Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
         2013 USMS Spring National Championships, Sanction #: 163-S001         
                          IU Natatorium, Indianapolis                          
                     Meet Program - Saturday, May 11, 2013                     
 
Event 21  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 43 Timed Finals   
  2  Cavanaugh, Cav                77 GOLD                        41.00 
  3  Martin, Ray G                 75 MICH                        33.95 
  4  Mitchell, Clarke E            80 GAJA                        35.05 
  5  Ellis, Richard                80 AGUA                      1:01.00 
  6  Doud, Robert R                90 MICH                      1:25.40 
  7  Maine, Thomas O               87 SLAM                        53.10 
Heat 2 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Krier, Ron T                  66 JPD                         39.37 
  2  Hellmann, Stephen D           69 SKY                         34.17 
  3  Ota, Ken                      66 IM                          35.00 
  4  Hale, Art                     71 UNAT                      1:08.38 
  5  Smith, Brent                  72 HUNT                        37.44 
  6  Halff, Henry M                70 MOST                        46.11 
  7  Traester, William F           64 CONN                        41.96 
  8  Kinlen, Patrick J             64 BWAQ                      1:05.00 
Heat 3 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Marshall, Steve               71 MICH                        36.57 
  2  Whitley, John K               70 WIND                        33.50 
  3  Freshley, Mike R              72 SDSM                        32.14 
  4  Elder, James E                70 TOC                         28.50 
  5  Straka, Peter                 70 FTYM                        30.75 
  6  Shaw, James F                 72 RINC                        32.90 
  7  Goldstein, Mel E              74 INDY                        35.96 
  8  Bell, John L                  70 UCLA                        36.70 
Heat 4 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Meade, Tom J                  65 BUMS                        32.30 
  2  Long, Robert                  65 IM                          31.64 
  3  Powers, Matt G                66 TULS                        28.60 
  4  Abrahams, Richard T           68 CMS                         27.00 
  5  Shastid, Jon                  65 SKY                         28.50 
  6  Meyerhoff, Rick               66 TAM                         29.36 
  7  Motheral, Thomas W            65 SYSM                        32.09 
  8  Shaffer, Craig A              67 ARIZ                        33.49 
Heat 5 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Carter, Michael A             62 INDY                        34.44 
  2  Payne, (Earl R) Bob           62 NCMS                        33.00 
  3  Lyons, David A                60 DAMM                        31.65 
  4  Paushter, Stephen L           61 BUMS                        31.45 
  5  Lintz, Steve                  62 SNM                         31.47 
  6  Walters, Mark C               60 GERM                        32.49 
  7  Engineri, Paul J              62 BUMS                        33.50 
  8  Woelfel, Bradford B           63 HURY                        34.50 
Heat 6 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Plencner, Bob R               60 NEM                         30.58 
  2  Gustafson, Lee O              61 TPIT                        29.66 
  3  Lemaire, Larry R              60 IRM                         28.85 
  4  Sterne, Erik A                60 ROSE                        28.47 
  5  Chamberlain, Rick A           61 INDY                        28.62 
  6  Mange, Kenneth C              60 MICH                        29.41 
  7  Palmer, Bill                  62 MICH                        30.54 
  8  Fox, Jim                      60 INDY                        31.33 
Heat 7 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Haufler, Steven E             60 OAM                         27.65 
  2  Wilson, Robert H              62 CAQM                        27.38 
  3  Middleton, Marc D             61 BLU                         26.90 
  4  Martin, Doug                  60 ARKM                        25.80 
  5  Alderson, Pat                 61 GSMS                        26.89 
  6  Griffith, James M             60 TOC                         27.00 
  7  Gruber, Glenn A               63 VCM                         27.57 
  8  Mykleby, Geoff L              60 WMAC                        28.00 
Heat 8 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Sternberg, Scott D            55 ROSE                        36.97 
  2  McLeod, Bruce                 55 MTSC                        35.00 
  3  Keenan, George W              59 IM                          31.72 
  4  Webb, Joseph N                56 UNAT                        32.64 
  5  Glender, Carlos               58 ANBM                        35.98 
  6  Berko, Adam                   46 FACT                        32.92 
  7  Keller, Scott A               48 INDY                        32.68 
  8  Haberstich, Brian             46 IM                          38.50 
Heat 9 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Griffin, Jim                  55 UNAT                        30.58 
  2  Peyton, Mike W                57 OREG                        29.66 
  3  Kipp, Richard A               55 DAS                         29.58 
  4  Fox, Richard E                57 ELG                         28.40 
  5  Freeman, Stephan J            57 SPM                         28.98 
  6  Tribuzi, Scot B               55 O*H*                        29.60 
  7  Stiling, Douglas E            55 SWOM                        30.39 
  8  Dunne, Patrick                58 DAMM                        30.60 
Heat 10 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Caligiuri, Dan A              57 BLU                         28.00 
  2  Davidson, Craig               57 UNAT                        27.61 
  3  Karas, Paul G                 57 MICH                        26.99 
  4  Ockerman, Jeff                58 NASH                        26.64 
  5  Lindstedt, David P            57 LAPS                        26.74 
  6  Ursu, Andrei H                55 ELG                         27.35 
  7  Gutowski, Mark                57 SKY                         28.00 
  8  Crutchfield, Randy L          55 NAST                        28.30 
Heat 11 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Heath, Robert H               56 MAM                         26.02 
  2  McCabe, Thomas J              55 IM                          26.00 
  3  Graham, Donald                58 PSM                         25.23 
  4  Carter, Paul V                55 TOC                         25.00 
  5  Specht, William L             55 SPM                         25.17 
  6  Klein, Jonathan E             55 NCMS                        25.69 
  7  Worthen, Mark S               58 UNAT                        26.00 
  8  Kozlowski, Kirk E             55 MVM                         26.50 
Heat 12 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Harasz, Philip                54 SPM                         38.00 
  2  Dowd, Douglas B               52 SLAM                        31.31 
  3  Workman, Scott A              50 UNAT                        30.73 
  4  Long, Christopher D           54 INDY                        30.17 
  5  Brozinick, Joe T              52 CSC                         30.67 
  6  Ruff, David G                 53 MOB                         31.20 
  7  Downey, James E               52 HURY                        33.55 
  8  Greenfield, Rick              52 MGM                         40.48 
Heat 13 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Dauginas, Joe                 50 UNAT                        29.97 
  2  Masson, Martin                51 UNAT                        29.79 
  3  Jensen, James R               52 TPIT                        29.18 
  4  Brown, Daniel V               52 MICH                        28.81 
  5  Ruggieri, James               50 SVY                         28.85 
  6  Grecco, Dan                   54 NASH                        29.55 
  7  Ballard, Michael J            50 SKY                         29.88 
  8  Rowland, Jim                  52 LIB                         30.06 
Heat 14 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Paulsen, Curtis A             53 WMAC                        28.73 
  2  Pfaltzgraff, Mark             51 WMAC                        28.62 
  3  Severance, David A            50 WMAC                        28.09 
  4  Jenkins, Timothy J            51 IM                          28.00 
  5  Havlik, John R                54 UNAT                        28.00 
  6  King, Ian E                   50 GAJA                        28.57 
  7  Richardson, John D            50 SWIN                        28.64 
  8  Holove, Victor R              52 NAST                        28.80 
Heat 15 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Catellier, Kenneth P          52 INDY                        27.84 
  2  Zoltick, Martin M             50 FXCM                        27.50 
  3  Wilczak, Tom                  52 ELG                         27.33 
  4  Power, Scott                  50 UNAT                        27.23 
  5  Farrell, Stan                 50 BSLM                        27.24 
  6  McFarland, James A            53 NCMS                        27.50 
  7  Sherman, Bill                 54 MOVY                        27.60 
  8  Voss, Peter M                 51 CASC                        27.90 
Heat 16 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Melgar, Tom A                 51 MICH                        27.00 
  2  Larkin, Doug                  51 LINS                        26.82 
  3  Cleaver, Oliver               50 SAWS                        26.64 
  4  Crocker, Stephen W            50 CSPM                        26.32 
  5  Pogue, Jim H                  52 MICH                        26.50 
  6  Fisher, Dennis E              53 CSMT                        26.80 
  7  Shake, Joe                    54 UNAT                        26.93 
  8  Stephenson, Kyle              52 MOVY                        27.00 
Heat 17 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Wells, Brad R                 51 MOVY                        25.60 
  2  Gibson, Dave                  52 IM                          25.00 
  3  Reister, John A               50 CMS                         24.57 
  4  Patten, Bobby                 50 DAMM                        23.68 
  5  Beattie, John R               52 BLU                         24.23 
  6  Pratt, John L                 50 IM                          24.90 
  7  Soltys, Ted J                 52 IM                          25.50 
  8  Dassow, Paul                  50 RATS                        25.80 
Heat 18 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Kern, Michael P               46 SWIN                        31.65 
  2  Meade, Matthew H              47 PTMS                        30.90 
  3  Sturm, Mike                   47 WMAC                        28.65 
  4  Dugan, Travis A               48 UNAT                        28.13 
  5  Kerr, David                   47 INDY                        28.50 
  6  Buerger, Dan                  45 PTMS                        29.78 
  7  Figg, Steven J                46 IM                          31.13 
  8  Peebles, Brent                45 IM                          31.88 
Heat 19 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Kaneshiro, Knoel K            45 UNAT                        27.95 
  2  Camacho, Raymond E            48 WH2O                        27.91 
  3  Mattingly, Dan                49 SKY                         27.70 
  4  Wirt, Rob J                   46 CON                         27.66 
  5  Hurst, Charles A              47 DLMA                        27.67 
  6  Strange, John P               49 CHGO                        27.78 
  7  Wendorf, Eric E               48 UNAT                        27.92 
  8  Martin, Rob D                 47 PSM                         28.03 
Heat 20 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Donovan, Patrick              45 ZAM                         27.50 
  2  Brandt, Mark W                47 IM                          26.90 
  3  Bailey, Jeff M                46 MICH                        26.61 
  4  Tapiero, Dan                  45 UNAT                        26.37 
  5  McGuire, James W              48 SVY                         26.49 
  6  Knox, Kurt                    45 WMAC                        26.65 
  7  Bockius, Ted C                46 DCAC                        27.41 
  8  Kucharski, Michael R          45 GAJA                        27.65 
Heat 21 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Maher, Larry P                48 PTMS                        26.00 
  2  Christensen, Kurt A           47 MICH                        25.66 
  3  O'Dell, Rick                  45 BLU                         25.50 
  4  Dixon, Glenn S                48 NEM                         25.35 
  5  Bennett, Dennis               47 IAMA                        25.39 
  6  Pushka, Dave                  49 IM                          25.60 
  7  Ferguson, Daniel B            46 WH2O                        26.00 
  8  Clear, Kirk W                 45 VMST                        26.11 
Heat 22 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Mehok, George K               45 SYSM                        25.01 
  2  Malas, Bryan                  45 IM                          24.85 
  3  Heber, Scott                  46 DAMM                        24.26 
  4  Moran, Marty                  46 MINN                        24.19 
  5  Segal, William N              48 JAM                         24.23 
  6  Williams, Neill               45 DCAC                        24.44 
  7  McCool, Chris                 48 LTP                         24.90 
  8  Vesper, Jim                   48 UNAT                        25.23 
Heat 23 of 43 Timed Finals   
  2  Geraghty, Michael             41 MGM                         30.69 
  3  Sax, William C                44 GMUP                        28.57 
  4  Brown, Robert A               42 ISWM                        28.00 
  5  Bishop, Christopher R         41 BUMS                        28.29 
  6  Courtney, Chris               40 ARIZ                        30.04 
  7  Conley, Scott                 43 WMAC                        31.64 
Heat 24 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Bullard, Joel                 41 NCMS                        27.71 
  2  Jaffe, Robert A               42 NCMS                        27.64 
  3  Hemenway, Mike P              44 IM                          27.55 
  4  Semus, Joe                    42 MEDM                        27.42 
  5  Thayer, Jason W               41 IM                          27.50 
  6  Belnap, Mark                  43 UTAH                        27.60 
  7  Melcher, Scott                42 LIB                         27.70 
  8  Colburn, Christopher M        41 ABM                         27.75 
Heat 25 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Thomas, Dan                   40 ONEM                        26.95 
  2  Newbegin, Brian               44 SCAQ                        26.70 
  3  Mc Kay, Matthew G             41 TOC                         26.52 
  4  Doherty, Todd S               42 PSM                         26.25 
  5  Cantrell, Mike S              41 MICH                        26.42 
  6  Stephens, Ryan K              41 INDY                        26.60 
  7  Perry, Brian S                41 O*H*                        26.89 
  8  Tomson, Farol L               41 GERM                        27.13 
Heat 26 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Hernandez, William            43 GOLD                        26.16 
  2  Anderson, Tim J               41 VALM                        26.00 
  3  Larkin, Mark W                41 WMAC                        25.50 
  4  Carl, Scott A                 41 IM                          25.49 
  5  Merino, Jose I                40 NCMS                        25.50 
  6  White, James H                42 BSLM                        25.52 
  7  Urban, Mark                   43 MGM                         26.04 
  8  Fletcher, Jeff H              43 UNAT                        26.20 
Heat 27 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Pegram, Steve                 44 NCMS                        25.12 
  2  Sumner, David M               42 MVN                         24.40 
  3  Castagnos, Chip               44 BLU                         24.11 
  4  Hay, Thomas M                 42 PTMS                        24.00 
  5  Lane, Will H                  42 AAAA                        24.02 
  6  West, Steve                   41 NOVA                        24.26 
  7  Turk, Stephen P               43 UNAT                        24.80 
  8  Kroupa, Andy S                44 BLU                         25.49 
Heat 28 of 43 Timed Finals   
  2  Saunders, Adam                35 AKMS                        29.42 
  3  Brigance, Steve               38 INDY                        27.80 
  4  Judge, Joshua M               37 TNYA                        27.13 
  5  Mills, Jamie                  36 LIB                         27.25 
  6  Berebitsky, Jeff N            37 INDY                        28.00 
  7  Leininger, Tony J             38 ISWM                        32.00 
Heat 29 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Postlethwait, Daniel          38 IM                          26.76 
  2  O'Dell, Richard S             35 MOVY                        26.64 
  3  Brown, Adam P                 35 GAJA                        25.90 
  4  Olson, Jeff K                 37 INDY                        25.67 
  5  Jent, Daniel E                35 ALEX                        25.89 
  6  De Los Santos, Carlos R       35 AGUA                        25.94 
  7  Greenwood, Scott C            35 TOC                         26.69 
  8  Lodge, Craig E                38 MTSC                        27.00 
Heat 30 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Mulcahy, Ryan P               35 IM                          25.50 
  2  Asti, Trevor                  35 MICH                        25.30 
  3  Glass, Mark W                 38 WMST                        25.05 
  4  Ullom, Michael J              36 SWOM                        24.53 
  5  Ring, Edmund M                36 SMS                         24.91 
  6  Pecht, Ben T                  38 VCM                         25.12 
  7  Karren, Kelly S               39 UTAH                        25.41 
  8  Valle, Marc A                 39 ARIZ                        25.60 
Heat 31 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Ohman, Niclas K               38 NEM                         24.32 
  2  Mangano, Matthew A            35 SWOM                        24.20 
  3  Heis, Kenneth F               37 SWOM                        23.90 
  4  O'Sullivan, Chris             38 CMS                         23.20 
  5  Goltz, Jason                  35 FACT                        23.50 
  6  Eisenhuth, Matthew S          39 CMS                         23.93 
  7  Lee, Ryan E                   36 MOVY                        24.25 
  8  Stich, Darryl D               37 WMAC                        24.50 
Heat 32 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Roose, Taylor C               21 IM                          29.60 
  2  Olden, Jaegger                20 HMS                         28.00 
  3  Johnson, Derek                19 HMS                         27.32 
  4  Sanchez, Ralph                22 ROSE                        27.26 
  5  Jimenez, Ivan E               23 UTAH                        27.36 
  6  Jensen, Augustine C           23 EDIN                        28.00 
  7  Bahl, Jacob H                 33 UNAT                        31.15 
  8  Roy, Andrew M                 31 INDY                        32.00 
Heat 33 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Jaskot, Brian R               34 ALEX                        28.16 
  2  Sikich, Christopher P         34 NAST                        26.46 
  3  Merkle, Wesley J              32 INDY                        26.10 
  4  Derr, Joseph P                33 UNAT                        25.93 
  5  Muller, Donald H              34 UNAT                        26.02 
  6  Weber, Matthew J              33 DAS                         26.23 
  7  Strahota, Jeffrey R           32 TERR                        27.11 
  8  Rawlins, Brian K              33 IM                          28.57 
Heat 34 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Hunte, Howard                 33 WOO                         25.40 
  2  Harper, Ryan C                34 INDY                        25.00 
  3  Krajewski, Thomas J           34 SPRY                        24.70 
  4  Crosby, Ryan T                31 UNAT                        24.60 
  5  Lowell, Jon                   33 MMA                         24.60 
  6  Norris, Jason R               31 INDY                        25.00 
  7  Cuticchia, Tommie A           30 PLAN                        25.20 
  8  Rymer, Michael C              32 UNAT                        25.61 
Heat 35 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Ostermann, Jeff P             34 UNAT                        24.19 
  2  Holsman, Trent T              32 TOC                         23.89 
  3  Proffitt, Jordon D            31 SKY                         23.07 
  4  Doak, Kevin                   32 MICH                        22.25 
  5  Knowles, Jeremy D             31 SWIF                        23.00 
  6  Gallagher, Brendan M          32 SPRY                        23.49 
  7  Kendig, Jamie M               32 SYSM                        23.92 
  8  Keefe, Michael R              32 SWOM                        24.51 
Heat 36 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Smith, Andrew J               28 UNAT                        28.02 
  2  Fucinari, Michael C           26 MICH                        27.15 
  3  Carrillo, Roberto             27 IM                          26.83 
  4  Thompson, Scott               28 CSPM                        26.20 
  5  Robertson, Ryan J             26 PSM                         26.79 
  6  Krizmanic, Matt               27 ABM                         26.87 
  7  Kayupov, Arman                28 AGUA                        28.00 
  8  Bartlett, Andrew S            27 TPIT                        28.09 
Heat 37 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Hunte, Jarrod A               29 WOO                         26.10 
  2  Taylor, Tim                   26 ALEX                        25.90 
  3  Ganiyev, Doston               25 CMS                         25.73 
  4  Wong, Peter                   28 SPRY                        25.53 
  5  Marshall, Clinton J           29 MMA                         25.60 
  6  Bolles, Andrew M              28 MICH                        25.86 
  7  Ehresman, William L           28 ISWM                        26.09 
  8  Ellabarger, Brent D           27 INDY                        26.18 
Heat 38 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Neuwirth, Jamie               25 TOC                         25.22 
  2  Lentz, Graham M               28 TOC                         24.76 
  3  Webb, Cameron                 26 ART                         24.57 
  4  Hiskey, Justin R              29 MARY                        24.50 
  5  Browning, Casey R             25 MICH                        24.50 
  6  Talbott, Christopher J        26 TOC                         24.68 
  7  Masters, Nick P               26 CSPM                        24.99 
  8  Snell, Patrick D              27 TPIT                        25.46 
Heat 39 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Dickson, Luke J               28 INDY                        24.25 
  2  Brammer, Chris                28 DOC                         24.20 
  3  Crawford, Eric J              28 ART                         24.12 
  4  Olson, Drew                   27 OMAH                        23.83 
  5  Lau, Jonathan A               27 CSPM                        23.99 
  6  Garza, Richard J              25 WOW                         24.13 
  7  Erickson, John                28 VSM                         24.23 
  8  Weyerbacher, Jonathan S       28 INDY                        24.43 
Heat 40 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Peterson, Kyle                27 SKY                         23.64 
  2  Taylor, Jonathan B            25 TOC                         23.50 
  3  Gallagher, Kevin C            25 SPRY                        23.20 
  4  King, Tyler J                 25 UNAT                        22.35 
  5  Cunnick, Charles W            27 CHGO                        22.86 
  6  Ritter, Kyle R                26 CSMT                        23.40 
  7  Weyandt, Todd F               25 GAJA                        23.52 
  8  Gans, Egan                    27 TOC                         23.70 
Heat 41 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Morley, Kyle G                19 DUCK                        26.94 
  2  Altman-Kurosaki, Linus K      23 AGUA                        26.50 
  3  Oldenkamp, Adam J             20 DUCK                        26.40 
  4  Dyer, Dustin M                19 NCMS                        26.20 
  5  Edwards, Owen C               22 TPIT                        26.23 
  6  Davis, Jeff A                 24 UNAT                        26.45 
  7  Dawson, Logan C               22 ISWM                        26.72 
  8  Cronin, Jake E                21 IM                          27.10 
Heat 42 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Wiley, DJ                     23 UTAH                        25.78 
  2  Garcia, Mike                  20 LIEM                        25.50 
  3  Cushing, Alex D               24 TOC                         25.00 
  4  Salcedo, Mat                  18 LIEM                        25.00 
  5  Peterson, Cameron             19 HMS                         25.00 
  6  Mann, Chris M                 23 UNAT                        25.05 
  7  Broch, Billy M                24 MOVY                        25.76 
  8  Trimpe, Trevor E              22 UNAT                        26.00 
Heat 43 of 43 Timed Finals   
  1  Sauter, Trace U               24 NCMS                        24.91 
  2  Brooksby, Branden R           19 DUCK                        24.50 
  3  Birnbrich, Andrew             23 NAM                         23.80 
  4  Fahrbach, Lincoln D           23 BUM                         21.69 
  5  Springer, Steven              23 BUM                         23.59 
  6  Smith, Valentino              22 MICH                        24.24 
  7  Hunter, Austin J              22 WOO                         24.80 
  8  Malasky, Martin E             24 TOC                         24.94