2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.06   5/21/2010  Hughey, Richard L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baleka, Siphiwe K              46  MOVY      21.44       21.31     11.00
  2  West, Steve                    45  NOVA      22.19       22.25      9.00
  3  Wegner, Dan                    45   LVM      22.50       22.41      8.00
  4  Cox, Mark                      49  NITR      22.28       22.57      7.00
  5  Kanner, Joey                   47  PALM      23.28       22.63      6.00
  6  Power, Michael L               49   SBM      22.90       22.79      5.00
  7  McQuet, Rick                   48  SAWS      23.11       22.87      4.00
  8  Beach, Christopher E           47   PBM      22.68       22.90      3.00
  9  Sumner, David M                46   MVN      23.00       22.93      2.00
 10  Kitzman, Scott A               47   PBM      23.50       22.95      1.00
 11  Wharton, Dave L                47   NAM      23.49       23.01          
 12  Kruger, Harald                 49  SFTL      23.22       23.23          
 13  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            48   MVN      23.25       23.35          
 14  McClung, Paton M               47  WIND      23.51       23.42          
 15  Lindahl, Lennart               47   PBM      23.11       23.54          
 16  Boshoff, Nick                  48   LVM      23.00       23.62          
 17  Bunch, Brian R                 49  UC38      25.29       23.64          
 18  Powell, Steven T               49  LAPS      24.60       23.70          
 19  Banbury, James S               47  UC38      23.72       23.87          
 20  Beatty, Ted                    46   TCC      23.89       23.88          
 21  Moreno, David                  47   CTM      23.82       23.90          
 22  Castro, Sal                    46  LKWD      24.64       24.02          
 23  Vocke, Joe                     46   NAM      24.35       24.11          
 24  Timko, Kevin A                 47   RAA      24.50       24.18          
 25  Parker, Greg                   47  ROSE      25.12       24.20          
 26  Tobey, John                    45   CMS      25.16       24.22          
 26  Tessin, Christopher D          46   PBM      23.50       24.22          
 28  Rosinski, Thomas J             47   CMS      24.00       24.39          
 29  Rozow, Stephen                 48  SDSM      24.40       24.50          
 29  Hooper, James C                45   UBC      24.39       24.50          
 31  Dietrich, Jim                  46  NOVA      24.69       24.52          
 32  Gershel, Marc S                45  NYCH      24.64       24.55          
 33  Del Villar, Felipe             48  NOVA      24.56       24.58          
 34  Chung, John W                  46   VCM      24.81       24.59          
 35  Hilton, Robert                 48  ROCH      24.50       24.70          
 36  Skorge, Norman O               49   UHM      25.00       24.77          
 37  Herman, Eric C                 45   SPM      25.31       24.78          
 38  Virkus, Todd                   45   PSK      25.46       24.90          
 39  Hohn, Chris                    48  SDSM      25.86       25.01          
 40  Frogley, Terry                 46  SDSM      25.28       25.07          
 41  Pinedo, Alex E                 49   MVN      26.00       25.11          
 42  Adams, Scott G                 47  UC04      24.88       25.15          
 43  Roberts, David                 45  CRUZ      26.01       25.21          
 44  Smith, Bryan E                 49   PSM      24.97       25.22          
 44  Webster, Dale W                47  SDSM      25.79       25.22          
 46  Castle, Matt                   45   PSM      25.15       25.34          
 47  Wilhelm, John R                49   NAM      25.87       25.69          
 48  McPeak, Charles                46   SPP      26.28       25.70          
 49  Kaloust, Scott W               47   RAA      25.94       25.96          
 49  Belnap, Mark                   47  UTAH      25.08       25.96          
 51  Ennis, Richard C               48   SMM      26.00       27.58          
 52  Caruso, Brett A                45   GRA      25.00       28.34          
 53  Dubrick, Jon S                 48  ROSE      27.81       28.39          
 54  Brown, Matt                    46   GRA      33.09       28.85          
 55  Nitsch, Michael                48  SDSM      27.38       29.27          
 56  Martz, Adam J                  46  SFTL      30.11       29.59          
 57  Kolb, Matthew D                46   RAA      29.30       30.08          
 58  Arrow, Alexander K             46  ROSE      33.75       35.31          
 59  Roddy, Thomas P                49  ROSE      25.00       37.54          
 60  Drewes, Frank C                47  DASC      40.82       40.24          
---  Lindstrom, Par                 46  CVMM      22.70          NS          
---  Van Greuning, Len              49   NEM      24.51          NS          
---  Dreitzler, Todd M              47  PSCM      22.46          NS          
---  Hobson, Chip L                 49   SNM      22.85          NS          
---  Anderson, Tim T                45  WMAC      25.20          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.06   5/21/2010  Hughey, Richard L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  West, Steve                    45  NOVA         NT       22.27          
---  Wegner, Dan                    45   LVM         NT       22.29          
---  Power, Michael L               49   SBM         NT       22.80          
---  Wharton, Dave L                47   NAM         NT       23.03          
---  Wharton, Dave L                47   NAM         NT       23.10          
---  Beach, Christopher E           47   PBM         NT       23.10          
---  DeSouza, Jose C                45  ROSE         NT       23.10          
---  Lindstrom, Par                 46  CVMM         NT       23.11          
---  Lindahl, Lennart               47   PBM         NT       23.28          
---  Garland, Robert                47   CMS         NT       23.53          
---  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            48   MVN         NT       23.56          
---  Gunnell, Steve                 46   MVN         NT       23.84          
---  Powell, Steven T               49  LAPS         NT       24.01          
---  Van Greuning, Len              49   NEM         NT       24.14          
---  Timko, Kevin A                 47   RAA         NT       24.38          
---  Rosinski, Thomas J             47   CMS         NT       24.40          
---  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            48   MVN         NT       24.44          
---  O'Donnell, James A             49  BUMM         NT       24.48          
---  Hanson, Max L                  49   PSM         NT       24.74          
---  Herman, Eric C                 45   SPM         NT       24.77          
---  Herman, Eric C                 45   SPM         NT       24.99          
---  Smith, Bryan E                 49   PSM         NT       25.07          
---  Anderson, Tim T                45  WMAC         NT       25.35          
---  Schreiber, Tim                 45  ARIZ         NT       25.59          
---  Frogley, Terry                 46  SDSM         NT       25.60          
---  Frogley, Terry                 46  SDSM         NT       25.64          
---  Hamilton, Nathan               48   SNM         NT       26.75          
---  McCormick, Darren C            47   TCC         NT       27.58          
---  Gray, Darren                   48   PSM         NT       28.74          
---  Kolb, Matthew D                46   RAA         NT       30.91          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.21   4/26/2015  Granger, Nicolas             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baleka, Siphiwe K              46  MOVY      47.69       46.63     11.00
                22.05       46.63(24.58)
  2  Wegner, Dan                    45   LVM      50.00       48.29      9.00
                23.17       48.29(25.12)
  3  Cox, Mark                      49  NITR      49.20       49.33      8.00
                23.79       49.33(25.54)
  4  Kanner, Joey                   47  PALM      50.30       49.62      7.00
                24.00       49.62(25.62)
  5  Beach, Christopher E           47   PBM      49.34       50.06      6.00
                23.62       50.06(26.44)
  6  McQuet, Rick                   48  SAWS      50.71       50.20      5.00
                24.19       50.20(26.01)
  7  Kitzman, Scott A               47   PBM      51.64       50.43      4.00
                24.18       50.43(26.25)
  8  Power, Michael L               49   SBM      50.02       50.66      3.00
                24.00       50.66(26.66)
  9  Sumner, David M                46   MVN      51.15       50.70      2.00
                24.25       50.70(26.45)
 10  Lindahl, Lennart               47   PBM      50.44       50.88      1.00
                24.38       50.88(26.50)
 11  Dickson, Kurt F                49  ARIZ      52.85       51.13          
                24.83       51.13(26.30)
 12  Boshoff, Nick                  48   LVM      50.85       51.54          
                24.47       51.54(27.07)
 13  Kruger, Harald                 49  SFTL      51.28       51.64          
                24.94       51.64(26.70)
 14  Vocke, Joe                     46   NAM      53.30       52.03          
                25.11       52.03(26.92)
 15  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            48   MVN      52.00       52.06          
                24.93       52.06(27.13)
 16  Castro, Sal                    46  LKWD      56.99       52.26          
                25.58       52.26(26.68)
 17  McClung, Paton M               47  WIND      51.47       52.34          
                25.59       52.34(26.75)
 18  Nelson, Kirk                   46   PSM      51.49       52.51          
                25.54       52.51(26.97)
 19  Moreno, David                  47   CTM      52.57       52.90          
                25.14       52.90(27.76)
 20  Banbury, James S               47  UC38      53.56       52.94          
                25.15       52.94(27.79)
 21  Wood, Brent                    47   PSK      54.70       52.97          
                25.34       52.97(27.63)
 22  Hanson, Max L                  49   PSM      52.70       53.25          
                25.79       53.25(27.46)
 23  Herman, Eric C                 45   SPM      54.98       53.30          
                25.97       53.30(27.33)
 24  Jones, Kenton R                49  SDSM      54.54       53.32          
                25.57       53.32(27.75)
 25  Timko, Kevin A                 47   RAA      54.50       53.33          
                25.29       53.33(28.04)
 26  Bunch, Brian R                 49  UC38      55.22       53.41          
                25.02       53.41(28.39)
 27  Beatty, Ted                    46   TCC      52.50       53.56          
                25.36       53.56(28.20)
 28  Rosinski, Thomas J             47   CMS      53.50       53.66          
                25.92       53.66(27.74)
 29  O'Donnell, James A             49  BUMM      55.50       53.73          
                25.98       53.73(27.75)
 30  Young, Michel F                46   VCM      55.00       53.90          
                25.47       53.90(28.43)
 31  Hooper, James C                45   UBC      54.32       53.99          
                26.29       53.99(27.70)
 32  Sullivan, Anthony J            48   SPM      54.00       54.03          
                25.96       54.03(28.07)
 33  Rozow, Stephen                 48  SDSM      53.71       54.04          
                25.78       54.04(28.26)
 34  Chung, John W                  46   VCM      56.58       54.31          
                25.38       54.31(28.93)
 35  Tessin, Christopher D          46   PBM      54.50       54.45          
                25.64       54.45(28.81)
 36  Gershel, Marc S                45  NYCH      54.13       54.83          
                26.29       54.83(28.54)
 37  Rudolph, Daniel A              45   L4S      54.76       54.94          
                26.40       54.94(28.54)
 38  Smith, Bryan E                 49   PSM      54.61       55.03          
                25.90       55.03(29.13)
 39  O'Donnell, Chris               46  BUMM      56.90       55.22          
                26.67       55.22(28.55)
 40  Wilhelm, John R                49   NAM      56.94       55.42          
                26.75       55.42(28.67)
 41  Kingdon, Andrew T              48  UC33      55.73       55.93          
                27.23       55.93(28.70)
 42  Virkus, Todd                   45   PSK      55.52       56.19          
                27.17       56.19(29.02)
 43  Hartman, Todd C                49  CTSM      56.96       56.34          
                27.03       56.34(29.31)
 44  Pinedo, Alex E                 49   MVN      59.00       56.49          
                25.94       56.49(30.55)
 45  Hilton, Robert                 48  ROCH      57.70       56.50          
                26.95       56.50(29.55)
 46  Del Villar, Felipe             48  NOVA      58.33       56.63          
                25.86       56.63(30.77)
 47  Adams, Scott G                 47  UC04      55.36       56.91          
                27.05       56.91(29.86)
 48  Broadhurst, Jay B              48  BUMM      56.90       57.07          
                27.38       57.07(29.69)
 49  McCormick, Darren C            47   TCC      55.22       57.17          
                27.11       57.17(30.06)
 50  Belnap, Mark                   47  UTAH      55.78       57.27          
                27.41       57.27(29.86)
 51  Schreiber, Tim                 45  ARIZ      57.02       57.42          
                26.94       57.42(30.48)
 52  Kaloust, Scott W               47   RAA      56.91       57.61          
                27.12       57.61(30.49)
 53  Paxton, Sean C                 48  ROSE      56.78       58.17          
                27.41       58.17(30.76)
 54  McPeak, Charles                46   SPP    1:05.00       58.21          
                26.87       58.21(31.34)
 55  Gray, Darren                   48   PSM    1:05.66     1:02.63          
                28.57     1:02.63(34.06)
 56  Heath, Lee                     49   GRA    1:02.00     1:03.71          
                31.67     1:03.71(32.04)
 57  Brown, Matt                    46   GRA    1:20.08     1:04.55          
                29.27     1:04.55(35.28)
 58  Kolb, Matthew D                46   RAA    1:05.24     1:05.54          
                31.71     1:05.54(33.83)
 59  Martz, Adam J                  46  SFTL    1:08.45     1:07.22          
                32.47     1:07.22(34.75)
 60  Roddy, Thomas P                49  ROSE      55.00     1:27.61          
                 0.00   1:27.61(1:27.61)
 61  Drewes, Frank C                47  DASC    1:27.85     1:29.32          
                43.44     1:29.32(45.88)
---  Lindstrom, Par                 46  CVMM      51.00          NS          
---  Caruso, Brett A                45   GRA      55.00          NS          
---  Gunnell, Steve                 46   MVN      53.44          NS          
---  Dreitzler, Todd M              47  PSCM      48.94          NS          
---  Tallman, Gerry L               49   SBM      53.50          NS          
---  Hobson, Chip L                 49   SNM      49.78          NS          
---  Oaten, Stewart R               46   USF    1:20.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:41.69   5/21/2010  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    45   LVM    1:51.00     1:45.70     11.00
                23.54       49.66(26.12)    1:17.37(27.71)    1:45.70(28.33)
  2  Garland, Robert                47   CMS    1:52.00     1:49.12      9.00
                25.53       52.72(27.19)    1:20.50(27.78)    1:49.12(28.62)
  3  Kanner, Joey                   47  PALM    1:52.10     1:50.68      8.00
                25.68       53.31(27.63)    1:21.58(28.27)    1:50.68(29.10)
  4  Kays, David E                  49   PSM    1:52.79     1:53.39      7.00
                26.35       55.33(28.98)    1:24.44(29.11)    1:53.39(28.95)
  5  McQuet, Rick                   48  SAWS    1:52.00     1:53.93      6.00
                26.95       56.62(29.67)    1:25.40(28.78)    1:53.93(28.53)
  6  Jones, Kenton R                49  SDSM    1:57.37     1:55.13      5.00
                27.22       56.73(29.51)    1:26.19(29.46)    1:55.13(28.94)
  7  Vocke, Joe                     46   NAM    1:54.50     1:55.34      4.00
                26.88       56.28(29.40)    1:25.96(29.68)    1:55.34(29.38)
  8  Hanson, Max L                  49   PSM    1:55.47     1:55.66      3.00
                26.84       56.68(29.84)    1:25.98(29.30)    1:55.66(29.68)
  9  Bessire, Brent                 48   PBM    1:55.33     1:56.09      2.00
                26.98       56.50(29.52)    1:26.57(30.07)    1:56.09(29.52)
 10  Gunnell, Steve                 46   MVN    1:55.90     1:56.21      1.00
                27.02       56.35(29.33)    1:26.51(30.16)    1:56.21(29.70)
 11  McClung, Paton M               47  WIND    1:55.99     1:56.55          
                27.51       57.28(29.77)    1:27.44(30.16)    1:56.55(29.11)
 12  Lindahl, Lennart               47   PBM    2:00.00     1:57.97          
                27.61       57.97(30.36)    1:28.44(30.47)    1:57.97(29.53)
 13  Rosinski, Thomas J             47   CMS    1:53.00     2:00.29          
                27.47       57.91(30.44)    1:29.33(31.42)    2:00.29(30.96)
 14  Tallman, Gerry L               49   SBM    1:57.50     2:00.36          
                27.64       58.16(30.52)    1:29.41(31.25)    2:00.36(30.95)
 15  LeClair, David W               49   SPM    1:59.99     2:00.66          
                28.07       58.36(30.29)    1:29.29(30.93)    2:00.66(31.37)
 16  Ellis, Andrew F                48  UMAC    1:57.55     2:01.20          
                28.15       59.22(31.07)    1:30.22(31.00)    2:01.20(30.98)
 17  Frogley, Terry                 46  SDSM    2:03.20     2:04.04          
                28.33       59.43(31.10)    1:31.41(31.98)    2:04.04(32.63)
 18  Adams, Scott G                 47  UC04    2:02.10     2:06.13          
                28.71     1:00.55(31.84)    1:33.51(32.96)    2:06.13(32.62)
 19  Gershel, Marc S                45  NYCH    2:09.55     2:06.40          
                28.65     1:00.99(32.34)    1:34.40(33.41)    2:06.40(32.00)
 20  Virkus, Todd                   45   PSK    2:20.00     2:06.71          
                28.86     1:00.79(31.93)    1:34.08(33.29)    2:06.71(32.63)
 21  Wilhelm, John R                49   NAM    2:09.00     2:08.16          
                29.72     1:02.19(32.47)    1:35.71(33.52)    2:08.16(32.45)
 22  Pinedo, Alex E                 49   MVN    2:24.00     2:09.11          
                29.69     1:01.40(31.71)    1:35.01(33.61)    2:09.11(34.10)
 23  Arrow, Alexander K             46  ROSE    3:00.18     3:08.06          
                40.54     1:30.34(49.80)    2:22.68(52.34)    3:08.06(45.38)
---  McCormick, Darren C            47   TCC    2:00.15          NS          
---  Noble, David R                 46   FIG    1:57.00          NS          
---  Rozow, Stephen                 48  SDSM    2:02.13          NS          
---  Hobson, Chip L                 49   SNM    1:49.59          NS          
---  Sullivan, Anthony J            48   SPM    1:58.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:41.69   5/21/2010  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Cox, Mark                      49  NITR         NT     1:50.21          

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:39.10   5/20/2007  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    45   LVM    5:10.00     4:49.87     11.00
                25.37       53.24(27.87)    1:21.55(28.31)    1:50.36(28.81)
        2:19.40(29.04)    2:49.10(29.70)    3:18.99(29.89)    3:49.21(30.22)
        4:19.69(30.48)    4:49.87(30.18)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                49  ARIZ    4:59.67     4:55.61      9.00
                27.07       56.45(29.38)    1:26.25(29.80)    1:56.17(29.92)
        2:26.17(30.00)    2:55.84(29.67)    3:25.65(29.81)    3:55.86(30.21)
        4:26.10(30.24)    4:55.61(29.51)
  3  Garland, Robert                47   CMS    5:00.00     4:59.35      8.00
                26.74       56.34(29.60)    1:26.43(30.09)    1:57.00(30.57)
        2:27.42(30.42)    2:58.08(30.66)    3:29.10(31.02)    3:59.65(30.55)
        4:30.23(30.58)    4:59.35(29.12)
  4  Keller, Matt                   47    IM    4:56.90     5:01.55      7.00
                27.68       57.79(30.11)    1:27.94(30.15)    1:58.09(30.15)
        2:28.06(29.97)    2:58.40(30.34)    3:28.97(30.57)    3:59.80(30.83)
        4:30.52(30.72)    5:01.55(31.03)
  5  Kays, David E                  49   PSM    5:03.74     5:04.03      6.00
                27.68       57.56(29.88)    1:28.03(30.47)    1:58.87(30.84)
        2:29.90(31.03)    3:00.98(31.08)    3:31.92(30.94)    4:03.18(31.26)
        4:34.10(30.92)    5:04.03(29.93)
  6  Magee, Mark A                  49   RAA    5:07.39     5:08.56      5.00
                27.82       58.28(30.46)    1:28.76(30.48)    1:59.65(30.89)
        2:30.97(31.32)    3:02.53(31.56)    3:34.25(31.72)    4:05.84(31.59)
        4:37.57(31.73)    5:08.56(30.99)
  7  Jones, Kenton R                49  SDSM    5:25.34     5:11.62      4.00
                27.53       57.78(30.25)    1:29.34(31.56)    2:01.08(31.74)
        2:33.29(32.21)    3:05.36(32.07)    3:37.34(31.98)    4:08.97(31.63)
        4:40.55(31.58)    5:11.62(31.07)
  8  Bessire, Brent                 48   PBM    5:21.98     5:14.81      3.00
                26.97       57.17(30.20)    1:28.73(31.56)    2:01.10(32.37)
        2:33.78(32.68)    3:06.31(32.53)    3:38.94(32.63)    4:11.49(32.55)
        4:43.69(32.20)    5:14.81(31.12)
  9  Vocke, Joe                     46   NAM    5:17.00     5:15.64      2.00
                27.93       58.76(30.83)    1:30.81(32.05)    2:02.44(31.63)
        2:34.28(31.84)    3:06.33(32.05)    3:38.73(32.40)    4:11.17(32.44)
        4:43.89(32.72)    5:15.64(31.75)
 10  Nelson, Kirk                   46   PSM    5:06.92     5:16.27      1.00
                28.50       59.26(30.76)    1:30.58(31.32)    2:02.48(31.90)
        2:34.74(32.26)    3:07.29(32.55)    3:39.90(32.61)    4:12.46(32.56)
        4:44.95(32.49)    5:16.27(31.32)
 11  Van Greuning, Len              49   NEM    5:28.50     5:16.81          
                27.44       57.67(30.23)    1:29.04(31.37)    2:01.18(32.14)
        2:33.49(32.31)    3:06.01(32.52)    3:38.82(32.81)    4:12.20(33.38)
        4:45.77(33.57)    5:16.81(31.04)
 12  Winter, Doug                   48   PSM    5:31.00     5:21.02          
                29.03     1:00.43(31.40)    1:32.52(32.09)    2:05.07(32.55)
        2:37.90(32.83)    3:10.73(32.83)    3:43.51(32.78)    4:16.34(32.83)
        4:49.24(32.90)    5:21.02(31.78)
 13  Herman, Eric C                 45   SPM    5:38.91     5:24.75          
                28.58     1:00.10(31.52)    1:32.80(32.70)    2:06.36(33.56)
        2:39.82(33.46)    3:13.43(33.61)    3:46.57(33.14)    4:20.03(33.46)
        4:52.78(32.75)    5:24.75(31.97)
 14  McClung, Paton M               47  WIND    5:29.00     5:24.89          
                30.16     1:03.81(33.65)    1:37.87(34.06)    2:11.33(33.46)
        2:44.38(33.05)    3:17.42(33.04)    3:49.91(32.49)    4:21.71(31.80)
        4:53.47(31.76)    5:24.89(31.42)
 15  O'Donnell, James A             49  BUMM    5:25.00     5:27.21          
                28.86       59.57(30.71)    1:31.27(31.70)    2:03.86(32.59)
        2:36.83(32.97)    3:10.26(33.43)    3:44.75(34.49)    4:19.02(34.27)
        4:53.53(34.51)    5:27.21(33.68)
 16  Sullivan, Anthony J            48   SPM    5:30.00     5:30.56          
                29.57     1:00.07(30.50)    1:32.18(32.11)    2:05.28(33.10)
        2:39.40(34.12)    3:13.59(34.19)    3:47.58(33.99)    4:22.12(34.54)
        4:57.33(35.21)    5:30.56(33.23)
 17  Chung, John W                  46   VCM    5:58.80     5:35.88          
                29.21     1:00.48(31.27)    1:32.66(32.18)    2:05.85(33.19)
        2:39.63(33.78)    3:13.06(33.43)    3:48.07(35.01)    4:23.64(35.57)
        5:00.04(36.40)    5:35.88(35.84)
 18  Borton, Dan                    49  ROSE    5:57.35     5:37.51          
                30.19     1:02.42(32.23)    1:35.73(33.31)    2:09.58(33.85)
        2:43.61(34.03)    3:18.21(34.60)    3:53.08(34.87)    4:28.41(35.33)
        5:03.26(34.85)    5:37.51(34.25)
 19  McCormick, Darren C            47   TCC    5:25.99     5:42.08          
                29.87     1:03.25(33.38)    1:38.13(34.88)    2:13.25(35.12)
        2:47.79(34.54)    3:22.93(35.14)    3:57.98(35.05)    4:33.25(35.27)
        5:08.27(35.02)    5:42.08(33.81)
 20  LeClair, David W               49   SPM    5:23.94     5:47.12          
                28.94     1:00.62(31.68)    1:33.25(32.63)    2:06.69(33.44)
        2:40.52(33.83)    3:14.77(34.25)    4:04.68(49.91)    4:37.56(32.88)
        5:12.20(34.64)    5:47.12(34.92)
 21  Kaloust, Scott W               47   RAA    5:39.44     5:48.94          
                29.46     1:01.24(31.78)    1:34.85(33.61)    2:09.53(34.68)
        2:45.14(35.61)    3:21.07(35.93)    3:58.10(37.03)    4:35.21(37.11)
        5:12.26(37.05)    5:48.94(36.68)
 22  Gershel, Marc S                45  NYCH    6:20.89     6:03.50          
                29.03     1:01.21(32.18)    1:35.47(34.26)    2:11.67(36.20)
        2:48.69(37.02)    3:26.41(37.72)    4:04.86(38.45)    4:44.25(39.39)
        5:24.74(40.49)    6:03.50(38.76)
 23  Heath, Lee                     49   GRA    6:10.00     6:08.82          
                32.64     1:07.66(35.02)    1:43.98(36.32)    2:21.38(37.40)
        2:59.87(38.49)    3:38.29(38.42)    4:16.77(38.48)    4:54.84(38.07)
        5:32.26(37.42)    6:08.82(36.56)
---  Lucero, Michael D              46   GRA    5:37.58          NS          

Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:43.93   5/20/2010  Switzer, Keith M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                49  ARIZ   10:21.80    10:07.71     11.00
                27.26       56.99(29.73)    1:27.40(30.41)    1:57.85(30.45)
        2:28.42(30.57)    2:58.78(30.36)    3:29.53(30.75)    4:00.14(30.61)
        4:30.85(30.71)    5:01.63(30.78)    5:32.44(30.81)    6:03.23(30.79)
        6:33.95(30.72)    7:04.51(30.56)    7:35.16(30.65)    8:05.90(30.74)
        8:36.64(30.74)    9:07.30(30.66)    9:37.90(30.60)   10:07.71(29.81)
  2  Garland, Robert                47   CMS   10:30.00    10:27.22      9.00
                26.46       56.48(30.02)    1:26.49(30.01)    1:57.11(30.62)
        2:28.32(31.21)    2:59.84(31.52)    3:31.19(31.35)    4:02.64(31.45)
        4:34.45(31.81)    5:06.55(32.10)    5:38.10(31.55)    6:09.91(31.81)
        6:41.94(32.03)    7:14.07(32.13)    7:46.43(32.36)    8:18.62(32.19)
        8:50.66(32.04)    9:22.96(32.30)    9:54.97(32.01)   10:27.22(32.25)
  3  Keller, Matt                   47    IM   10:19.67    10:33.32      8.00
                28.29       58.63(30.34)    1:29.34(30.71)    2:00.13(30.79)
        2:30.85(30.72)    3:01.58(30.73)    3:32.33(30.75)    4:03.10(30.77)
        4:33.96(30.86)    5:05.01(31.05)    5:36.30(31.29)    6:07.66(31.36)
        6:39.18(31.52)    7:10.74(31.56)    7:42.76(32.02)    8:15.80(33.04)
        8:49.14(33.34)    9:23.09(33.95)    9:58.25(35.16)   10:33.32(35.07)
  4  Nelson, Kirk                   46   PSM   10:30.00    10:46.06      7.00
                28.88     1:00.43(31.55)    1:32.35(31.92)    2:04.45(32.10)
        2:36.56(32.11)    3:08.92(32.36)    3:41.43(32.51)    4:14.06(32.63)
        4:46.68(32.62)    5:19.22(32.54)    5:52.00(32.78)    6:24.84(32.84)
        6:57.54(32.70)    7:30.42(32.88)    8:03.09(32.67)    8:36.25(33.16)
        9:08.93(32.68)    9:41.81(32.88)   10:14.66(32.85)   10:46.06(31.40)
  5  Jones, Kenton R                49  SDSM   10:59.99    10:53.40      6.00
                29.00     1:00.58(31.58)    1:32.71(32.13)    2:05.60(32.89)
        2:38.62(33.02)    3:11.33(32.71)    3:44.40(33.07)    4:17.98(33.58)
        4:51.42(33.44)    5:24.44(33.02)    5:57.76(33.32)    6:31.02(33.26)
        7:04.28(33.26)    7:37.64(33.36)    8:10.89(33.25)    8:43.97(33.08)
        9:16.94(32.97)    9:50.06(33.12)   10:22.34(32.28)   10:53.40(31.06)
  6  Vocke, Joe                     46   NAM   11:05.00    11:00.92      5.00
                28.79       59.58(30.79)    1:31.60(32.02)    2:03.79(32.19)
        2:36.37(32.58)    3:09.37(33.00)    3:42.23(32.86)    4:15.31(33.08)
        4:48.64(33.33)    5:21.90(33.26)    5:55.35(33.45)    6:28.81(33.46)
        7:02.75(33.94)    7:37.24(34.49)    8:11.39(34.15)    8:45.99(34.60)
        9:20.06(34.07)    9:54.05(33.99)   10:27.73(33.68)   11:00.92(33.19)
  7  Hanson, Max L                  49   PSM   11:19.30    11:05.86      4.00
                29.01     1:00.92(31.91)    1:33.79(32.87)    2:06.99(33.20)
        2:40.68(33.69)    3:14.85(34.17)    3:49.20(34.35)    4:23.08(33.88)
        4:56.82(33.74)    5:30.72(33.90)    6:04.60(33.88)    6:38.35(33.75)
        7:12.10(33.75)    7:45.66(33.56)    8:19.52(33.86)    8:53.33(33.81)
        9:26.90(33.57)   10:00.14(33.24)   10:33.36(33.22)   11:05.86(32.50)
  8  Herman, Eric C                 45   SPM   11:15.86    11:16.20      3.00
                28.72     1:00.43(31.71)    1:33.18(32.75)    2:06.22(33.04)
        2:40.00(33.78)    3:13.88(33.88)    3:48.24(34.36)    4:23.06(34.82)
        4:57.16(34.10)    5:31.11(33.95)    6:05.68(34.57)    6:40.42(34.74)
        7:15.00(34.58)    7:49.67(34.67)    8:24.56(34.89)    8:59.29(34.73)
        9:33.81(34.52)   10:08.44(34.63)   10:42.74(34.30)   11:16.20(33.46)
  9  LeClair, David W               49   SPM   11:20.68    11:33.04      2.00
                29.66     1:02.35(32.69)    1:36.09(33.74)    2:09.91(33.82)
        2:43.92(34.01)    3:18.15(34.23)    3:52.63(34.48)    4:27.15(34.52)
        5:02.25(35.10)    5:37.64(35.39)    6:13.04(35.40)    6:48.47(35.43)
        7:24.80(36.33)    8:00.47(35.67)    8:36.33(35.86)    9:12.13(35.80)
        9:47.45(35.32)   10:22.81(35.36)   10:58.36(35.55)   11:33.04(34.68)
 10  Cox, Mark                      49  NITR   11:30.00    12:17.48      1.00
                24.83       52.10(27.27)    1:20.27(28.17)    1:50.21(29.94)
        2:36.49(46.28)    3:17.65(41.16)    3:58.50(40.85)    4:39.48(40.98)
        5:19.23(39.75)    5:57.72(38.49)    6:36.63(38.91)    7:15.23(38.60)
        7:54.07(38.84)    8:32.54(38.47)    9:10.52(37.98)    9:48.77(38.25)
       10:27.41(38.64)   11:04.56(37.15)   11:41.87(37.31)   12:17.48(35.61)
 11  Heath, Lee                     49   GRA   12:45.00    12:33.38          
                33.23     1:09.42(36.19)    1:46.58(37.16)    2:24.54(37.96)
        3:02.82(38.28)    3:41.15(38.33)    4:19.49(38.34)    4:57.67(38.18)
        5:36.06(38.39)    6:14.24(38.18)    6:52.13(37.89)    7:30.22(38.09)
        8:08.46(38.24)    8:47.26(38.80)    9:25.57(38.31)   10:04.10(38.53)
       10:41.96(37.86)   11:20.18(38.22)   11:57.38(37.20)   12:33.38(36.00)

Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:08.05   5/20/2010  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                49  ARIZ   17:15.33    17:10.85     11.00
                28.64       59.56(30.92)    1:30.79(31.23)    2:02.04(31.25)
        2:33.45(31.41)    3:05.00(31.55)    3:36.48(31.48)    4:08.00(31.52)
        4:39.55(31.55)    5:10.85(31.30)    5:42.57(31.72)    6:14.36(31.79)
        6:45.73(31.37)    7:17.20(31.47)    7:48.47(31.27)    8:19.75(31.28)
        8:51.12(31.37)    9:22.56(31.44)    9:54.05(31.49)   10:25.33(31.28)
       10:56.53(31.20)   11:28.10(31.57)   11:59.54(31.44)   12:31.00(31.46)
       13:02.35(31.35)   13:33.51(31.16)   14:04.86(31.35)   14:36.36(31.50)
       15:07.70(31.34)   15:38.89(31.19)   16:10.06(31.17)   16:41.17(31.11)
       17:10.85(29.68)
  2  Kays, David E                  49   PSM   17:30.00    17:33.99      9.00
                28.25       58.01(29.76)    1:28.56(30.55)    1:59.43(30.87)
        2:30.61(31.18)    3:01.77(31.16)    3:33.40(31.63)    4:05.23(31.83)
        4:37.28(32.05)    5:09.40(32.12)    5:41.68(32.28)    6:13.92(32.24)
        6:46.24(32.32)    7:18.56(32.32)    7:50.81(32.25)    8:23.34(32.53)
        8:55.77(32.43)    9:28.05(32.28)   10:00.69(32.64)   10:32.78(32.09)
       11:05.34(32.56)   11:37.56(32.22)   12:10.07(32.51)   12:42.50(32.43)
       13:14.98(32.48)   13:47.61(32.63)   14:20.20(32.59)   14:53.04(32.84)
       15:26.02(32.98)   15:58.67(32.65)   16:31.17(32.50)   17:03.14(31.97)
       17:33.99(30.85)
  3  Winter, Doug                   48   PSM   19:01.00    18:30.70      8.00
                30.07     1:02.47(32.40)    1:35.44(32.97)    2:08.55(33.11)
        2:41.78(33.23)    3:14.86(33.08)    3:48.24(33.38)    4:21.53(33.29)
        4:54.91(33.38)    5:28.51(33.60)    6:02.02(33.51)    6:35.54(33.52)
        7:09.32(33.78)    7:42.76(33.44)    8:16.55(33.79)    8:50.38(33.83)
        9:24.48(34.10)    9:58.56(34.08)   10:32.42(33.86)   11:06.41(33.99)
       11:40.60(34.19)   12:14.85(34.25)   12:48.99(34.14)   13:23.11(34.12)
       13:57.37(34.26)   14:31.72(34.35)   15:06.37(34.65)   15:40.62(34.25)
       16:14.73(34.11)   16:49.01(34.28)   17:23.07(34.06)   17:57.22(34.15)
       18:30.70(33.48)
  4  Lucero, Michael D              46   GRA   20:23.68    18:58.23      7.00
                30.62     1:03.61(32.99)    1:37.42(33.81)    2:11.68(34.26)
        2:46.09(34.41)    3:20.70(34.61)    3:55.87(35.17)    4:30.79(34.92)
        5:05.64(34.85)    5:39.91(34.27)    6:14.73(34.82)    6:49.23(34.50)
        7:24.19(34.96)    7:59.33(35.14)    8:34.48(35.15)    9:09.94(35.46)
        9:45.06(35.12)   10:20.55(35.49)   10:55.39(34.84)   11:30.55(35.16)
       12:05.55(35.00)   12:40.88(35.33)   13:16.15(35.27)   13:51.34(35.19)
       14:26.17(34.83)   15:01.33(35.16)   15:36.40(35.07)   16:11.05(34.65)
       16:45.79(34.74)   17:19.79(34.00)   17:53.52(33.73)   18:26.38(32.86)
       18:58.23(31.85)
  5  Sullivan, Anthony J            48   SPM   18:57.00    19:08.95      6.00
                30.17     1:01.74(31.57)    1:34.91(33.17)    2:08.52(33.61)
        2:43.22(34.70)    3:17.45(34.23)    3:52.60(35.15)    4:27.70(35.10)
        5:03.31(35.61)    5:38.93(35.62)    6:13.85(34.92)    6:48.45(34.60)
        7:23.43(34.98)    7:57.86(34.43)    8:32.59(34.73)    9:07.58(34.99)
        9:42.75(35.17)   10:17.66(34.91)   10:53.05(35.39)   11:28.66(35.61)
       12:03.93(35.27)   12:38.86(34.93)   13:14.68(35.82)   13:50.14(35.46)
       14:26.18(36.04)   15:02.59(36.41)   15:38.95(36.36)   16:14.32(35.37)
       16:50.01(35.69)   17:25.23(35.22)   18:00.06(34.83)   18:35.20(35.14)
       19:08.95(33.75)
  6  Chung, John W                  46   VCM   19:44.01    19:20.52      5.00
                30.79     1:04.34(33.55)    1:39.12(34.78)    2:14.03(34.91)
        2:48.02(33.99)    3:22.58(34.56)    3:57.56(34.98)    4:31.94(34.38)
        5:06.41(34.47)    5:40.91(34.50)    6:15.87(34.96)    6:50.27(34.40)
        7:25.44(35.17)    8:00.52(35.08)    8:35.89(35.37)    9:11.09(35.20)
        9:46.04(34.95)   10:21.32(35.28)   10:56.52(35.20)   11:31.83(35.31)
       12:06.75(34.92)   12:42.09(35.34)   13:17.37(35.28)   13:52.66(35.29)
       14:27.95(35.29)   15:04.39(36.44)   15:41.37(36.98)   16:18.11(36.74)
       16:55.40(37.29)   17:32.55(37.15)   18:09.67(37.12)   18:46.22(36.55)
       19:20.52(34.30)
  7  Ascher, Nathan                 45  SDSM   20:06.00    19:35.55      4.00
                31.76     1:06.79(35.03)    1:42.11(35.32)    2:17.81(35.70)
        2:53.59(35.78)    3:29.10(35.51)    4:04.52(35.42)    4:40.19(35.67)
        5:16.32(36.13)    5:52.12(35.80)    6:28.09(35.97)    7:03.76(35.67)
        7:39.47(35.71)    8:15.62(36.15)    8:51.65(36.03)    9:27.50(35.85)
       10:02.93(35.43)   10:38.67(35.74)   11:14.71(36.04)   11:51.16(36.45)
       12:27.17(36.01)   13:02.77(35.60)   13:38.64(35.87)   14:14.35(35.71)
       14:50.38(36.03)   15:26.22(35.84)   16:02.36(36.14)   16:38.27(35.91)
       17:14.79(36.52)   17:50.97(36.18)   18:26.76(35.79)   19:02.14(35.38)
       19:35.55(33.41)
  8  Heath, Lee                     49   GRA   20:15.00    21:09.06      3.00
                33.23     1:09.02(35.79)    1:45.69(36.67)    2:22.88(37.19)
        3:00.99(38.11)    3:39.70(38.71)    4:18.80(39.10)    4:58.04(39.24)
        5:37.51(39.47)    6:16.88(39.37)    6:55.82(38.94)    7:35.12(39.30)
        8:14.18(39.06)    8:53.14(38.96)    9:32.38(39.24)   10:11.39(39.01)
       10:50.40(39.01)   11:29.20(38.80)   12:08.20(39.00)   12:47.44(39.24)
       13:26.74(39.30)   14:05.85(39.11)   14:44.99(39.14)   15:24.01(39.02)
       16:02.66(38.65)   16:41.53(38.87)   17:20.24(38.71)   17:58.94(38.70)
       18:37.69(38.75)   19:16.31(38.62)   19:54.63(38.32)   20:32.56(37.93)
       21:09.06(36.50)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.58   4/26/2015  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    45   LVM      26.77       25.35     11.00
  2  Mc Kay, Matthew G              45   NEM      25.45       25.77      9.00
  3  Dreitzler, Todd M              47  PSCM      25.21       25.83      8.00
  4  Sumner, David M                46   MVN      26.45       26.28      6.50
  4  Beach, Christopher E           47   PBM      26.64       26.28      6.50
  6  Hamilton, Rick M               49   MAM      27.47       26.57      5.00
  7  Kanner, Joey                   47  PALM      27.77       26.98      4.00
  8  Reilly, Ryan J                 45  ROSE      28.00       28.05      3.00
  9  O'Donnell, James A             49  BUMM      28.25       28.12      2.00
 10  Power, Michael L               49   SBM      29.68       28.64      1.00
 11  Timko, Kevin A                 47   RAA      28.80       28.75          
 12  Dietrich, Jim                  46  NOVA      29.48       28.86          
 13  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            48   MVN      30.00       29.52          
 14  Tobey, John                    45   CMS      29.93       29.74          
 15  Hanson, Daniel R               49  MINN      30.47       29.89          
 16  Smith, Bryan E                 49   PSM      30.06       30.03          
 17  Webster, Dale W                47  SDSM      31.46       30.15          
 18  McCormick, Darren C            47   TCC      28.55       30.23          
 19  Castle, Matt                   45   PSM      30.07       30.40          
 20  Rudolph, Daniel A              45   L4S      29.95       30.49          
 21  Moreno, David                  47   CTM      31.53       30.95          
 22  Schreiber, Tim                 45  ARIZ      31.38       31.50          
 23  Adams, Scott G                 47  UC04      31.01       31.68          
 24  Nitsch, Michael                48  SDSM      36.11       36.41          
---  Del Villar, Felipe             48  NOVA      33.00          DQ          
---  Hilton, Robert                 48  ROCH      30.01          DQ          
---  Hohn, Chris                    48  SDSM      30.66          NS          
---  Oaten, Stewart R               46   USF      50.00          NS          
---  Anderson, Tim T                45  WMAC      30.79          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.58   4/26/2015  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wegner, Dan                    45   LVM         NT       25.96          
---  Sumner, David M                46   MVN         NT       26.36          
---  Beach, Christopher E           47   PBM         NT       26.41          
---  DeSouza, Jose C                45  ROSE         NT       26.71          
---  Keller, Matt                   47    IM         NT       27.23          
---  Power, Michael L               49   SBM         NT       28.19          
---  Power, Michael L               49   SBM         NT       28.32          
---  Tobey, John                    45   CMS         NT       28.42          
---  O'Donnell, James A             49  BUMM         NT       28.48          
---  McCormick, Darren C            47   TCC         NT       29.18          
---  Parker, Greg                   47  ROSE         NT       29.33          
---  McCormick, Darren C            47   TCC         NT       29.60          
---  Jones, Kenton R                49  SDSM         NT       29.60          
---  Dietrich, Jim                  46  NOVA         NT       29.91          
---  McClung, Paton M               47  WIND         NT       29.93          
---  Ascher, Nathan                 45  SDSM         NT       29.99          
---  Smith, Bryan E                 49   PSM         NT       30.54          
---  Borton, Dan                    49  ROSE         NT       30.75          
---  Anderson, Tim T                45  WMAC         NT       31.01          
---  Kaloust, Scott W               47   RAA         NT       32.26          
---  McPeak, Charles                46   SPP         NT       34.20          
---  Nitsch, Michael                48  SDSM         NT       37.70          
---  Dubrick, Jon S                 48  ROSE         NT       38.60          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.55   4/30/2011  Stevenson, Chris L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hamilton, Rick M               49   MAM      57.11       56.25     11.00
                27.66       56.25(28.59)
  2  Beach, Christopher E           47   PBM      57.01       57.47      9.00
                27.85       57.47(29.62)
  3  Kanner, Joey                   47  PALM    1:00.49       57.56      8.00
                27.71       57.56(29.85)
  4  Tobey, John                    45   CMS    1:03.41     1:00.80      7.00
                30.07     1:00.80(30.73)
  5  Beatty, Ted                    46   TCC    1:04.00     1:01.57      6.00
                30.13     1:01.57(31.44)
  6  Parker, Greg                   47  ROSE    1:05.12     1:02.33      5.00
                30.87     1:02.33(31.46)
  7  Rudolph, Daniel A              45   L4S    1:03.69     1:03.30      4.00
                30.85     1:03.30(32.45)
  8  McCormick, Darren C            47   TCC      59.80     1:03.36      3.00
                31.26     1:03.36(32.10)
  9  Borton, Dan                    49  ROSE    1:03.89     1:03.71      2.00
                31.49     1:03.71(32.22)
 10  Smith, Bryan E                 49   PSM    1:06.58     1:04.06      1.00
                30.55     1:04.06(33.51)
 11  Hilton, Robert                 48  ROCH    1:06.62     1:07.17          
                32.70     1:07.17(34.47)
 12  Kaloust, Scott W               47   RAA    1:07.25     1:08.28          
                33.46     1:08.28(34.82)
 13  Nitsch, Michael                48  SDSM    1:22.94     1:24.64          
                 0.00   1:24.64(1:24.64)
 14  Dubrick, Jon S                 48  ROSE    1:20.00     1:26.58          
                43.19     1:26.58(43.39)
 15  Drewes, Frank C                47  DASC    1:49.43     1:45.49          
                 0.00   1:45.49(1:45.49)
---  Hohn, Chris                    48  SDSM    1:07.00          NS          
---  Reed, Scott W                  46   SBM      57.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.97    5/1/2016  Granger, Nicolas             
                                  5/13/2011  Saeger, Rich E               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Kay, Matthew G              45   NEM    2:01.13     1:59.48     11.00
                27.99       58.04(30.05)    1:28.48(30.44)    1:59.48(31.00)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                49  ARIZ    2:02.06     2:00.49      9.00
                28.93       59.63(30.70)    1:30.54(30.91)    2:00.49(29.95)
  3  Hamilton, Rick M               49   MAM    2:06.69     2:02.67      8.00
                29.45     1:00.57(31.12)    1:32.10(31.53)    2:02.67(30.57)
  4  Kanner, Joey                   47  PALM    2:10.97     2:06.30      7.00
                29.56     1:00.55(30.99)    1:32.93(32.38)    2:06.30(33.37)
  5  Parker, Greg                   47  ROSE    2:21.12     2:14.83      6.00
                31.79     1:05.20(33.41)    1:39.89(34.69)    2:14.83(34.94)
  6  Tobey, John                    45   CMS    2:29.48     2:15.01      5.00
                32.24     1:06.83(34.59)    1:41.31(34.48)    2:15.01(33.70)
  7  Vocke, Joe                     46   NAM    2:16.50     2:16.58      4.00
                32.43     1:06.80(34.37)    1:42.32(35.52)    2:16.58(34.26)
  8  Borton, Dan                    49  ROSE    2:19.73     2:16.93      3.00
                32.29     1:06.52(34.23)    1:41.88(35.36)    2:16.93(35.05)
  9  LeClair, David W               49   SPM    2:24.52     2:22.76      2.00
                33.93     1:09.98(36.05)    1:46.80(36.82)    2:22.76(35.96)
 10  Ascher, Nathan                 45  SDSM    2:27.00     2:24.35      1.00
                34.45     1:11.06(36.61)    1:48.03(36.97)    2:24.35(36.32)
 11  Kaloust, Scott W               47   RAA    2:22.89     2:30.37          
                34.78     1:11.56(36.78)    1:50.25(38.69)    2:30.37(40.12)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.17   3/28/2015  Torres, Todd                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve                    45  NOVA      25.61       26.05N    11.00
  2  Cox, Mark                      49  NITR      28.42       27.93      9.00
  3  Hooper, James C                45   UBC      28.82       27.96      8.00
  4  Tessin, Christopher D          46   PBM      28.50       28.76      7.00
  5  Anderson, Ashley H             45  SOBA      29.39       29.07      6.00
  6  Wood, Brent                    47   PSK      31.84       30.00      5.00
  7  Boshoff, Nick                  48   LVM      29.63       30.12      4.00
  8  Anderson, Tim T                45  WMAC      30.50       30.18      3.00
  9  Roberts, David                 45  CRUZ      30.50       30.55      2.00
 10  Dietrich, Jim                  46  NOVA      30.24       30.93      1.00
 11  Webster, Dale W                47  SDSM      30.52       30.95          
 12  Parker, Greg                   47  ROSE      32.12       31.32          
 13  Frogley, Terry                 46  SDSM      31.76       31.35          
 14  Robie, CJ                      45  SBSM      30.90       31.83          
 15  Knox, Guy C                    46   RAA      34.99       32.23          
 16  Chung, John W                  46   VCM      32.94       32.33          
 17  Belnap, Mark                   47  UTAH      32.15       32.68          
 18  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan            49   WST      34.88       32.87          
 19  LoCascio, Jim                  47  UC14      34.31       34.07          
 20  Mc Bride, Patrick F            47   USF      33.15       34.25          
 21  Ennis, Richard C               48   SMM      33.00       34.64          
 22  Virkus, Todd                   45   PSK      36.79       35.03          
 23  Dubrick, Jon S                 48  ROSE      39.00       41.21          
---  Baleka, Siphiwe K              46  MOVY      26.91          NS          
---  Del Villar, Felipe             48  NOVA      35.83          NS          
---  Dreitzler, Todd M              47  PSCM      27.74          NS          
---  Castle, Matt                   45   PSM      31.89          NS          
---  Paxton, Sean C                 48  ROSE      31.21          NS          
---  Hamilton, Nathan               48   SNM      30.30          NS          
---  Kruger, Harald                 49  SFTL      29.75          NS          
---  Bunch, Brian R                 49  UC38      32.71          NS          
---  Goodison, Michael R            45  UMAC      28.28          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.83   2/20/2015  Torres, Todd                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve                    45  NOVA      56.10       56.30N    11.00
                26.52       56.30(29.78)
  2  Baleka, Siphiwe K              46  MOVY      58.45       57.67      9.00
                27.03       57.67(30.64)
  3  Kitzman, Scott A               47   PBM    1:01.90     1:00.34      8.00
                28.24     1:00.34(32.10)
  4  Wharton, Dave L                47   NAM    1:00.91     1:01.08      7.00
                28.34     1:01.08(32.74)
  5  Cox, Mark                      49  NITR    1:04.06     1:01.77      6.00
                28.59     1:01.77(33.18)
  6  Hooper, James C                45   UBC    1:03.75     1:01.89      5.00
                29.10     1:01.89(32.79)
  7  Anderson, Ashley H             45  SOBA    1:04.01     1:03.39      4.00
                29.82     1:03.39(33.57)
  8  Anderson, Tim T                45  WMAC    1:07.15     1:05.10      3.00
                30.38     1:05.10(34.72)
  9  Boshoff, Nick                  48   LVM    1:04.55     1:06.10      2.00
                30.23     1:06.10(35.87)
 10  Hamilton, Nathan               48   SNM    1:05.57     1:06.24      1.00
                31.49     1:06.24(34.75)
 11  Wood, Brent                    47   PSK    1:08.68     1:06.44          
                30.77     1:06.44(35.67)
 12  O'Donnell, Chris               46  BUMM    1:11.80     1:06.89          
                31.17     1:06.89(35.72)
 13  Webster, Dale W                47  SDSM    1:07.20     1:08.46          
                32.03     1:08.46(36.43)
 14  Ellis, Andrew F                48  UMAC    1:10.00     1:08.94          
                33.24     1:08.94(35.70)
 15  Dietrich, Jim                  46  NOVA    1:09.03     1:09.99          
                32.04     1:09.99(37.95)
 16  Frogley, Terry                 46  SDSM    1:09.88     1:10.20          
                32.52     1:10.20(37.68)
 17  Knox, Guy C                    46   RAA    1:13.99     1:11.02          
                33.62     1:11.02(37.40)
 18  Castle, Matt                   45   PSM    1:13.31     1:11.90          
                33.49     1:11.90(38.41)
 19  Mc Bride, Patrick F            47   USF    1:10.94     1:12.13          
                33.74     1:12.13(38.39)
 20  Paxton, Sean C                 48  ROSE    1:10.36     1:14.06          
                33.52     1:14.06(40.54)
 21  LoCascio, Jim                  47  UC14    1:13.04     1:15.29          
                34.85     1:15.29(40.44)
 22  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan            49   WST    1:13.21     1:15.55          
                35.49     1:15.55(40.06)
 23  Ennis, Richard C               48   SMM    1:11.80     1:21.55          
                36.94     1:21.55(44.61)
---  Tessin, Christopher D          46   PBM    1:02.30          DQ          
                29.71     1:03.53(33.82)
---  Goodison, Michael R            45  UMAC    1:01.32          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.40   4/29/2016  Granger, Nicolas             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve                    45  NOVA    2:01.67     2:02.42N    11.00
                27.87       58.83(30.96)    1:30.28(31.45)    2:02.42(32.14)
  2  Kitzman, Scott A               47   PBM    2:29.00     2:18.15      9.00
                30.68     1:06.12(35.44)    1:42.31(36.19)    2:18.15(35.84)
  3  Anderson, Ashley H             45  SOBA    2:19.68     2:19.78      8.00
                31.38     1:06.93(35.55)    1:43.48(36.55)    2:19.78(36.30)
  4  Kays, David E                  49   PSM    2:23.07     2:22.06      7.00
                32.31     1:08.21(35.90)    1:44.77(36.56)    2:22.06(37.29)
  5  Hamilton, Nathan               48   SNM    2:25.25     2:23.34      6.00
                33.31     1:09.16(35.85)    1:46.17(37.01)    2:23.34(37.17)
  6  Magee, Mark A                  49   RAA    2:21.56     2:24.52      5.00
                32.75     1:09.38(36.63)    1:47.26(37.88)    2:24.52(37.26)
  7  Boshoff, Nick                  48   LVM    2:26.06     2:25.14      4.00
                31.93     1:08.44(36.51)    1:46.58(38.14)    2:25.14(38.56)
  8  Tessin, Christopher D          46   PBM    2:23.50     2:26.60      3.00
                33.16     1:11.08(37.92)    1:49.66(38.58)    2:26.60(36.94)
  9  Ellis, Andrew F                48  UMAC    2:30.00     2:28.22      2.00
                33.43     1:10.81(37.38)    1:49.58(38.77)    2:28.22(38.64)
 10  Ascher, Nathan                 45  SDSM    2:32.38     2:28.66      1.00
                33.70     1:11.54(37.84)    1:50.30(38.76)    2:28.66(38.36)
 11  Van Greuning, Len              49   NEM    2:32.00     2:32.16          
                33.47     1:12.30(38.83)    1:52.44(40.14)    2:32.16(39.72)
 12  Mc Bride, Patrick F            47   USF    2:33.33     2:36.72          
                35.30     1:13.99(38.69)    1:54.69(40.70)    2:36.72(42.03)
 13  LeClair, David W               49   SPM    2:42.36     2:37.25          
                35.37     1:14.75(39.38)    1:56.29(41.54)    2:37.25(40.96)
 14  Knox, Guy C                    46   RAA    2:40.99     2:37.62          
                36.64     1:16.24(39.60)    1:56.49(40.25)    2:37.62(41.13)
 15  Frogley, Terry                 46  SDSM    2:45.87     2:38.50          
                34.61     1:14.25(39.64)    1:55.84(41.59)    2:38.50(42.66)
 16  LoCascio, Jim                  47  UC14    2:41.05     2:47.50          
                36.74     1:18.44(41.70)    2:02.25(43.81)    2:47.50(45.25)
 17  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan            49   WST    2:50.29     2:49.89          
                37.80     1:21.52(43.72)    2:06.00(44.48)    2:49.89(43.89)
---  Baleka, Siphiwe K              46  MOVY    2:11.25          NS          
---  Paxton, Sean C                 48  ROSE    2:38.11          NS          
---  Goodison, Michael R            45  UMAC    2:16.93          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.67    5/4/2008  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve                    45  NOVA      24.11       24.05     11.00
  2  Beach, Christopher E           47   PBM      25.33       24.44      9.00
  3  Dreitzler, Todd M              47  PSCM      23.90       24.47      8.00
  4  Sumner, David M                46   MVN      24.24       24.60      7.00
  5  Lindahl, Lennart               47   PBM      25.16       25.30      6.00
  6  Power, Michael L               49   SBM      25.23       25.32      5.00
  7  Kitzman, Scott A               47   PBM      25.41       25.34      4.00
  8  Lindstrom, Par                 46  CVMM      25.70       25.50      3.00
  9  Mc Kay, Matthew G              45   NEM      26.01       25.61      2.00
 10  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            48   MVN      26.25       25.69      1.00
 11  Castro, Sal                    46  LKWD      26.18       25.73          
 12  Beatty, Ted                    46   TCC      26.70       25.85          
 13  Hilton, Robert                 48  ROCH      26.53       26.20          
 14  Banbury, James S               47  UC38      26.19       26.23          
 15  Bessire, Brent                 48   PBM      26.29       26.26          
 16  Bunch, Brian R                 49  UC38      27.54       26.28          
 17  Skorge, Norman O               49   UHM      28.00       26.37          
 18  Tobey, John                    45   CMS      27.16       26.44          
 19  McClung, Paton M               47  WIND      26.16       26.73          
 20  Young, Michel F                46   VCM      27.00       26.85          
 21  Winter, Doug                   48   PSM      26.61       26.87          
 21  Hohn, Chris                    48  SDSM      26.64       26.87          
 23  Robie, CJ                      45  SBSM      25.90       26.90          
 24  Dietrich, Jim                  46  NOVA      26.92       26.95          
 25  Moreno, David                  47   CTM      27.17       27.02          
 26  Wood, Brent                    47   PSK      27.59       27.04          
 27  Schreiber, Tim                 45  ARIZ      26.89       27.07          
 28  Frogley, Terry                 46  SDSM      27.41       27.21          
 29  Anderson, Tim T                45  WMAC      28.86       27.25          
 30  Powell, Steven T               49  LAPS      28.05       27.28          
 31  Smith, Bryan E                 49   PSM      27.05       27.54          
 32  Rosinski, Thomas J             47   CMS      28.00       27.90          
 33  Belnap, Mark                   47  UTAH      27.84       28.03          
 34  Kingdon, Andrew T              48  UC33      27.68       28.04          
 35  Roberts, David                 45  CRUZ      27.99       28.10          
 36  Castle, Matt                   45   PSM      28.06       28.40          
 37  Wilhelm, John R                49   NAM      28.10       28.55          
 38  Broadhurst, Jay B              48  BUMM      28.10       28.78          
 39  Paxton, Sean C                 48  ROSE      29.37       28.80          
 40  Gershel, Marc S                45  NYCH      29.78       29.01          
 41  Adams, Scott G                 47  UC04      30.01       29.49          
 42  Gray, Darren                   48   PSM      30.19       29.50          
 43  McPeak, Charles                46   SPP      33.42       29.54          
 44  Virkus, Todd                   45   PSK      30.25       29.72          
 45  Caruso, Brett A                45   GRA      28.00       31.63          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.90   5/21/2010  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wharton, Dave L                47   NAM      54.69       54.29     11.00
                25.39       54.29(28.90)
  2  DeSouza, Jose C                45  ROSE      55.00       54.30      9.00
                25.13       54.30(29.17)
  3  Garland, Robert                47   CMS      58.00       55.22      8.00
                25.89       55.22(29.33)
  4  Keller, Matt                   47    IM      56.22       55.66      7.00
                25.94       55.66(29.72)
  5  Magee, Mark A                  49   RAA      55.98       56.04      6.00
                26.56       56.04(29.48)
  6  Sumner, David M                46   MVN      54.95       56.23      5.00
                26.06       56.23(30.17)
  7  Castro, Sal                    46  LKWD    1:01.99       57.14      4.00
                27.13       57.14(30.01)
  8  Power, Michael L               49   SBM      59.84       57.32      3.00
                26.53       57.32(30.79)
  9  Lindahl, Lennart               47   PBM      57.47       57.68      2.00
                26.85       57.68(30.83)
 10  Young, Michel F                46   VCM    1:00.00       58.13      1.00
                26.97       58.13(31.16)
 11  Bessire, Brent                 48   PBM    1:01.47       58.14          
                26.69       58.14(31.45)
 12  Beatty, Ted                    46   TCC    1:02.00       59.43          
                27.28       59.43(32.15)
 13  Dickson, Kurt F                49  ARIZ      59.05       59.78          
                28.24       59.78(31.54)
 14  Wood, Brent                    47   PSK    1:02.57       59.84          
                27.79       59.84(32.05)
 15  Winter, Doug                   48   PSM      59.66       59.91          
                27.64       59.91(32.27)
 16  Tobey, John                    45   CMS    1:04.68     1:00.19          
                28.21     1:00.19(31.98)
 17  Banbury, James S               47  UC38      58.81     1:00.23          
                26.91     1:00.23(33.32)
 18  Robie, CJ                      45  SBSM      56.90     1:00.68          
                28.23     1:00.68(32.45)
 19  Hohn, Chris                    48  SDSM    1:01.00     1:01.13          
                28.27     1:01.13(32.86)
 20  Tallman, Gerry L               49   SBM      58.25     1:01.47          
                27.94     1:01.47(33.53)
 21  Herman, Eric C                 45   SPM    1:01.52     1:02.09          
                28.85     1:02.09(33.24)
 22  Kingdon, Andrew T              48  UC33      59.78     1:02.45          
                28.67     1:02.45(33.78)
 23  Mc Bride, Patrick F            47   USF    1:04.51     1:05.33          
                29.36     1:05.33(35.97)
 24  Wilhelm, John R                49   NAM    1:07.00     1:05.79          
                30.80     1:05.79(34.99)
 25  Adams, Scott G                 47  UC04    1:09.10     1:07.93          
                31.74     1:07.93(36.19)
---  Nelson, Kirk                   46   PSM      58.69          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.73   12/6/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Magee, Mark A                  49   RAA    2:02.72     2:02.26     11.00
                27.48       58.18(30.70)    1:29.86(31.68)    2:02.26(32.40)
  2  Hamilton, Rick M               49   MAM    2:19.98     2:09.17      9.00
                28.30     1:00.01(31.71)    1:33.42(33.41)    2:09.17(35.75)
  3  Borton, Dan                    49  ROSE    2:27.13     2:15.38      8.00
                30.46     1:05.00(34.54)    1:39.31(34.31)    2:15.38(36.07)
  4  Winter, Doug                   48   PSM    2:27.21     2:18.09      7.00
                29.25     1:04.00(34.75)    1:41.02(37.02)    2:18.09(37.07)
  5  Herman, Eric C                 45   SPM    2:27.11     2:23.47      6.00
                30.67     1:06.27(35.60)    1:43.73(37.46)    2:23.47(39.74)
  6  Ascher, Nathan                 45  SDSM    2:19.50     2:25.61      5.00
                31.57     1:08.22(36.65)    1:46.88(38.66)    2:25.61(38.73)
  7  Young, Michel F                46   VCM    2:29.00     2:25.83      4.00
                29.38     1:04.82(35.44)    1:42.68(37.86)    2:25.83(43.15)
  8  Mc Bride, Patrick F            47   USF    2:25.15     2:25.92      3.00
                31.88     1:07.67(35.79)    1:45.40(37.73)    2:25.92(40.52)
  9  Jones, Kenton R                49  SDSM    2:21.61     2:36.46      2.00
                33.88     1:13.77(39.89)    1:54.47(40.70)    2:36.46(41.99)
---  Lucero, Michael D              46   GRA    2:27.11          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.14   5/23/2010  Hughey, Richard L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baleka, Siphiwe K              46  MOVY      55.04       53.16     11.00
                25.02       53.16(28.14)
  2  West, Steve                    45  NOVA      55.00       53.68      9.00
                25.45       53.68(28.23)
  3  Wharton, Dave L                47   NAM      54.93       54.63      8.00
                25.56       54.63(29.07)
  4  Kitzman, Scott A               47   PBM      56.78       56.61      7.00
                26.42       56.61(30.19)
  5  Hamilton, Rick M               49   MAM      59.77       56.77      6.00
                26.06       56.77(30.71)
  6  Mc Kay, Matthew G              45   NEM      59.42       56.79      5.00
                25.84       56.79(30.95)
  7  DeSouza, Jose C                45  ROSE      57.00       56.81      4.00
                 0.00       56.81(56.81)
  8  Cox, Mark                      49  NITR      56.34       57.09      3.00
                26.25       57.09(30.84)
  9  Garland, Robert                47   CMS      59.00       57.52      2.00
                26.24       57.52(31.28)
 10  Sumner, David M                46   MVN      57.90       57.62      1.00
                26.22       57.62(31.40)
 11  Beach, Christopher E           47   PBM      57.46       57.85          
                26.18       57.85(31.67)
 12  Hooper, James C                45   UBC    1:00.77       58.96          
                29.05       58.96(29.91)
 13  Kruger, Harald                 49  SFTL      59.95       59.06          
                28.40       59.06(30.66)
 14  Gunnell, Steve                 46   MVN    1:00.27       59.18          
                27.63       59.18(31.55)
 15  Lindahl, Lennart               47   PBM      59.39       59.87          
                27.53       59.87(32.34)
 16  O'Donnell, James A             49  BUMM    1:00.60     1:00.04          
                28.09     1:00.04(31.95)
 17  Bessire, Brent                 48   PBM    1:01.29     1:00.08          
                27.89     1:00.08(32.19)
 18  Wood, Brent                    47   PSK    1:05.35     1:00.35          
                29.44     1:00.35(30.91)
 19  Beatty, Ted                    46   TCC    1:01.46     1:00.55          
                28.04     1:00.55(32.51)
 20  Boshoff, Nick                  48   LVM    1:01.27     1:00.68          
                28.34     1:00.68(32.34)
 21  Dietrich, Jim                  46  NOVA    1:01.94     1:00.98          
                28.05     1:00.98(32.93)
 22  Webster, Dale W                47  SDSM    1:02.62     1:01.28          
                29.25     1:01.28(32.03)
 23  Jones, Kenton R                49  SDSM    1:03.62     1:01.34          
                28.53     1:01.34(32.81)
 24  Hanson, Max L                  49   PSM    1:01.48     1:01.51          
                28.91     1:01.51(32.60)
 24  McClung, Paton M               47  WIND    1:01.81     1:01.51          
                28.49     1:01.51(33.02)
 26  Skorge, Norman O               49   UHM    1:05.00     1:01.61          
                28.19     1:01.61(33.42)
 27  Rudolph, Daniel A              45   L4S    1:02.14     1:02.04          
                29.26     1:02.04(32.78)
 28  O'Donnell, Chris               46  BUMM    1:05.60     1:02.95          
                30.41     1:02.95(32.54)
 29  Ellis, Andrew F                48  UMAC    1:03.50     1:02.99          
                30.14     1:02.99(32.85)
 30  Hamilton, Nathan               48   SNM    1:02.00     1:03.46          
                30.01     1:03.46(33.45)
 31  Tallman, Gerry L               49   SBM    1:01.50     1:04.13          
                29.60     1:04.13(34.53)
 32  Moreno, David                  47   CTM    1:05.93     1:04.24          
                29.00     1:04.24(35.24)
 33  Rozow, Stephen                 48  SDSM    1:04.00     1:04.29          
                30.14     1:04.29(34.15)
 33  Robie, CJ                      45  SBSM    1:01.90     1:04.29          
                29.94     1:04.29(34.35)
 35  Hilton, Robert                 48  ROCH    1:03.29     1:04.34          
                29.88     1:04.34(34.46)
 35  Roberts, David                 45  CRUZ    1:04.50     1:04.34          
                29.76     1:04.34(34.58)
 37  Hartman, Todd C                49  CTSM    1:03.71     1:04.38          
                29.95     1:04.38(34.43)
 38  Broadhurst, Jay B              48  BUMM    1:05.60     1:04.52          
                30.66     1:04.52(33.86)
 39  LeClair, David W               49   SPM    1:04.85     1:04.70          
                30.45     1:04.70(34.25)
 40  Chung, John W                  46   VCM    1:05.48     1:04.74          
                30.44     1:04.74(34.30)
 41  Schreiber, Tim                 45  ARIZ    1:04.15     1:04.90          
                29.60     1:04.90(35.30)
 42  Rosinski, Thomas J             47   CMS    1:04.50     1:05.06          
                30.00     1:05.06(35.06)
 43  Hohn, Chris                    48  SDSM    1:05.39     1:05.26          
                30.63     1:05.26(34.63)
 44  Young, Michel F                46   VCM    1:05.00     1:05.49          
                30.07     1:05.49(35.42)
 45  Castle, Matt                   45   PSM    1:09.58     1:05.85          
                29.68     1:05.85(36.17)
 46  Kingdon, Andrew T              48  UC33    1:06.00     1:06.53          
                31.49     1:06.53(35.04)
 47  Belnap, Mark                   47  UTAH    1:04.76     1:06.75          
                31.19     1:06.75(35.56)
 48  Paxton, Sean C                 48  ROSE    1:05.07     1:07.19          
                30.86     1:07.19(36.33)
 49  Hanson, Daniel R               49  MINN    1:05.83     1:07.47          
                30.28     1:07.47(37.19)
 50  Kaloust, Scott W               47   RAA    1:07.64     1:07.77          
                31.83     1:07.77(35.94)
 51  Wilhelm, John R                49   NAM    1:08.00     1:09.17          
                32.37     1:09.17(36.80)
 52  Brown, Matt                    46   GRA    1:30.95     1:16.86          
                34.49     1:16.86(42.37)
 53  Martz, Adam J                  46  SFTL    1:22.36     1:19.08          
                35.91     1:19.08(43.17)
---  Noble, David R                 46   FIG    1:02.00          NS          
---  Dreitzler, Todd M              47  PSCM      54.05          NS          
---  Smith, Bryan E                 49   PSM    1:04.44          NS          
---  Banbury, James S               47  UC38    1:00.64          NS          
---  Goodison, Michael R            45  UMAC      58.83          NS          
---  Anderson, Tim T                45  WMAC    1:04.60          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.44   4/26/2015  Granger, Nicolas             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wharton, Dave L                47   NAM    2:00.65     2:01.65     11.00
                25.41       56.96(31.55)    1:31.46(34.50)    2:01.65(30.19)
  2  Hamilton, Rick M               49   MAM    2:07.98     2:04.61      9.00
                27.24       58.32(31.08)    1:34.70(36.38)    2:04.61(29.91)
  3  Magee, Mark A                  49   RAA    2:01.08     2:06.50      8.00
                 0.00                                       2:06.50(2:06.50)
  4  Garland, Robert                47   CMS    2:10.00     2:06.61      7.00
                25.79       58.32(32.53)    1:36.54(38.22)    2:06.61(30.07)
  5  Mc Kay, Matthew G              45   NEM    2:07.21     2:08.45      6.00
                27.20       58.07(30.87)    1:36.93(38.86)    2:08.45(31.52)
  6  Kays, David E                  49   PSM    2:11.00     2:09.35      5.00
                28.52     1:04.38(35.86)    1:39.92(35.54)    2:09.35(29.43)
  7  Gunnell, Steve                 46   MVN    2:13.76     2:11.48      4.00
                27.37     1:01.46(34.09)    1:40.03(38.57)    2:11.48(31.45)
  8  Nelson, Kirk                   46   PSM    2:09.80     2:11.94      3.00
                27.99     1:02.19(34.20)    1:41.79(39.60)    2:11.94(30.15)
  9  O'Donnell, James A             49  BUMM    2:13.00     2:12.67      2.00
                29.48     1:05.30(35.82)    1:42.30(37.00)    2:12.67(30.37)
 10  Van Greuning, Len              49   NEM    2:14.60     2:12.81      1.00
                27.74     1:02.10(34.36)    1:42.39(40.29)    2:12.81(30.42)
 11  Ellis, Andrew F                48  UMAC    2:13.00     2:13.26          
                28.09     1:04.24(36.15)    1:42.68(38.44)    2:13.26(30.58)
 12  Bessire, Brent                 48   PBM    2:17.45     2:13.68          
                27.07     1:03.38(36.31)    1:42.45(39.07)    2:13.68(31.23)
 13  Hanson, Max L                  49   PSM    2:15.22     2:14.61          
                28.14     1:03.20(35.06)    1:43.21(40.01)    2:14.61(31.40)
 14  Rudolph, Daniel A              45   L4S    2:17.22     2:16.06          
                29.31     1:04.95(35.64)    1:44.40(39.45)    2:16.06(31.66)
 15  Borton, Dan                    49  ROSE    2:27.40     2:17.30          
                29.68     1:05.20(35.52)    1:45.87(40.67)    2:17.30(31.43)
 16  Webster, Dale W                47  SDSM    2:19.50     2:20.42          
                29.90     1:07.79(37.89)    1:48.58(40.79)    2:20.42(31.84)
 17  Rozow, Stephen                 48  SDSM    2:22.88     2:20.44          
                30.87     1:06.30(35.43)    1:48.48(42.18)    2:20.44(31.96)
 18  Sullivan, Anthony J            48   SPM    2:10.00     2:22.86          
                28.65     1:05.23(36.58)    1:48.72(43.49)    2:22.86(34.14)
 19  Kingdon, Andrew T              48  UC33    2:20.11     2:24.68          
                29.74     1:07.31(37.57)    1:50.91(43.60)    2:24.68(33.77)
---  Broadhurst, Jay B              48  BUMM    2:20.10          NS          
---  Lucero, Michael D              46   GRA    2:19.79          NS          
---  Hamilton, Nathan               48   SNM    2:16.11          NS          
---  Goodison, Michael R            45  UMAC    2:09.50          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:01.32   4/24/2015  Granger, Nicolas             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wharton, Dave L                47   NAM    4:20.51     4:24.65     11.00
                26.63       57.46(30.83)    1:32.82(35.36)    2:08.23(35.41)
        2:44.61(36.38)    3:21.61(37.00)    3:53.66(32.05)    4:24.65(30.99)
  2  Magee, Mark A                  49   RAA    4:26.44     4:29.14      9.00
                27.50       59.64(32.14)    1:34.56(34.92)    2:09.35(34.79)
        2:48.29(38.94)    3:27.48(39.19)    3:58.75(31.27)    4:29.14(30.39)
  3  Kays, David E                  49   PSM    4:32.00     4:37.90      8.00
                29.07     1:02.34(33.27)    1:40.90(38.56)    2:19.26(38.36)
        2:58.59(39.33)    3:37.61(39.02)    4:08.45(30.84)    4:37.90(29.45)
  4  Ellis, Andrew F                48  UMAC    4:48.00     4:41.30      7.00
                29.14     1:01.96(32.82)    1:39.89(37.93)    2:17.47(37.58)
        2:57.56(40.09)    3:37.37(39.81)    4:09.79(32.42)    4:41.30(31.51)
  5  Hamilton, Nathan               48   SNM    4:53.10     4:51.70      6.00
                32.98     1:08.39(35.41)    1:45.56(37.17)    2:23.33(37.77)
        3:03.32(39.99)    3:42.85(39.53)    4:17.07(34.22)    4:51.70(34.63)
  6  Winter, Doug                   48   PSM    5:03.38     4:53.64      5.00
                29.59     1:04.78(35.19)    1:45.42(40.64)    2:25.36(39.94)
        3:06.95(41.59)    3:48.92(41.97)    4:22.63(33.71)    4:53.64(31.01)
  7  Borton, Dan                    49  ROSE    4:58.59     4:53.88      4.00
                31.12     1:05.42(34.30)    1:43.58(38.16)    2:20.65(37.07)
        3:03.43(42.78)    3:47.25(43.82)    4:21.16(33.91)    4:53.88(32.72)
  8  Ascher, Nathan                 45  SDSM    5:01.50     4:55.00      3.00
                30.28     1:04.67(34.39)    1:44.28(39.61)    2:23.47(39.19)
        3:05.52(42.05)    3:46.51(40.99)    4:22.07(35.56)    4:55.00(32.93)
  9  Rudolph, Daniel A              45   L4S    4:55.52     4:58.08      2.00
                31.52     1:06.92(35.40)    1:45.39(38.47)    2:23.93(38.54)
        3:06.01(42.08)    3:48.75(42.74)    4:24.22(35.47)    4:58.08(33.86)
 10  Arrow, Alexander K             46  ROSE    8:00.00     8:33.48      1.00
                53.44   2:02.46(1:09.02)  3:23.93(1:21.47)  4:44.15(1:20.22)
      5:45.77(1:01.62)  6:49.05(1:03.28)    7:44.35(55.30)    8:33.48(49.13)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #56
Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #42