Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 5/1/2014 10:42 AM
                     2014 Nationwide USMS Spring Nationals                     
                    George Haines International Swim Center                    
                     Meet Program - Thursday, May 1, 2014                      
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Conkey, Jim                   82 SNM                      19:26.10 
  2  Thomas, Nate                  76 ZEN                      18:50.08 
  3  Miller, Jamie A               59 NCMS                     18:19.45 
  4  Class, Patrick L              65 SNM                      17:35.45 
  5  Jacobsen, Jeff J              70 PSM                      17:00.00 
  6  Terusaki, Steven H            60 ALB                      17:15.00 
  7  Cannan, Patrick               73 NCMJ                     17:40.00 
  8  Mayo, Robert W                80 WCM                      18:30.00 
  9  Bakke, Peter L                72 BAM                      18:59.40 
 10  Horton, Jack I                77 DAM                      19:55.00 
Heat 2 of 12 Timed Finals   
  4  Scovel, Tom S                 75 WCM                      24:00.00 
  5  Fritz, Jack R                 81 ARIZ                     21:17.20 
  6  Forgione, David J             59 MICH                     21:30.80 
  7  Larson, E Ole                 93 NCMS                     24:33.61 
Heat 3 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Boyle, Michael F              62 RMST                     16:35.18 
  2  Moore, Michael W              63 USF                      16:20.00 
  3  Van Zant, Bob K               57 SMM                      15:45.00 
  4  McCarty, Thomas E             68 TOC                      15:40.00 
  5  Ness, Kerry                   44 PSM                      15:30.00 
  6  Valvano, John J               57 CMS                      15:35.00 
  7  Hamilton, Raymond H           70 AKMS                     15:43.70 
  8  Michael, Martin D             70 MELO                     16:00.00 
  9  MacMahon, John                50 GBM                      16:23.46 
 10  Carey, George L               71 VCM                      16:40.71 
Heat 4 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Owens, Robert A               67 VCM                      15:21.57 
  2  Gallagher, Drury J            75 XCEL                     14:40.00 
  3  McLachlan, Murray L           73 MELO                     14:30.00 
  4  Walker, Joseph R              72 SNM                      14:21.82 
  5  Mc Gregor, Cary D             63 MAM                      14:00.00 
  6  Sullivan, Neil                56 WCM                      14:00.00 
  7  Knopf, Thomas H               66 TOC                      14:30.00 
  8  Faust, Leland H               67 TOC                      14:39.00 
  9  Woodruff, Michael             68 BAM                      14:57.70 
 10  Colonnese, Michael A          70 MVN                      15:25.00 
Heat 5 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Lintz, Steve                  63 SNM                      13:44.53 
  2  Hassan, Mazen K               46 CVMM                     13:24.11 
  3  Kern, Paul E                  45 NCMS                     13:20.00 
  4  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          50 ROSE                     13:15.90 
  5  Sanchez, Ralph                23 ROSE                     12:53.00 
  6  Small, Stephen A              61 UC38                     13:00.97 
  7  Ahlgren, Kyle R               38 NCYM                     13:18.41 
  8  Conner, Christopher P         53 UC38                     13:20.90 
  9  Brown, Randy I                66 SMM                      13:30.00 
 10  Saplys, Al                    66 MICH                     13:49.31 
Heat 6 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Otto, Joseph N                55 DAM                      12:50.00 
  2  Foreaker, Don                 61 SRM                      12:45.00 
  3  Hendrick, Marty               56 SFTL                     12:30.88 
  4  Rowland, Alan D               57 DAM                      12:30.00 
  5  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         60 IM                       12:29.00 
  6  Mac Donell, Brett A           48 WCM                      12:30.00 
  7  Ferroggiaro, Fred             60 TOC                      12:30.01 
  8  Rudloff, Edward               66 TOC                      12:41.50 
  9  Ridinger, Kim S               62 USF                      12:45.50 
 10  Schwessinger, Benjamin        31 DAM                      12:50.00 
Heat 7 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Nelson, John P                60 JAMM                     12:15.81 
  2  Gruber, Glenn A               64 VCM                      12:11.81 
  3  Sorg, Jack H                  57 MVM                      12:09.58 
  4  Nakahodo, Sidney              38 NCYM                     11:57.00 
  5  Petrilla, Eric A              44 SNM                      11:52.77 
  6  Durieux, Chad A               34 ROSE                     11:55.33 
  7  Sherrill, Mike                64 TOC                      12:00.00 
  8  Kerns, Hubie                  64 VCM                      12:11.46 
  9  Stevens, Craig W              61 1776                     12:15.00 
 10  Landis, Tom                   72 OREG                     12:20.51 
Heat 8 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Moy, Kevin R                  22 STAN                     11:51.50 
  2  Reudy, Tom                    59 SMM                      11:48.00 
  3  Phillips, Daniel L            51 PSM                      11:45.00 
  4  Clemmons, Jim                 64 MAM                      11:39.50 
  5  Ireland, Bill                 54 SCAQ                     11:30.00 
  6  Bond, Chris S                 47 WCM                      11:33.00 
  7  Sherry, Steve K               47 LGSR                     11:45.00 
  8  Beck, John L                  44 ARIZ                     11:45.50 
  9  Adams, William A              47 L4S                      11:50.03 
 10  Coates, Ed M                  48 TXLA                     11:52.00 
Heat 9 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Chapman, John F               43 CRUZ                     11:30.00 
  2  Passos, Andre                 40 ROSE                     11:30.00 
  3  Hopson, Bruce E               48 SLAM                     11:28.03 
  4  Brenner, Bill                 55 SYSM                     11:19.00 
  5  Jones, Kenton R               46 SDSM                     11:16.79 
  6  Mc Cracken, Bill              52 TVM                      11:18.84 
  7  Doucet, Douglas C             38 NEM                      11:20.00 
  8  Townsend, Scott               60 LVM                      11:29.50 
  9  Lam, Bryan                    32 ECAM                     11:30.00 
 10  Kain, Peter K                 50 FREM                     11:30.00 
Heat 10 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Kaiser, Carl J                26 WMAC                     11:15.00 
  2  Evans, Mark E                 56 DAM                      11:03.99 
  3  Ash, Jeffrey M                37 NEM                      11:00.03 
  4  Foster, Ryan F                38 WIND                     10:54.60 
  5  Rossbach, Alexander S         23 DAM                      10:50.00 
  6  Berg, Chris                   29 WIND                     10:54.60 
  7  Collins, Michael D            48 NOVA                     10:56.81 
  8  Leimkuhler, Kyle T            26 MVM                      11:00.29 
  9  Gogulski, David H             45 NITR                     11:12.61 
 10  Rudloff, Christian E          26 TOC                      11:15.05 
Heat 11 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Hoftyzer, Ernie               44 DAM                      10:49.01 
  2  Mc Conica, Jim                63 VCM                      10:48.25 
  3  Shake, Scott D                56 ARIZ                     10:42.00 
  4  Blichfeldt, Tore              50 UC44                     10:39.00 
  5  Alley, David W                39 TXLA                     10:26.97 
  6  Wise, Mike                    49 CMS                      10:30.30 
  7  Vela, Stanley A               52 NBA                      10:40.00 
  8  Gallagher, Douglas J          38 AGUA                     10:45.00 
  9  Lucero, Michael D             43 ROSE                     10:48.68 
 10  Scannell, Michael G           50 ROSE                     10:50.00 
Heat 12 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Santoro, Antonio              31 WLAC                     10:20.10 
  2  Sanchez, Carlos F             27 SMM                      10:19.97 
  3  Valdivia, Ricardo J           49 GRSC                     10:15.86 
  4  Nonaka, Andy J                34 WCM                      10:10.00 
  5  Nilsson, Eric T               26 NEM                       9:23.88 
  6  Unruh, Steven L               47 NITR                     10:02.05 
  7  Niemi, Matthew G              40 USF                      10:15.50 
  8  Albino, Jorge E               39 SYSM                     10:16.58 
  9  Hobson, Chip L                46 SNM                      10:20.00 
 10  Selinger, Ili R               40 WCM                      10:25.00