1998 Short Course Championships

Women's 65-69 Results

Women 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BARBARA F. CALLISON       65 RINC     34.32 11
 2 CAROL FERGUSON            66 LAKE     37.14  9
 3 CHERYL A CORBETT          65 SLAM     38.94  8
 4 GEORGIA L. GOGGIN         68 BLS      39.10  7
 5 MARIAN D. BRENNER         67 CONN     41.40  6
 6 RUTH S HERTZBERG          65 RMM      45.43  5
 7 LOIS MADSEN               65 IM     1:01.44  4
 
Women 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LIDA A. GASCHKE           66 EMP    1:17.34 11
 2 GEORGIA L. GOGGIN         68 BLS    1:30.61  9
 3 CHERYL A CORBETT          65 SLAM   1:31.80  8
 4 MARIAN D. BRENNER         67 CONN   1:38.32  7
 5 RUTH S HERTZBERG          65 RMM    1:45.80  6
 
Women 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LAVELLE M. STOINOFF       65 MACO   2:32.96 11
 2 LIDA A. GASCHKE           66 EMP    2:53.87  9
 3 JOAN K. CAMPBELL          68 CATM   3:02.48  8
 4 PEGGY BUCHANNAN           65 RMM    3:19.56  7
 5 CHERYL A CORBETT          65 SLAM   3:27.40  6
 6 RUTH S HERTZBERG          65 RMM    3:50.59  5
 7 LOIS MADSEN               65 IM     4:43.84  4
 8 LUCY BROWN                67 DCM    4:52.72  3
 
Women 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500"  CRAWFISH MASTERS       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LAVELLE M. STOINOFF       65 MACO   6:45.03 11
 2 LIDA A. GASCHKE           66 EMP    7:43.11  9
 3 JOAN K. CAMPBELL          68 CATM   8:01.22  8
 4 CHERYL A CORBETT          65 SLAM   9:39.55  7
 5 RENEE PROTOPAPAS          68 H2O    9:47.87  6
 6 RUTH S HERTZBERG          65 RMM   10:17.42  5
 7 LOIS MADSEN               65 IM    12:02.82  4
 8 LUCY BROWN                67 DCM   13:08.87  3
 
Women 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LAVELLE M. STOINOFF       65 MACO  14:02.52 11
 2 JOAN K. CAMPBELL          68 CATM  16:15.21  9
 3 PEGGY BUCHANNAN           65 RMM   18:22.55  8
 4 CHERYL A CORBETT          65 SLAM  19:26.98  7
 
Women 1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LIDA A. GASCHKE           66 EMP   26:33.78 11
 2 RENEE PROTOPAPAS          68 H2O   33:35.26  9
 
Women 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIM WEAR              
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 PHILLIS J. WILSON         65 OH       44.64 11
 2 GEORGIA L. GOGGIN         68 BLS      50.46  9
 3 MARIAN D. BRENNER         67 CONN     52.42  8
 4 HANNELORE SNYDER          67 IM       53.56  7
 
Women 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 PHILLIS J. WILSON         65 OH     1:41.84 11
 2 MARIAN D. BRENNER         67 CONN   1:55.35  9
 3 HANNELORE SNYDER          67 IM     1:59.93  8
 4 RENEE PROTOPAPAS          68 H2O    2:09.17  7
 
Women 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LAVELLE M. STOINOFF       65 MACO   2:58.14 11
 2 PHILLIS J. WILSON         65 OH     3:32.10  9
 3 JOAN K. CAMPBELL          68 CATM   3:39.90  8
 4 HANNELORE SNYDER          67 IM     4:24.94  7
 
Women 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 CAROL P. TAYLOR           68 ARIZ     42.53 11
 2 LILLY G. KRON             66 OH       43.08  9
 3 LIDA A. GASCHKE           66 EMP      46.44  8
 4 MICKEY SHOCKLEY           69 SLUG     48.87  7
 5 HANNELORE SNYDER          67 IM       49.09  6
 6 GEORGIA L. GOGGIN         68 BLS      50.85  5
 
Women 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LILLY G. KRON             66 OH     1:33.92 11
 2 CAROL P. TAYLOR           68 ARIZ   1:35.40  9
 3 CAROL FERGUSON            66 LAKE   1:43.14  8
 4 MICKEY SHOCKLEY           69 SLUG   1:47.80  7
 5 HANNELORE SNYDER          67 IM     1:50.34  6
 6 PEGGY BUCHANNAN           65 RMM    1:54.27  5
 7 GEORGIA L. GOGGIN         68 BLS    1:55.78  4
 
Women 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LAVELLE M. STOINOFF       65 MACO   3:20.79 11
 2 LILLY G. KRON             66 OH     3:23.34  9
 3 CAROL P. TAYLOR           68 ARIZ   3:33.44  8
 4 JOAN E. ALEXANDER         66 WCM    3:43.87  7
 5 MICKEY SHOCKLEY           69 SLUG   3:52.06  6
 6 PEGGY BUCHANNAN           65 RMM    3:57.17  5
 7 HANNELORE SNYDER          67 IM     4:06.80  4
 8 RENEE PROTOPAPAS          68 H2O    4:28.82  3
 9 LUCY BROWN                67 DCM    5:53.39  2
 
Women 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHRUCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BARBARA F. CALLISON       65 RINC     39.96 11
 2 JOAN E. ALEXANDER         66 WCM      42.76  9
 3 CAROL P. TAYLOR           68 ARIZ     43.41  8
 4 PHILLIS J. WILSON         65 OH       46.10  7
 5 MICKEY SHOCKLEY           69 SLUG     46.67  6
 
Women 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BARBARA F. CALLISON       65 RINC   1:36.78 11
 2 CAROL P. TAYLOR           68 ARIZ   1:38.92  9
 3 JOAN E. ALEXANDER         66 WCM    1:40.26  8
 4 PHILLIS J. WILSON         65 OH     1:53.59  7
 
Women 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JOAN E. ALEXANDER         66 WCM    3:53.06 11
 2 JOAN K. CAMPBELL          68 CATM   3:59.16  9
 
Women 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BARBARA F. CALLISON       65 RINC   1:31.70 11
 2 LIDA A. GASCHKE           66 EMP    1:31.87  9
 3 PHILLIS J. WILSON         65 OH     1:40.98  8
 4 MICKEY SHOCKLEY           69 SLUG   1:44.39  7
 5 PEGGY BUCHANNAN           65 RMM    1:44.73  6
 
Women 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BARBARA F. CALLISON       65 RINC   3:17.65 11
 2 LILLY G. KRON             66 OH     3:34.44  9
 3 JOAN E. ALEXANDER         66 WCM    3:36.82  8
 4 PEGGY BUCHANNAN           65 RMM    3:46.56  7
 
Women 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 CAROL P. TAYLOR           68 ARIZ   7:15.07 11
 2 BARBARA F. CALLISON       65 RINC   7:19.75  9
 3 LILLY G. KRON             66 OH     7:23.51  8
 4 JOAN K. CAMPBELL          68 CATM   7:29.81  7
 5 JOAN E. ALEXANDER         66 WCM    7:35.62  6
                                               
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #13