1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
  1 Peter Nunan            41  Arizona Masters                 22.25       11  
  2 Malcolm Cooper         42  Caltech-Pac Masters             22.33        9  
  3 Kirk Kozlowski         41  Mountain View Masters           22.51        8  
  4 Robert Crowder         43  New England Masters             22.60        7  
  5 Thomas J. McCabe       41  Illinois Masters                22.72        6  
  6 John Piecuch           43  Arizona Masters                 22.78        5  
  7 David Gray             40  Rocky Mountain Masters          22.96        4  
  8 Scott Robertson        40  Nebraska Masters                23.25        3  
  9 Joseph Tack            41  Walnut Creek Masters            23.26        2  
 10 Bob Jackson            42  Santa Clara Swim Club           23.38        1  
 11 Donald Martz           42  Georgia                         23.55        -  
 12 Michael Croghan        41  San Mateo Master Marlin         23.68        -  
 13 Ed Stehlin             43  Rocky Mountain Masters          23.72        -  
 14 Jay Calhoun            40  Carlsbad Swim Masters           23.80        -  
 15 Marshall Lee           40  Rocky Mountain Masters          23.88        -  
 16 Mike Patterson         44  Los Angeles Peninsula           24.05        -  
 17 John Sylvester         42  Pacific NW Aquatics             24.06        -  
 18 Gregg Sanders          40  Rocklin Aquatics Master         24.15        -  
 19 Steven Cade            41  Carlsbad Swim Masters           24.18        -  
 20 Gerrardo Vera          44  Georgia                         24.24        -  
 21 Brian Fitzgibbons      42  San Francisco Rec & Par         24.27        -  
 22 Tim Erikson            42  Gold Coast Masters              24.28        -  
 23 Mike Ryder             44  Sierra Nevada Masters           24.31        -  
 24 Harry North            40  Santa Rosa Masters              24.59        -  
 25 Dave Hale              43  Santa Rosa Masters              24.63        -  
 26 Stanley Steck          44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         24.67        -  
 27 Douglas Stiling        41  Santa Rosa Masters              24.79        -  
 28 William Bradley        42  Mountain View Masters           24.81        -  
 29 Peter Skinner          44  Stanford Masters                24.86        -  
 30 Michael Schaefer       42  Pacific NW Aquatics             25.02        -  
 31 Arthur Mantey          42  Univ. of San Francisco          25.06        -  
 32 Donald Kluge           42  White Plains Masters            25.16        -  
 33 Burke Blevins          41  Inland Northwest Master         25.18        -  
 34 Frank Leonard          44  Pacific NW Aquatics             25.24        -  
 35 Frank Zucca            41  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         25.50        -  
 36 Greg Heyes             44  Los Angeles Peninsula           25.54        -  
 37 Mike Falco             40  Mountain View Masters           25.61        -  
 38 Alan Rowland           42  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.66        -  
 39 Thomas Mack            40  New England Masters             25.82        -  
 40 Steve Kelly            41  Colonials 1776                  26.07        -  
 41 Stanley Lee            42  Yuba City Racquet Club          26.36        -  
 42 Sergio Silva           44  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         26.86        -  
 43 Andreas Pluemers       41  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.33        -  
 44 Kevin Corrigan         40  San Ramon Masters               27.38        -  
 45 Steven Hailey          43  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         27.51        -  
 46 Ion Beza               40  Empire State Masters Sw         27.56        -  
 47 Charles Helm           43  Oregon                          29.56        -  
 48 Daniel Bolster         44  Oklahoma Masters Swim           30.49        -  
 49 Daniel Collins         44  Davis Aquatic Masters           43.15        -  
  - Peter Worland          41  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - John Roemer            43  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Timothy Mulcahy        44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - James Schriver         41  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Joel Swartz            41  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - John Ring              40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Charles Daniels        42  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Peter Kirwan           40  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Jeff Metteer           42  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Rudy De Bellis         43  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1 James Sorensen         40  Great Ohio Swim Team            48.11       11  
               23.56       48.11                                               
  2 Peter Nunan            41  Arizona Masters                 48.20        9  
               23.39       48.20                                               
  3 Rick Abbott            44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         48.54        8  
               23.61       48.54                                               
  4 Thomas J. McCabe       41  Illinois Masters                48.78        7  
               23.34       48.78                                               
  5 Richard Hess           44  Rocky Mountain Masters          49.12        6  
               23.74       49.12                                               
  6 Robert Crowder         43  New England Masters             50.06        5  
               23.96       50.06                                               
  7 Malcolm Cooper         42  Caltech-Pac Masters             50.19        4  
               24.01       50.19                                               
  8 Charles Daniels        42  Walnut Creek Masters            50.28        3  
               23.84       50.28                                               
  9 Joseph Tack            41  Walnut Creek Masters            50.34        2  
               24.17       50.34                                               
 10 Steve Sussex           43  Pacific NW Aquatics             50.38        1  
               24.20       50.38                                               
 11 Jay Calhoun            40  Carlsbad Swim Masters           51.12        -  
               24.76       51.12                                               
 11 Jonathan Klein         41  North Carolina Masters          51.12        -  
               24.49       51.12                                               
 13 Bill Adkison           43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         51.34        -  
               24.45       51.34                                               
 14 Steven Cade            41  Carlsbad Swim Masters           51.83        -  
               25.06       51.83                                               
 15 Marshall Lee           40  Rocky Mountain Masters          52.13        -  
               25.14       52.13                                               
 16 Mike Ryder             44  Sierra Nevada Masters           52.45        -  
               25.20       52.45                                               
 17 John Piecuch           43  Arizona Masters                 52.68        -  
               24.98       52.68                                               
 18 Ed Stehlin             43  Rocky Mountain Masters          52.73        -  
               25.30       52.73                                               
 19 Mark Sulger            41  Mountain View Masters           52.78        -  
               25.10       52.78                                               
 20 Gerrardo Vera          44  Georgia                         52.87        -  
               25.62       52.87                                               
 21 Dennis Prosen          42  San Mateo Master Marlin         52.96        -  
               25.29       52.96                                               
 22 Joseph Magiera         42  Illinois Masters                52.99        -  
               25.62       52.99                                               
 23 Scott Robertson        40  Nebraska Masters                53.01        -  
               25.63       53.01                                               
 24 Sean James             40  Gold Waves Masters              53.28        -  
               26.07       53.28                                               
 25 Marc Kelly             44  El Segundo Masters              53.43        -  
               25.58       53.43                                               
 26 Bradley Cahoon         43  Arizona Masters                 53.47        -  
               25.77       53.47                                               
 27 Tim Erikson            42  Gold Coast Masters              53.51        -  
               25.51       53.51                                               
 28 Peter Skinner          44  Stanford Masters                53.60        -  
               25.77       53.60                                               
 29 Harry North            40  Santa Rosa Masters              53.64        -  
               25.97       53.64                                               
 30 Glenn Hoxie            40  Walnut Creek Masters            53.68        -  
               25.40       53.68                                               
 31 Michael Croghan        41  San Mateo Master Marlin         53.70        -  
               25.93       53.70                                               
 32 John Sylvester         42  Pacific NW Aquatics             54.12        -  
               25.11       54.12                                               
 33 Dave Hale              43  Santa Rosa Masters              54.20        -  
               25.61       54.20                                               
 34 Arthur Mantey          42  Univ. of San Francisco          54.46        -  
               26.07       54.46                                               
 35 Stanley Steck          44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         54.63        -  
               25.99       54.63                                               
 36 Joel Swartz            41  San Mateo Master Marlin         54.76        -  
               26.24       54.76                                               
 37 Douglas Stiling        41  Santa Rosa Masters              55.02        -  
               26.10       55.02                                               
 38 Frank Zucca            41  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         55.84        -  
               26.31       55.84                                               
 39 Burke Blevins          41  Inland Northwest Master         55.89        -  
               26.31       55.89                                               
 40 Michael Schaefer       42  Pacific NW Aquatics             55.98        -  
               26.54       55.98                                               
 41 Kerry Falla            44  Rinconada Masters               56.02        -  
               26.96       56.02                                               
 42 Frank Leonard          44  Pacific NW Aquatics             56.33        -  
               26.25       56.33                                               
 43 Alan Rowland           42  Davis Aquatic Masters           56.51        -  
               27.12       56.51                                               
 44 Donald Kluge           42  White Plains Masters            57.01        -  
               27.21       57.01                                               
 45 George Perreault       40  Santa Clara Swim Club           57.27        -  
               27.56       57.27                                               
 46 Mike Falco             40  Mountain View Masters           57.45        -  
               27.03       57.45                                               
 47 Thomas Mack            40  New England Masters             57.46        -  
               28.11       57.46                                               
 48 Steve Kelly            41  Colonials 1776                  58.33        -  
               26.96       58.33                                               
 49 Paul Brunemeier        42  Unattached                      59.13        -  
               27.91       59.13                                               
 50 Sergio Silva           44  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         59.15        -  
               28.13       59.15                                               
 51 Steven Hailey          43  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         59.47        -  
               27.95       59.47                                               
 52 Andreas Pluemers       41  Santa Clara Swim Club           59.67        -  
               28.80       59.67                                               
 53 Manu Ghaffari          42  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.07        -  
               29.35     1:00.07                                               
 54 Ion Beza               40  Empire State Masters Sw       1:00.38        -  
               29.15     1:00.38                                               
 55 Ron Emhoff             44  San Ramon Masters             1:00.68        -  
               29.41     1:00.68                                               
 56 William Rosenberg      41  Stanford Masters              1:01.40        -  
               29.19     1:01.40                                               
 57 Rudy De Bellis         43  Empire State Masters Sw       1:06.47        -  
               32.25     1:06.47                                               
 58 Charles Helm           43  Oregon                        1:08.74        -  
               33.20     1:08.74                                               
  - Kirk Kozlowski         41  Mountain View Masters             DQ         -  
  - Peter Worland          41  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - David Gray             40  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Robert Placak          40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Timothy Mulcahy        44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - James Schriver         41  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Peter Schouweiler      44  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Stanley Lee            42  Yuba City Racquet Club            NS         -  
  - Mark Walsh             40  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - John Ring              40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Kirk Haley             41  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1 James Sorensen         40  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:45.20       11  
               24.34       50.90     1:17.77     1:45.20                       
  2 Joseph Rhyne           40  North Carolina Masters        1:46.30        9  
               25.82       52.70     1:19.31     1:46.30                       
  3 Rick Abbott            44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:48.14        8  
               25.41       51.89     1:18.96     1:48.14                       
  4 Thomas J. McCabe       41  Illinois Masters              1:49.17        7  
               25.66       53.05     1:20.42     1:49.17                       
  5 Kirk Kozlowski         41  Mountain View Masters         1:49.80        6  
               26.04       54.05     1:22.16     1:49.80                       
  6 Andreas Seibt          41  Illinois Masters              1:49.87        5  
               25.45       53.12     1:21.10     1:49.87                       
  7 Steve Sussex           43  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:50.64        4  
               26.09       54.98     1:23.45     1:50.64                       
  8 Scott Rabalais         40  Crawfish Aquatics             1:52.20        3  
               26.19       54.82     1:23.90     1:52.20                       
  9 Malcolm Cooper         42  Caltech-Pac Masters           1:52.42        2  
               26.41       55.37     1:24.21     1:52.42                       
 10 Robert Crowder         43  New England Masters           1:52.58        1  
               25.86       54.28     1:23.58     1:52.58                       
 11 Tim Harvey             44  Univ. of San Francisco        1:52.70        -  
               25.88       53.61     1:22.90     1:52.70                       
 12 Joseph Tack            41  Walnut Creek Masters          1:52.79        -  
               26.10       54.67     1:23.89     1:52.79                       
 13 Jonathan Klein         41  North Carolina Masters        1:53.55        -  
               25.76       54.29     1:23.61     1:53.55                       
 14 Mike Ryder             44  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:54.17        -  
               26.13       54.15     1:23.76     1:54.17                       
 15 Charles Daniels        42  Walnut Creek Masters          1:54.69        -  
               26.50       55.12     1:24.58     1:54.69                       
 16 Steven Cade            41  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:54.73        -  
               26.98       56.24     1:25.56     1:54.73                       
 17 David Krueger          40  Inland Northwest Master       1:55.50        -  
               27.01       56.45     1:26.14     1:55.50                       
 18 Stuart Corliss         43  The Olympic Club              1:55.87        -  
               27.01       56.08     1:25.90     1:55.87                       
 19 Thomas Mack            40  New England Masters           1:57.08        -  
               27.67       56.86     1:26.75     1:57.08                       
 20 Kirk Haley             41  Walnut Creek Masters          1:57.53        -  
               27.21       56.11     1:26.57     1:57.53                       
 21 Bradley Cahoon         43  Arizona Masters               1:58.00        -  
               27.41       57.05     1:27.23     1:58.00                       
 22 Gerrardo Vera          44  Georgia                       1:58.21        -  
               27.12       56.29     1:26.18     1:58.21                       
 23 Chris C Nolte          42  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:58.52        -  
               28.05       58.10     1:28.40     1:58.52                       
 24 Glenn Hoxie            40  Walnut Creek Masters          1:58.72        -  
               26.71       56.24     1:26.99     1:58.72                       
 25 Sean James             40  Gold Waves Masters            1:59.44        -  
               28.29       58.54     1:29.24     1:59.44                       
 26 Peter Skinner          44  Stanford Masters              2:00.06        -  
               26.65       56.82     1:28.26     2:00.06                       
 27 Jon Tice               41  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:00.11        -  
               27.24       57.52     1:29.01     2:00.11                       
 28 Harry North            40  Santa Rosa Masters            2:01.21        -  
               28.95       58.44     1:29.76     2:01.21                       
 29 Timothy Mulcahy        44  Stanford Masters              2:01.26        -  
               27.95       58.04     1:29.33     2:01.26                       
 30 Joel Swartz            41  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:02.22        -  
               28.73       59.34     1:30.61     2:02.22                       
 31 Tim Erikson            42  Gold Coast Masters            2:02.78        -  
               26.13       56.00     1:29.19     2:02.78                       
 32 Mark Gowler            42  St. Louis Masters             2:05.34        -  
               29.35     1:01.15     1:33.66     2:05.34                       
 33 Sergio Silva           44  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:10.54        -  
               29.28     1:01.70     1:35.79     2:10.54                       
 34 David Grilli           44  New England Masters           2:11.82        -  
               29.89     1:03.75     1:37.82     2:11.82                       
 35 William Rosenberg      41  Stanford Masters              2:12.37        -  
               31.04     1:04.31     1:38.75     2:12.37                       
 36 Ion Beza               40  Empire State Masters Sw       2:14.82        -  
               29.94     1:03.14     1:38.56     2:14.82                       
 37 Andreas Pluemers       41  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:16.75        -  
               30.61     1:04.78     1:41.60     2:16.75                       
 38 Donald Kluge           42  White Plains Masters          2:19.71        -  
               30.91     1:04.99     1:41.87     2:19.71                       
  - Jay Calhoun            40  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Jeff Bergman           41  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Rudy De Bellis         43  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Franck Battelli        42  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Peter Worland          41  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Mark Stout             44  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - Spencer Eldred         42  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Robert Placak          40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Mark Sulger            41  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - John Ring              40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 500  Free 
  1 Joseph Rhyne           40  North Carolina Masters        4:41.83       11  
               26.79       55.88     1:24.59     1:53.41                       
             2:21.81     2:49.89     3:17.58     3:45.70                       
             4:13.76     4:41.83                                               
  2 Tim Harvey             44  Univ. of San Francisco        4:53.55        9  
               27.43       56.85     1:26.34     1:55.85                       
             2:25.42     2:55.15     3:24.94     3:54.65                       
             4:24.43     4:53.55                                               
  3 John Havlik            40  Dakota Masters                4:58.06        8  
               28.12       58.07     1:27.96     1:58.15                       
             2:28.04     2:57.84     3:27.74     3:58.00                       
             4:28.56     4:58.06                                               
  4 Scott Shake            41  Arizona Masters               4:58.65        7  
               28.04       58.01     1:28.11     1:58.51                       
             2:29.19     2:59.67     3:30.29     4:00.55                       
             4:30.46     4:58.65                                               
  5 Andreas Seibt          41  Illinois Masters              4:59.57        6  
               28.23       58.51     1:28.91     1:59.30                       
             2:29.37     2:59.60     3:29.60     3:59.71                       
             4:30.01     4:59.57                                               
  6 Steve Sussex           43  Pacific NW Aquatics           5:02.45        5  
               27.95       58.54     1:29.65     2:00.62                       
             2:31.86     3:02.99     3:33.64     4:04.45                       
             4:33.96     5:02.45                                               
  7 Rick Abbott            44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       5:04.66        4  
               28.86       58.86     1:29.29     2:00.18                       
             2:31.01     3:01.87     3:33.05     4:03.75                       
             4:34.47     5:04.66                                               
  8 Jim Stites             41  Arizona Masters               5:05.35        3  
               28.86       59.59     1:30.59     2:01.79                       
             2:33.16     3:04.68     3:35.40     4:06.11                       
             4:35.96     5:05.35                                               
  9 Thomas Mack            40  New England Masters           5:07.61        2  
               28.62       59.22     1:30.18     2:01.27                       
             2:32.59     3:03.80     3:35.06     4:06.59                       
             4:37.43     5:07.61                                               
 10 Scott Rabalais         40  Crawfish Aquatics             5:07.65        1  
               28.13       58.86     1:30.09     2:01.62                       
             2:33.24     3:05.00     3:36.49     4:08.06                       
             4:38.89     5:07.65                                               
 11 Kirk Kozlowski         41  Mountain View Masters         5:09.09        -  
               27.92       58.79     1:30.39     2:02.05                       
             2:33.54     3:05.02     3:36.85     4:08.48                       
             4:39.29     5:09.09                                               
 12 Thomas J. McCabe       41  Illinois Masters              5:10.86        -  
               27.51       58.51     1:29.54     2:01.10                       
             2:32.56     3:04.56     3:36.97     4:09.01                       
             4:40.99     5:10.86                                               
 13 Chris Roth             40  Oregon                        5:15.70        -  
               28.70       59.08     1:29.75     2:01.00                       
             2:32.78     3:04.92     3:37.42     4:10.30                       
             4:43.33     5:15.70                                               
 14 Steven Cade            41  Carlsbad Swim Masters         5:18.60        -  
               28.73     1:00.16     1:31.99     2:04.07                       
             2:36.06     3:08.34     3:41.15     4:14.15                       
             4:46.92     5:18.60                                               
 15 Brian Skuse            43  Univ. of San Francisco        5:21.67        -  
               29.68     1:01.76     1:34.10     2:06.60                       
             2:39.00     3:11.41     3:43.98     4:16.89                       
             4:49.47     5:21.67                                               
 16 Mike Ryder             44  Sierra Nevada Masters         5:22.20        -  
               28.43       59.52     1:31.14     2:03.29                       
             2:35.95     3:08.95     3:42.42     4:15.86                       
             4:49.37     5:22.20                                               
 17 Bradley Cahoon         43  Arizona Masters               5:23.23        -  
               29.10     1:00.32     1:32.48     2:05.12                       
             2:37.94     3:10.82     3:44.05     4:17.42                       
             4:50.84     5:23.23                                               
 18 Jon Tice               41  Davis Aquatic Masters         5:23.84        -  
               29.08     1:01.30     1:34.58     2:08.27                       
             2:41.63     3:15.07     3:48.22     4:20.79                       
             4:52.84     5:23.84                                               
 19 Mark Gowler            42  St. Louis Masters             5:27.82        -  
               29.85     1:01.84     1:34.51     2:07.70                       
             2:41.10     3:14.43     3:48.02     4:21.80                       
             4:55.45     5:27.82                                               
 20 Chris C Nolte          42  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:30.70        -  
               29.76     1:01.97     1:34.80     2:08.11                       
             2:41.65     3:15.40     3:49.32     4:23.52                       
             4:57.49     5:30.70                                               
 21 Dave Hale              43  Santa Rosa Masters            5:31.21        -  
               30.33     1:03.18     1:36.80     2:10.07                       
             2:42.95     3:16.47     3:49.83     4:23.38                       
             4:57.52     5:31.21                                               
 22 Mike Patterson         44  Los Angeles Peninsula         5:33.72        -  
               29.32     1:00.52     1:32.59     2:05.55                       
             2:39.13     3:12.98     3:46.98     4:21.68                       
             4:57.69     5:33.72                                               
 23 Timothy Mulcahy        44  Stanford Masters              5:34.85        -  
               31.92     1:05.99     1:40.26     2:14.70                       
             2:48.91     3:22.87     3:56.40     4:30.07                       
             5:03.12     5:34.85                                               
 24 Alan Rowland           42  Davis Aquatic Masters         5:36.74        -  
               30.45     1:02.91     1:36.84     2:11.14                       
             2:45.38     3:19.79     3:54.42     4:29.13                       
             5:03.41     5:36.74                                               
 25 George Perreault       40  Santa Clara Swim Club         5:47.36        -  
               30.68     1:04.63     1:39.26     2:14.30                       
             2:49.51     3:24.95     4:00.60     4:36.44                       
             5:11.93     5:47.36                                               
 26 William Rosenberg      41  Stanford Masters              5:53.22        -  
               32.59     1:07.59     1:42.83     2:19.51                       
             2:56.04     3:31.99     4:07.17     4:43.28                       
             5:18.66     5:53.22                                               
 27 David Grilli           44  New England Masters           5:56.04        -  
               31.01     1:05.76     1:41.32     2:17.13                       
             2:52.78     3:29.38     4:06.55     4:43.98                       
             5:21.37     5:56.04                                               
 28 Ron Emhoff             44  San Ramon Masters             5:56.47        -  
               31.91     1:06.86     1:43.10     2:19.70                       
             2:56.62     3:33.50     4:10.17     4:46.56                       
             5:22.64     5:56.47                                               
 29 Reed Simmons           44  Sierra Nevada Masters         6:04.01        -  
               32.74     1:09.48     1:46.55     2:23.83                       
             3:01.25     3:37.98     4:14.43     4:51.12                       
             5:27.85     6:04.01                                               
 30 Joe Otto               41  Davis Aquatic Masters         6:19.23        -  
               31.04     1:05.31     1:41.30     2:18.37                       
             2:58.15     3:38.69     4:19.03     4:59.38                       
             5:40.70     6:19.23                                               
  - Tim Erikson            42  Gold Coast Masters                NS         -  
  - Howard Coye            44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Joseph Rhyne           40  North Carolina Masters        9:56.27       11  
               27.55       57.59     1:27.28     1:57.01                       
             2:26.65     2:56.18     3:25.69     3:55.32                       
             4:25.07     4:55.01     5:24.64     5:54.53                       
             6:24.66     6:55.59     7:26.09     7:56.79                       
             8:27.48     8:57.73     9:27.36     9:56.27                       
  2 John Havlik            40  Dakota Masters               10:25.66        9  
               28.00       58.01     1:28.60     1:59.55                       
             2:30.56     3:01.64     3:32.81     4:03.83                       
             4:35.08     5:06.47     5:37.69     6:08.92                       
             6:40.21     7:11.82     7:43.80     8:16.09                       
             8:48.51     9:20.81     9:53.49    10:25.66                       
  3 Jim Stites             41  Arizona Masters              10:36.88        8  
               30.24     1:02.33     1:34.30     2:06.55                       
             2:38.79     3:11.08     3:43.56     4:16.05                       
             4:48.51     5:20.34     5:51.68     6:22.98                       
             6:54.61     7:26.09     7:58.00     8:30.38                       
             9:02.26     9:34.60    10:06.76    10:36.88                       
  4 Mike Ryder             44  Sierra Nevada Masters        11:02.42        7  
               30.04     1:02.84     1:36.15     2:09.80                       
             2:42.96     3:16.19     3:49.58     4:22.97                       
             4:56.43     5:29.86     6:03.42     6:36.66                       
             7:09.78     7:43.36     8:16.60     8:49.80                       
             9:23.60     9:57.36    10:30.08    11:02.42                       
  5 Howard Coye            44  Stanford Masters             11:10.33        6  
               30.65     1:03.72     1:36.86     2:09.88                       
             2:42.93     3:15.56     3:48.01     4:20.43                       
             4:52.84     5:25.33     5:57.37     6:29.33                       
             7:01.55     7:34.04     8:07.41     8:42.20                       
             9:17.31     9:52.07    10:32.46    11:10.33                       
  6 Brian Skuse            43  Univ. of San Francisco       11:12.10        5  
               30.35     1:02.96     1:36.08     2:09.42                       
             2:42.50     3:15.64     3:49.10     4:22.67                       
             4:56.36     5:29.97     6:03.53     6:36.98                       
             7:11.02     7:45.35     8:19.60     8:54.57                       
             9:30.05    10:04.87    10:39.38    11:12.10                       
  7 Peter Schouweiler      44  Sierra Nevada Masters        11:19.87        4  
               29.90     1:02.45     1:36.27     2:10.26                       
             2:43.90     3:17.85     3:51.73     4:22.33                       
             4:59.66     5:26.63     6:01.55     6:20.55                       
             6:41.88     7:01.55     7:21.90     7:42.29                       
                        10:08.37    11:26.77    11:19.87                       
  8 Joel Meltz             42  New England Masters          11:23.70        3  
               30.86     1:04.08     1:37.40     2:11.18                       
             2:44.76     3:18.31     3:52.05     4:26.06                       
             5:00.22     5:34.81     6:09.21     6:44.01                       
             7:18.78     7:53.47     8:28.30     9:03.28                       
             9:38.81    10:14.15    10:49.26    11:23.70                       
  9 Chris C Nolte          42  Rocky Mountain Masters       11:29.30        2  
               30.74     1:03.95     1:37.82     2:12.01                       
             2:46.41     3:20.52     3:54.64     4:29.63                       
             5:04.59     5:39.72     6:14.74     6:49.47                       
             7:24.12     7:59.33     8:34.71     9:10.04                       
             9:45.34    10:20.56    10:55.71    11:29.30                       
 10 Timothy Mulcahy        44  Stanford Masters             11:43.37        1  
               31.53     1:05.07     1:39.53     2:14.20                       
             2:49.00     3:24.18     3:59.53     4:35.00                       
             5:10.41     5:45.95     6:21.96     6:57.54                       
             7:33.02     8:08.64     8:44.27     9:20.45                       
             9:56.97    10:32.99    11:08.96    11:43.37                       
 11 George Perreault       40  Santa Clara Swim Club        12:01.49        -  
               31.28     1:05.74     1:41.73     2:17.88                       
             2:54.73     3:31.98     4:08.90     4:45.73                       
             5:22.36     5:58.99     6:35.50     7:11.82                       
             7:48.25     8:24.99     9:01.43     9:38.21                       
            10:14.90    10:51.63    11:27.99    12:01.49                       
 12 Ron Emhoff             44  San Ramon Masters            12:18.39        -  
               31.95     1:07.60     1:44.67     2:21.75                       
             2:58.95     3:36.62     4:13.94     4:51.48                       
             5:28.97     6:06.53     6:44.14     7:21.64                       
             7:59.35     8:36.84     9:14.48     9:52.12                       
            10:30.00    11:07.52    11:44.17    12:18.39                       
 13 Reed Simmons           44  Sierra Nevada Masters        12:19.85        -  
               33.16     1:09.54     1:46.31     2:23.89                       
             3:01.47     3:38.70     4:16.31     4:53.81                       
             5:31.13     6:08.71     6:45.73     7:23.06                       
             8:00.33     8:37.26     9:14.29     9:51.55                       
            10:29.03    11:06.41    11:43.70    12:19.85                       
 14 Andreas Pluemers       41  Santa Clara Swim Club        13:28.04        -  
               33.64     1:10.62     1:48.48     2:27.08                       
             3:07.16     3:47.42     4:27.84     5:08.51                       
             5:49.70     6:30.50     7:11.32     7:52.67                       
             8:33.96     9:16.13     9:58.84    10:41.40                       
            11:24.35    12:07.03    12:48.99    13:28.04                       
  - Scott Rabalais         40  Crawfish Aquatics                 NS         -  
 
Men Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Tim Harvey             44  Univ. of San Francisco       16:46.01       11  
               26.94       56.03     1:25.95     1:56.22                       
             2:26.46     2:56.80     3:27.28     3:57.69                       
             4:28.12     4:58.63     5:29.32     5:59.85                       
             6:30.29     7:01.34     7:32.43     8:02.83                       
             8:33.37     9:04.65     9:35.91    10:06.80                       
            10:37.83    11:08.49    11:39.37    12:10.02                       
            12:40.98    13:12.18    13:43.23    14:14.15                       
            14:44.83    15:16.23    15:46.88    16:16.76                       
            16:46.01                                                           
  2 Scott Shake            41  Arizona Masters              17:08.29        9  
               29.60     1:01.10     1:32.80     2:04.43                       
             2:36.28     3:07.95     3:39.62     4:11.31                       
             4:42.69     5:14.22     5:45.95     6:17.12                       
             6:48.47     7:19.85     7:51.15     8:22.50                       
             8:53.72     9:25.00     9:56.28    10:27.44                       
            10:58.61    11:29.90    12:01.00    12:32.15                       
            13:03.46    13:34.69    14:05.80    14:36.87                       
            15:08.03    15:39.12    16:09.82    16:39.91                       
            17:08.29                                                           
  3 David Krueger          40  Inland Northwest Master      17:34.07        8  
               28.85       59.93     1:31.40     2:02.97                       
             2:34.42     3:06.05     3:37.70     4:09.26                       
             4:40.80     5:12.30     5:43.63     6:15.75                       
             6:48.00     7:20.28     7:52.42     8:24.55                       
             8:56.70     9:28.71    10:00.85    10:33.00                       
            11:05.39    11:37.58    12:09.72    12:42.17                       
            13:14.51    13:46.78    14:19.47    14:51.87                       
            15:24.36    15:56.95    16:29.83    17:02.75                       
            17:34.07                                                           
  4 Thomas Mack            40  New England Masters          17:41.55        7  
               29.37     1:00.55     1:32.25     2:03.95                       
             2:35.76     3:08.02     3:40.11     4:11.98                       
             4:43.90     5:15.98     5:47.76     6:19.67                       
             6:51.72     7:23.76     7:55.98     8:28.28                       
             9:00.58     9:32.99    10:05.50    10:37.72                       
            11:09.76    11:41.79    12:13.89    12:46.34                       
            13:18.56    13:51.21    14:23.66    14:56.33                       
            15:29.13    16:02.26    16:35.49    17:08.84                       
            17:41.55                                                           
  5 Mark Gowler            42  St. Louis Masters            18:34.56        6  
               29.91     1:02.85     1:35.98     2:09.32                       
             2:42.20     3:15.39     3:49.16     4:22.50                       
             4:56.16     5:30.30     6:03.79     6:37.66                       
             7:12.12     7:45.99     8:20.16     8:54.30                       
             9:28.57    10:02.68    10:36.94    11:10.68                       
            11:44.57    12:18.97    12:52.70    13:26.73                       
            14:01.31    14:35.41    15:09.32    15:43.75                       
            16:18.34    16:52.49    17:27.27    18:01.38                       
            18:34.56                                                           
  6 Dave Hale              43  Santa Rosa Masters           19:22.84        5  
               31.78     1:05.78     1:39.90     2:14.07                       
             2:48.77     3:23.58     3:58.38     4:33.51                       
             5:08.95     5:44.45     6:20.53     6:56.18                       
             7:32.07     8:07.45     8:43.25     9:18.88                       
             9:54.75    10:31.03    11:06.61    11:42.19                       
            12:17.73    12:53.24    13:28.80    14:04.32                       
            14:39.38    15:14.79    15:50.79    16:26.98                       
            17:03.18    17:38.89    18:14.37    18:49.73                       
            19:22.84                                                           
  7 Glenn Hoxie            40  Walnut Creek Masters         19:31.75        4  
               29.05     1:02.09     1:36.91     2:12.04                       
             2:47.78     3:22.94     3:57.34     4:31.90                       
             5:07.39     5:42.30     6:17.39     6:52.77                       
             7:27.97     8:03.39     8:38.55     9:13.60                       
             9:48.55    10:24.15    11:00.23    11:36.20                       
            12:11.66    12:47.90    13:24.37    14:01.43                       
            14:38.00    15:15.34    15:52.40    16:30.02                       
            17:07.17    17:44.28    18:20.55    18:57.75                       
            19:31.75                                                           
  8 William Rosenberg      41  Stanford Masters             20:22.49        3  
               33.27     1:08.59     1:44.23     2:20.51                       
             2:56.53     3:33.04     4:09.21     4:45.66                       
             5:22.90     5:59.71     6:36.46     7:13.24                       
             7:49.86     8:27.94     9:04.71     9:41.38                       
            10:19.20    10:56.86    11:32.69    12:10.48                       
            12:48.91    13:27.56    14:04.87    14:43.26                       
            15:21.33    15:59.85    16:37.86    17:15.26                       
            17:53.39    18:30.89    19:08.91    19:45.82                       
            20:22.49                                                           
  9 David Grilli           44  New England Masters          21:12.84        2  
               32.26     1:08.46     1:46.26     2:24.10                       
             3:03.28     3:41.51     4:20.34     4:58.70                       
             5:37.94     6:17.05     6:56.35     8:14.68                       
             8:53.49     9:32.43    10:11.18    10:49.75                       
            11:28.82    12:08.38    12:47.69    13:25.77                       
            14:04.41    14:43.52    15:22.79    16:01.84                       
            16:41.47    17:20.39    17:59.34    18:39.17                       
            19:18.04    19:57.59    20:35.98    21:12.84                       
            21:12.84                                                           
  - Mark Sulger            41  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1 William Specht         41  St. Petersburg Masters          25.12       11  
  2 Bob Buresh             40  St. Petersburg Masters          25.95        9  
  3 Bob Jackson            42  Santa Clara Swim Club           25.97        8  
  4 Malcolm Cooper         42  Caltech-Pac Masters             26.44        7  
  5 Scott Shake            41  Arizona Masters                 26.49        6  
  6 Jonathan Klein         41  North Carolina Masters          26.52        5  
  7 Robert Crowder         43  New England Masters             27.17        4  
  8 Chris K Oshiro         42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         27.28        3  
  9 Vincent Morales        42  Santa Rosa Masters              27.44        2  
 10 Jim Nielsen            40  Minnesota Masters Swim          27.67        1  
 11 Kirk Kozlowski         41  Mountain View Masters           27.94        -  
 12 Joe Dunn               41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         27.95        -  
 13 David Francis          42  Heart of England Master         28.29        -  
 13 Kirk Welday            43  Las Vegas Masters               28.29        -  
 15 Stuart Corliss         43  The Olympic Club                28.50        -  
 16 John Starratt          44  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         28.61        -  
 17 Arthur Mantey          42  Univ. of San Francisco          28.66        -  
 18 John Morales           41  Santa Rosa Masters              28.87        -  
 19 Joshua Scott           43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         29.13        -  
 20 William Bradley        42  Mountain View Masters           29.28        -  
 21 Paul Miller            40  Unattached                      29.55        -  
 22 Kevin Corrigan         40  San Ramon Masters               33.15        -  
  - Steven Hailey          43  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi           NS         -  
  - Eduardo Llach          40  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Yevhen Derev'Yanskyy   40  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Mark Sulger            41  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Robert E. Davis        41  Calgary Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1 William Specht         41  St. Petersburg Masters          53.48       11  
               25.96       53.48                                               
  2 Bob Buresh             40  St. Petersburg Masters          56.28        9  
               28.01       56.28                                               
  3 Scott Shake            41  Arizona Masters                 56.60        8  
               28.03       56.60                                               
  4 Malcolm Cooper         42  Caltech-Pac Masters             57.28        7  
               27.80       57.28                                               
  5 Jonathan Klein         41  North Carolina Masters          57.32        6  
               27.52       57.32                                               
  6 Andreas Seibt          41  Illinois Masters                57.47        5  
               27.75       57.47                                               
  7 Robert Crowder         43  New England Masters             57.81        4  
               27.86       57.81                                               
  8 Vincent Morales        42  Santa Rosa Masters              58.74        3  
               28.41       58.74                                               
  9 Joe Dunn               41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         58.87        2  
               28.07       58.87                                               
 10 Chris K Oshiro         42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         58.91        1  
               28.42       58.91                                               
 11 Stuart Corliss         43  The Olympic Club              1:00.28        -  
               29.65     1:00.28                                               
 12 Jim Nielsen            40  Minnesota Masters Swim        1:00.70        -  
               29.84     1:00.70                                               
 13 David Francis          42  Heart of England Master       1:01.24        -  
               29.98     1:01.24                                               
 14 John Morales           41  Santa Rosa Masters            1:02.15        -  
               29.92     1:02.15                                               
 15 Kirk Welday            43  Las Vegas Masters             1:02.19        -  
               30.44     1:02.19                                               
 16 Sean James             40  Gold Waves Masters            1:03.06        -  
               30.94     1:03.06                                               
 17 John Starratt          44  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:03.26        -  
               30.62     1:03.26                                               
 18 Chris C Nolte          42  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:04.12        -  
               31.09     1:04.12                                               
 19 Arthur Mantey          42  Univ. of San Francisco        1:04.62        -  
               31.23     1:04.62                                               
 20 Lynn Taylor            42  Carson Valley Masters         1:05.37        -  
               31.24     1:05.37                                               
 21 Dave Hale              43  Santa Rosa Masters            1:07.78        -  
               32.73     1:07.78                                               
 22 Harry North            40  Santa Rosa Masters            1:08.57        -  
               33.56     1:08.57                                               
 23 Kevin Corrigan         40  San Ramon Masters             1:14.12        -  
               35.47     1:14.12                                               
 24 Joe Otto               41  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:17.21        -  
               37.69     1:17.21                                               
  - Joshua Scott           43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           NS         -  
  - Lynn Woodland          42  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Jeff Metteer           42  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1 William Specht         41  St. Petersburg Masters        1:56.82       11  
               27.74       57.43     1:27.00     1:56.82                       
  2 Joseph Rhyne           40  North Carolina Masters        1:58.74        9  
               28.26       57.94     1:27.86     1:58.74                       
  3 Scott Shake            41  Arizona Masters               1:59.59        8  
               29.09       59.46     1:29.76     1:59.59                       
  4 Andreas Seibt          41  Illinois Masters              2:03.57        7  
               29.63     1:01.20     1:32.72     2:03.57                       
  5 Jonathan Klein         41  North Carolina Masters        2:04.63        6  
               29.14     1:01.04     1:33.05     2:04.63                       
  6 Bob Buresh             40  St. Petersburg Masters        2:05.07        5  
               29.22     1:00.88     1:33.02     2:05.07                       
  7 Robert Crowder         43  New England Masters           2:07.19        4  
               29.72     1:01.44     1:33.79     2:07.19                       
  8 Joe Dunn               41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:07.26        3  
               30.32     1:02.32     1:34.52     2:07.26                       
  9 Vincent Morales        42  Santa Rosa Masters            2:07.94        2  
               30.79     1:03.27     1:35.56     2:07.94                       
 10 Chris K Oshiro         42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       2:10.48        1  
               30.67     1:03.11     1:36.71     2:10.48                       
 11 Jon Tice               41  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:11.38        -  
               30.31     1:03.22     1:37.41     2:11.38                       
 12 John Morales           41  Santa Rosa Masters            2:14.71        -  
               32.59     1:06.72     1:40.44     2:14.71                       
 13 Mark Sulger            41  Mountain View Masters         2:16.49        -  
               31.16     1:05.01     1:40.32     2:16.49                       
 14 Ron Schafer            41  Heartland Swim Assoc.         2:24.23        -  
               34.42     1:11.36     1:48.10     2:24.23                       
 15 Kerry Falla            44  Rinconada Masters             2:37.04        -  
               36.34     1:15.83     1:56.67     2:37.04                       
  - William Rosenberg      41  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Kerry O'Brein          42  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Thomas Mack            40  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
  1 David Gray             40  Rocky Mountain Masters          27.26       11  
  2 Benn Doyle             40  Garden State Masters            27.38        9  
  3 Ron Schafer            41  Heartland Swim Assoc.           27.82        8  
  4 Stuart Corliss         43  The Olympic Club                28.61        7  
  5 Pat Allender           40  Oregon                          28.85        6  
  6 Marc Kelly             44  El Segundo Masters              29.52        5  
  7 Robert E. Davis        41  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         29.96        4  
  8 Douglas Stiling        41  Santa Rosa Masters              30.49        3  
  9 Joseph Magiera         42  Illinois Masters                30.52        2  
 10 Peter Kirwan           40  Santa Clara Swim Club           30.72        1  
 11 Gary Krage             43  Santa Cruz Masters              31.02        -  
 12 David Schmitt          41  Garden State Masters            31.15        -  
 13 Douglas Saar           44  Upper Montgomery Co. YM         31.67        -  
 14 Stanley Lee            42  Yuba City Racquet Club          31.96        -  
 15 Kirk Welday            43  Las Vegas Masters               32.05        -  
 16 Eduardo Llach          40  Menlo Park Masters              32.13        -  
 17 Steve Kelly            41  Colonials 1776                  32.25        -  
 18 Don Kennedy            41  Unattached                      32.35        -  
 19 Greg Heyes             44  Los Angeles Peninsula           32.43        -  
 20 Michael Schaefer       42  Pacific NW Aquatics             33.67        -  
 21 Frank Leonard          44  Pacific NW Aquatics             34.77        -  
 22 Andreas Pluemers       41  Santa Clara Swim Club           34.91        -  
 23 Daniel Bolster         44  Oklahoma Masters Swim           37.46        -  
  - Kenneth Farrar         41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Peter Cool             44  San Jose Aquatic Master           NS         -  
  - Gregg Sanders          40  Rocklin Aquatics Master           NS         -  
  - Scott Robertson        40  Nebraska Masters                  NS         -  
  - Michael Hamm           41  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Spencer Eldred         42  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Joel Meltz             42  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Mark Walsh             40  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Bruce Howell           42  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - John Roemer            43  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Stephen Rode           41  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Peter Worland          41  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1 David Gray             40  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.43       11  
               27.90     1:00.43                                               
  2 Ron Schafer            41  Heartland Swim Assoc.         1:00.82        9  
               28.46     1:00.82                                               
  3 Benn Doyle             40  Garden State Masters          1:01.29        8  
               27.92     1:01.29                                               
  4 Pat Allender           40  Oregon                        1:02.44        7  
               29.47     1:02.44                                               
  5 Marc Kelly             44  El Segundo Masters            1:05.26        6  
               30.44     1:05.26                                               
  6 Joseph Magiera         42  Illinois Masters              1:05.54        5  
               31.11     1:05.54                                               
  7 Matthew Kanzler        42  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:05.88        4  
               31.24     1:05.88                                               
  8 Reed Farris            44  Georgia                       1:06.09        3  
               30.36     1:06.09                                               
  9 Douglas Stiling        41  Santa Rosa Masters            1:06.50        2  
               31.36     1:06.50                                               
 10 Robert E. Davis        41  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:06.74         .5
               30.38     1:06.74                                               
 10 Peter Schouweiler      44  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:06.74         .5
               30.64     1:06.74                                               
 12 Jay Calhoun            40  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:08.30        -  
               32.13     1:08.30                                               
 13 Gary Krage             43  Santa Cruz Masters            1:08.67        -  
               32.77     1:08.67                                               
 14 Vincent Morales        42  Santa Rosa Masters            1:08.80        -  
               32.82     1:08.80                                               
 15 Greg Heyes             44  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:08.87        -  
               32.62     1:08.87                                               
 16 Kirk Welday            43  Las Vegas Masters             1:08.92        -  
               32.47     1:08.92                                               
 17 Douglas Saar           44  Upper Montgomery Co. YM       1:09.32        -  
               32.72     1:09.32                                               
 18 John Morales           41  Santa Rosa Masters            1:09.34        -  
               32.62     1:09.34                                               
 19 David Schmitt          41  Garden State Masters          1:10.76        -  
               32.87     1:10.76                                               
 20 Marshall Lee           40  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:11.16        -  
               34.06     1:11.16                                               
 21 Peter Cool             44  San Jose Aquatic Master       1:11.76        -  
               34.12     1:11.76                                               
 22 Michael Schaefer       42  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:12.87        -  
               33.87     1:12.87                                               
 23 Chris C Nolte          42  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:13.64        -  
               33.96     1:13.64                                               
 24 Steve Kelly            41  Colonials 1776                1:13.83        -  
               34.10     1:13.83                                               
 25 Harry North            40  Santa Rosa Masters            1:19.96        -  
               38.46     1:19.96                                               
  - Stanley Lee            42  Yuba City Racquet Club            DQ         -  
               33.27     1:12.42                                               
  - Daniel Bolster         44  Oklahoma Masters Swim             DQ         -  
  - Kenneth Farrar         41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Howard Coye            44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Eduardo Llach          40  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Joel Meltz             42  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Michael Hamm           41  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Don Kennedy            41  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - John Roemer            43  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Stephen Rode           41  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - John Salvino           40  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Peter Kirwan           40  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Ron Schafer            41  Heartland Swim Assoc.         2:09.95       11  
               29.81     1:02.93     1:36.40     2:09.95                       
  2 David Gray             40  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:11.60        9  
               29.17     1:02.06     1:36.17     2:11.60                       
  3 Pat Allender           40  Oregon                        2:15.31        8  
               30.28     1:03.72     1:38.47     2:15.31                       
  4 Benn Doyle             40  Garden State Masters          2:15.82        7  
               29.54     1:03.29     1:38.70     2:15.82                       
  5 Tom Dugan              40  Walnut Creek Masters          2:23.53        6  
               32.27     1:08.03     1:45.18     2:23.53                       
  6 Joseph Magiera         42  Illinois Masters              2:24.02        5  
               32.52     1:08.70     1:46.13     2:24.02                       
  7 Robert E. Davis        41  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       2:25.33        4  
               33.18     1:09.49     1:47.10     2:25.33                       
  8 Marc Kelly             44  El Segundo Masters            2:25.71        3  
               32.49     1:08.73     1:46.52     2:25.71                       
  9 Jon Tice               41  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:29.38        2  
               32.31     1:09.07     1:47.88     2:29.38                       
 10 Gary Krage             43  Santa Cruz Masters            2:29.43        1  
               34.50     1:12.58     1:51.00     2:29.43                       
 11 Douglas Saar           44  Upper Montgomery Co. YM       2:31.46        -  
               34.19     1:11.93     1:50.89     2:31.46                       
 12 Greg Heyes             44  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:31.93        -  
               35.11     1:13.30     1:52.67     2:31.93                       
 13 Douglas Stiling        41  Santa Rosa Masters            2:34.73        -  
               33.16     1:10.96     1:50.74     2:34.73                       
 14 Peter Cool             44  San Jose Aquatic Master       2:37.19        -  
               35.64     1:14.99     1:55.44     2:37.19                       
 15 Don Kennedy            41  Unattached                    2:37.76        -  
               34.38     1:13.24     1:54.42     2:37.76                       
 16 David Schmitt          41  Garden State Masters          2:39.37        -  
               35.14     1:15.77     1:58.11     2:39.37                       
 17 Andreas Pluemers       41  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:47.49        -  
               36.89     1:19.02     2:03.35     2:47.49                       
 18 Joe Otto               41  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:11.15        -  
               39.77     1:27.21     2:19.02     3:11.15                       
  - Matthew Kanzler        42  Santa Clara Swim Club             DQ         -  
               32.17     1:08.14     1:44.20     2:20.95                       
  - Kenneth Farrar         41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - John Salvino           40  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Joel Meltz             42  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Stephen Rode           41  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Mark Stout             44  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - John Roemer            43  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Howard Coye            44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Michael Hamm           41  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1 William Specht         41  St. Petersburg Masters          23.45       11  
  2 Richard Hess           44  Rocky Mountain Masters          24.01        9  
  3 James Sorensen         40  Great Ohio Swim Team            24.26        8  
  4 Rick Abbott            44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         24.38        7  
  5 Thomas J. McCabe       41  Illinois Masters                24.66        6  
  6 Bob Buresh             40  St. Petersburg Masters          24.76        5  
  7 Peter Nunan            41  Arizona Masters                 25.05        4  
  8 Jonathan Klein         41  North Carolina Masters          25.16        3  
  9 Stuart Corliss         43  The Olympic Club                25.38        2  
 10 Bob Jackson            42  Santa Clara Swim Club           25.42        1  
 11 John Morales           41  Santa Rosa Masters              25.47        -  
 12 Reed Farris            44  Georgia                         25.48        -  
 13 Donald Martz           42  Georgia                         25.55        -  
 14 Chris K Oshiro         42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters         25.70        -  
 14 John Piecuch           43  Arizona Masters                 25.70        -  
 16 Chris Roth             40  Oregon                          25.78        -  
 17 Joe Dunn               41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         25.83        -  
 18 Bill Adkison           43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         26.11        -  
 19 Curtis McWilliams      43  Team Orlando Masters            26.37        -  
 20 Ed Stehlin             43  Rocky Mountain Masters          26.44        -  
 21 Joseph Tack            41  Walnut Creek Masters            26.46        -  
 22 Marshall Lee           40  Rocky Mountain Masters          26.55        -  
 23 David Francis          42  Heart of England Master         26.61        -  
 24 Brian Fitzgibbons      42  San Francisco Rec & Par         26.81        -  
 25 Samuel Stein           43  Gold Waves Masters              26.89        -  
 26 Gregg Sanders          40  Rocklin Aquatics Master         27.13        -  
 27 James Schriver         41  Carlsbad Swim Masters           27.19        -  
 28 Robert E. Davis        41  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         27.22        -  
 29 Stanley Steck          44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         27.26        -  
 30 Scott Robertson        40  Nebraska Masters                27.37        -  
 31 Tim Erikson            42  Gold Coast Masters              27.39        -  
 32 John Starratt          44  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         27.61        -  
 33 Mike Falco             40  Mountain View Masters           27.62        -  
 34 Paul Miller            40  Unattached                      27.79        -  
 35 Lynn Taylor            42  Carson Valley Masters           27.81        -  
 36 Steve Kelly            41  Colonials 1776                  28.11        -  
 37 Peter Skinner          44  Stanford Masters                28.18        -  
 37 Mark Montgomery        43  El Segundo Masters              28.18        -  
 39 William Bradley        42  Mountain View Masters           28.19        -  
 40 John Sylvester         42  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.26        -  
 41 Michael Schaefer       42  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.69        -  
 42 Frank Leonard          44  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.94        -  
 43 Kevin Lesnau           44  Unattached                      30.69        -  
 44 Jeffrey Venezia        41  Garden State Masters            54.91        -  
  - Lynn Woodland          42  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Alan Rowland           42  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Jeff Metteer           42  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - John Ring              40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Bruce Howell           42  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Mark Stout             44  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - Peter Worland          41  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Yevhen Derev'Yanskyy   40  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Robert Placak          40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Kerry O'Brein          42  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Burke Blevins          41  Inland Northwest Master           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1 William Specht         41  St. Petersburg Masters          50.98       11  
               24.09       50.98                                               
  2 Joseph Rhyne           40  North Carolina Masters          53.23        9  
               25.22       53.23                                               
  3 Richard Hess           44  Rocky Mountain Masters          53.26        8  
               24.63       53.26                                               
  4 Rick Abbott            44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         53.73        7  
               24.96       53.73                                               
  5 Thomas J. McCabe       41  Illinois Masters                54.16        6  
               24.83       54.16                                               
  6 Kerry O'Brein          42  Walnut Creek Masters            55.28        5  
               25.58       55.28                                               
  7 Chris Roth             40  Oregon                          55.44        4  
               26.16       55.44                                               
  8 Pat Allender           40  Oregon                          55.53        3  
               25.93       55.53                                               
  9 Bob Buresh             40  St. Petersburg Masters          55.67        2  
               26.21       55.67                                               
 10 Malcolm Cooper         42  Caltech-Pac Masters             56.31        1  
               26.09       56.31                                               
 11 Kirk Kozlowski         41  Mountain View Masters           56.79        -  
               26.09       56.79                                               
 12 Reed Farris            44  Georgia                         56.84        -  
               26.08       56.84                                               
 13 Matthew Kanzler        42  Santa Clara Swim Club           57.25        -  
               26.98       57.25                                               
 14 Joe Dunn               41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         57.48        -  
               26.60       57.48                                               
 15 Jim Stites             41  Arizona Masters                 57.80        -  
               27.54       57.80                                               
 16 Bill Adkison           43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         58.22        -  
               27.34       58.22                                               
 17 Jon Tice               41  Davis Aquatic Masters           58.35        -  
               27.38       58.35                                               
 18 Peter Kirwan           40  Santa Clara Swim Club           58.44        -  
               27.13       58.44                                               
 19 Joseph Tack            41  Walnut Creek Masters            58.47        -  
               26.97       58.47                                               
 20 Kirk Haley             41  Walnut Creek Masters            58.88        -  
               27.53       58.88                                               
 21 John Piecuch           43  Arizona Masters               1:00.11        -  
               27.10     1:00.11                                               
 22 Ed Stehlin             43  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.25        -  
               27.70     1:00.25                                               
 23 Mark Montgomery        43  El Segundo Masters            1:00.54        -  
               28.63     1:00.54                                               
 24 Alan Rowland           42  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:00.76        -  
               28.39     1:00.76                                               
 25 John Starratt          44  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:00.91        -  
               28.05     1:00.91                                               
 26 James Schriver         41  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:01.12        -  
               27.67     1:01.12                                               
 27 Samuel Stein           43  Gold Waves Masters            1:01.22        -  
               28.91     1:01.22                                               
 28 Bradley Cahoon         43  Arizona Masters               1:01.36        -  
               28.47     1:01.36                                               
 29 Mike Ryder             44  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:02.15        -  
               28.27     1:02.15                                               
 30 Lynn Taylor            42  Carson Valley Masters         1:02.27        -  
               27.83     1:02.27                                               
 31 Manu Ghaffari          42  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:05.67        -  
               31.28     1:05.67                                               
  - Curtis McWilliams      43  Team Orlando Masters              NS         -  
  - Kevin Lesnau           44  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Lynn Woodland          42  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Jeffrey Venezia        41  Garden State Masters              NS         -  
  - Robert Placak          40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
  1 William Specht         41  St. Petersburg Masters        1:51.98       11  
               24.89       52.67     1:21.05     1:51.98                       
  2 Joseph Rhyne           40  North Carolina Masters        1:56.99        9  
               26.59       56.25     1:26.39     1:56.99                       
  3 Chris Roth             40  Oregon                        2:01.67        8  
               27.21       57.56     1:29.02     2:01.67                       
  4 Matthew Kanzler        42  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:05.87        7  
               28.34     1:00.28     1:33.28     2:05.87                       
  5 Jim Stites             41  Arizona Masters               2:08.72        6  
               28.95     1:01.23     1:34.24     2:08.72                       
  6 Kerry O'Brein          42  Walnut Creek Masters          2:09.39        5  
               26.92       58.75     1:33.51     2:09.39                       
  7 Jeff Bergman           41  Mountain View Masters         2:10.40        4  
               29.18     1:01.47     1:35.02     2:10.40                       
  8 Jon Tice               41  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:11.61        3  
               29.67     1:03.21     1:36.79     2:11.61                       
  9 David Krueger          40  Inland Northwest Master       2:11.66        2  
               30.20     1:03.70     1:37.48     2:11.66                       
 10 Scott Rabalais         40  Crawfish Aquatics             2:14.21        1  
               29.16     1:02.72     1:37.46     2:14.21                       
 11 Bradley Cahoon         43  Arizona Masters               2:18.34        -  
               30.44     1:05.79     1:42.21     2:18.34                       
 12 Mark Montgomery        43  El Segundo Masters            2:22.18        -  
               31.70     1:06.14     1:42.44     2:22.18                       
 13 Samuel Stein           43  Gold Waves Masters            2:26.14        -  
               31.93     1:06.48     1:45.02     2:26.14                       
 14 Curtis McWilliams      43  Team Orlando Masters          2:28.56        -  
               28.80     1:02.09     1:38.88     2:28.56                       
  - Bill Adkison           43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           DQ         -  
               29.69     1:02.84     1:39.32     2:24.07                       
  - Jeffrey Venezia        41  Garden State Masters              NS         -  
  - John Havlik            40  Dakota Masters                    NS         -  
  - Kevin Lesnau           44  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  IM
  1 James Sorensen         40  Great Ohio Swim Team            54.40       11  
               25.43       54.40                                               
  2 Richard Hess           44  Rocky Mountain Masters          55.70        9  
               25.69       55.70                                               
  3 Rick Abbott            44  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         56.85        8  
               25.92       56.85                                               
  4 Stuart Corliss         43  The Olympic Club                57.16        7  
               26.82       57.16                                               
  5 Benn Doyle             40  Garden State Masters            57.70        6  
               27.40       57.70                                               
  6 Steve Sussex           43  Pacific NW Aquatics             57.92        5  
               26.52       57.92                                               
  7 David Gray             40  Rocky Mountain Masters          58.20        4  
               28.26       58.20                                               
  8 Bob Buresh             40  St. Petersburg Masters          58.53        3  
               26.11       58.53                                               
  9 Reed Farris            44  Georgia                         58.85        2  
               26.87       58.85                                               
 10 Curtis McWilliams      43  Team Orlando Masters          1:00.04        1  
               28.42     1:00.04                                               
 11 Marshall Lee           40  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.20        -  
               28.12     1:00.20                                               
 12 Chris K Oshiro         42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       1:00.24        -  
               27.20     1:00.24                                               
 13 Joseph Magiera         42  Illinois Masters              1:00.46        -  
               28.98     1:00.46                                               
 14 Robert E. Davis        41  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:00.51        -  
               29.02     1:00.51                                               
 15 Ed Stehlin             43  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.54        -  
               27.96     1:00.54                                               
 16 Marc Kelly             44  El Segundo Masters            1:01.05        -  
               28.98     1:01.05                                               
 17 Jay Calhoun            40  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:01.29        -  
               29.17     1:01.29                                               
 18 Kirk Haley             41  Walnut Creek Masters          1:01.67        -  
               28.58     1:01.67                                               
 19 Sean James             40  Gold Waves Masters            1:01.83        -  
               29.42     1:01.83                                               
 20 Douglas Stiling        41  Santa Rosa Masters            1:01.91        -  
               28.09     1:01.91                                               
 21 Peter Schouweiler      44  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:01.93        -  
               29.47     1:01.93                                               
 22 Peter Kirwan           40  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:01.98        -  
               29.51     1:01.98                                               
 23 John Piecuch           43  Arizona Masters               1:02.39        -  
               29.35     1:02.39                                               
 24 Gary Krage             43  Santa Cruz Masters            1:02.64        -  
               29.57     1:02.64                                               
 25 John Starratt          44  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:03.28        -  
               29.29     1:03.28                                               
 26 John Sylvester         42  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:04.10        -  
               28.93     1:04.10                                               
 27 Arthur Mantey          42  Univ. of San Francisco        1:04.26        -  
               29.76     1:04.26                                               
 28 Peter Skinner          44  Stanford Masters              1:04.35        -  
               30.36     1:04.35                                               
 29 Mark Montgomery        43  El Segundo Masters            1:04.74        -  
               30.81     1:04.74                                               
 30 Tim Erikson            42  Gold Coast Masters            1:05.34        -  
               30.78     1:05.34                                               
 31 Steve Kelly            41  Colonials 1776                1:05.62        -  
               29.70     1:05.62                                               
 32 Eduardo Llach          40  Menlo Park Masters            1:05.81        -  
               30.73     1:05.81                                               
 33 Harry North            40  Santa Rosa Masters            1:05.95        -  
               31.29     1:05.95                                               
 34 Greg Heyes             44  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:06.30        -  
               31.63     1:06.30                                               
 35 Manu Ghaffari          42  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:06.41        -  
               31.94     1:06.41                                               
 36 Kerry Falla            44  Rinconada Masters             1:07.60        -  
               31.21     1:07.60                                               
 37 Frank Zucca            41  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       1:07.92        -  
               31.82     1:07.92                                               
 38 Lynn Taylor            42  Carson Valley Masters         1:08.06        -  
               30.34     1:08.06                                               
 39 Donald Kluge           42  White Plains Masters          1:15.66        -  
               36.91     1:15.66                                               
 40 Charles Helm           43  Oregon                        1:29.98        -  
               44.28     1:29.98                                               
  - Michael Croghan        41  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Mark Walsh             40  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Dave Hale              43  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Robert Placak          40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Yevhen Derev'Yanskyy   40  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Timothy Mulcahy        44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Kenneth Farrar         41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Scott Shake            41  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Lynn Woodland          42  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Spencer Eldred         42  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - John Ring              40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Michael Hamm           41  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Stephen Rode           41  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Jim Nielsen            40  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - John Roemer            43  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1 James Sorensen         40  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:58.07       11  
               24.78       55.48     1:30.48     1:58.07                       
  2 Pat Allender           40  Oregon                        2:03.44        9  
               25.97       59.90     1:34.49     2:03.44                       
  3 Richard Hess           44  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:05.77        8  
               26.12       58.35     1:36.10     2:05.77                       
  4 Steve Sussex           43  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:06.11        7  
               27.07       59.45     1:37.03     2:06.11                       
  5 Andreas Seibt          41  Illinois Masters              2:06.48        6  
               27.23       59.38     1:37.48     2:06.48                       
  6 Matthew Kanzler        42  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:08.61        5  
               27.24     1:02.44     1:39.25     2:08.61                       
  7 Benn Doyle             40  Garden State Masters          2:09.24        4  
               27.03     1:01.66     1:37.59     2:09.24                       
  8 Vincent Morales        42  Santa Rosa Masters            2:10.62        3  
               28.27     1:01.85     1:40.13     2:10.62                       
  9 Chris Roth             40  Oregon                        2:10.68        2  
               27.07     1:00.51     1:40.03     2:10.68                       
 10 Tom Dugan              40  Walnut Creek Masters          2:10.75        1  
               28.27     1:02.18     1:39.61     2:10.75                       
 11 Bill Adkison           43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       2:10.90        -  
               28.53     1:02.23     1:40.72     2:10.90                       
 12 Reed Farris            44  Georgia                       2:11.67        -  
               27.25     1:02.95     1:41.75     2:11.67                       
 13 Curtis McWilliams      43  Team Orlando Masters          2:11.96        -  
               27.44     1:01.23     1:40.42     2:11.96                       
 14 John Morales           41  Santa Rosa Masters            2:12.28        -  
               28.18     1:02.46     1:41.52     2:12.28                       
 15 Joseph Magiera         42  Illinois Masters              2:12.87        -  
               28.04     1:03.46     1:40.86     2:12.87                       
 16 Jay Calhoun            40  Carlsbad Swim Masters         2:13.72        -  
               28.50     1:04.64     1:43.69     2:13.72                       
 17 Marshall Lee           40  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:13.73        -  
               27.90     1:03.84     1:43.86     2:13.73                       
 18 Kirk Haley             41  Walnut Creek Masters          2:14.63        -  
               27.27     1:00.81     1:43.34     2:14.63                       
 19 Ed Stehlin             43  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:15.56        -  
               27.50     1:02.94     1:42.92     2:15.56                       
 20 Jim Nielsen            40  Minnesota Masters Swim        2:15.58        -  
               28.67     1:02.94     1:43.14     2:15.58                       
 21 Peter Schouweiler      44  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:15.81        -  
               29.01     1:04.69     1:43.45     2:15.81                       
 22 Sean James             40  Gold Waves Masters            2:16.41        -  
               29.55     1:04.64     1:45.40     2:16.41                       
 23 Mark Montgomery        43  El Segundo Masters            2:16.56        -  
               28.50     1:05.79     1:45.64     2:16.56                       
 24 Marc Kelly             44  El Segundo Masters            2:16.57        -  
               28.36     1:04.62     1:44.13     2:16.57                       
 25 Peter Skinner          44  Stanford Masters              2:18.29        -  
               28.82     1:05.80     1:47.39     2:18.29                       
 26 Chris C Nolte          42  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:18.34        -  
               29.06     1:03.97     1:46.22     2:18.34                       
 27 Paul Miller            40  Unattached                    2:22.42        -  
               28.71     1:04.23     1:48.65     2:22.42                       
 28 Samuel Stein           43  Gold Waves Masters            2:25.11        -  
               29.36     1:06.84     1:49.76     2:25.11                       
  - Mike Patterson         44  Los Angeles Peninsula             DQ         -  
               27.98     1:03.46     1:47.45     2:19.47                       
  - Howard Coye            44  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Chris K Oshiro         42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Michael Hamm           41  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - Joel Meltz             42  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Mark Stout             44  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - Stephen Rode           41  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Robert Placak          40  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Spencer Eldred         42  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Peter Kirwan           40  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Yevhen Derev'Yanskyy   40  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Kenneth Farrar         41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1 James Sorensen         40  Great Ohio Swim Team          4:18.74       11  
               26.24       56.25     1:30.73     2:04.69                       
             2:41.94     3:20.18     3:49.55     4:18.74                       
  2 Pat Allender           40  Oregon                        4:22.15        9  
               27.76       58.19     1:34.28     2:08.99                       
             2:44.27     3:20.03     3:51.72     4:22.15                       
  3 Andreas Seibt          41  Illinois Masters              4:29.73        8  
               28.54     1:01.37     1:35.92     2:09.89                       
             2:50.04     3:29.73     4:00.52     4:29.73                       
  4 Steve Sussex           43  Pacific NW Aquatics           4:30.44        7  
               27.80     1:00.35     1:36.19     2:12.18                       
             2:51.59     3:31.70     4:02.19     4:30.44                       
  5 Matthew Kanzler        42  Santa Clara Swim Club         4:31.95        6  
               27.87       59.63     1:37.20     2:13.28                       
             2:50.69     3:29.02     4:00.76     4:31.95                       
  6 Chris Roth             40  Oregon                        4:32.08        5  
               27.69       58.62     1:33.51     2:08.34                       
             2:48.10     3:28.26     4:00.90     4:32.08                       
  7 Curtis McWilliams      43  Team Orlando Masters          4:48.15        4  
               28.12     1:00.46     1:38.75     2:16.28                       
             2:58.17     3:39.88     4:14.77     4:48.15                       
  8 Mark Montgomery        43  El Segundo Masters            4:52.26        3  
               29.69     1:03.44     1:42.86     2:21.18                       
             3:03.13     3:45.95     4:19.25     4:52.26                       
  9 Howard Coye            44  Stanford Masters              4:53.69        2  
               30.38     1:06.08     1:45.72     2:24.73                       
             3:06.15     3:47.68     4:21.62     4:53.69                       
 10 Joel Meltz             42  New England Masters           4:58.84        1  
               31.64     1:07.62     1:48.66     2:29.20                       
             3:10.19     3:51.78     4:26.06     4:58.84                       
 11 Brian Skuse            43  Univ. of San Francisco        5:07.02        -  
               31.52     1:09.95     1:52.28     2:33.06                       
             3:17.29     4:01.96     4:34.95     5:07.02                       
 12 Eduardo Llach          40  Menlo Park Masters            5:21.05        -  
               31.12     1:09.44     1:52.07     2:33.46                       
             3:20.33     4:07.29     4:45.15     5:21.05                       
  - Kenneth Farrar         41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #21