1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 30-34

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
  1 Brian Alderman         30  Ojai-Santa Barbara              21.48       11  
  2 Jarret Winter          30  SwimFocus                       21.51        9  
  3 Rob Laurie             32  Sierra Nevada Masters           21.87        8  
  4 Kirk Everist           32  The Olympic Club                21.89        6.5
  4 Carr Phillips          33  Stanford Masters                21.89        6.5
  6 Chip Hobson            31  Sierra Nevada Masters           21.90        5  
  7 Bert Bergen            32  El Segundo Masters              21.98        4  
  8 Todd Sells             32  SwimFocus                       22.13        3  
  9 Bartt Frey             33  Gold Waves Masters              22.21        2  
 10 Russell Kneipp         30  Los Angeles Peninsula           22.29        1  
 11 James Bergen           31  El Segundo Masters              22.42        -  
 12 Mathew Cerizo          31  Univ. of San Francisco          22.46        -  
 13 Andrew Patrinellis     32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         22.52        -  
 13 Jeffrey Rodgers        32  Walnut Creek Masters            22.52        -  
 15 Derron Fredrick        31  La Joila JCC Masters            22.60        -  
 16 Brian Judd             31  Long Beach Shore Aquati         22.62        -  
 17 Richard Daniels        31  La Joila JCC Masters            22.65        -  
 18 Martin Donohoe         30  Rinconada Masters               22.68        -  
 19 Chris Hall             31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         22.95        -  
 20 Roy A. Berg            30  Inland Northwest Master         23.05        -  
 21 Randy Franke           33  La Joila JCC Masters            23.10        -  
 22 Norman Matte           34  El Segundo Masters              23.38        -  
 23 Jason Nielsen          32  Santa Cruz Masters              23.40        -  
 24 Robert Diehl           33  Unattached                      23.41        -  
 25 Steve Parmentier       33  Oregon                          23.48        -  
 26 Tim Hinchey            31  Utah Masters                    23.61        -  
 27 Henry Baker            31  New England Masters             23.63        -  
 28 Eric Bonney            30  San Diego Swim Masters          23.65        -  
 29 Matthew Pataky         33  Santa Clara Swim Club           23.85        -  
 30 Jim Harrington         31  New England Masters             23.92        -  
 31 Bill Kuhn              33  Ojai-Santa Barbara              24.05        -  
 32 David Stoddard         34  Walnut Creek Masters            24.07        -  
 33 Dariusz Paczuski       32  Menlo Park Masters              24.08        -  
 34 John Webb              30  Long Beach Shore Aquati         24.11        -  
 35 David Rice             32  Oregon                          24.18        -  
 36 Hammer Gharavi         30  Davis Aquatic Masters           24.30        -  
 37 Kian Tavakoli          30  Santa Rosa Masters              24.37        -  
 38 Bill Otten             34  DC Masters                      24.50        -  
 39 Lane Johnson           32  Coast Guard Island              24.67        -  
 40 Daniel Levy            33  White Plains Masters            24.88        -  
 41 Scott Plummer          30  Rocky Mountain Masters          24.96        -  
 41 Nick Gardner           33  West Hollywood Aquatics         24.96        -  
 43 Martin Burley          33  Long Beach Shore Aquati         25.33        -  
 44 Erik W. Linnane        30  New England Masters             25.34        -  
 45 John Hjorth            32  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         25.57        -  
 46 Don Brooke             34  Manatee Aquatic Masters         25.59        -  
 47 Andrew Benz            33  Temescal Aquatic Master         26.48        -  
 48 Mark Murphy            33  New England Masters             27.12        -  
 49 Adam Wilburn           30  Menlo Park Masters              27.14        -  
 50 Gordon Gottsche        32  San Mateo Master Marlin         27.97        -  
  - Jon Olsen              30  Unattached                        DQ         -  
  - Joe Cazares            33  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Timothy Hull           34  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - John Moore             34  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Frank Astier           30  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Lawrence Mc Donough    31  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Geoff Chase            34  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Oliver Block           31  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Anthony Mosse          34  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Sanjay Bist            33  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Andrew Geller          30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Barry Hasson           32  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Pascal Mansy           34  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Donald Velasco         32  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Nate Derby             31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1 Jon Olsen              30  Unattached                      44.72       11  
               21.26       44.72                                               
  2 Brian Alderman         30  Ojai-Santa Barbara              46.82        9  
               22.42       46.82                                               
  3 John Keppeler          32  The Olympic Club                46.83        8  
               22.54       46.83                                               
  4 Kirk Everist           32  The Olympic Club                47.57        7  
               22.71       47.57                                               
  5 Carr Phillips          33  Stanford Masters                47.67        6  
               22.77       47.67                                               
  6 Jarret Winter          30  SwimFocus                       48.01        5  
               22.64       48.01                                               
  7 Chip Hobson            31  Sierra Nevada Masters           48.02        4  
               22.95       48.02                                               
  8 Bartt Frey             33  Gold Waves Masters              48.05        3  
               22.76       48.05                                               
  9 Stephen Stahl          34  Walnut Creek Masters            48.32        1.5
               23.41       48.32                                               
  9 Russell Kneipp         30  Los Angeles Peninsula           48.32        1.5
               23.13       48.32                                               
 11 Bert Bergen            32  El Segundo Masters              48.44        -  
               23.05       48.44                                               
 12 Rob Laurie             32  Sierra Nevada Masters           48.47        -  
               23.22       48.47                                               
 13 Mike Shaffer           33  Ojai-Santa Barbara              48.51        -  
               23.49       48.51                                               
 14 Jeffrey Rodgers        32  Walnut Creek Masters            48.71        -  
               23.43       48.71                                               
 15 Todd Sells             32  SwimFocus                       48.81        -  
               23.50       48.81                                               
 16 James Bergen           31  El Segundo Masters              49.03        -  
               23.58       49.03                                               
 17 Gregg Werlinich        34  White Plains Masters            49.57        -  
               24.15       49.57                                               
 18 Gavin Holles           32  The Olympic Club                49.75        -  
               23.61       49.75                                               
 19 Richard Daniels        31  La Joila JCC Masters            49.83        -  
               24.53       49.83                                               
 20 Randy Franke           33  La Joila JCC Masters            50.07        -  
               24.44       50.07                                               
 21 Andrew Patrinellis     32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         50.14        -  
               24.06       50.14                                               
 22 Max Hanson             31  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.22        -  
               24.32       50.22                                               
 23 Michael Sorensen       31  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         50.46        -  
               23.70       50.46                                               
 24 Pat Norris             31  Woodlands Masters Swim          50.60        -  
               24.14       50.60                                               
 25 Eric Block             33  Carlsbad Swim Masters           50.90        -  
               24.73       50.90                                               
 26 Roy A. Berg            30  Inland Northwest Master         50.92        -  
               24.56       50.92                                               
 27 Bill Kuhn              33  Ojai-Santa Barbara              51.12        -  
               24.68       51.12                                               
 28 Gunnar Granquist       34  La Joila JCC Masters            51.18        -  
               24.71       51.18                                               
 29 David Rice             32  Oregon                          51.93        -  
               25.43       51.93                                               
 30 Jim Harrington         31  New England Masters             52.01        -  
               25.19       52.01                                               
 31 Norman Matte           34  El Segundo Masters              52.17        -  
               24.60       52.17                                               
 32 John Crock             32  New England Masters             52.23        -  
               24.76       52.23                                               
 33 David Stoddard         34  Walnut Creek Masters            52.33        -  
               25.17       52.33                                               
 34 Steve Schiel           33  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         53.24        -  
               25.46       53.24                                               
 35 Matthew Pataky         33  Santa Clara Swim Club           53.46        -  
               25.59       53.46                                               
 36 Dino Pellcano          33  Alameda Aquatic Masters         53.75        -  
               25.44       53.75                                               
 37 John Webb              30  Long Beach Shore Aquati         54.20        -  
               26.31       54.20                                               
 38 Nick Gardner           33  West Hollywood Aquatics         54.66        -  
               26.92       54.66                                               
 39 Tim Kain               32  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         54.90        -  
               25.93       54.90                                               
 40 Mark Toyooka           33  Venice Beach City Maste         55.10        -  
               26.74       55.10                                               
 41 Adrian Goerler         31  Fog City Masters                55.69        -  
               26.94       55.69                                               
 42 Alan Goodridge         34  Santa Clara Swim Club           56.24        -  
               27.00       56.24                                               
 43 Erik W. Linnane        30  New England Masters             56.39        -  
               27.64       56.39                                               
 44 Lawrence Mc Donough    31  Walnut Creek Masters            56.99        -  
               26.98       56.99                                               
 45 Martin Burley          33  Long Beach Shore Aquati         57.90        -  
               26.49       57.90                                               
 46 Peter Tobia            32  Davis Aquatic Masters           59.82        -  
               28.70       59.82                                               
 47 Adam Wilburn           30  Menlo Park Masters            1:00.27        -  
               29.14     1:00.27                                               
 48 Mark Murphy            33  New England Masters           1:00.54        -  
               29.18     1:00.54                                               
 49 Mike Chang             32  El Segundo Masters            1:01.22        -  
               28.99     1:01.22                                               
 50 Gordon Gottsche        32  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:03.96        -  
               30.17     1:03.96                                               
  - Kian Tavakoli          30  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Tim Hinchey            31  Utah Masters                      NS         -  
  - Frank Astier           30  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Scott Robinson         34  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Thomas Quigley         32  Manatee Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Geoff Chase            34  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Oliver Block           31  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Brian Judd             31  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Nate Derby             31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Eric Bonney            30  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Douglas Overman        33  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Andrew Geller          30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Anthony Mosse          34  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Pascal Mansy           34  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Donald Velasco         32  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Todd Arris             33  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Duke Rohlen            31  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Ted Krovetz            32  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - David Pyles            30  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Christophe Jones       30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Matthew Mitchell       31  SwimFocus                         NS         -  
  - Scott Plummer          30  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Scott McLean           33  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Mathew Cerizo          31  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - John Moore             34  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1 Jon Olsen              30  Unattached                    1:38.03       11  
               22.19       46.81     1:12.06     1:38.03                       
  2 John Keppeler          32  The Olympic Club              1:40.54        9  
               23.35       48.62     1:14.06     1:40.54                       
  3 Alec Campbell          33  El Segundo Masters            1:44.92        8  
               24.40       50.95     1:17.65     1:44.92                       
  4 Mike Shaffer           33  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:45.35        7  
               24.27       51.09     1:18.07     1:45.35                       
  5 Stephen Stahl          34  Walnut Creek Masters          1:45.59        6  
               24.62       51.00     1:18.03     1:45.59                       
  6 Brian Judd             31  Long Beach Shore Aquati       1:45.70        5  
               24.52       51.12     1:17.59     1:45.70                       
  7 Bert Bergen            32  El Segundo Masters            1:46.33        4  
               24.49       51.36     1:18.68     1:46.33                       
  8 Carr Phillips          33  Stanford Masters              1:46.72        3  
               24.74       51.63     1:19.12     1:46.72                       
  9 Chris Hall             31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:47.03        2  
               25.49       52.24     1:19.34     1:47.03                       
 10 Chris Stevenson        34  Virginia Masters Swim         1:47.29        1  
               24.91       51.81     1:19.41     1:47.29                       
 11 Scott Robinson         34  Univ. of San Francisco        1:47.49        -  
               25.07       51.61     1:19.18     1:47.49                       
 12 Todd Sells             32  SwimFocus                     1:47.86        -  
               25.93       53.28     1:20.73     1:47.86                       
 13 Stephen Smith          32  Univ. of San Francisco        1:47.96        -  
               25.52       52.99     1:20.67     1:47.96                       
 14 Gregg Werlinich        34  White Plains Masters          1:48.12        -  
               24.62       51.66     1:19.74     1:48.12                       
 15 Eric Block             33  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:49.78        -  
               25.76       53.21     1:21.19     1:49.78                       
 16 Max Hanson             31  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:49.88        -  
               25.00       52.55     1:20.60     1:49.88                       
 17 Randy Franke           33  La Joila JCC Masters          1:50.23        -  
               25.38       52.76     1:20.89     1:50.23                       
 18 Gunnar Granquist       34  La Joila JCC Masters          1:51.07        -  
               26.37       54.35     1:22.67     1:51.07                       
 19 Jason Nielsen          32  Santa Cruz Masters            1:51.56        -  
               26.47       54.81     1:23.18     1:51.56                       
 20 Tim Hinchey            31  Utah Masters                  1:51.70        -  
               25.98       53.97     1:22.73     1:51.70                       
 21 Michael Collins        33  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:51.82        -  
               26.36       54.56     1:23.18     1:51.82                       
 22 Bill Kuhn              33  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:53.35        -  
               25.48       53.79     1:23.59     1:53.35                       
 23 Chris McGiffen         33  Garden State Masters          1:53.44        -  
               26.83       55.63     1:24.75     1:53.44                       
 24 Todd Arris             33  The Olympic Club              1:53.57        -  
               26.24       55.21     1:24.56     1:53.57                       
 25 Andrew Patrinellis     32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:53.77        -  
               26.22       54.29     1:23.12     1:53.77                       
 26 Henry Baker            31  New England Masters           1:54.13        -  
               25.88       54.30     1:23.78     1:54.13                       
 27 Brian Gilmore          33  Santa Rosa Masters            1:55.16        -  
               26.82       55.58     1:25.07     1:55.16                       
 28 Norman Matte           34  El Segundo Masters            1:55.42        -  
               26.72       55.37     1:25.20     1:55.42                       
 29 David Stoddard         34  Walnut Creek Masters          1:57.48        -  
               26.93       56.20     1:26.32     1:57.48                       
 30 Pat Norris             31  Woodlands Masters Swim        1:57.89        -  
               25.97       54.54     1:25.29     1:57.89                       
 31 Ted Krovetz            32  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:58.41        -  
               27.83       57.40     1:27.70     1:58.41                       
 32 Thomas Quigley         32  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:59.47        -  
               27.71       57.81     1:28.57     1:59.47                       
 33 John Webb              30  Long Beach Shore Aquati       2:01.27        -  
               27.11       55.94     1:27.62     2:01.27                       
 34 James Wanderer         33  Rinconada Masters             2:01.48        -  
               28.22       59.20     1:30.43     2:01.48                       
 35 Adrian Goerler         31  Fog City Masters              2:03.98        -  
               28.92     1:00.05     1:32.23     2:03.98                       
 36 Mark Toyooka           33  Venice Beach City Maste       2:04.45        -  
               28.89     1:00.68     1:32.61     2:04.45                       
 37 Scott Plummer          30  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:08.40        -  
               28.86     1:00.63     1:34.10     2:08.40                       
 38 Joe Cazares            33  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:11.77        -  
               31.05     1:03.73     1:37.71     2:11.77                       
 39 Mark Murphy            33  New England Masters           2:13.44        -  
               31.08     1:03.73     1:38.50     2:13.44                       
 40 Gordon Gottsche        32  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:22.58        -  
               31.61     1:06.78     1:44.48     2:22.58                       
  - Rick Graves            31  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Geoff Chase            34  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Russell Kneipp         30  Los Angeles Peninsula             NS         -  
  - David Pyles            30  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Sean Killion           31  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Duke Rohlen            31  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Mark Steele            32  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Chappie Dehaven        30  Venice Beach City Maste           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 500  Free 
  1 Chip Hobson            31  Sierra Nevada Masters         4:37.25       11  
               25.62       53.21     1:20.80     1:48.35                       
             2:16.18     2:43.91     3:11.92     3:40.19                       
             4:09.00     4:37.25                                               
  2 Mike Shaffer           33  Ojai-Santa Barbara            4:44.06        9  
               26.46       54.93     1:23.67     1:52.32                       
             2:21.20     2:49.79     3:18.61     3:47.66                       
             4:15.99     4:44.06                                               
  3 Brian Judd             31  Long Beach Shore Aquati       4:47.03        8  
               26.77       55.20     1:24.25     1:53.50                       
             2:23.00     2:52.56     3:21.52     3:50.32                       
             4:18.72     4:47.03                                               
  4 Alejandro Moreno       31  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        4:47.09        7  
               25.60       53.62     1:22.07     1:50.98                       
             2:20.24     2:49.63     3:19.16     3:48.41                       
             4:18.15     4:47.09                                               
  5 Stephen Stahl          34  Walnut Creek Masters          4:50.28        6  
               26.93       56.07     1:25.46     1:55.02                       
             2:24.93     2:54.54     3:24.33     3:54.07                       
             4:22.95     4:50.28                                               
  6 Chris Hall             31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       4:50.46        5  
               27.14       55.82     1:25.13     1:54.70                       
             2:24.29     2:53.97     3:23.14     3:52.58                       
             4:22.17     4:50.46                                               
  7 Chris Stevenson        34  Virginia Masters Swim         4:50.50        4  
               26.39       54.99     1:24.19     1:53.34                       
             2:22.83     2:52.23     3:21.62     3:51.27                       
             4:21.18     4:50.50                                               
  8 Doug Stewart           34  Oregon                        4:50.86        3  
               25.86       54.27     1:23.48     1:52.88                       
             2:22.74     2:52.37     3:21.70     3:51.32                       
             4:21.09     4:50.86                                               
  9 Doug Chestnut          34  Mont. Ancient Mariners        4:59.37        2  
               27.36       56.39     1:25.87     1:55.27                       
             2:24.93     2:54.97     3:25.45     3:56.66                       
             4:27.97     4:59.37                                               
 10 Max Hanson             31  Davis Aquatic Masters         5:00.28        1  
               26.79       56.31     1:25.79     1:55.93                       
             2:26.40     2:57.27     3:28.29     3:59.10                       
             4:29.99     5:00.28                                               
 11 Michael Collins        33  UCLA Bruin Masters            5:00.96        -  
               27.65       57.13     1:27.23     1:57.56                       
             2:28.04     2:58.58     3:29.40     4:00.51                       
             4:31.30     5:00.96                                               
 12 Scott Robinson         34  Univ. of San Francisco        5:01.37        -  
               27.03       56.22     1:25.71     1:55.46                       
             2:25.39     2:55.87     3:26.83     3:57.98                       
             4:29.60     5:01.37                                               
 13 Chris McGiffen         33  Garden State Masters          5:01.44        -  
               27.04       56.43     1:26.77     1:57.79                       
             2:28.74     2:59.80     3:30.32     4:01.04                       
             4:31.65     5:01.44                                               
 14 Thorsten Anderson      32  Univ. of San Francisco        5:02.25        -  
               27.42       57.09     1:27.42     1:58.07                       
             2:28.88     2:59.68     3:30.49     4:01.10                       
             4:31.87     5:02.25                                               
 15 Tim Hinchey            31  Utah Masters                  5:02.89        -  
               27.79       57.45     1:27.85     1:58.49                       
             2:29.20     3:00.02     3:31.07     4:02.04                       
             4:32.72     5:02.89                                               
 16 Gregg Werlinich        34  White Plains Masters          5:03.01        -  
               26.93       56.53     1:27.02     1:58.09                       
             2:29.13     3:00.11     3:31.11     4:02.29                       
             4:33.04     5:03.01                                               
 17 Eric Block             33  Carlsbad Swim Masters         5:03.63        -  
               27.52       57.01     1:27.28     1:58.28                       
             2:29.50     3:00.70     3:31.85     4:02.85                       
             4:33.63     5:03.63                                               
 18 Jaco Kruger            34  Georgia                       5:07.00        -  
               28.97       59.72     1:30.50     2:01.43                       
             2:32.42     3:03.40     3:34.49     4:05.78                       
             4:36.97     5:07.00                                               
 19 Gunnar Granquist       34  La Joila JCC Masters          5:09.64        -  
               28.60       59.12     1:30.54     2:02.35                       
             2:34.38     3:05.89     3:37.08     4:07.88                       
             4:39.30     5:09.64                                               
 20 Bruce Hopson           33  St. Louis Masters             5:10.01        -  
               28.51       58.37     1:28.67     1:59.47                       
             2:30.47     3:02.00     3:33.74     4:05.91                       
             4:38.33     5:10.01                                               
 21 Todd Arris             33  The Olympic Club              5:14.27        -  
               28.70       59.01     1:30.41     2:02.52                       
             2:34.70     3:06.71     3:38.83     4:11.00                       
             4:43.28     5:14.27                                               
 22 Martin Donohoe         30  Rinconada Masters             5:16.35        -  
               26.31       56.66     1:28.49     2:00.82                       
             2:33.16     3:05.82     3:38.21     4:10.89                       
             4:43.80     5:16.35                                               
 23 Michael Hall           32  Mont. Ancient Mariners        5:17.90        -  
               28.26       59.64     1:31.33     2:03.02                       
             2:35.01     3:07.59     3:40.49     4:13.38                       
             4:45.91     5:17.90                                               
 24 Brian Gilmore          33  Santa Rosa Masters            5:21.57        -  
               29.69     1:02.00     1:34.86     2:08.35                       
             2:40.89     3:13.08     3:45.65     4:18.31                       
             4:50.38     5:21.57                                               
 25 Nick Gardner           33  West Hollywood Aquatics       5:51.91        -  
               31.35     1:06.03     1:41.32     2:17.69                       
             2:54.11     3:30.64     4:06.75     4:42.78                       
             5:18.25     5:51.91                                               
 26 Joe Cazares            33  Rocky Mountain Masters        6:17.38        -  
               34.57     1:13.34     1:52.06     2:30.75                       
             3:09.58     3:48.20     4:26.32     5:03.90                       
             5:42.00     6:17.38                                               
 27 Richard Colodny        34  Mountain View Masters         7:34.38        -  
                         1:18.79     2:04.03     2:52.87                       
             3:40.08     4:27.64     5:16.33     6:04.74                       
             7:34.38     7:34.38                                               
  - Robert Carr            33  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Henry Wise             31  SwimFocus                         NS         -  
 
Men Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Alejandro Moreno       31  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        9:53.85       11  
               26.39       55.75     1:25.19     1:54.55                       
             2:23.91     2:53.10     3:22.65     3:52.20                       
             4:21.77     4:51.82     5:21.62     5:51.69                       
             6:21.71     6:51.71     7:21.94     7:51.92                       
             8:22.11     8:53.08     9:23.87     9:53.85                       
  2 Stephen Stahl          34  Walnut Creek Masters          9:59.16        9  
               27.21       56.90     1:27.11     1:57.64                       
             2:28.04     2:58.35     3:28.82     3:59.24                       
             4:29.58     4:59.98     5:30.44     6:00.59                       
             6:30.87     7:01.36     7:31.66     8:01.83                       
             8:31.90     9:01.77     9:31.37     9:59.16                       
  3 Doug Chestnut          34  Mont. Ancient Mariners       10:15.38        8  
               27.71       58.14     1:28.63     1:59.45                       
             2:30.47     3:01.70     3:32.78     4:03.93                       
             4:35.08     5:06.19     5:36.64     6:07.14                       
             6:37.83     7:08.61     7:39.34     8:10.18                       
             8:41.05     9:12.54     9:44.20    10:15.38                       
  4 Gregg Werlinich        34  White Plains Masters         10:30.80        7  
               27.59       57.22     1:27.44     1:58.23                       
             2:29.26     3:00.45     3:31.88     4:03.28                       
             4:35.09     5:07.16     5:39.36     6:11.37                       
             6:43.83     7:16.40     7:49.13     8:21.70                       
             8:54.15     9:26.66     9:59.03    10:30.80                       
  5 Dan Perry              30  Santa Cruz Masters           10:54.91        6  
               30.30     1:02.66     1:35.58     2:08.41                       
             2:41.38     3:14.53     3:47.32     4:19.97                       
             4:53.30     5:26.23     5:59.62     6:33.09                       
             7:06.41     7:39.75     8:13.14     8:46.19                       
             9:19.38     9:51.85    10:24.36    10:54.91                       
  6 Martin Donohoe         30  Rinconada Masters            11:05.20        5  
               27.88       59.42     1:31.85     2:04.92                       
             2:37.50     3:10.26     3:43.43     4:16.69                       
             4:50.32     5:24.21     5:57.90     6:32.22                       
             7:06.22     7:40.27     8:14.41     8:48.54                       
             9:22.86     9:57.39    10:31.74    11:05.20                       
  7 Daniel Frost           30  Pacific NW Aquatics          11:54.03        4  
               29.41     1:02.11     1:36.25     2:11.47                       
             2:47.25     3:22.91     3:59.12     4:35.36                       
             5:12.01     5:47.68     6:24.71     7:01.62                       
             7:39.20     8:16.84     8:54.33     9:31.41                       
            10:08.37    10:44.90    11:20.19    11:54.03                       
 
Men Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Mike Shaffer           33  Ojai-Santa Barbara           16:24.54       11  
               26.52       55.22     1:24.45     1:53.71                       
             2:23.08     2:52.48     3:22.16     3:51.68                       
             4:21.22     4:51.04     5:20.86     5:50.85                       
             6:20.71     6:50.71     7:20.39     7:50.50                       
             8:20.69     8:50.92     9:21.20     9:51.27                       
            10:21.42    10:51.96    11:22.61    11:53.29                       
            12:23.88    12:54.49    13:25.11    13:55.58                       
            14:26.04    14:56.24    15:26.24    15:55.88                       
            16:24.54                                                           
  2 Doug Stewart           34  Oregon                       17:08.93        9  
               27.28       57.62     1:28.57     1:59.64                       
             2:30.44     3:01.73     3:32.68     4:03.80                       
             4:35.03     5:05.90     5:37.09     6:08.48                       
             6:39.70     7:11.25     7:42.95     8:14.59                       
             8:46.29     9:17.84     9:49.42    10:20.75                       
            10:52.39    11:24.15    11:55.87    12:27.58                       
            12:59.31    13:31.35    14:03.46    14:35.33                       
            15:06.89    15:38.72    16:10.17    16:40.66                       
            17:08.93                                                           
  3 Chris McGiffen         33  Garden State Masters         17:38.27        8  
               28.42       59.60     1:30.98     2:02.86                       
             2:34.56     3:06.23     3:37.98     4:09.89                       
             4:41.84     5:13.70     5:45.39     6:17.03                       
             6:48.84     7:20.55     7:52.37     8:24.40                       
             8:56.65     9:28.85    10:01.15    10:33.98                       
            11:06.56    11:39.42    12:12.57    12:45.51                       
            13:18.65    13:52.07    14:25.23    14:58.47                       
            15:31.48    16:03.80    16:36.19    17:08.01                       
            17:38.27                                                           
  4 Eric Block             33  Carlsbad Swim Masters        17:38.30        7  
               28.92       59.90     1:31.03     2:02.65                       
             2:34.34     3:06.11     3:37.98     4:10.09                       
             4:42.15     5:14.21     5:46.36     6:18.42                       
             6:50.79     7:23.18     7:55.79     8:28.52                       
             9:01.07     9:33.64    10:06.16    10:38.65                       
            11:10.98    11:43.57    12:16.12    12:48.61                       
            13:21.10    13:53.55    14:25.91    14:58.68                       
            15:31.57    16:04.12    16:36.47    17:08.07                       
            17:38.30                                                           
  5 Michael Collins        33  UCLA Bruin Masters           17:43.43        6  
               28.87       59.39     1:30.42     2:01.76                       
             2:33.41     3:04.96     3:36.56     4:08.85                       
             4:41.09     5:13.15     5:45.16     6:17.13                       
             6:49.38     7:21.74     7:53.98     8:26.91                       
             8:59.73     9:32.15    10:04.80    10:37.82                       
            11:11.57    11:44.51    12:17.34    12:50.47                       
            13:24.17    13:57.74    14:30.89    15:03.02                       
            15:35.49    16:08.31    16:40.30    17:12.04                       
            17:43.43                                                           
  6 Thorsten Anderson      32  Univ. of San Francisco       17:48.32        5  
               29.54     1:01.09     1:32.83     2:04.88                       
             2:36.62     3:08.12     3:40.04     4:12.13                       
             4:44.30     5:16.52     5:48.88     6:20.79                       
             6:53.14     7:25.76     7:58.29     8:30.80                       
             9:03.13     9:35.46    10:08.08    10:40.68                       
            11:13.19    11:45.58    12:18.37    12:51.42                       
            13:24.16    13:56.90    14:30.11    15:03.08                       
            15:35.87    16:08.91    16:42.20    17:15.32                       
            17:48.32                                                           
  7 Bruce Hopson           33  St. Louis Masters            18:07.50        4  
               29.64     1:01.02     1:33.08     2:05.27                       
             2:37.28     3:09.40     3:41.49     4:13.21                       
             4:45.21     5:17.38     5:49.39     6:21.55                       
             6:53.62     7:26.09     7:58.18     8:31.06                       
             9:04.36     9:37.64    10:11.03    10:44.59                       
            11:18.16    11:51.95    12:25.99    13:00.22                       
            13:34.74    14:08.88    14:43.33    15:17.46                       
            15:52.07    16:26.62    17:00.67    17:34.60                       
            18:07.50                                                           
  8 Jim Harrington         31  New England Masters          18:51.61        3  
               29.78     1:01.86     1:34.70     2:08.27                       
             2:42.75     3:16.67     3:51.10     4:25.15                       
             4:59.55     5:34.07     6:08.76     6:43.32                       
             7:18.25     7:53.02     8:27.75     9:02.39                       
             9:37.15    10:11.84    10:46.78    11:21.76                       
            11:56.95    12:31.59    13:06.36    13:41.23                       
            14:16.15    14:50.81    15:25.77    16:00.68                       
            16:35.48    17:10.20    17:45.02    18:19.14                       
            18:51.61                                                           
  9 Todd Arris             33  The Olympic Club             18:52.94        2  
               30.23     1:02.65     1:35.06     2:07.60                       
             2:40.46     3:13.59     3:47.18     4:20.27                       
             4:53.90     5:27.73     6:01.64     6:35.39                       
             7:09.37     7:43.87     8:18.69     8:53.93                       
             9:29.41    10:04.82    10:40.73    11:16.48                       
            11:51.74    12:27.62    13:03.30    13:38.41                       
            14:13.33    14:49.23    15:24.93    16:00.55                       
            16:35.56    17:10.20    17:45.30    18:20.19                       
            18:52.94                                                           
 10 Joe Cazares            33  Rocky Mountain Masters       21:58.45        1  
               34.42     1:12.85     1:51.24     2:30.68                       
             3:10.04     3:49.91     4:29.54     5:09.22                       
             5:48.92     6:29.00     7:09.09     7:48.89                       
             8:28.51     9:08.41     9:48.17    10:28.04                       
            11:07.91    11:47.78    12:27.47    13:08.20                       
            13:48.42    14:29.29    15:09.94    15:49.82                       
            16:30.73    17:12.06    17:53.21    18:34.81                       
            19:15.87    19:56.66    20:37.99    21:19.00                       
            21:58.45                                                           
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1 John Keppeler          32  The Olympic Club                23.74       11  
  2 Michael Kanner         30  Long Beach Shore Aquati         24.49        9  
  3 Chris Stevenson        34  Virginia Masters Swim           24.71        8  
  4 Mike Gonzales          32  Rocky Mountain Masters          25.29        7  
  5 Christophe Wood        31  New England Masters             25.84        6  
  6 Carr Phillips          33  Stanford Masters                26.02        5  
  7 Rob Berry              31  New England Masters             26.15        4  
  8 Richard Daniels        31  La Joila JCC Masters            26.57        3  
  9 Eric Winkky            30  Niagara Masters                 26.79        2  
 10 Steve Parmentier       33  Oregon                          26.90        1  
 11 Derron Fredrick        31  La Joila JCC Masters            27.26        -  
 12 Daniel Frost           30  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.64        -  
 13 Greg Matthews          33  Alameda Aquatic Masters         29.15        -  
  - Donald Velasco         32  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Brian Alderman         30  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
  - Christophe Jones       30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Lane Johnson           32  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Mark Steele            32  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Chappie Dehaven        30  Venice Beach City Maste           NS         -  
  - Anthony Mosse          34  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1 John Keppeler          32  The Olympic Club                50.74       11  
               24.55       50.74                                               
  2 Chris Stevenson        34  Virginia Masters Swim           53.47        9  
               26.01       53.47                                               
  3 Mike Gonzales          32  Rocky Mountain Masters          54.07        8  
               26.28       54.07                                               
  4 Rob Berry              31  New England Masters             55.28        7  
               27.26       55.28                                               
  5 Christophe Wood        31  New England Masters             55.31        6  
               26.64       55.31                                               
  6 Carr Phillips          33  Stanford Masters                55.32        5  
               26.84       55.32                                               
  7 Michael Kanner         30  Long Beach Shore Aquati         55.42        4  
               26.24       55.42                                               
  8 Bert Bergen            32  El Segundo Masters              55.70        3  
               26.84       55.70                                               
  9 Stephen Smith          32  Univ. of San Francisco          55.80        2  
               27.04       55.80                                               
 10 Chappie Dehaven        30  Venice Beach City Maste         55.87        1  
               27.09       55.87                                               
 11 Horst Niehaus          30  Oregon                          56.19        -  
               27.43       56.19                                               
 12 Jeffrey Rodgers        32  Walnut Creek Masters            56.29        -  
               26.96       56.29                                               
 13 Niel Fischer           34  Ukiah Masters Swim Club         56.49        -  
               27.48       56.49                                               
 14 Eric Winkky            30  Niagara Masters                 56.50        -  
               27.70       56.50                                               
 15 Doug Chestnut          34  Mont. Ancient Mariners          57.22        -  
               28.26       57.22                                               
 16 Steve Parmentier       33  Oregon                          57.91        -  
               27.33       57.91                                               
 17 Phillip King           32  Oregon                          58.10        -  
               28.46       58.10                                               
 18 Scott Robinson         34  Univ. of San Francisco          58.18        -  
               28.38       58.18                                               
 19 Jochen Thiele          32  Santa Clara Swim Club           58.78        -  
               28.57       58.78                                               
 20 Henry Baker            31  New England Masters           1:00.97        -  
               29.18     1:00.97                                               
 21 Christophe Jones       30  Univ. of San Francisco        1:01.02        -  
               28.47     1:01.02                                               
 22 Robert Carr            33  New England Masters           1:01.20        -  
               29.23     1:01.20                                               
 23 Gunnar Granquist       34  La Joila JCC Masters          1:02.23        -  
               30.74     1:02.23                                               
 24 Thomas Brown           31  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:03.78        -  
               30.69     1:03.78                                               
 25 Adrian Goerler         31  Fog City Masters              1:05.75        -  
               32.14     1:05.75                                               
 26 Stephen Moretto        33  DC Masters                    1:06.83        -  
               31.36     1:06.83                                               
  - Barry Hasson           32  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - John Moore             34  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Richard Daniels        31  La Joila JCC Masters              NS         -  
  - Mark Steele            32  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Donald Velasco         32  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Andrew Geller          30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1 John Keppeler          32  The Olympic Club              1:50.77       11  
               25.51       53.16     1:21.90     1:50.77                       
  2 Chris Stevenson        34  Virginia Masters Swim         1:57.14        9  
               27.46       56.88     1:26.94     1:57.14                       
  3 Mike Gonzales          32  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:58.46        8  
               27.85       57.67     1:28.32     1:58.46                       
  4 John Harlow            30  El Segundo Masters            2:00.87        7  
               29.73     1:00.71     1:31.10     2:00.87                       
  5 Jeffrey Rodgers        32  Walnut Creek Masters          2:01.02        6  
               28.27       59.07     1:30.20     2:01.02                       
  6 Stephen Smith          32  Univ. of San Francisco        2:01.38        5  
               28.96       59.65     1:30.49     2:01.38                       
  7 Doug Chestnut          34  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:01.41        4  
               28.47       58.83     1:29.92     2:01.41                       
  8 Niel Fischer           34  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       2:02.12        3  
               29.33     1:00.52     1:31.62     2:02.12                       
  9 Chappie Dehaven        30  Venice Beach City Maste       2:02.32        2  
               29.75     1:01.02     1:32.10     2:02.32                       
 10 Christophe Wood        31  New England Masters           2:02.68        1  
               28.60       59.50     1:31.73     2:02.68                       
 11 Chip Hobson            31  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:02.75        -  
               30.08     1:00.79     1:32.01     2:02.75                       
 12 Rob Berry              31  New England Masters           2:03.73        -  
               29.88     1:01.49     1:32.61     2:03.73                       
 13 Eric Winkky            30  Niagara Masters               2:04.30        -  
               28.48     1:00.16     1:32.74     2:04.30                       
 14 Horst Niehaus          30  Oregon                        2:04.58        -  
               29.49     1:00.66     1:31.87     2:04.58                       
 15 Jochen Thiele          32  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:05.24        -  
               29.79     1:01.38     1:33.15     2:05.24                       
 16 Phillip King           32  Oregon                        2:05.42        -  
               29.55     1:00.96     1:33.37     2:05.42                       
 17 Bruce Hopson           33  St. Louis Masters             2:09.27        -  
               30.01     1:02.43     1:35.71     2:09.27                       
 18 Robert Carr            33  New England Masters           2:10.63        -  
               30.47     1:03.40     1:36.71     2:10.63                       
 19 Eric Bonney            30  San Diego Swim Masters        2:21.15        -  
               32.67     1:08.15     1:44.63     2:21.15                       
 20 Thomas Brown           31  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:21.68        -  
               32.64     1:07.77     1:44.48     2:21.68                       
  - Mark Steele            32  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Todd Wilson            34  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Stephen Moretto        33  DC Masters                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Roque Santos           31  Walnut Creek Masters            26.87       11  
  2 Brian Scottoline       34  Stanford Masters                27.36        9  
  3 Robert Leyshon         30  Iowa Masters                    27.60        8  
  4 Bob Jennings           33  North Carolina Masters          27.81        7  
  5 John Hallman           34  Air Force Aquatics Mstr         28.24        6  
  6 James Bergen           31  El Segundo Masters              28.46        5  
  7 Mark Stori             33  Baylor/Lone Star Master         28.60        4  
  8 Robert Dettmer         34  UCLA Bruin Masters              29.82        3  
  9 David Stoddard         34  Walnut Creek Masters            29.91        2  
 10 James Aird             32  Chico Masters                   30.13        1  
 11 Erik W. Linnane        30  New England Masters             30.35        -  
 12 Steve Raiff            30  Mountain View Masters           30.39        -  
 13 Frank Astier           30  Mountain View Masters           30.80        -  
 14 Daniel Frost           30  Pacific NW Aquatics             31.04        -  
 15 Steve Schiel           33  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         31.12        -  
 16 Eric Neilsen           33  San Diego Swim Masters          31.24        -  
 17 Bill Otten             34  DC Masters                      31.32        -  
 18 Nick Gardner           33  West Hollywood Aquatics         31.41        -  
 19 Alan Goodridge         34  Santa Clara Swim Club           31.70        -  
 20 David Rice             32  Oregon                          32.24        -  
 21 Todd Wilson            34  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         32.38        -  
 22 Mark Tan               32  Mountain View Masters           34.35        -  
 23 Adam Wilburn           30  Menlo Park Masters              37.84        -  
  - Richard Colodny        34  Mountain View Masters             DQ         -  
  - Kian Tavakoli          30  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Scott Plummer          30  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Daniel Levy            33  White Plains Masters              NS         -  
  - Mark Stemmy            34  Sacramento Masters                NS         -  
  - Joseph Bubel           31  Adirondack District               NS         -  
  - Lane Johnson           32  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Victor Yanitsky        34  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Roque Santos           31  Walnut Creek Masters            57.47       11  
               27.31       57.47                                               
  2 Joseph Bubel           31  Adirondack District             59.52        9  
               27.76       59.52                                               
  3 Robert Leyshon         30  Iowa Masters                    59.95        8  
               28.13       59.95                                               
  4 Bob Jennings           33  North Carolina Masters        1:00.85        7  
               28.62     1:00.85                                               
  5 Derron Fredrick        31  La Joila JCC Masters          1:01.05        6  
               28.57     1:01.05                                               
  6 James Bergen           31  El Segundo Masters            1:01.53        5  
               28.92     1:01.53                                               
  7 Brian Scottoline       34  Stanford Masters              1:01.76        4  
               28.71     1:01.76                                               
  8 Chris Hall             31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:03.00        3  
               28.98     1:03.00                                               
  9 Niel Fischer           34  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       1:03.28        2  
               29.88     1:03.28                                               
 10 Rob Berry              31  New England Masters           1:04.15        1  
               30.36     1:04.15                                               
 11 Phillip King           32  Oregon                        1:04.63        -  
               30.35     1:04.63                                               
 12 Darren Mc Carthy       33  Santa Rosa Masters            1:05.20        -  
               30.54     1:05.20                                               
 13 Robert Dettmer         34  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:06.10        -  
               31.45     1:06.10                                               
 14 David Stoddard         34  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.20        -  
               30.98     1:06.20                                               
 15 Greg Matthews          33  Alameda Aquatic Masters       1:06.27        -  
               31.47     1:06.27                                               
 16 Daniel Levy            33  White Plains Masters          1:06.48        -  
               31.42     1:06.48                                               
 17 John Galloway          33  St. Petersburg Masters        1:06.67        -  
               31.48     1:06.67                                               
 18 James Aird             32  Chico Masters                 1:06.73        -  
               31.36     1:06.73                                               
 19 Bill Kuhn              33  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:06.74        -  
               31.56     1:06.74                                               
 20 Erik W. Linnane        30  New England Masters           1:06.85        -  
               31.52     1:06.85                                               
 21 Mark Friedley          34  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:06.92        -  
               32.06     1:06.92                                               
 22 Michael McDermott      34  Long Beach Shore Aquati       1:06.95        -  
               32.43     1:06.95                                               
 23 Daniel Frost           30  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:07.05        -  
               31.34     1:07.05                                               
 24 Christophe Wood        31  New England Masters           1:07.09        -  
               31.52     1:07.09                                               
 25 Bill Otten             34  DC Masters                    1:07.56        -  
               32.03     1:07.56                                               
 26 Steve Raiff            30  Mountain View Masters         1:07.88        -  
               32.06     1:07.88                                               
 27 Oliver Block           31  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:07.96        -  
               31.65     1:07.96                                               
 28 Steve Schiel           33  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:08.13        -  
               32.39     1:08.13                                               
 29 Alan Goodridge         34  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:08.26        -  
               32.30     1:08.26                                               
 30 Pat Norris             31  Woodlands Masters Swim        1:08.46        -  
               32.33     1:08.46                                               
 31 Todd Wilson            34  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:08.71        -  
               32.45     1:08.71                                               
 32 Robert Diehl           33  Unattached                    1:09.45        -  
               32.13     1:09.45                                               
 33 Nick Gardner           33  West Hollywood Aquatics       1:09.89        -  
               33.26     1:09.89                                               
 34 Norman D. Brisker      34  Arizona Masters               1:14.05        -  
               34.32     1:14.05                                               
 35 Richard Colodny        34  Mountain View Masters         1:30.59        -  
               42.04     1:30.59                                               
  - Victor Yanitsky        34  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Kian Tavakoli          30  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Nate Derby             31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Mark Stemmy            34  Sacramento Masters                NS         -  
  - Mark Tan               32  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Brock Davis            34  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Roque Santos           31  Walnut Creek Masters          2:03.89       11  
               28.51       59.81     1:31.68     2:03.89                       
  2 Robert Leyshon         30  Iowa Masters                  2:11.35        9  
               30.15     1:02.98     1:36.64     2:11.35                       
  3 Bob Jennings           33  North Carolina Masters        2:11.55        8  
               29.35     1:02.31     1:36.19     2:11.55                       
  4 Joseph Bubel           31  Adirondack District           2:13.77        7  
               28.86     1:02.83     1:38.11     2:13.77                       
  5 Mark Stori             33  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:15.41        6  
               31.13     1:04.94     1:39.71     2:15.41                       
  6 Niel Fischer           34  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       2:17.84        5  
               31.11     1:06.16     1:41.99     2:17.84                       
  7 Phillip King           32  Oregon                        2:19.69        4  
               31.23     1:06.22     1:42.81     2:19.69                       
  8 Doug Stewart           34  Oregon                        2:22.58        3  
               31.80     1:08.17     1:45.71     2:22.58                       
  9 Mark Friedley          34  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:22.60        2  
               32.14     1:08.08     1:45.10     2:22.60                       
 10 Darren Mc Carthy       33  Santa Rosa Masters            2:22.74        1  
               32.04     1:08.58     1:45.35     2:22.74                       
 11 Michael McDermott      34  Long Beach Shore Aquati       2:24.57        -  
               33.13     1:10.01     1:47.84     2:24.57                       
 12 John Galloway          33  St. Petersburg Masters        2:24.97        -  
               32.74     1:08.86     1:46.67     2:24.97                       
 13 Alan Goodridge         34  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:25.39        -  
               33.49     1:09.69     1:47.30     2:25.39                       
 14 Michael Collins        33  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:26.26        -  
               33.66     1:10.61     1:48.60     2:26.26                       
 15 Robert Dettmer         34  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:26.53        -  
               33.37     1:11.56     1:49.92     2:26.53                       
 16 Thorsten Anderson      32  Univ. of San Francisco        2:27.09        -  
               33.32     1:10.45     1:49.03     2:27.09                       
 17 David Stoddard         34  Walnut Creek Masters          2:28.36        -  
               32.56     1:09.08     1:47.83     2:28.36                       
 18 Daniel Levy            33  White Plains Masters          2:28.63        -  
               32.92     1:10.71     1:50.10     2:28.63                       
 19 Pat Norris             31  Woodlands Masters Swim        2:29.48        -  
               33.25     1:11.07     1:49.95     2:29.48                       
 20 Eric Neilsen           33  San Diego Swim Masters        2:30.73        -  
               33.93     1:12.15     1:51.27     2:30.73                       
 21 Daniel Frost           30  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:31.42        -  
               32.24     1:09.19     1:49.31     2:31.42                       
 22 Bill Otten             34  DC Masters                    2:32.29        -  
               33.80     1:12.31     1:52.39     2:32.29                       
 23 Richard Van Buskirk    33  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:50.16        -  
               36.30     1:18.87     2:03.94     2:50.16                       
  - John Harlow            30  El Segundo Masters                DQ         -  
               29.87     1:03.00     1:37.19     2:11.42                       
  - Mark Stemmy            34  Sacramento Masters                NS         -  
  - Erik W. Linnane        30  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Victor Yanitsky        34  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - James Aird             32  Chico Masters                     NS         -  
  - Steve Raiff            30  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Brian Alderman         30  Ojai-Santa Barbara              22.22       11  
  2 Jon Olsen              30  Unattached                      22.27        9  
  3 Anthony Mosse          34  The Olympic Club                23.21        8  
  4 Michael Sorensen       31  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         23.30        7  
  5 Jarret Winter          30  SwimFocus                       23.51        6  
  6 Alec Campbell          33  El Segundo Masters              23.87        5  
  7 Rob Laurie             32  Sierra Nevada Masters           23.93        4  
  8 Joseph Bubel           31  Adirondack District             24.01        3  
  9 Russell Kneipp         30  Los Angeles Peninsula           24.06        2  
 10 Gavin Holles           32  The Olympic Club                24.14        1  
 11 Kirk Everist           32  The Olympic Club                24.19        -  
 11 Mathew Cerizo          31  Univ. of San Francisco          24.19        -  
 13 Matthew Mitchell       31  SwimFocus                       24.23        -  
 14 Jeffrey Rodgers        32  Walnut Creek Masters            24.32        -  
 15 Brian Scottoline       34  Stanford Masters                24.55        -  
 16 Bartt Frey             33  Gold Waves Masters              24.60        -  
 17 Mike Gonzales          32  Rocky Mountain Masters          24.65        -  
 18 Derron Fredrick        31  La Joila JCC Masters            24.73        -  
 19 Steve Parmentier       33  Oregon                          24.84        -  
 20 Lane Johnson           32  Coast Guard Island              24.92        -  
 21 Martin Donohoe         30  Rinconada Masters               25.23        -  
 21 Oliver Block           31  Carlsbad Swim Masters           25.23        -  
 23 Henry Baker            31  New England Masters             25.24        -  
 24 Richard Daniels        31  La Joila JCC Masters            25.25        -  
 25 Andrew Patrinellis     32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         25.35        -  
 26 Jim Harrington         31  New England Masters             25.36        -  
 27 Dariusz Paczuski       32  Menlo Park Masters              25.71        -  
 28 Chappie Dehaven        30  Venice Beach City Maste         25.88        -  
 29 Horst Niehaus          30  Oregon                          25.95        -  
 30 Norman Matte           34  El Segundo Masters              25.96        -  
 31 Eric Winkky            30  Niagara Masters                 26.12        -  
 32 Robert Diehl           33  Unattached                      26.23        -  
 33 Eric Bonney            30  San Diego Swim Masters          26.37        -  
 33 Randy Franke           33  La Joila JCC Masters            26.37        -  
 35 Matthew Pataky         33  Santa Clara Swim Club           26.50        -  
 36 Stephen Moretto        33  DC Masters                      26.66        -  
 37 Brian Gilmore          33  Santa Rosa Masters              26.71        -  
 37 Bill Otten             34  DC Masters                      26.71        -  
 39 Dino Pellcano          33  Alameda Aquatic Masters         27.05        -  
 40 Andrew Benz            33  Temescal Aquatic Master         27.84        -  
 41 Hammer Gharavi         30  Davis Aquatic Masters           28.09        -  
 42 Erik W. Linnane        30  New England Masters             28.40        -  
 43 Scott Plummer          30  Rocky Mountain Masters          28.47        -  
 44 Norman D. Brisker      34  Arizona Masters                 28.50        -  
 45 David Rice             32  Oregon                          28.54        -  
 46 Peter Tobia            32  Davis Aquatic Masters           28.59        -  
 47 Don Brooke             34  Manatee Aquatic Masters         28.66        -  
 48 John Hjorth            32  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         28.91        -  
 49 Mike Chang             32  El Segundo Masters              30.48        -  
  - Kian Tavakoli          30  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Sanjay Bist            33  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - John Webb              30  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Andrew Geller          30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Jason Nielsen          32  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Pascal Mansy           34  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Brian Stahl            31  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Olec Miski             32  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Mark Tan               32  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Christophe Jones       30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Timothy Hull           34  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Nate Derby             31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Lawrence Mc Donough    31  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Jon Olsen              30  Unattached                      48.64       11  
               22.94       48.64                                               
  2 Brian Alderman         30  Ojai-Santa Barbara              48.74        9  
               22.94       48.74                                               
  3 Michael Sorensen       31  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         50.46        8  
               23.26       50.46                                               
  4 Anthony Mosse          34  The Olympic Club                50.97        7  
               23.69       50.97                                               
  5 Alec Campbell          33  El Segundo Masters              51.72        6  
               24.41       51.72                                               
  6 Mike Shaffer           33  Ojai-Santa Barbara              51.88        5  
               24.25       51.88                                               
  7 Joseph Bubel           31  Adirondack District             52.79        4  
               24.38       52.79                                               
  8 Jarret Winter          30  SwimFocus                       52.84        3  
               24.02       52.84                                               
  9 Gavin Holles           32  The Olympic Club                53.11        2  
               24.44       53.11                                               
 10 Russell Kneipp         30  Los Angeles Peninsula           53.16        1  
               24.58       53.16                                               
 11 Kirk Everist           32  The Olympic Club                53.21        -  
               24.81       53.21                                               
 12 Rob Laurie             32  Sierra Nevada Masters           53.23        -  
               24.27       53.23                                               
 13 Chris Stevenson        34  Virginia Masters Swim           53.24        -  
               24.78       53.24                                               
 14 Alejandro Moreno       31  Acuatica Nelson Vargas          53.70        -  
               25.05       53.70                                               
 15 Stephen Stahl          34  Walnut Creek Masters            54.10        -  
               25.22       54.10                                               
 16 Bartt Frey             33  Gold Waves Masters              54.85        -  
               25.74       54.85                                               
 17 Mike Gonzales          32  Rocky Mountain Masters          54.97        -  
               25.58       54.97                                               
 18 Robert Carr            33  New England Masters             55.16        -  
               25.94       55.16                                               
 19 Jochen Thiele          32  Santa Clara Swim Club           55.42        -  
               26.29       55.42                                               
 20 Eric Block             33  Carlsbad Swim Masters           56.28        -  
               26.44       56.28                                               
 21 John Galloway          33  St. Petersburg Masters          56.42        -  
               26.38       56.42                                               
 22 Gunnar Granquist       34  La Joila JCC Masters            56.48        -  
               26.56       56.48                                               
 23 Dariusz Paczuski       32  Menlo Park Masters              56.59        -  
               26.63       56.59                                               
 24 Chappie Dehaven        30  Venice Beach City Maste         56.65        -  
               25.60       56.65                                               
 25 Chris McGiffen         33  Garden State Masters            56.67        -  
               26.40       56.67                                               
 26 Jim Harrington         31  New England Masters             57.09        -  
               26.87       57.09                                               
 27 Bruce Hopson           33  St. Louis Masters               57.21        -  
               27.07       57.21                                               
 28 Dino Pellcano          33  Alameda Aquatic Masters         57.85        -  
               26.77       57.85                                               
 29 Norman Matte           34  El Segundo Masters              57.94        -  
               26.42       57.94                                               
 30 Robert Diehl           33  Unattached                      59.21        -  
               26.69       59.21                                               
 31 Eric Neilsen           33  San Diego Swim Masters        1:00.31        -  
               27.89     1:00.31                                               
 32 Scott Plummer          30  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:01.47        -  
  - Andrew Patrinellis     32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Christophe Jones       30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Tim Hinchey            31  Utah Masters                      NS         -  
  - Thomas Quigley         32  Manatee Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Andrew Geller          30  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Matthew Mitchell       31  SwimFocus                         NS         -  
  - Stephen Moretto        33  DC Masters                        NS         -  
  - Brian Stahl            31  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Olec Miski             32  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Mathew Cerizo          31  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Scott McLean           33  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Brian Gilmore          33  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Brian Alderman         30  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:52.03       11  
               24.61       52.28     1:20.90     1:52.03                       
  2 Mike Shaffer           33  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:54.99        9  
               26.13       55.27     1:24.65     1:54.99                       
  3 Michael Sorensen       31  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:55.88        8  
               25.83       54.91     1:24.52     1:55.88                       
  4 Alec Campbell          33  El Segundo Masters            1:56.14        7  
               25.84       54.64     1:24.56     1:56.14                       
  5 John Harlow            30  El Segundo Masters            1:57.99        6  
               26.41       56.03     1:26.26     1:57.99                       
  6 John Keppeler          32  The Olympic Club              1:58.74        5  
               25.69       55.42     1:26.43     1:58.74                       
  7 Alejandro Moreno       31  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        1:58.82        4  
               25.94       55.84     1:26.79     1:58.82                       
  8 Stephen Stahl          34  Walnut Creek Masters          2:00.69        3  
               26.47       57.18     1:28.37     2:00.69                       
  9 Doug Stewart           34  Oregon                        2:01.21        2  
               26.94       58.00     1:29.66     2:01.21                       
 10 Gunnar Granquist       34  La Joila JCC Masters          2:01.55        1  
               26.62       56.70     1:28.30     2:01.55                       
 11 Jochen Thiele          32  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:01.86        -  
               27.61       58.29     1:29.92     2:01.86                       
 12 Mark Friedley          34  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:02.66        -  
               27.65       58.67     1:30.46     2:02.66                       
 13 Michael Hall           32  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:03.36        -  
               27.56       58.42     1:30.18     2:03.36                       
 14 Jaco Kruger            34  Georgia                       2:03.54        -  
               27.96       58.67     1:30.42     2:03.54                       
 15 Bruce Hopson           33  St. Louis Masters             2:04.13        -  
               27.86       59.09     1:31.21     2:04.13                       
 16 Henry Baker            31  New England Masters           2:08.46        -  
               28.51     1:00.87     1:34.29     2:08.46                       
 17 Chris McGiffen         33  Garden State Masters          2:08.80        -  
               29.04     1:01.14     1:35.07     2:08.80                       
 18 Dan Perry              30  Santa Cruz Masters            2:09.06        -  
               28.68     1:01.75     1:35.78     2:09.06                       
 19 Dino Pellcano          33  Alameda Aquatic Masters       2:11.68        -  
               28.54     1:01.09     1:35.46     2:11.68                       
 20 Thomas Quigley         32  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:16.27        -  
               30.36     1:04.12     1:39.54     2:16.27                       
  - P.H. Mullen            30  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Olec Miski             32  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Sean Killion           31  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  IM
  1 Roque Santos           31  Walnut Creek Masters            53.08       11  
               25.08       53.08                                               
  2 Mark Stori             33  Baylor/Lone Star Master         54.38        9  
               25.69       54.38                                               
  3 Alec Campbell          33  El Segundo Masters              54.45        8  
               24.87       54.45                                               
  4 Derron Fredrick        31  La Joila JCC Masters            54.46        7  
               25.60       54.46                                               
  5 John Harlow            30  El Segundo Masters              54.79        6  
               26.46       54.79                                               
  6 Bert Bergen            32  El Segundo Masters              54.95        5  
               25.11       54.95                                               
  7 Robert Leyshon         30  Iowa Masters                    55.44        4  
               26.26       55.44                                               
  8 Gavin Holles           32  The Olympic Club                55.68        2.5
               25.83       55.68                                               
  8 Bob Jennings           33  North Carolina Masters          55.68        2.5
               26.36       55.68                                               
 10 Rob Berry              31  New England Masters             55.81        1  
               25.73       55.81                                               
 11 Chip Hobson            31  Sierra Nevada Masters           55.92        -  
               25.40       55.92                                               
 12 James Bergen           31  El Segundo Masters              56.10        -  
               27.08       56.10                                               
 13 Stephen Smith          32  Univ. of San Francisco          56.22        -  
               25.84       56.22                                               
 14 Niel Fischer           34  Ukiah Masters Swim Club         56.97        -  
               26.74       56.97                                               
 15 Richard Daniels        31  La Joila JCC Masters            57.00        -  
               26.77       57.00                                               
 16 Christophe Wood        31  New England Masters             57.46        -  
               26.18       57.46                                               
 17 Horst Niehaus          30  Oregon                          57.50        -  
               26.11       57.50                                               
 18 Eric Winkky            30  Niagara Masters                 58.31        -  
               26.35       58.31                                               
 19 Dariusz Paczuski       32  Menlo Park Masters              58.38        -  
               27.31       58.38                                               
 20 John Galloway          33  St. Petersburg Masters          59.00        -  
               28.01       59.00                                               
 21 Steve Parmentier       33  Oregon                          59.02        -  
               26.06       59.02                                               
 22 Gregg Werlinich        34  White Plains Masters            59.04        -  
               28.12       59.04                                               
 23 Oliver Block           31  Carlsbad Swim Masters           59.12        -  
               27.51       59.12                                               
 24 Andrew Patrinellis     32  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         59.16        -  
               26.52       59.16                                               
 25 Max Hanson             31  Davis Aquatic Masters           59.19        -  
               27.39       59.19                                               
 26 John Hallman           34  Air Force Aquatics Mstr         59.50        -  
               27.56       59.50                                               
 27 John Crock             32  New England Masters             59.51        -  
               27.40       59.51                                               
 28 Robert Diehl           33  Unattached                    1:00.36        -  
               27.83     1:00.36                                               
 29 Steve Schiel           33  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:00.83        -  
               28.58     1:00.83                                               
 30 Eric Bonney            30  San Diego Swim Masters        1:00.96        -  
               28.32     1:00.96                                               
 31 Scott McLean           33  Unattached                    1:01.03        -  
               28.52     1:01.03                                               
 32 Daniel Levy            33  White Plains Masters          1:01.05        -  
               28.70     1:01.05                                               
 33 James Aird             32  Chico Masters                 1:01.39        -  
               28.93     1:01.39                                               
 34 Bill Otten             34  DC Masters                    1:01.50        -  
               29.80     1:01.50                                               
 35 Robert Dettmer         34  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:01.62        -  
               29.33     1:01.62                                               
 36 Eric Neilsen           33  San Diego Swim Masters        1:01.67        -  
               29.55     1:01.67                                               
 37 Daniel Frost           30  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:01.80        -  
               28.75     1:01.80                                               
 38 Brian Gilmore          33  Santa Rosa Masters            1:02.37        -  
               28.05     1:02.37                                               
 39 Todd Wilson            34  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:02.64        -  
               29.41     1:02.64                                               
 40 Thomas Brown           31  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:02.85        -  
               29.43     1:02.85                                               
 41 Stephen Moretto        33  DC Masters                    1:04.36        -  
               29.30     1:04.36                                               
 42 Mark Toyooka           33  Venice Beach City Maste       1:05.27        -  
               30.35     1:05.27                                               
 43 Lawrence Mc Donough    31  Walnut Creek Masters          1:05.60        -  
               30.11     1:05.60                                               
 44 Martin Burley          33  Long Beach Shore Aquati       1:08.66        -  
               31.49     1:08.66                                               
 44 Peter Tobia            32  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:08.66        -  
               31.73     1:08.66                                               
 46 Norman D. Brisker      34  Arizona Masters               1:08.85        -  
               33.00     1:08.85                                               
 47 Mike Chang             32  El Segundo Masters            1:09.69        -  
               32.83     1:09.69                                               
 48 Mark Murphy            33  New England Masters           1:10.49        -  
               32.62     1:10.49                                               
  - P.H. Mullen            30  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Donald Velasco         32  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Henry Wise             31  SwimFocus                         NS         -  
  - Timothy Hull           34  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Mathew Cerizo          31  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Mark Steele            32  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Kian Tavakoli          30  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Rick Graves            31  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Carr Phillips          33  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Alan Goodridge         34  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Steve Raiff            30  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Rob Laurie             32  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Brian Scottoline       34  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1 Roque Santos           31  Walnut Creek Masters          1:53.37       11  
               25.96       54.80     1:26.03     1:53.37                       
  2 Alec Campbell          33  El Segundo Masters            1:58.66        9  
               24.93       53.82     1:29.89     1:58.66                       
  3 Chip Hobson            31  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:59.17        8  
               25.51       55.86     1:32.08     1:59.17                       
  4 Mark Stori             33  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:59.89        7  
               26.02       57.16     1:31.95     1:59.89                       
  5 Stephen Smith          32  Univ. of San Francisco        1:59.99        6  
               26.12       56.12     1:32.25     1:59.99                       
  6 Bert Bergen            32  El Segundo Masters            2:00.38        5  
               25.70       56.96     1:32.46     2:00.38                       
  7 Bob Jennings           33  North Carolina Masters        2:00.72        4  
               25.89       58.29     1:32.41     2:00.72                       
  8 John Harlow            30  El Segundo Masters            2:01.30        3  
               26.26       57.15     1:32.06     2:01.30                       
  9 Alejandro Moreno       31  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        2:01.36        2  
               25.38       56.28     1:32.79     2:01.36                       
 10 Robert Leyshon         30  Iowa Masters                  2:01.40        1  
               26.32       57.82     1:31.86     2:01.40                       
 11 Derron Fredrick        31  La Joila JCC Masters          2:01.43        -  
               25.78       57.59     1:32.77     2:01.43                       
 12 Mike Gonzales          32  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:03.92        -  
               26.05       56.59     1:33.67     2:03.92                       
 13 Doug Stewart           34  Oregon                        2:04.46        -  
               26.89       59.50     1:35.77     2:04.46                       
 14 Chris Hall             31  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:04.86        -  
               27.76     1:02.04     1:36.63     2:04.86                       
 15 Gavin Holles           32  The Olympic Club              2:05.17        -  
               25.03       57.05     1:34.28     2:05.17                       
 16 Phillip King           32  Oregon                        2:05.32        -  
               26.82       59.30     1:35.56     2:05.32                       
 17 Scott Robinson         34  Univ. of San Francisco        2:05.80        -  
               27.01       58.23     1:37.28     2:05.80                       
 18 Max Hanson             31  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:06.21        -  
               27.03       59.10     1:37.75     2:06.21                       
 19 Jaco Kruger            34  Georgia                       2:06.47        -  
               26.94       58.73     1:35.36     2:06.47                       
 20 Gregg Werlinich        34  White Plains Masters          2:06.60        -  
               27.30       59.44     1:38.16     2:06.60                       
 21 Mark Friedley          34  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:06.94        -  
               27.64     1:01.21     1:38.03     2:06.94                       
 22 Christophe Wood        31  New England Masters           2:07.03        -  
               28.44       59.77     1:37.21     2:07.03                       
 23 Dariusz Paczuski       32  Menlo Park Masters            2:08.24        -  
               27.95     1:01.21     1:38.17     2:08.24                       
 24 Chris McGiffen         33  Garden State Masters          2:08.55        -  
               27.10       59.75     1:38.28     2:08.55                       
 25 Eric Block             33  Carlsbad Swim Masters         2:08.84        -  
               27.06     1:00.11     1:39.15     2:08.84                       
 26 Dino Pellcano          33  Alameda Aquatic Masters       2:09.79        -  
               27.80     1:02.53     1:40.48     2:09.79                       
 27 John Crock             32  New England Masters           2:09.85        -  
               27.92     1:01.39     1:38.93     2:09.85                       
 28 Michael Hall           32  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:10.42        -  
               27.46     1:00.71     1:39.36     2:10.42                       
 29 John Galloway          33  St. Petersburg Masters        2:10.53        -  
               27.93     1:02.29     1:39.81     2:10.53                       
 30 Michael Collins        33  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:10.74        -  
               28.37     1:04.05     1:41.33     2:10.74                       
 31 Thorsten Anderson      32  Univ. of San Francisco        2:12.00        -  
               28.09     1:02.62     1:41.32     2:12.00                       
 32 Henry Wise             31  SwimFocus                     2:13.00        -  
               27.44     1:02.40     1:41.26     2:13.00                       
 33 Pat Norris             31  Woodlands Masters Swim        2:13.45        -  
               28.73     1:05.20     1:42.95     2:13.45                       
 34 James Wanderer         33  Rinconada Masters             2:13.57        -  
               27.84     1:02.40     1:41.46     2:13.57                       
 35 Darren Mc Carthy       33  Santa Rosa Masters            2:14.12        -  
               28.44     1:02.58     1:41.01     2:14.12                       
 36 James Aird             32  Chico Masters                 2:15.12        -  
               29.07     1:04.66     1:42.83     2:15.12                       
 37 Todd Wilson            34  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:15.98        -  
               28.84     1:04.25     1:42.86     2:15.98                       
 38 Eric Neilsen           33  San Diego Swim Masters        2:17.94        -  
               28.72     1:06.94     1:45.90     2:17.94                       
 39 Alan Goodridge         34  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:21.21        -  
               29.69     1:08.11     1:46.36     2:21.21                       
 40 Stephen Moretto        33  DC Masters                    2:26.61        -  
               28.81     1:06.62     1:49.47     2:26.61                       
  - Jochen Thiele          32  Santa Clara Swim Club             DQ         -  
               27.12       58.46     1:35.30     2:05.15                       
  - Bill Kuhn              33  Ojai-Santa Barbara                DQ         -  
               28.28     1:02.53     1:40.90     2:11.15                       
  - Rick Graves            31  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Michael McDermott      34  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Sanjay Bist            33  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Robert Carr            33  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Eric Bonney            30  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - John Hallman           34  Air Force Aquatics Mstr           NS         -  
  - Oliver Block           31  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - John Moore             34  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Rob Berry              31  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Mark Steele            32  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Lawrence Mc Donough    31  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1 Roque Santos           31  Walnut Creek Masters          4:01.40       11  
               26.43       55.92     1:26.86     1:57.50                       
             2:30.08     3:03.37     3:32.74     4:01.40                       
  2 John Harlow            30  El Segundo Masters            4:13.90        9  
               27.66       58.39     1:32.64     2:06.18                       
             2:41.61     3:17.12     3:46.52     4:13.90                       
  3 Alejandro Moreno       31  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        4:15.50        8  
               26.01       55.66     1:29.03     2:01.63                       
             2:38.47     3:16.18     3:46.63     4:15.50                       
  4 Stephen Smith          32  Univ. of San Francisco        4:16.42        7  
               27.04       58.28     1:31.57     2:03.60                       
             2:40.95     3:17.80     3:47.60     4:16.42                       
  5 Mark Stori             33  Baylor/Lone Star Master       4:20.17        6  
               27.74       58.58     1:33.17     2:06.64                       
             2:43.11     3:20.03     3:50.54     4:20.17                       
  6 Doug Stewart           34  Oregon                        4:24.53        5  
               27.67       59.84     1:34.74     2:07.95                       
             2:46.39     3:24.91     3:55.50     4:24.53                       
  7 Phillip King           32  Oregon                        4:25.37        4  
               27.53       59.10     1:34.16     2:08.82                       
             2:46.23     3:23.95     3:55.23     4:25.37                       
  8 Niel Fischer           34  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       4:25.43        3  
               28.70     1:00.95     1:35.15     2:08.65                       
             2:45.70     3:23.02     3:55.64     4:25.43                       
  9 Doug Chestnut          34  Mont. Ancient Mariners        4:27.76        2  
               29.31     1:01.61     1:35.07     2:07.27                       
             2:46.36     3:26.84     3:57.47     4:27.76                       
 10 Jaco Kruger            34  Georgia                       4:28.31        1  
               28.16       59.74     1:33.69     2:08.16                       
             2:45.53     3:24.37     3:57.33     4:28.31                       
 11 Michael Collins        33  UCLA Bruin Masters            4:31.29        -  
               29.23     1:02.17     1:39.58     2:15.10                       
             2:53.90     3:32.36     4:02.79     4:31.29                       
 12 Jochen Thiele          32  Santa Clara Swim Club         4:31.68        -  
               27.91       59.24     1:34.21     2:09.08                       
             2:48.45     3:28.23     4:00.58     4:31.68                       
 13 Bruce Hopson           33  St. Louis Masters             4:36.12        -  
               28.71     1:00.78     1:36.32     2:11.46                       
             2:51.92     3:33.09     4:05.34     4:36.12                       
 14 John Galloway          33  St. Petersburg Masters        4:43.60        -  
               28.97     1:02.04     1:38.95     2:15.28                       
             2:55.49     3:36.98     4:10.76     4:43.60                       
 15 Jim Harrington         31  New England Masters           4:45.55        -  
               29.11     1:01.93     1:40.15     2:18.04                       
             2:58.96     3:40.11     4:13.80     4:45.55                       
 16 Robert Carr            33  New England Masters           4:46.89        -  
               28.64     1:01.59     1:38.22     2:14.57                       
             2:56.75     3:40.25     4:14.22     4:46.89                       
 17 James Wanderer         33  Rinconada Masters             4:51.99        -  
               29.90     1:04.48     1:42.62     2:21.20                       
             3:02.78     3:45.23     4:19.76     4:51.99                       
 18 Michael McDermott      34  Long Beach Shore Aquati       4:53.56        -  
               30.20     1:04.36     1:44.37     2:23.31                       
             3:03.88     3:44.65     4:20.33     4:53.56                       
 19 Robert Dettmer         34  UCLA Bruin Masters            5:07.03        -  
               32.33     1:12.26     1:54.12     2:35.41                       
             3:16.97     3:58.40     4:33.73     5:07.03                       
  - Michael Hall           32  Mont. Ancient Mariners            DQ         -  
               28.40     1:00.14     1:35.48     2:10.89                       
             2:50.01     3:29.88     4:02.65     4:34.85                       
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #35