2013 Spring National Championship

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 40-44 Results

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.84   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sheldon, Paul                  42   CMS      22.16       21.52     11.00
  2  West, Steve                    41  NOVA      22.20       22.16      9.00
  3  Carroll, Stewart A             43   RAM      25.14       22.61      8.00
  4  White, James H                 42  BSLM      23.05       22.64      6.50
  4  Fletcher, Jeff H               43  UNAT      23.12       22.64      6.50
  6  Lane, Will H                   42  AAAA      23.10       22.79      5.00
  7  Castagnos, Chip                44   BLU      22.50       22.89      4.00
  8  Larkin, Mark W                 41  WMAC      22.50       22.98      3.00
  9  Cantrell, Mike S               41  MICH      23.77       23.03      2.00
 10  Turk, Stephen P                43    IM      23.10       23.36      1.00
 11  Perry, Brian S                 41  O*H*      24.29       23.41          
 12  Thomas, Dan                    40  ONEM      24.12       23.62          
 13  Hernandez, William             43  GOLD      24.31       23.87          
 14  Harris, Bill                   42   CON      23.51       23.88          
 15  Butcher, Rob                   40  SYSM      22.60       23.96          
 16  Nance, Chad A                  40  SYSM      23.90       23.98          
 17  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR      24.60       24.14          
 18  Gershel, Marc S                41  UNAT      24.36       24.33          
 19  Callan, Sean P                 43  TULS      24.06       24.40          
 20  Okochi, Hiroharu               40  INDY      24.50       24.41          
 21  Stauffer, Randy A              43   CON      25.12       24.42          
 22  Hemenway, Mike P               44    IM      24.64       24.45          
 23  Bishop, Christopher R          41  BUMS      25.21       24.46          
 24  Vocke, Joe                     42   NAM      25.21       24.52          
 25  Morgan, Michael                41  MICH      25.45       24.56          
 25  Belnap, Mark                   43  UTAH      24.80       24.56          
 27  Courtney, Chris                40  ARIZ      25.45       24.94          
 28  Bullard, Joel                  41  NCMS      24.77       24.98          
 29  Houchens, Jeremy               43   CON      25.46       25.00          
 30  Tomson, Farol L                41  GERM      24.71       25.01          
 31  Hazard, Michael J              44  UNAT      25.37       25.07          
 32  Michel, Patrick J              42  MICH      25.80       25.51          
 33  Korzeniowski, Mike             42   SKY      25.21       25.89          
 34  Melcher, Scott                 42   LIB      25.19       25.98          
 35  Winn, Michael                  43  INDY      26.40       26.00          
 36  Bell, Richard J                43  MESC      26.92       27.09          
 37  Brown, Robert A                42  ISWM      26.00       27.44          
 38  Michuda, Robert                42   LIB      28.34       27.80          
 39  Groaning, Michael D            42  ISWM      30.64       29.51          
 40  Stoker, Patrick D              44  ISWM      42.88       40.67          
---  Stephens, Ryan K               41  INDY      23.50          NS          
---  Deane, Rusty                   42  LSSC      24.71          NS          
---  Jaffe, Robert A                42  NCMS      25.05          NS          
---  Anderson, Tim J                41  VALM      23.20          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.84   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  White, James H                 42  BSLM         NT       22.82          
---  Castagnos, Chip                44   BLU         NT       22.88          
---  Mc Kay, Matthew G              41   TOC         NT       23.48          
---  Bez, Guillermo                 40  SWIN         NT       23.62          
---  Mc Kay, Matthew G              41   TOC         NT       23.69          
---  Grotke, Kevin A                40    IM         NT       23.70          
---  Andersen, Morten               42  NCMS         NT       23.75          
---  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY         NT       24.32          
---  Lehr, Gunner F                 40   NAM         NT       24.46          
---  Stauffer, Randy A              43   CON         NT       24.55          
---  Morgan, Michael                41  MICH         NT       24.65          
---  Morgan, Michael                41  MICH         NT       24.76          
---  Jaffe, Robert A                42  NCMS         NT       24.94          
---  Michel, Patrick J              42  MICH         NT       25.67          
---  Okochi, Hiroharu               40  INDY         NT       25.74          
---  Korzeniowski, Mike             42   SKY         NT       25.75          
---  Rushman, CJ                    41   SKY         NT       25.88          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.35    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sheldon, Paul                  42   CMS      49.48       48.93     11.00
                23.23       48.93(25.70)
  2  Lane, Will H                   42  AAAA      49.90       49.25      9.00
                23.86       49.25(25.39)
  3  Raese, T R                     40    IM      50.37       49.95      8.00
                24.49       49.95(25.46)
  4  Sumner, David M                42   MVN      49.80       50.13      7.00
                24.09       50.13(26.04)
  5  Carroll, Stewart A             43   RAM      52.51       50.20      6.00
                24.08       50.20(26.12)
  6  Larkin, Mark W                 41  WMAC      50.10       50.32      5.00
                23.99       50.32(26.33)
  7  Andersen, Morten               42  NCMS      50.22       50.42      4.00
                24.06       50.42(26.36)
  8  Fletcher, Jeff H               43  UNAT      53.77       50.47      3.00
                24.61       50.47(25.86)
  9  Pegram, Steve                  44  NCMS      51.86       50.68      2.00
                24.52       50.68(26.16)
 10  Turk, Stephen P                43    IM      51.20       50.94      1.00
                23.97       50.94(26.97)
 11  White, James H                 42  BSLM      51.19       51.66          
                24.24       51.66(27.42)
 12  Anderson, Tim J                41  VALM      52.50       52.70          
                25.06       52.70(27.64)
 13  Dolence, Mike                  40  INDY      54.75       52.82          
                25.53       52.82(27.29)
 14  Okochi, Hiroharu               40  INDY      54.00       52.85          
                25.50       52.85(27.35)
 15  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR      53.50       53.07          
                25.45       53.07(27.62)
 16  Vocke, Joe                     42   NAM      55.34       53.42          
                25.64       53.42(27.78)
 17  Bishop, Christopher R          41  BUMS      55.59       53.46          
                25.63       53.46(27.83)
 18  Harris, Bill                   42   CON      53.31       53.57          
                24.64       53.57(28.93)
 19  Morgan, Michael                41  MICH      56.07       53.72          
                25.54       53.72(28.18)
 20  Hemenway, Mike P               44    IM      54.85       54.47          
                26.04       54.47(28.43)
 21  Stauffer, Randy A              43   CON      55.52       55.18          
                26.54       55.18(28.64)
 22  Hazard, Michael J              44  UNAT      57.00       55.39          
                26.55       55.39(28.84)
 23  Tomson, Farol L                41  GERM      55.08       55.60          
                26.38       55.60(29.22)
 24  Bullard, Joel                  41  NCMS      55.97       55.75          
                25.74       55.75(30.01)
 25  Gershel, Marc S                41  UNAT      56.67       55.94          
                26.80       55.94(29.14)
 26  Belnap, Mark                   43  UTAH      55.70       56.00          
                26.26       56.00(29.74)
 27  Michel, Patrick J              42  MICH      58.49       56.38          
                26.99       56.38(29.39)
 28  Courtney, Chris                40  ARIZ      56.54       56.61          
                26.95       56.61(29.66)
 29  Jaffe, Robert A                42  NCMS      55.97       56.92          
                26.99       56.92(29.93)
 30  Korzeniowski, Mike             42   SKY      56.20       57.21          
                27.29       57.21(29.92)
 31  Winn, Michael                  43  INDY      58.38       57.45          
                27.55       57.45(29.90)
 32  Geraghty, Michael              41   MGM    1:01.02       59.37          
                27.68       59.37(31.69)
 33  Bell, Richard J                43  MESC      59.24     1:01.13          
                29.20     1:01.13(31.93)
 34  Michuda, Robert                42   LIB    1:03.92     1:04.10          
                30.58     1:04.10(33.52)
 35  Stelflug, Bradley W            44   THT    1:31.89     1:27.97          
                39.92     1:27.97(48.05)
 36  Stoker, Patrick D              44  ISWM    1:39.36     1:39.57          
                45.85     1:39.57(53.72)
---  Castagnos, Chip                44   BLU      50.95          NS          
---  Deane, Rusty                   42  LSSC      54.86          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.94    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carroll, Stewart A             43   RAM    1:53.03     1:49.47     11.00
                24.97       52.05(27.08)    1:20.35(28.30)    1:49.47(29.12)
  2  Andersen, Morten               42  NCMS    1:49.99     1:49.51      9.00
                25.67       53.18(27.51)    1:21.73(28.55)    1:49.51(27.78)
  3  Sheldon, Paul                  42   CMS    1:56.12     1:50.09      8.00
                25.81       53.58(27.77)    1:22.06(28.48)    1:50.09(28.03)
  4  Lee, Lawrence B                44  NCMS    1:53.01     1:50.84      7.00
                25.70       53.83(28.13)    1:22.28(28.45)    1:50.84(28.56)
  5  Pegram, Steve                  44  NCMS    1:55.44     1:51.53      6.00
                26.17       54.10(27.93)    1:22.56(28.46)    1:51.53(28.97)
  6  Fletcher, Jeff H               43  UNAT    1:59.59     1:52.97      5.00
                26.33       54.97(28.64)    1:24.50(29.53)    1:52.97(28.47)
  7  Nelson, Kirk                   43   PSM    1:52.45     1:53.05      4.00
                27.05       55.76(28.71)    1:24.71(28.95)    1:53.05(28.34)
  8  Urban, Mark                    43   MGM    1:54.56     1:53.84      3.00
                25.93       54.69(28.76)    1:23.87(29.18)    1:53.84(29.97)
  9  Lehr, Gunner F                 40   NAM    1:55.62     1:54.38      2.00
                27.17       55.79(28.62)    1:24.98(29.19)    1:54.38(29.40)
 10  Beattie, David A               43   HLJ    1:55.23     1:54.98      1.00
                26.25       54.89(28.64)    1:24.53(29.64)    1:54.98(30.45)
 11  Dolence, Mike                  40  INDY    2:00.20     1:55.83          
                25.89       55.19(29.30)    1:25.07(29.88)    1:55.83(30.76)
 12  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR    1:56.87     1:56.70          
                26.80       56.52(29.72)    1:26.83(30.31)    1:56.70(29.87)
 13  Vocke, Joe                     42   NAM    1:59.47     1:57.33          
                26.13       54.70(28.57)    1:25.41(30.71)    1:57.33(31.92)
 14  Chebotarev, Oleg               44   JAM    1:55.01     2:00.40          
                26.72       55.85(29.13)    1:27.38(31.53)    2:00.40(33.02)
 15  Harris, Bill                   42   CON    2:01.87     2:00.81          
                28.15       59.35(31.20)    1:30.48(31.13)    2:00.81(30.33)
 16  White, James H                 42  BSLM    2:00.00     2:03.09          
                26.59       57.11(30.52)    1:30.07(32.96)    2:03.09(33.02)
 17  Sax, William C                 44  GMUP    2:05.11     2:03.54          
                28.69     1:00.11(31.42)    1:32.20(32.09)    2:03.54(31.34)
 18  Stauffer, Randy A              43   CON    2:03.69     2:05.06          
                28.92     1:00.54(31.62)    1:32.89(32.35)    2:05.06(32.17)
 19  Mitchinson, Dean T             44  SYSM    2:00.49     2:05.31          
                27.97     1:00.07(32.10)    1:32.05(31.98)    2:05.31(33.26)
 20  Papa, Ricardo M                41  MICH    2:20.00     2:05.47          
                29.06     1:00.44(31.38)    1:32.83(32.39)    2:05.47(32.64)
 21  Semus, Joe                     42  MEDM    2:04.60     2:05.88          
                28.23       59.64(31.41)    1:31.59(31.95)    2:05.88(34.29)
 22  Dunne, Corey                   40  UNAT    2:04.79     2:06.21          
                29.50     1:01.51(32.01)    1:34.05(32.54)    2:06.21(32.16)
 23  Michuda, Robert                42   LIB    2:28.88     2:29.43          
                31.52     1:07.17(35.65)    1:47.43(40.26)    2:29.43(42.00)
---  Morgan, Michael                41  MICH    2:07.77          NS          

Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:39.86    5/8/2010  Kostich, Alex G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hursty, Peter S                40  ISCM    4:54.00     4:59.13     11.00
                26.29       55.17(28.88)    1:24.73(29.56)    1:55.00(30.27)
        2:25.42(30.42)    2:55.87(30.45)    3:26.48(30.61)    3:57.49(31.01)
        4:28.60(31.11)    4:59.13(30.53)
  2  Keller, Matt                   43    IM    5:01.91     5:00.48      9.00
                27.85       57.74(29.89)    1:27.94(30.20)    1:58.21(30.27)
        2:28.58(30.37)    2:59.05(30.47)    3:29.38(30.33)    3:59.68(30.30)
        4:30.28(30.60)    5:00.48(30.20)
  3  Carroll, Stewart A             43   RAM    5:04.91     5:02.00      8.00
                26.87       56.55(29.68)    1:26.94(30.39)    1:57.19(30.25)
        2:27.26(30.07)    2:57.35(30.09)    3:27.94(30.59)    3:58.99(31.05)
        4:30.90(31.91)    5:02.00(31.10)
  4  Dolence, Mike                  40  INDY    5:23.01     5:12.06      7.00
                28.09       58.23(30.14)    1:29.07(30.84)    2:00.58(31.51)
        2:32.23(31.65)    3:03.85(31.62)    3:35.95(32.10)    4:08.41(32.46)
        4:40.81(32.40)    5:12.06(31.25)
  5  Lehr, Gunner F                 40   NAM    5:15.64     5:12.41      6.00
                29.11     1:00.77(31.66)    1:32.36(31.59)    2:04.13(31.77)
        2:35.75(31.62)    3:06.87(31.12)    3:38.05(31.18)    4:09.90(31.85)
        4:41.82(31.92)    5:12.41(30.59)
  6  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR    5:20.00     5:20.91      5.00
                28.56     1:00.46(31.90)    1:33.51(33.05)    2:06.61(33.10)
        2:39.55(32.94)    3:12.64(33.09)    3:45.51(32.87)    4:18.22(32.71)
        4:50.36(32.14)    5:20.91(30.55)
  7  Beattie, David A               43   HLJ    5:15.47     5:21.28      4.00
                28.71     1:00.50(31.79)    1:32.85(32.35)    2:05.48(32.63)
        2:37.56(32.08)    3:10.27(32.71)    3:43.28(33.01)    4:16.36(33.08)
        4:49.48(33.12)    5:21.28(31.80)
  8  Vocke, Joe                     42   NAM    5:29.76     5:22.11      3.00
                29.54     1:02.11(32.57)    1:34.75(32.64)    2:07.72(32.97)
        2:40.16(32.44)    3:12.57(32.41)    3:45.54(32.97)    4:18.25(32.71)
        4:50.56(32.31)    5:22.11(31.55)
  9  Anderson, Tim J                41  VALM    5:25.00     5:28.03      2.00
                29.88     1:03.00(33.12)    1:36.17(33.17)    2:08.81(32.64)
        2:41.87(33.06)    3:15.09(33.22)    3:48.36(33.27)    4:21.91(33.55)
        4:55.33(33.42)    5:28.03(32.70)
 10  Dunne, Corey                   40  UNAT    5:34.01     5:31.29      1.00
                30.41     1:02.93(32.52)    1:36.75(33.82)    2:10.95(34.20)
        2:44.92(33.97)    3:19.04(34.12)    3:52.84(33.80)    4:26.35(33.51)
        4:59.71(33.36)    5:31.29(31.58)
 11  Sax, William C                 44  GMUP    5:33.32     5:31.62          
                29.28     1:02.24(32.96)    1:35.95(33.71)    2:09.98(34.03)
        2:43.74(33.76)    3:18.30(34.56)    3:52.57(34.27)    4:26.35(33.78)
        4:59.64(33.29)    5:31.62(31.98)
 12  Mitchinson, Dean T             44  SYSM    5:32.80     5:44.58          
                31.53     1:05.63(34.10)    1:40.57(34.94)    2:16.43(35.86)
        2:53.23(36.80)    3:28.07(34.84)    4:02.08(34.01)    4:37.27(35.19)
        5:11.03(33.76)    5:44.58(33.55)
 13  Duchild, Paul A                44  SLAM    5:35.97     5:45.16          
                32.37     1:06.49(34.12)    1:41.78(35.29)    2:17.23(35.45)
        2:52.59(35.36)    3:28.25(35.66)    4:02.79(34.54)    4:37.15(34.36)
        5:11.75(34.60)    5:45.16(33.41)
 14  Papa, Ricardo M                41  MICH    6:40.00     5:48.26          
                31.08     1:05.50(34.42)    1:40.28(34.78)    2:15.54(35.26)
        2:50.90(35.36)    3:26.46(35.56)    4:01.96(35.50)    4:37.37(35.41)
        5:13.06(35.69)    5:48.26(35.20)
 15  Cabbage, Sean M                41  MICH    6:00.00     6:20.18          
                33.19     1:08.57(35.38)    1:45.63(37.06)    2:23.36(37.73)
        3:01.48(38.12)    3:39.76(38.28)    4:18.80(39.04)    4:58.93(40.13)
        5:40.02(41.09)    6:20.18(40.16)
---  Houchens, Jeremy               43   CON    5:28.71          NS          
---  Chebotarev, Oleg               44   JAM    5:07.44          NS          

Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:32.66    5/7/2010  Kostich, Alex G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carroll, Stewart A             43   RAM   10:29.62    10:21.08     11.00
                27.23       57.30(30.07)    1:28.28(30.98)    1:59.40(31.12)
        2:30.62(31.22)    3:01.97(31.35)    3:33.14(31.17)    4:04.21(31.07)
        4:35.28(31.07)    5:06.36(31.08)    5:37.34(30.98)    6:08.43(31.09)
        6:39.61(31.18)    7:11.12(31.51)    7:42.75(31.63)    8:14.32(31.57)
        8:46.21(31.89)    9:18.09(31.88)    9:50.03(31.94)   10:21.08(31.05)
  2  Lehr, Gunner F                 40   NAM   11:00.00    10:39.44      9.00
                30.62     1:02.96(32.34)    1:35.29(32.33)    2:07.73(32.44)
        2:40.19(32.46)    3:12.98(32.79)    3:45.25(32.27)    4:17.47(32.22)
        4:49.87(32.40)    5:22.08(32.21)    5:54.15(32.07)    6:25.22(31.07)
        6:57.04(31.82)    7:29.20(32.16)    8:01.60(32.40)    8:33.86(32.26)
        9:05.90(32.04)    9:37.65(31.75)   10:08.93(31.28)   10:39.44(30.51)
  3  Sax, William C                 44  GMUP   11:10.90    11:16.81      8.00
                29.83     1:03.08(33.25)    1:37.62(34.54)    2:12.05(34.43)
        2:45.95(33.90)    3:19.84(33.89)    3:53.81(33.97)    4:27.97(34.16)
        5:02.05(34.08)    5:36.12(34.07)    6:10.63(34.51)    6:44.58(33.95)
        7:18.77(34.19)    7:53.24(34.47)    8:27.64(34.40)    9:02.11(34.47)
        9:36.55(34.44)   10:10.98(34.43)   10:44.33(33.35)   11:16.81(32.48)
  4  Dunne, Corey                   40  UNAT   12:05.11    11:35.73      7.00
                32.20     1:06.50(34.30)    1:41.03(34.53)    2:16.33(35.30)
        2:51.17(34.84)    3:26.06(34.89)    4:00.82(34.76)    4:35.72(34.90)
        5:10.39(34.67)    5:45.39(35.00)    6:20.32(34.93)    6:55.18(34.86)
        7:29.99(34.81)    8:04.86(34.87)    8:39.85(34.99)    9:15.11(35.26)
        9:50.20(35.09)   10:26.09(35.89)   11:01.61(35.52)   11:35.73(34.12)
  5  Rushman, CJ                    41   SKY   11:51.99    11:46.07      6.00
                32.20     1:07.30(35.10)    1:43.20(35.90)    2:18.94(35.74)
        2:54.82(35.88)    3:30.86(36.04)    4:06.27(35.41)    4:41.85(35.58)
        5:17.71(35.86)    5:53.38(35.67)    6:29.35(35.97)    7:04.70(35.35)
        7:40.37(35.67)    8:16.05(35.68)    8:51.63(35.58)    9:26.94(35.31)
       10:01.92(34.98)   10:37.29(35.37)   11:12.14(34.85)   11:46.07(33.93)
  6  Mitchinson, Dean T             44  SYSM   11:40.50    12:12.47      5.00
                30.81     1:05.06(34.25)    1:41.10(36.04)    2:16.76(35.66)
        2:52.89(36.13)    3:27.76(34.87)    4:03.42(35.66)    4:40.54(37.12)
        5:17.23(36.69)    5:54.81(37.58)    6:32.13(37.32)    7:10.66(38.53)
        7:48.64(37.98)    8:26.13(37.49)    9:05.11(38.98)    9:41.23(36.12)
       10:17.92(36.69)   10:56.17(38.25)   11:34.95(38.78)   12:12.47(37.52)
  7  Cabbage, Sean M                41  MICH   13:25.36    13:15.57      4.00
                34.72     1:11.77(37.05)    1:50.23(38.46)    2:28.81(38.58)
        3:07.82(39.01)    3:47.20(39.38)    4:27.20(40.00)    5:07.38(40.18)
        5:47.76(40.38)    6:28.03(40.27)    7:08.38(40.35)    7:48.91(40.53)
        8:29.48(40.57)    9:09.84(40.36)    9:50.62(40.78)   10:31.45(40.83)
       11:12.59(41.14)   11:53.99(41.40)   12:35.03(41.04)   13:15.57(40.54)

Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:51.52    5/9/2010  Kostich, Alex G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Nelson, Kirk                   43   PSM   17:39.80    17:23.71     11.00
                28.72       59.63(30.91)    1:31.10(31.47)    2:02.75(31.65)
        2:34.12(31.37)    3:05.72(31.60)    3:37.52(31.80)    4:09.48(31.96)
        4:41.31(31.83)    5:13.49(32.18)    5:45.53(32.04)    6:17.62(32.09)
        6:49.60(31.98)    7:21.70(32.10)    7:53.71(32.01)    8:25.70(31.99)
        8:57.54(31.84)    9:29.58(32.04)   10:01.53(31.95)   10:33.58(32.05)
       11:05.58(32.00)   11:37.68(32.10)   12:09.60(31.92)   12:41.48(31.88)
       13:13.27(31.79)   13:45.18(31.91)   14:16.78(31.60)   14:48.47(31.69)
       15:20.05(31.58)   15:51.60(31.55)   16:23.13(31.53)   16:54.17(31.04)
       17:23.71(29.54)
  2  Lee, Lawrence B                44  NCMS   18:54.50    17:59.71      9.00
                27.59       58.95(31.36)    1:30.88(31.93)    2:03.44(32.56)
        2:36.14(32.70)    3:08.80(32.66)    3:41.45(32.65)    4:14.23(32.78)
        4:47.06(32.83)    5:19.95(32.89)    5:52.82(32.87)    6:25.82(33.00)
        6:58.68(32.86)    7:31.62(32.94)    8:04.69(33.07)    8:37.84(33.15)
        9:11.03(33.19)    9:44.32(33.29)   10:17.52(33.20)   10:50.73(33.21)
       11:24.26(33.53)   11:57.49(33.23)   12:30.76(33.27)   13:04.36(33.60)
       13:37.71(33.35)   14:11.07(33.36)   14:44.13(33.06)   15:17.39(33.26)
       15:50.72(33.33)   16:23.95(33.23)   16:57.00(33.05)   17:29.67(32.67)
       17:59.71(30.04)
  3  Dolence, Mike                  40  INDY   18:35.07    18:01.28      8.00
                29.39     1:01.12(31.73)    1:32.98(31.86)    2:04.87(31.89)
        2:37.13(32.26)    3:09.34(32.21)    3:42.01(32.67)    4:14.56(32.55)
        4:47.37(32.81)    5:20.36(32.99)    5:52.99(32.63)    6:25.66(32.67)
        6:58.56(32.90)    7:31.57(33.01)    8:04.46(32.89)    8:37.53(33.07)
        9:10.43(32.90)    9:43.55(33.12)   10:16.35(32.80)   10:49.39(33.04)
       11:22.68(33.29)   11:55.92(33.24)   12:29.42(33.50)   13:02.88(33.46)
       13:36.76(33.88)   14:10.00(33.24)   14:43.47(33.47)   15:16.61(33.14)
       15:50.18(33.57)   16:23.43(33.25)   16:57.05(33.62)   17:29.89(32.84)
       18:01.28(31.39)
  4  Chebotarev, Oleg               44   JAM   18:01.38    18:03.60      7.00
                28.44       59.28(30.84)    1:30.69(31.41)    2:02.64(31.95)
        2:34.53(31.89)    3:06.66(32.13)    3:39.04(32.38)    4:11.32(32.28)
        4:43.79(32.47)    5:16.29(32.50)    5:48.89(32.60)    6:21.48(32.59)
        6:54.31(32.83)    7:27.35(33.04)    8:00.31(32.96)    8:33.12(32.81)
        9:06.13(33.01)    9:39.21(33.08)   10:12.44(33.23)   10:45.61(33.17)
       11:18.99(33.38)   11:52.29(33.30)   12:26.06(33.77)   12:59.65(33.59)
       13:33.19(33.54)   14:06.92(33.73)   14:40.63(33.71)   15:14.68(34.05)
       15:49.01(34.33)   16:23.37(34.36)   16:57.56(34.19)   17:31.40(33.84)
       18:03.60(32.20)
  5  Mc Kay, Matthew G              41   TOC   19:31.03    18:29.01      6.00
                31.04     1:04.42(33.38)    1:38.80(34.38)    2:13.28(34.48)
        2:48.00(34.72)    3:23.09(35.09)    3:57.71(34.62)    4:32.06(34.35)
        5:06.15(34.09)    5:40.59(34.44)    6:14.61(34.02)    6:48.25(33.64)
        7:22.15(33.90)    7:55.67(33.52)    8:29.52(33.85)    9:02.98(33.46)
        9:36.64(33.66)   10:10.55(33.91)   10:44.33(33.78)   11:18.26(33.93)
       11:52.13(33.87)   12:25.96(33.83)   12:59.40(33.44)   13:33.14(33.74)
       14:06.56(33.42)   14:39.99(33.43)   15:13.91(33.92)   15:47.59(33.68)
       16:21.47(33.88)   16:54.79(33.32)   17:28.23(33.44)   18:00.75(32.52)
       18:29.01(28.26)
  6  Groaning, Michael D            42  ISWM   35:16.94    30:10.13      5.00
                45.71     1:35.51(49.80)    2:26.84(51.33)    3:19.67(52.83)
        4:12.75(53.08)    5:06.19(53.44)    6:00.45(54.26)    6:55.23(54.78)
        7:50.08(54.85)    8:44.91(54.83)    9:39.65(54.74)   10:35.18(55.53)
       11:31.27(56.09)   12:28.62(57.35)   13:25.41(56.79)   14:20.34(54.93)
       15:16.05(55.71)   16:12.78(56.73)   17:09.76(56.98)   18:05.12(55.36)
       19:00.44(55.32)   19:58.69(58.25)   20:54.65(55.96)   21:51.02(56.37)
       22:47.31(56.29)   23:43.48(56.17)   24:39.79(56.31)   25:35.24(55.45)
       26:31.25(56.01)   27:27.72(56.47)   28:23.90(56.18)   29:19.86(55.96)
       30:10.13(50.27)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.77   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Raese, T R                     40    IM      25.23       25.23     11.00
  2  Hay, Thomas M                  42  PTMS      25.97       25.42      9.00
  3  Sumner, David M                42   MVN      26.30       25.60      8.00
  4  Mc Kay, Matthew G              41   TOC      25.69       25.76      7.00
  5  Bez, Guillermo                 40  SWIN      26.62       26.10      6.00
  6  Lane, Will H                   42  AAAA      26.01       26.12      5.00
  7  Urban, Mark                    43   MGM      26.78       26.44      4.00
  8  Carl, Scott A                  41    IM      28.43       26.83      3.00
  9  Nance, Chad A                  40  SYSM      27.20       26.98      2.00
 10  Thomas, Dan                    40  ONEM      29.18       27.64      1.00
 11  Callan, Sean P                 43  TULS      27.67       27.68          
 12  Beattie, David A               43   HLJ      31.10       27.90          
 13  Bishop, Christopher R          41  BUMS      29.09       28.12          
 14  Stauffer, Randy A              43   CON      29.54       28.56          
 15  Colburn, Christopher M         41   ABM      29.01       28.58          
 16  Kroupa, Andy S                 44   BLU      29.56       28.75          
 17  Dolence, Mike                  40  INDY      29.65       29.04          
 18  Semus, Joe                     42  MEDM      29.12       29.40          
 19  Bullard, Joel                  41  NCMS      29.21       29.64          
 20  Zuchowski, Jonathan D          40  NCMJ      31.21       30.10          
 21  Sturdy, Patrick R              43  MICH      30.86       31.38          
 22  Johansson, Kenneth R           44  WH2O      35.00       39.04          
---  White, James H                 42  BSLM      27.96          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.77   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hay, Thomas M                  42  PTMS         NT       25.48          
---  Bez, Guillermo                 40  SWIN         NT       26.04          
---  Mc Kay, Matthew G              41   TOC         NT       26.14          
---  Sumner, David M                42   MVN         NT       26.69          
---  Grotke, Kevin A                40    IM         NT       26.88          
---  Nance, Chad A                  40  SYSM         NT       27.15          
---  Urban, Mark                    43   MGM         NT       27.26          
---  Stauffer, Randy A              43   CON         NT       28.18          
---  Stauffer, Randy A              43   CON         NT       28.30          
---  Bishop, Christopher R          41  BUMS         NT       28.42          
---  Colburn, Christopher M         41   ABM         NT       29.16          
---  Bullard, Joel                  41  NCMS         NT       29.55          
---  Sturdy, Patrick R              43  MICH         NT       33.38          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.49   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hay, Thomas M                  42  PTMS      55.97       53.98     11.00
                26.69       53.98(27.29)
  2  Bez, Guillermo                 40  SWIN      55.08       54.65      9.00
                26.70       54.65(27.95)
  3  Mc Kay, Matthew G              41   TOC      54.61       55.00      8.00
                26.44       55.00(28.56)
  4  Reed, Scott W                  42   SBM      58.00       56.92      7.00
                27.63       56.92(29.29)
  5  Sumner, David M                42   MVN      57.50       57.43      6.00
                27.41       57.43(30.02)
  6  Nance, Chad A                  40  SYSM      58.50       57.64      5.00
                27.60       57.64(30.04)
  7  Carl, Scott A                  41    IM    1:02.22       58.05      4.00
                28.06       58.05(29.99)
  8  Carroll, Stewart A             43   RAM    1:00.00       58.59      3.00
                28.64       58.59(29.95)
  9  Callan, Sean P                 43  TULS    1:01.08     1:00.35      2.00
                28.64     1:00.35(31.71)
 10  Bishop, Christopher R          41  BUMS    1:04.69     1:00.85      1.00
                29.32     1:00.85(31.53)
 11  Stauffer, Randy A              43   CON    1:03.24     1:01.27          
                30.13     1:01.27(31.14)
 12  Hemenway, Mike P               44    IM    1:02.00     1:02.18          
                30.55     1:02.18(31.63)
 13  Semus, Joe                     42  MEDM    1:03.63     1:02.36          
                30.58     1:02.36(31.78)
 14  Colburn, Christopher M         41   ABM    1:05.50     1:03.06          
                30.54     1:03.06(32.52)
 15  Zuchowski, Jonathan D          40  NCMJ    1:09.55     1:05.75          
                32.18     1:05.75(33.57)
 16  Sturdy, Patrick R              43  MICH    1:10.07     1:08.83          
                33.41     1:08.83(35.42)
 17  Melcher, Scott                 42   LIB    1:06.50     1:08.95          
                33.00     1:08.95(35.95)
---  Dolence, Mike                  40  INDY    1:04.23          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.09    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Kay, Matthew G              41   TOC    2:00.05     1:59.23     11.00
                28.03       57.33(29.30)    1:27.84(30.51)    1:59.23(31.39)
  2  Bez, Guillermo                 40  SWIN    2:01.81     2:00.68      9.00
                27.16       56.70(29.54)    1:28.20(31.50)    2:00.68(32.48)
  3  Lehr, Gunner F                 40   NAM    2:05.46     2:03.79      8.00
                25.62     1:00.15(34.53)                    2:03.79(1:03.64)
  4  Reed, Scott W                  42   SBM    2:00.00     2:04.01      7.00
                28.80       59.42(30.62)    1:31.23(31.81)    2:04.01(32.78)
  5  Urban, Mark                    43   MGM    2:03.45     2:04.92      6.00
                28.80     1:00.02(31.22)    1:32.22(32.20)    2:04.92(32.70)
  6  Nance, Chad A                  40  SYSM    2:11.50     2:08.25      5.00
                29.14     1:00.89(31.75)    1:34.29(33.40)    2:08.25(33.96)
  7  Beattie, David A               43   HLJ    2:09.62     2:10.82      4.00
                30.07     1:02.97(32.90)    1:36.74(33.77)    2:10.82(34.08)
  8  Stauffer, Randy A              43   CON    2:20.10     2:13.80      3.00
                31.58     1:05.36(33.78)    1:39.86(34.50)    2:13.80(33.94)
  9  Chebotarev, Oleg               44   JAM    2:18.60     2:17.01      2.00
                32.05     1:05.64(33.59)    1:41.18(35.54)    2:17.01(35.83)
 10  Semus, Joe                     42  MEDM    2:19.18     2:19.67      1.00
                33.02     1:08.25(35.23)    1:44.02(35.77)    2:19.67(35.65)
 11  Duchild, Paul A                44  SLAM    2:21.13     2:21.43          
                34.34     1:10.05(35.71)    1:46.08(36.03)    2:21.43(35.35)
 12  Zuchowski, Jonathan D          40  NCMJ    2:37.91     2:25.73          
                33.61     1:09.89(36.28)    1:47.41(37.52)    2:25.73(38.32)
---  Raese, T R                     40    IM    2:01.23          NS          
---  Thayer, Jason W                41    IM    2:17.50          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.69   4/27/2012  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Torres, Todd                   44  NCMS      26.56       25.75     11.00
  2  West, Steve                    41  NOVA      25.69       25.90      9.00
  3  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY      27.60       27.67      8.00
  4  Mackenroth, Jack               44  TNYA      28.64       27.99      7.00
  5  Goodison, Michael R            41  TERR      27.92       28.02      6.00
  6  Doherty, Todd S                42   PSM      28.88       28.53      5.00
  7  Grotke, Kevin A                40    IM      29.04       28.70      4.00
  8  Wharton, Dave L                43   NAM      29.89       29.45      3.00
  9  Groscost, Hans A               40  SAMY      32.48       29.46      2.00
 10  Nance, Chad A                  40  SYSM      30.10       29.59      1.00
 11  Turk, Stephen P                43    IM      29.50       30.04          
 12  Hamilton, Nathan               44   SNM      30.59       30.17          
 13  Weigand, TJ                    40  WLAC      30.27       30.59          
 14  Lee, Lawrence B                44  NCMS      31.54       30.62          
 15  Riha, Ron                      40  COLE      31.91       30.75          
 16  Ripic, Steve                   40   MVN      30.50       30.78          
 17  Stephens, Ryan K               41  INDY      28.50       30.79          
 18  Rushman, CJ                    41   SKY      32.10       31.09          
 19  Lugar, Chip                    44  FSAM      32.20       31.63          
 20  Belnap, Mark                   43  UTAH      32.94       32.29          
 21  Korzeniowski, Mike             42   SKY      32.44       32.42          
 22  Newbegin, Brian                44  SCAQ      31.98       32.49          
 23  Bell, Richard J                43  MESC      31.78       32.71          
 24  Houchens, Jeremy               43   CON      32.50       32.85          
 25  Hazard, Michael J              44  UNAT      33.30       33.16          
 26  Tomson, Farol L                41  GERM      33.68       33.41          
 27  LoCascio, Jim                  43  UNAT      33.99       33.78          
 28  Morgan, Michael                41  MICH      35.50       33.80          
 29  Johansson, Kenneth R           44  WH2O      38.00       38.84          
---  Michel, Patrick J              42  MICH      30.78          DQ          
---  Raese, T R                     40    IM      28.19          NS          
---  Deane, Rusty                   42  LSSC      31.61          NS          
---  Merino, Jose I                 40  NCMS      31.50          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.79   4/28/2012  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve                    41  NOVA      55.79       56.05     11.00
                27.00       56.05(29.05)
  2  Torres, Todd                   44  NCMS      56.47       56.22      9.00
                26.54       56.22(29.68)
  3  Goodison, Michael R            41  TERR    1:01.15     1:00.99      8.00
                28.43     1:00.99(32.56)
  4  Grotke, Kevin A                40    IM    1:03.95     1:02.07      7.00
                29.35     1:02.07(32.72)
  5  Mackenroth, Jack               44  TNYA    1:03.55     1:02.34      6.00
                29.00     1:02.34(33.34)
  6  Wharton, Dave L                43   NAM    1:06.42     1:03.36      5.00
                29.85     1:03.36(33.51)
  7  Doherty, Todd S                42   PSM    1:03.53     1:03.59      4.00
                30.74     1:03.59(32.85)
  8  Andersen, Morten               42  NCMS    1:03.44     1:04.01      3.00
                30.56     1:04.01(33.45)
  9  Groscost, Hans A               40  SAMY    1:11.52     1:04.51      2.00
                30.03     1:04.51(34.48)
 10  Hamilton, Nathan               44   SNM    1:05.42     1:04.79      1.00
                30.95     1:04.79(33.84)
 11  Weigand, TJ                    40  WLAC    1:06.26     1:07.36          
                30.97     1:07.36(36.39)
 12  Ripic, Steve                   40   MVN    1:07.95     1:07.87          
                31.62     1:07.87(36.25)
 13  Riha, Ron                      40  COLE    1:08.44     1:08.23          
                31.66     1:08.23(36.57)
 14  Lugar, Chip                    44  FSAM    1:10.10     1:08.89          
                31.97     1:08.89(36.92)
 15  Michel, Patrick J              42  MICH    1:10.14     1:09.40          
                31.82     1:09.40(37.58)
 16  Stephens, Ryan K               41  INDY    1:03.50     1:09.56          
                32.23     1:09.56(37.33)
 17  Hazard, Michael J              44  UNAT    1:11.70     1:10.96          
                33.98     1:10.96(36.98)
 18  Korzeniowski, Mike             42   SKY    1:11.60     1:12.80          
                33.74     1:12.80(39.06)
 19  Bell, Richard J                43  MESC    1:10.89     1:12.93          
                32.79     1:12.93(40.14)
 20  Morgan, Michael                41  MICH    1:20.00     1:13.64          
                35.55     1:13.64(38.09)
 21  LoCascio, Jim                  43  UNAT    1:11.60     1:14.74          
                35.41     1:14.74(39.33)
 22  Ronau, Matt                    41   SKY    1:14.14     1:16.71          
                33.74     1:16.71(42.97)
 23  Conley, Scott                  43  WMAC    1:20.23     1:16.98          
                35.54     1:16.98(41.44)
 24  Stelflug, Bradley W            44   THT    1:37.36     1:38.28          
                44.74     1:38.28(53.54)
---  Mitera, Rob                    44    IM    1:09.12          NS          
---  Deane, Rusty                   42  LSSC    1:09.43          NS          
---  Lucero, Michael D              42  ROSE    1:02.04          NS          
---  Butcher, Rob                   40  SYSM    1:01.83          NS          
---  Newbegin, Brian                44  SCAQ    1:10.98          NS          
---  Rushman, CJ                    41   SKY    1:10.33          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.78   4/29/2012  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve                    41  NOVA    2:00.78     2:02.00     11.00
                28.28       59.03(30.75)    1:30.32(31.29)    2:02.00(31.68)
  2  Grotke, Kevin A                40    IM    2:22.49     2:15.44      9.00
                30.84     1:05.24(34.40)    1:39.65(34.41)    2:15.44(35.79)
  3  Goodison, Michael R            41  TERR    2:16.34     2:17.59      8.00
                30.93     1:05.77(34.84)    1:41.49(35.72)    2:17.59(36.10)
  4  Wharton, Dave L                43   NAM    2:30.82     2:18.14      7.00
                30.56     1:05.56(35.00)    1:41.97(36.41)    2:18.14(36.17)
  5  Doherty, Todd S                42   PSM    2:25.27     2:18.89      6.00
                31.32     1:05.67(34.35)    1:41.61(35.94)    2:18.89(37.28)
  6  Torres, Todd                   44  NCMS    2:07.35     2:20.50      5.00
                25.88     1:04.87(38.99)    1:43.19(38.32)    2:20.50(37.31)
  7  Hamilton, Nathan               44   SNM    2:23.43     2:23.28      4.00
                32.20     1:07.95(35.75)    1:44.68(36.73)    2:23.28(38.60)
  8  Weigand, TJ                    40  WLAC    2:27.89     2:28.77      3.00
                33.99     1:11.00(37.01)    1:49.14(38.14)    2:28.77(39.63)
  9  Ripic, Steve                   40   MVN    2:29.03     2:28.93      2.00
                32.65     1:09.70(37.05)    1:48.61(38.91)    2:28.93(40.32)
 10  Rushman, CJ                    41   SKY    2:35.77     2:32.78      1.00
                32.46     1:09.94(37.48)    1:50.45(40.51)    2:32.78(42.33)
 11  Riha, Ron                      40  COLE    2:36.47     2:32.79          
                33.12     1:11.00(37.88)    1:50.79(39.79)    2:32.79(42.00)
 12  Hazard, Michael J              44  UNAT    2:39.68     2:33.36          
                34.97     1:13.43(38.46)    1:53.05(39.62)    2:33.36(40.31)
 13  Korzeniowski, Mike             42   SKY    2:42.54     2:41.87          
                34.87     1:14.99(40.12)    1:57.64(42.65)    2:41.87(44.23)
 14  LoCascio, Jim                  43  UNAT    2:48.63     2:45.49          
                37.37     1:17.58(40.21)    2:00.97(43.39)    2:45.49(44.52)
---  Mitera, Rob                    44    IM    2:30.11          NS          
---  Stephens, Ryan K               41  INDY    2:22.00          NS          
---  Lucero, Michael D              42  ROSE    2:16.22          NS          
---  Butcher, Rob                   40  SYSM    2:16.45          NS          
---  Newbegin, Brian                44  SCAQ    2:33.90          NS          
---  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    2:09.24          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.61   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hay, Thomas M                  42  PTMS      24.00       23.46     11.00
  2  West, Steve                    41  NOVA      24.26       23.97      9.00
  3  Castagnos, Chip                44   BLU      24.11       24.15      8.00
  4  Lane, Will H                   42  AAAA      24.02       24.21      7.00
  5  Sumner, David M                42   MVN      24.40       24.55      6.00
  6  Pegram, Steve                  44  NCMS      25.12       24.87      5.00
  7  Turk, Stephen P                43    IM      24.80       25.10      4.00
  8  Carl, Scott A                  41    IM      25.49       25.18      3.00
  9  Mc Kay, Matthew G              41   TOC      26.52       25.25      2.00
 10  Fletcher, Jeff H               43  UNAT      26.20       25.50      1.00
 11  Doherty, Todd S                42   PSM      26.25       25.53          
 12  Kroupa, Andy S                 44   BLU      25.49       25.65          
 13  Cantrell, Mike S               41  MICH      26.42       25.72          
 14  White, James H                 42  BSLM      25.52       25.75          
 15  Larkin, Mark W                 41  WMAC      25.50       25.86          
 16  Thomas, Dan                    40  ONEM      26.95       25.96          
 17  Anderson, Tim J                41  VALM      26.00       26.10          
 18  Perry, Brian S                 41  O*H*      26.89       26.17          
 19  Urban, Mark                    43   MGM      26.04       26.48          
 20  Stephens, Ryan K               41  INDY      26.60       27.09          
 21  Semus, Joe                     42  MEDM      27.42       27.15          
 22  Jaffe, Robert A                42  NCMS      27.64       27.16          
 23  Hemenway, Mike P               44    IM      27.55       27.30          
 24  Colburn, Christopher M         41   ABM      27.75       27.62          
 25  Bullard, Joel                  41  NCMS      27.71       27.64          
 26  Melcher, Scott                 42   LIB      27.70       27.67          
 27  Belnap, Mark                   43  UTAH      27.60       27.80          
 28  Tomson, Farol L                41  GERM      27.13       27.91          
 29  Bishop, Christopher R          41  BUMS      28.29       27.94          
 30  Courtney, Chris                40  ARIZ      30.04       28.26          
 31  Sax, William C                 44  GMUP      28.57       28.47          
 32  Conley, Scott                  43  WMAC      31.64       30.97          
---  Hernandez, William             43  GOLD      26.16          DQ          
---  Brown, Robert A                42  ISWM      28.00          DQ          
---  Thayer, Jason W                41    IM      27.50          NS          
---  Geraghty, Michael              41   MGM      30.69          NS          
---  Merino, Jose I                 40  NCMS      25.50          NS          
---  Newbegin, Brian                44  SCAQ      26.70          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.27    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hay, Thomas M                  42  PTMS      53.50       52.36     11.00
                24.81       52.36(27.55)
  2  Castagnos, Chip                44   BLU      53.05       53.48      9.00
                25.11       53.48(28.37)
  3  Sumner, David M                42   MVN      55.20       54.78      8.00
                25.36       54.78(29.42)
  4  Pegram, Steve                  44  NCMS      55.71       54.81      7.00
                25.74       54.81(29.07)
  5  Lane, Will H                   42  AAAA      55.60       54.87      6.00
                25.35       54.87(29.52)
  6  Mackenroth, Jack               44  TNYA      56.22       55.70      5.00
                26.61       55.70(29.09)
  7  Turk, Stephen P                43    IM      56.20       55.91      4.00
                25.78       55.91(30.13)
  8  Kroupa, Andy S                 44   BLU      57.73       56.70      3.00
                26.50       56.70(30.20)
  9  Tomson, Farol L                41  GERM    1:00.64     1:00.70      2.00
                27.72     1:00.70(32.98)
 10  Ripic, Steve                   40   MVN    1:02.00     1:01.13      1.00
                28.39     1:01.13(32.74)
 11  Sax, William C                 44  GMUP    1:02.58     1:01.99          
                28.81     1:01.99(33.18)
 12  Melcher, Scott                 42   LIB    1:04.00     1:06.19          
                30.17     1:06.19(36.02)
---  Carl, Scott A                  41    IM      56.40          NS          
---  Grotke, Kevin A                40    IM    1:01.50          NS          
---  Bullard, Joel                  41  NCMS    1:07.16          NS          
---  Newbegin, Brian                44  SCAQ      59.98          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.61   4/14/2002  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hay, Thomas M                  42  PTMS    2:05.00     1:59.56     11.00
                26.97       57.27(30.30)    1:27.52(30.25)    1:59.56(32.04)
  2  Andersen, Morten               42  NCMS    2:02.45     2:02.91      9.00
                27.82       59.30(31.48)    1:31.44(32.14)    2:02.91(31.47)
  3  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    2:04.48     2:03.47      8.00
                28.89     1:00.10(31.21)    1:32.97(32.87)    2:03.47(30.50)
  4  Castagnos, Chip                44   BLU    2:03.45     2:08.52      7.00
                26.49       56.29(29.80)    1:27.87(31.58)    2:08.52(40.65)
  5  Nelson, Kirk                   43   PSM    2:07.39     2:11.97      6.00
                29.30     1:02.31(33.01)    1:37.37(35.06)    2:11.97(34.60)
  6  Kroupa, Andy S                 44   BLU    2:17.58     2:12.04      5.00
                28.08     1:01.21(33.13)    1:35.84(34.63)    2:12.04(36.20)
  7  Sax, William C                 44  GMUP    2:19.74     2:20.85      4.00
                30.17     1:05.40(35.23)    1:42.43(37.03)    2:20.85(38.42)
---  Merino, Jose I                 40  NCMS    2:12.00          NS          
---  Lucero, Michael D              42  ROSE    2:02.31          NS          
---  Goodison, Michael R            41  TERR    2:09.19          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.85   5/23/2010  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Torres, Todd                   44  NCMS      54.58       53.02     11.00
                24.47       53.02(28.55)
  2  West, Steve                    41  NOVA      52.82       53.07      9.00
                25.62       53.07(27.45)
  3  Hay, Thomas M                  42  PTMS      59.02       55.09      8.00
                24.52       55.09(30.57)
  4  Wharton, Dave L                43   NAM      59.70       55.64      7.00
                25.97       55.64(29.67)
  5  Raese, T R                     40    IM      55.42       56.87      6.00
                25.70       56.87(31.17)
  6  Sumner, David M                42   MVN      56.50       56.91      5.00
                25.64       56.91(31.27)
  7  Doherty, Todd S                42   PSM      57.88       57.30      4.00
                27.54       57.30(29.76)
  8  Andersen, Morten               42  NCMS      56.74       57.52      3.00
                26.22       57.52(31.30)
  9  Fletcher, Jeff H               43  UNAT    1:00.77       57.91      2.00
                27.70       57.91(30.21)
 10  Goodison, Michael R            41  TERR      57.12       57.95      1.00
                27.76       57.95(30.19)
 11  Turk, Stephen P                43    IM      58.20       58.11          
                26.93       58.11(31.18)
 12  Urban, Mark                    43   MGM      58.29       58.28          
                27.25       58.28(31.03)
 13  Hursty, Peter S                40  ISCM    1:03.67       58.30          
                26.83       58.30(31.47)
 14  Sheldon, Paul                  42   CMS      58.73       58.79          
                28.10       58.79(30.69)
 15  Mackenroth, Jack               44  TNYA      57.94       59.06          
                27.64       59.06(31.42)
 16  Grotke, Kevin A                40    IM      59.83       59.17          
                27.99       59.17(31.18)
 17  Reed, Scott W                  42   SBM      58.90       59.30          
                27.34       59.30(31.96)
 18  Larkin, Mark W                 41  WMAC      58.20       59.40          
                28.04       59.40(31.36)
 19  Carl, Scott A                  41    IM    1:01.28       59.88          
                26.32       59.88(33.56)
 20  Beattie, David A               43   HLJ      59.38       59.93          
                27.46       59.93(32.47)
 21  Groscost, Hans A               40  SAMY    1:10.00     1:00.88          
                29.39     1:00.88(31.49)
 22  Hamilton, Nathan               44   SNM    1:01.62     1:01.43          
                29.00     1:01.43(32.43)
 23  Harris, Bill                   42   CON    1:02.84     1:02.24          
                29.07     1:02.24(33.17)
 24  Lehr, Gunner F                 40   NAM    1:00.79     1:02.75          
                28.32     1:02.75(34.43)
 25  Ripic, Steve                   40   MVN    1:03.96     1:02.78          
                 0.00   1:02.78(1:02.78)
 26  Houchens, Jeremy               43   CON    1:03.04     1:02.84          
                28.91     1:02.84(33.93)
 27  Hemenway, Mike P               44    IM    1:03.59     1:03.04          
                28.72     1:03.04(34.32)
 28  Tomson, Farol L                41  GERM    1:02.87     1:04.35          
                29.44     1:04.35(34.91)
 29  Belnap, Mark                   43  UTAH    1:03.96     1:04.62          
                30.73     1:04.62(33.89)
 30  Melcher, Scott                 42   LIB    1:04.25     1:04.94          
                29.96     1:04.94(34.98)
 31  Bullard, Joel                  41  NCMS    1:06.21     1:05.40          
                29.10     1:05.40(36.30)
 32  Michel, Patrick J              42  MICH    1:06.02     1:05.69          
                31.97     1:05.69(33.72)
 33  Duchild, Paul A                44  SLAM    1:05.42     1:05.72          
                30.26     1:05.72(35.46)
 34  Sturdy, Patrick R              43  MICH    1:10.35     1:06.28          
                30.04     1:06.28(36.24)
 35  LoCascio, Jim                  43  UNAT    1:08.08     1:09.79          
                32.68     1:09.79(37.11)
 36  Geraghty, Michael              41   MGM    1:10.12     1:10.80          
                32.16     1:10.80(38.64)
 37  Ronau, Matt                    41   SKY    1:10.97     1:12.27          
                33.64     1:12.27(38.63)
 38  Brown, Robert A                42  ISWM    1:05.00     1:12.93          
                33.71     1:12.93(39.22)
 39  Conley, Scott                  43  WMAC    1:15.68     1:15.18          
                36.90     1:15.18(38.28)
 40  Groaning, Michael D            42  ISWM    1:38.98     1:27.39          
                42.28     1:27.39(45.11)
---  Bishop, Christopher R          41  BUMS    1:05.48          DQ          
                29.15                   
---  Mitera, Rob                    44    IM    1:04.34          NS          
---  Thayer, Jason W                41    IM    1:04.30          NS          
---  Stephens, Ryan K               41  INDY    1:00.00          NS          
---  Merino, Jose I                 40  NCMS    1:00.00          NS          
---  Lugar, Chip                    44  FSAM    1:05.00          NS          
---  Stelflug, Bradley W            44   THT    1:55.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.85   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wharton, Dave L                43   NAM    2:12.11     2:03.08     11.00
                25.87       58.33(32.46)    1:33.83(35.50)    2:03.08(29.25)
  2  Doherty, Todd S                42   PSM    2:07.68     2:06.54      9.00
                26.98     1:00.63(33.65)    1:36.99(36.36)    2:06.54(29.55)
  3  Castagnos, Chip                44   BLU    2:05.58     2:07.03      8.00
                26.84     1:01.12(34.28)    1:38.36(37.24)    2:07.03(28.67)
  4  Goodison, Michael R            41  TERR    2:09.03     2:08.36      7.00
                26.98     1:02.55(35.57)    1:38.50(35.95)    2:08.36(29.86)
  5  Reed, Scott W                  42   SBM    2:06.12     2:09.14      6.00
                27.34       58.94(31.60)    1:38.50(39.56)    2:09.14(30.64)
  6  Sheldon, Paul                  42   CMS    2:15.12     2:09.59      5.00
                27.75     1:01.46(33.71)    1:40.43(38.97)    2:09.59(29.16)
  7  Kroupa, Andy S                 44   BLU    2:15.43     2:10.92      4.00
                27.33     1:00.94(33.61)    1:40.19(39.25)    2:10.92(30.73)
  8  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR    2:17.00     2:11.35      3.00
                27.82     1:02.36(34.54)    1:41.45(39.09)    2:11.35(29.90)
  9  Ripic, Steve                   40   MVN    2:14.25     2:16.00      2.00
                28.14     1:03.24(35.10)    1:43.34(40.10)    2:16.00(32.66)
 10  Semus, Joe                     42  MEDM    2:20.71     2:21.76      1.00
                31.00     1:07.66(36.66)    1:49.49(41.83)    2:21.76(32.27)
---  Houchens, Jeremy               43   CON    2:15.48          NS          
---  Grotke, Kevin A                40    IM    2:11.97          NS          
---  Hamilton, Nathan               44   SNM    2:10.00          NS          
---  Bez, Guillermo                 40  SWIN    2:07.44          NS          
---  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    2:02.00          NS          
---  Mackenroth, Jack               44  TNYA    2:10.44          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:01.87   4/19/2009  Santos, Roque J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    4:22.98     4:22.41     11.00
                28.19     1:00.85(32.66)    1:34.43(33.58)    2:09.19(34.76)
        2:45.42(36.23)    3:21.95(36.53)    3:52.76(30.81)    4:22.41(29.65)
  2  Andersen, Morten               42  NCMS    4:26.04     4:26.90      9.00
                27.53       58.81(31.28)    1:33.89(35.08)    2:08.46(34.57)
        2:45.63(37.17)    3:24.00(38.37)    3:55.65(31.65)    4:26.90(31.25)
  3  Lee, Lawrence B                44  NCMS    4:45.36     4:27.82      8.00
                27.26       58.75(31.49)    1:33.36(34.61)    2:07.09(33.73)
        2:46.46(39.37)    3:26.48(40.02)    3:58.29(31.81)    4:27.82(29.53)
  4  Wharton, Dave L                43   NAM    4:48.41     4:28.17      7.00
                27.06       58.22(31.16)    1:34.57(36.35)    2:10.18(35.61)
        2:47.20(37.02)    3:25.29(38.09)    3:57.64(32.35)    4:28.17(30.53)
  5  Lehr, Gunner F                 40   NAM    4:35.65     4:34.35      6.00
                29.84     1:03.35(33.51)    1:36.40(33.05)    2:08.85(32.45)
        2:50.99(42.14)    3:32.65(41.66)    4:04.32(31.67)    4:34.35(30.03)
  6  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR    4:55.00     4:34.73      5.00
                28.46     1:00.16(31.70)    1:37.08(36.92)    2:12.67(35.59)
        2:52.43(39.76)    3:32.15(39.72)    4:03.99(31.84)    4:34.73(30.74)
  7  Mc Kay, Matthew G              41   TOC    4:31.50     4:35.48      4.00
                28.78     1:01.89(33.11)    1:36.61(34.72)    2:11.58(34.97)
        2:51.96(40.38)    3:32.67(40.71)    4:05.63(32.96)    4:35.48(29.85)
  8  Nelson, Kirk                   43   PSM    4:33.24     4:36.10      3.00
                29.49     1:01.81(32.32)    1:38.50(36.69)    2:13.52(35.02)
        2:55.03(41.51)    3:34.89(39.86)    4:06.43(31.54)    4:36.10(29.67)
  9  Mackenroth, Jack               44  TNYA    4:43.84     4:45.49      2.00
                28.71     1:01.71(33.00)    1:40.54(38.83)    2:19.53(38.99)
        2:59.01(39.48)    3:38.73(39.72)    4:13.37(34.64)    4:45.49(32.12)
 10  Hamilton, Nathan               44   SNM    4:58.47     4:55.19      1.00
                31.16     1:05.37(34.21)    1:41.50(36.13)    2:17.67(36.17)
        2:56.86(39.19)    3:36.57(39.71)    4:12.42(35.85)    4:55.19(42.77)
 11  Cabbage, Sean M                41  MICH    5:45.00     5:38.02          
                35.41     1:12.64(37.23)    2:01.35(48.71)    2:47.51(46.16)
        3:33.98(46.47)    4:19.16(45.18)    4:59.57(40.41)    5:38.02(38.45)
---  Houchens, Jeremy               43   CON    4:58.32          NS          
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #43