Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 4/14/2014 10:47 AM
                     2014 Nationwide USMS Spring Nationals                     
                    George Haines International Swim Center                    
                     Meet Program - Saturday, May 3, 2014                      
 
Event 28  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 29 Timed Finals   
  4  Boscovich, Harold O           71 WCM                         49.30 
  5  McKinley, Howard M            92 TOC                       1:17.40 
  6  Ouchakof, Vladimir I          90 CONN                      1:30.00 
Heat 2 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Danielson, Bob D              84 USF                         55.20 
  2  Conkey, Jim                   82 SNM                         48.22 
  3  Brown, Donald L               80 WCM                         40.00 
  4  McConnell, Stan               82 UC33                        47.00 
  5  Hathaway, Pierre              83 AAM                         54.00 
  6  Benner, Russell E             88 NOVA                      1:08.00 
  7  Motmans, August               86 AAM                         51.00 
  8  Roudebush, George M           89 PSM                       1:05.00 
  9  Stupfel, Don L                86 SMM                       1:10.00 
Heat 3 of 29 Timed Finals   
  2  Smethurst, Everett W          79 NOVA                        43.58 
  3  Rauch, Will                   79 LVM                         42.00 
  4  Thayer, George D              78 OREG                        39.98 
  5  Van Horn, William G           75 TOC                         36.00 
  6  Bledsoe, Dennis R             75 WCM                         36.50 
  7  Norris, Robert F              75 DAM                         41.27 
  8  Goldstein, Mel E              75 INDY                        42.39 
Heat 4 of 29 Timed Finals   
  2  Campen, Gary                  70 PSM                         43.66 
  3  Reid, Walt                    73 PSM                         41.00 
  4  Jacoby, Gordon D              70 MAM                         41.00 
  5  Zuur, James                   73 TAM                         42.93 
  6  Sanchez, David W              70 CLOV                        43.87 
  7  Humphrys, Michael             60 ARIZ                        38.32 
  8  Durell, Robert                62 ALB                         35.69 
  9  Palmer, Bill                  63 MICH                        36.00 
 10  Ahlman, David C               62 WCM                         40.00 
Heat 5 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Bell, John L                  71 SDSM                        38.90 
  2  Boak, Thomas D                70 WMST                        36.50 
  3  Clark, Steve E                70 TOC                         36.37 
  4  Whitley, John K               71 WIND                        34.25 
  5  Burns, Richard                70 TAM                         31.00 
  6  Elder, James E                71 TOC                         32.96 
  7  Walker, Larry                 70 SDSM                        36.08 
  8  Straka, Peter                 71 FTYM                        36.50 
  9  Raffaelli, Larry L            71 VCM                         37.40 
 10  Carroll, Jim                  70 BMST                        40.00 
Heat 6 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Stone, Brett                  65 DAM                         44.20 
  2  Burr, Ken M                   69 WCM                         44.00 
  3  Farmer, Michael W             66 ROSE                        37.16 
  4  Reichle, Bill                 66 BERK                        36.85 
  5  Pierce, Donald A              68 RHMS                        35.66 
  6  Abbott, William A             67 CMS                         36.40 
  7  Lawrie, Jim                   67 SNM                         37.00 
  8  McCarty, Thomas E             68 TOC                         38.10 
  9  Cohen, Jeremy M               65 TEME                        44.00 
 10  Voorhies, Michael W           66 MAM                         55.00 
Heat 7 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Campbell, John F              66 MVN                         35.56 
  2  Mc Clelland, Mac D            65 MAM                         34.70 
  3  Reid, Joe                     65 GAJA                        33.99 
  4  Anderson, Marc S              65 MINN                        31.71 
  5  Wilder, Hugh                  66 SRM                         29.00 
  6  Strand, Robert                68 SAWS                        31.00 
  7  Selna, Mike                   65 NOVA                        32.00 
  8  Knopf, Thomas H               66 TOC                         34.00 
  9  Jochim, Christian             66 QSS                         35.32 
 10  Voegtlen, Barney              65 PSM                         35.64 
Heat 8 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Blumenthal, Paul D            62 MELO                        34.30 
  2  Sterne, Erik A                61 ROSE                        33.45 
  3  Kahn, Stuart L                60 DAM                         32.04 
  4  Philbrick, Larry K            61 OREG                        31.15 
  5  Williams, Bruce F             60 RICE                        30.50 
  6  Johnson, Clifford H           62 SNM                         31.00 
  7  Landes, Paul H                64 DAM                         32.00 
  8  Lintz, Steve                  63 SNM                         33.43 
  9  Nelson, John P                60 JAMM                        33.97 
 10  Foreaker, Don                 61 SRM                         34.74 
Heat 9 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Lukens, Jeffrey               60 MINN                        30.00 
  2  Stanback, John                60 CMS                         29.80 
  3  Mykleby, Geoff L              61 WMAC                        29.50 
  4  Perout, Jeffrey J             61 SYSM                        29.30 
  5  Hannula, David R              60 PSM                         28.37 
  6  Ferroggiaro, Fred             60 TOC                         28.67 
  7  Courtney, Jack W              60 AGM                         29.50 
  8  Wilson, Robert H              63 CAQM                        29.50 
  9  Fochios, Dean T               60 WMAC                        29.90 
 10  Sullivan, James H             61 CVM                         30.47 
Heat 10 of 29 Timed Finals   
  2  Shafer, Richard               56 CSTS                        42.81 
  3  Schultz, Wayne                55 HUMM                        37.40 
  4  Higgins, J Thomas             55 UC37                        32.78 
  5  Kubicki, Scott                55 GKMS                        32.70 
  6  Mitchell, Robert W            55 TCC                         32.70 
  7  Zais, Craig A                 56 DAM                         37.33 
  8  Wyson, Joseph                 57 LVM                         39.50 
Heat 11 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Gass, Matthew E               56 TCAM                        32.43 
  2  Black, Boyd E                 57 IM                          31.91 
  3  Fremont, Robert               55 WIND                        30.60 
  4  Neville, Richard              57 FAST                        30.20 
  5  Leach, Mark D                 55 CHIC                        29.50 
  6  Sauer, Jim                    57 TXLA                        29.72 
  7  Patocchi, Robert J            58 CMAM                        30.31 
  8  Hendrick, Marty               56 SFTL                        30.78 
  9  Wierema, Dirk                 59 UC38                        32.30 
 10  Wagoner, Victor               57 LAPS                        32.69 
Heat 12 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Sherman, Bill                 55 MOVY                        29.01 
  2  Phillips, Mike E              56 WAMS                        28.10 
  3  Graham, Donald                59 PSM                         27.94 
  4  Kone, Bruce C                 56 RICE                        27.65 
  5  Klein, Jonathan E             56 NCMS                        26.69 
  6  Shake, Scott D                56 ARIZ                        27.01 
  7  Kammerer, Richard F           56 SWOM                        27.90 
  8  Heath, Robert H               57 MAM                         28.06 
  9  Tallman, Karl G               55 CRUZ                        28.50 
 10  Cooper, Malcolm               57 HIMA                        29.50 
Heat 13 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Bustillos-Perez, Hector R     45 WCM                         52.00 
  2  Hall, Matt                    46 UC38                        37.05 
  3  Cunningham, Geoff T           45 RHMS                        32.87 
  4  Morgan, Christopher J         49 SCSC                        40.77 
  5  Sepanik, Brian J              42 WCM                         36.28 
  6  Moreno, David                 44 CTM                         30.85 
  7  Reed, Mitchell W              44 OAK                         32.86 
  8  Wierdsma, David J             53 HTUB                        36.66 
  9  Bickel, Michael               53 KMAN                        39.00 
Heat 14 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Torgerson, Rob                52 SMAC                        33.39 
  2  White, Mark                   51 TSUN                        33.00 
  3  Fischer, James S              50 WMAC                        32.00 
  4  Brancamp, David J             52 SNM                         31.32 
  5  De Cosse, David E             53 CRUZ                        31.14 
  6  Robnett, Truman J             51 VCM                         31.16 
  7  Laudenslager, Greg L          52 RHMS                        31.80 
  8  Woolf, Marlon I               50 NUTS                        32.68 
  9  Henze, John C                 50 LOM                         33.37 
 10  Stoll, Kurt A                 54 TVM                         35.00 
Heat 15 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Cortez, Ralph A               51 IAMA                        31.00 
  2  Barker, Douglas C             51 MVN                         30.65 
  3  Miller, Brent D               54 MOVY                        30.20 
  4  Le Vasseur, Andrew P          50 CMS                         30.00 
  5  Keating, Kevin                50 SMAC                        29.75 
  6  Thornton, Cooper              52 CTM                         29.90 
  7  Benner, Tord E                54 NOVA                        30.00 
  8  Nalli, Lyle A                 54 PSM                         30.40 
  9  Zoltick, Martin M             51 L4S                         31.00 
 10  Liu, Qiang (Darcy)            52 UC38                        31.00 
Heat 16 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Tainty, Chris J               54 CRUZ                        29.52 
  2  Birnbrich, Chris L            50 NAM                         29.29 
  3  Frentsos, Paul J              52 TSUN                        29.16 
  4  Allen, Larry W                52 UC38                        29.06 
  5  Neuman, Larry H               51 RAMS                        28.63 
  6  Doyas, Greg R                 51 FREM                        29.03 
  7  Taylor, Ron A                 53 RPM                         29.12 
  8  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          50 ROSE                        29.20 
  9  Podmajersky, Tom E            50 UCI                         29.50 
 10  Lileikis, Joseph G            51 OCMT                        29.64 
Heat 17 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Lum, Bryant J                 52 VCM                         28.31 
  2  Morris, Richard L             50 NAM                         28.00 
  3  Chan, Andy                    51 MELO                        27.83 
  4  Chao, Hector                  50 WCM                         27.31 
  5  Rasmussen, Anders M           50 TXLA                        25.11 
  6  Gibson, Dave                  53 IM                          27.10 
  7  Jaegers, Al                   51 WAMS                        27.50 
  8  Whelchel, David               52 LIB                         27.97 
  9  Power, Scott                  51 UC14                        28.23 
 10  Vela, Stanley A               52 NBA                         28.50 
Heat 18 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Svinterud, Bjorn              47 SBSM                        31.77 
  2  Lewis, Mike J                 49 WIND                        31.43 
  3  Wagner, Peter                 48 MELO                        30.77 
  4  Branchaud, Jeffrey A          49 MAM                         30.25 
  5  Hoyt, Brian K                 47 CMS                         30.20 
  6  Kaelle, John                  45 OAM                         30.20 
  7  Wilson, Todd                  49 SRM                         30.35 
  8  McSweeney, Brian P            47 USF                         31.00 
  9  Hohn, Chris                   45 SBSM                        31.62 
 10  McCarthy, John W              48 LNRS                        32.02 
Heat 19 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Powell, Steven T              46 LAPS                        30.01 
  2  Hahn, Darek L                 47 JAM                         29.89 
  3  Frappia, Robert F             49 HQNV                        29.75 
  4  Meier, Eric                   49 MELO                        29.50 
  5  Smith, Stephen M              47 SAC                         29.19 
  6  McComish, John H              48 OREG                        29.50 
  7  Velasco, Tim                  47 AAM                         29.69 
  8  Smith, Bryan E                46 PSM                         29.85 
  9  Woehl, Bradley J              45 CSTS                        29.90 
 10  Pehrson, James E              47 SNM                         30.05 
Heat 20 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Chebotarev, Oleg              45 JAM                         28.90 
  2  Boosin, Michael J             47 OREG                        27.22 
  3  Segal, William N              49 JAM                         26.70 
  4  Tuchler, Jim                  49 IM                          26.00 
  5  Gould, Rick                   45 STAN                        24.00 
  6  Moran, Marty                  47 MINN                        25.83 
  7  Varozza, Mike J               46 TXLA                        26.17 
  8  Shaffer, Mike G               48 VCM                         26.94 
  9  Moore, Eric C                 45 OREG                        28.58 
 10  Turk, Joseph E                46 MELO                        29.00 
Heat 21 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Owens, Chad E                 44 CVM                         30.01 
  2  Kaloust, Scott W              44 MELO                        29.75 
  3  Roake, Ash K                  42 CRUZ                        28.98 
  4  White, Tobin F                42 DAM                         28.65 
  5  Dietrich, Jim                 43 NOVA                        28.18 
  6  Oldershaw, Trevor D           44 UC38                        28.53 
  7  Timko, Kevin A                44 RAA                         28.81 
  8  Parker, Greg                  44 ROSE                        29.11 
  9  Rittenberg, Durrell           44 PSM                         30.00 
 10  Webster, Dale W               44 SDSM                        30.80 
Heat 22 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Barnes, David                 40 STAN                        27.50 
  2  Hale, William C               43 ECAM                        26.65 
  3  Sumner, David M               43 MVN                         26.00 
  4  Mc Kay, Matthew G             42 TOC                         25.70 
  5  Davis, Josh                   41 EMS                         23.99 
  6  Perkins, Charles M            42 MELO                        25.00 
  7  Wanie, Lee G                  40 TOC                         26.00 
  8  Wegner, Dan                   42 LVM                         26.12 
  9  Beach, Christopher E          44 NCMJ                        26.99 
 10  O'Mara, Timothy J             42 SNM                         27.50 
Heat 23 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Davidson, Jeremy S            39 TSUN                        34.94 
  2  Williams, Rich                38 UC12                        30.49 
  3  Kim, Steve                    37 ROSE                        29.82 
  4  Clark, Will                   36 SCSC                        29.10 
  5  Jackson, Scott J              39 NOVA                        28.82 
  6  Roat, Christopher M           39 STAN                        29.02 
  7  Olsen, Byron                  35 OREG                        29.68 
  8  Gwin, Edward R                39 QSS                         30.15 
  9  Sabatini, Greg                38 RPM                         30.56 
Heat 24 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Slattengren, Cory J           36 SRVM                        28.50 
  2  Mellinger, Jeff R             35 WCM                         28.00 
  3  Cole, David C                 38 UC38                        27.48 
  4  Alley, David W                39 TXLA                        27.16 
  5  Counts, Chris                 38 LVM                         25.12 
  6  Nakahodo, Sidney              38 NCYM                        26.42 
  7  Flakoll, Jonathan D           39 WCM                         27.48 
  8  Greenwood, Scott C            36 TOC                         27.50 
  9  Milton, Trevis B              36 WLAC                        28.34 
 10  Rodde, Brian L                35 TOC                         28.50 
Heat 25 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Von Ahsen, John M             27 GERM                        54.20 
  2  Ward, Neil                    27 DAMM                        28.38 
  3  Alban, Doug M                 27 NBAC                        27.71 
  4  Malasky, Martin E             25 TOC                         26.44 
  5  Gerken, Dustin D              29 NAM                         27.26 
  6  Knox, Mitchell A              27 QSS                         28.12 
  7  Birnbrich, Alex               26 NAM                         28.50 
  8  Maurer, Adrian B              30 CHIC                        30.00 
  9  Burrows, Aaron                32 MELO                        30.87 
Heat 26 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Pandya, Yatindra              34 SDSM                        29.50 
  2  Wolkowitz, Michael A          32 SCAQ                        28.90 
  3  Holsman, Trent T              33 TOC                         27.95 
  4  Ignatov, Alex                 32 FOG                         27.00 
  5  Marshall, Gary N              32 TOC                         26.50 
  6  Blatnik, Jeffrey              34 NOVA                        26.85 
  7  Roper, Matthew D              33 DAM                         27.74 
  8  Simon, Brett N                31 TOC                         28.50 
  9  Alabanza, Charles C           30 ECAM                        29.03 
 10  O'Hern, David C               30 PSM                         29.53 
Heat 27 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Ferrif, Nick L                25 TOC                         26.00 
  2  Martin, Jason T               28 FREM                        25.50 
  3  Taylor, Jonathan B            26 TOC                         25.00 
  4  Happ, Kevin R                 25 NCMS                        24.25 
  5  Watts, Tim R                  27 PRES                        24.00 
  6  Gallagher, Kevin C            26 SPRY                        24.21 
  7  Benoit, Matthew               26 TOC                         24.90 
  8  Copeland, William             28 TOC                         25.00 
  9  Bower, Kenny G                26 TOC                         25.95 
 10  Cushing, Alex D               25 TOC                         26.00 
Heat 28 of 29 Timed Finals   
  2  Jawad, Jared D                23 ECAM                        30.10 
  3  Altman-Kurosaki, Linus K      24 AGUA                        29.13 
  4  Propersi, Jeffrey D           18 PSM                         29.09 
  5  Posey, Erik B                 21 MELO                        29.00 
  6  Morley, Kyle G                20 DUCK                        29.00 
  7  Navarro, Alex                 23 SMM                         29.13 
  8  Heinsma, Steven R             19 EBAT                        30.00 
  9  Medeiros, Michael A           21 USF                         32.90 
Heat 29 of 29 Timed Finals   
  1  Cheechov, Nick                20 SMM                         28.50 
  2  Huseby, Nick                  19 NDSU                        27.74 
  3  Elaziz, Sarp                  20 ROSE                        27.00 
  4  Koon, Nolan                   24 TOC                         24.00 
  5  Birnbrich, Zachary T          22 NAM                         23.68 
  6  Saeta, Andrew                 23 TOC                         23.76 
  7  Ferguson, Kevin               24 TOC                         24.77 
  8  Callan, Kyle R                22 UC38                        27.24 
  9  Sakamoto, Takumi              24 PSCM                        28.20 
 10  Phelan, Cole E                22 PSM                         28.67