Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 5/4/2014 10:15 AM
                     2014 Nationwide USMS Spring Nationals                     
                    George Haines International Swim Center                    
                      Meet Program - Sunday, May 4, 2014                       
 
Event 34  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Braly, Mark                   78 DAM                      12:00.24 
  2  Norris, Robert F              75 DAM                       8:17.58 
  3  Rauch, Will                   79 LVM                       8:00.00 
  4  Gallagher, Drury J            75 XCEL                      6:54.00 
  5  Lauer, William J              79 GKMS                      7:15.19 
  6  Lane, Ed V                    75 WCM                       8:03.10 
  7  Thomas, Nate                  76 ZEN                       9:30.67 
  8  Cannan, Patrick               73 NCMJ                      8:45.00 
  9  Bakke, Peter L                72 BAM                       9:25.59 
Heat 2 of 25 Timed Finals   
  2  Grohe, William E              80 USF                       9:59.18 
  3  Mullins, Stephen M            81 IM                        9:30.00 
  4  Mayo, Robert W                80 WCM                       8:50.00 
  5  Radcliff, David A             80 OREG                      6:20.46 
  6  Beach, Robert E               83 SPM                       9:15.00 
  7  Conkey, Jim                   82 SNM                       9:34.15 
  8  Larson, E Ole                 93 NCMS                     11:55.76 
Heat 3 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Goldbas, Mervyn E             71 SFTL                      7:58.58 
  2  Michael, Martin D             70 MELO                      7:45.00 
  3  Carey, George L               71 VCM                       7:11.34 
  4  Ralphs, Tony                  70 SDSM                      6:51.05 
  5  Landis, Tom                   72 OREG                      6:04.48 
  6  Willert, Dan T                71 WCM                       6:35.50 
  7  Walker, Joseph R              72 SNM                       7:04.03 
  8  Raffaelli, Larry L            71 VCM                       7:15.00 
  9  Mc Carthy, Raymond M          70 CRUZ                      7:45.00 
 10  Wood, Craig A                 73 ETEX                      8:35.00 
Heat 4 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Brown, Paul P                 63 ELG                       8:17.97 
  2  Goldman, John D               64 MELO                      6:40.00 
  3  Kendrick, Jim A               61 PSM                       6:28.00 
  4  Scheff, Jonathan              61 WIND                      6:23.96 
  5  Small, Stephen A              61 EBAT                      6:26.49 
  6  Durell, Robert                62 ALB                       6:33.00 
  7  Lalanne, Kenneth L            60 MAM                       7:30.00 
  8  Farmer, Michael W             66 ROSE                      7:49.20 
  9  Woodruff, Michael             68 BAM                       7:24.34 
 10  Kilz, Raymond J               66 MVN                       8:00.00 
Heat 5 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Gleser, Robert A              68 CMS                       6:46.00 
  2  Burson, William W             69 CMS                       6:45.00 
  3  Knuth, Clark A                65 WMAC                      6:34.95 
  4  Willis, Gregory B             65 LAPS                      6:18.09 
  5  Davis, Don M                  69 RHMS                      5:57.50 
  6  Rudloff, Edward               66 TOC                       6:02.90 
  7  Brenner, Gary R               66 SMM                       6:29.00 
  8  Ashford, Wes                  65 PCCM                      6:40.00 
  9  Daniels, Larry N              68 MAAC                      6:45.00 
 10  Reichle, Bill                 66 BERK                      6:46.59 
Heat 6 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Yensen, Kermit D              60 OREG                      6:15.00 
  2  Ryan, James                   61 GSM                       6:11.99 
  3  Phipps, Tom                   60 OREG                      6:07.71 
  4  Bell, Gordon E                61 WCM                       6:00.00 
  5  Stevens, Craig W              61 1776                      5:51.00 
  6  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         60 IM                        5:55.55 
  7  Foreaker, Don                 61 SRM                       6:07.00 
  8  Rosen, Robert A               64 CVMM                      6:10.15 
  9  Sweeney, James S              60 SMM                       6:12.11 
 10  Deacon, Ted S                 64 DAM                       6:20.00 
Heat 7 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Sherrill, Mike                64 TOC                       5:50.00 
  2  Bell, Alan                    64 PSM                       5:40.00 
  3  Van Nort, Steven              62 LAPS                      5:39.33 
  4  Clemmons, Jim                 64 MAM                       5:34.50 
  5  Mc Conica, Jim                63 VCM                       5:16.44 
  6  Townsend, Scott               60 LVM                       5:25.50 
  7  Dodson, Phil L                61 IM                        5:37.84 
  8  Gruber, Glenn A               64 VCM                       5:39.46 
  9  Modjeska, Mark E              61 ARIZ                      5:48.53 
 10  Mc Caffery, Michael G         60 TOC                       5:50.00 
Heat 8 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  McNair, Samuel                51 UC15                      6:41.08 
  2  Holtzman, Steven C            50 LNRS                      6:10.00 
  3  Dowd, B Gil                   51 TOC                       6:01.00 
  4  Schmidt, Jeff V               50 MOVY                      6:05.74 
  5  Nageotte, James K             53 ALB                       6:40.00 
  6  Otto, Joseph N                55 DAM                       7:00.00 
  7  Zubrod, Stephen C             59 CGCC                      6:07.77 
  8  Sheahan, Dan                  56 VMST                      6:02.88 
  9  Glenesk, Mark J               58 KMAN                      6:15.00 
 10  Ferko, Christopher A          56 ARIZ                      8:16.10 
Heat 9 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Sorg, Jack H                  57 MVM                       6:00.00 
  2  Kenny, Daniel B               56 SMM                       5:45.93 
  3  Seibt, Andreas K              56 IM                        5:25.00 
  4  Havlik, John R                55 UC14                      5:18.21 
  5  Shake, Scott D                56 ARIZ                      5:11.00 
  6  Evans, Mark E                 56 DAM                       5:15.71 
  7  Tallman, Karl G               55 CRUZ                      5:20.00 
  8  Brenner, Bill                 55 SYSM                      5:28.25 
  9  Hale, Dave                    58 SRM                       5:50.00 
 10  Robert, David W               58 BAM                       6:01.76 
Heat 10 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Ozun, Sabri                   50 LVM                       6:00.00 
  2  Sfingi, John A                50 MVMS                      5:52.58 
  3  Cook, Doug J                  51 WCM                       5:48.50 
  4  Bathey, Tony E                50 WIND                      5:44.88 
  5  Mehech, Maximiliano C         52 SCSC                      5:40.00 
  6  Powers, Robert M              50 AAM                       5:40.50 
  7  Turek, Paul J                 50 WCM                       5:45.90 
  8  Washburne, Brent C            52 OREG                      5:51.74 
  9  White, Mark                   51 TSUN                      5:55.00 
 10  Sheeper, Tim K                50 MELO                      6:00.05 
Heat 11 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Bennett, Michael L            53 CRUZ                      5:38.22 
  2  Remmert, Greg A               51 WCM                       5:31.88 
  3  De Cosse, David E             53 CRUZ                      5:30.87 
  4  Lileikis, Joseph G            51 OCMT                      5:29.68 
  5  Richardson, Terry             53 ARIZ                      5:25.20 
  6  Pfaltzgraff, Mark             52 WMAC                      5:28.40 
  7  Kintner, Avery C              52 MVN                       5:30.00 
  8  Dauginas, Joe                 51 UC16                      5:31.28 
  9  Brancamp, David J             52 SNM                       5:36.37 
 10  Archer, Branch T              54 UC26                      5:38.34 
Heat 12 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Birnbrich, Chris L            50 NAM                       5:20.20 
  2  Baker, John                   51 SMM                       5:15.00 
  3  Scannell, Michael G           50 ROSE                      5:12.50 
  4  Autissier, Patrick            51 NEM                       5:10.00 
  5  Phelan, Darren D              50 STAN                      4:56.21 
  6  Vela, Stanley A               52 NBA                       5:08.00 
  7  Nalli, Lyle A                 54 PSM                       5:12.00 
  8  Blichfeldt, Tore              50 UC44                      5:14.63 
  9  Yeomans, Scott                50 GSM                       5:16.90 
 10  Phillips, Daniel L            51 PSM                       5:24.26 
Heat 13 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Hassan, Mazen K               46 CVMM                      6:39.06 
  2  Tiedemann, Arthur R           48 WM                        6:37.00 
  3  Messner, Timothy P            46 FGST                      6:25.64 
  4  Hahn, Darek L                 47 JAM                       5:59.90 
  5  Bessire, Brent                45 NCMJ                      5:38.42 
  6  Candela, Joseph V             47 LVM                       5:55.00 
  7  Thomas, Uwe                   48 QSS                       6:00.00 
  8  Whitehead, Michael L          49 ROSE                      6:32.06 
  9  King, Brian V                 47 SBM                       6:39.00 
 10  Colety, Brian                 47 NBA                       6:40.00 
Heat 14 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Winter, Doug                  45 PSM                       5:34.49 
  2  O'Dell, Rick                  46 BLU                       5:30.00 
  3  Snyder, Daniel B              46 LGSR                      5:28.46 
  4  Gogulski, David H             45 NITR                      5:25.44 
  5  Lichtenwalter, Brian J        47 CRUZ                      5:20.00 
  6  McGiffin, Chris D             48 BERK                      5:20.11 
  7  Kroupa, Andy S                45 BLU                       5:28.00 
  8  Vaughn, David R               49 VMST                      5:30.00 
  9  Lewis, Mike J                 49 WIND                      5:30.56 
 10  Coates, Ed M                  48 TXLA                      5:37.68 
Heat 15 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Collins, Michael D            48 NOVA                      5:18.72 
  2  Chebotarev, Oleg              45 JAM                       5:10.00 
  3  Hobson, Chip L                46 SNM                       5:05.00 
  4  Valdivia, Ricardo J           49 GRSC                      5:00.47 
  5  Unruh, Steven L               47 NITR                      4:55.99 
  6  Shaffer, Mike G               48 VCM                       4:59.86 
  7  Erwin, Jeff T                 49 SAWS                      5:03.92 
  8  Wise, Mike                    49 CMS                       5:06.60 
  9  Edge, Jonathan A              47 SCMC                      5:10.63 
 10  Oeler, Kurt                   47 TOC                       5:19.00 
Heat 16 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Rittenberg, Durrell           44 PSM                       5:55.00 
  2  Muir, Scott                   40 SNM                       5:38.34 
  3  Vocke, Joe                    43 NAM                       5:32.26 
  4  Passos, Andre                 40 ROSE                      5:30.66 
  5  Connolly, Darrin T            42 BAY                       5:25.00 
  6  Chapman, John F               43 CRUZ                      5:30.00 
  7  Butcher, Rob                  41 SYSM                      5:31.41 
  8  Burks, Robert M               43 SNM                       5:35.00 
  9  Villarete, Andy D             42 UC33                      5:40.00 
Heat 17 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Lucero, Michael D             43 ROSE                      5:15.01 
  2  Bird, Clark M                 43 MSMA                      5:10.00 
  3  Nelson, Kirk                  43 PSM                       5:03.22 
  4  Wegner, Dan                   42 LVM                       5:00.00 
  5  Hursty, Peter S               41 OCMT                      4:59.13 
  6  Selinger, Ili R               40 WCM                       5:00.00 
  7  Niemi, Matthew G              40 USF                       5:03.10 
  8  Hoftyzer, Ernie               44 DAM                       5:09.97 
  9  Anderson, Ryan C              40 PTCO                      5:10.31 
 10  Fahlen, Mark T                42 MAAC                      5:18.13 
Heat 18 of 25 Timed Finals   
  2  Donlon, Kevin H               35 USF                       6:00.00 
  3  Lantry, Todd                  38 OREG                      5:40.00 
  4  Hatch, Eric                   39 CMS                       5:36.40 
  5  Miller, Matt                  36 OREG                      5:35.05 
  6  Matthews, Jonathan            35 OREG                      5:36.15 
  7  Scott, Chad                   39 LIB                       5:38.00 
  8  Raffaelli, Ryan L             37 NEM                       5:46.19 
  9  Crooks, Alex                  38 OREG                      6:00.00 
Heat 19 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Doucet, Douglas C             38 NEM                       5:16.36 
  2  Foster, Ryan F                38 WIND                      5:12.75 
  3  Gallagher, Jose-Luis          37 L4S                       5:08.84 
  4  Alley, David W                39 TXLA                      4:58.14 
  5  Kiedel, Michael               38 SMM                       4:52.00 
  6  Gilman, Matthew B             37 STAN                      4:57.00 
  7  Albino, Jorge E               39 SYSM                      5:06.18 
  8  Larsen, Carl G                36 WH2O                      5:10.66 
  9  Ash, Jeffrey M                37 NEM                       5:15.66 
 10  Gallagher, Douglas J          38 AGUA                      5:20.00 
Heat 20 of 25 Timed Finals   
  3  Chase, Ryan                   33 TSUN                      6:34.52 
  4  Batchelder, John R            33 CMS                       5:28.57 
  5  Lemke, Zebron J               33 AAM                       5:20.00 
  6  Brown, Adam R                 33 ELG                       5:24.40 
  7  O'Hern, David C               30 PSM                       5:54.54 
  8  Saito, Blaine G               32 TSUN                      7:28.97 
Heat 21 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Wheeler, Matt O               32 SCSC                      5:20.00 
  2  Roper, Matthew D              33 DAM                       5:06.07 
  3  Swick, John T                 30 ARIZ                      4:59.33 
  4  Ryan, Keith                   30 SON                       4:57.40 
  5  Gaines, Billy                 33 LVM                       4:50.00 
  6  Nonaka, Andy J                34 WCM                       4:55.00 
  7  Girard, Alex J                31 CMS                       4:58.68 
  8  Benishek, Mark A              32 PSM                       5:02.89 
  9  Grisham, Kyle J               31 SAWS                      5:09.00 
 10  Mikuni, Aaron J               33 WCM                       5:20.00 
Heat 22 of 25 Timed Finals   
  3  Aicardi, James A              26 TOC                       6:30.05 
  4  Martin, Matthew J             28 ROSE                      5:25.10 
  5  Rudloff, Christian E          26 TOC                       5:21.09 
  6  Cirone, Nicholas A            25 UC38                      5:24.50 
  7  Gerken, Dustin D              29 NAM                       5:26.00 
Heat 23 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Alban, Doug M                 27 NBAC                      5:20.60 
  2  Yntema, Douwe                 25 TOC                       5:20.00 
  3  Leimkuhler, Kyle T            26 MVM                       5:18.13 
  4  Berg, Chris                   29 WIND                      5:12.75 
  5  Rosales Yepez, Jose R         28 MINN                      5:11.02 
  6  Singleton, Marcus G           25 UTAH                      5:11.32 
  7  Kaiser, Carl J                26 WMAC                      5:15.00 
  8  Edwards, John J               28 WCM                       5:19.35 
  9  Butz, Jeremy R                25 AGUA                      5:20.00 
 10  Hochstrasser, James B         29 QUAC                      5:20.65 
Heat 24 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Evans, Ryan V                 28 SNM                       5:10.00 
  2  Winkler, Gates R              25 MVM                       5:06.00 
  3  Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y      25 AGUA                      5:06.00 
  4  Alders, Alec                  25 ROSE                      4:56.02 
  5  Nilsson, Eric T               26 NEM                       4:29.46 
  6  Sanchez, Carlos F             27 SMM                       4:52.00 
  7  Sollom-Brotherton, Noel E     27 SRVM                      5:01.76 
  8  Smith, David J                26 CMS                       5:06.00 
  9  Bullock, Ryan D               29 LAPS                      5:10.00 
 10  Benoit, Matthew               26 TOC                       5:10.10 
Heat 25 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Adams, Arthur D               22 WCM                       5:58.52 
  2  Moy, Kevin R                  22 STAN                      5:30.99 
  3  Chang, Wayland                21 USF                       5:18.25 
  4  Guido, Christopher J          22 DAM                       5:05.21 
  5  Ward, Lee D                   20 WCM                       4:29.10 
  6  Jezek, Jacob J                20 LVM                       5:00.00 
  7  Rossbach, Alexander S         23 DAM                       5:12.17 
  8  Oreizi, Justin D              24 DUCK                      5:30.00 
  9  Rhodes, Kevin R               21 DUCK                      5:38.56 
 10  Cheechov, Nick                20 SMM                       6:00.00