Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
         2013 USMS Spring National Championships, Sanction #: 163-S001         
                          IU Natatorium, Indianapolis                          
                      Meet Program - Friday, May 10, 2013                      
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 34 Timed Finals   
  3  Haartz, F H Ted               85 ARIZ                        53.00 
  4  Larson, E Ole                 92 NCMS                      1:05.09 
  5  Witte, Russ                   96 O*H*                      1:10.00 
Heat 2 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Judd, Russell L               80 INDY                        55.00 
  2  Reiman, Timothy A             80 INDY                        53.45 
  3  LaFavre, Robert W             80 IAMA                        49.01 
  4  Woods, Albert H               84 GAJA                        44.96 
  5  Shechter, Stanley J           80 AGUA                        48.25 
  6  Knowles, Percy                82 SWIF                        49.37 
  7  Bauman, John H                82 WMAC                        54.71 
Heat 3 of 34 Timed Finals   
  2  Riddle, Peter E               75 SDSM                        51.65 
  3  Lockwood, Joel M              78 MICH                        45.00 
  4  May, George                   75 WMAC                        41.58 
  5  Thayer, George D              77 OREG                        42.60 
  6  Easterla, David A             75 MOVY                        46.00 
Heat 4 of 34 Timed Finals   
  2  Walker, Joseph R              71 SNM                         45.00 
  3  Kilroy, Thomas J              70 ADMS                        44.45 
  4  Steele, George                71 AGM                         44.82 
  5  Hale, Art                     71 UNAT                      1:18.48 
  6  Kozlowski, Robert S           68 IM                          45.20 
  7  Desserich, Russ W             69 INDY                        58.36 
Heat 5 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Smith, Brent                  72 HUNT                        39.40 
  2  Van Horn, William G           74 TOC                         39.00 
  3  Whitley, John K               70 WIND                        38.00 
  4  Elder, James E                70 TOC                         35.50 
  5  Burgess, Thom                 70 CMS                         37.50 
  6  Gernstein, Terry M            70 VMST                        38.88 
  7  Marshall, Steve               71 MICH                        39.37 
  8  Eisenklam, Peter A            70 MMAC                        43.91 
Heat 6 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Noble, Dave N                 69 MOVY                        39.16 
  2  Smith, Dave                   68 ELG                         38.84 
  3  Pohlmann, John T              69 SLAM                        38.39 
  4  Hunt, Larry                   65 SKY                         37.71 
  5  Braverman, Gerald L           66 UNAT                        38.00 
  6  Terkel, Lawrence A            65 O*H*                        38.82 
  7  Owens, Robert A               66 VCM                         39.00 
  8  Meyer, Edgar A                69 VMST                        40.00 
Heat 7 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Lee, Charles B                69 THT                         35.64 
  2  Meyerhoff, Rick               66 TAM                         34.28 
  3  Frost, Kenneth A              68 TAM                         32.50 
  4  Strand, Robert                67 ROSE                        30.56 
  5  Powers, Matt G                66 TULS                        31.60 
  6  Andersen, Peter               69 SDSM                        33.19 
  7  Harris, Howard M              68 SLAM                        35.46 
  8  Fuenmayor, Jose               69 UNAT                        37.68 
Heat 8 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Beardmore, Roger O            61 GAJA                        39.10 
  2  Boyle, Michael F              61 RMST                        37.42 
  3  Carter, Michael A             62 INDY                        37.23 
  4  Coellner, Denison S           61 WMST                        37.49 
  5  Spaethe, David R              59 GRIN                        37.73 
  6  Valvano, John J               56 CMS                         45.51 
  7  Campbell, David M             46 UNAT                        42.34 
Heat 9 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Murray, Mike                  62 WMAC                        37.14 
  2  Hellinger, John               61 VSM                         36.49 
  3  Bovard, Ralph S               60 MINN                        35.10 
  4  Bly, Phillip M                60 INDY                        34.50 
  5  Douglass, Nick                63 SAMY                        35.09 
  6  Pot, Eugene T                 62 BUMS                        36.04 
  7  Stoner, Jon                   61 1776                        36.50 
  8  Witte, Ray M                  63 O*H*                        37.15 
Heat 10 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Haynes, David A               60 TOC                         34.00 
  2  Dougherty, Michael P          61 BOZE                        32.85 
  3  Kerns, Hubie                  63 VCM                         31.56 
  4  Colella, Rick                 61 PSM                         29.37 
  5  Stark, Allen L                64 OREG                        31.11 
  6  Campana, James L              61 ELG                         31.72 
  7  Payne, (Earl R) Bob           62 NCMS                        33.57 
  8  Mykleby, Geoff L              60 WMAC                        34.50 
Heat 11 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Shirey, Mark A                55 NAST                        35.35 
  2  Miller, John B                59 MGM                         35.11 
  3  Mattingly, Denny W            58 ZAM                         34.90 
  4  Abbate, Gary A                58 TPIT                        34.40 
  5  Seybold, Harvey G             58 IM                          34.77 
  6  Jennings, Cliff               59 SWOM                        34.98 
  7  Stiling, Douglas E            55 SWOM                        35.31 
  8  McLinden, Stephen K           57 UNAT                        35.67 
Heat 12 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Caligiuri, Dan A              57 BLU                         34.00 
  2  Taylor, Chip                  56 BSLM                        32.45 
  3  Heinemann, William A          55 OREG                        31.67 
  4  Wagoner, Victor               57 LAPS                        31.39 
  5  Hoganson, Robert B            55 WMAC                        31.50 
  6  Toth, Dennis J                58 HMSA                        32.17 
  7  Phillips, Mike                56 EXCL                        32.87 
  8  Dunne, Patrick                58 DAMM                        34.13 
Heat 13 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Lindstedt, David P            57 LAPS                        31.21 
  2  Anderson, Jay                 56 MINN                        31.00 
  3  Finn, Peter R                 59 DOC                         30.07 
  4  Groselle, Jack R              58 SYSM                        29.91 
  5  Rider, Lee A                  57 NBA                         30.00 
  6  Parker, Randy J               58 MICH                        31.00 
  7  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          57 NOVA                        31.00 
  8  Marsh, Russell L              57 CMS                         31.21 
Heat 14 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Weiss, Patrick J              53 MICH                        46.10 
  2  Woerner, Bruce                50 ELG                         39.75 
  3  Kalisz, John                  53 IM                          37.70 
  4  Pegues, Lex                   52 ELG                         35.55 
  5  Fisher, Dennis E              53 CSMT                        36.00 
  6  Grecco, Dan                   54 NASH                        38.50 
  7  Harasz, Philip                54 SPM                         40.00 
  8  Berko, Adam                   46 FACT                        37.22 
Heat 15 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Convis, Bradley A             51 WAVA                        34.45 
  2  McNair, Samuel                50 UNAT                        33.93 
  3  Brown, Phil                   52 NEM                         32.85 
  4  Matysek, Jim                  53 SYSM                        32.45 
  5  Hood, Daniel C                52 MICH                        32.62 
  6  Bukhar, Oleg                  52 DOC                         33.00 
  7  Tulin, Bill                   54 TAM                         34.20 
  8  Brozinick, Joe T              52 CSC                         35.09 
Heat 16 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Voss, Frank R                 53 CASC                        32.36 
  2  Lansden, Joe                  50 ARKM                        32.33 
  3  Orten, Frank T                54 CMS                         32.05 
  4  Ellingson, Eric P             50 UNAT                        31.69 
  5  Lance, Doug E                 51 GRIN                        31.88 
  6  Blommel, Gregory G            53 WMAC                        32.25 
  7  Vargas, Glen A                52 SYSM                        32.33 
  8  Wright, Michael R             50 INDY                        32.44 
Heat 17 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  McLeod, Mark A                53 CSMT                        31.10 
  2  Berryhill, Keith              53 RAY                         31.00 
  3  Sherman, Bill                 54 MOVY                        30.71 
  4  Ewing, Jack                   52 USF                         30.50 
  5  Brenner, Bill                 54 SYSM                        30.50 
  6  Dassow, Paul                  50 RATS                        30.80 
  7  Melgar, Tom A                 51 MICH                        31.00 
  8  Wilczak, Tom                  52 ELG                         31.10 
Heat 18 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Vargas, Daniel                52 ARIZ                        30.30 
  2  Holland, David A              54 WMAC                        30.00 
  3  Wennborg, Lars A              50 NCMS                        29.44 
  4  Sims, David E                 50 IM                          27.77 
  5  Guthrie, David M              52 TXLA                        28.20 
  6  Casciato, Michael G           53 1776                        29.50 
  7  Procton, Bruce                51 NCMS                        30.05 
  8  Coveney, Christopher M        50 CMS                         30.35 
Heat 19 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Strange, John P               49 CHGO                        34.38 
  2  Mattingly, Dan                49 SKY                         33.54 
  3  Hurst, Charles A              47 DLMA                        32.83 
  4  Powell, Steven T              45 LAPS                        32.01 
  5  Hubert, Craig J               48 JAM                         32.58 
  6  Mappes, Michael R             46 NEM                         33.00 
  7  Schlichting, Randy J          48 HOPK                        34.19 
  8  Higgs, Andrew C               45 SWIF                        35.26 
Heat 20 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Sinitz, John                  46 WMAC                        31.72 
  2  Wilcox, John                  49 LIB                         31.29 
  3  Luebbe, James                 45 SKY                         30.00 
  4  Stori, Mark D                 47 CHGO                        29.50 
  5  Gould, Tom A                  48 CMS                         29.75 
  6  Lage, Terry L                 45 SFTL                        30.99 
  7  Edwards, Andy                 49 IAMA                        31.40 
  8  Zempter, Eric                 46 ANBM                        31.86 
Heat 21 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Mercer, Rich                  49 BLU                         29.04 
  2  Allen, Brant C                49 SNM                         29.00 
  3  Williams, Neill               45 DCAC                        28.18 
  4  Figueroa, Roberto             45 CSLA                        27.52 
  5  Heber, Scott                  46 DAMM                        27.69 
  6  Cox, Mark                     45 PTMS                        28.49 
  7  Mugford, Stephen A            46 NEM                         29.03 
  8  Moran, Marty                  46 MINN                        29.16 
Heat 22 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Perez, Octavio                35 WMAC                        38.50 
  2  Wisener, Rhett                37 UNAT                        34.23 
  3  Smithwick, Charles E          39 NCMJ                        34.00 
  4  Glass, Mark W                 38 WMST                        32.09 
  5  Milton, Trevis B              35 GLTR                        32.10 
  6  Swope, Donald E               38 NAST                        34.05 
  7  Abounassar, Michael           37 ROSE                        35.03 
  8  Johansson, Kenneth R          44 WH2O                        38.00 
Heat 23 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  LoCascio, Jim                 43 UNAT                        33.99 
  2  Hazard, Michael J             44 UNAT                        33.30 
  3  Houchens, Jeremy              43 CON                         32.50 
  4  Korzeniowski, Mike            42 SKY                         32.44 
  5  Groscost, Hans A              40 SAMY                        32.48 
  6  Belnap, Mark                  43 UTAH                        32.94 
  7  Tomson, Farol L               41 GERM                        33.68 
  8  Morgan, Michael               41 MICH                        35.50 
Heat 24 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Rushman, CJ                   41 SKY                         32.10 
  2  Riha, Ron                     40 COLE                        31.91 
  3  Deane, Rusty                  42 LSSC                        31.61 
  4  Merino, Jose I                40 NCMS                        31.50 
  5  Lee, Lawrence B               44 NCMS                        31.54 
  6  Bell, Richard J               43 MESC                        31.78 
  7  Newbegin, Brian               44 SCAQ                        31.98 
  8  Lugar, Chip                   44 FSAM                        32.20 
Heat 25 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Hamilton, Nathan              44 SNM                         30.59 
  2  Weigand, TJ                   40 WLAC                        30.27 
  3  Wharton, Dave L               43 NAM                         29.89 
  4  Grotke, Kevin A               40 IM                          29.04 
  5  Turk, Stephen P               43 UNAT                        29.50 
  6  Nance, Chad A                 40 SYSM                        30.10 
  7  Ripic, Steve                  40 MVN                         30.50 
  8  Michel, Patrick J             42 MICH                        30.78 
Heat 26 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Mackenroth, Jack              44 TNYA                        28.64 
  2  Raese, T R                    40 IM                          28.19 
  3  Solano, Abraham E             43 SKY                         27.60 
  4  West, Steve                   41 NOVA                        25.69 
  5  Torres, Todd                  44 NCMS                        26.56 
  6  Goodison, Michael R           41 TERR                        27.92 
  7  Stephens, Ryan K              41 INDY                        28.50 
  8  Doherty, Todd S               42 PSM                         28.88 
Heat 27 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Thoma, Samuel R               36 GLTR                        32.00 
  2  Birmelin, Noah                38 MICH                        31.81 
  3  Thiry, Michael A              37 IM                          30.64 
  4  Kuhn, Buzz C                  35 SKY                         29.56 
  5  Kozlowski, Mark S             38 IM                          30.58 
  6  Jackson, Scott J              38 NOVA                        31.12 
  7  Barry, Shaun P                36 1776                        31.96 
  8  Levake, Brian                 38 TPIT                        32.05 
Heat 28 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Asti, Trevor                  35 MICH                        28.50 
  2  Mason, Michael T              39 ROSE                        27.96 
  3  Eisenhuth, Matthew S          39 CMS                         26.92 
  4  Christoffel, Ben J            37 INDY                        26.67 
  5  Lee, Ryan E                   36 MOVY                        26.81 
  6  Markey, Nick                  35 RAY                         27.50 
  7  Powers, Brian V               38 INDY                        28.50 
  8  Stich, Darryl D               37 WMAC                        28.71 
Heat 29 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Shaw, Chris                   31 MARY                        36.10 
  2  Johnson, Robert L             32 UNAT                        31.75 
  3  Lang, Eric J                  32 RRM                         30.55 
  4  Silver, Isaac M               34 FACT                        30.01 
  5  Cook, Daniel A                34 WLAC                        30.95 
  6  Rokosz, Peter                 31 MMA                         33.20 
  7  Johnson, Nicholas             22 HMS                         37.55 
  8  Messier, Michael              22 HMS                         42.00 
Heat 30 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Werner, David F               34 BUMS                        29.68 
  2  Durieux, Chad A               33 ROSE                        28.17 
  3  Lowell, Jon                   33 MMA                         27.90 
  4  Vanderkaay, Christian         31 MICH                        26.10 
  5  Knowles, Jeremy D             31 SWIF                        27.51 
  6  Rasmussen, Christian S        34 WCM                         27.98 
  7  Johnson, Luke B               30 FSTM                        28.94 
  8  Wight, Robert A               32 SWOM                        29.87 
Heat 31 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Jackson, George A             26 NASH                        42.87 
  2  Phillips, Michael A           27 TPIT                        31.31 
  3  Ritter, Kyle R                26 CSMT                        30.23 
  4  Lucena, David A               28 AGUA                        30.00 
  5  Cleary, Kevin H               29 OREG                        30.15 
  6  Gricius, David P              26 UNAT                        31.30 
  7  Reinert, Phillip V            25 MTMS                        38.97 
  8  Vaughn, Derrick R             23 ISWM                        33.80 
Heat 32 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Ganiyev, Doston               25 CMS                         29.71 
  2  Bower, Kenny G                25 TOC                         28.30 
  3  Jordan, Scott C               27 TNYA                        26.99 
  4  Ritter, Adam J                28 CSMT                        24.88 
  5  Deery, Kyle B                 28 SYSM                        26.45 
  6  Lentz, Graham M               28 TOC                         27.02 
  7  Masters, Nick P               26 CSPM                        28.99 
  8  Webb, Cameron                 26 ART                         29.81 
Heat 33 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Malasky, Martin E             24 TOC                         32.17 
  2  Cronin, Jake E                21 IM                          32.10 
  3  Dyer, Dustin M                19 NCMS                        31.30 
  4  Broch, Billy M                24 MOVY                        30.74 
  5  Jimenez, Ivan E               23 UTAH                        30.92 
  6  Darlington, Conner M          20 PSM                         32.00 
  7  Alcantar, Eduardo             20 PSM                         32.15 
  8  Olden, Jaegger                20 HMS                         33.40 
Heat 34 of 34 Timed Finals   
  1  Garcia, Mike                  20 LIEM                        30.00 
  2  Cushing, Alex D               24 TOC                         29.00 
  3  Thomas, Chandler P            23 NCMS                        26.67 
  4  Keefer, Elliot                24 BUM                         24.80 
  5  Leo, MacGregor W              24 AGUA                        26.30 
  6  Wiley, DJ                     23 UTAH                        28.89 
  7  Jenrow, Robert J              24 BUM                         29.67 
  8  Lansden, Cole                 20 ARKM                        30.02