1998 Short Course Championships

Women's 70-74 Results

Women 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEAN D. TROY              70 C1776    34.64 11
 2 BETTY J. RUSS             71 OH       35.38  9
 3 PETEY M.H. SMITH          73 NEM      36.44  8
 4 FLORENCE E CARR           72 SPM      36.66  7
 5 BARBARA BOLEY             73 NEM      39.82  6
 6 NANCY W SCHOEPPERLE       73 NIAG     44.05  5
 7 CLARA E. SOTAK            73 IM       47.13  4
 
Women 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEAN D. TROY              70 C1776  1:17.48 11
 2 BETTY J. RUSS             71 OH     1:20.33  9
 3 PETEY M.H. SMITH          73 NEM    1:22.31  8
 4 FLORENCE E CARR           72 SPM    1:23.90  7
 5 CLARA E. SOTAK            73 IM     1:41.17  6
 6 NANCY W SCHOEPPERLE       73 NIAG   1:42.55  5
 
Women 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEAN D. TROY              70 C1776  2:48.80 11
 2 BETTY J. RUSS             71 OH     2:54.09  9
 3 PETEY M.H. SMITH          73 NEM    3:04.63  8
 4 FLORENCE E CARR           72 SPM    3:15.07  7
 5 BARBARA BOLEY             73 NEM    3:17.58  6
 6 CLARA E. SOTAK            73 IM     3:37.22  5
 7 NANCY W SCHOEPPERLE       73 NIAG   3:54.04  4
 
Women 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500"  CRAWFISH MASTERS       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JUNE KRAUSER              71 GOLD   7:29.41 11
 2 JEAN D. TROY              70 C1776  7:48.23  9
 3 BETTY J. RUSS             71 OH     7:58.65  8
 4 PETEY M.H. SMITH          73 NEM    8:09.99  7
 5 CLARA E. SOTAK            73 IM     9:33.62  6
 6 LOYS L GREEN              71 EMP   10:47.58  5
 
Women 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JUNE KRAUSER              71 GOLD  15:06.37 11
 2 BETTY J. RUSS             71 OH    16:49.41  9
 3 PETEY M.H. SMITH          73 NEM   17:04.29  8
 
Women 1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 CLARA E. SOTAK            73 IM    32:54.98 11
 2 LOYS L GREEN              71 EMP   35:17.98  9
 
Women 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIM WEAR              
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN         73 MICH     45.67 11
 2 NANCY W SCHOEPPERLE       73 NIAG     48.39  9
 
Women 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 NANCY W SCHOEPPERLE       73 NIAG   1:51.16 11
 
Women 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN         73 MICH   3:36.45 11
 2 BARBARA BOLEY             73 NEM    4:00.66  9
 3 BETTY C DUNN              73 NIAG   4:02.33  8
 4 NANCY W SCHOEPPERLE       73 NIAG   4:07.33  7
 5 GLORIA M STUPFEL          71 SMMM   5:02.04  6
 
Women 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ELFRIEDE A ROGERS         70 WCM      50.62 11
 2 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN         73 MICH     52.34  9
 3 BARBARA BOLEY             73 NEM      55.46  8
 4 LOYS L GREEN              71 EMP      58.55  7
 5 CLARA E. SOTAK            73 IM     1:00.03  6
 
Women 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ELFRIEDE A ROGERS         70 WCM    1:55.45 11
 
Women 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ELFRIEDE A ROGERS         70 WCM    4:07.35 11
 
Women 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHRUCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN         73 MICH     42.04 11
 2 FLORENCE E CARR           72 SPM      47.16  9
 3 BETTY C DUNN              73 NIAG     51.35  8
 4 BARBARA BOLEY             73 NEM    1:01.44  7
 
Women 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JUNE KRAUSER              71 GOLD   1:32.53 11
 2 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN         73 MICH   1:40.39  9
 3 FLORENCE E CARR           72 SPM    2:00.47  8
 4 BETTY C DUNN              73 NIAG   2:10.31  7
 5 GLORIA M STUPFEL          71 SMMM   2:50.31  6
 
Women 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JUNE KRAUSER              71 GOLD   3:25.50 11
 2 BETTY J. RUSS             71 OH     3:42.98  9
 3 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN         73 MICH   3:45.01  8
 4 ELFRIEDE A ROGERS         70 WCM    4:25.13  7
 5 BETTY C DUNN              73 NIAG   4:59.66  6
 6 GLORIA M STUPFEL          71 SMMM   6:08.91  5
 
Women 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 FLORENCE E CARR           72 SPM    1:38.88 11
 2 BETTY C DUNN              73 NIAG   1:59.97  9
 3 LOYS L GREEN              71 EMP    2:20.94  8
 
Women 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JUNE KRAUSER              71 GOLD   3:15.20 11
 2 JEAN D. TROY              70 C1776  3:36.09  9
 3 ELFRIEDE A ROGERS         70 WCM    3:55.89  8
 4 GLORIA M STUPFEL          71 SMMM   5:21.96  7
 
Women 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JUNE KRAUSER              71 GOLD   6:51.37 11
 2 JEAN D. TROY              70 C1776  7:28.44  9
 3 ELFRIEDE A ROGERS         70 WCM    8:21.83  8
 4 BETTY C DUNN              73 NIAG   9:18.65  7
 5 GLORIA M STUPFEL          71 SMMM  10:59.41  6
                                               
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #42