1998 Short Course Championships

Men's 25-29 Results

Men 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ED WAGNER                 26 BLS      20.94 11
 2 ANDREW W EATON            25 SPM      21.22  9
 3 MICHAEL GALLAGHER         26 GRIN     21.59  7.50
 3 JOE A. HUGHES             26 UT       21.59  7.50
 5 ERIK CRANKSHAW            25 UT       21.91  6
 6 ADAM M. FERO              25 GRIN     21.92  5
 7 DAN WEGNER                26 SCAQ     21.93  4
 8 DAVID C. POORBAUGH        26 GCMT     21.97  3
 9 CRAIG AMMON               29 MCMS     22.04  2
10 SCOT RAAB                 26 ECSR     22.11  1
11 MARK S GOLDMAN            26 NEM      22.25  -
12 NICHOLAS PELLEGRINO       28 MICH     22.33  -
13 ERIK HANSSEN              26 UT       22.37  -
14 STEVEN P. TOTHERO         28 NIAG     22.38  -
15 SCOTT L. HENDERSON        26 STAN     22.42  -
16 STEVE REED                29 BLS      22.46  -
17 JON FROLICH               25 UT       22.49  -
18 MARK R. DUNN              26 MICH     22.90  -
19 PAUL WIDMAN               25 CHMS     22.95  -
20 J. R. ANDERSON            26 GOST     22.97  -
21 FAROL L. TOMSON           26 IM       23.02  -
22 JACK MACKENROTH           29 ART      23.09  -
23 ROSS WOODY                27 SLAM     23.24  -
24 JEFF RIEGLER              25 GCMT     23.30  -
25 SCOTT M HIEMKE            26 AAAA     23.48  -
26 STEVEN E. TENNEY          29 NEM      23.62  -
27 LEIF LUNSFORD             28 WCM      23.63  -
28 EDDY A. GRAEFEN           27 IM       23.66  -
29 KELLY CHADICK             28 AAA      23.71  -
30 RADFORD H. LEHR           28 STAN     23.93  -
31 MICHAEL N GAMAUF          27 IM       24.22  -
32 LARRY J. STOEGBAUER       28 IM       24.37  -
33 DAVID GOODRICH            25 GRIN     24.56  -
34 ALFRED ROLLEY             28 IM       24.61  -
35 JAMES BARTHOLOMEW         28 GRIN     25.09  -
36 SAM T. BAJRAMOVIC         25 NNY      25.57  -
37 KEN D. KOPPENHAVER        29 NIAG     26.23  -
38 CHRISTOPHE RUSHMAN        26 GOST     26.36  -
39 CHRIS T. CHIN             25 GRIN     28.49  -
40 ALLAN ARCHER              29 IM       29.13  -
41 GABRIEL LOPEZ-WALLE       25 IM       30.87  -
42 PETER PIOTROWSKI          28 IM       32.41  -
 
Men 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ED WAGNER                 26 BLS      46.15 11
 2 ANDREW W EATON            25 SPM      47.26  9
 3 DEREK P. ROBINSON         28 SLUG     47.58  8
 4 MARC V. RINZLER           27 SLUG     47.85  7
 5 DAN WEGNER                26 SCAQ     47.89  6
 6 JOE A. HUGHES             26 UT       47.98  5
 7 DAVID C. POORBAUGH        26 GCMT     48.08  4
 8 NICHOLAS PELLEGRINO       28 MICH     48.13  3
 9 STEVEN P. TOTHERO         28 NIAG     48.17  2
10 ERIK CRANKSHAW            25 UT       48.41  1
11 ADAM M. FERO              25 GRIN     48.47  -
12 SCOTT L. HENDERSON        26 STAN     48.52  -
13 CRAIG AMMON               29 MCMS     48.62  -
14 STEVE REED                29 BLS      48.75  -
15 MARK S GOLDMAN            26 NEM      48.98  -
16 JAMIE T. PATRICK          27 TOC      49.44  -
17 JON FROLICH               25 UT       50.07  -
18 MARK R. DUNN              26 MICH     50.21  -
19 PAUL WIDMAN               25 CHMS     50.38  -
20 SCOTT M HIEMKE            26 AAAA     50.48  -
21 ROSS WOODY                27 SLAM     50.62  -
22 J. R. ANDERSON            26 GOST     50.92  -
23 JEFF RIEGLER              25 GCMT     51.10  -
24 STEVEN E. TENNEY          29 NEM      51.25  -
25 FAROL L. TOMSON           26 IM       51.30  -
26 BOB PARENTEAU             26 GRIN     51.47  -
27 BRAD SCHMIED              26 CHMS     51.50  -
28 EDDY A. GRAEFEN           27 IM       51.55  -
29 ERIC D. NILSEN            26 GCMT     52.04  -
30 LEIF LUNSFORD             28 WCM      53.13  -
31 RADFORD H. LEHR           28 STAN     53.24  -
32 DAVID GOODRICH            25 GRIN     53.97  -
33 DONALD E. LEAR III        29 OH       54.41  -
34 LARRY J. STOEGBAUER       28 IM       54.59  -
35 ALFRED ROLLEY             28 IM       54.85  -
36 MICHAEL N GAMAUF          27 IM       55.31  -
37 CHIP JAWORSKI             27 WILD     57.22  -
38 CHRIS T. CHIN             25 GRIN   1:07.75  -
39 GABRIEL LOPEZ-WALLE       25 IM     1:09.06  -
 
Men 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAN WEGNER                26 SCAQ   1:46.55 11
 2 MATT C. KELLER            28 IM     1:46.84  9
 3 JAMIE T. PATRICK          27 TOC    1:47.87  8
 4 JOE A. HUGHES             26 UT     1:48.00  7
 5 SCOTT L. HENDERSON        26 STAN   1:48.12  6
 6 STEVEN P. TOTHERO         28 NIAG   1:48.35  5
 7 NICHOLAS PELLEGRINO       28 MICH   1:48.98  4
 8 JON FROLICH               25 UT     1:52.17  3
 9 DAVID C. POORBAUGH        26 GCMT   1:53.63  2
10 STEVEN E. TENNEY          29 NEM    1:55.04  1
11 ERIC D. NILSEN            26 GCMT   1:55.49  -
12 FAROL L. TOMSON           26 IM     1:56.60  -
13 J. R. ANDERSON            26 GOST   1:57.12  -
14 RADFORD H. LEHR           28 STAN   2:00.37  -
15 ALLAN ARCHER              29 IM     2:28.26  -
 
Men 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500" CRAWFISH MASTERS        
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MATT C. KELLER            28 IM     4:52.17 11
 2 DAVE M ROSS               27 RMM    5:06.80  9
 3 JAMES D. WOLFLE           29 VMST   5:08.67  8
 4 ERIC D. NILSEN            26 GCMT   5:20.35  7
 5 KEN D. KOPPENHAVER        29 NIAG   5:23.89  6
 6 KEITH J. GAST             28 GRIN   5:29.80  5
 7 JAMES BARTHOLOMEW         28 GRIN   5:58.15  4
 
Men 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 PAUL S. LOWENGRUB         27 ARIZ  10:21.06 11
 2 KEN D. KOPPENHAVER        29 NIAG  11:09.58  9
 3 BRIAN D. CUNNINGHAM       25 IM    11:35.05  8
 4 ANDREW WALBERER           26 IM    11:57.26  7
 
Men 1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVE M ROSS               27 RMM   17:40.45 11
 2 JAMES D. WOLFLE           29 VMST  18:22.35  9
 3 KEITH J. GAST             28 GRIN  19:01.40  8
 4 BRAD SCHMIED              26 CHMS  19:32.87  7
 5 MICHAEL LEMONS            26 MVM   20:17.60  6
 
Men 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DEREK P. ROBINSON         28 SLUG     23.83 11
 2 GREG GOOCH                26 IM       24.98  9
 3 JEFFREY H RODDIN          29 ANCM     25.46  8
 4 ERIK L. SCOLLON           26 GOST     25.72  7
 5 DAN WEGNER                26 SCAQ     25.77  6
 6 CRAIG AMMON               29 MCMS     26.25  5
 7 PHIL A. MC CLURG          26 MICH     26.50  4
 8 BRAD SCHMIED              26 CHMS     26.59  3
 9 JOE A. HUGHES             26 UT       26.94  2
10 SCOTT M HIEMKE            26 AAAA     27.90  1
11 KEN D. KOPPENHAVER        29 NIAG     30.60  -
 - FRANK E. WATTLES          27 SLUG        DQ  -
 
Men 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARC V. RINZLER           27 SLUG     52.55 11
 2 DEREK P. ROBINSON         28 SLUG     52.56  9
 3 GREG GOOCH                26 IM       53.98  8
 4 FRANK E. WATTLES          27 SLUG     54.04  7
 5 ERIK CRANKSHAW            25 UT       54.58  6
 6 JEFFREY H RODDIN          29 ANCM     54.70  5
 7 ERIK L. SCOLLON           26 GOST     55.21  4
 8 STEVE REED                29 BLS      55.31  3
 9 PHIL A. MC CLURG          26 MICH     55.62  2
10 ERIC W. WINKKY            29 NIAG     56.23  1
11 W.GRANT JOHNSTON          25 NCMS     56.81  -
12 TODD DOHERTY              27 PNA      57.08  -
13 DAN WEGNER                26 SCAQ     57.11  -
14 CRAIG AMMON               29 MCMS     57.50  -
15 BRAD SCHMIED              26 CHMS     59.34  -
16 JON FROLICH               25 UT     1:00.13  -
17 SCOTT M HIEMKE            26 AAAA   1:00.18  -
18 MICHAEL LEMONS            26 MVM    1:03.26  -
19 KEN D. KOPPENHAVER        29 NIAG   1:04.28  -
20 MICHAEL J DUSZA           29 IM     1:04.60  -
 
Men 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARC V. RINZLER           27 SLUG   1:53.44 11
 2 DICK CLARKE               29 IM     1:55.47  9
 3 DEREK P. ROBINSON         28 SLUG   1:56.88  8
 4 GREG GOOCH                26 IM     1:57.77  7
 5 ERIC W. WINKKY            29 NIAG   2:03.04  6
 6 BOB PARENTEAU             26 GRIN   2:04.08  5
 7 DAVE M ROSS               27 RMM    2:12.56  4
 8 BRAD SCHMIED              26 CHMS   2:15.07  3
 9 MICHAEL LEMONS            26 MVM    2:15.76  2
10 SCOTT SAMPSON             29 UNAT   2:16.28  1
 
Men 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 J. TODD RADEL             25 GOST     26.67 11
 2 TONY REZEK                25 MOVY     26.70  9
 3 ROBERT K. LEYSHON         29 IAMA     27.70  8
 4 TODD DOHERTY              27 PNA      27.74  7
 5 JAMIE T. PATRICK          27 TOC      27.99  6
 6 ANDREW W EATON            25 SPM      28.39  5
 7 STEVEN P. TOTHERO         28 NIAG     28.56  4
 8 NICHOLAS PELLEGRINO       28 MICH     28.61  3
 9 KELLY CHADICK             28 AAA      28.89  2
10 LEIF LUNSFORD             28 WCM      29.18  1
11 ROBERT J SCHLYER          28 IM       29.22  -
12 DAVID C. POORBAUGH        26 GCMT     29.47  -
13 SCOT RAAB                 26 ECSR     29.66  -
14 CHARLES E. COCKRELL JR.   29 VMST     29.71  -
15 STEWART WEAVER            28 GOST     29.93  -
16 RADFORD H. LEHR           28 STAN     30.65  -
17 DANIEL G. BACHRACH        25 GRIN     30.66  -
18 KEITH RAKER               28 WILD     31.72  -
19 KEN B. WEINGARD           29 IM       32.02  -
20 ALLAN ARCHER              29 IM       43.48  -
 
Men 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 TONY REZEK                25 MOVY     57.57 11
 2 J. TODD RADEL             25 GOST     58.52  9
 3 ROBERT K. LEYSHON         29 IAMA     59.21  8
 4 ABRAHAM SOLANO            28 CHMS     59.44  7
 5 TODD DOHERTY              27 PNA      59.82  6
 6 STEVEN P. TOTHERO         28 NIAG   1:01.36  5
 7 MATTHEW WALTERS           27 UT     1:01.42  4
 8 JACK MACKENROTH           29 ART    1:02.03  3
 9 JAMIE T. PATRICK          27 TOC    1:02.15  2
10 NICHOLAS PELLEGRINO       28 MICH   1:02.25  1
11 MATTHEW A. KINNEY         28 DCAC   1:02.56  -
12 RICHARD E. LEYSHON        29 GOST   1:02.62  -
13 LEIF LUNSFORD             28 WCM    1:02.77  -
14 KELLY CHADICK             28 AAA    1:03.56  -
15 DAVID C. POORBAUGH        26 GCMT   1:03.77  -
16 PHIL A. MC CLURG          26 MICH   1:03.81  -
17 ALAN B. LIU               25 MVM    1:04.62  -
18 CHARLES E. COCKRELL JR.   29 VMST   1:04.78  -
19 MICHAEL S. KRAMER         25 GOST   1:05.68  -
20 DANIEL G. BACHRACH        25 GRIN   1:06.63  -
21 STEWART WEAVER            28 GOST   1:07.17  -
22 JAMES BARTHOLOMEW         28 GRIN   1:07.64  -
23 KARL R. GUNDERSEN         28 SLAM   1:07.83  -
24 KEITH RAKER               28 WILD   1:08.30  -
25 CHRISTOPHE RUSHMAN        26 GOST   1:08.39  -
26 ROSS WOODY                27 SLAM   1:08.55  -
27 KEN B. WEINGARD           29 IM     1:08.97  -
28 CHIP JAWORSKI             27 WILD   1:09.54  -
29 GABRIEL LOPEZ-WALLE       25 IM     1:26.88  -
 - ROBERT J SCHLYER          28 IM          DQ  -
 
Men 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 J. TODD RADEL             25 GOST   2:08.62 11
 2 TONY REZEK                25 MOVY   2:08.67  9
 3 ABRAHAM SOLANO            28 CHMS   2:09.09  8
 4 ROBERT K. LEYSHON         29 IAMA   2:11.89  7
 5 MATTHEW A. KINNEY         28 DCAC   2:13.08  6
 6 MATTHEW WALTERS           27 UT     2:15.33  5
 7 TODD DOHERTY              27 PNA    2:15.76  4
 8 NICHOLAS PELLEGRINO       28 MICH   2:18.46  3
 9 RICHARD E. LEYSHON        29 GOST   2:18.83  2
10 LEIF LUNSFORD             28 WCM    2:20.17  1
11 ROBERT J SCHLYER          28 IM     2:21.19  -
12 CHARLES E. COCKRELL JR.   29 VMST   2:21.58  -
13 KELLY CHADICK             28 AAA    2:23.53  -
14 DANIEL G. BACHRACH        25 GRIN   2:23.62  -
15 ALAN B. LIU               25 MVM    2:25.42  -
16 KARL R. GUNDERSEN         28 SLAM   2:26.33  -
17 MICHAEL S. KRAMER         25 GOST   2:28.01  -
18 KEITH J. GAST             28 GRIN   2:28.78  -
19 JAMES BARTHOLOMEW         28 GRIN   2:29.20  -
20 KEITH RAKER               28 WILD   2:30.17  -
 - ANDREW WALBERER           26 IM          DQ  -
 
Men 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHURCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 ED WAGNER                 26 BLS      22.98 11
 2 FRANK E. WATTLES          27 SLUG     23.09  9
 3 ADAM M. FERO              25 GRIN     23.69  8
 4 SCOTT A. CARL             26 IM       23.72  7
 5 JOE A. HUGHES             26 UT       23.75  6
 6 CRAIG AMMON               29 MCMS     23.80  4.50
 6 DEREK P. ROBINSON         28 SLUG     23.80  4.50
 8 JEFFREY H RODDIN          29 ANCM     23.83  3
 9 ERIK L. SCOLLON           26 GOST     23.88  2
10 MARK S GOLDMAN            26 NEM      23.91  1
11 STEVE REED                29 BLS      24.38  -
12 ERIK HANSSEN              26 UT       24.63  -
13 W.GRANT JOHNSTON          25 NCMS     24.71  -
14 SCOT RAAB                 26 ECSR     24.77  -
15 BRIAN D. CUNNINGHAM       25 IM       24.88  -
16 MARK R. DUNN              26 MICH     25.14  -
17 ROSS WOODY                27 SLAM     25.32  -
18 SCOTT L. HENDERSON        26 STAN     25.33  -
19 JEFF RIEGLER              25 GCMT     25.52  -
20 KELLY CHADICK             28 AAA      25.65  -
21 STEWART WEAVER            28 GOST     25.70  -
22 PAUL WIDMAN               25 CHMS     25.83  -
23 ERIC W. WINKKY            29 NIAG     26.18  -
24 DAVID GOODRICH            25 GRIN     26.67  -
25 ALFRED ROLLEY             28 IM       26.95  -
26 LARRY J. STOEGBAUER       28 IM       27.68  -
27 SAM T. BAJRAMOVIC         25 NNY      28.56  -
28 ALLAN ARCHER              29 IM       35.08  -
 
Men 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 FRANK E. WATTLES          27 SLUG     51.23 11
 2 DICK CLARKE               29 IM       51.57  9
 3 STEVE REED                29 BLS      52.05  8
 4 DEREK P. ROBINSON         28 SLUG     52.13  7
 5 JEFFREY H RODDIN          29 ANCM     52.49  6
 6 JOE A. HUGHES             26 UT       52.59  5
 7 ERIK HANSSEN              26 UT       52.72  4
 8 SCOTT A. CARL             26 IM       52.81  3
 9 WILLIAM M ZOLNA           28 OREG     52.83  2
10 ERIK L. SCOLLON           26 GOST     53.08   .50
10 MARK S GOLDMAN            26 NEM      53.08   .50
12 ERIK CRANKSHAW            25 UT       53.17  -
13 CRAIG AMMON               29 MCMS     53.74  -
14 ADAM M. FERO              25 GRIN     54.13  -
15 MATTHEW WALTERS           27 UT       54.36  -
16 JAMES D. WOLFLE           29 VMST     54.59  -
17 W.GRANT JOHNSTON          25 NCMS     55.26  -
18 BRIAN D. CUNNINGHAM       25 IM       56.58  -
19 SCOT RAAB                 26 ECSR     56.90  -
20 FAROL L. TOMSON           26 IM       57.17  -
21 PAUL WIDMAN               25 CHMS     57.98  -
22 STEVEN E. TENNEY          29 NEM      58.05  -
23 KEITH J. GAST             28 GRIN     58.32  -
24 ALAN B. LIU               25 MVM      58.51  -
25 STEWART WEAVER            28 GOST     59.13  -
26 ALFRED ROLLEY             28 IM     1:02.08  -
 - MARC V. RINZLER           27 SLUG        DQ  -
 
Men 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DICK CLARKE               29 IM     1:53.08 11
 2 MATTHEW WALTERS           27 UT     1:58.66  9
 3 ERIK HANSSEN              26 UT     1:59.19  8
 4 STEVE REED                29 BLS    1:59.65  7
 5 SCOTT A. CARL             26 IM     2:00.93  6
 6 MARK S GOLDMAN            26 NEM    2:02.39  5
 7 MATTHEW A. KINNEY         28 DCAC   2:03.57  4
 8 JAMES D. WOLFLE           29 VMST   2:04.10  3
 9 DAVE M ROSS               27 RMM    2:06.08  2
10 ALAN B. LIU               25 MVM    2:08.80  1
11 BRIAN D. CUNNINGHAM       25 IM     2:09.45  -
 
Men 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 FRANK E. WATTLES          27 SLUG     52.68 11
 2 MARC V. RINZLER           27 SLUG     52.98  9
 3 DICK CLARKE               29 IM       53.38  8
 4 ERIK CRANKSHAW            25 UT       54.27  7
 5 TODD DOHERTY              27 PNA      54.36  6
 6 ERIK L. SCOLLON           26 GOST     54.77  5
 7 JEFFREY H RODDIN          29 ANCM     54.86  4
 8 ROBERT K. LEYSHON         29 IAMA     54.97  3
 9 MATTHEW WALTERS           27 UT       55.27  2
10 DAVID C. POORBAUGH        26 GCMT     55.77  1
11 ERIK HANSSEN              26 UT       55.81  -
12 ANDREW W EATON            25 SPM      55.90  -
13 JAMIE T. PATRICK          27 TOC      56.45  -
14 W.GRANT JOHNSTON          25 NCMS     57.07  -
15 JACK MACKENROTH           29 ART      57.38  -
16 SCOT RAAB                 26 ECSR     57.59  -
17 GREG GOOCH                26 IM       57.91  -
18 RICHARD E. LEYSHON        29 GOST     58.35  -
19 MARK R. DUNN              26 MICH     58.52  -
20 ERIC W. WINKKY            29 NIAG     58.97  -
21 KELLY CHADICK             28 AAA      59.32  -
22 JON FROLICH               25 UT       59.40  -
23 JEFF RIEGLER              25 GCMT     59.44  -
24 STEVEN E. TENNEY          29 NEM      59.65  -
25 ROSS WOODY                27 SLAM     59.68  -
26 KARL R. GUNDERSEN         28 SLAM   1:00.38  -
27 RADFORD H. LEHR           28 STAN   1:00.62  -
28 FAROL L. TOMSON           26 IM     1:00.74  -
29 CHARLES E. COCKRELL JR.   29 VMST   1:01.62  -
30 DONALD E. LEAR III        29 OH     1:01.72  -
31 DAVID GOODRICH            25 GRIN   1:01.79  -
32 MICHAEL S. KRAMER         25 GOST   1:02.04  -
33 MICHAEL LEMONS            26 MVM    1:03.82  -
34 KEN B. WEINGARD           29 IM     1:03.88  -
 - GABRIEL LOPEZ-WALLE       25 IM          DQ  -
 - ED WAGNER                 26 BLS         DQ  -
 
Men 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 MARC V. RINZLER           27 SLUG   1:53.68 11
 2 DICK CLARKE               29 IM     1:56.13  9
 3 FRANK E. WATTLES          27 SLUG   1:57.28  8
 4 STEVEN P. TOTHERO         28 NIAG   1:57.94  7
 5 ABRAHAM SOLANO            28 CHMS   1:58.24  6
 6 ERIK CRANKSHAW            25 UT     1:58.54  5
 7 JEFFREY H RODDIN          29 ANCM   1:59.62  3.50
 7 ERIK HANSSEN              26 UT     1:59.62  3.50
 9 J. TODD RADEL             25 GOST   1:59.64  2
10 ROBERT K. LEYSHON         29 IAMA   2:00.68  1
11 WILLIAM M ZOLNA           28 OREG   2:00.81  -
12 JAMES D. WOLFLE           29 VMST   2:01.40  -
13 TODD DOHERTY              27 PNA    2:01.42  -
14 W.GRANT JOHNSTON          25 NCMS   2:02.16  -
15 DAN WEGNER                26 SCAQ   2:02.29  -
16 MATTHEW WALTERS           27 UT     2:02.39  -
17 MATTHEW A. KINNEY         28 DCAC   2:02.55  -
18 JAMIE T. PATRICK          27 TOC    2:04.28  -
19 ED WAGNER                 26 BLS    2:05.24  -
20 GREG GOOCH                26 IM     2:05.78  -
21 MATT C. KELLER            28 IM     2:06.83  -
22 RICHARD E. LEYSHON        29 GOST   2:07.16  -
23 SCOTT M HIEMKE            26 AAAA   2:09.08  -
24 ALAN B. LIU               25 MVM    2:09.16  -
25 BRIAN D. CUNNINGHAM       25 IM     2:09.62  -
26 BOB PARENTEAU             26 GRIN   2:10.18  -
27 KARL R. GUNDERSEN         28 SLAM   2:11.91  -
28 DONALD E. LEAR III        29 OH     2:12.61  -
29 JON FROLICH               25 UT     2:13.04  -
30 CHARLES E. COCKRELL JR.   29 VMST   2:13.31  -
31 FAROL L. TOMSON           26 IM     2:14.96  -
32 MICHAEL S. KRAMER         25 GOST   2:15.23  -
33 SAM T. BAJRAMOVIC         25 NNY    2:20.78  -
34 CHRISTOPHE RUSHMAN        26 GOST   2:23.05  -
35 MICHAEL J DUSZA           29 IM     2:23.06  -
36 MICHAEL LEMONS            26 MVM    2:29.08  -
 - STEVEN E. TENNEY          29 NEM         DQ  -
 
Men 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DICK CLARKE               29 IM     4:06.90 11
 2 ABRAHAM SOLANO            28 CHMS   4:17.20  9
 3 J. TODD RADEL             25 GOST   4:19.65  8
 4 WILLIAM M ZOLNA           28 OREG   4:19.77  7
 5 MATTHEW A. KINNEY         28 DCAC   4:21.00  6
 6 JAMES D. WOLFLE           29 VMST   4:28.01  5
 7 SCOTT A. CARL             26 IM     4:28.09  4
 8 DAVE M ROSS               27 RMM    4:29.06  3
 9 GREG GOOCH                26 IM     4:29.56  2
10 ALAN B. LIU               25 MVM    4:38.56  1
11 BRIAN D. CUNNINGHAM       25 IM     4:45.75  -
12 KEITH J. GAST             28 GRIN   4:49.37  -
13 CHARLES E. COCKRELL JR.   29 VMST   4:50.34  -
                                               
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #45