1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 46  Men  500  Free
Sponsor: "INDY 500" CRAWFISH MASTERS

 RK    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
239     2526     VAN PETTEN, STACY        85  IM       18:53.00
238     2148     REEDER, BILL M           87  SNM      13:33.33
237     1878     MCKAY, ROY               74  IAMA     10:36.00
236     1016     JOHNSON, OWEN            52  GRIN     10:18.40
235     2503     MALBROUGH, DAVE          85  IM       10:15.00
234     1947     WOODFORD, DEXTER E.      84  OH       10:00.00
233     2726     TRIOLO, JIM S.           84  LAM       9:51.07
232     2664     CLAPP, RICHARD L         61  VERM      9:42.60
231     2700     WOODS, JOHN              80  MESC      9:25.00
230     1769     HUBER, JACK R            75  SLAM      9:25.00
229     2268     SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT       75  CONN      9:21.00
228     1278     FROST, ELMER             75  MICH      9:20.00
227     1668     CRANCH, JOHN             75  NIAG      9:12.37
226     2452     FITZGERALD, WILLIAM E.   51  IM        9:00.00
225     1183     FLORANCE, JOHN R.        75  GOST      9:00.00
224     2160     POPPVICH, MIKE N.        71  OREG      8:58.00
223     2672     DETAR, JAMES E.          74  CRF       8:42.00
222     2265     MERRILL, JOHN            81  CONN      8:40.00
221     1694     SHERRILL, MIKE B.        48  TOC       8:31.50
220     2531     SELIBER, JOSEPH          72  IM        8:24.00
219     1355     TRUBY, JACK O            73  RMM       8:20.35
218     2663     CANNON, JACK             14  LIB       8:20.00
217     1206     SAMOYA, FRANK B.         72  GOST      8:20.00
216     1699     JONES, GLYNN             73  TOC       8:15.00
215     2689     FISHER, BILL             60  RMSC      8:10.00
214     2185     BYERS, W.                70  WMAC      8:07.46
213     1199     STALEY, DAVID H.         68  GOST      8:00.00
212     1839     GUIDO, DICK              80  EMP       8:00.00
211     1795     MILLER, ROBERT           63  LAKE      7:56.00
210     2613     LUKE, ELMER L.           71  FMM       7:55.52
209     1634     SILVERSTEIN, LOU         71  ARIZ      7:55.00
208     1003     STRONG, DOUG             73  GRIN      7:54.01
207     1509     BAKER, JOHN W.           35  WCM       7:50.00
206     2159     YOUNG, GILBERT N         76  OREG      7:45.22
205     1937     DAILY, JOHN              70  OH        7:41.00
204     1758     BLAKE, ROBERT S          73  SLAM      7:39.93
203     1676     PITTS, JAMES T.          67  NIAG      7:32.00
202     2337     SCHMIDT, JURGEN          75  OSB       7:31.00
201     2163     WELCH, ARTHUR C.         65  OREG      7:19.43
200     1865     COX, JOHN R.             63  SPM       7:17.36
199     2471     KULICKE, DIETER H.       57  IM        7:15.12
198     2167     WOODS, TOM M.            55  MOVY      7:12.00
197     1187     CHISHOLM, DICK           63  GOST      7:12.00
196     2549     LEHMAN, FRED O.          67  IM        7:10.84
195     2517     MULLINS, STEPHEN         65  IM        7:10.00
194     1223     GARVIN, JAMES H.         63  GOST      7:10.00
193     2601     STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL A.   60  SWIM      7:10.00
192     2666     COOKE, RICHARD E.        62  SAWS      7:08.00
191     1275     MORLEY, ALBERT A.        60  MICH      7:04.00
190     1286     HERITIER, BOB            69  MICH      6:59.00
189     1137     STURMER, TOM             38  GRIN      6:57.00
188     1796     KEATON, LARRY            54  LAKE      6:50.08
187     1541     EDWARDS, JAMES K.        75  NEM       6:50.00
186     2474     LEENGRAN, WAYNE          67  IM        6:45.00
185     1447     RODRIGUEZ, CHICO         41  UNAT      6:45.00
184     1042     WILEY, JACK              52  GRIN      6:45.00
183     1827     MONAHAN, RICHARD S.      56  EMP       6:44.00
182     2186     BECKER, ALAN H.          55  WMAC      6:40.00
181     1258     CHAFFEE, PAUL A.         55  MICH      6:40.00
180     1548     WILSON, WIN B.           71  NEM       6:35.60
179     1235     MEDICI, JOHN             60  GOST      6:35.00
178     1631     SPARR, CHARLES P.        51  ARIZ      6:31.36
177     2065     PHILLIPS, WILLIAM        70  SDSM      6:30.00
176     1498     BURR, KEN M.             53  WCM       6:30.00
175     2348     STEINER, JONATHAN L      47  TAM       6:30.00
174     1038     LEWIS, JIM               38  GRIN      6:30.00
173     2336     PIEMME, FRANK            73  OSB       6:29.40
172     2149     WALKER, JOSEPH R.        56  SNM       6:25.00
171     1233     WOOLF, SCOTT R.          21  GOST      6:20.00
170     1953     GRUENEBERGER, PAUL C.    51  DCM       6:20.00
169     1133     LIWOSZ, RICHARD J.       36  GRIN      6:20.00
168     2691     GIFFORD, DAVID           57  DLNM      6:19.99
167     1344     JAY, GEORGE D.           47  RMM       6:16.28
166     2356     GLANCY, JERRY            60  ORLM      6:15.53
165     1710     HILL, DONALD P           66  TOC       6:15.00
164     1494     ROBERTS, BRANDON J.      23  UNAT      6:15.00
163     2466     KEELEY, KEVIN T.         41  IM        6:15.00
162     2257     CAVANAUGH, CAV           62  GOLD      6:10.90
161     1914     CLARK, JERRY             60  NCMS      6:10.00
160     2147     CLASS, PATRICK L.        49  SNM       6:08.00
159     1406     BRUNDAGE, WARNER F.      55  VMST      6:07.82
158     1697     VAN HORN, WILLIAM G.     59  TOC       6:00.00
157     1451     BOSTOCH, CHRISTOPHE      37  UNAT      6:00.00
156     1130     RODEFELD, GARY H.        44  GRIN      6:00.00
155     1181     WILLERT, DAN T.          55  GOST      6:00.00
154     1123     BARTHOLOMEW, JAMES       28  GRIN      6:00.00
153     1140     SOMERS, ALAN             56  GRIN      6:00.00
152     1715     RAVEN, CHARLES H         59  TOC       6:00.00
151     1742     GRAHAM, JOHN M           52  CHMS      6:00.00
150     2232     QUANRUD, JOHN O.         51  GAJA      5:59.06
149     2533     SHERRARD, MARK E.        30  IM        5:59.00
148     1078     FRENCH, LEO              50  GRIN      5:59.00
147     2153     RADCLIFF, DAVID A.       64  OREG      5:57.00
146     1013     SIDNER, RICHARD A.       49  GRIN      5:57.00
145     2280     GARDNER, NICK            32  WH20      5:56.68
144     1101     FOX, JIM                 45  GRIN      5:55.79
143     1615     POWERS, EDWARD M.        36  GCMT      5:55.00
142     2527     VOGLER, BILL             48  IM        5:55.00
141     1292     ODYNSKE, ROBERT J.       30  MICH      5:55.00
140     1722     CAZALETT, ED             55  TOC       5:55.00
139     1989     JONES, ERIC              44  SLUG      5:51.11
138     1833     VAN DER PLAS, ADRIAAN G. 46  EMP       5:51.00
137     2555     STOEGBAUER, LARRY J.     28  IM        5:50.00
136     1665     WINTER, DANIEL           46  NIAG      5:50.00
135     1559     GRILLI, DAVID J.         43  NEM       5:50.00
134     1730     MESTER, THOMAS           46  CHMS      5:50.00
133     2247     VAN NORT, STEVEN         46  LAPS      5:49.90
132     1638     BAILEY, HOP              50  ARIZ      5:49.00
131     1928     VAN DER HORST, CHARLES M.46  NCMS      5:48.95
130     1290     OLSON, CHUCK A.          48  MICH      5:48.00
129     1582     BRIGHT, DAVID C          45  NEM       5:47.21
128     1807     SCARBOAGH, KEVIN         42  LAKE      5:46.00
127     1085     SMITH, RICHARD K.        52  GRIN      5:45.80
126     2577     WOODSUM, GLENN           51  ATAL      5:44.30
125     2165     COLLINS II, JOHN C.      19  OREG      5:42.67
124     2002     HARRISON, DAVID P        60  C1776     5:42.00
123     1121     SAGER, DON               47  GRIN      5:40.06
122     2130     PETERSON, TONY L.        20  MINN      5:40.00
121     2198     CERNY, WILLIAM           50  TTEX      5:40.00
120     2628     BASTIEN, ROB             45  CVM       5:40.00
119     1227     HUNEKE, JAN C.           44  GOST      5:38.50
118     2211     BRENNER, GARY R.         50  SMMM      5:38.41
117     1967     SLOAN, LARRY R.          50  DCM       5:38.25
116     2142     LAWRIE, JIM              51  SNM       5:37.00
115     1014     WRIGHT, ROBERT E.        43  GRIN      5:36.01
114     1625     SALOPEK, DAVID P.        35  ARIZ      5:35.70
113     1980     HEATHER, MICHAEL         44  SLUG      5:35.35
112     2261     FARRELL, MIKE            32  CONN      5:35.00
111     1500     KENT, CARY E.            46  WCM       5:35.00
110     1266     MELGAR, TOM              36  MICH      5:35.00
109     2444     CRAFFEY, JACK            40  IM        5:35.00
108     2574     MINER, DAVID             49  CRAW      5:35.00
107     1877     JORGENSEN, ROGER D       50  IAMA      5:35.00
106     1234     HALLEY, FRANKLIN         40  GOST      5:34.30
105     1876     KEALY, THOMAS P.         41  IAMA      5:33.65
104     2077     ROSENBERG, WILLIAM P     40  STAN      5:33.00
103     1756     JOHMANN, MICHAEL         36  CHMS      5:33.00
102     2051     REEVES, WILLIAM          45  UT        5:32.86
101     1039     LEWIS, MIKE              37  GRIN      5:32.00
100     2043     PHILPOT, RANDY           43  UT        5:32.00
 99     2291     GALLETLY, SANDY          55  SCAQ      5:31.00
 98     1257     ARNESON, GAARD           50  MICH      5:30.10
 97     1573     SELTZER, ROBERT          47  NEM       5:30.00
 96     1614     MEYER, STEVE A.          31  GCMT      5:30.00
 95     1388     BANK, HOLDEN J.          38  RMM       5:30.00
 94     1117     WIESE, RICK              41  GRIN      5:30.00
 93     2409     BLUMENTHAL, JEFFREY S.   44  IM        5:30.00
 92     1381     DITOLLA, ROBERT J.       43  RMM       5:29.60
 91     1157     LONG, DALE               43  GRIN      5:29.00
 90     1453     TRIBUZI, SCOT            40  UNAT      5:28.00
 89     1588     GORDON, JOSHUA D.        24  GCMT      5:27.68
 88     1036     SCHUBERT, PETER          38  GRIN      5:27.68
 87     1570     BAKER, GUS               33  NEM       5:27.00
 86     2667     EVERETT, TRAVIS          21  SAWS      5:25.53
 85     1322     DEMPSEY, MICHAEL         34  MICH      5:25.00
 84     1480     RELLER, CHUCK            46  UNAT      5:25.00
 83     1142     AHONEN, MARK             32  GRIN      5:25.00
 82     2118     HAAS, RICHARD            48  BLS       5:25.00
 81     2593     FOREAKER, DON C.         45  UMSC      5:25.00
 80     1238     CINOMAN, ANDREW H.       34  GOST      5:25.00
 79     1170     BUTTERFIELD, GEORGE      37  GRIN      5:25.00
 78     1443     JOHNSON, ANDREW          32  VMST      5:25.00
 77     2319     LEMONS, MICHAEL          26  MVM       5:24.97
 76     2155     JOHNSON, STEPHEN M.      50  OREG      5:24.70
 75     1713     SPIEKER, R. TOD          49  TOC       5:24.61
 74     1216     ANDERSON,  J. R.         26  GOST      5:24.32
 73     1362     NOLTE, CHRISTOPHE        41  RMM       5:24.00
 72     2365     WILDER, HUGH T.          50  DAM       5:24.00
 71     2594     BUNNELL, BRENT E.        34  MCM       5:23.07
 70     1334     NORDLUND, ERIC           34  MICH      5:23.00
 69     1612     NILSEN, ERIC D.          26  GCMT      5:22.06
 68     1888     EURE, PAUL A.            32  IAMA      5:21.06
 67     2727     SCHAFER, RON             40  HSAM      5:21.00
 66     1129     HARTSOCK, STEVE          24  GRIN      5:20.99
 65     1688     KOPPENHAVER, KEN D.      29  NIAG      5:20.20
 64     1335     THOMPSON, FRANK L        46  MICH      5:20.00
 63     1166     SHOPE, JON               32  GRIN      5:20.00
 62     2125     EMISON, THOMAS W.        39  MINN      5:20.00
 61     2715     MORALES, JOHN R.         40  UMSC      5:19.50
 60     1102     GAST, KEITH J.           28  GRIN      5:18.00
 59     2496     RUNKLE, SCOT E.          30  IM        5:17.81
 58     1359     ROSS, DAVE M             27  RMM       5:17.80
 57     1854     KENNEDY, TIMOTHY C.      41  SPM       5:17.72
 56     2487     POLLY, CHARLES H.        35  IM        5:17.00
 55     1574     MACK, THOMAS J           39  NEM       5:17.00
 54     1863     FRAZIER, RUSSELL R.      43  SPM       5:16.50
 53     1653     STITES, JIM S.           40  ARIZ      5:15.99
 52     1843     RITTER, MICHAEL I        34  EMP       5:15.80
 51     1581     CASEY, BRIAN             34  NEM       5:15.10
 50     2278     HATTON, BRUCE R.         41  WH20      5:15.00
 49     1629     NUNAN, PETER D.          40  ARIZ      5:15.00
 48     1438     WOLFLE, JAMES D.         29  VMST      5:15.00
 47     2274     HAYMAN, PHILLIP M        36  WH20      5:13.80
 46     1281     BROCKHAHN, LEONARD J.    47  MICH      5:13.00
 45     1456     BOSLEY, DOUGLAS M.       35  UNAT      5:12.50
 44     2417     EBENS, RYAN              22  IM        5:12.42
 43     1380     MC CORMICK, PAUL         51  RMM       5:12.10
 42     1970     MUNSON, FRED R.          39  DCM       5:12.00
 41     1701     BIRNIE, TIM A.           52  TOC       5:12.00
 40     2507     MARTIN, JOHN             42  IM        5:11.00
 39     1781     HOPSON, BRUCE            32  SLAM      5:10.70
 38     1683     MATYSEK, JIM             38  NIAG      5:10.70
 37     2682     HAHN, MARK               41  H2O       5:10.00
 36     2509     MCCABE, THOMAS           40  IM        5:10.00
 35     1811     MERCKER, DALE            31  LAKE      5:10.00
 34     2073     LEWIS, MIKE J.           33  SDSM      5:09.90
 33     1409     HOLLAND, DAVE            30  VMST      5:09.69
 32     1217     WASSERMAN, NEIL R.       43  GOST      5:08.00
 31     2584     KINNEY, MATTHEW A.       28  DCAC      5:05.30
 30     2530     SEIBT, ANDREAS K.        40  IM        5:05.00
 29     1205     ROBERTS, COURTNEY        35  GOST      5:05.00
 28     1524     O'BRIEN, KERRY L.        41  WCM       5:04.50
 27     1591     CALLAHAN, JIM T.         40  GCMT      5:03.55
 26     1646     SHAKE, SCOTT D.          40  ARIZ      5:00.30
 25     2693     HAVLIK, JOHN R.          39  DKTA      5:00.00
 24     1841     CLARK, MATTHEW P         41  EMP       5:00.00
 23     1224     PEARSON, JEFFRY K.       38  GOST      5:00.00
 22     1303     MERCER, TODD B.          30  MICH      5:00.00
 21     1356     BRYAN, TODD A            47  RMM       4:59.00
 20     1542     KOLB, KARL A.            37  NEM       4:59.00
 19     2305     MCGIFFIN, CHRIS D.       32  GSM       4:58.72
 18     2062     SEGRETO, STEPHEN         34  SDSM      4:58.40
 17     2055     TESCH, DENNIS            32  UT        4:58.00
 16     2273     QUINN, GARY              40  WH20      4:57.00
 15     2685     MCCONICA, JIM            47  VAC       4:57.00
 14     2467     KELLER, MATT C.          28  IM        4:56.00
 13     1511     REMMERT, GREG A.         35  WCM       4:56.00
 12     1144     DAWKINS, ADAM            22  GRIN      4:55.70
 11     1988     JUDD, BRIAN K.           30  SLUG      4:55.00
 10     2443     PATTERSON, STUART D      29  IM        4:55.00
  9     2324     COLLINS, MICHAEL D       32  UCLA      4:54.90
  8     2340     GEISE, ROBERT            34  GCAM      4:54.62
  7     2270     STUART, JEFF S.          37  CONN      4:51.09
  6     1636     LOWENGRUB, PAUL S.       27  ARIZ      4:50.87
  5     1695     HERRMANN, MARTIN M.      28  TOC       4:50.00
  4     2321     RODRIGUES, GERRY A.      35  UCLA      4:50.00
  3     1314     SHEPHERD, DAVID R.       42  MICH      4:48.87
  2     2239     NELSON, TIMOTHY D.       32  LAPS      4:44.40
  1     2115     PATTEN, BOBBY            35  BLS       4:40.00
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #42