1998 Short Course Championships
Heat Sheets
Event 4  Men Senior  1650  Free
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD

 RK    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
110     1269     MAY, DONALD G.           77  MICH     36:39.74
109     1947     WOODFORD, DEXTER E.      84  OH       35:00.00
108     2268     SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT       75  CONN     33:00.00
107     2452     FITZGERALD, WILLIAM E.   51  IM       33:00.00
106     2410     BRANDT, DEAN             62  IM       32:56.00
105     2700     WOODS, JOHN              80  MESC     32:00.00
104     2531     SELIBER, JOSEPH          72  IM       31:00.00
103     1201     FOSTER, WARREN A.        72  GOST     30:53.00
102     2714     MERRICK, BOB             77  CM       29:56.42
101     2265     MERRILL, JOHN            81  CONN     29:00.00
100     2185     BYERS, W.                70  WMAC     28:43.21
 99     1839     GUIDO, DICK              80  EMP      28:30.00
 98     1699     JONES, GLYNN             73  TOC      28:15.00
 97     1634     SILVERSTEIN, LOU         71  ARIZ     28:00.00
 96     2330     DA ROSA,  ALDO V.        80  RINC     27:57.27
 95     1795     MILLER, ROBERT           63  LAKE     27:45.00
 94     2430     DAYTON, BARRY            52  IM       27:44.00
 93     2613     LUKE, ELMER L.           71  FMM      27:36.61
 92     2400     ALGMINAS, LEO            63  IM       27:35.00
 91     2392     SPURGIN, DICK            67  IM       27:30.00
 90     1199     STALEY, DAVID H.         68  GOST     27:14.00
 89     2159     YOUNG, GILBERT N         76  OREG     27:00.48
 88     1937     DAILY, JOHN              70  OH       26:48.00
 87     2167     WOODS, TOM M.            55  MOVY     25:40.00
 86     1865     COX, JOHN R.             63  SPM      25:31.12
 85     1187     CHISHOLM, DICK           63  GOST     25:15.00
 84     2666     COOKE, RICHARD E.        62  SAWS     25:02.00
 83     2517     MULLINS, STEPHEN         65  IM       25:00.00
 82     1223     GARVIN, JAMES H.         63  GOST     25:00.00
 81     1078     FRENCH, LEO              50  GRIN     25:00.00
 80     2549     LEHMAN, FRED O.          67  IM       24:30.10
 79     1357     TOBIN, JOHN C            55  RMM      24:04.58
 78     1274     EGELKRAUT, ELMER J.      64  MICH     24:00.00
 77     1038     LEWIS, JIM               38  GRIN     24:00.00
 76     1827     MONAHAN, RICHARD S.      56  EMP      23:50.00
 75     2474     LEENGRAN, WAYNE          67  IM       23:45.00
 74     1745     STAMBAUGH, MARK          43  CHMS     23:15.00
 73     2186     BECKER, ALAN H.          55  WMAC     23:11.00
 72     2075     FASBENDER, BARRY A.      60  STAN     22:48.82
 71     2368     HAWORTH, EMORY A.        62  DAM      22:47.00
 70     2505     MARKMAN, MICHAEL         51  IM       22:35.00
 69     1692     TIMKEN, TIM              59  TOC      22:30.00
 68     2461     HELLER, STEPHEN B.       42  IM       22:30.00
 67     1965     HERZER, WILLIAM A        51  DCM      22:30.00
 66     2344     CLARK, BARRY W.          44  GCAM     22:11.65
 65     1630     FULLER, VERN L.          50  ARIZ     22:04.00
 64     2149     WALKER, JOSEPH R.        56  SNM      22:00.00
 63     2691     GIFFORD, DAVID           57  DLNM     21:59.90
 62     1344     JAY, GEORGE D.           47  RMM      21:43.01
 61     2135     MULHERN, WAYDE           38  MINN     21:35.61
 60     1615     POWERS, EDWARD M.        36  GCMT     21:30.00
 59     1092     KYTTA, JAMES W.          46  GRIN     21:11.52
 58     1715     RAVEN, CHARLES H         59  TOC      21:00.00
 57     2150     LINTZ, STEVEN P.         47  SNM      21:00.00
 56     2280     GARDNER, NICK            32  WH20     20:47.22
 55     2188     JUSTINGER, STEPHEN W.    45  WMAC     20:45.00
 54     1749     THOMAS, GEOFFREY         29  CHMS     20:32.86
 53     1730     MESTER, THOMAS           46  CHMS     20:30.00
 52     1740     SCHMIED, BRAD            26  CHMS     20:25.52
 51     1559     GRILLI, DAVID J.         43  NEM      20:23.00
 50     1697     VAN HORN, WILLIAM G.     59  TOC      20:20.00
 49     2510     MCMAHON, ROBERT          37  IM       20:18.00
 48     1665     WINTER, DANIEL           46  NIAG     20:13.00
 47     2319     LEMONS, MICHAEL          26  MVM      20:11.33
 46     2242     WILLIS, GREGORY B.       49  LAPS     20:08.07
 45     2198     CERNY, WILLIAM           50  TTEX     20:00.00
 44     2459     HAWKES, DAVID O.         37  IM       20:00.00
 43     1117     WIESE, RICK              41  GRIN     20:00.00
 42     1170     BUTTERFIELD, GEORGE      37  GRIN     20:00.00
 41     1922     LEE, TERRENCE J          48  NCMS     19:55.00
 40     2051     REEVES, WILLIAM          45  UT       19:52.72
 39     1876     KEALY, THOMAS P.         41  IAMA     19:49.72
 38     2002     HARRISON, DAVID P        60  C1776    19:46.00
 37     2142     LAWRIE, JIM              51  SNM      19:35.00
 36     2628     BASTIEN, ROB             45  CVM      19:30.00
 35     1480     RELLER, CHUCK            46  UNAT     19:30.00
 34     1175     ROWLAND, CHRIS           34  GRIN     19:25.00
 33     1133     LIWOSZ, RICHARD J.       36  GRIN     19:23.72
 32     1039     LEWIS, MIKE              37  GRIN     19:22.00
 31     2077     ROSENBERG, WILLIAM P     40  STAN     19:19.21
 30     1588     GORDON, JOSHUA D.        24  GCMT     19:17.47
 29     1157     LONG, DALE               43  GRIN     19:15.00
 28     1782     GOWLER, MARK D.          41  SLAM     19:10.00
 27     2291     GALLETLY, SANDY          55  SCAQ     19:05.00
 26     1774     LOMBARDO, TOM A.         32  SLAM     19:00.00
 25     2594     BUNNELL, BRENT E.        34  MCM      18:58.01
 24     1443     JOHNSON, ANDREW          32  VMST     18:53.00
 23     2523     WENDT, GEORGE F.         50  IM       18:50.00
 22     1888     EURE, PAUL A.            32  IAMA     18:48.23
 21     2155     JOHNSON, STEPHEN M.      50  OREG     18:46.00
 20     1102     GAST, KEITH J.           28  GRIN     18:45.00
 19     1362     NOLTE, CHRISTOPHE        41  RMM      18:40.00
 18     2667     EVERETT, TRAVIS          21  SAWS     18:36.25
 17     1781     HOPSON, BRUCE            32  SLAM     18:30.00
 16     1438     WOLFLE, JAMES D.         29  VMST     18:30.00
 15     1118     SHERMAN, KEVIN S.        34  GRIN     18:28.77
 14     1574     MACK, THOMAS J           39  NEM      18:01.00
 13     1721     FERROGGIARO, FRED A.     44  TOC      18:00.00
 12     1359     ROSS, DAVE M             27  RMM      17:59.50
 11     1217     WASSERMAN, NEIL R.       43  GOST     17:55.00
 10     2073     LEWIS, MIKE J.           33  SDSM     17:52.28
  9     1542     KOLB, KARL A.            37  NEM      17:45.00
  8     2682     HAHN, MARK               41  H2O      17:45.00
  7     2685     MCCONICA, JIM            47  VAC      17:24.00
  6     1356     BRYAN, TODD A            47  RMM      17:24.00
  5     2305     MCGIFFIN, CHRIS D.       32  GSM      17:10.13
  4     1646     SHAKE, SCOTT D.          40  ARIZ     17:09.00
  3     1314     SHEPHERD, DAVID R.       42  MICH     16:56.50
  2     2055     TESCH, DENNIS            32  UT       16:50.00
  1     2115     PATTEN, BOBBY            35  BLS      16:15.00
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #21