1998 Short Course Championships

Men's 80-84 Results

Men 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BRUD CLEAVELAND           80 ORLM     34.24 11
 2 ALBERT VANDE WEGHE        81 TULS     35.55  9
 3 WILLIAM GRANT             84 SLAM     38.50  8
 4 DEXTER E. WOODFORD        84 OH       40.88  7
 5 JOHN B. O'DONNELL         80 TOC      44.32  6
 
Men 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BRUD CLEAVELAND           80 ORLM   1:24.89 11
 2 ALBERT VANDE WEGHE        81 TULS   1:27.76  9
 3 DEXTER E. WOODFORD        84 OH     1:31.05  8
 4 JOHN WOODS                80 MESC   1:47.41  7
 5 JOHN B. O'DONNELL         80 TOC    1:47.87  6
 6 ELMER PIERCE              83 IM     2:07.27  5
 
Men 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BRUD CLEAVELAND           80 ORLM   3:12.98 11
 2 DEXTER E. WOODFORD        84 OH     3:14.26  9
 3 JOHN WOODS                80 MESC   3:45.23  8
 4 ELMER PIERCE              83 IM     4:26.63  7
 
Men 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500" CRAWFISH MASTERS        
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JOHN MERRILL              81 CONN   8:38.35 11
 2 DEXTER E. WOODFORD        84 OH     9:06.87  9
 3 JIM S. TRIOLO             84 LAM    9:40.70  8
 4 JOHN WOODS                80 MESC  10:07.14  7
 
Men 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JIM S. TRIOLO             84 LAM   20:05.52 11
 
Men 1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ALDO V. DA ROSA           80 RINC  27:26.48 11
 2 JOHN MERRILL              81 CONN  29:50.88  9
 3 DEXTER E. WOODFORD        84 OH    31:39.17  8
 4 JOHN WOODS                80 MESC  32:34.50  7
 
Men 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JOHN MERRILL              81 CONN     40.62 11
 2 ALBERT VANDE WEGHE        81 TULS     42.61  9
 3 ALBERT B. FISHER          81 MOVY     51.15  8
 4 JIM S. TRIOLO             84 LAM      51.37  7
 5 DEXTER E. WOODFORD        84 OH       58.57  6
 6 ELMER PIERCE              83 IM     1:08.42  5
 
Men 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JOHN MERRILL              81 CONN   1:31.63 11
 2 ALBERT VANDE WEGHE        81 TULS   1:32.67  9
 3 JIM S. TRIOLO             84 LAM    1:52.09  8
 4 ALBERT B. FISHER          81 MOVY   2:01.50  7
 5 PAUL MENZIES              82 IM     2:17.20  6
 6 ELMER PIERCE              83 IM     2:25.00  5
 
Men 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JOHN MERRILL              81 CONN   3:19.03 11
 2 ALBERT VANDE WEGHE        81 TULS   3:28.27  9
 3 JIM S. TRIOLO             84 LAM    4:01.69  8
 4 ALBERT B. FISHER          81 MOVY   4:29.32  7
 5 PAUL MENZIES              82 IM     5:08.68  6
 6 ELMER PIERCE              83 IM     5:18.82  5
 
Men 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ALDO V. DA ROSA           80 RINC     41.54 11
 2 PAUL KRUP                 80 OH       42.74  9
 3 BRUD CLEAVELAND           80 ORLM     44.82  8
 4 RUSS WITTE                81 GOST     46.06  7
 5 WILLIAM GRANT             84 SLAM     51.28  6
 6 PAUL MENZIES              82 IM       56.99  5
 7 JOHN B. O'DONNELL         80 TOC      59.64  4
 8 ALBERT B. FISHER          81 MOVY   1:05.27  3
 
Men 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ALDO V. DA ROSA           80 RINC   1:33.69 11
 2 PAUL KRUP                 80 OH     1:38.13  9
 3 BRUD CLEAVELAND           80 ORLM   1:43.26  8
 4 RUSS WITTE                81 GOST   1:44.67  7
 5 E. DON MCCULLOUGH         82 ORLM   1:55.18  6
 6 PAUL MENZIES              82 IM     2:10.75  5
 
Men 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ALDO V. DA ROSA           80 RINC   3:32.42 11
 2 PAUL KRUP                 80 OH     3:44.13  9
 3 BRUD CLEAVELAND           80 ORLM   4:02.31  8
 4 E. DON MCCULLOUGH         82 ORLM   4:03.54  7
 5 RUSS WITTE                81 GOST   4:04.51  6
 6 PAUL MENZIES              82 IM     5:08.65  5
 
Men 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHURCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 PAUL KRUP                 80 OH       41.21 11
 2 WILLIAM GRANT             84 SLAM     54.26  9
 3 ALBERT B. FISHER          81 MOVY   1:08.70  8
 
Men 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 PAUL KRUP                 80 OH     1:41.77 11
 2 E. DON MCCULLOUGH         82 ORLM   2:12.10  9
 
Men 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 PAUL KRUP                 80 OH     4:01.32 11
 2 E. DON MCCULLOUGH         82 ORLM   4:51.94  9
 
Men 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ALBERT VANDE WEGHE        81 TULS   1:41.84 11
 2 RUSS WITTE                81 GOST   1:44.91  9
 3 ALBERT B. FISHER          81 MOVY   2:08.73  8
 4 PAUL MENZIES              82 IM     2:20.95  7
 
Men 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ALDO V. DA ROSA           80 RINC   3:19.28 11
 2 E. DON MCCULLOUGH         82 ORLM   4:07.09  9
 3 RUSS WITTE                81 GOST   4:12.69  8
 
Men 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ALDO V. DA ROSA           80 RINC   7:29.82 11
 2 E. DON MCCULLOUGH         82 ORLM   9:14.70  9
                                               
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #42