1998 USMS Short Course Nationals

Meet Roster - Teams A-G

Note: Teams are listed according to the first letter of their team abbreviation, not by the first letter of the team name.

AAAALL ACADIANA AQUATICS
CHADICK, KELLYM28
GOODELL, WILLIAM W.M45
AAAAALAMO AREA FLY JALAPENOS
HIEMKE, SCOTT MM26
AAMALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS
PELLICANO, DINOM32
AANEALAMO AREA NORTH EAST
ANDRADE, ROSANAW37
ADMSADIRONDACK DIST. MASTERS
WEBSTER, SUSAN W.W48
AKMSALASKA MASTERS SWIMMING
BIHLMAN, FRANK N.M40
BRANNON-GUTHRIE, PEGGY C.W38
BURFORD, DAVID A.M47
CARTER, RUTH A.W39
DE GEORGE, LYNN A.W37
GREIG, MELINDAW40
SWEAT, MARY H.W40
TAYLOR, RONM65
WAINWRIGHT, JOANNEW42
ALMAALMADEN MASTERS
CUNNINGHAM, JR, WILLIAM42
CUNNINGHAM, WILLIAMM65
AMAMALLEGHENY MT ASSN
BRADEN, ROBERTA L.W56
AMSAUBURN MASTERS SWIMMERS
BAILEY, CONNERM51
ANCMMONTGOMERY ANC. MARINERS
BARTLETT, MICHAEL L.M43
BATES, PENNY S.W36
BRITT, CLAY J.M37
CLIFFORD, BARBARA J.W31
DENES, THOMAS AM40
DICKS, WALLY CM35
FELL, MICHAEL A.M36
HARMON, DAVID C.M48
KAMMEL, CAROLE R.W29
KIRMAYER, KATHRYN DW34
LAITI, CHRIS J.M37
LEONARD, ROGER F.M50
LIM-SHARPE, JUDYW47
MC ELHATTAN, DALE E JRM36
PARKER, MARY K.W50
PETTIJOHN, MARGOT K.W51
RODDIN, JEFFERY HM29
WILSON, KEITH K.M41
ARIZARIZONA MASTERS
ANDREWS, KARENW35
BAILEY, HOPM50
BLY, JAMES F.M51
BOLAR, SALLY A.W58
BOND, WILLIAM R.M66
BOVARD, RALPH S.M45
DALBY, TROYM29
DONNER, GENE J.M66
DOZER, GREGORYM40
ELDRIDGE, CARLA A.W24
FREDERICK, PETER JM38
FULLER, VERN L.M50
GILLIES, JUDY LW50
GILLIN, GORDON H.M67
GRUNCKY, JOHNM43
JOHNSON, RONALD L.M66
KELLEY, ARTM72
LOWENGRUB, PAUL S.M27
NAGLE, MARGARET EW81
NUNAN, PETER D.M40
PIECUCH, JOHN T.M42
POLLARD, PAULA J.W34
SALOPEK, DAVID P.M35
SALVATORE, JACK(JOHN)M47
SANDERS, KENNETH A.M50
SCHMIDT, JONELLE G.W47
SHAKE, SCOTT D.M40
SILVERSTEIN, LOUM71
SO, STEPHEN S.M23
SPARR, CHARLES P.M51
STARING, GAILW37
STITES, JIM S.M40
TAYLOR, CAROL P.W68
TAYLOR, TIM A.M36
VON ISSER, MAXM78
WHITTEN, PHILLIPM54
WYGAL, DIANNE L.W32
ARTATLANTA RAINBOW TROUT
BAILEY, ALEXM37
FRIEDLANDER, SCOTT E.M40
MACKENROTH, JACKM29
ATALAREA TALLAHASSEE AQ.CLUB
BLACK, JOHNM35
WOODSUM, GLENNM51
ATSMANNISTON TIGER SHARKS
HOWARD, ELIZABETHW31
JONES, TRAVISM20
AVSTASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM T.
WHITTERS, ROBERT A.M44
BERTBERTS LUMBARD
WAKE, MIKEM56
BLSBAYLOR/LONE STAR MASTERS
CAIN, JOANNAW30
CAPERS, JIMM46
DOYLE, LAWRENCEM35
GLASSTETTER, BILLM40
GOGGIN, GEORGIA L.W68
HAAS, RICHARDM48
JOHNSON, ELIZABETHW58
MICHEL, PETERM55
MOYSE, DOUGM39
NEWBY, FRANKM63
PATTEN, BOBBYM35
REED, STEVEM29
ROWE, LAWRENCEM35
SHERIDAN, JUDYW35
WAGNER, EDM26
YARID, JAYM35
BRATBOB RUTH AQUATIC TEAM
GUTHRIE, SCOTTM53
C1776COLONIALS 1776
CARLSON, DAWN L.W25
CASCIATO, MICHAEL G.M38
EMANUEL, JOHN E.M73
FRANKS, ROGER GM71
FRAZIER, KATHYW37
FREIMUTH, JERRI LW33
GARSOE, NORMAN D.M74
HARRISON, DAVID PM60
HEDRICK, TRIPM44
KELLY, STEVEM40
KRYZAN, KIMW28
LEECH, J. NATHANM49
LEFEVRE, MARKM44
MARTIN, MICHAEL P.M37
MCCLOSKEY, CECILIAW48
MEADE, THOMAS D.M40
NORELLI, CHARLES C.M42
RAE-GRANT, ALEX D.M40
RODE, STEPHEN W.M40
SLENKER, MICHAEL G.M51
TROY, JEAN D.W70
ZIEGLER, JANE E.W44
CAMSCITY/ATLANTA MASTERS S.T.
HODGES, BRADM31
CATMCLEARWATER AQ.TEAM MASTER
CAMPBELL, JOAN K.W68
CFCCCY FAIR CY-CLONES
ARMSTRONG, JONATHANM22
KLEIN, JOHN C.M23
MURFF, JAMESM56
RINEHOLD, MINDYW22
SHAW, ROBERTM50
CHMSCRESCENT HILL MASTERS
BELL, EDWARDM45
DODGE, GEORGEM53
GATTI, GINA MARIEW34
GRAHAM, JOHN MM52
GRUBBS, JAMESM43
HOGG, JEFFREYM32
HOWARD, JULIEW24
HUGUENARD, JAMESM44
HUNT, LARRYM50
JOHMANN, MICHAELM36
JOHNSON, DONNAW30
KLINGENFUS, CAROLINEW26
LEMKE, MICHAELM41
MEANS, ROBERT JR.M46
MESTER, THOMASM46
NASTASI, BRIDGETW31
NASTASI, JOSEPHM33
NEAL, MICHAELM34
PANTOJA, MICHAELM37
RUNKLE, BRENTM33
SCHIPPERT, NORMANM35
SCHMIED, BRADM26
SOLANO, ABRAHAMM28
STAMBAUGH, MARKM43
THOMAS, GEOFFREYM29
VOORHEES, JOHNM39
WARD, MICHELLEW29
WATERFILL, STEVEM47
WIDMAN, PAULM25
YORK, KATHLEENW62
ZELLER, JANETW34
CHRRCHATTANOOGA RIVER RATS
FERGUSON, SCOTTM40
GAWRYS, JOEM43
VREDEVELD, ROGER M.M37
CMCOAST MASTERS
MERRICK, BOBM77
CMAQCATFISH MASTERS AQUATICS
LOCKEY, MYRON W.M66
CONNCONNECTICUT MASTERS
BRENNER, MARIAN D.W67
DONNELLY, DOROTHY L.W76
FARRELL, MIKEM32
HARRIS, JONM62
HOWARD, JAMES HM35
HYATT, WILLIAM A.M41
LENARD, JOHN F.M66
MERRILL, JOHNM81
RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANNW35
SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTTM75
STUART, JEFF S.M37
CRAWCRAWFISH MASTERS
BRAATEN, ALANM40
HECK, STEVEM48
HILL, ANN B.W28
JACOBS, JOEL P.M62
MINER, DAVIDM49
CRFC.R. FLAMENO
DETAR, JAMES E.M74
CVMCARSON VALLEY MASTERS
BASTIEN, ROBM45
MARGERUM, DICKM77
SIMMERS, EDM71
DAMDAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS
ENDICOTT, SHANNONW22
HAWORTH, EMORY A.M62
MC PHERSON, ANDREW MM51
WILDER, HUGH T.M50
WURZBURGER, NINAW22
DCACDIST.COLUMBIA AQ.CLUB
FRENTSOS, MATTHEW R.M35
FRENTSOS, PAULM36
KINNEY, MATTHEW A.M28
VANA, JENNIFER AW30
WILLIAMS, NEILLM30
DCMDC MASTERS
BENNETT, RUTH R.W51
BERMAN, JUDY A.W48
BROWN, LUCYW67
CALLAHAN, ANITA M]W40
CHENAUX, JEAN K.W84
FRID, BARBARA C.W56
GROSS, PEGGYW29
GRUENEBERGER, PAUL C.M51
HERZER, WILLIAM AM51
HIGHLEY, STEVEN R.M51
KIRWAN, DENISEW46
LATHRAM, MARYW82
LEILICH, JOANNW59
LYTTLE, ANN B.W50
MOLL, ANDREW C.M39
MUNSON, FRED R.M39
PULLMAN, HEDYW73
SCHREINER, BETHW57
SLOAN, LARRY R.M50
THORSEN, RUTH H.W77
WALKER, ANNE I.W82
ZAREMSKI, BARBARA MW60
DCRPDC DEPT/RECRE & PARKS
PUGLIESE, MARK D.M45
DKTADAKOTA MASTERS
HAVLIK, JOHN R.M39
DLNMDUNEDIN LOCH NESS MASTERS
GIFFORD, DAVIDM57
DMSDOLPHIN MASTERS SWIM.
KRESS, LARRYM43
ECSREMERALD CITY STING RAYS
RAAB, SCOTM26
ELGELGIN BLUE WAVE SWIM TEAM
DWYER, JOHNM41
SATORI, PERRY AM38
EMPEMPIRE STATE MASTERS
ANDERSON-TOMCH, BARBARA R.W46
BARANY, CHERYL A.W33
BERNET, ROBERTA J.W32
BRADLEY, SALLY B.W30
CHERTOFF, KENNETHM47
CLARK, HEATHER L.W24
CLARK, MATTHEW PM41
DE BELLIS, RUDYM42
FAHEY, LISAW28
FIERRO, KIPM38
FOCHIOS, DEANM44
FORTOUL, PAUL EM40
GASCHKE, LIDA A.W66
GOLDBLOOM, ROBERT M.M38
GREEN, LOYS LW71
GUIDO, DICKM80
JOHNSON, JILLW41
KATZ, JANEW55
KESSLER, STEPHANIEW40
KOLONKOWSKI, BOBM50
LYNCH, WALTER A.M76
MONAHAN, RICHARD S.M56
MOSARD, ROBERTM77
RITTER, MICHAEL IM34
SCHLIEMAN, SCOTTM46
SOKOLOW, STEVEN P.M42
STRICKLAND, LACEYW28
VAN DER PLAS, ADRIAAN G.M46
FMMFLORIDA MAVERICK MASTERS
HUTINGER, MARGIEW58
HUTINGER, PAULM73
LUKE, ELMER L.M71
MACDONALD, ROBERTM69
FXCMFAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS
ARASE, MARTINM44
MAC GREGOR, ELLENW31
GAJAGEORGIA
ADAMS, ALICE H.W51
BASESCU, DALE A.M41
BENN, LIESA A.W32
JUSTICE, STEVEM40
MCCLUNG, BILLM59
NORTHCUTT, THOMAS L.M32
PRALL, WINIFRED SW50
QUANRUD, JOHN O.M51
SALTZMAN, EDWARD MM47
WATSON, LISA L.W44
WILLIAMSON, FRANCINEW50
GCAMGAMECOCK AQUATIC MASTERS
BIELEFELD, RUTHW38
CLARK, BARRY W.M44
GEISE, ROBERTM34
IRWIN, WILLIAM JM70
NIEDRICH, RONM38
WENDT, MICHAEL O.M35
GCMTGREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS
ALLEN, PAM J.W42
BECK, PAM M.W41
BIRNBRICH, BETHW34
BIRNBRICH, CHRIS L.M34
BOWEN, MAG L.W39
BROWN, ROBERT V.M45
CALLAHAN, JIM T.M40
COLVIN, GEORGE H.M38
GANS-MC CARTHY, GLORIA L.W46
GLASER, JENNIFER AW27
GORDON, JOSHUA D.M24
HAAS, ROBERTM44
HERR, THOMAS W.M52
HUFF, LORI A.W33
HUMMEL, AMY L.W25
HYRE, DAVID A.M43
JOYCE, ROBERT C.M49
LOGAR, CHRISTINEW25
MACLEAN, CAREN L.W27
MEYER, STEVE A.M31
MEYER, TIFFANY A.W29
MOSSMAN, NATALIE G.W31
NILSEN, ERIC D.M26
PECK, TRACY A.W31
POORBAUGH, DAVID C.M26
POWERS, EDWARD M.M36
RIDGEWAY, JOE A.M34
RIEGLER, JEFFM25
RINGER, LARRY D.M50
ROLLER, DIANE K.W37
SCHWARTZ, MARK D.M42
SHEPHERD, DAVID W.M32
SHOOK, ANGIE L.W27
SHUMAKER, MANDYW42
STICKNEY, MICHAEL P.M41
SWAIM, JOHN H.M53
VON SCHRILTZ, STEVEN H.M36
WALKENHORST, JARED W.M23
WOELFEL, BRADM48
GKMSGR.KNOXVILLE MASTERS SWIM
FOX, JEAN SW63
GLAGREAT LAKES AQUATICS
SIMOS, MARIAW26
GNYGAMBLE NIPPERT YMCA MAST.
STILLE, KAREN A.W39
GOLDGOLD COAST MASTERS
BALLOU, BRECKM37
CAVANAUGH, CAVM62
CAVANAUGH, DEBBIE D.W40
GALVICH, PETER D.M47
KRAUSER, JUNEW71
MAY, MEGW40
MOLL, TRACIE A.W34
NEVILLE, DEBRA-ATINW38
REICHERT, CAROL L.W46
SCHOENHALS, KAREN E.W30
WIENANTS, KURTM35
GOSTGREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM
ABINERI, DAVID J.M54
ADLER, DEVIN L.W36
ANDERSON, J. R.M26
ANDERSON, DARLENE T.W49
APPLEGATE, JULIE M.W27
ARCHIABLE, WES G.M54
ARNOLD, BOB W.M20
BLOEBAUM, ROBERT C.M71
BOYD, THOMAS C.M41
BURNS, SUSAN L.W43
CHISHOLM, DICKM63
CINOMAN, ANDREW H.M34
CLEMMENS, PAIGEW45
DETJEN, CAROL J.W53
DROPSEY, JEFF P.M39
FLORANCE, JOHN R.M75
FOSTER, WARREN A.M72
FRAYNE, ANNEW44
GARVIN, JAMES H.M63
GILLIGAN, CHRIS S.W54
GUINS, ANN H.W44
GUTOWSKI, W. MARKM42
HABAN, EDWARD A.M73
HALL, SIDM62
HALLEY, FRANKLINM40
HAMMERGREN, THOMAS C.M37
HANNUM, WAYNEM44
HAVER, MARCIA A.W42
HEID, MARILYN J.W32
HEUCK JR., KENM53
HOESS, JOSEPH C,M33
HUNEKE, JAN C.M44
KANGAS, JOHN C.M39
KESWICK, BRUCE H.M46
KOENIG, ROBERT P.M61
KRAMER, MICHAEL S.M25
LAMMERT, JOSEPH M.M58
LEYSHON, RICHARD E.M29
LINCOLN, WALTER J.M64
LYONS, VALERIE H.W62
MEDICI, JOHNM60
MILLER, ELIZABETHW19
MOON, TOMM42
MORRIS, A. JASONM21
MOUCH, BRIAN R.M41
NORDSTROM, ORRINM57
NOSKOWIAK, LORI M.W33
ORLANDER, THOMAS J.M56
OYAKAWA, YOSHIM64
PARR, PERRY T.M35
PEARSON, JEFFRY K.M38
PENN, JOHN S.M55
RADEL, J. TODDM25
ROBERTS, COURTNEYM35
RUSHMAN, CHRISTOPHEM26
SAMOYA, FRANK B.M72
SCHRAMM, MELISSA J.W27
SCOLLON, ERIK L.M26
SHRADER, MICHAEL W.M42
SIMONS, MYRAW39
SIMONS, RANDYM49
SMITH, MELINDA J.W45
STALEY, DAVID H.M68
STROHL, SUSAN M.W24
SUTTON, TERRY A.M45
THOMPSON, DALEM48
TRIPP, THOMAS N.M55
UIBLE, BARBARA L.W46
UNGER, LYNETTE S.W46
VALERIO, LINDA A.W35
WASSERMAN, NEIL R.M43
WEAVER, STEWARTM28
WIEDAMANN, KARL E.M59
WILLERT, DAN T.M55
WILLIAMS, ROBERT BRM59
WITTE, RAY MM48
WITTE, RUSSM81
WOOLF, SCOTT R.M21
GRINGREATER INDIANA
AHONEN, MARKM32
ALVEY, NATALIEW31
ANDERSON, PETER A.M54
ARNOLD, BEVERLY SW48
ASHBY, SHANNON L.W27
BACHRACH, DANIEL G.M25
BADGER, ROBERT W.M66
BALDACCI, JOEM32
BARBER, JAMES D.M38
BARTHOLOMEW, JAMESM28
BAUER, CRAIGM45
BEAMS, RONALD NM60
BEHELER, SHIRLEY A.W63
BENT, KIMW36
BERGER, KATHYW44
BERNSTEIN, MIKEM41
BEYERL, GREGM40
BICKEL, JULIE A.W37
BIR, LYNNEW26
BLY, PHILLIP M.M45
BOLING, PATW45
BRANDT, CHRISM24
BRAZIL, KATE T.W78
BRINSON, WENDYW45
BROWN, MARY J.W80
BUTTERFIELD, GEORGEM37
CARTER, MICHAEL AM47
CASS-SAMODRAL, KELLYW37
CATER, RICHARD A.M42
CHILDRESS, MICHELLEW31
CHILDRESS-BROWN, TINAW34
CHILDRESS-HOEK, SONIAW36
CHIN, CHRIS T.M25
CHURCH, DOUG O.M54
COLLINS, BUDDYM63
COOK, ANDREA M.W25
COSPER, SUEW49
COUTZ, MARY JANEW41
COVARD, KATHIEW42
CRISP, MARGIE A.W57
CRUTCHFIELD, RANDYM40
DAUGHERTY, GENAW26
DAVIS, JOHNM39
DAWKINS, ADAMM22
DEBONE, GABRIELLEW30
DEMPSEY, STEVEM33
DEPPE, JACKM44
DESSERICH, JR, RUSSM54
DICKSON, BOB J.M42
DIERCKS, JOANW50
DWYER, PATRICK L.M50
ETNYRE, SANDY SW56
FERO, ADAM M.M25
FLANNERY, JAMES LM49
FOX, JIMM45
FRANCIS, SUSANW45
FRENCH, LEOM50
GALLAGHER, MICHAELM26
GAST, KEITH J.M28
GETTELFINGER, CHERYLW40
GOEDDE, PAULAW39
GOLDSTEIN, MELM59
GOODRICH, DAVIDM25
GRUSE, KIM LW30
HADDON, COLLM32
HALL, CAROLW50
HAMMOND, BENM23
HARLOS, BRENTM34
HARTSOCK, STEVEM24
HASBROOK, SALLYW49
HEIDRICH, LORI S.W36
HEINEMAN, MARGIEW60
HENRY, MAX A.M44
HIGGINBOTTOM, KEITH L.M40
HOFSTETTER, RICHARD R.M41
HOLOVE, VICTORM37
HOMO, LINDAW50
HORMANN, NANCY J.W38
HUGHES, DAVIDM23
HUGHES, RICHARD D.M55
JENKINS, DANIEL L.M46
JOHNSON, EVAW19
JOHNSON, OWENM52
JONES, ROGERSM50
JUDD, RUSSELL L.M65
KERKER, MELISSAW33
KIRCHNER, AMYW26
KOGER, DIANAW38
KROOVAND, NATALIEW26
KUBICEK, KEITHM40
KYTTA, JAMES W.M46
KYTTA, JOSHUA M.M23
LAMBERT, HOLLYW44
LARSEN, BARBARA HW50
LEE, CHARLES BM54
LEMAIRE, LARRY R.M45
LEWIS, JIMM38
LEWIS, MIKEM37
LIWOSZ, RICHARD J.M36
LOCKE, WILLIAM P.M32
LODGE, KARENW37
LONG, DALEM43
LOWENGRUB, CAROL W.W61
MALKEMUS, ELIZABETHW28
MCAREE, JR,FRANM67
METZGER, WILM47
MEYERS, SUSANW56
MYERS, JERRY R.M60
NEWSOM, PAULM27
OLDS JR., WILLIAM HM49
PARDEE, DAVEM41
PARENTEAU, ANDREA M.W23
PARENTEAU, BOBM26
PERKINS, SUSANW22
PERRIN, TOMM47
PETIT, LINDAW42
PHILBIN, RONNIEW48
PIECZKO, MARYW27
PIENIAZKIEWICZ, RALPH A.M33
PINGER, KATHERINEW25
PINNEY, BARBARAW58
QUIGLEY, GEORGEM57
RATHKE, BRYAN F.M55
REIMAN, TIMOTHY A.M65
RINKER, MELISSAW42
RISLEY, ROBERT LM70
ROCKAFELLOW, SUSAN S.W50
RODEFELD, GARY H.M44
ROHDE, DAVID B.M33
ROWLAND, CHRISM34
SAGER, DONM47
SAMPSON, SUSANW31
SAWAMURA, SACHIW31
SAWYER, KRISTENW23
SCHENKEL, PATRICIA MW43
SCHLEICHER, CHRISW47
SCHMIDT, TOM H.M50
SCHUBERT, PETERM38
SCOTT, ANN MW54
SCOTT, ROBERTM51
SHELTON, LEONM36
SHERMAN, KEVIN S.M34
SHIREY, MARK A.M40
SHOPE, JONM32
SHRADER, CHRISM38
SIDNER, RICHARD A.M49
SMITH, BRAD A.M40
SMITH, RICHARD K.M52
SOMERS, ALANM56
STAGER, JOEL M.M45
STOUT, DEBIW24
STRAATMAN, JOEM62
STRONG, DOUGM73
STUMP, LENOREW34
STURMER, TOMM38
SULLIVAN, MICHAEL LM43
SWISHER, RICHARDM49
TANNER, DAVIDM48
TATE, NICOLEW34
THIBODEAU, DAVEM32
THOMAS, BOBM45
THOMPSON, MELISSAW27
TIMMONS, JASONM31
TRACY, JEANW43
TRUMPEY, SUEW49
UPSHAW, KRISW30
VANDERFLEET-SCOTT, JILLW43
VICKERS, MARKM39
WALKER, JIM W.M43
WELAGE, ANNEW32
WEYMOUTH, ALEXANDRAW27
WIEGAND, DEBBIEW38
WIESE, RICKM41
WILEY, JACKM52
WISE, KERRIW22
WISE, SHARONW51
WITCHER, NAN HW43
WITTE, JIMM42
WOODINGS, JUDSONM36
WRIGHT, ROBERT E.M43
WYATT, DEWEYM34
ZORN, TRISCHAW33
GSMGARDEN STATE MASTERS
CIALDELLA, LORNAW33
CIALDELLA, MICHAEL A.M34
HOPKINS, BOBM55
KIRK, SUSANW37
LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, ANDREA L.W32
MCGIFFIN, CHRIS D.M32
PORTMAN, JENNIFER JW36
RYAN, MARY V.W26
SCHMITT, DAVID E.M40
SLAWINSKI, RICHARDM24
STEWART, JULIEW36
VENEZIA, JEFFREY BM40
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #50