1998 Short Course Championships

Men's 35-39 Results

Men 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 THOMAS J. REDIG           36 IM       21.56 11
 2 JOHN BLACK                35 ATAL     21.71  9
 3 MICHAEL A. FELL           36 ANCM     21.93  8
 4 JAMES E. LILLEY           38 RMM      21.99  7
 5 DAVE GIBSON               37 IM       22.03  6
 6 CHRISTOPHE FLOOD          35 VMST     22.06  5
 7 TED J. SOLTYS             37 IM       22.14  4
 8 DALE E JR MC ELHATTAN     36 ANCM     22.19  2.50
 8 JOHN PRATT                35 IM       22.19  2.50
10 MATTHEW R. FRENTSOS       35 DCAC     22.49  1
11 NORMAN SCHIPPERT          35 CHMS     22.50  -
12 DICK RINGER               39 MOVY     22.63  -
13 PAUL H. MORRIS            35 SLAM     22.78  -
14 SAM P. SEIPLE             38 OH       22.81  -
15 WILL DOUGLASS             38 SCAQ     22.84  -
16 THOMAS S. O'NEILL         35 IM       22.90  -
16 KEVIN S. PORTEUS          35 NIAG     22.90  -
18 GREG A. REMMERT           35 WCM      22.91  -
19 DAVID B. MALSBURY         36 VMST     23.02  -
20 JOHN W. BAKER             35 WCM      23.09  -
21 YIT LIM                   39 LINS     23.11  -
22 TIM A. TAYLOR             36 ARIZ     23.23  -
23 DOUGLAS M. BOSLEY         35 UNAT     23.25  -
24 ALGERNON J KEITH          37 MICH     23.29  -
25 DAVID S. COOL             37 WCM      23.32  -
26 JEFFRY K. PEARSON         38 GOST     23.34  -
27 CHRIS J. LAITI            37 ANCM     23.35  -
28 JOE SHAKE                 39 PALM     23.36  -
29 CHARLES H. POLLY          35 IM       23.40  -
30 THOMAS C. HAMMERGREN      37 GOST     23.53  -
31 MICHAEL PANTOJA           37 CHMS     23.60  -
32 JOHN R. GLEASON JR.       38 LAKE     23.75  -
33 TOM MELGAR                36 MICH     23.82  -
34 MICHAEL O. WENDT          35 GCAM     23.92  -
35 STEVEN H. VON SCHRILTZ    36 GCMT     23.96  -
36 PETER GLAUBER             38 NIAG     24.14  -
37 DAVID P. SALOPEK          35 ARIZ     24.17  -
38 JEFF P. DROPSEY           39 GOST     24.32  -
39 RICHARD L. HAWES JR.      38 UNAT     24.37  -
40 KEVIN J. HINRICHS         38 IAMA     24.48  -
41 LEON SHELTON              36 GRIN     24.49  -
42 STEVE J. REIFENBERG       38 NEM      24.57  -
43 ROBERT V. JACOBS          35 OSB      24.68  -
44 CRAIG D. SIHNER           38 MAM      24.71  -
45 JAMES H HOWARD            35 CONN     24.96  -
46 JOHN A. PIZZUTO           35 NEM      25.01  -
47 MARK VICKERS              39 GRIN     25.18  -
48 PERRY T. PARR             35 GOST     25.55  -
49 PERRY A SATORI            38 ELG      26.13  -
50 DAVID O. HAWKES           37 IM       26.26  -
51 MICHAEL FILIPPINI         37 IM       26.75  -
52 GREGORY KEELER            39 MICH     26.99  -
53 JAY WINDSOR               38 IAMA     32.54  -
 
Men 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 THOMAS J. REDIG           36 IM       47.12 11
 2 DAVID LUNDBERG            37 TOC      47.64  9
 3 GREG A. REMMERT           35 WCM      48.18  8
 4 JAMES E. LILLEY           38 RMM      48.27  7
 5 MICHAEL A. FELL           36 ANCM     48.67  6
 6 DICK RINGER               39 MOVY     48.75  5
 7 JOHN PRATT                35 IM       49.07  4
 8 CHRISTOPHE FLOOD          35 VMST     49.21  3
 9 WILL DOUGLASS             38 SCAQ     49.57  2
10 HOLDEN J. BANK            38 RMM      49.58  1
11 GERRY A. RODRIGUES        35 UCLA     49.60  -
12 ROBERT M. GOLDBLOOM       38 EMP      49.62  -
13 TED J. SOLTYS             37 IM       49.81  -
14 JEFFRY K. PEARSON         38 GOST     50.10  -
15 JOHN W. BAKER             35 WCM      50.15  -
16 COURTNEY ROBERTS          35 GOST     50.19  -
17 LAWRENCE ROWE             35 BLS      50.22  -
18 DOUGLAS M. BOSLEY         35 UNAT     50.73  -
19 THOMAS W. EMISON          39 MINN     50.86  -
20 THOMAS S. O'NEILL         35 IM       51.09  -
21 PAUL H. MORRIS            35 SLAM     51.21  -
22 MIKE S SCHULDINGER        36 MICH     51.34  -
22 DAVID S. COOL             37 WCM      51.34  -
24 JOHN R. GLEASON JR.       38 LAKE     51.65  -
24 PETER W. BAKKER           39 SLAM     51.65  -
26 ALGERNON J KEITH          37 MICH     51.97  -
27 JOHN VOORHEES             39 CHMS     51.99  -
28 THOMAS C. HAMMERGREN      37 GOST     52.02  -
29 CHARLES H. POLLY          35 IM       52.06  -
30 JOE SHAKE                 39 PALM     52.10  -
31 TIM A. TAYLOR             36 ARIZ     52.14  -
32 KEVIN S. PORTEUS          35 NIAG     52.32  -
33 STEVEN H. VON SCHRILTZ    36 GCMT     52.75  -
34 FRED R. MUNSON            39 DCM      52.83  -
35 MATTHEW A. PAINTER        39 WILD     53.04  -
36 JAMES H HOWARD            35 CONN     53.09  -
37 DAVID P. SALOPEK          35 ARIZ     53.19  -
38 CHRIS J. LAITI            37 ANCM     53.21  -
39 MICHAEL O. WENDT          35 GCAM     53.30  -
40 THOMAS P. POTTER          35 NIAG     53.42  -
41 TOM MELGAR                36 MICH     54.20  -
42 JOHN A. PIZZUTO           35 NEM      55.06  -
43 THOMAS J MACK             39 NEM      55.25  -
44 BRECK BALLOU              37 GOLD     55.28  -
45 KEVIN J. HINRICHS         38 IAMA     55.95  -
46 DAVID O. HAWKES           37 IM       57.28  -
47 JOHN C. KANGAS            39 GOST     57.42  -
48 CHARLIE RAINE             38 LAPS     57.43  -
49 MARK B ZVILIUS            37 IM       59.50  -
50 MICHAEL FILIPPINI         37 IM       59.84  -
51 JIM LEWIS                 38 GRIN   1:01.37  -
52 CHRISTOPHE BOSTOCH        37 UNAT   1:01.98  -
53 TOM STURMER               38 GRIN   1:05.83  -
54 JAY WINDSOR               38 IAMA   1:13.18  -
 - JOHN BLACK                35 ATAL        DQ  -
 
Men 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BOBBY PATTEN              35 BLS    1:45.02 11
 2 JAMES E. LILLEY           38 RMM    1:45.11  9
 3 DALE E JR MC ELHATTAN     36 ANCM   1:47.22  8
 4 MIKE KECK                 38 TOC    1:47.85  7
 5 GREG A. REMMERT           35 WCM    1:47.99  6
 6 GERRY A. RODRIGUES        35 UCLA   1:48.17  5
 7 COURTNEY ROBERTS          35 GOST   1:49.11  4
 8 JOHN PRATT                35 IM     1:49.42  3
 9 TED J. SOLTYS             37 IM     1:49.59  2
10 DICK RINGER               39 MOVY   1:49.90  1
11 SCOTT P HALLIBURTON       35 SLAM   1:50.15  -
12 CHRIS D WATERS            35 USF    1:50.32  -
13 JOHN BLACK                35 ATAL   1:50.35  -
14 HOLDEN J. BANK            38 RMM    1:50.45  -
15 CHRISTOPHE FLOOD          35 VMST   1:50.51  -
16 PHILLIP M HAYMAN          36 WH20   1:50.73  -
17 JOHN W. BAKER             35 WCM    1:50.97  -
18 JEFFRY K. PEARSON         38 GOST   1:51.93  -
19 DAVID S. COOL             37 WCM    1:52.41  -
20 DAVID GUTHRIE             37 TTEX   1:53.46  -
21 DOUGLAS M. BOSLEY         35 UNAT   1:53.68  -
22 THOMAS W. EMISON          39 MINN   1:53.76  -
23 MIKE S SCHULDINGER        36 MICH   1:53.82  -
24 JIM MATYSEK               38 NIAG   1:54.29  -
25 FRED R. MUNSON            39 DCM    1:54.75  -
26 CHARLES H. POLLY          35 IM     1:54.81  -
27 JOHN L. APKER             37 OMAH   1:55.14  -
28 DAVID P. SALOPEK          35 ARIZ   1:55.45  -
29 PAUL H. MORRIS            35 SLAM   1:55.46  -
30 MICHAEL O. WENDT          35 GCAM   1:55.58  -
31 KARL A. KOLB              37 NEM    1:55.88  -
32 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV         37 IM     1:56.60  -
33 ROBERT V. JACOBS          35 OSB    1:56.82  -
34 THOMAS J MACK             39 NEM    1:57.47  -
35 ANDREW C. MOLL            39 DCM    1:59.52  -
36 RICHARD L. HAWES JR.      38 UNAT   2:00.05  -
37 JOHN A. PIZZUTO           35 NEM    2:00.53  -
38 TOM MELGAR                36 MICH   2:00.80  -
39 PETER T. MC NAMARA        37 MVM    2:02.06  -
40 BRECK BALLOU              37 GOLD   2:03.38  -
41 KEVIN J. HINRICHS         38 IAMA   2:04.63  -
42 ROBERT MCMAHON            37 IM     2:06.06  -
43 DAVID O. HAWKES           37 IM     2:08.54  -
44 EDWARD M. POWERS          36 GCMT   2:11.75  -
45 LEON SHELTON              36 GRIN   2:13.64  -
46 MICHAEL FILIPPINI         37 IM     2:20.51  -
47 MARK B ZVILIUS            37 IM     2:23.90  -
 
Men 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500" CRAWFISH MASTERS        
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BOBBY PATTEN              35 BLS    4:39.73 11
 2 JEFF S. STUART            37 CONN   4:51.12  9
 3 GREG A. REMMERT           35 WCM    4:55.31  8
 4 GERRY A. RODRIGUES        35 UCLA   4:56.65  7
 5 JOHN R. HAVLIK            39 DKTA   4:59.45  6
 6 PHILLIP M HAYMAN          36 WH20   5:03.48  5
 7 COURTNEY ROBERTS          35 GOST   5:05.40  4
 8 JOHN W. BAKER             35 WCM    5:09.35  3
 9 THOMAS W. EMISON          39 MINN   5:09.84  2
10 JIM MATYSEK               38 NIAG   5:10.92  1
11 CHARLES H. POLLY          35 IM     5:10.98  -
12 THOMAS J MACK             39 NEM    5:12.41  -
13 KARL A. KOLB              37 NEM    5:14.98  -
14 HOLDEN J. BANK            38 RMM    5:15.84  -
15 GEORGE BUTTERFIELD        37 GRIN   5:18.54  -
16 FRED R. MUNSON            39 DCM    5:22.08  -
17 MIKE LEWIS                37 GRIN   5:32.98  -
18 MICHAEL JOHMANN           36 CHMS   5:36.49  -
19 TOM MELGAR                36 MICH   5:43.93  -
20 CHRISTOPHE BOSTOCH        37 UNAT   6:03.19  -
21 RICHARD J. LIWOSZ         36 GRIN   6:27.95  -
22 JIM LEWIS                 38 GRIN   6:36.13  -
 
Men 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MIKE KECK                 38 TOC   10:09.16 11
 2 GERRY A. RODRIGUES        35 UCLA  10:15.20  9
 3 JEFF S. STUART            37 CONN  10:26.70  8
 4 PHILLIP M HAYMAN          36 WH20  10:41.25  7
 5 THOMAS W. EMISON          39 MINN  10:50.90  6
 6 JIM MATYSEK               38 NIAG  10:52.80  5
 7 JOHN L. APKER             37 OMAH  10:56.90  4
 8 JIM MELLON                35 KONA  11:08.38  3
 9 FRED R. MUNSON            39 DCM   11:09.18  2
10 DAVID P. SALOPEK          35 ARIZ  11:11.24  1
11 GLENN D. MILLS            36 UNAT  11:14.04  -
12 RON NIEDRICH              38 GCAM  11:16.77  -
13 CHRIS SHRADER             38 GRIN  11:38.88  -
14 MICHAEL JOHMANN           36 CHMS  11:42.95  -
15 ROBERT LUNDEEN            38 IM    12:46.07  -
16 LEON SHELTON              36 GRIN  13:33.30  -
 
Men 1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BOBBY PATTEN              35 BLS   16:17.28 11
 2 THOMAS J MACK             39 NEM   18:08.04  9
 3 GEORGE BUTTERFIELD        37 GRIN  18:46.53  8
 4 WAYDE MULHERN             38 MINN  19:16.53  7
 5 MIKE LEWIS                37 GRIN  19:20.51  6
 6 ROBERT MCMAHON            37 IM    20:18.36  5
 7 EDWARD M. POWERS          36 GCMT  21:02.74  4
 8 RICHARD J. LIWOSZ         36 GRIN  22:51.84  3
 9 JIM LEWIS                 38 GRIN  23:13.40  2
 - KARL A. KOLB              37 NEM         DQ  -
 
Men 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 CLAY J. BRITT             37 ANCM     24.10 11
 2 MICHAEL A. FELL           36 ANCM     24.83  9
 3 JAY YARID                 35 BLS      25.10  8
 4 ROGER M. VREDEVELD        37 CHRR     25.11  7
 5 CHARLES G GROEN           38 IM       25.45  6
 6 DALE E JR MC ELHATTAN     36 ANCM     25.64  5
 7 DAVE GIBSON               37 IM       25.83  4
 8 DAVID B. MALSBURY         36 VMST     26.14  3
 9 DANIEL E. KEALY           39 IAMA     26.62  2
10 PAUL FRENTSOS             36 DCAC     26.86  1
11 CHRISTOPHE FLOOD          35 VMST     27.00  -
12 JOHN R. GLEASON JR.       38 LAKE     27.10  -
13 CHRIS J. LAITI            37 ANCM     27.81  -
14 JIM E. KISKER             35 NIAG     28.40  -
15 STEVEN H. VON SCHRILTZ    36 GCMT     28.76  -
15 JOE SHAKE                 39 PALM     28.76  -
17 JAMES H HOWARD            35 CONN     29.44  -
18 MICHAEL JOHMANN           36 CHMS     29.65  -
19 LLOYD L. MAYER            35 UT       30.46  -
 
Men 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 CLAY J. BRITT             37 ANCM     51.70 11
 2 JAY YARID                 35 BLS      52.87  9
 3 DAVID LUNDBERG            37 TOC      53.07  8
 4 MICHAEL A. FELL           36 ANCM     54.22  7
 5 ROGER M. VREDEVELD        37 CHRR     54.48  6
 6 JEFF S. STUART            37 CONN     55.83  5
 7 BOB BURESH                39 SPM      56.07  4
 8 DAVE GIBSON               37 IM       56.24  3
 9 MATTHEW R. FRENTSOS       35 DCAC     56.61  2
10 CHARLES G GROEN           38 IM       56.91  1
11 DANIEL E. KEALY           39 IAMA     57.87  -
12 JOHN R. GLEASON JR.       38 LAKE     58.59  -
13 PAUL FRENTSOS             36 DCAC     59.59  -
14 WAYDE MULHERN             38 MINN     59.79  -
15 PETER GLAUBER             38 NIAG   1:00.35  -
16 STEVE J. REIFENBERG       38 NEM    1:00.59  -
17 MATTHEW A. PAINTER        39 WILD   1:01.04  -
18 MARK VICKERS              39 GRIN   1:01.46  -
19 FRED R. MUNSON            39 DCM    1:02.29  -
20 JIM E. KISKER             35 NIAG   1:03.57  -
21 ANDREW C. MOLL            39 DCM    1:04.81  -
22 MICHAEL JOHMANN           36 CHMS   1:05.87  -
23 SCOTT D. NICHOLAS         35 IM     1:07.86  -
 
Men 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JAY YARID                 35 BLS    1:55.23 11
 2 ROGER M. VREDEVELD        37 CHRR   2:00.24  9
 3 COURTNEY ROBERTS          35 GOST   2:01.29  8
 4 JEFF S. STUART            37 CONN   2:03.71  7
 5 CHARLES G GROEN           38 IM     2:04.23  6
 6 PETER W. BAKKER           39 SLAM   2:04.78  5
 7 BOB BURESH                39 SPM    2:05.01  4
 8 WILL DOUGLASS             38 SCAQ   2:05.43  3
 9 DANIEL E. KEALY           39 IAMA   2:08.19  2
10 WAYDE MULHERN             38 MINN   2:10.02  1
11 STEVE J. REIFENBERG       38 NEM    2:11.43  -
12 MATTHEW A. PAINTER        39 WILD   2:12.66  -
13 JOHN R. GLEASON JR.       38 LAKE   2:14.08  -
14 RON NIEDRICH              38 GCAM   2:14.80  -
15 JIM E. KISKER             35 NIAG   2:20.55  -
16 MICHAEL JOHMANN           36 CHMS   2:22.90  -
 
Men 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 WALLY C DICKS             35 ANCM     25.97 11
 2 DAVID GUTHRIE             37 TTEX     26.61  9
 3 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV         37 IM       27.08  8
 4 HOLDEN J. BANK            38 RMM      27.56  7
 5 GLENN D. MILLS            36 UNAT     27.61  6
 6 DALE E JR MC ELHATTAN     36 ANCM     28.07  5
 7 MATTHEW R. FRENTSOS       35 DCAC     28.17  4
 8 JOHN SULLIVAN             37 IM       28.35  3
 9 MARC SCHLATTER            39 MICH     28.41  2
10 DAVID B. MALSBURY         36 VMST     28.60  1
11 MICHAEL G. CASCIATO       38 C1776    28.78  -
12 GILBERT BECK              36 TAMT     28.86  -
13 DAVID A COTE              38 NEM      28.92  -
14 JIM MATYSEK               38 NIAG     29.23  -
15 KEVIN S. PORTEUS          35 NIAG     29.34  -
16 YIT LIM                   39 LINS     29.35  -
16 ROBERT M. GOLDBLOOM       38 EMP      29.35  -
18 ALGERNON J KEITH          37 MICH     29.47  -
19 PAUL H. MORRIS            35 SLAM     29.62  -
20 PERRY T. PARR             35 GOST     29.83  -
21 CRAIG D. SIHNER           38 MAM      29.89  -
22 JOHN VOORHEES             39 CHMS     29.91  -
23 THOMAS P. POTTER          35 NIAG     30.28  -
24 DAVID S. COOL             37 WCM      30.40  -
25 JEFF G. BARBER            36 RMM      30.64  -
26 CHARLIE RAINE             38 LAPS     30.99  -
27 TIM A. TAYLOR             36 ARIZ     31.17  -
27 PETER T. MC NAMARA        37 MVM      31.17  -
29 MATTHEW A. PAINTER        39 WILD     31.20  -
30 BRADLEY K. MYERS          37 SNM      32.66  -
31 MICHAEL P. MARTIN         37 C1776    33.00  -
32 SCOTT D. NICHOLAS         35 IM       33.50  -
33 RICHARD J. LIWOSZ         36 GRIN     36.52  -
 
Men 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 WALLY C DICKS             35 ANCM     57.34 11
 2 DAVID GUTHRIE             37 TTEX     57.53  9
 3 DAVID LUNDBERG            37 TOC      59.08  8
 4 HOLDEN J. BANK            38 RMM      59.95  7
 5 GLENN D. MILLS            36 UNAT   1:00.66  6
 6 MATTHEW R. FRENTSOS       35 DCAC   1:01.44  5
 7 RANDY R. COX              35 STAN   1:01.86  4
 8 MICHAEL G. CASCIATO       38 C1776  1:02.84  3
 9 GILBERT BECK              36 TAMT   1:03.23  2
10 JIM MATYSEK               38 NIAG   1:03.60  1
11 EDMUND J. GENDREAU        35 NEM    1:03.62  -
12 KIP FIERRO                38 EMP    1:03.94  -
13 ROBERT M. GOLDBLOOM       38 EMP    1:04.10  -
14 DAVID A COTE              38 NEM    1:04.77  -
15 KEVIN S. PORTEUS          35 NIAG   1:05.44  -
16 PAUL H. MORRIS            35 SLAM   1:05.61  -
17 JOHN VOORHEES             39 CHMS   1:05.80  -
18 CRAIG D. SIHNER           38 MAM    1:05.91  -
19 CHARLIE RAINE             38 LAPS   1:06.05  -
20 JOHN L. APKER             37 OMAH   1:06.36  -
21 STUART P. MAIR            38 MICH   1:06.66  -
22 CRAIG B DALLAM            39 OH     1:06.80  -
23 JEFF G. BARBER            36 RMM    1:06.89  -
24 ALGERNON J KEITH          37 MICH   1:06.95  -
25 PETER T. MC NAMARA        37 MVM    1:07.83  -
26 PERRY T. PARR             35 GOST   1:08.22  -
27 WAYDE MULHERN             38 MINN   1:09.41  -
28 BRADLEY K. MYERS          37 SNM    1:11.44  -
29 MICHAEL P. MARTIN         37 C1776  1:12.12  -
30 STEVEN H. VON SCHRILTZ    36 GCMT   1:12.18  -
31 TOM STURMER               38 GRIN   1:19.63  -
32 RICHARD J. LIWOSZ         36 GRIN   1:20.81  -
33 JAY WINDSOR               38 IAMA   1:25.09  -
 
Men 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 WALLY C DICKS             35 ANCM   2:08.06 11
 2 DAVID GUTHRIE             37 TTEX   2:08.17  9
 3 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV         37 IM     2:12.69  8
 4 RANDY R. COX              35 STAN   2:15.62  7
 5 GLENN D. MILLS            36 UNAT   2:15.66  6
 6 MATTHEW R. FRENTSOS       35 DCAC   2:16.75  5
 7 HOLDEN J. BANK            38 RMM    2:16.76  4
 8 EDMUND J. GENDREAU        35 NEM    2:18.93  3
 9 JIM MATYSEK               38 NIAG   2:20.85  2
10 STUART P. MAIR            38 MICH   2:23.15  1
11 PAUL H. MORRIS            35 SLAM   2:24.07  -
12 CRAIG B DALLAM            39 OH     2:26.36  -
13 CRAIG D. SIHNER           38 MAM    2:28.32  -
14 JEFF G. BARBER            36 RMM    2:28.75  -
15 WAYDE MULHERN             38 MINN   2:29.22  -
16 RON NIEDRICH              38 GCAM   2:29.41  -
17 PETER T. MC NAMARA        37 MVM    2:31.82  -
18 BRADLEY K. MYERS          37 SNM    2:42.36  -
19 MARK B ZVILIUS            37 IM     2:51.62  -
 - GILBERT BECK              36 TAMT        DQ  -
 - CHARLIE RAINE             38 LAPS        DQ  -
 
Men 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHURCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 THOMAS J. REDIG           36 IM       23.33 11
 2 BOBBY PATTEN              35 BLS      23.37  9
 3 ROBERT M. GOLDBLOOM       38 EMP      23.62  8
 4 CLAY J. BRITT             37 ANCM     23.77  7
 5 DAVE GIBSON               37 IM       23.82  6
 6 NORMAN SCHIPPERT          35 CHMS     23.90  5
 7 JOHN PRATT                35 IM       23.97  4
 8 TED J. SOLTYS             37 IM       24.23  3
 9 SAM P. SEIPLE             38 OH       24.29  1.50
 9 JOHN BLACK                35 ATAL     24.29  1.50
11 EDMUND J. GENDREAU        35 NEM      24.31  -
12 CHRIS D WATERS            35 USF      24.48  -
13 YIT LIM                   39 LINS     24.70  -
14 DICK RINGER               39 MOVY     24.73  -
15 PAUL FRENTSOS             36 DCAC     24.85  -
16 SCOTT P HALLIBURTON       35 SLAM     24.90  -
16 DALE E JR MC ELHATTAN     36 ANCM     24.90  -
18 BOB BURESH                39 SPM      24.91  -
19 BRIAN D. SHARAR           36 MICH     24.93  -
20 CHARLES H. POLLY          35 IM       25.04  -
21 MICHAEL PANTOJA           37 CHMS     25.12  -
22 PAUL STRICKER             38 MCMS     25.22  -
23 MICHAEL O. WENDT          35 GCAM     25.25  -
24 PETER GLAUBER             38 NIAG     25.30  -
25 GREG A. REMMERT           35 WCM      25.31  -
26 DOUGLAS M. BOSLEY         35 UNAT     25.48  -
27 JAMES H HOWARD            35 CONN     25.55  -
28 JEFFRY K. PEARSON         38 GOST     25.66  -
29 TIM A. TAYLOR             36 ARIZ     25.68  -
30 DAVID B. MALSBURY         36 VMST     25.82  -
31 JOE SHAKE                 39 PALM     26.14  -
32 JOHN W. BAKER             35 WCM      26.18  -
33 JEFF P. DROPSEY           39 GOST     26.26  -
34 TOM MELGAR                36 MICH     26.28  -
35 THOMAS P. POTTER          35 NIAG     26.49  -
36 THOMAS S. O'NEILL         35 IM       26.57  -
37 LLOYD L. MAYER            35 UT       26.69  -
38 MARK VICKERS              39 GRIN     26.85  -
39 ROBERT V. JACOBS          35 OSB      26.99  -
40 THOMAS W. EMISON          39 MINN     27.04  -
41 GILBERT BECK              36 TAMT     27.08  -
42 KYLE TREADWAY             37 UT       27.12  -
43 JOHN A. PIZZUTO           35 NEM      28.30  -
44 GREGORY KEELER            39 MICH     28.39  -
45 PERRY A SATORI            38 ELG      28.54  -
46 VICTOR HOLOVE             37 GRIN     29.22  -
47 THOMAS J MACK             39 NEM      29.44  -
48 KEVIN J. HINRICHS         38 IAMA     29.60  -
 
Men 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BOBBY PATTEN              35 BLS      51.14 11
 2 DAVID LUNDBERG            37 TOC      52.15  9
 3 JEFF S. STUART            37 CONN     52.26  8
 4 JOHN PRATT                35 IM       52.47  7
 5 JOHN BLACK                35 ATAL     53.08  6
 6 EDMUND J. GENDREAU        35 NEM      53.25  5
 7 CHRIS D WATERS            35 USF      53.65  4
 8 TED J. SOLTYS             37 IM       53.71  3
 9 JAMES E. LILLEY           38 RMM      54.02  2
10 DAVE GIBSON               37 IM       54.10  1
11 SCOTT P HALLIBURTON       35 SLAM     54.18  -
12 SAM P. SEIPLE             38 OH       54.54  -
13 DICK RINGER               39 MOVY     54.73  -
14 ROBERT M. GOLDBLOOM       38 EMP      54.75  -
15 RANDY R. COX              35 STAN     54.81  -
16 MICHAEL O. WENDT          35 GCAM     55.21  -
17 NORMAN SCHIPPERT          35 CHMS     55.29  -
18 BOB BURESH                39 SPM      55.54  -
19 BRIAN D. SHARAR           36 MICH     55.68  -
20 PAUL STRICKER             38 MCMS     55.71  -
21 MICHAEL PANTOJA           37 CHMS     56.27  -
22 PAUL FRENTSOS             36 DCAC     56.35  -
23 CHARLES H. POLLY          35 IM       56.84  -
24 PETER GLAUBER             38 NIAG     56.90  -
25 YIT LIM                   39 LINS     56.93  -
26 JOHN W. BAKER             35 WCM      57.39  -
27 GREG A. REMMERT           35 WCM      58.01  -
28 MIKE S SCHULDINGER        36 MICH     58.74  -
29 RON NIEDRICH              38 GCAM     59.14  -
30 LLOYD L. MAYER            35 UT       59.46  -
31 STUART P. MAIR            38 MICH     59.48  -
32 THOMAS P. POTTER          35 NIAG   1:00.05  -
33 BRECK BALLOU              37 GOLD   1:00.07  -
34 KYLE TREADWAY             37 UT     1:00.15  -
35 TIM A. TAYLOR             36 ARIZ   1:00.36  -
36 JOHN DAVIS                39 GRIN   1:00.71  -
37 THOMAS W. EMISON          39 MINN   1:00.96  -
38 JIM MELLON                35 KONA   1:01.83  -
39 TOM MELGAR                36 MICH   1:02.39  -
40 MATTHEW A. PAINTER        39 WILD   1:03.98  -
41 ROBERT MCMAHON            37 IM     1:07.21  -
 
Men 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BOBBY PATTEN              35 BLS    1:52.55 11
 2 SCOTT P HALLIBURTON       35 SLAM   1:59.02  9
 3 CHRIS D WATERS            35 USF    1:59.32  8
 4 JOHN PRATT                35 IM     1:59.67  7
 5 MIKE KECK                 38 TOC    2:01.13  6
 6 RANDY R. COX              35 STAN   2:02.29  5
 7 GERRY A. RODRIGUES        35 UCLA   2:04.51  4
 8 EDMUND J. GENDREAU        35 NEM    2:04.98  3
 9 TED J. SOLTYS             37 IM     2:05.49  2
10 PETER W. BAKKER           39 SLAM   2:08.13  1
11 MICHAEL PANTOJA           37 CHMS   2:09.03  -
12 MICHAEL O. WENDT          35 GCAM   2:10.74  -
13 MIKE S SCHULDINGER        36 MICH   2:13.16  -
14 KARL A. KOLB              37 NEM    2:15.16  -
15 KYLE TREADWAY             37 UT     2:17.37  -
16 BRECK BALLOU              37 GOLD   2:20.96  -
17 JOHN DAVIS                39 GRIN   2:22.00  -
18 MIKE LEWIS                37 GRIN   2:26.43  -
 
Men 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVID LUNDBERG            37 TOC      53.26 11
 2 CLAY J. BRITT             37 ANCM     53.81  9
 3 JAMES E. LILLEY           38 RMM      54.38  8
 4 THOMAS J. REDIG           36 IM       54.93  7
 5 DALE E JR MC ELHATTAN     36 ANCM     55.30  6
 6 MATTHEW R. FRENTSOS       35 DCAC     55.56  5
 7 ROBERT M. GOLDBLOOM       38 EMP      55.88  4
 8 ROGER M. VREDEVELD        37 CHRR     56.05  3
 9 MIKE KECK                 38 TOC      56.08  2
10 CHARLES G GROEN           38 IM       56.14  1
11 JAY YARID                 35 BLS      56.23  -
12 DAVID GUTHRIE             37 TTEX     56.28  -
13 DAVE GIBSON               37 IM       56.57  -
14 JOHN R. HAVLIK            39 DKTA     56.88  -
15 GLENN D. MILLS            36 UNAT     57.02  -
16 DAVID A COTE              38 NEM      57.03  -
17 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV         37 IM       57.07  -
18 CHRISTOPHE FLOOD          35 VMST     57.44  -
19 KIP FIERRO                38 EMP      57.74  -
20 BOB BURESH                39 SPM      58.10  -
21 PAUL STRICKER             38 MCMS     58.29  -
22 PAUL FRENTSOS             36 DCAC     58.40  -
23 DAVID B. MALSBURY         36 VMST     58.76  -
24 STUART P. MAIR            38 MICH     59.44  -
25 WILL DOUGLASS             38 SCAQ     59.68  -
26 MATTHEW A. PAINTER        39 WILD     59.70  -
27 THOMAS C. HAMMERGREN      37 GOST     59.71  -
28 JOHN VOORHEES             39 CHMS     59.77  -
29 THOMAS P. POTTER          35 NIAG     59.85  -
30 TIM A. TAYLOR             36 ARIZ   1:00.00  -
31 JOE SHAKE                 39 PALM   1:00.74  -
32 THOMAS S. O'NEILL         35 IM     1:00.77  -
33 KEVIN S. PORTEUS          35 NIAG   1:01.36  -
34 STEVEN H. VON SCHRILTZ    36 GCMT   1:02.20  -
35 CHARLIE RAINE             38 LAPS   1:02.23  -
36 PETER T. MC NAMARA        37 MVM    1:02.76  -
37 LLOYD L. MAYER            35 UT     1:03.11  -
38 DANIEL E. KEALY           39 IAMA   1:03.26  -
39 ROBERT LUNDEEN            38 IM     1:04.39  -
40 KYLE TREADWAY             37 UT     1:04.62  -
41 JEFF G. BARBER            36 RMM    1:07.28  -
42 GREGORY KEELER            39 MICH   1:08.48  -
43 CHRISTOPHE BOSTOCH        37 UNAT   1:10.88  -
 - PAUL BROWN                36 IAMA        DQ  -
 - CHRIS J. LAITI            37 ANCM        DQ  -
 
Men 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVID LUNDBERG            37 TOC    1:57.27 11
 2 MIKE KECK                 38 TOC    2:00.71  9
 3 JAMES E. LILLEY           38 RMM    2:01.13  8
 4 RANDY R. COX              35 STAN   2:01.81  7
 5 CLAY J. BRITT             37 ANCM   2:02.32  6
 6 JAY YARID                 35 BLS    2:03.38  5
 7 ROGER M. VREDEVELD        37 CHRR   2:03.40  4
 8 EDMUND J. GENDREAU        35 NEM    2:03.61  3
 9 DAVID A COTE              38 NEM    2:04.03  2
10 LAWRENCE ROWE             35 BLS    2:04.09  1
11 COURTNEY ROBERTS          35 GOST   2:04.17  -
12 CHARLES G GROEN           38 IM     2:04.21  -
13 GLENN D. MILLS            36 UNAT   2:05.88  -
14 PAUL FRENTSOS             36 DCAC   2:06.49  -
15 PAUL STRICKER             38 MCMS   2:07.88  -
16 PETER W. BAKKER           39 SLAM   2:07.95  -
17 STUART P. MAIR            38 MICH   2:08.60  -
18 DAVID S. COOL             37 WCM    2:08.77  -
19 KIP FIERRO                38 EMP    2:09.38  -
20 CHRISTOPHE FLOOD          35 VMST   2:09.46  -
21 MIKE S SCHULDINGER        36 MICH   2:09.88  -
22 RON NIEDRICH              38 GCAM   2:10.47  -
23 JOHN L. APKER             37 OMAH   2:12.11  -
24 THOMAS C. HAMMERGREN      37 GOST   2:14.43  -
25 JIM MELLON                35 KONA   2:15.02  -
26 THOMAS P. POTTER          35 NIAG   2:15.24  -
27 DAVID P. SALOPEK          35 ARIZ   2:15.44  -
28 PAUL BROWN                36 IAMA   2:16.50  -
29 CRAIG B DALLAM            39 OH     2:16.57  -
30 THOMAS S. O'NEILL         35 IM     2:17.45  -
31 LLOYD L. MAYER            35 UT     2:17.92  -
32 KYLE TREADWAY             37 UT     2:18.30  -
33 KARL A. KOLB              37 NEM    2:18.67  -
34 DANIEL E. KEALY           39 IAMA   2:19.12  -
35 RICHARD L. HAWES JR.      38 UNAT   2:22.04  -
36 JOHN C. KANGAS            39 GOST   2:23.14  -
37 ROBERT LUNDEEN            38 IM     2:24.02  -
38 VICTOR HOLOVE             37 GRIN   2:44.77  -
 
Men 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MIKE KECK                 38 TOC    4:21.12 11
 2 RANDY R. COX              35 STAN   4:23.14  9
 3 ROGER M. VREDEVELD        37 CHRR   4:24.11  8
 4 LAWRENCE ROWE             35 BLS    4:25.51  7
 5 GERRY A. RODRIGUES        35 UCLA   4:28.51  6
 6 DAVID A COTE              38 NEM    4:30.99  5
 7 COURTNEY ROBERTS          35 GOST   4:32.94  4
 8 PETER W. BAKKER           39 SLAM   4:40.22  3
 9 JOHN L. APKER             37 OMAH   4:40.47  2
10 MIKE S SCHULDINGER        36 MICH   4:41.06  1
11 STUART P. MAIR            38 MICH   4:45.11  -
12 RON NIEDRICH              38 GCAM   4:47.03  -
13 JOHN VOORHEES             39 CHMS   4:48.13  -
14 JIM MELLON                35 KONA   4:50.86  -
15 KARL A. KOLB              37 NEM    4:52.94  -
16 KYLE TREADWAY             37 UT     4:57.22  -
17 WAYDE MULHERN             38 MINN   4:58.97  -
18 JOHN DAVIS                39 GRIN   4:59.15  -
19 DANIEL E. KEALY           39 IAMA   5:01.82  -
                                               
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #21