23                       
             2:36.20     3:07.56     3:38.91     4:10.83                       
             4:42.70     5:13.57                                               
  7 Rick Walker            48  SWIM Florida Masters          5:15.15        4  
               29.15     1:00.57     1:32.13     2:04.12                       
             2:36.09     3:08.01     3:40.27     4:12.32                       
             4:44.28     5:15.15                                               
  8 John Needham           45  Empire State Masters Sw       5:16.16        3  
               28.94     1:00.10     1:31.84     2:03.93                       
             2:35.86     3:07.98     3:40.01     4:12.54                       
             4:44.93     5:16.16                                               
  9 Kenneth Knox           46  Santa Rosa Masters            5:16.18        2  
               27.52       57.02     1:27.64     1:59.18                       
             2:31.44     3:04.12     3:37.42     4:10.77                       
             4:43.99     5:16.18                                               
 10 Scott Harris           45  Davis Aquatic Masters         5:18.24        1  
               30.20     1:02.44     1:34.76     2:07.28                       
             2:39.91     3:12.18     3:44.43     4:16.21                       
             4:47.33     5:18.24                                               
 11 Luis Pineyro           47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        5:23.25        -  
               28.65       58.96     1:30.47     2:02.96                       
             2:35.45     3:08.68     3:42.03     4:16.33                       
             4:50.33     5:23.25                                               
 12 Steve Rogers           46  Unattached                    5:24.49        -  
               29.94     1:01.93     1:35.15     2:08.62                       
             2:42.04     3:15.11     3:48.30     4:21.26                       
             4:53.48     5:24.49                                               
 13 Tom Winslow            46  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       5:24.90        -  
               28.57       59.70     1:31.92     2:04.49                       
             2:37.31     3:10.73     3:44.28     4:18.01                       
             4:52.37     5:24.90                                               
 14 Fred Ferroggiaro       45  The Olympic Club              5:25.77        -  
               29.09     1:00.72     1:33.09     2:05.87                       
             2:38.79     3:12.11     3:45.61     4:19.23                       
             4:52.70     5:25.77                                               
 15 David Fryefield        45  Oregon                        5:28.11        -  
               31.15     1:04.17     1:37.61     2:11.56                       
             2:45.37     3:18.44     3:51.13     4:23.80                       
             4:56.20     5:28.11                                               
 16 Cary Kent              47  Walnut Creek Masters          5:28.17        -  
               29.10     1:01.51     1:35.13     2:09.10                       
             2:42.84     3:16.59     3:50.35     4:23.63                       
             4:56.98     5:28.17                                               
 17 David Bright           46  New England Masters           5:29.19        -  
               29.19     1:01.39     1:34.75     2:08.42                       
             2:42.32     3:16.19     3:49.83     4:23.83                       
             4:57.37     5:29.19                                               
 18 Steven Van Nort        47  Los Angeles Peninsula         5:31.15        -  
               29.45     1:01.45     1:34.81     2:08.62                       
             2:42.04     3:15.64     3:49.46     4:23.58                       
             4:57.77     5:31.15                                               
 19 Mike Mc Gowan          47  Walnut Creek Masters          5:31.23        -  
               30.17     1:03.00     1:36.69     2:10.43                       
             2:44.11     3:17.87     3:51.55     4:25.04                       
             4:58.33     5:31.23                                               
 20 David Sander           46  San Ramon Masters             5:34.45        -  
               31.04     1:03.72     1:37.40     2:11.78                       
             2:46.28     3:20.41     3:54.01     4:27.65                       
             5:01.39     5:34.45                                               
 21 Grant Inman            47  Manatee Aquatic Masters       5:34.56        -  
               31.01     1:05.06     1:39.58     2:14.95                       
             2:48.76     3:22.59     3:56.15     4:30.18                       
             5:02.76     5:34.56                                               
 22 Felix Gmunder          48  Sihlfisch Adliswil            5:36.31        -  
               32.41     1:06.86     1:40.72     2:14.52                       
             2:48.12     3:21.81     3:55.42     4:29.31                       
             5:03.10     5:36.31                                               
 23 Ralph Elder            46  Strawberry Canyon Maste       5:37.56        -  
               31.60     1:05.48     1:40.09     2:14.54                       
             2:48.25     3:22.17     3:55.87     4:29.31                       
             5:03.70     5:37.56                                               
 24 Fred Farley            45  Unattached                    5:39.08        -  
               30.53     1:04.11     1:38.23     2:12.35                       
             2:46.63     3:21.02     3:55.58     4:30.30                       
             5:05.07     5:39.08                                               
 25 John Crane             47  San Ramon Masters             5:39.66        -  
               32.42     1:06.58     1:40.48     2:14.49                       
             2:48.47     3:22.19     3:56.23     4:30.24                       
             5:04.73     5:39.66                                               
 26 Tom Andersen           48  Oregon                        5:40.74        -  
               30.87     1:05.51     1:39.95     2:14.96                       
             2:49.28     3:23.68     3:58.09     4:33.02                       
             5:07.56     5:40.74                                               
 27 Don Foreaker           46  Santa Rosa Masters            5:41.34        -  
               30.79     1:04.50     1:39.44     2:14.81                       
             2:49.80     3:24.04     3:58.48     4:33.77                       
             5:08.43     5:41.34                                               
 28 Rob Bastien            46  Carson Valley Masters         5:44.50        -  
               30.83     1:04.21     1:38.58     2:13.58                       
             2:49.06     3:24.57     3:59.93     4:35.14                       
             5:10.28     5:44.50                                               
 29 Jim Fox                46  Greater Indiana Masters       5:46.39        -  
               30.80     1:03.29     1:37.72     2:12.84                       
             2:48.23     3:23.71     3:59.71     4:35.85                       
             5:11.83     5:46.39                                               
 30 Stephen Small          46  San Ramon Masters             5:47.11        -  
               31.10     1:05.65     1:40.79     2:16.50                       
             2:52.64     3:28.49     4:03.89     4:39.03                       
             5:14.14     5:47.11                                               
 31 Don Anderson           47  Mountain View Masters         6:06.01        -  
               33.86     1:10.47     1:47.47     2:24.27                       
             3:00.96     3:37.97     4:15.09     4:52.37                       
             5:29.53     6:06.01                                               
 32 Brooks P. Nelson       45  Stanford Masters              6:08.78        -  
               32.70     1:09.18     1:46.32     2:24.06                       
             3:02.26     3:39.80     4:17.82     4:56.46                       
             5:33.70     6:08.78                                               
 33 Steven Caziarc         49  Manatee Aquatic Masters       6:09.07        -  
               34.40     1:11.52     1:49.03     2:26.21                       
             3:03.72     3:40.58     4:17.88     4:54.83                       
             5:32.64     6:09.07                                               
 34 Jonathan Steiner       48  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       6:32.48        -  
               35.00     1:14.34     1:54.24     2:34.83                       
             3:15.68     3:55.53     4:35.72     5:15.64                       
             5:54.96     6:32.48                                               
 35 David Burford          48  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       6:41.81        -  
               35.02     1:13.80     1:54.32     2:35.31                       
             3:16.98     3:58.89     4:40.11     5:21.37                       
             6:02.21     6:41.81                                               
 36 Michael W Moore        48  Fog City Masters              7:20.72        -  
               40.68     1:22.99     2:06.66     2:49.68                       
             3:32.80     4:17.48     5:03.17     5:49.43                       
             6:35.23     7:20.72                                               
 37 Ken Carlsen            47  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         8:00.41        -  
               42.67     1:28.02     2:14.57     3:02.27                       
             3:50.47     4:39.68     5:30.33     6:21.66                       
             7:12.00     8:00.41                                               
  - Eric Jones             45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Jim Mc Conica          48  Ojai-Santa Barbara           10:15.57       11  
               28.70       59.85     1:31.02     2:02.52                       
             2:34.19     3:05.90     3:37.60     4:09.20                       
             4:40.37     5:11.58     5:41.92     6:12.27                       
             6:42.70     7:13.08     7:43.42     8:13.96                       
             8:44.51     9:15.11     9:45.55    10:15.57                       
  2 Mike Sherrill          49  The Olympic Club             10:27.92        9  
               28.95     1:00.51     1:32.47     2:04.24                       
             2:35.70     3:00.73     3:39.12     4:03.43                       
             4:42.42     5:14.17     5:45.92     6:17.27                       
             6:48.74     7:20.36     7:51.79     8:23.36                       
             8:54.72     9:26.21     9:57.25    10:27.92                       
  3 John Needham           45  Empire State Masters Sw      10:53.41        8  
               29.71     1:01.63     1:33.99     2:06.47                       
             2:39.62     3:12.66     3:45.79     4:19.12                       
             4:52.37     5:25.04     5:57.90     6:30.90                       
             7:04.06     7:36.95     8:09.96     8:43.03                       
             9:16.04     9:49.13    10:21.63    10:53.41                       
  4 Scott Harris           45  Davis Aquatic Masters        10:53.82        7  
               30.97     1:03.90     1:36.99     2:10.34                       
             2:43.70     3:17.19     3:50.70     4:23.98                       
             4:57.43     5:30.28     6:03.26     6:36.03                       
             7:09.06     7:41.95     8:14.64     8:47.12                       
             9:19.54     9:51.72    10:23.14    10:53.82                       
  5 Luis Pineyro           47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas       11:11.96        6  
               29.38     1:00.95     1:33.89     2:06.73                       
             2:39.81     3:13.22     3:48.21     4:22.30                       
             4:57.68     5:32.97     6:07.42     6:41.29                       
             7:14.69     7:48.34     8:21.86     8:55.86                       
             9:30.35    10:04.86    10:39.29    11:11.96                       
  6 Kevin Mc Cormack       46  SWIM Florida Masters         11:15.61        5  
               31.95     1:06.41     1:40.81     2:16.00                       
             2:50.58     3:25.19     3:59.57     4:33.84                       
             5:08.02     5:41.89     6:15.51     6:49.47                       
             7:23.57     7:57.50     8:31.44     9:05.09                       
             9:38.51    10:11.70    10:44.63    11:15.61                       
  7 Tom Winslow            46  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste      11:26.57        4  
               29.53     1:01.90     1:35.09     2:08.54                       
             2:42.80     3:17.09     3:51.35     4:25.70                       
             5:00.17     5:34.80     6:09.51     6:44.73                       
             7:19.79     7:55.33     8:30.58     9:06.45                       
             9:42.01    10:17.77    10:53.06    11:26.57                       
  8 David Bright           46  New England Masters          11:27.20        3  
               29.91     1:03.22     1:37.09     2:11.49                       
             2:46.00     3:20.93     3:55.63     4:30.33                       
             5:05.25     5:40.58     6:15.35     6:49.81                       
             7:24.73     7:59.69     8:34.64     9:09.89                       
             9:44.77    10:19.76    10:54.23    11:27.20                       
  9 Mike Mc Gowan          47  Walnut Creek Masters         11:45.90        2  
               32.60     1:07.24     1:42.69     2:18.17                       
             2:53.52     3:28.72     4:03.87     4:39.17                       
             5:14.47     5:49.71     6:25.36     7:00.94                       
             7:36.77     8:12.31     8:48.09     9:24.19                       
            10:00.08    10:35.79    11:11.31    11:45.90                       
 10 Steven Lintz           48  Sierra Nevada Masters        11:59.72        1  
               30.98     1:05.17     1:40.19     2:16.53                       
             2:53.59     3:30.96     4:07.92     4:44.71                       
             5:21.86     5:58.63     6:35.75     7:12.54                       
             7:48.61     8:24.63     9:00.91     9:37.04                       
            10:13.45    10:49.47    11:25.62    11:59.72                       
 11 Don Foreaker           46  Santa Rosa Masters           12:00.30        -  
               31.05     1:04.80     1:40.28     2:15.72                       
             2:51.56     3:28.05     4:04.43     4:41.18                       
             5:17.97     5:54.27     6:31.08     7:08.20                       
             7:45.01     8:21.62     8:58.68     9:35.90                       
            10:12.28    10:49.01    11:25.64    12:00.30                       
 12 Steven Caziarc         49  Manatee Aquatic Masters      12:51.52        -  
               34.29     1:12.15     1:50.06     2:28.26                       
             3:06.90     3:45.91     4:24.64     5:04.31                       
             5:43.89     6:23.47     7:02.68     7:42.01                       
             8:20.94     9:00.56     9:39.82    10:19.26                       
            10:57.93    11:36.92    12:14.56    12:51.52                       
 13 David Burford          48  Alaska Masters Swim Clu      13:58.25        -  
               36.58     1:15.38     1:55.28     2:36.36                       
             3:19.24     4:01.93     4:44.08     5:28.01                       
             6:10.46     6:52.61     7:35.04     8:17.84                       
             9:00.37     9:42.88    10:25.45    11:08.28                       
            11:50.98    12:34.03    13:16.98    13:58.25                       
 14 Roy Sueda              45  Mountain View Masters        17:40.60        -  
               48.42     1:39.12     2:32.30     3:27.92                       
             4:21.99     5:15.86     6:10.35     7:04.78                       
             7:58.04     8:52.66     9:46.75    10:39.85                       
            11:32.86    12:25.73    13:18.42    14:11.48                       
            15:04.62    15:56.59    16:49.53    17:40.60                       
 
Men Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Fred Ferroggiaro       45  The Olympic Club             18:04.05       11  
               29.89     1:02.05     1:34.34     2:06.82                       
             2:39.33     3:11.59     3:44.17     4:16.66                       
             4:49.54     5:22.17     5:54.84     6:27.77                       
             7:00.45     7:33.45     8:06.19     8:39.31                       
             9:12.13     9:45.33    10:18.38    10:51.73                       
            11:25.01    11:58.19    12:31.51    13:05.05                       
            13:38.41    14:11.80    14:45.19    15:18.47                       
            15:51.81    16:25.21    16:58.30    17:31.26                       
            18:04.05                                                           
  2 Rick Walker            48  SWIM Florida Masters         18:09.92        9  
               30.76     1:03.30     1:36.02     2:08.88                       
             2:41.86     3:14.82     3:47.81     4:20.97                       
             4:54.43     5:27.79     6:00.97     6:34.13                       
             7:07.28     7:40.28     8:13.39     8:46.22                       
             9:19.03     9:51.89    10:24.78    10:57.74                       
            11:30.64    12:03.68    12:36.71    13:09.73                       
            13:42.78    14:15.96    14:49.01    15:22.27                       
            15:55.56    16:29.16    17:02.74    17:37.01                       
            18:09.92                                                           
  3 Paul Windrath          45  Minnesota Masters Swim       18:15.68        8  
               28.88     1:01.08     1:33.99     2:07.63                       
             2:41.05     3:14.62     3:48.42     4:21.79                       
             4:54.94     5:28.28     6:01.51     6:34.73                       
             7:07.80     7:40.84     8:14.05     8:47.19                       
             9:20.44     9:53.58    10:26.97    11:00.32                       
            11:33.70    12:07.02    12:40.49    13:14.04                       
            13:47.89    14:21.55    14:55.43    15:29.31                       
            16:03.09    16:36.80    17:10.37    17:43.71                       
            18:15.68                                                           
  4 Jeff Strnad            46  Stanford Masters             18:39.35        7  
               31.15     1:04.13     1:37.43     2:10.39                       
             2:43.61     3:16.65     3:50.07     4:23.92                       
             4:57.69     5:32.07     6:05.97     6:39.88                       
             7:13.97     7:48.53     8:23.46     8:58.39                       
             9:33.32    10:07.84    10:42.63    11:17.15                       
            11:51.65    12:26.32    13:00.67    13:35.12                       
            14:09.59    14:44.12    15:18.37    15:52.12                       
            16:26.09    17:00.32    17:33.26    18:06.17                       
            18:39.35                                                           
  5 Dean Harper            46  Walnut Creek Masters         18:54.48        6  
               30.83     1:04.58     1:39.34     2:13.96                       
             2:47.75     3:21.70     3:56.30     4:30.98                       
             5:05.78     5:40.08     6:15.05     6:49.71                       
             7:24.64     7:59.52     8:34.30     9:09.03                       
             9:43.65    10:18.61    10:53.45    11:28.32                       
            12:03.19    12:37.54    13:12.12    13:46.61                       
            14:21.13    14:55.79    15:30.34    16:05.13                       
            16:39.43    17:13.79    17:48.11    18:22.32                       
            18:54.48                                                           
  6 John Crane             47  San Ramon Masters            19:35.51        5  
               32.80     1:07.36     1:42.61     2:18.35                       
             2:53.45     3:28.83     4:03.87     4:39.40                       
             5:15.09     5:50.84     6:26.60     7:02.01                       
             7:37.74     8:13.62     8:49.04     9:24.57                       
            10:00.25    10:35.77    11:11.47    11:47.34                       
            12:23.05    12:58.94    13:34.93    14:10.63                       
            14:46.36    15:22.80    15:59.59    16:35.73                       
            17:12.32    17:48.48    18:24.52    19:00.55                       
            19:35.51                                                           
  7 Felix Gmunder          48  Sihlfisch Adliswil           19:36.08        4  
               32.07     1:06.41     1:40.78     2:15.42                       
             2:49.92     3:24.22     3:58.61     4:32.94                       
             5:07.64     5:42.34     6:16.75     6:51.47                       
             7:26.38     8:01.67     8:36.88     9:12.54                       
             9:47.86    10:23.30    10:59.30    11:34.88                       
            12:11.16    12:47.98    13:24.94    14:02.44                       
            14:39.76    15:17.15    15:54.31    16:31.86                       
            17:08.97    17:46.22    18:23.18    19:00.31                       
            19:36.08                                                           
  8 Michael Feeley         46  Strawberry Canyon Maste      19:45.98        3  
               32.03     1:06.54     1:41.38     2:17.00                       
             2:52.45     3:28.07     4:03.85     4:39.50                       
             5:15.17     5:50.91     6:26.88     7:02.87                       
             7:38.72     8:14.93     8:51.10     9:27.27                       
            10:03.59    10:39.51    11:15.58    11:51.50                       
            12:27.58    13:03.85    13:40.51    14:17.05                       
            14:53.65    15:30.42    16:07.03    16:43.63                       
            17:20.42    17:57.76    18:34.83    19:11.47                       
            19:45.98                                                           
  9 Fred Farley            45  Unattached                   19:48.01        2  
               31.27     1:05.55     1:40.32     2:15.52                       
             2:51.04     3:26.65     4:02.16     4:37.94                       
             5:13.38     5:49.11     6:25.06     7:01.02                       
             7:36.92     8:12.69     8:48.80     9:24.91                       
            10:00.80    10:37.16    11:13.70    11:50.06                       
            12:26.51    13:03.28    13:39.97    14:16.92                       
            14:53.73    15:30.56    16:07.60    16:44.60                       
            17:21.65    17:58.63    18:35.35    19:12.24                       
            19:48.01                                                           
 10 Stephen Small          46  San Ramon Masters            19:55.84        1  
               32.19     1:07.65     1:43.86     2:20.33                       
             2:56.89     3:33.45     4:09.57     4:45.67                       
             5:21.62     5:57.39     6:33.29     7:08.67                       
             7:44.11     8:19.16     8:54.39     9:29.97                       
            10:06.13    10:42.38    11:18.36    11:54.37                       
            12:29.81    13:06.99    13:42.98    14:20.12                       
            14:57.34    15:34.78    16:11.81    16:49.93                       
            17:26.76    18:04.64    18:42.14    19:19.68                       
            19:55.84                                                           
 11 Rob Bastien            46  Carson Valley Masters        20:12.58        -  
               30.77     1:04.27     1:38.60     2:13.46                       
             2:48.40     3:23.37     3:58.45     4:33.95                       
             5:09.38     5:44.67     6:19.99     6:55.25                       
             7:30.63     8:06.10     8:41.75     9:17.72                       
             9:53.76    10:30.75    11:07.24    11:44.69                       
            12:22.24    13:00.03    13:38.15    14:16.01                       
            14:54.14    15:33.88    16:12.79    16:52.08                       
            17:31.49    18:11.30    18:51.66    19:32.17                       
            20:12.58                                                           
 12 Tom Andersen           48  Oregon                       20:16.56        -  
               31.34     1:06.09     1:41.23     2:16.99                       
             2:52.55     3:28.58     4:05.20     4:41.63                       
             5:17.93     5:54.79     6:31.25     7:07.62                       
             7:44.16     8:20.18     8:56.46     9:33.01                       
            10:09.78    10:47.03    11:24.34    12:02.07                       
            12:40.23    13:17.88    13:56.11    14:35.00                       
            15:13.82    15:52.53    16:30.91    17:09.20                       
            17:47.87    18:25.59    19:03.68    19:41.60                       
            20:16.56                                                           
 13 Michael Kassner        48  Walnut Creek Masters         22:15.21        -  
               35.83     1:14.54     1:54.28     2:34.22                       
             3:14.80     3:55.66     4:36.07     5:17.07                       
             5:57.91     6:38.09     7:18.17     7:59.08                       
             8:39.42     9:20.35    10:00.97    10:41.68                       
            11:22.30    12:02.52    12:43.29    13:24.02                       
            14:05.06    14:45.36    15:26.30    16:07.05                       
            16:48.90    17:29.58    18:10.81    18:52.00                       
            19:33.25    20:14.31    20:55.66    21:36.30                       
            22:15.21                                                           
 14 John Richardson        47  Menlo Park Masters           23:41.09        -  
               42.83     1:26.89     2:10.36     2:54.24                       
             3:38.09     4:21.46     5:05.06     5:48.51                       
             6:32.22     7:16.11     8:00.03     8:43.77                       
             9:27.50    10:11.37    10:54.33    11:37.31                       
            12:20.28    13:03.48    13:46.18    14:29.17                       
            15:11.93    15:55.24    16:37.87    17:20.69                       
            18:03.71    18:46.65    19:29.04    20:11.26                       
            20:53.32    21:36.27    22:18.13    23:00.66                       
            23:41.09                                                           
 15 John Diserens          45  The Olympic Club             24:04.56        -  
               35.35     1:13.43     1:55.05     2:37.78                       
             3:21.60     4:05.74     4:49.95     5:34.10                       
             6:17.69     7:01.68     7:45.77     8:29.83                       
             9:14.83     9:58.92    10:43.01    11:26.73                       
            12:11.33    12:55.98    13:40.34    14:24.85                       
            15:09.14    15:53.92    16:38.57    17:24.57                       
            18:09.44    18:54.98    19:40.56    20:25.58                       
            21:09.29    21:52.68    22:35.91    23:14.86                       
            24:04.56                                                           
 16 Edward Ordorica        49  Chico Masters                26:49.26        -  
               47.67     1:36.24     2:25.41     3:12.62                       
             4:03.03     4:51.42     5:40.34     6:29.22                       
             7:17.35     8:06.37     8:56.06     9:44.60                       
            10:32.75    11:22.60    12:11.46    12:59.46                       
            13:48.02    14:36.63    15:25.28    16:13.85                       
            17:02.80    17:52.56    18:41.58    19:30.87                       
            20:20.08    21:10.01    21:59.97    22:49.64                       
            23:38.61    24:28.19    25:16.55    26:05.12                       
            26:49.26                                                           
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1 Clay Evans             45  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         25.85       11  
  2 Peter O'Keefe          48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         26.50        9  
  3 Mark Rubke             46  El Segundo Masters              26.97        7.5
  3 Paul Windrath          45  Minnesota Masters Swim          26.97        7.5
  5 Gene Hart              46  Walnut Creek Masters            27.43        6  
  6 Dean Fochios           45  Empire State Masters Sw         27.61        5  
  7 Fred Ferroggiaro       45  The Olympic Club                27.93        4  
  8 Ronald Jacobs          47  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.19        3  
  9 Clifford Johnson       47  Sierra Nevada Masters           28.35        2  
 10 Tom Winslow            46  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         28.96        1  
 11 Douglas Ryerson        45  San Ramon Masters               29.33        -  
 12 David Bright           46  New England Masters             29.38        -  
 13 Ronald Rawson          47  The Olympic Club                29.41        -  
 14 Don Mehl               48  Rio Grande Swim Club            29.46        -  
 15 Eric Jones             45  El Segundo Masters              29.51        -  
 16 Mark Pugliese          46  DC Dept. of Recreation          29.53        -  
 17 Brad Pence             47  Univ. of San Francisco          29.60        -  
 18 David Ahlman           47  Walnut Creek Masters            29.78        -  
 19 Brent Harper           48  Tulsa Masters Swim Club         29.85        -  
 20 Robert Whitley         49  El Segundo Masters              30.71        -  
  - Paul Landes            49  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Steve Mundschau        45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Jim O'Connor           45  Maryland Masters                  NS         -  
  - Gerald Keeler          49  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Bryan Ray              45  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Oleg Ychtchenko        48  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Michael Heather        45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Dan'L Lewin            45  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1 Clay Evans             45  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         56.57       11  
               27.70       56.57                                               
  2 Peter O'Keefe          48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         57.31        9  
               27.94       57.31                                               
  3 Mark Rubke             46  El Segundo Masters              58.68        8  
               28.11       58.68                                               
  4 Fred Ferroggiaro       45  The Olympic Club                58.92        7  
               28.99       58.92                                               
  5 John Hughes            45  Rocky Mountain Masters          59.76        6  
               29.28       59.76                                               
  6 Mark Pugliese          46  DC Dept. of Recreation        1:00.20        5  
               29.24     1:00.20                                               
  7 Kent Ford              45  Univ. of San Francisco        1:00.40        4  
               29.38     1:00.40                                               
  8 Gene Hart              46  Walnut Creek Masters          1:00.52        3  
               29.37     1:00.52                                               
  9 Clifford Johnson       47  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:01.01        2  
               29.46     1:01.01                                               
 10 Dean Fochios           45  Empire State Masters Sw       1:01.28        1  
               29.49     1:01.28                                               
 11 Todd A. Bryan          48  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:02.38        -  
               30.49     1:02.38                                               
 12 David Bright           46  New England Masters           1:03.32        -  
               30.56     1:03.32                                               
 13 Fred Farley            45  Unattached                    1:04.40        -  
               31.47     1:04.40                                               
 14 Joe Kittel             45  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:04.89        -  
               32.31     1:04.89                                               
 15 Jaime Rivera           49  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        1:05.12        -  
               31.94     1:05.12                                               
 16 Ronald Rawson          47  The Olympic Club              1:05.23        -  
               32.13     1:05.23                                               
 17 Don Mehl               48  Rio Grande Swim Club          1:05.66        -  
               32.59     1:05.66                                               
 18 Don Foreaker           46  Santa Rosa Masters            1:06.98        -  
               32.73     1:06.98                                               
 19 David Ahlman           47  Walnut Creek Masters          1:07.33        -  
               32.47     1:07.33                                               
 20 Tom Andersen           48  Oregon                        1:08.11        -  
               33.42     1:08.11                                               
 21 John Crane             47  San Ramon Masters             1:08.93        -  
               33.44     1:08.93                                               
 22 Jim Miller             48  Virginia Masters Swim         1:09.31        -  
               34.23     1:09.31                                               
 23 Raul Piedrahita        45  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:11.31        -  
               34.35     1:11.31                                               
 24 Roger Noyes            49  Menlo Park Masters            1:28.00        -  
               42.32     1:28.00                                               
  - Brent Harper           48  Tulsa Masters Swim Club           DQ         -  
               33.35     1:08.78                                               
  - Ronald Jacobs          47  Pacific NW Aquatics               DQ         -  
               29.22     1:01.80                                               
  - Steve Mundschau        45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Brooks P. Nelson       45  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Dan'L Lewin            45  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Robert Girvin          49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Walter Bricker         45  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Tom Winslow            46  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1 Clay Evans             45  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:03.09       11  
               29.47     1:00.68     1:31.77     2:03.09                       
  2 Peter O'Keefe          48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:05.24        9  
               29.31     1:01.14     1:33.41     2:05.24                       
  3 Fred Ferroggiaro       45  The Olympic Club              2:05.76        8  
               29.97     1:02.44     1:34.81     2:05.76                       
  4 Paul Windrath          45  Minnesota Masters Swim        2:06.93        7  
               29.97     1:02.59     1:35.08     2:06.93                       
  5 John Hughes            45  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:07.32        6  
               30.28     1:02.06     1:34.07     2:07.32                       
  6 Kent Ford              45  Univ. of San Francisco        2:09.51        5  
               30.30     1:02.41     1:35.61     2:09.51                       
  7 Todd A. Bryan          48  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:09.72        4  
               30.98     1:03.65     1:37.22     2:09.72                       
  8 Tom Winslow            46  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:12.65        3  
               31.02     1:05.17     1:39.22     2:12.65                       
  9 Jeff Strnad            46  Stanford Masters              2:12.79        2  
               31.65     1:04.88     1:38.48     2:12.79                       
 10 Clifford Johnson       47  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:16.07        1  
               32.05     1:06.34     1:41.57     2:16.07                       
 11 Gene Hart              46  Walnut Creek Masters          2:17.35        -  
               31.29     1:05.85     1:41.71     2:17.35                       
 12 Ronald Jacobs          47  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:17.43        -  
               31.50     1:05.88     1:41.77     2:17.43                       
 13 Fred Farley            45  Unattached                    2:18.35        -  
               33.81     1:09.05     1:44.00     2:18.35                       
 14 Joe Kittel             45  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:21.72        -  
               33.94     1:09.10     1:46.03     2:21.72                       
 15 Eric Jones             45  El Segundo Masters            2:21.98        -  
               34.43     1:10.46     1:46.95     2:21.98                       
 16 Jaime Rivera           49  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        2:22.80        -  
               32.75     1:08.08     1:45.42     2:22.80                       
 17 Don Foreaker           46  Santa Rosa Masters            2:23.39        -  
               34.54     1:10.27     1:47.09     2:23.39                       
 18 Ronald Rawson          47  The Olympic Club              2:26.01        -  
               34.58     1:11.95     1:49.94     2:26.01                       
 19 Tom Andersen           48  Oregon                        2:26.72        -  
               35.17     1:11.77     1:50.02     2:26.72                       
 20 David Levinson         49  Rinconada Masters             2:30.51        -  
               35.82     1:14.14     1:53.07     2:30.51                       
 21 Jim Miller             48  Virginia Masters Swim         2:31.12        -  
               35.45     1:12.53     1:51.79     2:31.12                       
 22 Paul Lockwood          46  Mountain View Masters         2:52.44        -  
               39.71     1:22.96     2:07.96     2:52.44                       
  - Alan Levinson          48  Manatee Aquatic Masters           DQ         -  
               39.79     1:21.71     2:04.10     2:44.37                       
  - Michael Heather        45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Jorge Urreta           48  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
  - Mark Pugliese          46  DC Dept. of Recreation            NS         -  
  - Walter Bricker         45  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Robert Girvin          49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - David Bright           46  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - James Mulvihill        47  Ukiah Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - Steve Mundschau        45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Douglas Ryerson        45  San Ramon Masters               28.84       11  
  2 John Templin           45  El Segundo Masters              29.63        9  
  3 Gustavo Salcedo        47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas          29.73        8  
  4 Donald Gilchrist       45  North Carolina Masters          30.12        7  
  5 Ralph Bovard           46  Minnesota Masters Swim          30.47        6  
  6 Philip Jonckheer       46  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         30.92        5  
  7 Tom Riley              47  Santa Rosa Masters              31.17        4  
  8 Richard Atondo         49  Univ. of San Francisco          31.37        3  
  9 Robert Liotta          47  Arizona Masters                 31.52        2  
 10 E. Wayne Pearce        45  Folsom Area Masters             31.76        1  
 11 Cary Kent              47  Walnut Creek Masters            31.77        -  
 12 Charles Czerwinski     48  San Jose Aquatic Master         32.01        -  
 13 Craig Ottersen         46  Unattached                      32.25        -  
 14 Rudolph Agabashian     48  Gold Waves Masters              32.26        -  
 15 Brad Pence             47  Univ. of San Francisco          32.34        -  
 16 Brent Harper           48  Tulsa Masters Swim Club         32.73        -  
 17 Robert Seltzer         48  New England Masters             32.80        -  
 18 Michael Hendrickson    46  Aumni of Santa Clara            33.67        -  
 19 Arnold Levine          45  Montclair Swim Club             33.78        -  
 20 Michael Kassner        48  Walnut Creek Masters            34.89        -  
  - Robert Whitley         49  El Segundo Masters                DQ         -  
  - William Collins        48  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Ed Stricker            46  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Jim O'Connor           45  Maryland Masters                  NS         -  
  - Robert Girvin          49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Tom Skradski           47  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Chester Miltenberger   47  Team Orlando Masters              NS         -  
  - Bill Reeder            46  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
  - Jeff Pease             45  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Oleg Ychtchenko        48  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Chester Miltenberger   47  Team Orlando Masters          1:02.48       11  
               29.28     1:02.48                                               
  2 Robert Whitley         49  El Segundo Masters            1:04.19        9  
               30.09     1:04.19                                               
  3 Douglas Ryerson        45  San Ramon Masters             1:04.90        8  
               30.17     1:04.90                                               
  4 John Templin           45  El Segundo Masters            1:05.94        7  
               30.78     1:05.94                                               
  5 Richard Garrett        45  Univ. of San Francisco        1:05.97        6  
               30.67     1:05.97                                               
  6 Gustavo Salcedo        47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        1:06.79        5  
               31.29     1:06.79                                               
  7 Tom Riley              47  Santa Rosa Masters            1:06.99        4  
               31.81     1:06.99                                               
  8 Ralph Bovard           46  Minnesota Masters Swim        1:07.80        3  
               31.90     1:07.80                                               
  9 Steven Haufler         46  Walnut Creek Masters          1:08.29        2  
               32.24     1:08.29                                               
 10 E. Wayne Pearce        45  Folsom Area Masters           1:08.70        1  
               32.31     1:08.70                                               
 11 Jeff Pease             45  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:08.75        -  
               32.51     1:08.75                                               
 12 Robert Liotta          47  Arizona Masters               1:09.07        -  
               32.42     1:09.07                                               
 13 Richard Atondo         49  Univ. of San Francisco        1:09.58        -  
               32.89     1:09.58                                               
 14 Craig Ottersen         46  Unattached                    1:11.53        -  
               33.61     1:11.53                                               
 15 Rudolph Agabashian     48  Gold Waves Masters            1:11.61        -  
               32.73     1:11.61                                               
 16 Charles Czerwinski     48  San Jose Aquatic Master       1:12.28        -  
               33.12     1:12.28                                               
 17 Robert Seltzer         48  New England Masters           1:12.58        -  
               33.54     1:12.58                                               
 18 Brent Harper           48  Tulsa Masters Swim Club       1:13.88        -  
               33.89     1:13.88                                               
 19 Bill Reeder            46  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:14.68        -  
               36.08     1:14.68                                               
 20 David Burford          48  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:26.85        -  
               39.97     1:26.85                                               
  - Roy Sueda              45  Mountain View Masters             DQ         -  
               44.34     1:33.03                                               
  - David Holmes           45  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Brooks P. Nelson       45  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - David Leslie           48  Master Blasters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Philip Jonckheer       46  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - James Mulvihill        47  Ukiah Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Robert Whitley         49  El Segundo Masters            2:22.98       11  
               32.56     1:09.06     1:45.34     2:22.98                       
  2 Donald Gilchrist       45  North Carolina Masters        2:23.71        9  
               32.43     1:08.59     1:45.82     2:23.71                       
  3 John Templin           45  El Segundo Masters            2:25.11        8  
               32.69     1:09.82     1:47.33     2:25.11                       
  4 Steven Haufler         46  Walnut Creek Masters          2:27.08        7  
               34.07     1:11.96     1:49.54     2:27.08                       
  5 Tom Riley              47  Santa Rosa Masters            2:27.72        6  
               33.76     1:11.28     1:49.51     2:27.72                       
  6 Gustavo Salcedo        47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        2:27.88        5  
               34.29     1:11.22     1:49.35     2:27.88                       
  7 Paul Windrath          45  Minnesota Masters Swim        2:31.84        4  
               34.13     1:12.51     1:51.89     2:31.84                       
  8 Robert Liotta          47  Arizona Masters               2:33.25        3  
               34.16     1:12.56     1:53.06     2:33.25                       
  9 Ralph Bovard           46  Minnesota Masters Swim        2:33.28        2  
               33.86     1:12.13     1:52.44     2:33.28                       
 10 E. Wayne Pearce        45  Folsom Area Masters           2:34.43        1  
               33.30     1:10.81     1:51.31     2:34.43                       
 11 Robert Seltzer         48  New England Masters           2:35.48        -  
               34.71     1:14.10     1:54.22     2:35.48                       
 12 Douglas Smith          47  Utah Masters                  2:36.26        -  
               37.26     1:17.09     1:57.15     2:36.26                       
 13 David Levinson         49  Rinconada Masters             2:37.62        -  
               35.63     1:15.44     1:56.73     2:37.62                       
 14 James Kennedy          47  Coast Guard Island            2:43.72        -  
               38.26     1:19.42     2:01.65     2:43.72                       
 15 Stephen Small          46  San Ramon Masters             2:44.96        -  
               36.28     1:18.37     2:02.23     2:44.96                       
  - Douglas Ryerson        45  San Ramon Masters                 DQ         -  
               32.75     1:08.69     1:45.39     2:21.79                       
  - Don Anderson           47  Mountain View Masters             DQ         -  
               37.67     1:18.99     2:02.52     2:46.36                       
  - David Leslie           48  Master Blasters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - James Mulvihill        47  Ukiah Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - John Craig             45  Connecticut Masters               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Jim O'Connor           45  Maryland Masters                25.08       11  
  2 Mark Rubke             46  El Segundo Masters              25.25        9  
  3 Brad Pence             47  Univ. of San Francisco          25.56        8  
  4 Mark Pugliese          46  DC Dept. of Recreation          25.70        7  
  5 Kevin Mc Cormack       46  SWIM Florida Masters            25.71        6  
  6 John Meade             47  Greater Pensacola Aquat         25.73        5  
  7 John Craig             45  Connecticut Masters             26.29        4  
  8 Charles Lemaistre      45  Team Texas                      26.39        3  
  9 Donald Bacci           46  Santa Cruz Masters              26.59        2  
 10 Steve Figueroa         46  Carson Valley Masters           26.71        1  
 11 Don Mehl               48  Rio Grande Swim Club            26.72        -  
 12 David Levinson         49  Rinconada Masters               26.73        -  
 13 Kenneth Knox           46  Santa Rosa Masters              26.76        -  
 14 Larry Kaplan           47  Illinois Masters                26.81        -  
 15 Terry Sutton           46  Great Ohio Swim Team            26.88        -  
 16 Bob Stanton            46  Stanford Masters                26.94        -  
 16 Ed Stricker            46  Santa Clara Swim Club           26.94        -  
 18 Arnold Levine          45  Montclair Swim Club             26.95        -  
 19 Mark Lefevre           45  Colonials 1776                  27.04        -  
 20 Steven Lintz           48  Sierra Nevada Masters           27.45        -  
 21 John Quinn             48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         27.56        -  
 22 David Sander           46  San Ramon Masters               27.64        -  
 23 Charles Bannan         47  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.66        -  
 24 Robert Whitters        45  Missouri Valley                 27.96        -  
 25 Kent Ford              45  Univ. of San Francisco          27.97        -  
 26 Gerald Keeler          49  Walnut Creek Masters            28.00        -  
 26 Rudolph Agabashian     48  Gold Waves Masters              28.00        -  
 28 John A. Hall           45  Maine Masters Swim Club         28.73        -  
 29 Brent Harper           48  Tulsa Masters Swim Club         28.92        -  
 30 Daniel Fisher          47  Missouri Valley                 29.68        -  
 31 John Keller            49  Walnut Creek Masters            30.05        -  
 32 Shone Azarfar          49  Unattached                      30.61        -  
 33 Roger Noyes            49  Menlo Park Masters              41.71        -  
 34 Anthony Martinez       49  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           42.30        -  
  - Robert Pine            47  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           NS         -  
  - James Kriss            49  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Bryan Ray              45  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Oleg Ychtchenko        48  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - David Holmes           45  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Steven Van Nort        47  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Michael Heather        45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Jorge Urreta           48  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
  - Mark Turrin            47  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Phil Dodson            46  Illinois Masters                  NS         -  
  - Dan'L Lewin            45  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Jim O'Connor           45  Maryland Masters                55.08       11  
               25.79       55.08                                               
  2 Brad Pence             47  Univ. of San Francisco          55.70        9  
               26.65       55.70                                               
  3 Kevin Mc Cormack       46  SWIM Florida Masters            56.54        8  
               26.56       56.54                                               
  4 John Craig             45  Connecticut Masters             56.57        7  
               26.29       56.57                                               
  5 Steven Haufler         46  Walnut Creek Masters            57.48        6  
               27.00       57.48                                               
  6 Paul Windrath          45  Minnesota Masters Swim          57.92        5  
               26.88       57.92                                               
  7 Leonard Brockhahn      48  Michigan Masters                58.44        4  
               27.65       58.44                                               
  8 Jeff Strnad            46  Stanford Masters                58.53        3  
               26.73       58.53                                               
  9 David Fryefield        45  Oregon                          59.20        2  
               28.21       59.20                                               
 10 Donald Bacci           46  Santa Cruz Masters              59.83        1  
               27.77       59.83                                               
 11 Don Mehl               48  Rio Grande Swim Club          1:00.24        -  
               28.49     1:00.24                                               
 12 Steve Figueroa         46  Carson Valley Masters         1:00.26        -  
               28.40     1:00.26                                               
 13 Terry Sutton           46  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:00.43        -  
               28.73     1:00.43                                               
 14 Ed Stricker            46  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:00.47        -  
               28.30     1:00.47                                               
 15 David Levinson         49  Rinconada Masters             1:00.76        -  
               28.02     1:00.76                                               
 16 Clifford Johnson       47  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:00.87        -  
               28.19     1:00.87                                               
 17 Douglas Smith          47  Utah Masters                  1:01.08        -  
               29.35     1:01.08                                               
 18 Michael Williams       49  San Ramon Masters             1:01.33        -  
               28.69     1:01.33                                               
 19 Bob Stanton            46  Stanford Masters              1:01.58        -  
               28.72     1:01.58                                               
 20 Steven Lintz           48  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:01.75        -  
               28.29     1:01.75                                               
 21 Jim Fox                46  Greater Indiana Masters       1:02.00        -  
               28.38     1:02.00                                               
 22 Arnold Levine          45  Montclair Swim Club           1:02.78        -  
               28.27     1:02.78                                               
 23 Robert Whitters        45  Missouri Valley               1:02.93        -  
               28.40     1:02.93                                               
 24 Erik Sterne            46  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:05.47        -  
               30.59     1:05.47                                               
 25 Phillip M. Harter      45  Stanford Masters              1:10.65        -  
               30.65     1:10.65                                               
 26 Alan Levinson          48  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:11.12        -  
               33.40     1:11.12                                               
 27 Tim Varner             48  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:12.66        -  
               30.98     1:12.66                                               
 28 David Foote            49  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:16.98        -  
               33.28     1:16.98                                               
 29 Anthony Martinez       49  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         1:45.44        -  
               45.97     1:45.44                                               
  - John Meade             47  Greater Pensacola Aquat           DQ         -  
  - Mark Turrin            47  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Gary D Ruff            45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Michael Heather        45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Robert Pine            47  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           NS         -  
  - Dan'L Lewin            45  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - John Quinn             48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - James Kriss            49  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Mike Mc Gowan          47  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - James Mulvihill        47  Ukiah Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - Shone Azarfar          49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Kent Ford              45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Steve Mundschau        45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Jim O'Connor           45  Maryland Masters              2:02.96       11  
               27.04       58.13     1:29.83     2:02.96                       
  2 John Craig             45  Connecticut Masters           2:07.80        9  
               28.74     1:00.44     1:33.25     2:07.80                       
  3 Donald Gilchrist       45  North Carolina Masters        2:09.77        8  
               29.16     1:02.50     1:35.54     2:09.77                       
  4 Brad Pence             47  Univ. of San Francisco        2:14.92        7  
               29.56     1:04.08     1:39.98     2:14.92                       
  5 David Fryefield        45  Oregon                        2:17.53        6  
               29.64     1:03.45     1:38.57     2:17.53                       
  6 Jeff Strnad            46  Stanford Masters              2:18.36        5  
               30.50     1:04.32     1:40.28     2:18.36                       
  7 Charles Bannan         47  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:20.31        4  
               30.68     1:05.06     1:41.58     2:20.31                       
  8 David Levinson         49  Rinconada Masters             2:21.48        3  
               30.45     1:06.38     1:45.11     2:21.48                       
  9 Steven Van Nort        47  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:23.47        2  
               31.74     1:07.72     1:45.11     2:23.47                       
 10 Robert Liotta          47  Arizona Masters               2:24.58        1  
               32.33     1:09.43     1:47.81     2:24.58                       
 11 Jim Fox                46  Greater Indiana Masters       2:24.85        -  
               31.15     1:07.31     1:45.28     2:24.85                       
 12 Michael Williams       49  San Ramon Masters             2:25.18        -  
               31.11     1:06.59     1:44.38     2:25.18                       
 13 Robert Whitters        45  Missouri Valley               2:29.74        -  
               30.63     1:06.54     1:45.71     2:29.74                       
 14 Ronald Rawson          47  The Olympic Club              2:32.87        -  
               31.31     1:07.04     1:48.03     2:32.87                       
 15 Gary D Ruff            45  Univ. of San Francisco        2:33.07        -  
               33.90     1:11.11     1:49.95     2:33.07                       
 16 Bob Stanton            46  Stanford Masters              2:34.41        -  
               31.93     1:09.46     1:49.35     2:34.41                       
 17 Tim Varner             48  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:49.15        -  
               35.29     1:19.36     2:04.83     2:49.15                       
 18 Mark Mills             45  Carson Valley Masters         2:57.10        -  
               34.54     1:16.14     2:02.62     2:57.10                       
 19 James Kennedy          47  Coast Guard Island            2:57.38        -  
               31.32     1:09.67     1:53.11     2:57.38                       
  - James Griffith         46  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Randy Williams         47  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Kevin Mc Cormack       46  SWIM Florida Masters              NS         -  
  - Douglas Smith          47  Utah Masters                      NS         -  
  - Steve Mundschau        45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Steve Figueroa         46  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Michael Heather        45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  IM
  1 Clay Evans             45  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         56.32       11  
               25.40       56.32                                               
  2 Richard Garrett        45  Univ. of San Francisco          58.61        9  
               27.41       58.61                                               
  3 Mark Rubke             46  El Segundo Masters              58.89        8  
               26.53       58.89                                               
  4 Steven Haufler         46  Walnut Creek Masters            59.62        7  
               27.57       59.62                                               
  5 John Meade             47  Greater Pensacola Aquat         59.73        6  
               27.26       59.73                                               
  6 Douglas Ryerson        45  San Ramon Masters             1:00.23        5  
               28.91     1:00.23                                               
  7 Charles Lemaistre      45  Team Texas                    1:00.86        4  
               28.01     1:00.86                                               
  8 Gustavo Salcedo        47  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        1:01.10        3  
               29.07     1:01.10                                               
  9 John Templin           45  El Segundo Masters            1:01.52        2  
               29.25     1:01.52                                               
 10 Ed Stricker            46  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:02.00        1  
               28.85     1:02.00                                               
 11 Mark Pugliese          46  DC Dept. of Recreation        1:02.10        -  
               27.51     1:02.10                                               
 12 Tom Riley              47  Santa Rosa Masters            1:02.32        -  
               29.40     1:02.32                                               
 13 Gene Hart              46  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.42        -  
               28.77     1:03.42                                               
 14 Don Mehl               48  Rio Grande Swim Club          1:03.77        -  
               29.06     1:03.77                                               
 15 Mark Lefevre           45  Colonials 1776                1:03.80        -  
               31.93     1:03.80                                               
 16 Richard Atondo         49  Univ. of San Francisco        1:03.89        -  
               30.85     1:03.89                                               
 17 John A. Hall           45  Maine Masters Swim Club       1:03.90        -  
               29.74     1:03.90                                               
 17 Ralph Bovard           46  Minnesota Masters Swim        1:03.90        -  
               29.38     1:03.90                                               
 19 Robert Seltzer         48  New England Masters           1:04.21        -  
               30.66     1:04.21                                               
 20 Robert Liotta          47  Arizona Masters               1:04.67        -  
               30.26     1:04.67                                               
 21 Michael Williams       49  San Ramon Masters             1:04.89        -  
               29.79     1:04.89                                               
 22 Brent Harper           48  Tulsa Masters Swim Club       1:05.18        -  
               29.67     1:05.18                                               
 23 Ronald Rawson          47  The Olympic Club              1:05.22        -  
               29.71     1:05.22                                               
 24 Bill Reeder            46  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:05.74        -  
               31.03     1:05.74                                               
 25 Craig Ottersen         46  Unattached                    1:05.89        -  
               32.00     1:05.89                                               
 26 Michael Hendrickson    46  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:06.82        -  
               30.92     1:06.82                                               
 27 Raul Piedrahita        45  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:08.06        -  
               31.95     1:08.06                                               
 28 Alan Levinson          48  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:08.74        -  
               31.53     1:08.74                                               
 29 Erik Sterne            46  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:09.62        -  
               32.12     1:09.62                                               
 30 Phillip M. Harter      45  Stanford Masters              1:10.02        -  
               32.37     1:10.02                                               
 31 Roy Betinol            45  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       1:12.80        -  
               33.61     1:12.80                                               
 32 Edward Saltzman        48  Georgia                       1:14.33        -  
               35.40     1:14.33                                               
 33 Paul Lockwood          46  Mountain View Masters         1:14.87        -  
               36.12     1:14.87                                               
  - Shone Azarfar          49  Unattached                        DQ         -  
               31.88     1:08.85                                               
  - Tim Varner             48  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Ken Carlsen            47  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Jorge Urreta           48  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
  - Mike Sherrill          49  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Joe Kittel             45  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1 Clay Evans             45  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:04.07       11  
               25.41       57.52     1:35.08     2:04.07                       
  2 Donald Gilchrist       45  North Carolina Masters        2:06.63        9  
               27.14       59.53     1:36.86     2:06.63                       
  3 Richard Garrett        45  Univ. of San Francisco        2:08.89        8  
               28.67     1:02.97     1:40.17     2:08.89                       
  4 Peter O'Keefe          48  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:10.06        7  
               27.72       59.52     1:40.40     2:10.06                       
  5 Steven Haufler         46  Walnut Creek Masters          2:11.69        6  
               27.85     1:02.60     1:41.03     2:11.69                       
  6 Mike Sherrill          49  The Olympic Club              2:13.17        5  
               27.93     1:06.17     1:43.77     2:13.17                       
  7 Clifford Johnson       47  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:14.83        4  
               29.07     1:02.58     1:43.43     2:14.83                       
  8 David Fryefield        45  Oregon                        2:14.91        3  
               28.47     1:02.15     1:43.51     2:14.91                       
  9 John Meade             47  Greater Pensacola Aquat       2:15.26        2  
               26.96     1:02.21     1:43.30     2:15.26                       
 10 Leonard Brockhahn      48  Michigan Masters              2:15.68        1  
               28.28     1:04.05     1:46.24     2:15.68                       
 11 Douglas Smith          47  Utah Masters                  2:16.00        -  
               29.25     1:04.87     1:44.49     2:16.00                       
 12 John Templin           45  El Segundo Masters            2:16.05        -  
               28.45     1:05.85     1:44.13     2:16.05                       
 13 Todd A. Bryan          48  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:16.71        -  
               28.88     1:03.15     1:46.88     2:16.71                       
 14 Ed Stricker            46  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:17.06        -  
               28.56     1:05.02     1:44.66     2:17.06                       
 15 Tom Riley              47  Santa Rosa Masters            2:17.58        -  
               29.55     1:05.39     1:44.06     2:17.58                       
 16 David Sander           46  San Ramon Masters             2:19.52        -  
               29.78     1:06.14     1:46.33     2:19.52                       
 17 Joe Kittel             45  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:20.11        -  
               28.90     1:05.00     1:47.26     2:20.11                       
 18 Robert Seltzer         48  New England Masters           2:21.27        -  
               29.85     1:08.21     1:48.55     2:21.27                       
 19 Mike Mc Gowan          47  Walnut Creek Masters          2:21.58        -  
               29.64     1:06.51     1:48.99     2:21.58                       
 20 Robert Liotta          47  Arizona Masters               2:22.46        -  
               29.23     1:06.60     1:47.95     2:22.46                       
 21 Jim Fox                46  Greater Indiana Masters       2:23.82        -  
               29.19     1:09.36     1:51.31     2:23.82                       
 22 Stephen Small          46  San Ramon Masters             2:27.23        -  
               30.35     1:09.71     1:52.76     2:27.23                       
 23 Bill Reeder            46  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:27.33        -  
               30.57     1:09.02     1:53.34     2:27.33                       
 24 Tim Varner             48  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:32.88        -  
               33.26     1:14.15     1:58.81     2:32.88                       
 25 Don Anderson           47  Mountain View Masters         2:34.23        -  
               34.07     1:14.86     1:58.09     2:34.23                       
 26 Edward Saltzman        48  Georgia                       2:41.08        -  
               33.45     1:17.48     2:05.14     2:41.08                       
 27 John Keller            49  Walnut Creek Masters          2:49.21        -  
               33.49     1:19.52     2:11.11     2:49.21                       
 28 Walter Moore           45  Santa Clara Swim Club         4:05.37        -  
               59.75     2:03.03     3:10.49     4:05.37                       
  - Walter Bricker         45  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Robert Girvin          49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - James Mulvihill        47  Ukiah Masters Swim Club           NS         -  
  - Shone Azarfar          49  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Steve Mundschau        45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Jim O'Connor           45  Maryland Masters                  NS         -  
  - John Craig             45  Connecticut Masters               NS         -  
  - Jorge Urreta           48  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1 Clay Evans             45  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       4:30.50       11  
               27.58       59.17     1:33.90     2:08.17                       
             2:47.88     3:27.95     3:59.52     4:30.50                       
  2 Donald Gilchrist       45  North Carolina Masters        4:32.98        9  
               28.10     1:00.01     1:35.61     2:11.08                       
             2:50.01     3:29.23     4:01.37     4:32.98                       
  3 John Hughes            45  Rocky Mountain Masters        4:39.00        8  
               29.16     1:01.87     1:37.54     2:12.70                       
             2:55.29     3:38.65     4:09.48     4:39.00                       
  4 Steven Haufler         46  Walnut Creek Masters          4:45.32        7  
               28.82     1:01.67     1:40.16     2:17.82                       
             2:58.48     3:38.60     4:12.45     4:45.32                       
  5 Clifford Johnson       47  Sierra Nevada Masters         4:47.66        6  
               29.35     1:02.67     1:39.60     2:15.86                       
             2:58.24     3:40.80     4:14.95     4:47.66                       
  6 David Fryefield        45  Oregon                        4:53.71        5  
               29.94     1:04.28     1:42.05     2:18.63                       
             3:02.20     3:46.95     4:20.99     4:53.71                       
  7 David Levinson         49  Rinconada Masters             4:57.66        4  
               30.17     1:06.24     1:46.87     2:25.38                       
             3:08.17     3:50.62     4:24.77     4:57.66                       
  8 Douglas Smith          47  Utah Masters                  4:59.70        3  
               31.24     1:06.52     1:46.84     2:26.66                       
             3:09.27     3:51.04     4:26.16     4:59.70                       
  9 Felix Gmunder          48  Sihlfisch Adliswil            5:12.33        2  
               33.30     1:11.97     1:57.33     2:40.57                       
             3:22.77     4:05.76     4:40.16     5:12.33                       
 10 Jim Fox                46  Greater Indiana Masters       5:12.49        1  
               31.41     1:08.76     1:52.48     2:34.81                       
             3:20.09     4:05.24     4:40.63     5:12.49                       
 11 Mike Mc Gowan          47  Walnut Creek Masters          5:12.64        -  
               32.45     1:09.33     1:51.00     2:32.42                       
             3:17.41     4:03.09     4:38.55     5:12.64                       
 12 Bill Reeder            46  Pacific NW Aquatics           5:14.92        -  
               32.89     1:12.55     1:54.41     2:35.77                       
             3:21.19     4:07.60     4:41.86     5:14.92                       
 13 James Kennedy          47  Coast Guard Island            5:30.07        -  
               33.25     1:12.18     1:56.37     2:41.51                       
             3:28.09     4:13.27     4:52.17     5:30.07                       
 14 Tim Varner             48  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:34.08        -  
               35.67     1:18.35     2:04.41     2:49.10                       
             3:35.84     4:21.60     4:58.24     5:34.08                       
 15 Stephen Small          46  San Ramon Masters             5:35.65        -  
               31.08     1:09.38     1:55.33     2:40.70                       
             3:30.36     4:20.18     4:58.21     5:35.65                       
 16 Mark Mills             45  Carson Valley Masters         5:48.28        -  
               34.39     1:16.38     2:04.97     2:51.68                       
             3:40.07     4:28.99     5:09.97     5:48.28                       
 17 Walter Moore           45  Santa Clara Swim Club         9:01.08        -  
             1:00.34     2:20.00     3:31.98     4:39.99                       
             5:50.90     7:01.35     8:01.88     9:01.08                       
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #36