1998 Short Course Championships

Women's 60-64 Results

Women 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JOHNNIE DETRICK           62 VMST     30.84 11
 2 BARBARA M ZAREMSKI        60 DCM      31.67  9
 3 SALLY NEWELL              60 NCMS     31.82  8
 4 BEVERLY J. MYERS          62 MICH     33.54  7
 5 JUDY A. KENNEDY           60 OMAH     34.31  6
 6 SUSANNE SCHUMANN          60 OREG     34.85  5
 7 JEAN S FOX                63 GKMS     35.71  4
 8 BARBARA R SEATON          60 NCMS     36.15  3
 9 VALERIE H. LYONS          62 GOST     36.28  2
10 SUSAN L. BOND             61 MICH     37.51  1
11 MARIAN COAKLEY            60 NEM      37.69  -
12 HENRIETTA BERNING         64 IM       40.59  -
13 SUZANNE E ROBBINS         64 OKMS     41.14  -
14 BARBARA A. ALLEN          64 SPM      41.49  -
15 KATHLEEN YORK             62 CHMS     45.46  -
16 CORA MULDER               64 UMSC     58.16  -
 
Women 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JOHNNIE DETRICK           62 VMST   1:11.96 11
 2 BARBARA M ZAREMSKI        60 DCM    1:12.64  9
 3 SALLY NEWELL              60 NCMS   1:14.34  8
 4 BEVERLY J. MYERS          62 MICH   1:15.18  7
 5 BARBARA R SEATON          60 NCMS   1:19.40  6
 6 JEAN S FOX                63 GKMS   1:20.00  5
 7 MARIAN COAKLEY            60 NEM    1:32.79  4
 8 BARBARA A. ALLEN          64 SPM    1:33.05  3
 9 HENRIETTA BERNING         64 IM     1:37.27  2
10 KATHLEEN YORK             62 CHMS   1:44.12  1
11 MARY ANN BERG             60 IM     1:56.08  -
12 BEVERLY UNDERWOOD         63 IM     2:09.47  -
13 LIZ STOCK                 61 RMM    3:23.43  -
 
Women 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SUSAN BRADLEY-COX         60 WILD   2:34.86 11
 2 JOHNNIE DETRICK           62 VMST   2:50.06  9
 3 MARGIE HEINEMAN           60 GRIN   2:51.56  8
 4 SALLY NEWELL              60 NCMS   2:52.85  7
 5 JEAN S FOX                63 GKMS   3:05.10  6
 6 SANDRA L. KREMER          62 NCMS   3:06.68  5
 7 VALERIE H. LYONS          62 GOST   3:07.05  4
 8 FLAVIA R. MCBRIDE         64 MOVY   3:41.80  3
 9 HENRIETTA BERNING         64 IM     3:42.84  2
10 ANN B. STEVENS            64 IM     3:56.15  1
11 BEVERLY UNDERWOOD         63 IM     4:44.14  -
12 LIZ STOCK                 61 RMM    7:08.90  -
 
Women 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500"  CRAWFISH MASTERS       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SUSAN BRADLEY-COX         60 WILD   6:57.29 11
 2 BARBARA M ZAREMSKI        60 DCM    7:26.92  9
 3 SANDRA L. KREMER          62 NCMS   8:07.46  8
 4 CAROL W. LOWENGRUB        61 GRIN   8:14.52  7
 5 VALERIE H. LYONS          62 GOST   8:16.49  6
 6 SUSAN L. BOND             61 MICH   9:01.21  5
 7 FLAVIA R. MCBRIDE         64 MOVY   9:28.94  4
 8 BEVERLY UNDERWOOD         63 IM    12:20.16  3
 
Women 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JUDY A. KENNEDY           60 OMAH  16:22.83 11
 2 CAROL W. LOWENGRUB        61 GRIN  16:47.20  9
 3 FLAVIA R. MCBRIDE         64 MOVY  19:52.00  8
 
Women 1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SUSAN BRADLEY-COX         60 WILD  24:02.72 11
 2 BARBARA M ZAREMSKI        60 DCM   26:03.96  9
 3 SUSAN L. BOND             61 MICH  29:55.19  8
 
Women 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIM WEAR              
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BETSY JORDAN              61 SDSM     34.16 11
 2 BEVERLY J. MYERS          62 MICH     40.06  9
 3 SUZANNE E ROBBINS         64 OKMS     40.46  8
 4 JUDY A. KENNEDY           60 OMAH     41.62  7
 5 BARBARA R SEATON          60 NCMS     43.47  6
 6 JEAN S FOX                63 GKMS     45.06  5
 7 MARIAN COAKLEY            60 NEM      45.55  4
 8 BARBARA A. ALLEN          64 SPM      45.72  3
 9 HENRIETTA BERNING         64 IM       50.72  2
10 ANN B. STEVENS            64 IM       56.80  1
11 MARY ANN BERG             60 IM       58.19  -
12 KATHLEEN YORK             62 CHMS   1:00.83  -
 
Women 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BETSY JORDAN              61 SDSM   1:17.63 11
 2 BEVERLY J. MYERS          62 MICH   1:24.74  9
 3 BARBARA M ZAREMSKI        60 DCM    1:28.70  8
 4 JUDY A. KENNEDY           60 OMAH   1:30.65  7
 5 SUZANNE E ROBBINS         64 OKMS   1:34.68  6
 6 MARIAN COAKLEY            60 NEM    1:39.77  5
 7 JEAN S FOX                63 GKMS   1:40.64  4
 8 BARBARA A. ALLEN          64 SPM    1:41.85  3
 9 BARBARA R SEATON          60 NCMS   1:43.79  2
10 ANN B. STEVENS            64 IM     2:00.85  1
11 LIZ STOCK                 61 RMM    3:33.74  -
 
Women 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BETSY JORDAN              61 SDSM   2:51.42 11
 2 JUDY A. KENNEDY           60 OMAH   3:15.56  9
 3 SUZANNE E ROBBINS         64 OKMS   3:30.02  8
 4 BARBARA A. ALLEN          64 SPM    3:47.96  7
 
Women 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SALLY NEWELL              60 NCMS     39.37 11
 2 JOHNNIE DETRICK           62 VMST     40.90  9
 3 MARGIE HEINEMAN           60 GRIN     41.42  8
 4 SUSANNE SCHUMANN          60 OREG     43.35  7
 5 SANDRA L. KREMER          62 NCMS     45.48  6
 6 BARBARA R SEATON          60 NCMS     46.00  5
 7 VALERIE H. LYONS          62 GOST     48.17  4
 8 MARIAN COAKLEY            60 NEM      51.06  3
 9 SUZANNE E ROBBINS         64 OKMS     51.19  2
10 HENRIETTA BERNING         64 IM       51.69  1
11 ANN B. STEVENS            64 IM       57.33  -
12 CORA MULDER               64 UMSC   1:03.82  -
 
Women 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SALLY NEWELL              60 NCMS   1:27.68 11
 2 JOHNNIE DETRICK           62 VMST   1:29.61  9
 3 MARGIE HEINEMAN           60 GRIN   1:33.84  8
 4 SUSANNE SCHUMANN          60 OREG   1:36.72  7
 5 SANDRA L. KREMER          62 NCMS   1:37.92  6
 6 VALERIE H. LYONS          62 GOST   1:46.18  5
 7 BARBARA R SEATON          60 NCMS   1:50.64  4
 8 MARIAN COAKLEY            60 NEM    1:51.72  3
 9 SUZANNE E ROBBINS         64 OKMS   1:53.35  2
10 JOYCE VOIT                63 LAKE   1:57.17  1
11 HENRIETTA BERNING         64 IM     1:58.01  -
12 CORA MULDER               64 UMSC   2:23.74  -
 
Women 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SALLY NEWELL              60 NCMS   3:20.38 11
 2 MARGIE HEINEMAN           60 GRIN   3:24.98  9
 3 JOHNNIE DETRICK           62 VMST   3:27.71  8
 4 SUSANNE SCHUMANN          60 OREG   3:30.90  7
 5 SANDRA L. KREMER          62 NCMS   3:39.98  6
 6 CORA MULDER               64 UMSC   4:56.71  5
 
Women 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHRUCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BEVERLY J. MYERS          62 MICH     37.59 11
 2 MARGIE HEINEMAN           60 GRIN     38.47  9
 3 JEAN S FOX                63 GKMS     43.51  8
 4 JOYCE VOIT                63 LAKE     57.23  7
 5 BEVERLY UNDERWOOD         63 IM     1:18.80  6
 
Women 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JUDY A. KENNEDY           60 OMAH   1:46.58 11
 2 SHIRLEY A. BEHELER        63 GRIN   1:48.29  9
 3 CAROL W. LOWENGRUB        61 GRIN   2:01.51  8
 
Women 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BETSY JORDAN              61 SDSM   3:16.35 11
 2 CAROL W. LOWENGRUB        61 GRIN   4:25.51  9
 
Women 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BEVERLY J. MYERS          62 MICH   1:25.61 11
 2 ANN B. STEVENS            64 IM     1:56.92  9
 3 MARY ANN BERG             60 IM     2:16.06  8
 4 CORA MULDER               64 UMSC   2:19.60  7
 5 BEVERLY UNDERWOOD         63 IM     2:29.74  6
 
Women 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BETSY JORDAN              61 SDSM   2:55.34 11
 2 SUSAN BRADLEY-COX         60 WILD   3:10.82  9
 3 ANN B. STEVENS            64 IM     4:13.96  8
 4 JOYCE VOIT                63 LAKE   4:19.98  7
 5 CORA MULDER               64 UMSC   4:58.42  6
 
Women 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BETSY JORDAN              61 SDSM   6:23.04 11
 2 BARBARA M ZAREMSKI        60 DCM    6:55.24  9
                                               
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #14