1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 36  Men Senior  200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN
 LN    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Heat  1
  1
  2     2353     MCCULLOUGH, E. DON       82  ORLM      4:30.00
  3     1942     KRUP, PAUL               80  OH        3:49.00
  4     2219     FOREST, HERMAN S.        77  MCMS      5:59.00
  5     2629     MARGERUM, DICK           77  CVM       4:52.00
  6     2391     MC HUGH, REGINALD G      78  IM        6:15.00
  7     2199     COON, JESSE              87  TTEX      6:00.00
  8     2494     RIVER, LOUIS P.          68  IM        3:50.00
Heat  2
  1     1699     JONES, GLYNN             73  TOC       4:50.00
  2     1003     STRONG, DOUG             73  GRIN      3:58.81
  3     1654     KELLEY, ART              72  ARIZ      3:31.69
  4     1285     MOSS, CHARLIE            70  MICH      3:08.16
  5     2067     HUBBARD, DONALD          70  SDSM      3:27.00
  6     2501     MAINE, THOMAS O.         72  IM        3:49.97
  7     1201     FOSTER, WARREN A.        72  GOST      4:30.00
  8     2384     SCHEIDELMAN, RONALD      63  IM        5:11.00
Heat  3
  1     2621     STUPFEL, NORMAN E.       65  SRM       3:40.44
  2     1645     GILLIN, GORDON H.        67  ARIZ      3:35.00
  3     1866     TORSNEY, MIKE J          68  SPM       3:15.00
  4     2508     MASTERS, JOHN R.         67  IM        2:59.00
  5     2262     LENARD, JOHN F.          66  CONN      3:08.00
  6     1490     SHANNON, LARRY           65  UNAT      3:31.99
  7     1199     STALEY, DAVID H.         68  GOST      3:35.00
  8     2392     SPURGIN, DICK            67  IM        3:45.00
Heat  4
  1     2362     CHILTON, SAM             63  OMAH      3:15.00
  2     1418     CHEADLE, RICHARD         60  VMST      3:05.00
  3     2075     FASBENDER, BARRY A.      60  STAN      2:54.31
  4     1370     O'BRIEN, DENNIS A.       62  RMM       2:40.00
  5     2368     HAWORTH, EMORY A.        62  DAM       2:53.04
  6     2599     GEER, DREN               64  SWIM      3:05.00
  7     1705     FOX, ROBERT A.           61  TOC       3:06.00
  8     1352     PLUMMER, MARK A          61  RMM       3:21.22
Heat  5
  1     1179     WILLIAMS, ROBERT BR      59  GOST      3:08.08
  2     2691     GIFFORD, DAVID           57  DLNM      2:58.00
  3     2149     WALKER, JOSEPH R.        56  SNM       2:55.00
  4     1357     TOBIN, JOHN C            55  RMM       2:55.87
  5     1437     GAULRAPP, EDWARD H.      55  VMST      3:00.00
  6     1665     WINTER, DANIEL           46  NIAG      2:48.00
  7     1682     MARABLE, RICARDO         46  NIAG      2:39.80
  8     2497     RYSDON, JON C.           46  IM        2:50.00
Heat  6
  1     1477     PERILMAN, JIM E.         59  UNAT      2:51.05
  2     1264     STOVER, JOHN C.          56  MICH      2:43.00
  3     1692     TIMKEN, TIM              59  TOC       2:33.00
  4     2665     GALPER, JEFFRY H         56  VERM      2:26.00
  5     1265     RODDIN, HUGH J.          56  MICH      2:32.00
  6     1708     ELDER, JAMES E.          55  TOC       2:35.00
  7     2732     STRAKA, PETER            55  UWO       2:50.00
  8     2186     BECKER, ALAN H.          55  WMAC      2:52.00
Heat  7
  1     1229     HEUCK JR., KEN           53  GOST      3:10.00
  2     1643     BLY, JAMES F.            51  ARIZ      2:50.00
  3     1742     GRAHAM, JOHN M           52  CHMS      2:40.00
  4     1085     SMITH, RICHARD K.        52  GRIN      2:34.85
  5     1965     HERZER, WILLIAM A        51  DCM       2:37.00
  6     2142     LAWRIE, JIM              51  SNM       2:50.00
  7     1757     DODGE, GEORGE            53  CHMS      2:57.00
  8     1343     BONGIORNO, FRANK P.      53  MICH      3:15.00
Heat  8
  1     1772     MILLER, DOUGLAS K.       51  SLAM      2:30.00
  2     1257     ARNESON, GAARD           50  MICH      2:26.80
  3     1844     KOLONKOWSKI, BOB         50  EMP       2:15.40
  4     1979     GRANER GALLAS, BOO       50  SLUG      2:05.00
  5     1479     POILETMAN, ROBERT        54  UNAT      2:10.46
  6     2213     BROWN, RANDY I           50  SMMM      2:23.06
  7     2275     FIGUEIRADO, PAULO        51  WH20      2:27.81
  8     2618     YOUNG, JULIUS W.         51  USF       2:30.00
Heat  9
  1     1585     WOELFEL, BRAD            48  GCMT      2:33.50
  2     2247     VAN NORT, STEVEN         46  LAPS      2:29.90
  3     1101     FOX, JIM                 45  GRIN      2:25.82
  4     1626     SALVATORE, JACK(JOHN)    47  ARIZ      2:21.73
  5     2527     VOGLER, BILL             48  IM        2:23.00
  6     1694     SHERRILL, MIKE B.        48  TOC       2:29.50
  7     1282     HANSEN, STEVE            46  MICH      2:30.30
  8     1009     BLY, PHILLIP M.          45  GRIN      2:38.10
Heat  10
  1     2617     PENCE, BRAD V.           46  USF       2:20.00
  2     2195     BOSTER, STEPHEN          47  TTEX      2:14.80
  3     1065     TANNER, DAVID            48  GRIN      2:09.21
  4     1552     SCHLICHER, FRED J        49  NEM       2:02.53
  5     1698     WILLIAMS, RANDY B.       46  TOC       2:06.50
  6     2051     REEVES, WILLIAM          45  UT        2:11.47
  7     2328     LEVINSON, DAVID A.       48  RINC      2:18.00
  8     1869     BASTIE, GARY A.          47  SPM       2:20.30
Heat  11
  1     1161     KUBICEK, KEITH           40  GRIN      3:20.00
  2     1328     ROBINSON, GREGORY D      41  MICH      2:36.09
  3     2311     VENEZIA, JEFFREY B       40  GSM       4:30.00
  4     1039     LEWIS, MIKE              37  GRIN      2:25.00
  5     2635     MELLON, JIM              35  KONA      2:17.60
  6     1132     DAVIS, JOHN              39  GRIN      2:20.00
  7     2387     BLUMENTHAL, MARK         39  IM        3:30.00
  8     1270     LYNCH, TOM M.            33  MICH      3:06.00
Heat  12
  1     1820     SOKOLOW, STEVEN P.       42  EMP       2:30.00
  2     1846     FORTOUL, PAUL E          40  EMP       2:21.10
  3     1854     KENNEDY, TIMOTHY C.      41  SPM       2:19.66
  4     1014     WRIGHT, ROBERT E.        43  GRIN      2:17.12
  5     1481     RUFF, GARY D.            44  UNAT      2:19.59
  6     2190     SCHASER, ANDREW G.       41  WMAC      2:20.00
  7     2722     WHITTERS, ROBERT A.      44  AVST      2:30.00
  8     2676     DANIEL, LUKE L           41  H2O       2:35.00
Heat  13
  1     1739     LEMKE, MICHAEL           41  CHMS      2:15.15
  2     1227     HUNEKE, JAN C.           44  GOST      2:14.50
  3     2028     DENES, THOMAS A          40  ANCM      2:12.50
  4     2715     MORALES, JOHN R.         40  UMSC      2:10.00
  5     1653     STITES, JIM S.           40  ARIZ      2:11.99
  6     1381     DITOLLA, ROBERT J.       43  RMM       2:12.60
  7     2278     HATTON, BRUCE R.         41  WH20      2:15.00
  8     1980     HEATHER, MICHAEL         44  SLUG      2:16.61
Heat  14
  1     1217     WASSERMAN, NEIL R.       43  GOST      2:08.50
  2     1670     FORRESTEL, RICHARD E.    40  NIAG      2:03.80
  3     1314     SHEPHERD, DAVID R.       42  MICH      2:03.32
  4     1848     SPECHT, WILLIAM L.       40  SPM       1:54.00
  5     1524     O'BRIEN, KERRY L.        41  WCM       2:01.27
  6     2121     GLASSTETTER, BILL        40  BLS       2:03.54
  7     2607     KANZLER, MATTHEW H.      41  LMS       2:06.00
  8     2449     ESTES, DAVID             40  IM        2:09.90
Heat  15
  1     1333     SCHULDINGER, MIKE S      36  MICH      2:16.82
  2     2252     BALLOU, BRECK            37  GOLD      2:14.90
  3     1754     PANTOJA, MICHAEL         37  CHMS      2:10.00
  4     1777     BAKKER, PETER W.         39  SLAM      2:08.00
  5     1542     KOLB, KARL A.            37  NEM       2:09.00
  6     2345     WENDT, MICHAEL O.        35  GCAM      2:12.08
  7     2537     SOLTYS, TED J.           37  IM        2:15.00
  8     2047     TREADWAY, KYLE           37  UT        2:17.00
Heat  16
  1     1707     KECK, MIKE               38  TOC       2:03.00
  2     1536     GENDREAU,  EDMUND J.     35  NEM       2:02.00
  3     1764     HALLIBURTON, SCOTT P     35  SLAM      2:01.25
  4     2115     PATTEN, BOBBY            35  BLS       1:54.00
  5     2615     WATERS, CHRIS D          35  USF       1:57.00
  6     2321     RODRIGUES, GERRY A.      35  UCLA      2:01.50
  7     2488     PRATT, JOHN              35  IM        2:02.50
  8     2086     COX, RANDY R.            35  STAN      2:04.00
Heat  17
  1     1741     RUNKLE, BRENT            33  CHMS      2:18.10
  2     2440     KEITER, ERIC R           30  IM        2:12.00
  3     1889     LEWIS, MARK J.           33  IAMA      2:10.00
  4     1581     CASEY, BRIAN             34  NEM       2:05.10
  5     1575     CARR, ROBERT A           32  NEM       2:05.50
  6     2704     PELLICANO, DINO          32  AAM       2:11.75
  7     2073     LEWIS, MIKE J.           33  SDSM      2:15.38
  8     2718     LEE, HUI N.              34  MPB       2:19.90
Heat  18
  1     1090     PIENIAZKIEWICZ, RALPH A. 33  GRIN      2:04.90
  2     2239     NELSON, TIMOTHY D.       32  LAPS      2:02.80
  3     2382     SCHUSTER, FRED L.        34  IM        2:00.00
  4     2062     SEGRETO, STEPHEN         34  SDSM      1:59.40
  5     1505     STAHL, STEPHEN A         33  WCM       1:59.90
  6     2230     NORTHCUTT,  THOMAS L.    32  GAJA      2:00.80
  7     1781     HOPSON, BRUCE            32  SLAM      2:04.80
  8     1409     HOLLAND, DAVE            30  VMST      2:04.90
Heat  19
  1     2643     BAJRAMOVIC, SAM T.       25  NNY       2:12.13
  2     2316     LIU, ALAN B.             25  MVM       2:10.03
  3     1578     GOLDMAN, MARK S          26  NEM       2:07.46
  4     2108     REED, STEVE              29  BLS       2:04.00
  5     1636     LOWENGRUB, PAUL S.       27  ARIZ      2:06.71
  6     1359     ROSS, DAVE M             27  RMM       2:08.80
  7     2133     LEINDECKER, SCOTT        27  MINN      2:11.09
  8     2427     CUNNINGHAM, BRIAN D.     25  IM        2:14.01
Heat  20
  1     2418     CARL, SCOTT A.           26  IM        2:02.00
  2     2049     WALTERS, MATTHEW         27  UT        2:01.62
  3     1695     HERRMANN, MARTIN M.      28  TOC       2:00.00
  4     2157     ZOLNA, WILLIAM M         28  OREG      1:54.90
  5     2422     CLARKE, DICK             29  IM        1:56.00
  6     2041     HANSSEN, ERIK            26  UT        2:00.06
  7     1438     WOLFLE, JAMES D.         29  VMST      2:02.00
  8     2584     KINNEY, MATTHEW A.       28  DCAC      2:03.20
Heat  21
  1
  2     1165     BRANDT, CHRIS            24  GRIN      2:15.00
  3     1588     GORDON, JOSHUA D.        24  GCMT      2:10.75
  4     2370     ARMSTRONG, JONATHAN      22  CFCC      2:01.29
  5     1024     HAMMOND, BEN             23  GRIN      2:05.00
  6     2667     EVERETT, TRAVIS          21  SAWS      2:13.75
  7
  8
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #20