1998 Short Course Championships

Women's 80-84 Results

Women 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LOUISE DONOVAN            80 IM       43.16 11
 2 ANNE I. WALKER            82 DCM      45.98  9
 3 MARGARET E NAGLE          81 ARIZ     46.32  8
 4 NATE L. O'CONNELL         81 ORLM     50.54  7
 5 MARTHA V FORSTER          81 MICH   1:08.88  6
 
Women 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LOUISE DONOVAN            80 IM     1:39.67 11
 2 ANNE I. WALKER            82 DCM    1:42.65  9
 3 NATE L. O'CONNELL         81 ORLM   1:44.47  8
 4 MARGARET E NAGLE          81 ARIZ   1:56.68  7
 5 JEAN K. CHENAUX           84 DCM    2:00.66  6
 6 IVY V. BROWNE             83 SNM    2:05.87  5
 7 ROBERTA C. SUGDEN         81 VMST   2:21.81  4
 8 MARTHA V FORSTER          81 MICH   2:31.08  3
 9 MARY J. BROWN             80 GRIN   2:39.99  2
 
Women 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LOUISE DONOVAN            80 IM     3:42.06 11
 2 LINK, MARI ZIGLER         83 NMMS   3:59.65  9
 3 ANNE I. WALKER            82 DCM    4:01.08  8
 4 NATE L. O'CONNELL         81 ORLM   4:21.66  7
 5 MARGARET E NAGLE          81 ARIZ   4:22.02  6
 6 JEAN K. CHENAUX           84 DCM    4:34.24  5
 7 IVY V. BROWNE             83 SNM    4:36.93  4
 8 MARY LATHRAM              82 DCM    4:52.00  3
 9 MARTHA V FORSTER          81 MICH   5:21.62  2
10 MARIJANE A TORJESEN       80 IAMA   7:25.96  1
 
Women 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500"  CRAWFISH MASTERS       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LOUISE DONOVAN            80 IM     9:51.82 11
 2 LINK, MARI ZIGLER         83 NMMS  10:24.56  9
 3 NATE L. O'CONNELL         81 ORLM  10:26.07  8
 4 JEAN K. CHENAUX           84 DCM   11:26.20  7
 5 MARGARET E NAGLE          81 ARIZ  11:49.21  6
 6 IVY V. BROWNE             83 SNM   12:25.87  5
 7 MARY LATHRAM              82 DCM   12:51.71  4
 8 MARTHA V FORSTER          81 MICH  14:22.53  3
 9 MARIJANE A TORJESEN       80 IAMA  20:58.08  2
 
Women 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARTHA V FORSTER          81 MICH  28:50.47 11
 2 MARIJANE A TORJESEN       80 IAMA  42:55.50  9
 
Women 1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEAN D. DURSTON           83 WCM   34:25.22 11
 2 MARY LATHRAM              82 DCM   43:00.04  9
 
Women 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIM WEAR              
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ANNE I. WALKER            82 DCM      51.90 11
 2 NATE L. O'CONNELL         81 ORLM     56.20  9
 3 LOUISE DONOVAN            80 IM       58.41  8
 4 MARY LATHRAM              82 DCM      59.79  7
 5 MARGARET E NAGLE          81 ARIZ   1:02.43  6
 6 IVY V. BROWNE             83 SNM    1:06.41  5
 7 JEAN K. CHENAUX           84 DCM    1:14.77  4
 
Women 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LINK, MARI ZIGLER         83 NMMS   1:54.08 11
 2 ANNE I. WALKER            82 DCM    1:54.86  9
 3 MARY LATHRAM              82 DCM    2:13.18  8
 4 SALLY JOY                 81 WCM    2:14.30  7
 5 IVY V. BROWNE             83 SNM    2:24.85  6
 6 MARY J. BROWN             80 GRIN   2:38.29  5
 
Women 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LINK, MARI ZIGLER         83 NMMS   4:03.59 11
 2 ANNE I. WALKER            82 DCM    4:18.57  9
 3 MARY LATHRAM              82 DCM    4:47.55  8
 4 IVY V. BROWNE             83 SNM    5:21.29  7
 5 MARY J. BROWN             80 GRIN   5:27.77  6
 6 MARIJANE A TORJESEN       80 IAMA   7:38.44  5
 
Women 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SALLY JOY                 81 WCM      59.32 11
 2 NATE L. O'CONNELL         81 ORLM   1:05.36  9
 3 MARGARET E NAGLE          81 ARIZ   1:08.64  8
 4 JEAN K. CHENAUX           84 DCM    1:18.26  7
 5 ROBERTA C. SUGDEN         81 VMST   1:32.07  6
 
Women 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SALLY JOY                 81 WCM    2:20.02 11
 2 JEAN K. CHENAUX           84 DCM    3:00.21  9
 
Women 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LINK, MARI ZIGLER         83 NMMS   4:52.46 11
 2 SALLY JOY                 81 WCM    5:17.00  9
 
Women 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHRUCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SALLY JOY                 81 WCM    1:00.47 11
 2 ROBERTA C. SUGDEN         81 VMST   1:28.07  9
 
Women 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEAN D. DURSTON           83 WCM    2:19.20 11
 
Women 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEAN D. DURSTON           83 WCM    5:08.63 11
 
Women 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LINK, MARI ZIGLER         83 NMMS   1:55.68 11
 2 SALLY JOY                 81 WCM    2:06.84  9
 3 JEAN D. DURSTON           83 WCM    2:06.86  8
 4 ROBERTA C. SUGDEN         81 VMST   2:51.76  7
 
Women 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEAN D. DURSTON           83 WCM    4:32.37 11
 2 ROBERTA C. SUGDEN         81 VMST   6:27.05  9
 
Women 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEAN D. DURSTON           83 WCM    9:39.68 11
                                               
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #13