1998 Short Course Championships

Women's 75-79 Results

Women 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARGERY MEYER             75 TOC      36.44 11
 2 DOROTHY L. DONNELLY       76 CONN     37.24  9
 3 BILLIE ANN BURRILL        77 NEM      42.61  8
 4 RITA COSTELLO             75 IM       44.66  7
 5 RUTH H. THORSEN           77 DCM      49.19  6
 6 MARY J CULHANE            76 OH       58.10  5
 
Women 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARGERY MEYER             75 TOC    1:20.83 11
 2 DOROTHY L. DONNELLY       76 CONN   1:22.77  9
 3 BILLIE ANN BURRILL        77 NEM    1:37.60  8
 4 SYLVIA H. HILL            76 OH     1:42.65  7
 5 RITA COSTELLO             75 IM     1:43.84  6
 6 RUTH H. THORSEN           77 DCM    2:00.66  5
 7 MARY J CULHANE            76 OH     2:02.16  4
 
Women 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARGERY MEYER             75 TOC    2:59.49 11
 2 DOROTHY L. DONNELLY       76 CONN   3:16.35  9
 3 BILLIE ANN BURRILL        77 NEM    3:38.79  8
 4 SYLVIA H. HILL            76 OH     3:40.71  7
 5 RITA COSTELLO             75 IM     3:45.98  6
 6 RUTH H. THORSEN           77 DCM    4:35.00  5
 7 KATE T. BRAZIL            78 GRIN   5:19.66  4
 
Women 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500"  CRAWFISH MASTERS       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARGERY MEYER             75 TOC    8:01.81 11
 2 SYLVIA H. HILL            76 OH     9:38.51  9
 3 BILLIE ANN BURRILL        77 NEM    9:53.64  8
 4 RITA COSTELLO             75 IM     9:58.42  7
 5 AGOTA FROHS               78 RMM   10:57.28  6
 6 RUTH H. THORSEN           77 DCM   12:43.22  5
 
Women 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARGERY MEYER             75 TOC   16:35.45 11
 2 MARIE J. KREIPE           78 MOVY  26:19.63  9
 3 KATE T. BRAZIL            78 GRIN  29:56.78  8
 
Women 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIM WEAR              
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARGERY MEYER             75 TOC      44.41 11
 2 MARY J CULHANE            76 OH       58.54  9
 
Women 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARGERY J. TURNER         77 UNAT   2:11.50 11
 2 BUNNY CEDERLUND           76 SPCO   2:31.32  9
 3 RUTH E. WUNDERLICH        79 OH     2:58.27  8
 
Women 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARGERY J. TURNER         77 UNAT   4:38.11 11
 2 RUTH E. WUNDERLICH        79 OH     6:12.43  9
 
Women 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JAE HOWELL                75 WCM      52.73 11
 2 EDITH S. GLUSAC           79 MICH     58.58  9
 3 MARY J CULHANE            76 OH     1:05.10  8
 4 MARIE J. KREIPE           78 MOVY   1:12.83  7
 5 LOIS PLANK                77 UCLA   1:17.39  6
 - RUTH E. WUNDERLICH        79 OH          DQ  -
 
Women 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JAE HOWELL                75 WCM    2:01.23 11
 2 AGOTA FROHS               78 RMM    2:10.66  9
 3 EDITH S. GLUSAC           79 MICH   2:15.87  8
 4 MARIE J. KREIPE           78 MOVY   2:48.07  7
 5 LOIS PLANK                77 UCLA   3:08.80  6
 
Women 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JAE HOWELL                75 WCM    4:26.88 11
 2 AGOTA FROHS               78 RMM    4:44.21  9
 3 EDITH S. GLUSAC           79 MICH   5:08.82  8
 
Women 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHRUCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SUE MCGAUGHEY             76 SPCO   1:00.50 11
 2 ZADA W. TAFT              78 SMMM   1:13.32  9
 3 MARIE J. KREIPE           78 MOVY   1:14.96  8
 
Women 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JAE HOWELL                75 WCM    2:08.92 11
 2 EDITH S. GLUSAC           79 MICH   2:47.98  9
 3 ZADA W. TAFT              78 SMMM   3:27.55  8
 
Women 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JAE HOWELL                75 WCM    4:40.17 11
 2 ZADA W. TAFT              78 SMMM   7:06.73  9
 
Women 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DOROTHY L. DONNELLY       76 CONN   1:47.67 11
 2 SUE MCGAUGHEY             76 SPCO   2:07.23  9
 3 AGOTA FROHS               78 RMM    2:12.89  8
 4 ZADA W. TAFT              78 SMMM   2:29.44  7
 5 MARIE J. KREIPE           78 MOVY   2:34.16  6
 - SYLVIA H. HILL            76 OH          DQ  -
 
Women 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DOROTHY L. DONNELLY       76 CONN   3:57.53 11
 2 SYLVIA H. HILL            76 OH     4:42.93  9
 3 AGOTA FROHS               78 RMM    4:49.22  8
 4 SUE MCGAUGHEY             76 SPCO   4:53.32  7
 5 MARIE J. KREIPE           78 MOVY   5:32.65  6
 6 ZADA W. TAFT              78 SMMM   5:33.27  5
 
Women 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JAE HOWELL                75 WCM    9:27.20 11
 2 AGOTA FROHS               78 RMM   10:11.68  9
 3 EDITH S. GLUSAC           79 MICH  11:14.33  8
 4 ZADA W. TAFT              78 SMMM  12:18.78  7
                                               
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #25