1998 Short Course Championships

Men's 30-34 Results

Men 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 COLL HADDON               32 GRIN     21.30 11
 2 C. MICHAEL HALFAST        32 SPM      21.49  9
 3 BERT BERGEN               31 SLUG     21.52  8
 4 CARR PHILLIPS             32 STAN     21.64  7
 5 STEVE DEMPSEY             33 GRIN     21.77  6
 6 STEPHEN A STAHL           33 WCM      21.83  5
 7 STUART A BARTON           30 SPM      21.94  4
 8 FRED L. SCHUSTER          34 IM       22.00  3
 9 BRIAN K. JUDD             30 SLUG     22.05  2
10 BRAD HODGES               31 CAMS     22.57  1
11 BOB YOUNG                 33 IM       22.65  -
12 JEFFREY HOGG              32 CHMS     22.75  -
13 JAMES M WISE              33 MINN     22.77  -
14 CHRIS L. BIRNBRICH        34 GCMT     22.82  -
15 MICHAEL DEMPSEY           34 MICH     22.87  -
16 RON VANDERSLUIS           33 MARK     22.89  -
17 JOHN DISALLE              33 UNAT     22.96  -
18 MICHAEL S. CICHELLO       30 MICH     23.00  -
19 SETH J. HUSTON            33 MOVY     23.09  -
20 MICHAEL I RITTER          34 EMP      23.46  -
21 ROBERT CARTER             34 MCM      23.49  -
22 MATT G. CONNERY           34 NEM      23.52  -
23 RALPH A. PIENIAZKIEWICZ   33 GRIN     23.60  -
24 MICHAEL A. CIALDELLA      34 GSM      23.66  -
25 BRIAN GILMORE             32 SRM      23.80  -
25 MIKE FARRELL              32 CONN     23.80  -
27 ANDREW JOHNSON            32 VMST     23.88  -
27 DAVID R. STODDARD         33 WCM      23.88  -
29 BRENT PEEBLES             30 NNY      23.94  -
30 SCOTT RUNKLE              30 IM       23.98  -
31 WILLIAM P. LOCKE          32 GRIN     24.13  -
32 BRIAN J. HASEGAWA         34 SYM      24.15  -
33 THOMAS F. SCHARDT         30 MICH     24.24  -
34 NICK GARDNER              32 WH20     24.71  -
35 ERIC R KEITER             30 IM       24.73  -
36 DAVID J. BROWN            31 IM       24.80  -
37 ROGER S HARPER            32 MICH     25.17  -
38 ANTHONY JANSEN            30 WMAC     25.18  -
39 PAUL A. KARSTENDIEK       34 SLAM     25.96  -
40 ERIK SASZIK               30 UNAT     25.99  -
41 DAVID B. ROHDE            33 GRIN     26.38  -
42 ROBERT J. ODYNSKI         30 GRIN     26.56  -
43 DAVE THIBODEAU            32 GRIN     27.47  -
44 PASCAL MANSY              32 SANR     27.80  -
45 JOHN VANDYK               31 IM       30.55  -
46 JOSEPH NASTASI            33 CHMS     31.49  -
 - THOMAS M BUTKOVICH        31 IM          DQ  -
 
Men 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 STUART A BARTON           30 SPM      47.18 10
 1 CARR PHILLIPS             32 STAN     47.18 10
 3 MICHAEL GREEN             34 MICH     47.37  8
 4 C. MICHAEL HALFAST        32 SPM      47.56  7
 5 BERT BERGEN               31 SLUG     47.66  6
 6 BRIAN K. JUDD             30 SLUG     47.85  5
 7 FRED L. SCHUSTER          34 IM       48.08  4
 8 STEVE DEMPSEY             33 GRIN     48.20  3
 9 CHRIS L. BIRNBRICH        34 GCMT     48.65  2
10 TODD B. MERCER            30 MICH     48.90  1
11 JOHN DISALLE              33 UNAT     49.63  -
12 JAMES M WISE              33 MINN     49.66  -
13 MICHAEL I RITTER          34 EMP      50.09  -
14 JON SHOPE                 32 GRIN     50.11  -
15 MICHAEL NEAL              34 CHMS     50.24  -
16 BOB YOUNG                 33 IM       50.27  -
17 SETH J. HUSTON            33 MOVY     50.77  -
17 JEFFREY HOGG              32 CHMS     50.77  -
19 RON VANDERSLUIS           33 MARK     50.89  -
20 BRIAN GILMORE             32 SRM      51.29  -
21 ROBERT CARTER             34 MCM      51.84  -
22 DAVID R. STODDARD         33 WCM      51.91  -
23 MICHAEL A. CIALDELLA      34 GSM      52.06  -
24 JOSEPH C, HOESS           33 GOST     52.07  -
25 SCOTT RUNKLE              30 IM       52.25  -
26 ANDREW JOHNSON            32 VMST     53.04  -
27 DINO PELLICANO            32 AAM      53.11  -
28 BRENT PEEBLES             30 NNY      53.43  -
29 WILLIAM P. LOCKE          32 GRIN     54.02  -
30 MIKE FARRELL              32 CONN     54.03  -
31 ROGER G. KNIGHT           34 RMM      54.04  -
32 THOMAS F. SCHARDT         30 MICH     54.32  -
33 NICK GARDNER              32 WH20     54.62  -
34 ROBERT J. ODYNSKI         30 GRIN     58.79  -
35 MARK E. SHERRARD          30 IM     1:00.88  -
36 PASCAL MANSY              32 SANR   1:00.94  -
37 DAVE THIBODEAU            32 GRIN   1:02.82  -
38 JOSEPH NASTASI            33 CHMS   1:12.17  -
 
Men 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BRIAN K. JUDD             30 SLUG   1:44.41 11
 2 MICHAEL GREEN             34 MICH   1:44.69  9
 3 STEPHEN A STAHL           33 WCM    1:45.01  8
 4 BERT BERGEN               31 SLUG   1:46.01  7
 5 STUART A BARTON           30 SPM    1:46.11  6
 6 FRED L. SCHUSTER          34 IM     1:46.45  5
 7 CARR PHILLIPS             32 STAN   1:46.63  4
 8 DENNIS TESCH              32 UT     1:48.16  3
 9 TODD B. MERCER            30 MICH   1:48.69  2
10 C. MICHAEL HALFAST        32 SPM    1:48.77  1
11 ROBERT GEISE              34 GCAM   1:49.08  -
12 JAMES M WISE              33 MINN   1:49.41  -
13 TIMOTHY D. NELSON         32 LAPS   1:49.54  -
14 MICHAEL D COLLINS         32 UCLA   1:50.05  -
15 CHRIS L. BIRNBRICH        34 GCMT   1:50.42  -
16 MICHAEL NEAL              34 CHMS   1:51.06  -
17 MICHAEL I RITTER          34 EMP    1:51.35  -
18 RODNEY GYURKE             31 MICH   1:51.72  -
19 JOHN DISALLE              33 UNAT   1:51.98  -
20 DALE MERCKER              31 LAKE   1:52.00  -
21 SETH J. HUSTON            33 MOVY   1:52.43  -
22 MICHAEL DEMPSEY           34 MICH   1:52.60  -
23 CHRIS D. MCGIFFIN         32 GSM    1:52.79  -
24 DAVE HOLLAND              30 VMST   1:53.11  -
25 PAUL A. EURE              32 IAMA   1:53.20  -
26 BRIAN GILMORE             32 SRM    1:53.70  -
27 SCOTT RUNKLE              30 IM     1:54.85  -
28 JON SHOPE                 32 GRIN   1:55.13  -
29 RALPH A. PIENIAZKIEWICZ   33 GRIN   1:55.96  -
30 ROBERT CARTER             34 MCM    1:56.41  -
31 DAVID R. STODDARD         33 WCM    1:57.18  -
32 BRENT E. BUNNELL          34 MCM    1:59.13  -
33 ANDREW H. CINOMAN         34 GOST   1:59.21  -
34 JEFFREY HOGG              32 CHMS   1:59.45  -
35 TOM A. LOMBARDO           32 SLAM   2:00.66  -
36 CHRIS ROWLAND             34 GRIN   2:02.01  -
37 ANTHONY JANSEN            30 WMAC   2:08.85  -
38 JOHN VANDYK               31 IM     2:13.76  -
39 STEVE M HOLMES            30 IM     2:15.13  -
40 RONALD J. TIRADO          34 LAPS   2:17.37  -
 - ANDREW JOHNSON            32 VMST        DQ  -
 
Men 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500" CRAWFISH MASTERS        
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BRIAN K. JUDD             30 SLUG   4:44.77 11
 2 MICHAEL D COLLINS         32 UCLA   4:52.32  9
 3 ROBERT GEISE              34 GCAM   4:54.96  8
 4 CHRIS D. MCGIFFIN         32 GSM    4:55.59  7
 5 PAUL A. EURE              32 IAMA   5:05.08  6
 6 BRUCE HOPSON              32 SLAM   5:08.39  5
 7 SCOTT RUNKLE              30 IM     5:12.56  4
 8 BRENT E. BUNNELL          34 MCM    5:19.73  3
 9 JON SHOPE                 32 GRIN   5:22.58  2
10 ANDREW H. CINOMAN         34 GOST   5:22.84  1
11 ANDREW JOHNSON            32 VMST   5:26.62  -
12 ROBERT J. ODYNSKI         30 GRIN   5:46.99  -
13 NICK GARDNER              32 WH20   5:49.58  -
14 MARK AHONEN               32 GRIN   5:51.42  -
15 MARK E. SHERRARD          30 IM     5:57.85  -
 - STEVE A. MEYER            31 GCMT        DQ  -
 
Men 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 TIMOTHY D. NELSON         32 LAPS   9:55.76 11
 2 STEPHEN A STAHL           33 WCM   10:05.28  9
 3 MICHAEL D COLLINS         32 UCLA  10:05.92  8
 4 ROBERT GEISE              34 GCAM  10:20.11  7
 5 SCOTT RUNKLE              30 IM    10:50.59  6
 6 MIKE BROWN                34 UNAT  10:55.31  5
 7 ANDREW H. CINOMAN         34 GOST  11:09.22  4
 8 DAVID ACKERMAN            32 IM    11:12.27  3
 9 JON SHOPE                 32 GRIN  11:40.34  2
10 ROBERT CARTER             34 MCM   11:42.63  1
11 JOHN P. STRANGE           34 IM    12:16.56  -
 
Men 1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DENNIS TESCH              32 UT    16:31.69 11
 2 CHRIS D. MCGIFFIN         32 GSM   17:27.43  9
 3 PAUL A. EURE              32 IAMA  17:50.34  8
 4 MIKE J. LEWIS             33 SDSM  18:02.01  7
 5 BRUCE HOPSON              32 SLAM  18:02.98  6
 6 BRENT E. BUNNELL          34 MCM   18:27.67  5
 7 TOM A. LOMBARDO           32 SLAM  18:55.41  4
 8 ANDREW JOHNSON            32 VMST  18:59.62  3
 9 KEVIN S. SHERMAN          34 GRIN  19:41.84  2
10 CHRIS ROWLAND             34 GRIN  19:57.98  1
11 NICK GARDNER              32 WH20  21:14.73  -
 
Men 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 COLL HADDON               32 GRIN     24.73 11
 2 THOMAS L. NORTHCUTT       32 GAJA     25.12  9
 3 MIKE S. GONZALES          31 RMM      25.47  8
 4 CARR PHILLIPS             32 STAN     25.54  6.50
 4 CHRISTOPHE WOOD           30 NEM      25.54  6.50
 6 ROB S BERRY               30 NEM      25.66  5
 7 BRAD HODGES               31 CAMS     25.68  4
 8 BRIAN T. HAYES            30 SCAQ     26.93  3
 9 GREG R. WIEMERS           30 MOVY     27.20  1.50
 9 DAVID W. STUMP            30 OH       27.20  1.50
11 RICHARD S. VANBRUNT       30 NIAG     28.62  -
12 THOMAS F. SCHARDT         30 MICH     29.36  -
13 ANTHONY G. THOMPSON       34 MOVY     29.54  -
14 ROBERT CARTER             34 MCM      30.73  -
15 CHRIS L. BIRNBRICH        34 GCMT     31.92  -
 
Men 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ROB S BERRY               30 NEM      54.35 11
 2 MIKE S. GONZALES          31 RMM      54.41  9
 3 BERT BERGEN               31 SLUG     55.25  8
 4 CARR PHILLIPS             32 STAN     55.41  7
 5 CHRISTOPHE WOOD           30 NEM      55.50  6
 6 DENNIS TESCH              32 UT       56.05  5
 7 MIKE BROWN                34 UNAT     56.40  4
 8 TODD B. MERCER            30 MICH     57.03  3
 9 BRYAN MALAS               30 UNAT     58.17  2
10 PHILLIP J. KING           31 OREG     58.40  1
11 MARK J. LEWIS             33 IAMA     58.59  -
12 ROBERT A CARR             32 NEM      59.52  -
13 DAVID W. STUMP            30 OH       59.99  -
14 GREG R. WIEMERS           30 MOVY   1:00.58  -
15 RICHARD S. VANBRUNT       30 NIAG   1:01.28  -
16 DINO PELLICANO            32 AAM    1:01.67  -
17 TODD C. WIEMERS           30 OH     1:01.75  -
18 ROGER G. KNIGHT           34 RMM    1:03.19  -
19 PATRICK A MILLER          30 UNAT   1:03.61  -
20 PATRICK MULCAHY           34 IM     1:07.45  -
21 BRENT HARLOS              34 GRIN   1:12.73  -
 
Men 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MIKE S. GONZALES          31 RMM    1:58.57 11
 2 ROB S BERRY               30 NEM    1:59.07  9
 3 CHRISTOPHE WOOD           30 NEM    2:00.81  8
 4 BRAD HODGES               31 CAMS   2:01.02  7
 5 TODD B. MERCER            30 MICH   2:01.27  6
 6 CARR PHILLIPS             32 STAN   2:01.61  5
 7 DENNIS TESCH              32 UT     2:03.19  4
 8 BRUCE HOPSON              32 SLAM   2:07.35  3
 9 PHILLIP J. KING           31 OREG   2:09.64  2
10 BRIAN T. HAYES            30 SCAQ   2:10.19  1
11 DAVID W. STUMP            30 OH     2:10.55  -
12 PAUL A. EURE              32 IAMA   2:11.20  -
13 JOSEPH C, HOESS           33 GOST   2:11.21  -
14 ROBERT A CARR             32 NEM    2:11.31  -
15 RICHARD S. VANBRUNT       30 NIAG   2:14.91  -
16 TODD C. WIEMERS           30 OH     2:16.87  -
17 ANDREW H. CINOMAN         34 GOST   2:17.60  -
18 PATRICK A MILLER          30 UNAT   2:20.00  -
19 RONALD J. TIRADO          34 LAPS   2:48.36  -
 
Men 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ROQUE J. SANTOS           30 UNAT     26.79 11
 2 BRIAN P. SCOTTOLINE       33 STAN     26.99  9
 3 COLL HADDON               32 GRIN     27.31  8
 4 NEILL WILLIAMS            30 DCAC     27.63  7
 5 DEWEY WYATT               34 GRIN     27.76  6
 6 THOMAS L. NORTHCUTT       32 GAJA     27.86  5
 7 JAMES M WISE              33 MINN     28.22  4
 8 MARK AHONEN               32 GRIN     28.34  3
 9 JASON TIMMONS             31 GRIN     28.36  2
10 ROB S BERRY               30 NEM      28.43  1
11 SCOTT D. VANKUILENBURG    33 NEM      28.92  -
12 DAVID J. BROWN            31 IM       28.94  -
13 MICHAEL S. CICHELLO       30 MICH     28.95  -
14 RON VANDERSLUIS           33 MARK     28.96  -
15 GEORGE F. MILLER          33 RMM      29.71  -
16 ANTHONY G. THOMPSON       34 MOVY     29.79  -
17 DAVID ACKERMAN            32 IM       29.80  -
18 WILLIAM J. SMITH          33 UNAT     30.34  -
19 DAVID R. STODDARD         33 WCM      30.53  -
20 CHRISTOPHE WOOD           30 NEM      30.93  -
21 NICK GARDNER              32 WH20     31.94  -
22 ANTHONY JANSEN            30 WMAC     32.03  -
23 JOE BALDACCI              32 GRIN     32.12  -
24 ROGER S HARPER            32 MICH     32.29  -
25 DAVID B. ROHDE            33 GRIN     32.47  -
26 STEVE M HOLMES            30 IM       33.57  -
27 PASCAL MANSY              32 SANR     38.49  -
 
Men 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 NEILL WILLIAMS            30 DCAC     59.15 11
 2 DEWEY WYATT               34 GRIN   1:00.34  9
 3 THOMAS L. NORTHCUTT       32 GAJA   1:00.95  8
 4 BRIAN P. SCOTTOLINE       33 STAN   1:01.04  7
 5 JAMES M WISE              33 MINN   1:01.74  6
 6 JASON TIMMONS             31 GRIN   1:01.83  5
 7 SCOTT D. VANKUILENBURG    33 NEM    1:02.76  4
 8 BRIAN T. HAYES            30 SCAQ   1:03.13  3
 9 DALE MERCKER              31 LAKE   1:03.24  2
10 GEORGE F. MILLER          33 RMM    1:03.46  1
11 RON VANDERSLUIS           33 MARK   1:04.12  -
12 DAVID J. BROWN            31 IM     1:04.59  -
13 MICHAEL S. CICHELLO       30 MICH   1:04.65  -
14 DAVID ACKERMAN            32 IM     1:05.29  -
15 MIKE BROWN                34 UNAT   1:05.32  -
16 WILLIAM J. SMITH          33 UNAT   1:05.84  -
17 DAVID R. STODDARD         33 WCM    1:06.22  -
18 ANTHONY G. THOMPSON       34 MOVY   1:06.75  -
19 STEVE A. MEYER            31 GCMT   1:06.76  -
20 MATT G. CONNERY           34 NEM    1:06.84  -
21 ROGER G. KNIGHT           34 RMM    1:07.10  -
22 KEVIN S. SHERMAN          34 GRIN   1:07.48  -
23 ANDREW JOHNSON            32 VMST   1:07.84  -
24 BRIAN J. HASEGAWA         34 SYM    1:08.50  -
25 ANTHONY JANSEN            30 WMAC   1:09.81  -
26 RICHARD S. VANBRUNT       30 NIAG   1:09.94  -
27 NICK GARDNER              32 WH20   1:10.74  -
28 JOE BALDACCI              32 GRIN   1:10.95  -
29 DAVID B. ROHDE            33 GRIN   1:11.56  -
30 JOHN P. STRANGE           34 IM     1:11.63  -
31 ROGER S HARPER            32 MICH   1:12.69  -
32 STEVE M HOLMES            30 IM     1:13.39  -
33 MARK E. SHERRARD          30 IM     1:15.47  -
34 TOM M. LYNCH              33 MICH   1:17.12  -
35 MARK PEISER               32 IM     1:21.85  -
 
Men 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 NEILL WILLIAMS            30 DCAC   2:13.65 11
 2 JASON TIMMONS             31 GRIN   2:14.31  9
 3 BRIAN T. HAYES            30 SCAQ   2:18.18  8
 4 MICHAEL D COLLINS         32 UCLA   2:19.44  7
 5 SCOTT D. VANKUILENBURG    33 NEM    2:19.82  6
 6 MICHAEL NEAL              34 CHMS   2:23.18  5
 7 MATT G. CONNERY           34 NEM    2:23.22  4
 8 MIKE BROWN                34 UNAT   2:23.41  3
 9 GEORGE F. MILLER          33 RMM    2:24.06  2
10 STEVE A. MEYER            31 GCMT   2:26.04  1
11 DAVID J. BROWN            31 IM     2:26.06  -
12 MICHAEL S. CICHELLO       30 MICH   2:26.21  -
13 HUI N. LEE                34 MPB    2:30.89  -
14 ANTHONY G. THOMPSON       34 MOVY   2:31.52  -
15 ANTHONY JANSEN            30 WMAC   2:34.33  -
16 STEVE M HOLMES            30 IM     2:36.76  -
17 BRENT RUNKLE              33 CHMS   2:37.93  -
18 ROGER S HARPER            32 MICH   2:40.03  -
19 TOM M. LYNCH              33 MICH   2:51.53  -
 
Men 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHURCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 COLL HADDON               32 GRIN     23.38 11
 2 FRED L. SCHUSTER          34 IM       24.06  9
 3 BRIAN P. SCOTTOLINE       33 STAN     24.14  8
 4 C. MICHAEL HALFAST        32 SPM      24.36  7
 5 BRAD HODGES               31 CAMS     24.57  6
 6 BRYAN MALAS               30 UNAT     24.60  5
 7 STEVE DEMPSEY             33 GRIN     24.78  4
 8 MIKE S. GONZALES          31 RMM      24.93  3
 9 DAVE HOLLAND              30 VMST     24.94  2
10 BOB YOUNG                 33 IM       24.96  1
11 DEWEY WYATT               34 GRIN     25.27  -
12 CHRIS L. BIRNBRICH        34 GCMT     25.34  -
13 GREG R. WIEMERS           30 MOVY     25.44  -
13 DAVID W. STUMP            30 OH       25.44  -
15 JOHN DISALLE              33 UNAT     25.51  -
16 ANTHONY G. THOMPSON       34 MOVY     25.56  -
17 CHRIS D. MCGIFFIN         32 GSM      25.69  -
18 SETH J. HUSTON            33 MOVY     25.78  -
19 TODD C. WIEMERS           30 OH       25.98  -
20 BRIAN GILMORE             32 SRM      26.12  -
21 JEFFREY HOGG              32 CHMS     26.18  -
22 BRENT RUNKLE              33 CHMS     26.27  -
23 DAVID J. BROWN            31 IM       26.48  -
24 STEPHEN R NORTHCROSS      32 MICH     26.59  -
25 MICHAEL S. CICHELLO       30 MICH     26.71  -
26 ERIC R KEITER             30 IM       26.75  -
27 DINO PELLICANO            32 AAM      26.80  -
28 THOMAS F. SCHARDT         30 MICH     26.95  -
29 MICHAEL A. CIALDELLA      34 GSM      27.27  -
30 MIKE FARRELL              32 CONN     27.65  -
31 THOMAS M BUTKOVICH        31 IM       27.74  -
32 ERIK SASZIK               30 UNAT     28.07  -
33 BRENT PEEBLES             30 NNY      29.11  -
 - STUART A BARTON           30 SPM         DQ  -
 
Men 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 STUART A BARTON           30 SPM      52.22 11
 2 FRED L. SCHUSTER          34 IM       52.24  9
 3 NEILL WILLIAMS            30 DCAC     52.64  8
 4 COLL HADDON               32 GRIN     52.86  7
 5 DAVE HOLLAND              30 VMST     54.17  5.50
 5 ROBERT A CARR             32 NEM      54.17  5.50
 7 STEPHEN A STAHL           33 WCM      54.50  4
 8 TODD B. MERCER            30 MICH     54.60  3
 9 MARK J. LEWIS             33 IAMA     54.93  2
10 BRYAN MALAS               30 UNAT     55.08  1
11 CHRIS L. BIRNBRICH        34 GCMT     55.56  -
12 MIKE S. GONZALES          31 RMM      55.81  -
13 CHRIS D. MCGIFFIN         32 GSM      57.03  -
14 JOHN DISALLE              33 UNAT     57.05  -
15 DAVID W. STUMP            30 OH       57.20  -
16 BOB YOUNG                 33 IM       57.22  -
17 BRIAN GILMORE             32 SRM      57.40  -
18 SETH J. HUSTON            33 MOVY     57.44  -
19 JEFFREY HOGG              32 CHMS     57.58  -
20 GREG R. WIEMERS           30 MOVY     58.28  -
21 DINO PELLICANO            32 AAM      58.47  -
22 RALPH A. PIENIAZKIEWICZ   33 GRIN     58.51  -
23 BRENT RUNKLE              33 CHMS     58.78  -
24 STEVE DEMPSEY             33 GRIN     59.91  -
25 ROGER G. KNIGHT           34 RMM    1:00.64  -
26 PATRICK MULCAHY           34 IM     1:00.73  -
27 JEFF PAZEN                34 IM     1:00.79  -
28 JOHN P. STRANGE           34 IM     1:01.77  -
29 SCOTT D. VANKUILENBURG    33 NEM    1:01.82  -
30 ERIK SASZIK               30 UNAT   1:02.40  -
31 RONALD J. TIRADO          34 LAPS   1:09.72  -
 - ERIC R KEITER             30 IM          DQ  -
 
Men 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 FRED L. SCHUSTER          34 IM     1:56.37 11
 2 THOMAS L. NORTHCUTT       32 GAJA   1:59.37  9
 3 STEPHEN A STAHL           33 WCM    2:00.52  8
 4 ROBERT A CARR             32 NEM    2:01.73  7
 5 DAVE HOLLAND              30 VMST   2:02.15  6
 6 BRUCE HOPSON              32 SLAM   2:03.01  5
 7 MARK J. LEWIS             33 IAMA   2:08.58  4
 8 ERIC R KEITER             30 IM     2:09.48  3
 9 DINO PELLICANO            32 AAM    2:10.26  2
10 BRENT RUNKLE              33 CHMS   2:15.76  1
11 TOM M. LYNCH              33 MICH   3:08.54  -
 
Men 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 NEILL WILLIAMS            30 DCAC     53.59 11
 2 COLL HADDON               32 GRIN     53.86  9
 3 THOMAS L. NORTHCUTT       32 GAJA     54.55  8
 4 BERT BERGEN               31 SLUG     54.84  7
 5 ROB S BERRY               30 NEM      54.93  6
 6 C. MICHAEL HALFAST        32 SPM      55.64  5
 7 BRAD HODGES               31 CAMS     56.44  4
 8 BRIAN P. SCOTTOLINE       33 STAN     56.83  3
 9 MICHAEL DEMPSEY           34 MICH     56.85  2
10 CHRISTOPHE WOOD           30 NEM      56.99  1
11 BRIAN T. HAYES            30 SCAQ     57.28  -
12 JAMES M WISE              33 MINN     57.69  -
13 JOHN DISALLE              33 UNAT     58.43  -
14 MICHAEL NEAL              34 CHMS     58.52  -
15 MARK AHONEN               32 GRIN     58.74  -
16 PHILLIP J. KING           31 OREG     58.97  -
17 DAVID W. STUMP            30 OH       59.11  -
18 KEVIN S. SHERMAN          34 GRIN   1:00.40  -
19 ROGER G. KNIGHT           34 RMM    1:00.65  -
20 ANTHONY G. THOMPSON       34 MOVY   1:00.80  -
21 BRIAN GILMORE             32 SRM    1:00.85  -
22 HUI N. LEE                34 MPB    1:01.10  -
23 GEORGE F. MILLER          33 RMM    1:01.73  -
24 RICHARD S. VANBRUNT       30 NIAG   1:02.51  -
25 WILLIAM P. LOCKE          32 GRIN   1:02.70  -
26 ANTHONY JANSEN            30 WMAC   1:05.04  -
27 STEVE M HOLMES            30 IM     1:09.03  -
28 RONALD J. TIRADO          34 LAPS   1:14.54  -
29 MARK PEISER               32 IM     1:15.51  -
 
Men 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ROQUE J. SANTOS           30 UNAT   1:54.35 11
 2 MICHAEL GREEN             34 MICH   1:58.32  9
 3 NEILL WILLIAMS            30 DCAC   1:59.03  8
 4 THOMAS L. NORTHCUTT       32 GAJA   1:59.64  7
 5 BERT BERGEN               31 SLUG   1:59.79  6
 6 ROB S BERRY               30 NEM    2:02.10  5
 7 MICHAEL D COLLINS         32 UCLA   2:03.31  4
 8 CHRISTOPHE WOOD           30 NEM    2:05.26  3
 9 MICHAEL DEMPSEY           34 MICH   2:05.34  2
10 MICHAEL NEAL              34 CHMS   2:05.37  1
11 DALE MERCKER              31 LAKE   2:05.69  -
12 BRIAN T. HAYES            30 SCAQ   2:05.97  -
13 MIKE BROWN                34 UNAT   2:05.99  -
14 C. MICHAEL HALFAST        32 SPM    2:06.56  -
15 MIKE S. GONZALES          31 RMM    2:07.28  -
16 CHRIS D. MCGIFFIN         32 GSM    2:07.36  -
17 JASON TIMMONS             31 GRIN   2:08.29  -
18 RALPH A. PIENIAZKIEWICZ   33 GRIN   2:09.30  -
19 JON SHOPE                 32 GRIN   2:09.52  -
20 DINO PELLICANO            32 AAM    2:09.99  -
21 ROBERT A CARR             32 NEM    2:10.02  -
22 ROGER G. KNIGHT           34 RMM    2:12.35  -
23 JOSEPH C, HOESS           33 GOST   2:14.17  -
24 KEVIN S. SHERMAN          34 GRIN   2:14.51  -
25 STEVE A. MEYER            31 GCMT   2:14.91  -
26 MATT G. CONNERY           34 NEM    2:15.41  -
27 BRENT E. BUNNELL          34 MCM    2:15.95  -
28 PATRICK A MILLER          30 UNAT   2:19.55  -
29 JEFF PAZEN                34 IM     2:20.12  -
30 BRENT RUNKLE              33 CHMS   2:20.50  -
31 TOM A. LOMBARDO           32 SLAM   2:20.59  -
32 PATRICK MULCAHY           34 IM     2:24.77  -
33 STEVE M HOLMES            30 IM     2:30.58  -
34 THOMAS F. SCHARDT         30 MICH   2:33.58  -
35 RONALD J. TIRADO          34 LAPS   2:44.07  -
 
Men 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ROQUE J. SANTOS           30 UNAT   4:02.06 11
 2 MICHAEL D COLLINS         32 UCLA   4:20.92  9
 3 MIKE BROWN                34 UNAT   4:28.13  8
 4 MICHAEL NEAL              34 CHMS   4:31.14  7
 5 DALE MERCKER              31 LAKE   4:31.40  6
 6 BRUCE HOPSON              32 SLAM   4:34.26  5
 7 ROBERT A CARR             32 NEM    4:41.39  4
 8 PAUL A. EURE              32 IAMA   4:44.21  3
 9 DAVID ACKERMAN            32 IM     4:48.62  2
10 KEVIN S. SHERMAN          34 GRIN   4:56.75  1
11 BRENT E. BUNNELL          34 MCM    4:59.00  -
12 MARK PEISER               32 IM     6:14.69  -
                                               
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #49