1998 Short Course Championships

Men's 40-44 Results

Men 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 CHARLES C. NORELLI        42 C1776    21.75 11
 2 RICHARD W. HESS           43 RMM      21.81  9
 3 THOMAS MCCABE             40 IM       21.88  8
 4 TRIP HEDRICK              44 C1776    21.91  7
 5 PETER D. NUNAN            40 ARIZ     22.09  6
 6 LOUIS S. TUDOR            42 VMST     22.21  5
 7 KIRK E. KOZLOWSKI         40 MVM      22.46  4
 8 JOHN T. PIECUCH           42 ARIZ     22.52  3
 9 JOHN B. TUDOR             40 VMST     22.66  2
10 JOHN MARTIN               42 IM       22.83   .33
10 ERIC D. VAN BOER          43 RHMS     22.83   .33
10 DEAN FOCHIOS              44 EMP      22.83   .33
13 MARK BARNETT              41 IAMA     23.20  -
13 WILLIAM A. HYATT          41 CONN     23.20  -
15 THOMAS D. MEADE           40 C1776    23.22  -
16 TIMOTHY P. ROURKE         43 IM       23.28  -
17 S.CASEY SMITH             40 SLAM     23.32  -
18 PETER WORLAND             40 NEM      23.34  -
19 DAVID C. TOLER            43 IM       23.42  -
20 JONATHAN E KLEIN          40 NCMS     23.45  -
21 MARK LEFEVRE              44 C1776    23.51  -
22 MIKE LEPAGE               42 MESC     23.70  -
23 ANDREW G. SCHASER         41 WMAC     23.71  -
24 BRYAN REED                42 WILD     23.75  -
25 KEITH K. WILSON           41 ANCM     23.79  -
26 W. MARK GUTOWSKI          42 GOST     23.90  -
27 ROBERT L FORT             40 MICH     23.91  -
28 ALEX D. RAE-GRANT         40 C1776    24.04  -
29 RICHARD S. BERGHOLTZ      44 LOCH     24.05  -
30 STEVE JUSTICE             40 GAJA     24.09  -
31 JIM H THOMAS              40 H2O      24.21  -
31 ERIC JONES                44 SLUG     24.21  -
33 JOSEPH S. MAGIERA         41 IM       24.28  -
34 JOE GAWRYS                43 CHRR     24.33  -
35 MICHAEL P. STICKNEY       41 GCMT     24.38  -
36 DAVE MEYERS               40 IM       24.42  -
37 JOHN DWYER                41 ELG      24.45  -
38 SCOTT FERGUSON            40 CHRR     24.49  -
39 BRIAN J. CROWLEY          40 STAN     24.65  -
40 JACK CRAFFEY              40 IM       24.69  -
41 J. MICHAEL SCHAEFFER      41 PNA      24.72  -
42 LARRY KRESS               43 DMS      24.76  -
43 GREGORY J. WEBER          44 NIAG     24.80  -
44 JAMES FITZMAURICE         41 IM       24.89  -
45 KEITH L. HIGGINBOTTOM     40 GRIN     24.91  -
46 ROBERT A. WHITTERS        44 AVST     24.98  -
47 BURKE BLEVINS             40 INWM     25.08  -
48 PETER K. SKINNER          43 STAN     25.19  -
49 GREG HEYES                43 LAPS     25.40  -
50 MIKE J. NITCH             42 IM       25.41  -
51 STEVE KELLY               40 C1776    25.44  -
52 MARK SIMPSON              40 WMAC     25.52  -
53 MARK ANDERSON             44 IM       25.55  -
54 CHARLES MIESNER           42 LAKE     25.56  -
55 MARK A. SHIREY            40 GRIN     25.63  -
56 FRANK W. LEONARD          43 PNA      25.68  -
57 GARY SHAW                 43 UT       25.72  -
58 VICTOR E. WAGONER         42 LAPS     25.82  -
59 DAVID L. SMITH            43 MICH     25.99  -
60 JR, WILLIA CUNNINGHAM     42 ALMA     26.16  -
61 RICK VANSCOY              41 IAMA     26.96  -
62 MAX A. HENRY              44 GRIN     27.00  -
63 DAVE PARDEE               41 GRIN     27.95  -
64 JIM WITTE                 42 GRIN     28.01  -
65 WILLIAM P ROSENBERG       40 STAN     28.13  -
66 WILLIAM H GRAY            43 IM       28.82  -
67 CHICO RODRIGUEZ           41 UNAT     29.17  -
68 MARTIN ARASE              44 FXCM     29.27  -
69 MIKE AMOS                 42 MINN     29.67  -
70 RUDY DE BELLIS            42 EMP      29.89  -
71 TODD B. RUSSELL           40 VMST     30.45  -
72 CHARLES E. HELM           42 OREG     30.65  -
 
Men 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 PETER D. NUNAN            40 ARIZ     47.74 11
 2 CHARLES C. NORELLI        42 C1776    48.08  9
 3 RICHARD W. HESS           43 RMM      48.27  8
 4 JOHN B. TUDOR             40 VMST     48.47  7
 5 KIRK E. KOZLOWSKI         40 MVM      48.60  6
 6 TRIP HEDRICK              44 C1776    48.85  5
 7 GREGORY DOZER             40 ARIZ     49.05  4
 8 THOMAS MCCABE             40 IM       49.32  3
 9 PETER WORLAND             40 NEM      49.34  2
10 DEAN FOCHIOS              44 EMP      49.40  1
11 LOUIS S. TUDOR            42 VMST     49.48  -
12 JOHN MARTIN               42 IM       49.59  -
13 RICHARD S GARRETT         44 USF      50.07  -
14 STUART E CORLISS          42 TOC      50.44  -
15 JONATHAN E KLEIN          40 NCMS     50.76  -
16 THOMAS W. DAVIS           40 NCMS     50.79  -
17 THOMAS C. BOYD            41 GOST     51.15  -
18 MARK BARNETT              41 IAMA     51.26  -
19 THOMAS D. MEADE           40 C1776    51.42  -
20 KEITH K. WILSON           41 ANCM     51.45  -
21 JOHN T. PIECUCH           42 ARIZ     51.66  -
22 WILLIAM A. HYATT          41 CONN     51.72  -
23 JIM T. CALLAHAN           40 GCMT     51.79  -
24 TIMOTHY P. ROURKE         43 IM       51.95  -
25 DAVID C. TOLER            43 IM       52.05  -
26 LANG H. MEEM              43 VMST     52.09  -
27 BRYAN REED                42 WILD     52.18  -
28 ERIC D. VAN BOER          43 RHMS     52.36  -
29 STEVE JUSTICE             40 GAJA     52.65  -
30 MARK LEFEVRE              44 C1776    52.70  -
31 MIKE LEPAGE               42 MESC     52.90  -
32 CHRISTOPHE NOLTE          41 RMM      52.99  -
33 JIM H THOMAS              40 H2O      53.06  -
34 W. MARK GUTOWSKI          42 GOST     53.35  -
35 JEFFREY S. BLUMENTHAL     44 IM       53.79  -
36 DOUGLAS D. LONG           44 IM       54.01  -
37 PETER K. SKINNER          43 STAN     54.11  -
38 KEITH L. HIGGINBOTTOM     40 GRIN     54.18  -
39 BRIAN J. CROWLEY          40 STAN     54.26  -
40 KEVIN SCARBOURGH          42 LAKE     54.27  -
41 LARRY KRESS               43 DMS      54.44  -
42 SCOT TRIBUZI              40 UNAT     54.66  -
43 THOMAS P. KEALY           41 IAMA     54.73  -
44 JAMES FITZMAURICE         41 IM       54.86  -
45 BURKE BLEVINS             40 INWM     55.07  -
46 RICHARD S. BERGHOLTZ      44 LOCH     55.27  -
47 J. MICHAEL SCHAEFFER      41 PNA      55.76  -
48 ROBERT J. DITOLLA         43 RMM      55.78  -
49 JOHN DWYER                41 ELG      55.83  -
50 MARK ANDERSON             44 IM       56.25  -
51 GREGORY J. WEBER          44 NIAG     56.38  -
52 STEVE KELLY               40 C1776    56.66  -
53 FRANK W. LEONARD          43 PNA      57.41  -
54 MIKE J. NITCH             42 IM       57.64  -
55 GARY H. RODEFELD          44 GRIN     57.70  -
56 JR, WILLIA CUNNINGHAM     42 ALMA     58.34  -
57 KEITH KUBICEK             40 GRIN   1:00.25  -
58 WILLIAM P ROSENBERG       40 STAN   1:00.71  -
59 JIM WITTE                 42 GRIN   1:02.62  -
60 DAVE PARDEE               41 GRIN   1:02.67  -
61 RUDY DE BELLIS            42 EMP    1:05.47  -
62 CHICO RODRIGUEZ           41 UNAT   1:05.71  -
63 MARK D. SCHWARTZ          42 GCMT   1:05.72  -
64 MIKE AMOS                 42 MINN   1:08.60  -
65 CHARLES E. HELM           42 OREG   1:12.82  -
66 BRAD A. SMITH             40 GRIN   1:13.93  -
 
Men 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SPENCER C. ELDRED         41 STAN   1:46.79 11
 2 PETER D. NUNAN            40 ARIZ   1:48.25  9
 3 THOMAS MCCABE             40 IM     1:48.46  8
 4 DAVID R. SHEPHERD         42 MICH   1:49.04  7
 5 TOM REUDY                 43 WH20   1:49.11  6
 6 JOHN B. TUDOR             40 VMST   1:49.58  5
 7 KIRK E. KOZLOWSKI         40 MVM    1:50.89  4
 8 JIM T. CALLAHAN           40 GCMT   1:51.67  3
 9 KERRY L. O'BRIEN          41 WCM    1:52.20  2
10 PETER WORLAND             40 NEM    1:52.95  1
11 JONATHAN E KLEIN          40 NCMS   1:53.03  -
12 ALAN GODFREY              41 NCMS   1:53.37  -
13 STUART E CORLISS          42 TOC    1:53.42  -
13 THOMAS W. DAVIS           40 NCMS   1:53.42  -
15 JOHN MARTIN               42 IM     1:53.75  -
16 KEITH K. WILSON           41 ANCM   1:53.86  -
17 ALEX D. RAE-GRANT         40 C1776  1:54.98  -
18 TIMOTHY C. KENNEDY        41 SPM    1:55.02  -
19 MARK BARNETT              41 IAMA   1:55.41  -
20 RUSSELL R. FRAZIER        43 SPM    1:55.96  -
21 GARY QUINN                40 WH20   1:56.66  -
22 JAMES GRUBBS              43 CHMS   1:56.92  -
23 CHRISTOPHE NOLTE          41 RMM    1:57.48  -
24 FRED A. FERROGGIARO       44 TOC    1:57.60  -
25 THOMAS A DENES            40 ANCM   1:58.46  -
26 DOUGLAS D. LONG           44 IM     1:58.88  -
27 JEFFREY S. BLUMENTHAL     44 IM     1:58.97  -
28 SCOT TRIBUZI              40 UNAT   1:59.06  -
29 ERIC JONES                44 SLUG   1:59.30  -
30 MICHAEL HEATHER           44 SLUG   1:59.99  -
31 DALE LONG                 43 GRIN   2:00.02  -
32 KEITH L. HIGGINBOTTOM     40 GRIN   2:00.13  -
33 S.CASEY SMITH             40 SLAM   2:01.03  -
34 THOMAS P. KEALY           41 IAMA   2:01.13  -
35 ROBERT J. DITOLLA         43 RMM    2:01.56  -
36 RANDY PHILPOT             43 UT     2:01.57  -
37 KEVIN SCARBOURGH          42 LAKE   2:01.81  -
38 DAVID C. TOLER            43 IM     2:01.89  -
39 STEVE JUSTICE             40 GAJA   2:02.38  -
40 PETER K. SKINNER          43 STAN   2:02.56  -
41 ALAN BRAATEN              40 CRAW   2:02.74  -
42 ROBERT A. WHITTERS        44 AVST   2:02.76  -
43 JIM H THOMAS              40 H2O    2:03.39  -
44 JAMES FITZMAURICE         41 IM     2:04.17  -
45 MIKE LEPAGE               42 MESC   2:04.26  -
46 TODD B. RUSSELL           40 VMST   2:07.19  -
47 DAVID J. GRILLI           43 NEM    2:09.65  -
48 MICHAEL L. BARTLETT       43 ANCM   2:11.30  -
49 KEVIN T. KEELEY           41 IM     2:13.01  -
50 STEPHEN B. HELLER         42 IM     2:15.77  -
51 MIKE J. NITCH             42 IM     2:16.22  -
52 JEROME E. CHRISTIAN       40 IM     2:20.80  -
53 MIKE BERNSTEIN            41 GRIN   2:43.88  -
 
Men 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500" CRAWFISH MASTERS        
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVID R. SHEPHERD         42 MICH   4:53.10 11
 2 KERRY L. O'BRIEN          41 WCM    5:00.18  9
 3 GARY QUINN                40 WH20   5:01.60  8
 4 SCOTT D. SHAKE            40 ARIZ   5:02.27  7
 5 JIM T. CALLAHAN           40 GCMT   5:05.22  6
 6 JIM S. STITES             40 ARIZ   5:13.56  5
 7 TIMOTHY C. KENNEDY        41 SPM    5:13.60  4
 8 NEIL R. WASSERMAN         43 GOST   5:13.92  3
 9 JOHN MARTIN               42 IM     5:14.24  2
10 BRUCE R. HATTON           41 WH20   5:15.43  1
11 RUSSELL R. FRAZIER        43 SPM    5:17.78  -
12 CHRISTOPHE NOLTE          41 RMM    5:20.80  -
13 FRANKLIN HALLEY           40 GOST   5:23.88  -
14 SCOT TRIBUZI              40 UNAT   5:26.24  -
15 RICK WIESE                41 GRIN   5:27.67  -
16 RON SCHAFER               40 HSAM   5:28.97  -
17 JEFFREY S. BLUMENTHAL     44 IM     5:29.07  -
18 ROBERT E. WRIGHT          43 GRIN   5:29.67  -
19 RANDY PHILPOT             43 UT     5:29.81  -
20 MICHAEL HEATHER           44 SLUG   5:33.20  -
21 ERIC JONES                44 SLUG   5:34.82  -
22 ROBERT J. DITOLLA         43 RMM    5:35.25  -
23 JACK CRAFFEY              40 IM     5:37.54  -
24 JAN C. HUNEKE             44 GOST   5:39.39  -
25 THOMAS P. KEALY           41 IAMA   5:41.01  -
26 DALE LONG                 43 GRIN   5:41.47  -
27 WILLIAM P ROSENBERG       40 STAN   5:43.97  -
28 GARY H. RODEFELD          44 GRIN   5:45.91  -
29 DAVID J. GRILLI           43 NEM    5:56.16  -
30 KEVIN T. KEELEY           41 IM     6:04.86  -
31 CHICO RODRIGUEZ           41 UNAT   7:15.27  -
 
Men 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JIM T. CALLAHAN           40 GCMT  10:29.96 11
 2 GARY QUINN                40 WH20  10:30.34  9
 3 TIMOTHY C. KENNEDY        41 SPM   10:53.75  8
 4 JIM S. STITES             40 ARIZ  10:57.73  7
 5 BRUCE R. HATTON           41 WH20  11:02.36  6
 6 RUSSELL R. FRAZIER        43 SPM   11:03.42  5
 7 BRIAN R. MOUCH            41 GOST  11:05.24  4
 8 DOUG MOYSE                40 BLS   11:05.96  3
 9 SCOT TRIBUZI              40 UNAT  11:19.77  2
10 JOHN R. MORALES           40 UMSC  11:20.47  1
11 ROBERT E. WRIGHT          43 GRIN  11:26.13  -
12 RANDY PHILPOT             43 UT    11:26.48  -
13 JEFFREY S. BLUMENTHAL     44 IM    11:29.41  -
14 PATRICK CONNOR            40 IM    11:59.47  -
15 STEVEN P. SOKOLOW         42 EMP   12:13.56  -
16 THOMAS J. WILSON          43 WH20  13:26.04  -
17 MIKE BERNSTEIN            41 GRIN  15:41.21  -
 
Men 1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVID R. SHEPHERD         42 MICH  16:58.23 11
 2 SCOTT D. SHAKE            40 ARIZ  17:13.63  9
 3 FRED A. FERROGGIARO       44 TOC   18:19.64  8
 4 MARK D. GOWLER            41 SLAM  18:24.81  7
 5 CHRISTOPHE NOLTE          41 RMM   18:49.43  6
 6 RICK WIESE                41 GRIN  18:53.64  5
 7 DALE LONG                 43 GRIN  19:50.37  4
 8 THOMAS P. KEALY           41 IAMA  19:51.97  3
 9 WILLIAM P ROSENBERG       40 STAN  20:00.96  2
10 DAVID J. GRILLI           43 NEM   20:46.55  1
11 BARRY W. CLARK            44 GCAM  21:30.31  -
12 STEPHEN B. HELLER         42 IM    22:19.11  -
13 MARK STAMBAUGH            43 CHMS  25:41.78  -
 
Men 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 WILLIAM L. SPECHT         40 SPM      24.57 11
 2 CLAY EVANS                44 SCAQ     25.58  9
 3 SCOTT D. SHAKE            40 ARIZ     26.17  8
 4 TIMOTHY P. ROURKE         43 IM       26.81  7
 5 TOM REUDY                 43 WH20     26.86  6
 6 THOMAS W. DAVIS           40 NCMS     26.93  5
 7 JOE GAWRYS                43 CHRR     27.01  4
 8 DEAN FOCHIOS              44 EMP      27.32  3
 9 JONATHAN E KLEIN          40 NCMS     27.68  2
10 KIRK A WELDAY             42 LVM      27.84  1
11 SCOTT FERGUSON            40 CHRR     28.10  -
12 KEITH K. WILSON           41 ANCM     28.13  -
13 STEVE JUSTICE             40 GAJA     28.30  -
14 JACK CRAFFEY              40 IM       28.31  -
15 ERIC D. VAN BOER          43 RHMS     28.54  -
16 RANDY CRUTCHFIELD         40 GRIN     28.96  -
17 MIKE LEPAGE               42 MESC     29.03  -
18 DOUGLAS D. LONG           44 IM       29.14  -
19 ERIC JONES                44 SLUG     29.62  -
20 RICHARD S. BERGHOLTZ      44 LOCH     31.04  -
21 RICK VANSCOY              41 IAMA     33.07  -
22 BRAD A. SMITH             40 GRIN     41.89  -
 
Men 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 WILLIAM L. SPECHT         40 SPM      52.76 11
 2 SCOTT D. SHAKE            40 ARIZ     55.59  9
 3 THOMAS W. DAVIS           40 NCMS     56.04  8
 4 CLAY EVANS                44 SCAQ     56.56  7
 5 GARY QUINN                40 WH20     56.61  6
 6 JONATHAN E KLEIN          40 NCMS     57.42  5
 7 THOMAS C. BOYD            41 GOST     58.43  4
 8 ALAN GODFREY              41 NCMS     58.74  3
 9 FRED A. FERROGGIARO       44 TOC      58.75  2
10 JOE GAWRYS                43 CHRR     59.25  1
11 DEAN FOCHIOS              44 EMP      59.47  -
12 KEITH K. WILSON           41 ANCM     59.54  -
13 MICHAEL L. HAMM           40 LAPS     59.98  -
14 TIMOTHY P. ROURKE         43 IM     1:00.18  -
15 LANG H. MEEM              43 VMST   1:00.22  -
16 BRUCE R. HATTON           41 WH20   1:00.34  -
17 JACK DEPPE                44 GRIN   1:00.48  -
18 MICHAEL P. STICKNEY       41 GCMT   1:01.26  -
19 STEVE JUSTICE             40 GAJA   1:01.99  -
20 MIKE LEPAGE               42 MESC   1:02.27  -
21 DOUGLAS D. LONG           44 IM     1:02.38  -
22 SCOTT FERGUSON            40 CHRR   1:02.73  -
23 JACK CRAFFEY              40 IM     1:03.34  -
24 MARK A. SHIREY            40 GRIN   1:03.42  -
25 DAVE MEYERS               40 IM     1:03.83  -
26 RANDY CRUTCHFIELD         40 GRIN   1:04.67  -
27 NORMAN G. BOWER           44 IAMA   1:04.78  -
28 CHARLES MIESNER           42 LAKE   1:06.31  -
29 VICTOR E. WAGONER         42 LAPS   1:06.67  -
30 MATTHEW M VOGEL           43 IM     1:07.91  -
31 JEROME E. CHRISTIAN       40 IM     1:10.68  -
32 THOMAS J. WILSON          43 WH20   1:15.02  -
 
Men 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 WILLIAM L. SPECHT         40 SPM    1:54.01 11
 2 SCOTT D. SHAKE            40 ARIZ   1:58.89  9
 3 THOMAS W. DAVIS           40 NCMS   2:00.91  8
 4 GARY QUINN                40 WH20   2:02.82  7
 5 CLAY EVANS                44 SCAQ   2:05.37  6
 6 ALAN GODFREY              41 NCMS   2:06.12  5
 7 JONATHAN E KLEIN          40 NCMS   2:06.16  4
 8 FRED A. FERROGGIARO       44 TOC    2:06.37  3
 9 KEITH K. WILSON           41 ANCM   2:09.50  2
10 LANG H. MEEM              43 VMST   2:09.53  1
11 BRUCE R. HATTON           41 WH20   2:10.54  -
12 DEAN FOCHIOS              44 EMP    2:11.92  -
13 JACK DEPPE                44 GRIN   2:12.23  -
14 KIRK E. KOZLOWSKI         40 MVM    2:13.59  -
15 JOE GAWRYS                43 CHRR   2:14.73  -
16 MICHAEL P. STICKNEY       41 GCMT   2:17.04  -
17 STEVE JUSTICE             40 GAJA   2:17.21  -
18 RUSSELL R. FRAZIER        43 SPM    2:19.11  -
19 MICHAEL HEATHER           44 SLUG   2:20.06  -
20 MARK A. SHIREY            40 GRIN   2:20.11  -
21 BRIAN R. MOUCH            41 GOST   2:20.66  -
22 MARK ANDERSON             44 IM     2:21.33  -
23 NORMAN G. BOWER           44 IAMA   2:25.03  -
24 WILLIAM P ROSENBERG       40 STAN   2:29.74  -
25 JACK CRAFFEY              40 IM     2:32.36  -
26 MATTHEW M VOGEL           43 IM     2:32.73  -
27 THOMAS J. WILSON          43 WH20   2:47.41  -
 
Men 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DOUG MALCOLM              41 LINS     27.23 11
 2 RON SCHAFER               40 HSAM     27.84  9
 3 MICHAEL L. HAMM           40 LAPS     27.92  8
 4 STEPHEN W. RODE           40 C1776    27.98  7
 5 MICHAEL J. SLOWEY         40 VMST     28.67  6
 6 MORI PAULSEN              40 UT       29.06  5
 7 STUART E CORLISS          42 TOC      29.18  4
 8 ALEX D. RAE-GRANT         40 C1776    29.22  3
 9 JOSEPH S. MAGIERA         41 IM       29.95  2
10 GIB LEACH                 44 UNAT     30.00  1
11 ERIC D. VAN BOER          43 RHMS     30.13  -
12 MICHAEL D. EDMONDS        44 UNAT     30.43  -
13 KIRK A WELDAY             42 LVM      30.59  -
14 MICHAEL W. SHRADER        42 GOST     30.64  -
15 TODD B. RUSSELL           40 VMST     30.72  -
16 GARY SHAW                 43 UT       30.85  -
17 DAVE MEYERS               40 IM       30.86  -
18 DAVID C. TOLER            43 IM       30.96  -
19 DAVID E. SCHMITT          40 GSM      31.06  -
20 RANDY PHILPOT             43 UT       31.12  -
21 VICTOR E. WAGONER         42 LAPS     31.18  -
22 JAMES HUGUENARD           44 CHMS     31.45  -
23 JOHN T. PIECUCH           42 ARIZ     31.55  -
24 S.CASEY SMITH             40 SLAM     31.79  -
25 GREG HEYES                43 LAPS     31.91  -
26 MICHAEL L. BARTLETT       43 ANCM     32.17  -
27 STEVE KELLY               40 C1776    32.22  -
28 JAMES FITZMAURICE         41 IM       32.45  -
29 ALAN BRAATEN              40 CRAW     32.66  -
30 JOHN GRUNCKY              43 ARIZ     32.88  -
31 RANDY CRUTCHFIELD         40 GRIN     33.43  -
32 BRIAN J. CROWLEY          40 STAN     34.05  -
33 GREGORY J. WEBER          44 NIAG     34.25  -
34 J. MICHAEL SCHAEFFER      41 PNA      34.29  -
35 JOE W. RAUCH              43 IAMA     34.40  -
36 GREGORY D ROBINSON        41 MICH     34.50  -
37 MARTIN ARASE              44 FXCM     37.31  -
 
Men 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 RON SCHAFER               40 HSAM     59.80 11
 2 MICHAEL L. HAMM           40 LAPS   1:00.43  8.50
 2 DOUG MALCOLM              41 LINS   1:00.43  8.50
 4 STEPHEN W. RODE           40 C1776  1:00.53  7
 5 SPENCER C. ELDRED         41 STAN   1:01.22  6
 6 MICHAEL J. SLOWEY         40 VMST   1:02.36  5
 7 MORI PAULSEN              40 UT     1:02.63  4
 8 GREGORY DOZER             40 ARIZ   1:02.77  3
 9 ALEX D. RAE-GRANT         40 C1776  1:04.01  2
10 STUART E CORLISS          42 TOC    1:04.11  1
11 MATTHEW H. KANZLER        41 LMS    1:05.36  -
12 JOSEPH S. MAGIERA         41 IM     1:05.39  -
13 JAMES HUGUENARD           44 CHMS   1:05.95  -
14 RICHARD S GARRETT         44 USF    1:05.98  -
15 KIRK A WELDAY             42 LVM    1:06.21  -
16 FRANK N. BIHLMAN          40 AKMS   1:06.22  -
17 MICHAEL D. EDMONDS        44 UNAT   1:06.68  -
18 RANDY PHILPOT             43 UT     1:06.98  -
19 FRANKLIN HALLEY           40 GOST   1:07.07  -
20 GIB LEACH                 44 UNAT   1:07.11  -
21 LARRY KRESS               43 DMS    1:07.30  -
22 ERIC D. VAN BOER          43 RHMS   1:07.65  -
23 MICHAEL W. SHRADER        42 GOST   1:07.82  -
24 DAVE MEYERS               40 IM     1:07.96  -
25 TODD B. RUSSELL           40 VMST   1:08.03  -
26 VICTOR E. WAGONER         42 LAPS   1:08.55  -
27 GREG HEYES                43 LAPS   1:08.63  -
28 GARY SHAW                 43 UT     1:08.75  -
29 ALAN BRAATEN              40 CRAW   1:08.88  -
30 DAVID E. SCHMITT          40 GSM    1:10.19  -
31 JOHN GRUNCKY              43 ARIZ   1:12.71  -
32 STEVE KELLY               40 C1776  1:13.17  -
33 J. MICHAEL SCHAEFFER      41 PNA    1:13.35  -
34 BRENT BERTKE              44 IM     1:13.50  -
35 GEORGE H. WILCOX          42 MICH   1:13.64  -
36 GREGORY J. WEBER          44 NIAG   1:15.31  -
37 JOE W. RAUCH              43 IAMA   1:16.39  -
38 KEVIN T. KEELEY           41 IM     1:16.65  -
38 JIM WITTE                 42 GRIN   1:16.65  -
40 MARK D. SCHWARTZ          42 GCMT   1:17.30  -
41 TERRENCE J MAJEWSKI       44 IM     1:19.36  -
42 STEPHEN B. HELLER         42 IM     1:19.66  -
43 MAX A. HENRY              44 GRIN   1:19.68  -
44 WILLIAM H GRAY            43 IM     1:24.65  -
 - THOMAS W. DAVIS           40 NCMS        DQ  -
 
Men 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 RON SCHAFER               40 HSAM   2:10.09 11
 2 STEPHEN W. RODE           40 C1776  2:13.73  9
 3 SPENCER C. ELDRED         41 STAN   2:14.43  8
 4 MICHAEL L. HAMM           40 LAPS   2:15.27  7
 5 GREGORY DOZER             40 ARIZ   2:17.16  6
 6 MICHAEL J. SLOWEY         40 VMST   2:18.21  5
 7 MORI PAULSEN              40 UT     2:19.31  4
 8 MATTHEW H. KANZLER        41 LMS    2:20.79  3
 9 JOSEPH S. MAGIERA         41 IM     2:23.70  2
10 JAMES HUGUENARD           44 CHMS   2:24.84  1
11 FRANKLIN HALLEY           40 GOST   2:25.22  -
12 RANDY PHILPOT             43 UT     2:26.25  -
13 GIB LEACH                 44 UNAT   2:28.92  -
14 LARRY KRESS               43 DMS    2:30.34  -
15 ALAN BRAATEN              40 CRAW   2:30.95  -
16 GREG HEYES                43 LAPS   2:31.05  -
17 TODD B. RUSSELL           40 VMST   2:31.59  -
18 GARY SHAW                 43 UT     2:34.87  -
19 VICTOR E. WAGONER         42 LAPS   2:36.44  -
20 DAVID E. SCHMITT          40 GSM    2:38.67  -
21 GEORGE H. WILCOX          42 MICH   2:41.60  -
22 JOE W. RAUCH              43 IAMA   2:45.83  -
23 RICHARD A. CATER          42 GRIN   2:48.78  -
24 MARK D. SCHWARTZ          42 GCMT   2:49.68  -
25 TERRENCE J MAJEWSKI       44 IM     2:57.14  -
 
Men 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHURCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 WILLIAM L. SPECHT         40 SPM      23.28 11
 2 RICHARD W. HESS           43 RMM      23.75  9
 3 TRIP HEDRICK              44 C1776    23.79  8
 4 CHARLES C. NORELLI        42 C1776    23.99  7
 5 THOMAS MCCABE             40 IM       24.30  6
 6 LOUIS S. TUDOR            42 VMST     24.38  5
 7 KERRY L. O'BRIEN          41 WCM      24.83  4
 8 JOHN T. PIECUCH           42 ARIZ     24.91  3
 9 S.CASEY SMITH             40 SLAM     25.08  2
10 DOUG MALCOLM              41 LINS     25.16  1
11 STUART E CORLISS          42 TOC      25.20  -
12 FRANK N. BIHLMAN          40 AKMS     25.47  -
13 THOMAS D. MEADE           40 C1776    25.59  -
14 ANDREW G. SCHASER         41 WMAC     25.80  -
15 PETER WORLAND             40 NEM      25.83  -
16 BRYAN REED                42 WILD     25.85  -
17 JACK DEPPE                44 GRIN     26.19  -
18 MICHAEL HEATHER           44 SLUG     26.21  -
19 TIMOTHY P. ROURKE         43 IM       26.27  -
20 W. MARK GUTOWSKI          42 GOST     26.35  -
21 ROBERT L FORT             40 MICH     26.62  -
22 KEITH L. HIGGINBOTTOM     40 GRIN     26.63  -
22 BRIAN J. CROWLEY          40 STAN     26.63  -
24 MICHAEL D. EDMONDS        44 UNAT     26.87  -
25 GREGORY D ROBINSON        41 MICH     26.97  -
26 BOB J. DICKSON            42 GRIN     27.00  -
27 MARK LEFEVRE              44 C1776    27.01  -
28 CHARLES MIESNER           42 LAKE     27.30  -
29 THOMAS A DENES            40 ANCM     27.35  -
30 MICHAEL LEMKE             41 CHMS     27.36  -
31 RICHARD S. BERGHOLTZ      44 LOCH     27.38  -
32 RANDY CRUTCHFIELD         40 GRIN     27.41  -
33 STEVE KELLY               40 C1776    27.52  -
34 BRIAN R. MOUCH            41 GOST     27.66  -
35 ROBERT J. DITOLLA         43 RMM      27.70  -
36 MARK SIMPSON              40 WMAC     27.71  -
37 PETER K. SKINNER          43 STAN     27.91  -
38 THOMAS P. KEALY           41 IAMA     28.07  -
39 GARY SHAW                 43 UT       28.10  -
40 NORMAN G. BOWER           44 IAMA     28.40  -
41 ROBERT A. WHITTERS        44 AVST     28.43  -
42 BURKE BLEVINS             40 INWM     28.62  -
43 LUKE L DANIEL             41 H2O      28.68  -
44 RICK VANSCOY              41 IAMA     28.80  -
45 PAUL E FORTOUL            40 EMP      29.18  -
46 JOHN DWYER                41 ELG      29.87  -
47 DAVID L. SMITH            43 MICH     29.89  -
48 WILLIAM H GRAY            43 IM       31.40  -
49 CHICO RODRIGUEZ           41 UNAT     31.76  -
50 MARTIN ARASE              44 FXCM     32.38  -
51 JEFFREY B VENEZIA         40 GSM      43.90  -
 
Men 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 WILLIAM L. SPECHT         40 SPM      51.13 11
 2 TRIP HEDRICK              44 C1776    52.85  9
 3 CHARLES C. NORELLI        42 C1776    53.08  8
 4 RICHARD W. HESS           43 RMM      53.15  7
 5 JOHN B. TUDOR             40 VMST     53.90  6
 6 KERRY L. O'BRIEN          41 WCM      54.09  5
 7 THOMAS MCCABE             40 IM       54.37  4
 8 LOUIS S. TUDOR            42 VMST     54.71  3
 9 THOMAS C. BOYD            41 GOST     56.02  2
10 ALEX D. RAE-GRANT         40 C1776    56.28  1
11 MATTHEW H. KANZLER        41 LMS      56.66  -
12 KIRK E. KOZLOWSKI         40 MVM      56.78  -
13 ANDREW G. SCHASER         41 WMAC     56.91  -
14 FRANK N. BIHLMAN          40 AKMS     57.14  -
15 S.CASEY SMITH             40 SLAM     57.39  -
16 JAMES GRUBBS              43 CHMS     57.62  -
17 DOUG MOYSE                40 BLS      57.85  -
18 ALAN GODFREY              41 NCMS     57.96  -
19 JOHN R. MORALES           40 UMSC     58.02  -
20 JOHN T. PIECUCH           42 ARIZ     58.34  -
21 SCOTT FERGUSON            40 CHRR     58.82  -
22 THOMAS D. MEADE           40 C1776    58.89  -
23 JIM S. STITES             40 ARIZ     58.92  -
24 LANG H. MEEM              43 VMST     58.97  -
25 MICHAEL HEATHER           44 SLUG     59.70  -
26 MICHAEL LEMKE             41 CHMS   1:00.41  -
27 THOMAS A DENES            40 ANCM   1:00.47  -
28 BRIAN J. CROWLEY          40 STAN   1:00.48  -
29 KEITH L. HIGGINBOTTOM     40 GRIN   1:00.78  -
30 CHRISTOPHE NOLTE          41 RMM    1:00.84  -
31 TIMOTHY P. ROURKE         43 IM     1:00.86  -
32 JIM H THOMAS              40 H2O    1:01.25  -
33 ROBERT J. DITOLLA         43 RMM    1:01.32  -
34 MIKE LEPAGE               42 MESC   1:01.99  -
35 THOMAS P. KEALY           41 IAMA   1:02.57  -
36 GREGORY D ROBINSON        41 MICH   1:03.11  -
37 ROBERT E. WRIGHT          43 GRIN   1:03.20  -
38 BOB J. DICKSON            42 GRIN   1:03.23  -
39 ROBERT A. WHITTERS        44 AVST   1:04.14  -
40 LUKE L DANIEL             41 H2O    1:04.35  -
41 MARK SIMPSON              40 WMAC   1:04.69  -
42 JEFFREY S. BLUMENTHAL     44 IM     1:04.89  -
43 ROBERT L FORT             40 MICH   1:06.01  -
44 JEROME E. CHRISTIAN       40 IM     1:07.91  -
 - JEFFREY B VENEZIA         40 GSM         DQ  -
 
Men 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 WILLIAM L. SPECHT         40 SPM    1:52.01 11
 2 KERRY L. O'BRIEN          41 WCM    2:00.36  9
 3 DAVID R. SHEPHERD         42 MICH   2:02.15  8
 4 MATTHEW H. KANZLER        41 LMS    2:05.39  7
 5 ANDREW G. SCHASER         41 WMAC   2:07.29  6
 6 NEIL R. WASSERMAN         43 GOST   2:08.61  5
 7 JIM S. STITES             40 ARIZ   2:08.64  4
 8 MICHAEL LEMKE             41 CHMS   2:12.48  3
 9 BRUCE R. HATTON           41 WH20   2:13.45  2
10 MICHAEL HEATHER           44 SLUG   2:14.97  1
11 THOMAS A DENES            40 ANCM   2:15.12  -
12 ROBERT J. DITOLLA         43 RMM    2:17.12  -
13 ROBERT E. WRIGHT          43 GRIN   2:17.13  -
14 JAN C. HUNEKE             44 GOST   2:17.61  -
15 TIMOTHY C. KENNEDY        41 SPM    2:18.63  -
16 ROBERT A. WHITTERS        44 AVST   2:25.48  -
17 PAUL E FORTOUL            40 EMP    2:33.35  -
18 STEVEN P. SOKOLOW         42 EMP    2:34.17  -
19 LUKE L DANIEL             41 H2O    2:34.22  -
20 KEITH KUBICEK             40 GRIN   2:51.37  -
 - JEFFREY B VENEZIA         40 GSM         DQ  -
 
Men 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 RICHARD W. HESS           43 RMM      55.60 11
 2 JOHN B. TUDOR             40 VMST     55.67  9
 3 SPENCER C. ELDRED         41 STAN     55.93  8
 4 TOM REUDY                 43 WH20     56.13  7
 5 CLAY EVANS                44 SCAQ     56.24  6
 6 TRIP HEDRICK              44 C1776    56.51  5
 7 MATTHEW P CLARK           41 EMP      56.64  4
 8 GREGORY DOZER             40 ARIZ     56.67  3
 9 MICHAEL L. HAMM           40 LAPS     57.24  2
10 STUART E CORLISS          42 TOC      57.47  1
11 THOMAS C. BOYD            41 GOST     57.90  -
12 ALAN GODFREY              41 NCMS     57.95  -
13 RICHARD S GARRETT         44 USF      58.13  -
14 MORI PAULSEN              40 UT       58.56  -
15 STEPHEN W. RODE           40 C1776    58.57  -
16 MICHAEL J. SLOWEY         40 VMST     59.32  -
17 FRANK N. BIHLMAN          40 AKMS     59.37  -
18 JOHN MARTIN               42 IM       59.50  -
19 JOSEPH S. MAGIERA         41 IM       59.70  -
20 KIRK E. KOZLOWSKI         40 MVM      59.99  -
21 FRANKLIN HALLEY           40 GOST   1:00.23  -
21 LANG H. MEEM              43 VMST   1:00.23  -
23 DAVID C. TOLER            43 IM     1:00.28  -
24 JOE GAWRYS                43 CHRR   1:00.66  -
25 S.CASEY SMITH             40 SLAM   1:00.89  -
26 DAVE MEYERS               40 IM     1:01.08  -
27 JOHN T. PIECUCH           42 ARIZ   1:01.16  -
28 TODD B. RUSSELL           40 VMST   1:01.46  -
29 LARRY KRESS               43 DMS    1:01.84  -
30 BRYAN REED                42 WILD   1:02.31  -
31 JIM H THOMAS              40 H2O    1:02.88  -
32 DOUGLAS D. LONG           44 IM     1:02.99  -
33 SCOT TRIBUZI              40 UNAT   1:03.27  -
34 VICTOR E. WAGONER         42 LAPS   1:03.80  -
35 BRIAN J. CROWLEY          40 STAN   1:04.11  -
36 W. MARK GUTOWSKI          42 GOST   1:04.18  -
37 GREG HEYES                43 LAPS   1:04.45  -
38 PETER K. SKINNER          43 STAN   1:04.71  -
39 GARY SHAW                 43 UT     1:04.79  -
40 ALAN BRAATEN              40 CRAW   1:04.87  -
41 JAMES FITZMAURICE         41 IM     1:05.19  -
42 MARK LEFEVRE              44 C1776  1:05.46  -
43 GEORGE H. WILCOX          42 MICH   1:06.04  -
44 NORMAN G. BOWER           44 IAMA   1:06.74  -
45 FRANK W. LEONARD          43 PNA    1:08.07  -
46 RICHARD A. CATER          42 GRIN   1:08.17  -
47 GREGORY J. WEBER          44 NIAG   1:11.17  -
48 JOHN DWYER                41 ELG    1:13.63  -
49 CHICO RODRIGUEZ           41 UNAT   1:14.55  -
50 CHARLES E. HELM           42 OREG   1:29.34  -
51 BRAD A. SMITH             40 GRIN   1:31.30  -
 
Men 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SPENCER C. ELDRED         41 STAN   2:00.76 11
 2 TOM REUDY                 43 WH20   2:01.18  9
 3 GREGORY DOZER             40 ARIZ   2:02.24  8
 4 MATTHEW P CLARK           41 EMP    2:04.82  7
 5 SCOTT D. SHAKE            40 ARIZ   2:05.01  6
 6 MICHAEL L. HAMM           40 LAPS   2:06.30  5
 7 STEPHEN W. RODE           40 C1776  2:06.55  4
 8 THOMAS C. BOYD            41 GOST   2:06.81  3
 9 ALEX D. RAE-GRANT         40 C1776  2:07.36  2
10 ALAN GODFREY              41 NCMS   2:08.03  1
11 MATTHEW H. KANZLER        41 LMS    2:08.60  -
12 LANG H. MEEM              43 VMST   2:08.84  -
13 MICHAEL J. SLOWEY         40 VMST   2:08.94  -
14 JIM T. CALLAHAN           40 GCMT   2:09.31  -
15 NEIL R. WASSERMAN         43 GOST   2:10.33  -
16 FRANKLIN HALLEY           40 GOST   2:10.60  -
17 DAVID C. TOLER            43 IM     2:10.98  -
18 JOHN MARTIN               42 IM     2:11.72  -
19 CHRISTOPHE NOLTE          41 RMM    2:12.72  -
20 JOHN R. MORALES           40 UMSC   2:13.40  -
21 LARRY KRESS               43 DMS    2:13.60  -
22 FRANK N. BIHLMAN          40 AKMS   2:13.83  -
23 SCOT TRIBUZI              40 UNAT   2:15.56  -
24 RUSSELL R. FRAZIER        43 SPM    2:15.69  -
25 BRIAN R. MOUCH            41 GOST   2:16.78  -
26 DOUGLAS D. LONG           44 IM     2:17.31  -
27 JIM H THOMAS              40 H2O    2:17.61  -
28 THOMAS A DENES            40 ANCM   2:17.68  -
29 PETER K. SKINNER          43 STAN   2:18.53  -
30 ALAN BRAATEN              40 CRAW   2:20.29  -
31 GEORGE H. WILCOX          42 MICH   2:23.30  -
32 BRENT BERTKE              44 IM     2:27.14  -
33 RICHARD A. CATER          42 GRIN   2:34.29  -
34 MATTHEW M VOGEL           43 IM     2:42.40  -
35 BARRY W. CLARK            44 GCAM   2:46.27  -
 
Men 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 SPENCER C. ELDRED         41 STAN   4:20.76 11
 2 GREGORY DOZER             40 ARIZ   4:22.02  9
 3 TOM REUDY                 43 WH20   4:25.38  8
 4 DAVID R. SHEPHERD         42 MICH   4:27.40  7
 5 MATTHEW P CLARK           41 EMP    4:28.48  6
 6 MATTHEW H. KANZLER        41 LMS    4:32.26  5
 7 MICHAEL J. SLOWEY         40 VMST   4:35.81  4
 8 BRUCE R. HATTON           41 WH20   4:36.79  3
 9 NEIL R. WASSERMAN         43 GOST   4:37.01  2
10 GARY QUINN                40 WH20   4:38.16  1
11 JIM T. CALLAHAN           40 GCMT   4:39.02  -
12 MORI PAULSEN              40 UT     4:44.06  -
13 RICHARD S GARRETT         44 USF    4:45.90  -
14 TIMOTHY C. KENNEDY        41 SPM    4:50.84  -
15 RUSSELL R. FRAZIER        43 SPM    4:51.22  -
16 JAMES GRUBBS              43 CHMS   4:52.83  -
17 ROBERT E. WRIGHT          43 GRIN   4:57.47  -
18 FRANK N. BIHLMAN          40 AKMS   4:59.10  -
19 THOMAS A DENES            40 ANCM   5:02.83  -
20 STEVEN P. SOKOLOW         42 EMP    5:24.52  -
21 BARRY W. CLARK            44 GCAM   6:05.00  -
                                               
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #13