1998 Short Course Championships

Women's 40-44 Results

Women 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SANDY NEILSON-BELL        42 TTEX     24.59 11
 2 JENNIFER LUKER            41 NEM      25.96  9
 3 JANE E. ZIEGLER           44 C1776    26.23  8
 4 WENDY E. RYAN             40 NIAG     26.37  7
 5 KARLENE F. WISE           44 TTEX     26.54  5.50
 5 MARILYN E. EARLY          40 MICH     26.54  5.50
 7 BARB B. HANDLER           40 NEM      26.77  4
 8 LYNN SULLIVAN             40 UNAT     26.79  3
 9 DEBBIE A GLASSMAN         44 PNA      26.90  2
10 PAM MARTIN                40 LAKE     27.26  1
11 ROBIN L. YEAGER           40 MICH     27.57  -
12 JUDY B. TIBMA             41 SPM      27.69  -
13 LISA BENNETT              42 VMST     27.80  -
14 MEG MAY                   40 GOLD     27.93  -
15 MARCIA A. HAVER           42 GOST     27.94  -
16 ANITA M] CALLAHAN         40 DCM      28.25  -
17 MARY T GAWRYS             42 UNAT     28.46  -
18 JEAN BUSTARD              40 RMM      28.48  -
19 JILL JOHNSON              41 EMP      28.49  -
20 ANN H. GUINS              44 GOST     28.50  -
21 NAN H WITCHER             43 GRIN     28.51  -
22 CAROL E. PETERS           40 IM       28.55  -
23 VICKI A. BROWN            41 H2O      28.78  -
24 MARY JANE COUTZ           41 GRIN     28.83  -
25 MAGGIE K. HOPPER          40 SLAM     28.92  -
26 DEBORAH G. LENNOX         43 NIAG     29.21  -
27 JILL VANDERFLEET-SCOTT    43 GRIN     29.32  -
28 ANN DAVIDSEN              41 IM       29.33  -
29 PATRICIA M SCHENKEL       43 GRIN     29.43  -
30 KATHERINE KENAL           44 UT       30.02  -
31 SALLY MOLONEY             43 SLAM     30.57  -
32 MARGARET J NOVOTNY        41 IM       30.61  -
33 CYNTHIA R. TOURNAT        43 SLUG     30.63  -
34 AMY M ROSS                44 MICH     30.77  -
35 MURIEL BLEVINS            40 INWM     31.21  -
36 SUSAN L. BURNS            43 GOST     31.25  -
37 CASSANDRA GARRY           43 MICH     31.45  -
38 KATHY BERGER              44 GRIN     32.15  -
 
Women 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SANDY NEILSON-BELL        42 TTEX     54.04 11
 2 JENNIFER LUKER            41 NEM      56.54  9
 3 JANE E. ZIEGLER           44 C1776    56.95  8
 4 MARILYN E. EARLY          40 MICH     57.52  7
 5 LYNN SULLIVAN             40 UNAT     57.65  6
 6 BARB B. HANDLER           40 NEM      58.66  5
 7 KARLENE F. WISE           44 TTEX     59.73  4
 8 PAM MARTIN                40 LAKE     59.74  3
 9 DEBBIE A GLASSMAN         44 PNA      59.96  2
10 ANITA M] CALLAHAN         40 DCM    1:00.67  1
11 MEG MAY                   40 GOLD   1:01.02  -
12 MELINDA GREIG             40 AKMS   1:01.12  -
13 CAROL E. PETERS           40 IM     1:01.59  -
14 JILL JOHNSON              41 EMP    1:02.37  -
15 MARCIA A. HAVER           42 GOST   1:02.83  -
16 JEAN BUSTARD              40 RMM    1:03.10  -
17 ANN DAVIDSEN              41 IM     1:03.78  -
18 STEPHANIE KESSLER         40 EMP    1:03.80  -
19 NAN H WITCHER             43 GRIN   1:03.86  -
20 ANN H. GUINS              44 GOST   1:04.08  -
21 MARY JANE COUTZ           41 GRIN   1:04.23  -
22 MARY T GAWRYS             42 UNAT   1:04.53  -
23 DEBORAH G. LENNOX         43 NIAG   1:04.76  -
24 CYNTHIA R. TOURNAT        43 SLUG   1:06.62  -
25 MURIEL BLEVINS            40 INWM   1:08.01  -
26 KATHERINE KENAL           44 UT     1:08.28  -
27 ABBIE MORRIS              43 PNA    1:08.33  -
28 GLENNA R. LEOUS           44 NIAG   1:09.10  -
29 SUSAN L. BURNS            43 GOST   1:09.17  -
30 KATHY BERGER              44 GRIN   1:13.42  -
31 JANICE KREGOR             41 WILD   1:16.21  -
32 REBECCA SCHULTZ           41 IM     1:30.64  -
 
Women 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SANDY NEILSON-BELL        42 TTEX   2:00.43 11
 2 JANE E. ZIEGLER           44 C1776  2:05.54  9
 3 MARILYN E. EARLY          40 MICH   2:06.28  8
 4 LO D. KNAPP               43 UT     2:07.68  7
 5 CHARLENE A O'BRIEN        41 WCM    2:07.93  6
 6 LYNN SULLIVAN             40 UNAT   2:10.94  5
 7 BARB B. HANDLER           40 NEM    2:11.18  4
 8 PAM MARTIN                40 LAKE   2:11.53  3
 9 TRACY GRILLI              41 NEM    2:12.96  2
10 DEBBIE M. FLANSBURG       42 WCM    2:13.88  1
11 MAGGIE K. HOPPER          40 SLAM   2:13.90  -
12 MEG MAY                   40 GOLD   2:14.83  -
13 ANITA M] CALLAHAN         40 DCM    2:15.01  -
14 JOANNE WAINWRIGHT         42 AKMS   2:15.80  -
15 PHYLLIS E. QUINN          42 TOC    2:17.28  -
16 DEBBIE A GLASSMAN         44 PNA    2:17.86  -
17 KATHIE COVARD             42 GRIN   2:17.92  -
18 STEPHANIE KESSLER         40 EMP    2:18.10  -
19 MARY H. SWEAT             40 AKMS   2:18.31  -
20 ANN DAVIDSEN              41 IM     2:19.81  -
21 JILL JOHNSON              41 EMP    2:20.02  -
22 JEAN BUSTARD              40 RMM    2:20.68  -
23 DEBORAH G. LENNOX         43 NIAG   2:22.75  -
24 MARCIA A. HAVER           42 GOST   2:23.23  -
25 KITTEN BRAATEN            42 VMST   2:25.75  -
26 WENDY MEDLEY              44 LAKE   2:28.94  -
27 GLENNA R. LEOUS           44 NIAG   2:29.28  -
28 MARGARET J NOVOTNY        41 IM     2:33.43  -
29 KATHY BERGER              44 GRIN   2:40.98  -
30 GAIL O'MALLEY             43 WILD   2:47.87  -
31 REBECCA SCHULTZ           41 IM     3:27.87  -
 
Women 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500"  CRAWFISH MASTERS       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MAGGIE K. HOPPER          40 SLAM   5:51.78 11
 2 TRACY GRILLI              41 NEM    5:52.57  9
 3 PAM MARTIN                40 LAKE   5:53.38  8
 4 MARY H. SWEAT             40 AKMS   5:53.88  7
 5 LAURIE J. ALIOTO          40 WMAC   5:56.00  6
 6 DEBBIE M. FLANSBURG       42 WCM    5:58.59  5
 7 JOANNE WAINWRIGHT         42 AKMS   6:02.98  4
 8 PHYLLIS E. QUINN          42 TOC    6:04.89  3
 9 LUANNE BEINKE             44 IM     6:05.18  2
10 STEPHANIE KESSLER         40 EMP    6:06.46  1
11 KATHIE COVARD             42 GRIN   6:09.81  -
12 TRISH A. HARTIGAN         43 OMAH   6:18.04  -
13 JILL VANDERFLEET-SCOTT    43 GRIN   6:19.34  -
14 KITTEN BRAATEN            42 VMST   6:20.06  -
15 CHRISTIE CIRAULO          44 UCLA   6:21.48  -
16 PAM M. BECK               41 GCMT   6:34.52  -
17 DEBORAH G. LENNOX         43 NIAG   6:36.08  -
18 MURIEL BLEVINS            40 INWM   6:36.74  -
19 MO BARRY                  42 WCM    6:41.67  -
20 WENDY MEDLEY              44 LAKE   6:46.52  -
21 LISA L. WATSON            44 GAJA   7:00.63  -
22 GAIL O'MALLEY             43 WILD   7:25.88  -
23 JANICE KREGOR             41 WILD   7:38.24  -
24 REBECCA SCHULTZ           41 IM     9:20.09  -
 - MEG MAY                   40 GOLD        DQ  -
 
Women 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 CHARLENE A O'BRIEN        41 WCM   11:38.00 11
 2 TRACY GRILLI              41 NEM   12:03.59  9
 3 STEPHANIE KESSLER         40 EMP   12:27.80  8
 4 JOANNE WAINWRIGHT         42 AKMS  12:38.04  7
 5 KITTEN BRAATEN            42 VMST  12:55.72  6
 6 TRISH A. HARTIGAN         43 OMAH  12:58.24  5
 7 CHRISTIE CIRAULO          44 UCLA  13:16.90  4
 8 MEG SMATH                 41 WILD  15:24.24  3
 
Women 1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MAGGIE K. HOPPER          40 SLAM  20:08.86 11
 2 MEG MAY                   40 GOLD  20:18.06  9
 3 MARY H. SWEAT             40 AKMS  20:28.30  8
 4 LUANNE BEINKE             44 IM    20:37.96  7
 5 PHYLLIS E. QUINN          42 TOC   20:59.26  6
 6 KATHIE COVARD             42 GRIN  21:40.84  5
 7 MO BARRY                  42 WCM   23:07.47  4
 8 GAIL O'MALLEY             43 WILD  25:50.52  3
 9 JANICE KREGOR             41 WILD  26:15.12  2
 
Women 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIM WEAR              
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 PATTY LANDERS             41 WCM      29.79 11
 2 JANE E. ZIEGLER           44 C1776    30.77  9
 3 ANN H. GUINS              44 GOST     30.96  8
 4 MARILYN E. EARLY          40 MICH     31.07  7
 5 ANN DAVIDSEN              41 IM       31.67  6
 6 TRACY GRILLI              41 NEM      31.86  5
 7 DEBBIE D. CAVANAUGH       40 GOLD     32.05  4
 8 KIM E. GOODWIN            40 NEM      32.15  3
 9 JILL VANDERFLEET-SCOTT    43 GRIN     32.73  2
10 WENDY E. RYAN             40 NIAG     33.01  1
11 BARB B. HANDLER           40 NEM      33.21  -
12 CAROL E. PETERS           40 IM       33.23  -
13 LYNN SULLIVAN             40 UNAT     33.83  -
14 NAN H WITCHER             43 GRIN     34.23  -
15 GLENNA R. LEOUS           44 NIAG     34.92  -
16 MARCIA A. HAVER           42 GOST     35.56  -
17 VICKI A. BROWN            41 H2O      35.74  -
18 PATRICIA M SCHENKEL       43 GRIN     36.55  -
19 MARY GRAVES               41 LAKE     36.63  -
 
Women 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 PATTY LANDERS             41 WCM    1:03.83 11
 2 JANE E. ZIEGLER           44 C1776  1:05.48  9
 3 MARILYN E. EARLY          40 MICH   1:05.64  8
 4 CHARLENE A O'BRIEN        41 WCM    1:07.27  7
 5 KAREN SING                41 SLUG   1:07.52  6
 6 LAURIE J. ALIOTO          40 WMAC   1:08.61  5
 7 KARLENE F. WISE           44 TTEX   1:08.82  4
 8 ANN DAVIDSEN              41 IM     1:09.28  3
 9 DEBBIE D. CAVANAUGH       40 GOLD   1:09.61  2
10 KIM E. GOODWIN            40 NEM    1:10.26  1
11 MELINDA GREIG             40 AKMS   1:10.42  -
12 ANITA M] CALLAHAN         40 DCM    1:10.78  -
13 ANN H. GUINS              44 GOST   1:10.89  -
14 LUANNE BEINKE             44 IM     1:13.51  -
15 GLENNA R. LEOUS           44 NIAG   1:14.64  -
16 DEBORAH G. LENNOX         43 NIAG   1:14.72  -
17 NAN H WITCHER             43 GRIN   1:15.82  -
18 TRISH A. HARTIGAN         43 OMAH   1:17.05  -
19 ABBIE MORRIS              43 PNA    1:21.83  -
 
Women 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 PATTY LANDERS             41 WCM    2:16.96 11
 2 JANE E. ZIEGLER           44 C1776  2:23.10  9
 3 MARILYN E. EARLY          40 MICH   2:26.05  8
 4 LAURIE J. ALIOTO          40 WMAC   2:26.34  7
 5 CHARLENE A O'BRIEN        41 WCM    2:26.61  6
 6 MARY CURL                 41 LAKE   2:31.00  5
 7 MELINDA GREIG             40 AKMS   2:31.11  4
 8 ANN DAVIDSEN              41 IM     2:31.81  3
 9 KAREN SING                41 SLUG   2:32.06  2
10 KARLENE F. WISE           44 TTEX   2:32.87  1
11 DEBBIE D. CAVANAUGH       40 GOLD   2:34.27  -
12 LUANNE BEINKE             44 IM     2:35.22  -
13 KIM E. GOODWIN            40 NEM    2:35.50  -
14 ANITA M] CALLAHAN         40 DCM    2:36.23  -
15 ANN H. GUINS              44 GOST   2:39.78  -
16 PHYLLIS E. QUINN          42 TOC    2:40.28  -
17 JILL VANDERFLEET-SCOTT    43 GRIN   2:40.71  -
18 STEPHANIE KESSLER         40 EMP    2:41.50  -
19 GLENNA R. LEOUS           44 NIAG   2:46.59  -
20 KIMBERLY DEYER            41 WILD   2:47.21  -
21 ANITA M. WALKER           41 OKMS   2:47.59  -
22 TRISH A. HARTIGAN         43 OMAH   2:49.53  -
23 LORI WHEELES              40 IM     2:50.73  -
24 KITTEN BRAATEN            42 VMST   2:51.35  -
25 LISA L. WATSON            44 GAJA   2:55.60  -
26 ABBIE MORRIS              43 PNA    3:01.95  -
27 MARY GRAVES               41 LAKE   3:02.30  -
28 HOLLY LAMBERT             44 GRIN   3:07.47  -
29 SUSAN M. NIEMI            42 IM     3:19.47  -
 
Women 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MELINDA J. MANN           41 WMAC     32.97 11
 2 LISA BENNETT              42 VMST     33.49  8.50
 2 WENDY E. RYAN             40 NIAG     33.49  8.50
 4 JUDY B. TIBMA             41 SPM      33.52  7
 5 EILEEN A. WALL            40 STAN     34.23  6
 6 LO D. KNAPP               43 UT       34.29  5
 7 JENNIFER LUKER            41 NEM      34.63  4
 8 KIM E. GOODWIN            40 NEM      35.71  3
 9 DEBBIE D. CAVANAUGH       40 GOLD     35.92  2
10 JEAN TRACY                43 GRIN     36.45  1
11 MARY A. WOHL-HAAN         44 RMM      37.70  -
12 JEAN BUSTARD              40 RMM      37.72  -
13 ANN H. GUINS              44 GOST     38.00  -
14 LINDA PETIT               42 GRIN     38.17  -
15 NAN H WITCHER             43 GRIN     38.31  -
16 JOAN K. KOSIEK            43 IM       38.81  -
17 VICKI A. BROWN            41 H2O      39.84  -
18 MEG SMATH                 41 WILD     41.11  -
 
Women 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MELINDA J. MANN           41 WMAC   1:10.78 11
 2 EILEEN A. WALL            40 STAN   1:13.57  9
 3 JUDY B. TIBMA             41 SPM    1:13.61  8
 4 WENDY E. RYAN             40 NIAG   1:13.85  7
 5 LO D. KNAPP               43 UT     1:14.20  6
 6 LISA BENNETT              42 VMST   1:14.23  5
 7 KIM E. GOODWIN            40 NEM    1:18.78  4
 8 MANDY SHUMAKER            42 GCMT   1:19.28  3
 9 DEBBIE D. CAVANAUGH       40 GOLD   1:19.47  2
10 JEAN TRACY                43 GRIN   1:21.00  1
11 PAM J. ALLEN              42 GCMT   1:21.55  -
12 MARY A. WOHL-HAAN         44 RMM    1:21.72  -
13 SUSAN L. BURNS            43 GOST   1:23.09  -
14 JEAN BUSTARD              40 RMM    1:23.70  -
15 JOAN K. KOSIEK            43 IM     1:25.67  -
16 SALLY MOLONEY             43 SLAM   1:26.41  -
17 WENDY MEDLEY              44 LAKE   1:28.04  -
18 MEG SMATH                 41 WILD   1:33.00  -
19 MELINDA A. KALIN          41 SLUG   1:37.93  -
 - MARY CURL                 41 LAKE        DQ  -
 
Women 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MELINDA J. MANN           41 WMAC   2:38.43 11
 2 LO D. KNAPP               43 UT     2:39.26  9
 3 WENDY E. RYAN             40 NIAG   2:40.17  8
 4 EILEEN A. WALL            40 STAN   2:40.27  7
 5 LISA BENNETT              42 VMST   2:43.75  6
 6 KIM E. GOODWIN            40 NEM    2:52.98  5
 7 MARY CURL                 41 LAKE   2:53.00  4
 8 MANDY SHUMAKER            42 GCMT   2:53.61  3
 9 CHERYL GETTELFINGER       40 GRIN   2:57.37  2
10 PAM J. ALLEN              42 GCMT   2:58.46  1
11 JEAN TRACY                43 GRIN   2:59.47  -
12 ANITA M. WALKER           41 OKMS   3:01.41  -
13 JEAN BUSTARD              40 RMM    3:01.47  -
14 JOAN K. KOSIEK            43 IM     3:04.36  -
15 WENDY MEDLEY              44 LAKE   3:11.88  -
16 SUSAN M. NIEMI            42 IM     3:20.95  -
 
Women 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHRUCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JENNIFER LUKER            41 NEM      27.47 11
 2 CHARLENE A O'BRIEN        41 WCM      28.30  9
 3 MELINDA J. MANN           41 WMAC     28.40  8
 4 DEBBIE A GLASSMAN         44 PNA      29.11  7
 5 LYNN SULLIVAN             40 UNAT     29.35  6
 6 PAM MARTIN                40 LAKE     29.40  5
 7 KAREN SING                41 SLUG     29.62  4
 8 DEBBIE M. FLANSBURG       42 WCM      29.81  3
 9 KARLENE F. WISE           44 TTEX     29.94  2
10 ROBIN L. YEAGER           40 MICH     30.35  1
11 JUDY B. TIBMA             41 SPM      30.67  -
12 CAROL E. PETERS           40 IM       30.76  -
13 JILL JOHNSON              41 EMP      31.14  -
14 CHRISTIE CIRAULO          44 UCLA     31.23  -
15 MARY A. WOHL-HAAN         44 RMM      31.41  -
16 REBECCA J. KOLAR          42 IM       32.22  -
17 ANITA M. WALKER           41 OKMS     32.29  -
18 CYNTHIA R. TOURNAT        43 SLUG     32.70  -
19 MELISSA RINKER            42 GRIN     32.85  -
20 MARY T GAWRYS             42 UNAT     33.22  -
21 AMY M ROSS                44 MICH     33.49  -
21 VICKI A. BROWN            41 H2O      33.49  -
23 KATHERINE KENAL           44 UT       35.32  -
24 CASSANDRA GARRY           43 MICH     37.36  -
25 MELINDA A. KALIN          41 SLUG     38.98  -
 
Women 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SANDY NEILSON-BELL        42 TTEX   1:02.04 11
 2 MELINDA J. MANN           41 WMAC   1:03.78  9
 3 CHARLENE A O'BRIEN        41 WCM    1:03.97  8
 4 DEBBIE M. FLANSBURG       42 WCM    1:04.53  7
 5 JENNIFER LUKER            41 NEM    1:05.02  6
 6 LAURIE J. ALIOTO          40 WMAC   1:06.88  5
 7 BARB B. HANDLER           40 NEM    1:07.34  4
 8 DEBBIE A GLASSMAN         44 PNA    1:07.60  3
 9 LYNN SULLIVAN             40 UNAT   1:08.38  2
10 EILEEN A. WALL            40 STAN   1:09.16  1
11 KARLENE F. WISE           44 TTEX   1:09.75  -
12 MANDY SHUMAKER            42 GCMT   1:12.11  -
13 JILL JOHNSON              41 EMP    1:12.20  -
14 CHRISTIE CIRAULO          44 UCLA   1:12.46  -
15 MARY A. WOHL-HAAN         44 RMM    1:13.16  -
16 KITTEN BRAATEN            42 VMST   1:13.26  -
17 PAM M. BECK               41 GCMT   1:15.09  -
18 CYNTHIA R. TOURNAT        43 SLUG   1:17.40  -
19 AMY M ROSS                44 MICH   1:17.51  -
20 PAM J. ALLEN              42 GCMT   1:18.26  -
21 MELINDA A. KALIN          41 SLUG   1:30.43  -
 
Women 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DEBBIE M. FLANSBURG       42 WCM    2:20.10 11
 2 LAURIE J. ALIOTO          40 WMAC   2:28.54  9
 3 JOANNE WAINWRIGHT         42 AKMS   2:35.53  8
 4 DEBBIE A GLASSMAN         44 PNA    2:35.86  7
 5 KITTEN BRAATEN            42 VMST   2:44.82  6
 6 CHRISTIE CIRAULO          44 UCLA   2:45.46  5
 7 PHYLLIS E. QUINN          42 TOC    2:47.74  4
 8 PAM M. BECK               41 GCMT   2:50.04  3
 9 HOLLY LAMBERT             44 GRIN   3:18.33  2
10 MELINDA A. KALIN          41 SLUG   3:24.18  1
11 CASSANDRA GARRY           43 MICH   3:25.67  -
 
Women 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SANDY NEILSON-BELL        42 TTEX   1:03.23 11
 2 MELINDA J. MANN           41 WMAC   1:05.60  9
 3 JENNIFER LUKER            41 NEM    1:06.42  8
 4 PATTY LANDERS             41 WCM    1:07.50  7
 5 WENDY E. RYAN             40 NIAG   1:07.86  6
 6 LISA BENNETT              42 VMST   1:08.59  5
 7 TRACY GRILLI              41 NEM    1:08.98  4
 8 MELINDA GREIG             40 AKMS   1:09.30  3
 9 MARY CURL                 41 LAKE   1:09.34  2
10 KAREN SING                41 SLUG   1:09.99  1
11 EILEEN A. WALL            40 STAN   1:10.79  -
12 DEBBIE D. CAVANAUGH       40 GOLD   1:10.92  -
13 ROBIN L. YEAGER           40 MICH   1:12.37  -
14 MARY A. WOHL-HAAN         44 RMM    1:12.77  -
15 ANITA M. WALKER           41 OKMS   1:13.29  -
16 VICKI A. BROWN            41 H2O    1:14.43  -
17 NAN H WITCHER             43 GRIN   1:14.49  -
18 REBECCA J. KOLAR          42 IM     1:14.76  -
19 PAM J. ALLEN              42 GCMT   1:15.34  -
20 MARY JANE COUTZ           41 GRIN   1:16.25  -
21 MARY T GAWRYS             42 UNAT   1:16.58  -
22 PATRICIA M SCHENKEL       43 GRIN   1:18.72  -
23 GLENNA R. LEOUS           44 NIAG   1:20.57  -
 - PAM MARTIN                40 LAKE        DQ  -
 
Women 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SANDY NEILSON-BELL        42 TTEX   2:17.55 11
 2 LO D. KNAPP               43 UT     2:26.40  9
 3 PATTY LANDERS             41 WCM    2:26.51  8
 4 MARY CURL                 41 LAKE   2:29.10  7
 5 MELINDA GREIG             40 AKMS   2:29.97  6
 6 TRACY GRILLI              41 NEM    2:30.47  5
 7 EILEEN A. WALL            40 STAN   2:30.51  4
 8 DEBBIE M. FLANSBURG       42 WCM    2:31.69  3
 9 JOANNE WAINWRIGHT         42 AKMS   2:33.48  2
10 BARB B. HANDLER           40 NEM    2:33.80  1
11 KAREN SING                41 SLUG   2:33.91  -
12 MANDY SHUMAKER            42 GCMT   2:37.90  -
13 MARY A. WOHL-HAAN         44 RMM    2:38.84  -
14 ANITA M. WALKER           41 OKMS   2:39.62  -
15 LUANNE BEINKE             44 IM     2:41.15  -
16 REBECCA J. KOLAR          42 IM     2:42.01  -
17 PAM M. BECK               41 GCMT   2:44.48  -
18 VICKI A. BROWN            41 H2O    2:45.86  -
19 PAM J. ALLEN              42 GCMT   2:47.63  -
20 CHRISTIE CIRAULO          44 UCLA   2:50.70  -
21 KIMBERLY DEYER            41 WILD   2:52.11  -
22 LORI WHEELES              40 IM     3:03.56  -
 
Women 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 LAURIE J. ALIOTO          40 WMAC   5:09.33 11
 2 LISA BENNETT              42 VMST   5:24.41  9
 3 JOANNE WAINWRIGHT         42 AKMS   5:27.39  8
 4 MEG MAY                   40 GOLD   5:34.11  7
 5 PHYLLIS E. QUINN          42 TOC    5:36.21  6
 6 ANITA M. WALKER           41 OKMS   5:39.18  5
 7 LUANNE BEINKE             44 IM     5:44.62  4
 8 STEPHANIE KESSLER         40 EMP    5:48.10  3
 9 TRISH A. HARTIGAN         43 OMAH   5:49.47  2
10 PAM M. BECK               41 GCMT   5:55.24  1
11 PAM J. ALLEN              42 GCMT   6:04.28  -
12 HOLLY LAMBERT             44 GRIN   6:41.39  -
                                               
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #47