1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 8  Men Senior  50  Breast
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION

 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1     2410     BRANDT, DEAN             62  IM          45.70
  2     2194     BODINE, ROY L.           87  TTEX      1:13.30
  3     2057     MCMAHON, VINCENT         85  SDSM      1:09.00
  4     2627     SIMMERS, ED              71  CVM         46.02
  5     2524     WILLIAMS, GERALD         70  IM          45.10
  6     2180     SCHALLA, GORDON J.       71  WMAC        48.29
  7     2104     PENFIELD, JIM            90  PNA       1:03.00
  8     2384     SCHEIDELMAN, RONALD      63  IM          40.00
Heat  2
  1     2168     FISHER, ALBERT B.        81  MOVY        58.45
  2     1776     GRANT, WILLIAM           84  SLAM        51.00
  3     2354     CLEAVELAND, BRUD         80  ORLM        43.90
  4     2330     DA ROSA,  ALDO V.        80  RINC        41.39
  5     1942     KRUP, PAUL               80  OH          43.00
  6     1194     WITTE, RUSS              81  GOST        48.00
  7     2511     MENZIES, PAUL            82  IM          58.00
  8     1717     O'DONNELL, JOHN B.       80  TOC       1:15.00
Heat  3
  1     1769     HUBER, JACK R            75  SLAM        55.00
  2     1842     LYNCH, WALTER A.         76  EMP         46.36
  3     1870     BRAININ, ABRASA          75  SPM         42.00
  4     1623     VON ISSER, MAX           78  ARIZ        43.91
  5     1183     FLORANCE, JOHN R.        75  GOST        46.80
  6     1278     FROST, ELMER             75  MICH      1:00.00
  7     1705     FOX, ROBERT A.           61  TOC         38.80
  8     1788     MCNAMEE, MICHAEL         56  SLAM        43.53
Heat  4
  1     2008     EMANUEL, JOHN E.         73  C1776       42.29
  2     2343     IRWIN, WILLIAM J         70  GCAM        38.43
  3     1285     MOSS, CHARLIE            70  MICH        37.87
  4     2364     GREENBERG, BARTON        73  OMAH        36.60
  5     2647     LEIPZIGER, FRED          70  LVM         37.00
  6     1549     HAARTZ, F.H. TED         70  NEM         38.00
  7     2067     HUBBARD, DONALD          70  SDSM        40.90
  8     2001     GARSOE, NORMAN D.        74  C1776       44.00
Heat  5
  1     2598     COULTER, ROBERT          65  SWIM        43.00
  2     1111     JUDD, RUSSELL L.         65  GRIN        41.00
  3     1633     BOND, WILLIAM R.         66  ARIZ        39.36
  4     1508     NIEMAN, FRANK B          65  WCM         38.50
  5     2621     STUPFEL, NORMAN E.       65  SRM         38.74
  6     1676     PITTS, JAMES T.          67  NIAG        41.00
  7     1163     BADGER, ROBERT W.        66  GRIN        42.50
  8     2668     SAUNDERS, C.DENNY        65  TULS        45.00
Heat  6
  1     2338     FARRELL, ED              65  OSB         37.00
  2     2614     MACDONALD, ROBERT        69  FMM         36.41
  3     2285     TAYLOR, RON              65  AKMS        35.00
  4     2193     BALDWIN, CHUCK C.        67  TTEX        33.80
  5     1920     KORTHEUER, JOHN D.       67  NCMS        34.00
  6     1693     CHAPMAN, PHILIP D.       67  TOC         35.50
  7     2508     MASTERS, JOHN R.         67  IM          36.50
  8     2701     LOCKEY, MYRON W.         66  CMAQ        37.80
Heat  7
  1     2058     RIDDLE, PETER            60  SDSM        38.50
  2     2601     STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL A.   60  SWIM        38.24
  3     1212     LINCOLN, WALTER J.       64  GOST        38.00
  4     1256     KOENIG, ROBERT P.        61  GOST        38.00
  5     1914     CLARK, JERRY             60  NCMS        38.00
  6     1402     MURPHY, GEORGE A.        61  VMST        38.09
  7     1893     JOHNSON, RICHARD         60  IAMA        38.42
  8     1685     VAN LANDINGHAM, JACK     64  NIAG        38.50
Heat  8
  1     1022     MYERS, JERRY R.          60  GRIN        37.00
  2     2164     THAYER, GEORGE D.        62  OREG        35.80
  3     1349     PATTEN, BOB W.           63  RMM         35.00
  4     2604     JOHNSTON, BOB            61  MARY        34.50
  5     1917     GEE, MILTON C            61  NCMS        34.89
  6     1553     CLAYSON, D. BARR         62  NEM         35.00
  7     2571     JACOBS, JOEL P.          62  CRAW        37.00
  8     1190     HALL, SID                62  GOST        38.00
Heat  9
  1     2588     MOORE, JAMES             58  ORM         40.92
  2     1178     GOLDSTEIN, MEL           59  GRIN        39.00
  3     2374     MURFF, JAMES             56  CFCC        37.20
  4     2234     MCCLUNG, BILL            59  GAJA        37.34
  5     2149     WALKER, JOSEPH R.        56  SNM         40.00
  6     1590     SWAIM, JOHN H.           53  GCMT        38.40
  7     2355     O'CONNELL, JERRY R.      53  ORLM        36.00
  8     2288     BURFORD, DAVID A.        47  AKMS        40.00
Heat  10
  1     1437     GAULRAPP, EDWARD H.      55  VMST        35.75
  2     1218     LAMMERT, JOSEPH M.       58  GOST        35.50
  3     2350     WRIGHT, BEN              55  TAM         34.50
  4     2114     MICHEL, PETER            55  BLS         34.50
  5     2145     NELSON, FRANS D.         55  SNM         34.50
  6     1527     POMEROY, DICK W.         55  WCM         34.60
  7     1477     PERILMAN, JIM E.         59  UNAT        35.66
  8     2471     KULICKE, DIETER H.       57  IM          37.08
Heat  11
  1     1712     KRUEGER, JAMES           59  TOC         34.00
  2     1200     WIEDAMANN, KARL E.       59  GOST        33.70
  3     2061     FRESHLEY, MIKE           57  SDSM        33.50
  4     1404     SCHILTZ, JACK            55  VMST        31.96
  5     1517     LANCE, JACK              55  WCM         33.00
  6     1406     BRUNDAGE, WARNER F.      55  VMST        33.69
  7     1264     STOVER, JOHN C.          56  MICH        33.90
  8     1810     O'TOOLE, MARTIN          58  LAKE        34.10
Heat  12
  1     1420     MCCOWAN, EDWIN T.        50  VMST        35.01
  2     2372     SHAW, ROBERT             50  CFCC        34.10
  3     1818     GOODWIN, JAMES           50  LAKE        34.00
  4     1069     DESSERICH, JR, RUSS      54  GRIN        33.80
  5     1757     DODGE, GEORGE            53  CHMS        34.00
  6     1427     RIORDAN, ROBERT V.       51  VMST        34.10
  7     2713     MENDENHALL, CHARLES      50  RW          34.36
  8     1662     ADAMS, WILLIAM           51  NIAG        35.17
Heat  13
  1     1197     ABINERI, DAVID J.        54  GOST        33.60
  2     1658     WHITTEN, PHILLIP         54  ARIZ        32.62
  3     1396     ABBOTT, WILLIAM          51  RMM         32.30
  4     2675     GUTHRIE, SCOTT           53  BRAT        31.90
  5     1156     LEE, CHARLES B           54  GRIN        32.11
  6     1429     BROWN, GEORGE B.         50  VMST        32.60
  7     1733     HUNT, LARRY              50  CHMS        33.40
  8     2683     SHIPPEY, DENNIS          52  H2O         33.65
Heat  14
  1     1790     HARRIS, HOWARD M.        53  SLAM        31.70
  2     1026     ANDERSON, PETER A.       54  GRIN        31.20
  3     2349     FROST JR., KENNETH A     53  TAM         30.62
  4     2146     MC KENZIE, DON W.        50  SNM         28.80
  5     1706     STRAND, ROBERT           52  TOC         29.00
  6     2602     ENTERLINE, JOHN          51  MARY        30.90
  7     1450     RACHOR, JR, ROBERT       50  UNAT        31.50
  8     1767     HARRIS,  HOWARD M.       53  SLAM        31.70
Heat  15
  1     2279     OLSON, JAY               48  WH20        37.00
  2     1133     LIWOSZ, RICHARD J.       36  GRIN        35.50
  3     2548     NICHOLAS, SCOTT D.       35  IM          33.00
  4     2005     MARTIN, MICHAEL P.       37  C1776       32.04
  5     2620     STILING, DOUGLAS E.      39  SRM         32.55
  6     2144     MYERS, BRADLEY K.        37  SNM         33.00
  7     2388     VANDYK, JOHN             31  IM          40.20
  8     2712     MANSY, PASCAL            32  SANR        38.00
Heat  16
  1     1092     KYTTA, JAMES W.          46  GRIN        35.90
  2     1089     JENKINS, DANIEL L.       46  GRIN        35.40
  3     1193     WITTE, RAY M             48  GOST        34.00
  4     1060     SWISHER, RICHARD         49  GRIN        33.25
  5     2105     REEDER, BILL D.          45  PNA         33.45
  6     1882     ENTWISTLE, JR, JAMES     45  IAMA        35.00
  7     2575     GOODELL, WILLIAM W.      45  AAA         35.80
  8     1902     MARCUM, ALLEN            48  WILD        36.00
Heat  17
  1     2696     INMAN, GRANT M.          46  MAM         32.60
  2     2477     LILLEENG, MICHAEL D.     46  IM          32.20
  3     1880     SHIPPEY, STEVE           47  IAMA        32.05
  4     2156     DEGIULIO, JULES          45  OREG        31.86
  5     1573     SELTZER, ROBERT          47  NEM         32.00
  6     1601     JOYCE, ROBERT C.         49  GCMT        32.15
  7     1282     HANSEN, STEVE            46  MICH        32.40
  8     2617     PENCE, BRAD V.           46  USF         33.00
Heat  18
  1     1832     SCHLIEMAN, SCOTT         46  EMP         31.00
  2     1644     BOVARD, RALPH S.         45  ARIZ        30.50
  3     1981     WHITLEY, ROBERT          48  SLUG        29.80
  4     1975     MCCAULEY, WAYNE A.       49  SLUG        28.80
  5     2112     CAPERS, JIM              46  BLS         29.70
  6     1515     JESTER, MAL              49  WCM         30.00
  7     1922     LEE, TERRENCE J          48  NCMS        30.90
  8     2045     SHIELDS, SCOTT           48  UT          31.55
Heat  19
  1     2711     ARASE, MARTIN            44  FXCM        37.50
  2     2502     MAJEWSKI, TERRENCE J     44  IM          36.78
  3     1883     RAUCH, JOE W.            43  IAMA        34.00
  4     2445     FITZMAURICE, JAMES       41  IM          34.00
  5     1028     CRUTCHFIELD, RANDY       40  GRIN        34.00
  6     2107     SCHAEFFER, J. MICHAEL    41  PNA         34.60
  7     2087     CROWLEY, BRIAN J.        40  STAN        36.80
  8     1622     HAAS, ROBERT             44  GCMT        37.69
Heat  20
  1     2249     HEYES, GREG              43  LAPS        33.00
  2     1637     GRUNCKY, JOHN            43  ARIZ        33.00
  3     1771     SMITH, S.CASEY           40  SLAM        32.20
  4     1624     PIECUCH, JOHN T.         42  ARIZ        32.00
  5     2303     SCHMITT, DAVID E.        40  GSM         32.00
  6     1097     SULLIVAN, MICHAEL L      43  GRIN        32.20
  7     1661     WEBER, GREGORY J.        44  NIAG        33.00
  8     1328     ROBINSON, GREGORY D      41  MICH        33.09
Heat  21
  1     2573     BRAATEN, ALAN            40  CRAW        31.81
  2     2646     WELDAY, KIRK A           42  LVM         31.59
  3     2013     KELLY, STEVE             40  C1776       31.37
  4     1442     RUSSELL, TODD B.         40  VMST        31.10
  5     2243     WAGONER, VICTOR E.       42  LAPS        31.23
  6     1747     HUGUENARD, JAMES         44  CHMS        31.43
  7     2512     MEYERS, DAVE             40  IM          31.67
  8     2034     BARTLETT, MICHAEL L.     43  ANCM        31.99
Heat  22
  1     2036     SHAW, GARY               43  UT          30.70
  2     1475     LEACH, GIB               44  UNAT        30.00
  3     1467     EDMONDS, MICHAEL D.      44  UNAT        30.00
  4     2500     MAGIERA, JOSEPH S.       41  IM          29.90
  5     2623     VAN BOER, ERIC D.        43  RHMS        30.00
  6     1724     CORLISS, STUART E        42  TOC         30.00
  7     2528     TOLER, DAVID C.          43  IM          30.70
  8     2043     PHILPOT, RANDY           43  UT          31.00
Heat  23
  1     2011     RAE-GRANT, ALEX D.       40  C1776       29.50
  2     1413     SLOWEY, MICHAEL J.       40  VMST        28.82
  3     2567     MALCOLM, DOUG            41  LINS        28.47
  4     2240     HAMM, MICHAEL L.         40  LAPS        28.11
  5     1995     RODE, STEPHEN W.         40  C1776       28.28
  6     2727     SCHAFER, RON             40  HSAM        28.50
  7     2038     PAULSEN, MORI            40  UT          29.40
  8     1213     SHRADER, MICHAEL W.      42  GOST        29.80
Heat  24
  1     1211     PARR, PERRY T.           35  GOST        31.80
  2     2317     MC NAMARA, PETER T.      37  MVM         31.00
  3     1678     POTTER, THOMAS P.        35  NIAG        31.00
  4     1640     TAYLOR, TIM A.           36  ARIZ        30.65
  5     1761     MORRIS, PAUL H.          35  SLAM        30.70
  6     1516     COOL, DAVID S.           37  WCM         31.00
  7     1900     PAINTER, MATTHEW A.      39  WILD        31.00
  8     2397     ALDRICH, MICHAEL         39  IM          31.80
Heat  25
  1     2029     LAITI, CHRIS J.          37  ANCM        30.30
  2     1677     PORTEUS, KEVIN S.        35  NIAG        30.10
  3     1351     BARBER, JEFF G.          36  RMM         29.70
  4     2568     LIM, YIT                 39  LINS        29.50
  5     2544     SULLIVAN, JOHN           37  IM          29.57
  6     2697     SIHNER, CRAIG D.         38  MAM         29.80
  7     2248     RAINE, CHARLIE           38  LAPS        30.10
  8     1738     VOORHEES, JOHN           39  CHMS        30.59
Heat  26
  1     1683     MATYSEK, JIM             38  NIAG        29.20
  2     1838     FIERRO, KIP              38  EMP         29.00
  3     2399     ALEXANDROV, PLAMEN       37  IM          28.99
  4     2004     CASCIATO, MICHAEL G.     38  C1776       28.80
  5     2026     MC ELHATTAN, DALE E JR   36  ANCM        29.00
  6     2648     BECK, GILBERT            36  TAMT        29.00
  7     1321     KEITH, ALGERNON J        37  MICH        29.12
  8     1834     GOLDBLOOM, ROBERT M.     38  EMP         29.30
Heat  27
  1     1388     BANK, HOLDEN J.          38  RMM         28.50
  2     1284     SCHLATTER, MARC          39  MICH        28.00
  3     2583     FRENTSOS, MATTHEW R.     35  DCAC        27.18
  4     2022     DICKS, WALLY C           35  ANCM        25.90
  5     2196     GUTHRIE, DAVID           37  TTEX        26.50
  6     1449     MILLS, GLENN D.          36  UNAT        27.50
  7     1579     COTE, DAVID A            38  NEM         28.00
  8     1398     MALSBURY, DAVID B.       36  VMST        28.74
Heat  28
  1     1106     ROHDE, DAVID B.          33  GRIN        33.12
  2     1018     BALDACCI, JOE            32  GRIN        32.40
  3     2438     HOLMES, STEVE M          30  IM          34.50
  4     2433     ARCHER, ALLAN            29  IM          45.00
  5     1895     RAKER, KEITH             28  WILD        31.70
  6     1522     LUNSFORD, LEIF           28  WCM         30.55
  7     2522     WEINGARD, KEN B.         29  IM          31.12
  8     2081     LEHR, RADFORD H.         28  STAN        32.50
Heat  29
  1     1503     STODDARD, DAVID R.       33  WCM         31.15
  2     2173     THOMPSON, ANTHONY G.     34  MOVY        30.59
  3     2564     HASEGAWA, BRIAN J.       34  SYM         30.51
  4     1689     SMITH, WILLIAM J.        33  NIAG        29.68
  5     2179     JANSEN, ANTHONY          30  WMAC        30.24
  6     1567     WOOD, CHRISTOPHE         30  NEM         30.60
  7     1323     HARPER, ROGER S          32  MICH        30.99
  8     2280     GARDNER, NICK            32  WH20        31.20
Heat  30
  1     1577     BERRY, ROB S             30  NEM         29.42
  2     1393     MILLER, GEORGE F.        33  RMM         29.00
  3     1077     TIMMONS, JASON           31  GRIN        28.77
  4     2412     BROWN, DAVID J.          31  IM          28.60
  5     2132     WISE, JAMES M            33  MINN        28.60
  6     2610     VANDERSLUIS, RON         33  MARK        29.00
  7     2396     ACKERMAN, DAVID          32  IM          29.29
  8     1142     AHONEN, MARK             32  GRIN        29.50
Heat  31
  1     1566     VANKUILENBURG, SCOTT D.  33  NEM         28.20
  2     2230     NORTHCUTT,  THOMAS L.    32  GAJA        28.00
  3     2085     SCOTTOLINE, BRIAN P.     33  STAN        27.00
  4     2419     CARRY, LEE               30  IM          26.80
  5     1488     SANTOS, ROQUE J.         30  UNAT        26.98
  6     2585     WILLIAMS, NEILL          30  DCAC        27.48
  7     1062     HADDON, COLL             32  GRIN        28.00
  8     1152     WYATT, DEWEY             34  GRIN        28.50
Heat  32
  1     1399     COCKRELL JR., CHARLES E. 29  VMST        30.30
  2     2707     RAAB, SCOT               26  ECSR        30.23
  3     2558     STEINKE, KARL A.         23  IM          32.00
  4     1655     SO, STEPHEN S.           23  ARIZ        30.70
  5     1236     ARNOLD, BOB W.           20  GOST        29.87
  6     2596     SAGARWALA, ADAM          19  MCM         30.56
  7     1338     HEDSTROM, STEVEN         20  MICH        30.91
  8     2649     BERGHOFFER, SANDOR       23  NVAQ        34.60
Heat  33
  1     1687     TOTHERO, STEVEN P.       28  NIAG        29.75
  2     1587     POORBAUGH, DAVID C.      26  GCMT        29.60
  3     1066     BACHRACH, DANIEL G.      25  GRIN        29.00
  4     1315     CICHELLO, MICHAEL S.     29  MICH        28.90
  5     2089     DOHERTY, TODD            27  PNA         28.98
  6     2576     CHADICK, KELLY           28  AAA         29.22
  7     1464     SCHLYER, ROBERT J        28  IM          29.70
  8     1302     PELLEGRINO, NICHOLAS     28  MICH        30.00
Heat  34
  1     1868     EATON, ANDREW W          25  SPM         28.50
  2     1872     LEYSHON, ROBERT K.       29  IAMA        27.38
  3     1704     PATRICK, JAMIE T.        27  TOC         27.01
  4     1230     RADEL, J. TODD           25  GOST        26.84
  5     2170     REZEK, TONY              25  MOVY        27.00
  6     2641     MACKENROTH, JACK         29  ART         27.31
  7     1326     JAMES, ANTOINE           28  MICH        28.00
  8     1254     WEAVER, STEWART          28  GOST        28.80
Heat  35
  1     1602     WALKENHORST, JARED W.    23  GCMT        28.99
  2     2446     JUIRIS, PETER C          24  IM          28.50
  3     1496     TRIEFF, DANNY            24  NCMS        28.00
  4     2302     SLAWINSKI, RICHARD       24  GSM         27.10
  5     1990     BERGEN, STEVEN C.        23  SLUG        27.50
  6     1483     WOOD, TIMOTHY P.         23  UNAT        28.04
  7     1242     MORRIS, A. JASON         21  GOST        28.97
  8     1379     MC CORMICK, AARON R.     23  RMM         29.30
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #41