Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
         2013 USMS Spring National Championships, Sanction #: 163-S001         
                          IU Natatorium, Indianapolis                          
                      Meet Program - Friday, May 10, 2013                      
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 31 Timed Finals   
  3  Roudebush, George M           88 PSM                       1:05.00 
  4  Witte, Russ                   96 O*H*                      1:15.00 
  5  McKinley, Howard M            91 TOC                       1:20.00 
Heat 2 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  LaFavre, Robert W             80 IAMA                        52.02 
  2  McAree, Francis E             82 INDY                        49.93 
  3  Shechter, Stanley J           80 AGUA                        45.25 
  4  Mitchell, Clarke E            80 GAJA                        35.29 
  5  Judd, Russell L               80 INDY                        43.60 
  6  Conkey, Jim                   81 SNM                         46.30 
  7  Bauman, John H                82 WMAC                        51.57 
  8  Reiman, Timothy A             80 INDY                        54.59 
Heat 3 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Easterla, David A             75 MOVY                        45.50 
  2  Powell, William               76 SKY                         40.83 
  3  Thayer, George D              77 OREG                        39.10 
  4  Charlton, Allan               76 MICH                        35.00 
  5  Mennen, Marty A               76 INDY                        36.00 
  6  Hall, Sid                     77 O*H*                        40.65 
  7  Lockwood, Joel M              78 MICH                        42.30 
Heat 4 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Dayton, Barry H               67 IM                          45.00 
  2  Farmer, Michael W             65 ROSE                        37.09 
  3  Meade, Tom J                  65 BUMS                        36.40 
  4  Hellmann, Stephen D           69 SKY                         36.70 
  5  Smith, Dave                   68 ELG                         38.87 
  6  Learmonth, William R          73 O*H*                        41.79 
  7  Burke, Thomas A               71 INDY                        40.01 
  8  Bell, John L                  70 UCLA                        42.10 
Heat 5 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Shaw, James F                 72 RINC                        37.00 
  2  Steele, George                71 AGM                         36.77 
  3  Whitley, John K               70 WIND                        35.00 
  4  Elder, James E                70 TOC                         33.50 
  5  Rupert, Bill                  70 MESC                        34.42 
  6  Straka, Peter                 70 FTYM                        36.60 
  7  Raffaelli, Larry L            70 VCM                         37.00 
  8  Van Horn, William G           74 TOC                         37.00 
Heat 6 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Parsons, Roger L              66 GOLD                        35.07 
  2  Bromer, Carl                  66 DAS                         33.00 
  3  Brzezinski, Jay               66 PALM                        30.36 
  4  Wilder, Hugh                  65 SRM                         28.00 
  5  Burns, Richard                69 TAM                         30.00 
  6  Powers, Matt G                66 TULS                        31.50 
  7  Bruce, Bob A                  65 OREG                        33.01 
  8  Walker, Larry                 69 SLAM                        36.33 
Heat 7 of 31 Timed Finals   
  2  Palmer, Bill                  62 MICH                        36.71 
  3  Lintz, Steve                  62 SNM                         35.01 
  4  Ryan, Bill                    64 MOVY                        34.50 
  5  Campana, James L              61 ELG                         34.66 
  6  Pot, Eugene T                 62 BUMS                        36.36 
  7  Murray, Mike                  62 WMAC                        37.31 
Heat 8 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Warner, Frank                 64 PSM                         33.50 
  2  Chamberlain, Rick A           61 INDY                        33.34 
  3  Olson, Chuck A                63 MICH                        33.00 
  4  Bright, David                 60 NEM                         32.24 
  5  Lewis, David W                61 INDY                        32.50 
  6  Thompson, Frank L             61 MICH                        33.06 
  7  Kornblatt, Daniel S           63 BUMS                        33.40 
  8  Miller, Jim W                 62 VMST                        34.50 
Heat 9 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Thompson, Jim M               61 INDY                        31.65 
  2  Wilson, Robert H              62 CAQM                        30.64 
  3  Perout, Jeffrey J             60 SYSM                        29.50 
  4  Mykleby, Geoff L              60 WMAC                        28.90 
  5  Middleton, Marc D             61 BLU                         29.20 
  6  Sullivan, James H             60 CVM                         30.46 
  7  Murphy, Patrick T             61 CONN                        31.03 
Heat 10 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Jones, Stephan S              56 CSI                         47.00 
  2  Spaethe, David R              59 GRIN                        43.17 
  3  Tarnapoll, Pete L             56 NAM                         32.75 
  4  Shirey, Mark A                55 NAST                        32.61 
  5  Mange, David P                57 MICH                        32.70 
  6  Seybold, Harvey G             58 IM                          33.25 
  7  Sternberg, Scott D            55 ROSE                        44.91 
Heat 11 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Vogel, Matthew M              58 IM                          32.24 
  2  Fox, Richard E                57 ELG                         31.60 
  3  Cole, Brad G                  55 TNYA                        31.00 
  4  Thoman, Henry N               56 UNAT                        30.33 
  5  Hendrick, Marty               55 SFTL                        30.65 
  6  Wagoner, Victor               57 LAPS                        31.22 
  7  Hoffman, Kevin T              56 TBH                         32.00 
  8  Mange, James L                55 PSM                         32.37 
Heat 12 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Meyer, Kenneth G              57 ELG                         30.07 
  2  Welchlin, Bob                 56 MOVY                        29.93 
  3  Fochios, Dean T               59 WMAC                        29.69 
  4  Holthus, Brian K              55 MINN                        29.50 
  5  Sigfusson, Paul B             55 IM                          29.50 
  6  Jones, Judd                   55 GAJA                        29.92 
  7  Davidson, Craig               57 UNAT                        30.00 
  8  Crutchfield, Randy L          55 NAST                        30.10 
Heat 13 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Brackett, Bill A              55 CMS                         28.20 
  2  Heath, Robert H               56 MAM                         27.76 
  3  Specht, William L             55 SPM                         27.58 
  4  Klein, Jonathan E             55 NCMS                        26.69 
  5  Marvin, Stu J                 57 1776                        27.50 
  6  Shake, Scott D                55 ARIZ                        27.60 
  7  Graham, Donald                58 PSM                         27.95 
  8  Ockerman, Jeff                58 NASH                        28.70 
Heat 14 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Richardson, John D            50 SWIN                        37.71 
  2  Colburn, Charles              53 UNAT                        34.38 
  3  Fisher, Dennis E              53 CSMT                        33.40 
  4  Gray, Christopher A           53 UNAT                        32.66 
  5  Galante, Gustavo E            54 MMA                         33.00 
  6  Ward, Timothy J               53 LIB                         33.90 
  7  White, Jay K                  52 NCMS                        36.25 
  8  Smith, Dave J                 52 ANBM                        41.24 
Heat 15 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Vargas, Glen A                52 SYSM                        32.38 
  2  Pegues, Lex                   52 ELG                         31.25 
  3  McFarland, James A            53 NCMS                        31.00 
  4  Larkin, Doug                  51 LINS                        30.94 
  5  Melgar, Tom A                 51 MICH                        31.00 
  6  Sherman, Bill                 54 MOVY                        31.10 
  7  Hood, Daniel C                52 MICH                        31.67 
  8  Kalisz, John                  53 IM                          32.58 
Heat 16 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Voss, Frank R                 53 CASC                        30.62 
  2  Pogue, Jim H                  52 MICH                        30.50 
  3  Blommel, Gregory G            53 WMAC                        30.30 
  4  Voss, Peter M                 51 CASC                        29.81 
  5  Baldwin, Norm C               50 CSMT                        29.91 
  6  Shake, Joe                    54 UNAT                        30.33 
  7  Zoltick, Martin M             50 FXCM                        30.50 
  8  Jensen, James R               52 TPIT                        30.90 
Heat 17 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Guthrie, David M              52 TXLA                        29.00 
  2  Gibson, Dave                  52 IM                          28.00 
  3  Wells, Brad R                 51 MOVY                        27.30 
  4  Sims, David E                 50 IM                          25.99 
  5  Dassow, Paul                  50 RATS                        26.80 
  6  Stultz, Todd W                53 SYSM                        27.56 
  7  Power, Scott                  50 UNAT                        28.23 
  8  Hiteshew, David               50 CHGO                        29.10 
Heat 18 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Johansson, Kenneth R          44 WH2O                        35.00 
  2  Beattie, David A              43 HLJ                         31.10 
  3  Dolence, Mike                 40 INDY                        29.65 
  4  Stauffer, Randy A             43 CON                         29.54 
  5  Kroupa, Andy S                44 BLU                         29.56 
  6  Sturdy, Patrick R             43 MICH                        30.86 
  7  Zuchowski, Jonathan D         40 NCMJ                        31.21 
  8  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          49 ROSE                        29.20 
Heat 19 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Schlichting, Randy J          48 HOPK                        28.86 
  2  Martin, Chris D               46 NCMS                        28.08 
  3  Mugford, Stephen A            46 NEM                         28.02 
  4  Allen, Brant C                49 SNM                         28.00 
  5  Jones, Brian A                47 PSM                         28.00 
  6  Pushka, Dave                  49 IM                          28.03 
  7  Birnbrich, Chris L            49 NAM                         28.55 
  8  Cordero, Billy                45 CHGO                        28.97 
Heat 20 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Boosin, Michael J             46 SCAQ                        27.22 
  2  Segal, William N              48 JAM                         26.61 
  3  Moran, Marty                  46 MINN                        25.91 
  4  O'Dell, Rick                  45 BLU                         25.00 
  5  Malas, Bryan                  45 IM                          25.10 
  6  Mehok, George K               45 SYSM                        26.41 
  7  Shaffer, Mike G               47 VCM                         27.14 
  8  Clear, Kirk W                 45 VMST                        27.46 
Heat 21 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Thomas, Dan                   40 ONEM                        29.18 
  2  Bishop, Christopher R         41 BUMS                        29.09 
  3  Carl, Scott A                 41 IM                          28.43 
  4  Callan, Sean P                43 TULS                        27.67 
  5  White, James H                42 BSLM                        27.96 
  6  Colburn, Christopher M        41 ABM                         29.01 
  7  Semus, Joe                    42 MEDM                        29.12 
  8  Bullard, Joel                 41 NCMS                        29.21 
Heat 22 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Urban, Mark                   43 MGM                         26.78 
  2  Sumner, David M               42 MVN                         26.30 
  3  Hay, Thomas M                 42 PTMS                        25.97 
  4  Raese, T R                    40 IM                          25.23 
  5  Mc Kay, Matthew G             41 TOC                         25.69 
  6  Lane, Will H                  42 AAAA                        26.01 
  7  Bez, Guillermo                40 SWIN                        26.62 
  8  Nance, Chad A                 40 SYSM                        27.20 
Heat 23 of 31 Timed Finals   
  2  Uiterwyk, Sean                39 NEM                         31.31 
  3  O'Dell, Richard S             35 MOVY                        29.93 
  4  Thoma, Samuel R               36 GLTR                        29.47 
  5  Reader, Paul                  37 IM                          29.50 
  6  Boeke, Lonny                  35 WLAC                        30.00 
  7  Perez, Octavio                35 WMAC                        37.50 
Heat 24 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Lathrop, George R             39 INDY                        28.50 
  2  Greenwood, Scott C            35 TOC                         27.69 
  3  Pecht, Ben T                  38 VCM                         27.31 
  4  Nakahodo, Sidney              37 NCYM                        26.99 
  5  Goltz, Jason                  35 FACT                        27.00 
  6  Maydak, Jeffrey M             39 NAST                        27.62 
  7  Milton, Trevis B              35 GLTR                        28.50 
  8  Olson, Jeff K                 37 INDY                        29.04 
Heat 25 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Fusedale, Nick J              37 ROSE                        26.58 
  2  Asti, Trevor                  35 MICH                        25.50 
  3  Papa, Ryan                    36 MICH                        25.43 
  4  O'Sullivan, Chris             38 CMS                         24.00 
  5  Markey, Nick                  35 RAY                         24.50 
  6  Mitchell, Justin W            37 WLAC                        25.50 
  7  Ackermann, Ken                35 INDY                        25.96 
  8  Hartsock, Steve J             39 CHGO                        26.93 
Heat 26 of 31 Timed Finals   
  2  Johnson, Robert L             32 UNAT                        29.49 
  3  Anderson, Grant               32 ZAM                         27.65 
  4  Ostermann, Jeff P             34 UNAT                        26.19 
  5  Cuticchia, Tommie A           30 PLAN                        27.02 
  6  Kuhn, Jeremiah J              34 SKY                         29.02 
  7  Koch, Charles J               33 SKY                         29.75 
Heat 27 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Wight, Robert A               32 SWOM                        25.67 
  2  Chadeayne, Andrew             34 SPRY                        24.90 
  3  Proffitt, Jordon D            31 SKY                         24.52 
  4  Doak, Kevin                   32 MICH                        22.64 
  5  Oo, Aung Sann                 31 ARIZ                        24.49 
  6  Scheerhorn, Andrew J          31 CAT                         24.80 
  7  Holsman, Trent T              32 TOC                         25.19 
  8  Harper, Ryan C                34 INDY                        25.96 
Heat 28 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Lucena, David A               28 AGUA                        29.00 
  2  Bartlett, Andrew S            27 TPIT                        28.12 
  3  Snell, Patrick D              27 TPIT                        27.55 
  4  Freed, Zachary                27 MOST                        27.49 
  5  Webb, Cameron                 26 ART                         27.50 
  6  Alban, Doug M                 26 NBAC                        27.66 
  7  Taylor, Tim                   26 ALEX                        28.27 
  8  McDonnell, Michael P          28 LIB                         37.51 
Heat 29 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Olson, Drew                   27 OMAH                        26.69 
  2  Lentz, Graham M               28 TOC                         26.32 
  3  Hiskey, Justin R              29 MARY                        25.56 
  4  Dickson, Luke J               28 INDY                        24.82 
  5  Weyandt, Todd F               25 GAJA                        25.28 
  6  Shiosaki, Daniel T            28 TOC                         26.05 
  7  Benoit, Matthew               25 TOC                         26.50 
  8  Perrott, Bryan                27 ART                         26.75 
Heat 30 of 31 Timed Finals   
  2  Ewing, Greg                   23 GSM                         28.65 
  3  Johnson, Derek                19 HMS                         27.35 
  4  Malasky, Martin E             24 TOC                         26.97 
  5  Shaheen, Luke                 24 SYSM                        27.12 
  6  Phelan, Cole E                21 PSM                         28.00 
  7  Martinez, Nicholas R          19 INDY                        28.86 
Heat 31 of 31 Timed Finals   
  1  Broch, Billy M                24 MOVY                        26.20 
  2  Sauter, Trace U               24 NCMS                        25.61 
  3  Smith, Bobby J                24 LIEM                        24.85 
  4  Elliott, Andrew               23 BUM                         23.13 
  5  Happ, Kevin R                 24 NCMS                        24.69 
  6  Salcedo, Mat                  18 LIEM                        25.00 
  7  Cushing, Alex D               24 TOC                         26.00 
  8  Dyer, Dustin M                19 NCMS                        26.60