1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 18  Men  400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN

 RK    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
191     2391     MC HUGH, REGINALD G      78  IM       11:30.00
190     2199     COON, JESSE              87  TTEX     11:00.00
189     2494     RIVER, LOUIS P.          68  IM        9:00.00
188     2353     MCCULLOUGH, E. DON       82  ORLM      9:00.00
187     1699     JONES, GLYNN             73  TOC       8:25.00
186     1201     FOSTER, WARREN A.        72  GOST      8:20.50
185     2629     MARGERUM, DICK           77  CVM       8:20.00
184     2613     LUKE, ELMER L.           71  FMM       8:05.25
183     1893     JOHNSON, RICHARD         60  IAMA      7:55.00
182     2204     TAFT, RAYMOND F.         78  SMMM      7:47.55
181     2330     DA ROSA,  ALDO V.        80  RINC      7:38.27
180     1003     STRONG, DOUG             73  GRIN      7:34.75
179     2392     SPURGIN, DICK            67  IM        7:23.00
178     2517     MULLINS, STEPHEN         65  IM        7:20.00
177     1634     SILVERSTEIN, LOU         71  ARIZ      7:15.00
176     1212     LINCOLN, WALTER J.       64  GOST      7:15.00
175     2614     MACDONALD, ROBERT        69  FMM       7:12.46
174     1199     STALEY, DAVID H.         68  GOST      7:12.00
173     1654     KELLEY, ART              72  ARIZ      7:10.41
172     2621     STUPFEL, NORMAN E.       65  SRM       6:58.20
171     2362     CHILTON, SAM             63  OMAH      6:52.37
170     1477     PERILMAN, JIM E.         59  UNAT      6:52.00
169     1866     TORSNEY, MIKE J          68  SPM       6:45.00
168     1705     FOX, ROBERT A.           61  TOC       6:39.90
167     1418     CHEADLE, RICHARD         60  VMST      6:38.00
166     1645     GILLIN, GORDON H.        67  ARIZ      6:35.00
165     1020     FLANNERY, JAMES L        49  GRIN      6:30.00
164     2525     WINTER, GEORGE R.        55  IM        6:30.00
163     2571     JACOBS, JOEL P.          62  CRAW      6:27.00
162     2344     CLARK, BARRY W.          44  GCAM      6:17.89
161     2006     FRANKS, ROGER G          71  C1776     6:15.00
160     2508     MASTERS, JOHN R.         67  IM        6:15.00
159     2485     PEISER, MARK             32  IM        6:10.00
158     1235     MEDICI, JOHN             60  GOST      6:10.00
157     2262     LENARD, JOHN F.          66  CONN      6:09.00
156     1285     MOSS, CHARLIE            70  MICH      6:08.70
155     2385     BARRY, ANDY              55  IM        6:08.00
154     1437     GAULRAPP, EDWARD H.      55  VMST      6:03.03
153     2075     FASBENDER, BARRY A.      60  STAN      6:00.33
152     2423     CONNOR, PATRICK          40  IM        6:00.00
151     1793     WATHEN, THEODORE         51  LAKE      6:00.00
150     1177     QUIGLEY, GEORGE          57  GRIN      5:55.00
149     2368     HAWORTH, EMORY A.        62  DAM       5:52.32
148     1733     HUNT, LARRY              50  CHMS      5:50.00
147     1757     DODGE, GEORGE            53  CHMS      5:50.00
146     2691     GIFFORD, DAVID           57  DLNM      5:49.99
145     1264     STOVER, JOHN C.          56  MICH      5:40.00
144     1082     SCOTT, ROBERT            51  GRIN      5:38.02
143     1265     RODDIN, HUGH J.          56  MICH      5:35.00
142     1742     GRAHAM, JOHN M           52  CHMS      5:35.00
141     1665     WINTER, DANIEL           46  NIAG      5:35.00
140     2025     LEONARD, ROGER F.        50  ANCM      5:33.07
139     1370     O'BRIEN, DENNIS A.       62  RMM       5:33.00
138     1692     TIMKEN, TIM              59  TOC       5:33.00
137     1846     FORTOUL, PAUL E          40  EMP       5:31.97
136     2275     FIGUEIRADO, PAULO        51  WH20      5:31.60
135     2066     EVANS, RICK              56  SDSM      5:30.64
134     2214     PETERSON, DICK A.        61  SMMM      5:30.00
133     2497     RYSDON, JON C.           46  IM        5:30.00
132     2375     BUCKLEY, MARK C.         43  IM        5:30.00
131     2548     NICHOLAS, SCOTT D.       35  IM        5:30.00
130     2105     REEDER, BILL D.          45  PNA       5:26.40
129     2198     CERNY, WILLIAM           50  TTEX      5:25.00
128     1730     MESTER, THOMAS           46  CHMS      5:23.00
127     1311     WILCOX, GEORGE H.        42  MICH      5:21.00
126     1965     HERZER, WILLIAM A        51  DCM       5:21.00
125     2135     MULHERN, WAYDE           38  MINN      5:20.27
124     1247     KANGAS, JOHN C.          39  GOST      5:20.00
123     1887     BARRY, MICHAEL J.        47  IAMA      5:20.00
122     2242     WILLIS, GREGORY B.       49  LAPS      5:18.42
121     2642     BAILEY, CONNER           51  AMS       5:17.95
120     2142     LAWRIE, JIM              51  SNM       5:16.00
119     1820     SOKOLOW, STEVEN P.       42  EMP       5:16.00
118     1722     CAZALETT, ED             55  TOC       5:15.00
117     2047     TREADWAY, KYLE           37  UT        5:15.00
116     1877     JORGENSEN, ROGER D       50  IAMA      5:15.00
115     1085     SMITH, RICHARD K.        52  GRIN      5:14.70
114     2189     TOUMANOFF, PETER G.      47  WMAC      5:12.96
113     1638     BAILEY, HOP              50  ARIZ      5:11.00
112     2028     DENES, THOMAS A          40  ANCM      5:11.00
111     2632     LEOVICH, TED             49  SWAM      5:10.00
110     2444     CRAFFEY, JACK            40  IM        5:08.94
109     1257     ARNESON, GAARD           50  MICH      5:08.90
108     2696     INMAN, GRANT M.          46  MAM       5:08.50
107     1888     EURE, PAUL A.            32  IAMA      5:05.12
106     2213     BROWN, RANDY I           50  SMMM      5:05.00
105     2635     MELLON, JIM              35  KONA      5:04.00
104     1338     HEDSTROM, STEVEN         20  MICH      5:03.26
103     2540     STRANGE, JOHN P.         34  IM        5:02.30
102     1738     VOORHEES, JOHN           39  CHMS      5:02.00
101     1039     LEWIS, MIKE              37  GRIN      5:01.00
100     1772     MILLER, DOUGLAS K.       51  SLAM      5:01.00
 99     1755     GRUBBS, JAMES            43  CHMS      5:00.00
 98     1875     KEALY, DANIEL E.         39  IAMA      5:00.00
 97     2667     EVERETT, TRAVIS          21  SAWS      4:59.29
 96     1014     WRIGHT, ROBERT E.        43  GRIN      4:59.19
 95     1922     LEE, TERRENCE J          48  NCMS      4:59.00
 94     1809     TINGLEY, WILLIAM         47  LAKE      4:59.00
 93     2291     GALLETLY, SANDY          55  SCAQ      4:59.00
 92     2594     BUNNELL, BRENT E.        34  MCM       4:57.09
 91     1132     DAVIS, JOHN              39  GRIN      4:55.90
 90     2717     MULVIHILL, JAMES         46  UMSC      4:55.50
 89     2289     BIHLMAN, FRANK N.        40  AKMS      4:55.50
 88     2328     LEVINSON, DAVID A.       48  RINC      4:55.00
 87     2342     NIEDRICH, RON            38  GCAM      4:54.55
 86     2210     HEYD, MICHAEL            21  SMMM      4:54.54
 85     1844     KOLONKOWSKI, BOB         50  EMP       4:53.00
 84     2417     EBENS, RYAN              22  IM        4:52.61
 83     1522     LUNSFORD, LEIF           28  WCM       4:52.30
 82     1454     GARTON, TIMOTHY          55  UNAT      4:52.00
 81     1854     KENNEDY, TIMOTHY C.      41  SPM       4:51.82
 80     2427     CUNNINGHAM, BRIAN D.     25  IM        4:51.80
 79     1713     SPIEKER, R. TOD          49  TOC       4:51.78
 78     1863     FRAZIER, RUSSELL R.      43  SPM       4:51.00
 77     1399     COCKRELL JR., CHARLES E. 29  VMST      4:50.78
 76     2616     GARRETT, RICHARD S       44  USF       4:50.00
 75     1515     JESTER, MAL              49  WCM       4:50.00
 74     2122     ROWE, LAWRENCE           35  BLS       4:50.00
 73     2038     PAULSEN, MORI            40  UT        4:50.00
 72     1165     BRANDT, CHRIS            24  GRIN      4:50.00
 71     1335     THOMPSON, FRANK L        46  MICH      4:50.00
 70     2682     HAHN, MARK               41  H2O       4:50.00
 69     1296     MAIR, STUART P.          38  MICH      4:49.90
 68     2636     HIEMKE, SCOTT M          26  AAAA      4:49.89
 67     1520     HAUFLER, STEVEN E.       45  WCM       4:49.60
 66     1575     CARR, ROBERT A           32  NEM       4:49.00
 65     1554     CONNERY, MATT G.         34  NEM       4:49.00
 64     2547     PAZEN, JEFF              34  IM        4:49.00
 63     1333     SCHULDINGER, MIKE S      36  MICH      4:48.47
 62     2051     REEVES, WILLIAM          45  UT        4:48.12
 61     2727     SCHAFER, RON             40  HSAM      4:48.00
 60     2523     WENDT, GEORGE F.         50  IM        4:47.00
 59     1552     SCHLICHER, FRED J        49  NEM       4:45.96
 58     1698     WILLIAMS, RANDY B.       46  TOC       4:45.00
 57     1102     GAST, KEITH J.           28  GRIN      4:45.00
 56     2361     APKER, JOHN L.           37  OMAH      4:45.00
 55     1166     SHOPE, JON               32  GRIN      4:43.00
 54     1118     SHERMAN, KEVIN S.        34  GRIN      4:42.47
 53     1591     CALLAHAN, JIM T.         40  GCMT      4:41.50
 52     1568     LOCKE, GEOFFREY W        30  NEM       4:41.10
 51     1841     CLARK, MATTHEW P         41  EMP       4:40.00
 50     1317     COLTON, JEFFREY          33  MICH      4:39.98
 49     2062     SEGRETO, STEPHEN         34  SDSM      4:39.50
 48     2685     MCCONICA, JIM            47  VAC       4:39.00
 47     1924     MALLETTE, BRUCE          45  NCMS      4:38.50
 46     1542     KOLB, KARL A.            37  NEM       4:37.00
 45     2278     HATTON, BRUCE R.         41  WH20      4:37.00
 44     1413     SLOWEY, MICHAEL J.       40  VMST      4:36.72
 43     2688     VREDEVELD, ROGER M.      37  CHRR      4:36.50
 42     1728     NEAL, MICHAEL            34  CHMS      4:35.70
 41     1777     BAKKER, PETER W.         39  SLAM      4:35.00
 40     2607     KANZLER, MATTHEW H.      41  LMS       4:34.00
 39     1670     FORRESTEL, RICHARD E.    40  NIAG      4:32.00
 38     2316     LIU, ALAN B.             25  MVM       4:31.53
 37     1359     ROSS, DAVE M             27  RMM       4:31.30
 36     1458     BROWN, MIKE              34  UNAT      4:31.22
 35     1217     WASSERMAN, NEIL R.       43  GOST      4:31.10
 34     2239     NELSON, TIMOTHY D.       32  LAPS      4:31.00
 33     1781     HOPSON, BRUCE            32  SLAM      4:30.90
 32     1205     ROBERTS, COURTNEY        35  GOST      4:30.90
 31     2396     ACKERMAN, DAVID          32  IM        4:30.40
 30     2236     BASESCU, DALE A.         41  GAJA      4:30.10
 29     2530     SEIBT, ANDREAS K.        40  IM        4:29.10
 28     2080     ELDRED, SPENCER C.       41  STAN      4:29.00
 27     1455     ANDERSON, BRUCE A.       37  UNAT      4:28.80
 26     1077     TIMMONS, JASON           31  GRIN      4:28.12
 25     1811     MERCKER, DALE            31  LAKE      4:28.00
 24     2560     GOOCH, GREG              26  IM        4:26.78
 23     1650     DOZER, GREGORY           40  ARIZ      4:26.75
 22     1581     CASEY, BRIAN             34  NEM       4:26.10
 21     2418     CARL, SCOTT A.           26  IM        4:26.00
 20     2395     BECKWITH, CHRIS L.       28  IM        4:25.20
 19     2298     EVANS, CLAY              44  SCAQ      4:25.00
 18     2324     COLLINS, MICHAEL D       32  UCLA      4:24.90
 17     1314     SHEPHERD, DAVID R.       42  MICH      4:24.54
 16     2276     REUDY, TOM               43  WH20      4:24.00
 15     1438     WOLFLE, JAMES D.         29  VMST      4:24.00
 14     2086     COX, RANDY R.            35  STAN      4:23.50
 13     2321     RODRIGUES, GERRY A.      35  UCLA      4:22.50
 12     1579     COTE, DAVID A            38  NEM       4:22.00
 11     2273     QUINN, GARY              40  WH20      4:21.00
 10     2615     WATERS, CHRIS D          35  USF       4:20.00
  9     1707     KECK, MIKE               38  TOC       4:20.00
  8     2157     ZOLNA, WILLIAM M         28  OREG      4:19.80
  7     2584     KINNEY, MATTHEW A.       28  DCAC      4:18.89
  6     2422     CLARKE, DICK             29  IM        4:18.00
  5     1230     RADEL, J. TODD           25  GOST      4:16.07
  4     1734     SOLANO, ABRAHAM          28  CHMS      4:15.00
  3     1636     LOWENGRUB, PAUL S.       27  ARIZ      4:10.16
  2     1783     KRISTOFF, GREG A.        23  SLAM      4:10.07
  1     1488     SANTOS, ROQUE J.         30  UNAT      4:04.40
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #44
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #21