Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 4/14/2014 10:50 AM
                     2014 Nationwide USMS Spring Nationals                     
                    George Haines International Swim Center                    
                      Meet Program - Sunday, May 4, 2014                       
 
Event 44  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Fleming, Jack C               78 USF                         45.66 
  2  Goldstein, Mel E              75 INDY                        37.63 
  3  Bledsoe, Dennis R             75 WCM                         35.60 
  4  Perilman, Jim E               75 WCM                         37.30 
  5  Morner, Stan F                79 WCM                         42.51 
  6  Mitchell, Tom                 81 SDSM                        52.50 
  7  Jones, Ashley O               82 AAM                         39.60 
  8  Sulzbach, John F              80 MELO                        48.40 
  9  Fritz, Jack R                 81 ARIZ                        54.44 
Heat 2 of 37 Timed Finals   
  2  Traester, William F           65 CONN                        43.36 
  3  Voegtlen, Barney              65 PSM                         34.79 
  4  Campbell, John F              66 MVN                         33.02 
  5  Shaffer, Craig A              67 ARIZ                        33.49 
  6  Faust, Leland H               67 TOC                         35.00 
  7  Zuur, James                   73 TAM                         42.08 
  8  Hultin, Walter B              70 CMS                         36.00 
  9  Carroll, Jim                  70 BMST                        36.80 
Heat 3 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Clark, Steve E                70 TOC                         34.60 
  2  Bell, John L                  71 SDSM                        33.47 
  3  Pilger, Robert T              70 PSM                         31.58 
  4  Freshley, Mike R              73 SDSM                        30.89 
  5  Elder, James E                71 TOC                         28.61 
  6  Burns, Richard                70 TAM                         29.50 
  7  Straka, Peter                 71 FTYM                        31.33 
  8  Whitley, John K               71 WIND                        32.50 
  9  Shaw, James F                 73 RINC                        33.59 
 10  Bergman, John                 72 UC30                        35.89 
Heat 4 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Jacobberger, Richard K        68 OAK                         33.00 
  2  Horvitz, Gary A               66 ECAM                        31.58 
  3  Batten, Hugh N                67 MSCA                        31.11 
  4  Olson, Robert H               69 WCM                         30.57 
  5  Strand, Robert                68 SAWS                        29.50 
  6  Young, Julius W               67 USF                         30.00 
  7  Meyerhoff, Rick               67 TAM                         31.00 
  8  Reichle, Bill                 66 BERK                        31.38 
  9  Barton, John M                69 SMM                         32.00 
 10  Monohon, Paul E               68 PSM                         33.00 
Heat 5 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Derr, John M                  65 VCM                         29.00 
  2  Brown, Randy I                66 SMM                         28.75 
  3  McPherson, Andrew M           67 DAM                         28.40 
  4  Baird, Fred C                 66 UTAH                        28.10 
  5  Childs, Lee                   65 GOLD                        27.50 
  6  Wright, Larry E               65 PSM                         28.05 
  7  Abbott, William A             67 CMS                         28.10 
  8  Knopf, Thomas H               66 TOC                         28.50 
  9  Wilder, Hugh                  66 SRM                         29.00 
 10  DeLacy, James R               67 WCM                         29.14 
Heat 6 of 37 Timed Finals   
  3  Mayekawa, David M             63 ALMA                        45.00 
  4  Edwards, Clive G              60 SWM                         32.54 
  5  Pence, Brad                   62 CSTS                        32.00 
  6  Kendall, Scot                 63 CRUZ                        32.23 
  7  Dewar, Tom A                  62 WCM                         33.30 
  8  Robinson, Timothy D           62 UC48                        57.80 
Heat 7 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Reeder, Bill D                61 PSM                         32.00 
  2  Barnick, Robert A             62 MELO                        31.50 
  3  Palmer, Bill                  63 MICH                        31.00 
  4  Durell, Robert                62 ALB                         30.91 
  5  Tull, James C                 60 TAM                         30.50 
  6  Plencner, Bob R               61 NEM                         30.69 
  7  Shannon, Robert D             60 AAM                         30.99 
  8  Lintz, Steve                  63 SNM                         31.12 
  9  Haris, Lee D                  60 TOC                         31.78 
 10  Sherrill, Mike                64 TOC                         32.00 
Heat 8 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Yocom, Douglas N              62 1776                        30.25 
  2  Grant, Bill A                 64 BAM                         30.00 
  3  Bannan, Charles               62 OREG                        30.00 
  4  Rosen, Robert A               64 CVMM                        29.69 
  5  Sterne, Erik A                61 ROSE                        29.09 
  6  Ottersen, Craig M             61 SAC                         29.10 
  7  Van Wart, Steve               60 WCM                         29.89 
  8  Edwards, Wes                  60 OREG                        30.00 
  9  Kahn, Stuart L                60 DAM                         30.04 
 10  Harter, Phillip M             60 FREM                        30.30 
Heat 9 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Haufler, Steven E             61 OAM                         28.50 
  2  Gruber, Glenn A               64 VCM                         27.86 
  3  Wilson, Robert H              63 CAQM                        27.45 
  4  Hamry, Carl J                 60 PSM                         26.62 
  5  Martin, Doug                  60 ARKM                        26.00 
  6  Hannula, David R              60 PSM                         26.50 
  7  Holt, Tate                    62 TAM                         27.25 
  8  Williams, Bruce F             60 RICE                        27.50 
  9  Mykleby, Geoff L              61 WMAC                        28.50 
 10  Battistini, Rick A            60 NEM                         28.68 
Heat 10 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Anderson, Robert L            58 PCCM                        35.82 
  2  Johnson, David L              58 DAC                         33.76 
  3  Sheahan, Dan                  56 VMST                        31.53 
  4  Lewis, Dave                   57 MOVY                        31.12 
  5  Bradley, William N            57 SCSC                        31.00 
  6  Miller, John H                55 UC38                        31.12 
  7  Lee, Stanley H                57 YCMS                        31.50 
  8  Shirey, Jim                   58 MICH                        33.30 
  9  Wagoner, Victor               57 LAPS                        35.00 
 10  Wyson, Joseph                 57 LVM                         39.00 
Heat 11 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Stiling, Douglas E            55 SWOM                        30.39 
  2  Seligmann, William R          57 CRUZ                        30.00 
  3  Cooper, Malcolm               57 HIMA                        29.90 
  4  Robert, David W               58 BAM                         29.44 
  5  Davis, Thomas W               56 ROSE                        28.65 
  6  Spellberg, Geoff              58 TAM                         28.84 
  7  Fremont, Robert               55 WIND                        29.50 
  8  Sternberg, Scott D            56 ROSE                        30.00 
  9  Blumenthal, Mark W            55 IM                          30.13 
 10  Alexander, Peter D            55 WMAC                        30.44 
Heat 12 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Moreno, Al                    55 GOLD                        28.54 
  2  Patocchi, Robert J            58 CMAM                        28.01 
  3  Gray, David S                 55 CMS                         28.00 
  4  Mc Bride, Duncan Q            59 LAPS                        27.50 
  5  Lindstedt, David P            58 LAPS                        27.39 
  6  Phillips, Mike E              56 WAMS                        27.45 
  7  Leach, Mark D                 55 CHIC                        27.90 
  8  Reed, Clay F                  57 CRUZ                        28.00 
  9  Heather, Michael R            59 MVN                         28.45 
 10  Wierema, Dirk                 59 UC38                        28.59 
Heat 13 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  O'Brien, Kerry L              57 WCM                         27.10 
  2  Kline, Jeffrey S              55 MELO                        27.00 
  3  Heath, Robert H               57 MAM                         26.02 
  4  Graham, Donald                59 PSM                         25.23 
  5  Kone, Bruce C                 56 RICE                        24.58 
  6  Carter, Paul V                56 TOC                         25.00 
  7  Klein, Jonathan E             56 NCMS                        25.69 
  8  Kirwan, Peter H               55 CMSC                        26.50 
  9  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          58 NOVA                        27.00 
 10  Smith, Darrell J              57 MINN                        27.24 
Heat 14 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Ionesco, Constantin           50 WMST                        58.09 
  2  Lebsack, Chester D            54 PCCM                        32.19 
  3  Schmidt, Jeff V               50 MOVY                        30.59 
  4  Hayward, David S              53 NOVA                        30.00 
  5  Jacobs, Tom                   50 SMM                         29.67 
  6  Buchanan, Greg                54 DAM                         29.90 
  7  Bauer, Kim                    50 MPM                         30.18 
  8  Dowd, B Gil                   51 TOC                         31.09 
  9  Piercey, Chuck A              54 MVM                         33.00 
Heat 15 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Lloyd, James T                50 ARKM                        29.20 
  2  Holtzman, Steven C            50 LNRS                        29.18 
  3  Henricks, Ed P                51 SNM                         29.15 
  4  Cortez, Ralph A               51 IAMA                        29.10 
  5  Gordon, Matthew H             50 UC05                        28.95 
  6  Piper, Tim G                  52 FREM                        29.10 
  7  Christensen, Dane V           54 LNRS                        29.12 
  8  Anderson, Thomas D            52 MELO                        29.16 
  9  Yuen, Matt                    54 QSS                         29.20 
 10  Severance, David A            51 WMAC                        29.28 
Heat 16 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  King, Ian E                   51 GAJA                        28.57 
  2  Woolf, Marlon I               50 NUTS                        28.39 
  3  Grisa, Thomas M               52 WMAC                        28.08 
  4  McAweeney, Michael A          50 SMM                         28.00 
  5  Smith, N. Douglas             52 DAM                         27.82 
  6  Aubrey, Michael               53 SFTL                        27.89 
  7  Le Vasseur, Andrew P          50 CMS                         28.00 
  8  Seaman, Phil                  52 LGSR                        28.10 
  9  Scheberies, Fred              50 MAM                         28.54 
 10  Maryatt, Andrew T             53 RAMS                        28.90 
Heat 17 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Podmajersky, Tom E            50 UCI                         27.40 
  2  Thornton, Cooper              52 CTM                         27.30 
  3  Power, Scott                  51 UC14                        27.12 
  4  Stephenson, Kyle              53 MOVY                        27.00 
  5  Frentsos, Paul J              52 TSUN                        26.81 
  6  Lum, Bryant J                 52 VCM                         26.87 
  7  Halbrecht, Kenneth A          53 WCM                         27.02 
  8  James, John A                 51 SRM                         27.20 
  9  Taylor, Ron A                 53 RPM                         27.37 
 10  Zoltick, Martin M             51 L4S                         27.73 
Heat 18 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Fisher, Dennis E              54 CSMT                        26.60 
  2  Gibson, Dave                  53 IM                          25.50 
  3  Boone, Jon                    50 WCM                         25.48 
  4  Kelca, Brian E                53 LAPS                        25.00 
  5  Ponthier, Chuck               51 LAPS                        24.50 
  6  Lydecker, Charles H           50 BLU                         25.00 
  7  Keating, Kevin                50 SMAC                        25.30 
  8  Harvill, Tom                  52 WAMS                        25.50 
  9  Woolard, Woody                50 UC33                        26.52 
 10  De Cosse, David E             53 CRUZ                        26.77 
Heat 19 of 37 Timed Finals   
  2  Castle, Matt                  42 PSM                         29.11 
  3  Courtney, Chris               41 ARIZ                        28.08 
  4  Holmes, Todd                  44 CMS                         27.86 
  5  Erickson, Douglas B           42 RHMS                        27.99 
  6  Hanel, David M                42 TMPO                        28.33 
  7  Armbruster, Bob               44 ALMA                        34.50 
  8  Shalowitz, Jon                46 LOM                         41.00 
Heat 20 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  McAdams, Steve                49 LOM                         37.22 
  2  McSweeney, Brian P            47 USF                         29.98 
  3  Wilson, Tom S                 46 SDSM                        29.08 
  4  Cunningham, Geoff T           45 RHMS                        28.76 
  5  Hunt, David N                 47 CRUZ                        28.20 
  6  Paxton, Sean C                45 ROSE                        28.35 
  7  Asti, Joel C                  45 UC38                        28.91 
  8  Velasco, Tim                  47 AAM                         29.66 
  9  Aspromonte, Mark A            47 CRUZ                        36.00 
 10  Haberstich, Brian             47 IM                          37.99 
Heat 21 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Camacho, Raymond E            49 WH2O                        28.14 
  2  Matarangas, Paul              46 UC38                        28.00 
  3  Dieterich, David              48 PCCM                        27.95 
  4  Sturm, Mike                   48 WMAC                        27.75 
  5  Bessire, Brent                45 NCMJ                        27.54 
  6  Smith, Bryan E                46 PSM                         27.66 
  7  Coates, Ed M                  48 TXLA                        27.86 
  8  McAdam, Samuel T              48 DAM                         28.00 
  9  Havens, Greg J                49 MAAC                        28.02 
 10  Greenberg, Todd J             49 NBA                         28.15 
Heat 22 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Pehrson, James E              47 SNM                         27.50 
  2  Ellis, Andrew F               45 TERR                        27.50 
  3  Powell, Steven T              46 LAPS                        27.40 
  4  O'Dell, Rick                  46 BLU                         27.00 
  5  Hohn, Chris                   45 SBSM                        26.82 
  6  Volzing, Mace P               49 WAMS                        26.90 
  7  Carpenter, Michael J          49 MSMA                        27.25 
  8  Cacciarelli, Guy A            45 SCA                         27.43 
  9  Ten Grotenhuis, Dirk A        48 TOC                         27.50 
 10  Meier, Eric                   49 MELO                        27.50 
Heat 23 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Boshoff, Nick                 45 CVMM                        26.65 
  2  Jimenez, Carlos A             49 RICE                        26.25 
  3  Ferguson, Daniel B            47 WH2O                        26.01 
  4  Winter, Jarret R              45 CRUZ                        25.79 
  5  Peschel, Keith D              48 AQUM                        25.25 
  6  Barta, Chris                  47 TEME                        25.50 
  7  Turk, Joseph E                46 MELO                        26.00 
  8  Rust, Stefan R                46 LRC                         26.15 
  9  Oyler, Paul F                 48 UC11                        26.60 
 10  Winter, Doug                  45 PSM                         26.80 
Heat 24 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  DeBiase, Terry A              49 ARIZ                        25.00 
  2  De Boisblanc, Michael W       46 WCM                         24.59 
  3  Moran, Marty                  47 MINN                        24.19 
  4  Varozza, Mike J               46 TXLA                        23.84 
  5  Biondi, Matthew N             48 CVMM                        23.50 
  6  Heber, Scott                  47 DAMM                        23.70 
  7  Hiltabiddle, Steve            47 1776                        23.95 
  8  Segal, William N              49 JAM                         24.50 
  9  McCool, Chris                 49 PALM                        24.99 
 10  Pegram, Steve                 45 NCMS                        25.12 
Heat 25 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Owens, Chad E                 44 CVM                         27.57 
  2  Evans, Scott M                42 SNM                         27.50 
  3  Overmyer, Andrew              40 NCMJ                        27.25 
  4  Valle, Marc A                 40 ARIZ                        27.12 
  5  Barnes, David                 40 STAN                        27.00 
  6  McClung, Paton M              44 WIND                        27.09 
  7  Tomson, Farol L               42 GERM                        27.13 
  8  Wen, Patrick J                41 WCM                         27.47 
  9  Beck, John L                  44 ARIZ                        27.50 
 10  Roake, Ash K                  42 CRUZ                        27.76 
Heat 26 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Hursty, Peter S               41 OCMT                        26.90 
  2  Anderson, Kent A              42 DAM                         26.80 
  3  Sheldon, Paul                 43 CMS                         26.71 
  4  Tartaglione, Mike             42 GAJA                        25.68 
  5  Karren, Kelly S               40 UTAH                        25.29 
  6  Baleka, Siphiwe K             43 UC28                        25.62 
  7  Edwards, Dan                  40 CMS                         25.86 
  8  Quackenbush, Sean H           43 UC38                        26.75 
  9  Dietrich, Jim                 43 NOVA                        26.82 
 10  Timko, Kevin A                44 RAA                         26.92 
Heat 27 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Beach, Christopher E          44 NCMJ                        25.09 
  2  Bolivar, Jose L               43 OREG                        25.02 
  3  Sumner, David M               43 MVN                         24.50 
  4  De Fabrique, Yann J           40 MSCA                        24.00 
  5  Eisenhuth, Matthew S          40 CMS                         23.70 
  6  West, Steve                   42 NOVA                        23.97 
  7  Miller, Joe B                 41 OCMT                        24.01 
  8  Perkins, Charles M            42 MELO                        25.00 
  9  Turk, John P                  42 MELO                        25.09 
 10  Turk, Stephen P               44 MELO                        25.10 
Heat 28 of 37 Timed Finals   
  2  Ide, Sean-Martin              37 MELO                        30.46 
  3  Daene, Markus                 35 TVM                         29.09 
  4  Bentley, Orin W               37 TEME                        27.99 
  5  Clark, Will                   36 SCSC                        27.74 
  6  Williams, Rich                38 UC12                        27.77 
  7  Gwin, Edward R                39 QSS                         28.00 
  8  Weight, Jeremy S              38 UTAH                        30.33 
  9  Weaver, Brian M               37 QSS                         40.00 
Heat 29 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Foster, Ryan F                38 WIND                        27.32 
  2  Matsumura, Naoki              37 SCSC                        26.71 
  3  Salomaa, Jari                 36 TSUN                        26.11 
  4  Stockwell, Zach               39 CRUZ                        25.50 
  5  Greenwood, Scott C            36 TOC                         25.05 
  6  Field, David W                35 CDGA                        25.35 
  7  Freeman, Yusef E              35 MEMO                        25.88 
  8  Olsen, Byron                  35 OREG                        26.32 
  9  Iglesias, Rodrigo J           38 WIND                        27.10 
 10  Mills, Jamie                  37 LIB                         27.39 
Heat 30 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Flakoll, Jonathan D           39 WCM                         25.03 
  2  Glass, Mark W                 39 WMST                        24.73 
  3  Counts, Glenn M               36 LVM                         24.25 
  4  Jones, Clayton P              35 BAY                         24.00 
  5  Conway, Adam M                35 TVM                         22.99 
  6  Menna, Greg                   36 DAM                         23.59 
  7  Counts, Chris                 38 LVM                         24.11 
  8  Christoffel, Ben J            38 INDY                        24.49 
  9  Stich, Darryl D               38 WMAC                        24.87 
 10  Nisenbaum, Adam               36 TEME                        25.05 
Heat 31 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Maurer, Adrian B              30 CHIC                        28.00 
  2  Nelson, Bob                   34 SMSC                        27.83 
  3  Batchelder, John R            33 CMS                         27.47 
  4  Wolkowitz, Michael A          32 SCAQ                        27.16 
  5  Alabanza, Charles C           30 ECAM                        27.03 
  6  Burnett, Nicholas A           32 USF                         27.33 
  7  Erdos, Jonathan               33 CTS                         27.62 
  8  Keyes, Brett R                30 UC10                        27.96 
  9  Jawad, Jared D                23 ECAM                        31.00 
Heat 32 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Salles-Cunha, Lucas           34 QSS                         26.10 
  2  Murphey, Ray W                34 TVM                         25.44 
  3  Ayrapetov, Dmitriy B          33 UC38                        24.50 
  4  Holsman, Trent T              33 TOC                         24.40 
  5  Bannan, Brett T               31 MELO                        22.34 
  6  Marshall, Mario L             32 SCMC                        22.71 
  7  Messmer, Matt                 33 MELO                        24.45 
  8  Helfrich, Griffith A          30 MPM                         24.76 
  9  Benishek, Mark A              32 PSM                         25.69 
 10  Lau, Austin C                 30 BAC                         26.91 
Heat 33 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Sheth, Rushikesh              26 SCSC                        31.20 
  2  Fahy, David R                 29 MPM                         28.34 
  3  Sagginario, Joseph            25 OWS                         26.83 
  4  Leo, MacGregor W              25 AGUA                        26.77 
  5  Accornero, Kyle               25 FREM                        26.52 
  6  Martin, Jason T               28 FREM                        26.80 
  7  Mottola, Michael C            28 TAM                         27.00 
  8  Bertram, Christian            29 SMM                         30.00 
  9  Navarro, Alex                 23 SMM                         27.35 
 10  Adams, Arthur D               22 WCM                         30.50 
Heat 34 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Ganiyev, Doston               26 CMS                         26.10 
  2  Docken, Steffen S             25 DAM                         25.70 
  3  Neuwirth, Jamie               26 TOC                         25.22 
  4  Cushing, Alex D               25 TOC                         25.00 
  5  Amer, Nader M                 26 TVM                         24.97 
  6  Ferrif, Nick L                25 TOC                         25.00 
  7  Wang, Bo                      27 NOVA                        25.16 
  8  Leimkuhler, Kyle T            26 MVM                         25.66 
  9  Sophie, Raymond               27 RAMS                        25.99 
 10  Mackin, Oliver M              28 ALMA                        26.37 
Heat 35 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Arndt, Matthew E              29 NOVA                        24.52 
  2  Lentz, Graham M               29 TOC                         24.15 
  3  Hurko, Stephen F              27 SCSC                        24.00 
  4  Copeland, William             28 TOC                         23.00 
  5  Townsend, Darian R            29 ARIZ                        21.78 
  6  Grant, Andy                   29 ECAM                        23.00 
  7  Talbott, Christopher J        27 TOC                         23.94 
  8  Mullen, Gary John             28 SCSC                        24.00 
  9  Eilath, Adam D                26 USF                         24.52 
 10  Malasky, Martin E             25 TOC                         24.94 
Heat 36 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Sanchez, Ralph                23 ROSE                        27.30 
  2  Huseby, Nick                  19 NDSU                        26.80 
  3  Andaluz, Al                   22 SMM                         26.50 
  4  Sakamoto, Takumi              24 PSCM                        26.20 
  5  Cormican, Zachary             23 NDSU                        25.98 
  6  Garcia, Mike                  21 LIEM                        25.99 
  7  Callan, Kyle R                22 UC38                        26.34 
  8  Morley, Kyle G                20 DUCK                        26.50 
  9  Tran, Alex                    24 ECAM                        27.30 
 10  Altman-Kurosaki, Linus K      24 AGUA                        27.35 
Heat 37 of 37 Timed Finals   
  1  Elaziz, Sarp                  20 ROSE                        25.50 
  2  Lin, Curtis                   23 WCM                         24.56 
  3  Champagne, Jonathan           22 AGUA                        24.14 
  4  Allen, Jakob                  24 DAM                         24.00 
  5  Shields, Thomas A             22 TOC                         21.50 
  6  Birnbrich, Zachary T          22 NAM                         23.68 
  7  Koon, Nolan                   24 TOC                         24.00 
  8  Yiu, Nicholas                 21 UC38                        24.50 
  9  Thomas, Michael               21 LAMV                        24.80 
 10  Sibley, Alexander             24 ROSE                        25.96