1998 Short Course Championships

Women's 85-89 Results

Women 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARIE K KELLEHER          85 VMST     52.33 11
 2 EDITH M. HENDRY           87 SLAM   1:05.51  9
 3 ELLEN TAIT                87 RINC   1:09.11  8
 4 SALLY A. RYCKMAN          86 RMM    1:20.83  7
 5 HEDY PULLMAN              86 DCM    1:23.85  6
 
Women 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARIE K KELLEHER          85 VMST   2:03.17 11
 2 EDITH M. HENDRY           87 SLAM   2:33.88  9
 3 ELLEN TAIT                87 RINC   2:35.28  8
 4 SALLY A. RYCKMAN          86 RMM    3:03.05  7
 5 HEDY PULLMAN              86 DCM    3:11.70  6
 
Women 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARIE K KELLEHER          85 VMST   4:21.41 11
 2 EDITH M. HENDRY           87 SLAM   5:46.28  9
 3 ELLEN TAIT                87 RINC   5:54.28  8
 
Women 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500"  CRAWFISH MASTERS       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ELLEN TAIT                87 RINC  15:53.55 11
 
Women 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIM WEAR              
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 EDITH M. HENDRY           87 SLAM   1:06.51 11
 2 HEDY PULLMAN              86 DCM    1:22.05  9
 3 SALLY A. RYCKMAN          86 RMM    1:36.90  8
 
Women 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 EDITH M. HENDRY           87 SLAM   2:36.40 11
 2 HEDY PULLMAN              86 DCM    2:50.24  9
 3 SALLY A. RYCKMAN          86 RMM    3:57.27  8
 
Women 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 EDITH M. HENDRY           87 SLAM   5:42.73 11
 
Women 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 HEDY PULLMAN              86 DCM    1:46.33 11
 
Women 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 HEDY PULLMAN              86 DCM    3:50.10 11
 
Women 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHRUCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARIE K KELLEHER          85 VMST   1:17.66 11
 
Women 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARIE K KELLEHER          85 VMST   2:31.83 11
 
Women 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARIE K KELLEHER          85 VMST   5:38.13 11
                                               
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #29