1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 19-24

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
  1 Edward Goldstein       24  Arizona Masters                 21.79       11  
  2 David Hughes           24  Rocky Mountain Masters          22.02        9  
  3 Aaron Mc Cormick       24  Rocky Mountain Masters          22.24        8  
  4 Harry Ein              20  Walnut Creek Masters            22.32        7  
  5 Trentin Krauss         22  Walnut Creek Masters            22.60        6  
  6 Thomas Richner         24  UCLA Bruin Masters              22.61        5  
  7 John Janak             20  Tech Swim Club                  22.68        4  
  8 Brett Anderson         20  Walnut Creek Masters            22.74        3  
  9 Chris Mack             23  Walnut Creek Masters            22.92        2  
 10 David Funston          24  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.02        1  
 11 Peter Krebbers         21  Walnut Creek Masters            23.14        -  
 12 Adam Sagarwala         20  Mid City Masters                23.15        -  
 13 Ealing Jahn            23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         23.23        -  
 14 Kenneth Ferell         19  Tech Swim Club                  23.27        -  
 15 Stephen So             24  Arizona Masters                 23.37        -  
 16 Christian Rasmussen    20  Walnut Creek Masters            23.39        -  
 17 Tyler Woods            22  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.42        -  
 18 Adrian Lohse           21  Holmes Lumbar Jax               23.75        -  
 19 Kostas Sarrigeorgious  24  Strawberry Canyon Maste         23.80        -  
 20 Matt Ellenburg         24  Germantown Maryland             24.76        -  
 21 Sean Ulrey             21  Westside Houston Swim           24.90        -  
 22 Andy Iida              23  Long Beach Shore Aquati         25.48        -  
 23 Steve Kim              22  UCLA Bruin Masters              25.49        -  
  - Chris Kohlhardt        24  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Volodymyr Sabat        22  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Gabriel Flores         23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Bayani Flores          20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Jason Nevis            20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Jeremy Connaly         19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Adam Madokoro          21  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Yuriy Havlesko         24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Ihor Dubinin           24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Joe Tristan            23  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
  - Teague Soderman        23  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Richard Hughes         19  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
  - Omer Cedar             21  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Chris Tirrell          19  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Justin Smyers          23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Mark Hernandez         23  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1 Edward Goldstein       24  Arizona Masters                 47.40       11  
               22.89       47.40                                               
  2 Osiris Briseno         23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         47.81        9  
               22.81       47.81                                               
  3 Aaron Mc Cormick       24  Rocky Mountain Masters          49.21        8  
               23.43       49.21                                               
  4 Michael Manely         23  Ojai-Santa Barbara              49.25        7  
               23.56       49.25                                               
  5 Daniel Peck            23  Shiley Sport & Health           49.43        6  
               24.42       49.43                                               
  6 Stephen So             24  Arizona Masters                 50.19        5  
               24.15       50.19                                               
  7 Ealing Jahn            23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         50.47        4  
               23.97       50.47                                               
  8 Tyler Woods            22  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.66        3  
               24.19       50.66                                               
  9 John Janak             20  Tech Swim Club                  51.12        2  
               23.69       51.12                                               
 10 Aaron Wong             22  Mountain View Masters           51.90        1  
               24.92       51.90                                               
 11 Kostas Sarrigeorgious  24  Strawberry Canyon Maste         51.92        -  
               24.39       51.92                                               
 12 Jeremy Vander Kam      24  Davis Aquatic Masters           52.64        -  
               25.88       52.64                                               
 13 Kenneth Ferell         19  Tech Swim Club                  52.76        -  
               24.48       52.76                                               
 14 Ryan Ebens             23  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         53.26        -  
               25.46       53.26                                               
 15 Andrew Trenev          23  Walnut Creek Masters            53.38        -  
               25.78       53.38                                               
 16 Adrian Lohse           21  Holmes Lumbar Jax               53.45        -  
               25.17       53.45                                               
 17 Matt Ellenburg         24  Germantown Maryland             54.60        -  
               26.19       54.60                                               
 18 Sean Ulrey             21  Westside Houston Swim           55.95        -  
               26.75       55.95                                               
 19 Steve Kim              22  UCLA Bruin Masters              55.96        -  
               28.20       55.96                                               
 20 Andy Iida              23  Long Beach Shore Aquati         56.36        -  
               27.18       56.36                                               
 21 James Gray             24  Strawberry Canyon Maste         58.47        -  
               28.98       58.47                                               
  - Gabriel Flores         23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Jason Nevis            20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - David Heyd             21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Thomas Richner         24  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Richard Hughes         19  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
  - Chris Tirrell          19  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Vincent Visco          22  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Mark Hernandez         23  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Trentin Krauss         22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Chris Kohlhardt        24  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Harry Ein              20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Matt Barry             19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Brett Anderson         20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Yuriy Havlesko         24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Adam Madokoro          21  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Ihor Dubinin           24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Volodymyr Sabat        22  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1 Joe Tristan            23  Michigan Masters              1:41.32       11  
               24.07       50.09     1:15.78     1:41.32                       
  2 Matt Barry             19  Walnut Creek Masters          1:44.82        9  
               24.46       50.80     1:17.72     1:44.82                       
  3 Edward Goldstein       24  Arizona Masters               1:45.62        8  
               24.64       51.19     1:18.37     1:45.62                       
  4 Scott Marsic           23  Univ. of San Francisco        1:47.44        7  
               24.87       51.64     1:19.16     1:47.44                       
  5 Chris Mack             23  Walnut Creek Masters          1:49.29        6  
               25.64       53.05     1:21.04     1:49.29                       
  6 Trentin Krauss         22  Walnut Creek Masters          1:49.45        5  
               25.60       53.29     1:20.79     1:49.45                       
  7 Daniel Peck            23  Shiley Sport & Health         1:50.77        4  
               25.60       53.77     1:22.17     1:50.77                       
  8 Michael Manely         23  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:51.63        3  
               25.73       53.69     1:22.09     1:51.63                       
  9 Ryan Ebens             23  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       1:54.31        2  
               26.81       55.57     1:24.95     1:54.31                       
 10 Jeremy Vander Kam      24  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:56.51        1  
               27.15       56.12     1:26.41     1:56.51                       
 11 Travis Everett         22  Sawtooth Masters              1:58.62        -  
               28.08       58.04     1:28.66     1:58.62                       
 12 Matt Ellenburg         24  Germantown Maryland           1:59.21        -  
               28.48       58.81     1:28.86     1:59.21                       
 13 Steve Kim              22  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:03.26        -  
               29.17     1:00.38     1:31.86     2:03.26                       
  - An Ta                  20  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Vincent Visco          22  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Mark Hernandez         23  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Volodymyr Sabat        22  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Gabriel Flores         23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Jason Nevis            20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Yuriy Havlesko         24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Ihor Dubinin           24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 500  Free 
  1 Nate Moore             21  Walnut Creek Masters          4:48.13       11  
               25.99       54.19     1:22.65     1:51.53                       
             2:20.58     2:49.83     3:19.43     3:49.11                       
             4:19.04     4:48.13                                               
  2 Geoffrey Waller        24  St. Louis Masters             4:58.79        9  
               26.87       56.14     1:25.96     1:55.98                       
             2:26.67     2:57.24     3:28.22     3:59.23                       
             4:29.68     4:58.79                                               
  3 Scott Marsic           23  Univ. of San Francisco        5:01.09        8  
               27.24       57.40     1:27.80     1:58.36                       
             2:28.97     2:59.55     3:30.29     4:01.35                       
             4:31.32     5:01.09                                               
  4 Ryan Ebens             23  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       5:03.70        7  
               28.04       58.28     1:29.13     1:59.87                       
             2:30.44     3:00.97     3:31.53     4:02.03                       
             4:32.91     5:03.70                                               
  5 David Reid             22  Santa Cruz Masters            5:04.93        6  
               27.49       57.37     1:27.82     1:58.76                       
             2:29.41     3:00.30     3:31.33     4:02.47                       
             4:33.34     5:04.93                                               
  6 Daniel Peck            23  Shiley Sport & Health         5:08.79        5  
               27.60       58.03     1:29.12     2:00.99                       
             2:32.79     3:04.39     3:35.52     4:06.91                       
             4:37.93     5:08.79                                               
  7 Travis Everett         22  Sawtooth Masters              5:19.83        4  
               28.10       58.29     1:30.14     2:02.61                       
             2:34.99     3:09.08     3:42.32     4:15.66                       
             4:48.65     5:19.83                                               
  8 Thomas Beglinger       19  Illinois Masters              5:33.37        3  
               29.48     1:01.79     1:34.88     2:08.54                       
             2:42.75     3:16.72     3:51.00     4:25.68                       
             5:00.07     5:33.37                                               
  9 Ken Carlson            24  Illinois Masters              5:53.53        2  
               31.24     1:05.50     1:41.23     2:17.56                       
             2:54.30     3:30.89     4:07.32     4:43.61                       
             5:19.37     5:53.53                                               
 10 James Gray             24  Strawberry Canyon Maste       5:57.50        1  
               30.72     1:04.55     1:39.12     2:14.44                       
             2:50.14     3:27.33     4:05.02     4:42.93                       
             5:20.48     5:57.50                                               
  - Matt Barry             19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Ryan Ebens             23  U of IL Urbana/Champaig      10:48.57       11  
               29.03     1:00.04     1:31.79     2:03.16                       
             2:35.30     3:07.29     3:39.34     4:11.69                       
             4:44.09     5:16.69     5:49.72     6:22.15                       
             6:55.57     7:29.37     8:02.99     8:36.50                       
             9:10.58     9:43.50    10:16.63    10:48.57                       
 
Men Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Nate Moore             21  Walnut Creek Masters         16:41.81       11  
               28.31       58.46     1:28.91     1:59.31                       
             2:29.62     2:59.68     3:29.98     4:00.22                       
             4:30.42     5:00.68     5:30.92     6:01.16                       
             6:31.38     7:01.70     7:32.13     8:02.43                       
             8:32.99     9:03.40     9:34.25    10:04.98                       
            10:35.61    11:06.27    11:36.94    12:07.23                       
            12:37.96    13:08.66    13:39.42    14:10.08                       
            14:40.64    15:11.16    15:41.84    16:12.42                       
            16:41.81                                                           
  2 David Reid             22  Santa Cruz Masters           17:08.02        9  
               28.88       59.68     1:30.56     2:01.54                       
             2:32.85     3:04.23     3:35.48     4:06.85                       
             4:38.07     5:09.51     5:40.62     6:11.85                       
             6:43.16     7:14.42     7:45.96     8:17.64                       
             8:48.89     9:20.02     9:51.37    10:22.52                       
            10:53.60    11:24.57    11:55.87    12:27.39                       
            12:58.64    13:29.96    14:01.21    14:32.57                       
            15:03.87    15:35.09    16:06.48    16:37.67                       
            17:08.02                                                           
  3 Geoffrey Waller        24  St. Louis Masters            18:02.47        8  
               27.30       56.91     1:27.64     1:58.71                       
             2:30.05     3:01.75     3:33.81     4:05.99                       
             4:38.06     5:10.35     5:42.95     6:16.28                       
             6:49.27     7:22.97     7:57.18     8:31.82                       
             9:05.52     9:39.47    10:13.71    10:47.78                       
            11:22.19    11:57.14    12:31.51    13:06.64                       
            13:40.95    14:14.93    14:47.90    15:21.00                       
            15:53.83    16:26.44    16:58.74    17:31.45                       
            18:02.47                                                           
  4 Travis Everett         22  Sawtooth Masters             18:12.57        7  
               29.98     1:02.27     1:34.44     2:07.21                       
             2:39.88     3:12.59     3:45.32     4:18.67                       
             4:52.27     5:25.73     5:59.18     6:32.37                       
             7:05.98     7:39.11     8:12.64     8:45.50                       
             9:18.74     9:52.06    10:25.78    10:59.06                       
            11:32.80    12:06.25    12:39.88    13:13.07                       
            13:46.32    14:19.92    14:54.05    15:27.62                       
            16:00.91    16:34.73    17:08.12    17:42.27                       
            18:12.57                                                           
  5 Ken Carlson            24  Illinois Masters             20:26.50        6  
               31.94     1:06.88     1:43.07     2:19.95                       
             2:57.50     3:34.87     4:11.99     4:49.19                       
             5:26.89     6:04.52     6:41.81     7:19.47                       
             7:56.72     8:33.92     9:11.50     9:49.06                       
            10:26.96    11:04.40    11:42.37    12:20.05                       
            12:57.70    13:35.28    14:13.16    14:51.47                       
            15:29.53    16:07.44    16:45.04    17:22.91                       
            18:00.50    18:38.10    19:15.29    19:52.59                       
            20:26.50                                                           
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1 Tim Evans              19  Walnut Creek Masters            25.48       11  
  2 Peter Krebbers         21  Walnut Creek Masters            26.30        9  
  3 Aaron Mc Cormick       24  Rocky Mountain Masters          26.54        8  
  4 Adam Sagarwala         20  Mid City Masters                28.48        7  
  5 Sean Ulrey             21  Westside Houston Swim           28.92        6  
  6 Charles Bowman         23  Carson Valley Masters           29.66        5  
  7 Omer Cedar             21  Strawberry Canyon Maste         29.67        4  
  8 Kevin Raab             20  Walnut Creek Masters            34.52        3  
  - Gabriel Flores         23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Volodymyr Sabat        22  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1 Osiris Briseno         23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         52.50       11  
               25.54       52.50                                               
  2 Brett Anderson         20  Walnut Creek Masters            53.36        9  
               26.46       53.36                                               
  3 Thomas Richner         24  UCLA Bruin Masters              54.28        8  
               26.65       54.28                                               
  4 Tim Evans              19  Walnut Creek Masters            54.43        7  
               26.51       54.43                                               
  5 Scott Marsic           23  Univ. of San Francisco          55.16        6  
               26.71       55.16                                               
  6 Kyle Brooks            23  Santa Cruz Masters              55.58        5  
               27.12       55.58                                               
  7 Jeremy Vander Kam      24  Davis Aquatic Masters           58.00        4  
               28.22       58.00                                               
  8 Daniel Peck            23  Shiley Sport & Health           58.82        3  
               29.01       58.82                                               
  9 Peter Krebbers         21  Walnut Creek Masters            59.10        2  
               28.09       59.10                                               
 10 Michael Manely         23  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:00.66        1  
               29.27     1:00.66                                               
 11 Andrew Trenev          23  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.27        -  
               30.70     1:03.27                                               
 12 Kenneth Ferell         19  Tech Swim Club                1:03.68        -  
               30.19     1:03.68                                               
 13 Sean Ulrey             21  Westside Houston Swim         1:03.94        -  
               29.88     1:03.94                                               
 14 Charles Bowman         23  Carson Valley Masters         1:04.76        -  
               31.28     1:04.76                                               
 15 Steve Kim              22  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:05.49        -  
               33.23     1:05.49                                               
  - Bayani Flores          20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Matt Barry             19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Omer Cedar             21  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1 Osiris Briseno         23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:55.37       11  
               27.16       56.21     1:26.04     1:55.37                       
  2 Tim Evans              19  Walnut Creek Masters          2:00.25        9  
               28.30       58.26     1:29.72     2:00.25                       
  3 Kyle Brooks            23  Santa Cruz Masters            2:02.91        8  
               29.37     1:00.46     1:31.73     2:02.91                       
  4 Daniel Peck            23  Shiley Sport & Health         2:07.37        7  
               30.62     1:03.14     1:35.36     2:07.37                       
  5 Steve Kim              22  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:27.02        6  
               37.45     1:14.67     1:52.20     2:27.02                       
  6 Ken Carlson            24  Illinois Masters              2:27.77        5  
               35.04     1:12.34     1:50.61     2:27.77                       
  - Brett Anderson         20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Michael Garrett        24  Ojai-Santa Barbara              27.40       11  
  2 Kevin Raab             20  Walnut Creek Masters            27.56        9  
  3 Harry Ein              20  Walnut Creek Masters            28.12        8  
  4 Ealing Jahn            23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         28.56        7  
  5 Christian Rasmussen    20  Walnut Creek Masters            28.59        6  
  6 Aaron Mc Cormick       24  Rocky Mountain Masters          28.60        5  
  7 Tyler Woods            22  Davis Aquatic Masters           30.25        4  
  8 Adam Sagarwala         20  Mid City Masters                30.61        3  
  9 Stephen So             24  Arizona Masters                 30.64        2  
 10 Omer Cedar             21  Strawberry Canyon Maste         30.89        1  
 11 Joshua Wendler         22  Davis Aquatic Masters           31.22        -  
 12 Thomas Beglinger       19  Illinois Masters                31.52        -  
 13 Adrian Lohse           21  Holmes Lumbar Jax               31.74        -  
 14 Barrett Powers         19  Unattached                      32.10        -  
 15 Andrew Bozdech         21  Davis Aquatic Masters           32.25        -  
  - Chris Tirrell          19  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - John Janak             20  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - Chris Kohlhardt        24  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Justin Smyers          23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Steve Stehoenberger    22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Andy Iida              23  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Dmytro Rylkov          24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Jeremy Connaly         19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Michael Garrett        24  Ojai-Santa Barbara              58.82       11  
               27.56       58.82                                               
  2 Kevin Raab             20  Walnut Creek Masters            59.47        9  
               28.25       59.47                                               
  3 Jeff Maynor            21  Carson Valley Masters         1:00.16        8  
               28.27     1:00.16                                               
  4 Harry Ein              20  Walnut Creek Masters          1:01.18        7  
               28.57     1:01.18                                               
  5 Justin Smyers          23  Walnut Creek Masters          1:02.12        6  
               28.99     1:02.12                                               
  6 Tyler Woods            22  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:03.24        5  
               30.13     1:03.24                                               
  7 Jeremy Connaly         19  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.86        4  
               30.43     1:03.86                                               
  8 Ealing Jahn            23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:04.96        3  
               30.53     1:04.96                                               
  9 Edward Park            24  San Jose Aquatic Master       1:05.00        2  
               30.34     1:05.00                                               
 10 Adam Sagarwala         20  Mid City Masters              1:05.42        1  
               30.05     1:05.42                                               
 11 Thomas Beglinger       19  Illinois Masters              1:07.64        -  
               31.91     1:07.64                                               
 12 John Janak             20  Tech Swim Club                1:10.65        -  
               32.36     1:10.65                                               
 13 Andy Iida              23  Long Beach Shore Aquati       1:11.43        -  
               33.54     1:11.43                                               
 14 Barrett Powers         19  Unattached                    1:11.65        -  
               31.92     1:11.65                                               
  - Dmytro Rylkov          24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Bayani Flores          20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Chris Tirrell          19  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Richard Hughes         19  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
  - Steve Stehoenberger    22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Christian Rasmussen    20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Christian Breitbart    23  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Kevin Raab             20  Walnut Creek Masters          2:08.37       11  
               29.92     1:03.22     1:36.55     2:08.37                       
  2 Jeff Maynor            21  Carson Valley Masters         2:11.24        9  
               29.85     1:03.49     1:37.23     2:11.24                       
  3 Michael Garrett        24  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:11.38        8  
               30.18     1:04.94     1:38.16     2:11.38                       
  4 Nate Moore             21  Walnut Creek Masters          2:15.41        7  
               30.60     1:04.76     1:39.87     2:15.41                       
  5 Harry Ein              20  Walnut Creek Masters          2:15.83        6  
               31.18     1:06.00     1:40.64     2:15.83                       
  6 Justin Smyers          23  Walnut Creek Masters          2:16.38        5  
               30.46     1:04.63     1:40.26     2:16.38                       
  7 Christian Rasmussen    20  Walnut Creek Masters          2:16.43        4  
               30.77     1:06.10     1:40.88     2:16.43                       
  8 Adam Sagarwala         20  Mid City Masters              2:26.14        3  
               33.23     1:11.14     1:48.81     2:26.14                       
  9 Edward Park            24  San Jose Aquatic Master       2:26.78        2  
               33.76     1:11.84     1:49.06     2:26.78                       
 10 Thomas Beglinger       19  Illinois Masters              2:28.11        1  
               33.07     1:10.62     1:48.63     2:28.11                       
  - Matt Barry             19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Bayani Flores          20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Jeremy Connaly         19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Joe Tristan            23  Michigan Masters                23.41       11  
  2 Thomas Richner         24  UCLA Bruin Masters              23.46        9  
  3 David Hughes           24  Rocky Mountain Masters          23.49        8  
  4 Edward Goldstein       24  Arizona Masters                 23.61        7  
  5 Peter Krebbers         21  Walnut Creek Masters            24.05        6  
  6 Aaron Mc Cormick       24  Rocky Mountain Masters          24.76        5  
  7 Tim Evans              19  Walnut Creek Masters            24.86        4  
  8 Chris Mack             23  Walnut Creek Masters            24.90        3  
  9 Brett Anderson         20  Walnut Creek Masters            24.92        2  
 10 Trentin Krauss         22  Walnut Creek Masters            24.97        1  
 11 Aaron Wong             22  Mountain View Masters           25.09        -  
 12 Stephen So             24  Arizona Masters                 25.11        -  
 13 Michael Manely         23  Ojai-Santa Barbara              25.30        -  
 14 David Funston          24  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.51        -  
 15 Kostas Sarrigeorgious  24  Strawberry Canyon Maste         25.80        -  
 16 John Janak             20  Tech Swim Club                  26.07        -  
 17 Matt Ellenburg         24  Germantown Maryland             26.40        -  
 18 Kevin Raab             20  Walnut Creek Masters            28.44        -  
 19 James Gray             24  Strawberry Canyon Maste         28.94        -  
 20 Barrett Powers         19  Unattached                      29.43        -  
  - Steve Stehoenberger    22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Gabriel Flores         23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - David Heyd             21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Jeff Maynor            21  Carson Valley Masters           51.91       11  
               24.37       51.91                                               
  2 Thomas Richner         24  UCLA Bruin Masters              52.25        9  
               24.85       52.25                                               
  3 Osiris Briseno         23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         52.28        8  
               24.28       52.28                                               
  4 Bayani Flores          20  Walnut Creek Masters            52.30        7  
               24.85       52.30                                               
  5 Peter Krebbers         21  Walnut Creek Masters            54.00        6  
               25.05       54.00                                               
  6 Chris Mack             23  Walnut Creek Masters            54.25        5  
               25.30       54.25                                               
  7 Tim Evans              19  Walnut Creek Masters            55.09        4  
               25.57       55.09                                               
  8 Kyle Brooks            23  Santa Cruz Masters              55.31        3  
               26.08       55.31                                               
  9 Aaron Wong             22  Mountain View Masters           55.41        2  
               25.71       55.41                                               
 10 Scott Marsic           23  Univ. of San Francisco          55.66        1  
               25.78       55.66                                               
 11 Michael Manely         23  Ojai-Santa Barbara              56.78        -  
               25.85       56.78                                               
 12 Travis Everett         22  Sawtooth Masters                58.99        -  
               27.95       58.99                                               
 13 Ryan Ebens             23  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         59.82        -  
               27.69       59.82                                               
 14 Andrew Trenev          23  Walnut Creek Masters            59.85        -  
               26.92       59.85                                               
 15 Matt Ellenburg         24  Germantown Maryland           1:00.08        -  
               27.28     1:00.08                                               
 16 Joshua Wendler         22  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:00.19        -  
               27.40     1:00.19                                               
 17 Andrew Bozdech         21  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:05.57        -  
               29.76     1:05.57                                               
 18 James Gray             24  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:08.72        -  
               30.09     1:08.72                                               
 19 Sean Ulrey             21  Westside Houston Swim         1:09.66        -  
               29.88     1:09.66                                               
  - David Heyd             21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Jim Liquori            24  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Mark Hernandez         23  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Geoffrey Waller        24  St. Louis Masters                 NS         -  
  - Trentin Krauss         22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Jeff Maynor            21  Carson Valley Masters         1:58.22       11  
               26.37       56.47     1:26.99     1:58.22                       
  2 Geoffrey Waller        24  St. Louis Masters             1:59.43        9  
               26.24       56.24     1:27.28     1:59.43                       
  3 Edward Goldstein       24  Arizona Masters               2:01.33        8  
               27.70       58.88     1:30.95     2:01.33                       
  4 Chris Mack             23  Walnut Creek Masters          2:01.76        7  
               26.76       57.23     1:28.79     2:01.76                       
  5 Aaron Wong             22  Mountain View Masters         2:04.45        6  
               27.97       59.64     1:32.09     2:04.45                       
  6 Travis Everett         22  Sawtooth Masters              2:11.42        5  
               28.97     1:01.43     1:36.32     2:11.42                       
  7 Matt Ellenburg         24  Germantown Maryland           2:25.91        4  
               30.15     1:06.59     1:45.90     2:25.91                       
  8 Adrian Lohse           21  Holmes Lumbar Jax             2:57.84        3  
               30.11     1:09.52     2:01.37     2:57.84                       
  - David Heyd             21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Jim Liquori            24  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  IM
  1 Bayani Flores          20  Walnut Creek Masters            52.22       11  
               24.55       52.22                                               
  2 Edward Goldstein       24  Arizona Masters                 53.20        9  
               24.29       53.20                                               
  3 Aaron Mc Cormick       24  Rocky Mountain Masters          55.67        8  
               25.75       55.67                                               
  4 Nate Moore             21  Walnut Creek Masters            55.90        7  
               25.79       55.90                                               
  5 Brett Anderson         20  Walnut Creek Masters            55.98        6  
               25.51       55.98                                               
  6 Tim Evans              19  Walnut Creek Masters            56.30        5  
               25.58       56.30                                               
  7 Harry Ein              20  Walnut Creek Masters            56.36        4  
               27.26       56.36                                               
  8 Thomas Richner         24  UCLA Bruin Masters              56.64        3  
               25.08       56.64                                               
  9 Chris Mack             23  Walnut Creek Masters            57.23        2  
               26.21       57.23                                               
 10 Kyle Brooks            23  Santa Cruz Masters              57.65        1  
               25.60       57.65                                               
 11 Peter Krebbers         21  Walnut Creek Masters            57.66        -  
               25.37       57.66                                               
 12 Ealing Jahn            23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         57.83        -  
               26.95       57.83                                               
 13 Jeremy Connaly         19  Walnut Creek Masters            58.02        -  
               27.79       58.02                                               
 14 Stephen So             24  Arizona Masters                 58.62        -  
               27.67       58.62                                               
 15 Aaron Wong             22  Mountain View Masters           58.88        -  
               26.64       58.88                                               
 16 Christian Rasmussen    20  Walnut Creek Masters            59.72        -  
               27.81       59.72                                               
 17 Michael Garrett        24  Ojai-Santa Barbara              59.94        -  
               28.01       59.94                                               
 18 John Janak             20  Tech Swim Club                1:00.05        -  
               27.25     1:00.05                                               
 19 Adam Sagarwala         20  Mid City Masters              1:01.20        -  
               28.53     1:01.20                                               
 20 Omer Cedar             21  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:01.43        -  
               28.41     1:01.43                                               
 21 Joshua Wendler         22  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:01.65        -  
               28.89     1:01.65                                               
 22 Kenneth Ferell         19  Tech Swim Club                1:02.02        -  
               28.46     1:02.02                                               
 23 Andrew Bozdech         21  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:03.06        -  
               29.02     1:03.06                                               
 24 Kevin Raab             20  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.66        -  
               30.61     1:03.66                                               
 25 Sean Ulrey             21  Westside Houston Swim         1:04.59        -  
               29.10     1:04.59                                               
 26 Charles Bowman         23  Carson Valley Masters         1:06.14        -  
               29.62     1:06.14                                               
  - Justin Smyers          23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Trentin Krauss         22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Steve Stehoenberger    22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Christian Breitbart    23  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Matt Barry             19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Gabriel Flores         23  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Adam Madokoro          21  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Richard Hughes         19  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
  - David Heyd             21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Vincent Visco          22  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1 Osiris Briseno         23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:56.65       11  
               24.79       54.51     1:29.41     1:56.65                       
  2 Jeff Maynor            21  Carson Valley Masters         1:57.59        9  
               25.05       55.49     1:29.36     1:57.59                       
  3 Geoffrey Waller        24  St. Louis Masters             2:00.68        8  
               25.18       57.27     1:32.16     2:00.68                       
  4 Scott Marsic           23  Univ. of San Francisco        2:00.80        7  
               26.41       57.28     1:33.09     2:00.80                       
  5 Nate Moore             21  Walnut Creek Masters          2:01.70        6  
               26.57       57.22     1:32.39     2:01.70                       
  6 Kyle Brooks            23  Santa Cruz Masters            2:05.91        5  
               26.19       57.11     1:35.86     2:05.91                       
  7 David Reid             22  Santa Cruz Masters            2:06.02        4  
               26.99       59.77     1:35.80     2:06.02                       
  8 Michael Garrett        24  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:08.58        3  
               26.40     1:01.32     1:35.87     2:08.58                       
  9 Aaron Wong             22  Mountain View Masters         2:10.83        2  
               26.08       59.85     1:39.10     2:10.83                       
 10 Edward Park            24  San Jose Aquatic Master       2:13.46        1  
               28.97     1:06.03     1:42.91     2:13.46                       
 11 Jeremy Vander Kam      24  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:13.76        -  
               27.94     1:00.94     1:42.92     2:13.76                       
  - Andrew Trenev          23  Walnut Creek Masters              DQ         -  
               28.21     1:03.98     1:43.84     2:15.80                       
  - Jim Liquori            24  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Steve Stehoenberger    22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Christian Breitbart    23  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Dmytro Rylkov          24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - David Heyd             21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1 Nate Moore             21  Walnut Creek Masters          4:12.93       11  
               26.85       56.70     1:29.42     2:01.52                       
             2:37.18     3:13.32     3:44.03     4:12.93                       
  2 Geoffrey Waller        24  St. Louis Masters             4:15.74        9  
               26.03       55.68     1:29.33     2:02.42                       
             2:38.85     3:16.09     3:47.01     4:15.74                       
  3 Travis Everett         22  Sawtooth Masters              4:52.57        8  
               28.82     1:01.69     1:42.74     2:23.42                       
             3:05.80     3:48.59     4:21.59     4:52.57                       
  - Osiris Briseno         23  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Ryan Ebens             23  U of IL Urbana/Champaig           NS         -  
  - Vincent Visco          22  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #52