1998 Short Course Championships

Men's 85-89 Results

Men 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVE MALBROUGH            85 IM       46.62 11
 
Men 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500" CRAWFISH MASTERS        
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVE MALBROUGH            85 IM    10:31.47 11
 2 BILL M REEDER             87 SNM   13:37.86  9
 
Men 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVE MALBROUGH            85 IM    22:11.34 11
 2 BILL M REEDER             87 SNM   27:52.66  9
 
Men 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVE MALBROUGH            85 IM       46.69 11
 2 ROY L. BODINE             87 TTEX   1:05.41  9
 3 BILL M REEDER             87 SNM    1:12.05  8
 
Men 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVE MALBROUGH            85 IM     1:51.45 11
 2 BILL M REEDER             87 SNM    2:30.44  9
 3 ROY L. BODINE             87 TTEX   2:30.99  8
 
Men 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVE MALBROUGH            85 IM     4:00.53 11
 2 BILL M REEDER             87 SNM    5:11.56  9
 3 ROY L. BODINE             87 TTEX   5:24.56  8
 
Men 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ROY L. BODINE             87 TTEX   1:16.08 11
 2 VINCENT MCMAHON           85 SDSM   1:17.47  9
 
Men 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ROY L. BODINE             87 TTEX   2:49.69 11
 
Men 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ROY L. BODINE             87 TTEX   6:06.43 11
 
Men 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHURCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JESSE COON                87 TTEX     56.62 11
 
Men 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JESSE COON                87 TTEX   2:29.00 11
 
Men 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JESSE COON                87 TTEX   6:21.51 11
 
Men 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JESSE COON                87 TTEX   2:05.95 11
 
Men 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JESSE COON                87 TTEX   4:50.48 11
 
Men 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JESSE COON                87 TTEX  10:39.19 11
                                               
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #21