Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 4/14/2014 10:45 AM
                     2014 Nationwide USMS Spring Nationals                     
                    George Haines International Swim Center                    
                     Meet Program - Saturday, May 3, 2014                      
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Crotts, Roland                71 TAM                       3:32.00 
  2  Hamilton, Raymond H           70 AKMS                      3:27.72 
  3  Sawyer, Dennis L              70 PSM                       3:09.58 
  4  Andersen, Peter               70 SDSM                      2:59.45 
  5  Gildea, David R               70 MELO                      2:46.45 
  6  Freshley, Mike R              73 SDSM                      2:53.63 
  7  Shaw, Keith D                 71 FCMS                      3:05.20 
  8  Colonnese, Michael A          70 MVN                       3:25.00 
  9  Pohlmann, John T              70 SLAM                      3:29.49 
 10  McLachlan, Murray L           73 MELO                      3:40.00 
Heat 2 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Jelinek, Don P                80 MM                        5:22.77 
  2  Mitchell, Tom                 81 SDSM                      3:56.96 
  3  Jones, Ashley O               82 AAM                       3:48.30 
  4  Best, Bob                     81 SDSM                      3:32.27 
  5  Stupfel, Norman E             81 WCM                       3:51.95 
  6  Knowles, Percy                83 SWIF                      4:25.45 
  7  Fasbender, Barry A            76 SMM                       3:47.89 
  8  Peterson, Dick A              77 PSM                       3:15.00 
  9  Gallagher, Drury J            75 XCEL                      3:20.00 
 10  Larson, E Ole                 93 NCMS                      5:19.84 
Heat 3 of 25 Timed Finals   
  2  Knuth, Clark A                65 WMAC                      3:32.00 
  3  Jochim, Christian             66 QSS                       3:11.96 
  4  Corris, Robert B              69 WMAC                      3:05.88 
  5  Fitschen, Gary T              68 MAM                       3:00.00 
  6  Shoor, Kenneth M              65 LAPS                      3:05.00 
  7  Smyers, Jesse B               67 WCM                       3:09.00 
  8  Farrell, Roy L                65 CHIC                      3:15.38 
  9  Walker, Thomas W              67 PSM                       4:45.00 
Heat 4 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Lawrie, Jim                   67 SNM                       2:52.24 
  2  Selna, Mike                   65 NOVA                      2:50.00 
  3  Derr, John M                  65 VCM                       2:50.00 
  4  Springer, Douglas A           67 ARIZ                      2:44.76 
  5  Stark, Allen L                65 OREG                      2:31.33 
  6  Shestakov, Alek I             65 OAK                       2:40.00 
  7  Frost, Kenneth A              69 TAM                       2:44.87 
  8  Jester, Mal                   65 WCM                       2:50.00 
  9  Wilson, Joel R                65 CRUZ                      2:50.00 
 10  Ugarkovich, David M           66 TVM                       3:00.00 
Heat 5 of 25 Timed Finals   
  3  Brown, Paul P                 63 ELG                       3:51.07 
  4  Weber, Richard A              63 MM                        3:29.67 
  5  Azarfar, Shone                64 SCSC                      3:15.00 
  6  Goldman, John D               64 MELO                      3:25.00 
  7  Boyle, Michael F              62 RMST                      3:44.08 
Heat 6 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Muntz, Doug Y                 63 UC38                      3:11.17 
  2  Ryan, James                   61 GSM                       3:01.10 
  3  Murphy, Duff                  60 CTM                       2:58.30 
  4  Jonckheer, Philip W           61 TAM                       2:55.69 
  5  Haynes, David A               61 TOC                       2:50.68 
  6  Mc Gregor, Cary D             63 MAM                       2:53.86 
  7  Small, Stephen A              61 UC38                      2:56.51 
  8  Van Wart, Steve               60 WCM                       3:00.00 
  9  Allison, Jack                 63 ARIZ                      3:07.56 
 10  Carew, Michael P              64 OREG                      3:12.31 
Heat 7 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Battistini, Rick A            60 NEM                       2:49.60 
  2  Dougherty, Michael P          62 BOZE                      2:46.35 
  3  Templin, Philip John          60 SAWS                      2:37.00 
  4  Gilchrist, Donald B           60 NCMS                      2:35.00 
  5  Colella, Rick                 62 PSM                       2:18.40 
  6  Waterbury, Stuart S           60 CMS                       2:29.65 
  7  Clemmons, Jim                 64 MAM                       2:36.50 
  8  Kerns, Hubie                  64 VCM                       2:37.12 
  9  Kennedy, James B              62 CMAM                      2:48.70 
 10  Edwards, Clive G              60 SWM                       2:50.53 
Heat 8 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Pinto, Harlan A               57 MELO                      2:58.90 
  2  Underbrink, Dan               57 PSM                       2:52.77 
  3  Swenor, Gary D                59 NSA                       2:50.77 
  4  Woodruff, David L             57 DAM                       2:48.00 
  5  Alexander, Peter D            55 WMAC                      2:44.90 
  6  Clark, David L                56 WMAC                      2:46.08 
  7  Dauser, John W                58 NOVA                      2:49.00 
  8  Kennedy, Bob L                59 CRUZ                      2:51.33 
  9  Anderson, Robert L            58 PCCM                      2:56.19 
 10  Robinson, Keith A             56 UC33                      3:15.30 
Heat 9 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Heyes, Greg W                 59 LAPS                      2:41.00 
  2  Weissert, Toby                55 NOVA                      2:40.00 
  3  Reudy, Tom                    59 SMM                       2:38.10 
  4  Brenner, Bill                 55 SYSM                      2:35.00 
  5  Blatt, Michael J              58 VCM                       2:33.64 
  6  Volpp, Bryan D                56 WCM                       2:34.78 
  7  Heinemann, William A          56 OREG                      2:36.83 
  8  Allen, Peter J                55 WMAC                      2:39.81 
  9  Edwards, Kenneth S            59 UC38                      2:40.00 
 10  Keyser, Brian                 57 1776                      2:41.69 
Heat 10 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Moreno, Al                    55 GOLD                      2:29.75 
  2  Gray, David S                 55 CMS                       2:28.50 
  3  Holland, David A              55 WMAC                      2:25.00 
  4  Doyle, Benn W                 55 GSM                       2:23.84 
  5  Allender, Patrick             55 OREG                      2:22.62 
  6  Hamm, Michael L               56 HMS                       2:23.72 
  7  Dyer, Andy                    55 AWJ                       2:24.56 
  8  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          58 NOVA                      2:28.00 
  9  Smith, David M                56 CRUZ                      2:28.50 
 10  Neville, Richard              57 FAST                      2:30.68 
Heat 11 of 25 Timed Finals   
  2  McNair, Samuel                51 UC15                      2:55.55 
  3  Halbrecht, Kenneth A          53 WCM                       2:44.41 
  4  Yuen, Matt                    54 QSS                       2:43.64 
  5  Laudenslager, Greg L          52 RHMS                      2:43.00 
  6  Christensen, Dane V           54 LNRS                      2:43.04 
  7  Dahle, Gene M                 54 RAMS                      2:44.00 
  8  Sharron, Will G               54 SMM                       2:54.00 
  9  Fegler, Gerald A              50 WCM                       2:57.25 
Heat 12 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Brenan, Andrew                53 SAC                       2:41.78 
  2  Sewell, Scott M               52 UC38                      2:40.00 
  3  Pettibone, Chip               52 SRM                       2:38.11 
  4  Irmas, Todd E                 51 CVMM                      2:35.57 
  5  Matysek, Jim                  54 SYSM                      2:32.69 
  6  Kintner, Avery C              52 MVN                       2:35.00 
  7  Grubel, Eric E                51 SCA                       2:38.00 
  8  Mc Kennan, Dustin R           50 QSS                       2:39.29 
  9  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          50 ROSE                      2:41.40 
 10  Richey, Steven C              53 MSMA                      2:42.89 
Heat 13 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Vargas, Daniel                53 ARIZ                      2:30.69 
  2  Komissarov, Andrey A          53 SDSM                      2:29.70 
  3  Phillips, Daniel L            51 PSM                       2:25.87 
  4  Helgason, Tryggvi             50 SCMC                      2:20.00 
  5  Guthrie, David M              53 RICE                      2:08.30 
  6  Hancock, Thomas               50 RATS                      2:17.06 
  7  Scott, Greg C                 54 CMS                       2:22.02 
  8  Evans, Dave                   53 ARIZ                      2:27.15 
  9  Mercer, Rich                  50 BLU                       2:30.00 
 10  Miller, Tim                   51 STAN                      2:31.50 
Heat 14 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Garay, Mikel                  46 PTCO                      3:01.00 
  2  Messner, Timothy P            46 FGST                      2:50.37 
  3  Greenberg, Todd J             49 NBA                       2:45.75 
  4  Wilson, Todd                  49 SRM                       2:42.39 
  5  Chappell, Matt                49 USF                       2:38.99 
  6  Berntsen, Mike                45 MAAC                      2:39.00 
  7  Hubert, Craig J               49 JAM                       2:44.57 
  8  Billings, Raymond             49 AKMS                      2:50.00 
  9  Borton, Dan                   46 ROSE                      2:51.49 
 10  Whitehead, Michael L          49 ROSE                      3:07.29 
Heat 15 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan           46 WST                       2:36.55 
  2  Raiff, Steve U                45 MVM                       2:35.00 
  3  Samoilov, Arkadii V           48 MVM                       2:34.42 
  4  Jones, Kenton R               46 SDSM                      2:32.85 
  5  Fischer, Niel E               49 CHIC                      2:30.00 
  6  Boshoff, Nick                 45 CVMM                      2:31.00 
  7  Edge, Jonathan A              47 SCMC                      2:33.42 
  8  Waud, Timothy P               46 OREG                      2:34.74 
  9  Ellis, Andrew F               45 TERR                      2:35.00 
 10  Charpentier, Christophe       45 MYST                      2:38.50 
Heat 16 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Sullivan, Scot A              47 OREG                      2:26.25 
  2  De La Vega, Rafael            45 MELO                      2:25.00 
  3  Marx, Jeff                    49 NITR                      2:22.00 
  4  Mariniuk, Sergey O            45 SCSC                      2:17.50 
  5  Santos, Roque J               46 WCM                       2:14.22 
  6  Tuchler, Jim                  49 IM                        2:15.50 
  7  Finney, Peter C               46 MAM                       2:19.82 
  8  Hamilton, Nathan              45 SNM                       2:23.28 
  9  Brundage, Patrick W           47 UC48                      2:25.00 
 10  Koehler, Doug J               48 CVMM                      2:28.45 
Heat 17 of 25 Timed Finals   
  3  Stent, Shane T                42 MELO                      3:00.00 
  4  Leibov, Bradley H             40 IM                        2:48.69 
  5  Nelson, Sadler                42 MELO                      2:35.91 
  6  Roberts, David                42 CRUZ                      2:36.00 
  7  Hertzer, Keith                40 MEMO                      2:49.00 
  8  Ness, Kerry                   44 PSM                       3:05.97 
Heat 18 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Fahlen, Mark T                42 MAAC                      2:34.32 
  2  Muir, Scott                   40 SNM                       2:31.29 
  3  Benson, Keith                 41 TAM                       2:23.00 
  4  Doherty, Todd S               43 PSM                       2:18.97 
  5  West, Steve                   42 NOVA                      2:02.00 
  6  Mason, Michael T              40 ROSE                      2:14.50 
  7  Tessin, Christopher D         43 NCMJ                      2:20.15 
  8  Piland, Jon                   42 NSA                       2:30.30 
  9  Prado, Manuel                 41 CRUZ                      2:34.32 
 10  Stietzel, Kent J              44 MELO                      2:35.57 
Heat 19 of 25 Timed Finals   
  3  Lantry, Todd                  38 OREG                      2:38.00 
  4  Daene, Markus                 35 TVM                       2:31.98 
  5  Gallagher, Douglas J          38 AGUA                      2:25.00 
  6  Stich, Darryl D               38 WMAC                      2:28.55 
  7  Mandy, Joseph W               36 TXLA                      2:32.73 
  8  Solberg, Sean                 36 RPM                       2:47.00 
Heat 20 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Weight, Jeremy S              38 UTAH                      2:23.68 
  2  Gilman, Matthew B             37 STAN                      2:18.00 
  3  Hwang, Wayne                  36 NOVA                      2:13.00 
  4  Larsen, Carl G                36 WH2O                      2:12.54 
  5  Scalise, Erik L               36 SNM                       2:07.16 
  6  Rasmussen, Christian S        35 WCM                       2:11.17 
  7  Schmidt, Matthew B            36 WH2O                      2:12.99 
  8  Rasmussen, John C             39 UC37                      2:13.52 
  9  Jackson, Scott J              39 NOVA                      2:22.29 
 10  Conrad, Nathan E              37 WMAC                      2:25.00 
Heat 21 of 25 Timed Finals   
  3  Lassonde, Nick                32 ROSE                      3:29.56 
  4  Fogarty, Brian W              30 MAAC                      2:37.58 
  5  Murphey, Ray W                34 TVM                       2:35.88 
  6  Burrows, Aaron                32 MELO                      2:37.45 
  7  Duhaime, Andrew W             32 MICH                      3:06.12 
Heat 22 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Pandya, Yatindra              34 SDSM                      2:32.14 
  2  Brown, Adam R                 33 ELG                       2:26.96 
  3  Ecklund, Tait C               32 ROSE                      2:23.48 
  4  Guan, Frank                   31 MVM                       2:22.07 
  5  Marshall, Gary N              32 TOC                       2:00.00 
  6  Durieux, Chad A               34 ROSE                      2:19.00 
  7  Nonaka, Andy J                34 WCM                       2:23.00 
  8  Swick, John T                 30 ARIZ                      2:23.77 
  9  Mikuni, Russell S             32 WCM                       2:30.00 
 10  Keyes, Brett R                30 UC10                      2:32.56 
Heat 23 of 25 Timed Finals   
  3  Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y      25 AGUA                      2:40.00 
  4  Wood, Nick                    25 OREG                      2:25.64 
  5  Tsay, Eric                    29 STAN                      2:26.74 
  6  Darcey, Andrew P              29 CTM                       2:48.01 
  7  Shumway, Scott H              23 UC34                      2:42.37 
  8  Khedr, Omar                   23 AGUA                      3:02.42 
Heat 24 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Edwards, John J               28 WCM                       2:24.89 
  2  Sanchez, Carlos F             27 SMM                       2:20.51 
  3  Benoit, Matthew               26 TOC                       2:17.10 
  4  Gans, Egan                    28 TOC                       2:10.00 
  5  Johnson, BJ                   27 STAN                      1:54.04 
  6  Deery, Kyle B                 29 SYSM                      2:07.21 
  7  Lentz, Graham M               29 TOC                       2:11.59 
  8  Juschin, Waldemar             25 SDSM                      2:20.00 
  9  Bower, Kenny G                26 TOC                       2:20.82 
 10  Ganiyev, Doston               26 CMS                       2:25.56 
Heat 25 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Rhodes, Kevin R               21 DUCK                      2:33.00 
  2  Friend, Jay J                 24 CVMM                      2:22.14 
  3  Enciso, Julio D               21 WCM                       2:12.51 
  4  Simoni, Evan V                24 TOC                       2:10.10 
  5  Montgomery, Payne M           23 ARIZ                      2:08.98 
  6  Ward, Lee D                   20 WCM                       2:09.65 
  7  Wuolle, Davis                 23 SCSC                      2:10.63 
  8  Griffard, Jared H             24 SNM                       2:15.00 
  9  Jacobson, Kevin P             21 UC38                      2:27.43 
 10  Guido, Christopher J          22 DAM                       2:40.00